Olmsted Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lance Vrieze 21 Nov 2019 16
Michael Degerstrom 21 Nov 2019 7
Shawn Goodchild 20 Nov 2019 1
Heather Hundt 20 Nov 2019 1
Shawn Goodchild 20 Nov 2019 6
Heather Hundt 20 Nov 2019 6
Jim Peterson 20 Nov 2019 9
Shawn Goodchild 20 Nov 2019 5
Heather Hundt 20 Nov 2019 5
Heather Hundt 20 Nov 2019 13
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 jerry pruett
296
2 Jim Peterson
271
3 Lance Vrieze
267
4 Paul Pedersen
259
5 Michael Degerstrom
247
6 Joel Dunnette
223
6 JoAnna Pruett
223
8 Linnae H.
214
9 Steven Houdek
206
10 Luke Hollander
205
Top 100 eBirders...

291 Species 14,495 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
7332 Valleyhigh Rd NW, Byron US-MN (44.0709,-92.5853)
2 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
6461–6599 County Highway 103 NW, Byron US-MN (44.0906,-92.6375)
3 Northern Shrike 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
6461–6599 County Highway 103 NW, Byron US-MN (44.0906,-92.6375)
4 Blue Jay 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
6461–6599 County Highway 103 NW, Byron US-MN (44.0906,-92.6375)
5 American Crow 2 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
6461–6599 County Highway 103 NW, Byron US-MN (44.0906,-92.6375)
6 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
6461–6599 County Highway 103 NW, Byron US-MN (44.0906,-92.6375)
7 European Starling 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
6461–6599 County Highway 103 NW, Byron US-MN (44.0906,-92.6375)
8 Cackling Goose 2 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
9 Canada Goose 3000 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
10 Mallard X 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
11 Ring-necked Duck 1 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
12 Common Goldeneye 8 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
13 Common Merganser 4 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
14 Dark-eyed Junco 10 20 Nov 2019 Jim Peterson
 
15 Gadwall 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
16 Northern Pintail 1 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
17 Downy Woodpecker 5 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
18 Hairy Woodpecker 3 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
19 Black-capped Chickadee 12 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
20 American Robin 5 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
21 Cedar Waxwing 7 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
22 House Sparrow 22 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
23 American Goldfinch 4 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
24 Northern Cardinal 3 20 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
25 American Black Duck 1 20 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
26 Redhead 5 20 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
27 Bufflehead 1 20 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
28 Ruddy Duck 1 20 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
29 Pied-billed Grebe 1 20 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
30 Double-crested Cormorant 1 20 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
31 Ring-billed Gull 1 20 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
32 Red-breasted Merganser 4 19 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
33 Rock Pigeon 1 19 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
34 American Coot 1 19 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
35 American Tree Sparrow 4 19 Nov 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
36 Tufted Titmouse 2 19 Nov 2019 Linnae H.
 
1 home ridge
37 Brown Creeper 1 19 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
38 House Finch 1 19 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
39 Herring Gull 1 17 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
gull sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
40 Bald Eagle 1 17 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
41 Green-winged Teal 1 16 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
42 Red-tailed Hawk 1 16 Nov 2019 jerry pruett
 
US-Minnesota-Stewartville-7116 County Road 15 SW - 43.918x-92.576
43 Northern Harrier 1 16 Nov 2019 Steve Dietz
 
44 Purple Finch 1 15 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
45 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 15 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
5056–5530 County Highway 103 NW, Byron US-MN (44.0797,-92.6103)
46 Carolina Wren 1 14 Nov 2019 jerry pruett N
 
US-Minnesota-Stewartville-7116 County Road 15 SW - 43.918x-92.576
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 14 Nov 2019 Linnae H.
 
Cascade Lake/Park
47 Killdeer 1 14 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom P
 
48 Hooded Merganser 1 13 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
49 Cooper's Hawk 1 12 Nov 2019 Linnae H. N
 
1 home ridge
50 Pileated Woodpecker 1 12 Nov 2019 Linnae H.
 
1 home ridge
51 Rough-legged Hawk 1 11 Nov 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
9641–10243 105th St NW, Pine Island US-MN (44.1518,-92.6408)
52 Mourning Dove 3 10 Nov 2019 Kristoffer Nelson-Kilger
 
53 Fox Sparrow 1 10 Nov 2019 Kristoffer Nelson-Kilger
 
54 White-throated Sparrow 3 10 Nov 2019 Kristoffer Nelson-Kilger
 
55 Sandhill Crane 20 10 Nov 2019 jerry pruett
 
US-Minnesota-Stewartville-7116 County Road 15 SW - 43.918x-92.576
56 Wild Turkey 3 10 Nov 2019 Cody Miller
 
4221 West Circle Drive Northwest, Rochester, Minnesota, US (44.066, -92.526)
57 Trumpeter Swan 6 10 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
58 Tundra Swan 8 10 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
59 Northern Shoveler 6 10 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
60 Merlin 1 10 Nov 2019 jerry pruett N
 
Rochester, Minnesota, US (44.036, -92.455)
House/Purple Finch 2 9 Nov 2019 Jillian Leblow
 
61 Chipping Sparrow 1 9 Nov 2019 Linnae H. P
 
1 home ridge
62 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 9 Nov 2019 Carl Stein N
 
Civic Square Apartments
63 Peregrine Falcon 2 8 Nov 2019 Jillian Leblow N
 
64 Canvasback 4 8 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
65 Horned Grebe 1 7 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom P
 
66 Bonaparte's Gull 1 7 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
67 Northern Flicker 1 4 Nov 2019 Carl Stein
 
68 Golden-crowned Kinglet 3 3 Nov 2019 Joel Claus
 
69 Lesser Scaup 3 3 Nov 2019 Joel Claus
 
70 Common Grackle 20 3 Nov 2019 Cori Dick
 
71 Song Sparrow 1 2 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Gordon Yeager WMA - Northwest Unit
72 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 2 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom P
 
Gordon Yeager WMA - Northwest Unit
73 Barred Owl 1 2 Nov 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Whitewater WMA / Olmsted County / Southeast Access
74 Golden Eagle 1 31 Oct 2019 jerry pruett N
 
Rock Dell Township, 7116 Co Rd 15 SW
75 American Woodcock 1 31 Oct 2019 Michael Gilbertson N
 
Rock Dell
76 Blue-winged Teal 2 30 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
77 American Wigeon 1 29 Oct 2019 Jim Peterson
 
wren sp. 1 29 Oct 2019 Kevin Halling
 
78 Great Horned Owl 2 27 Oct 2019 Cori Dick
 
79 Red-winged Blackbird 5 26 Oct 2019 Linnae H.
 
blackbird sp. 20 26 Oct 2019 Linnae H.
 
80 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 26 Oct 2019 Linnae H. P
 
6751–6889 Silver Creek Rd NE, Eyota US-MN (44.0355,-92.3399)
81 Swamp Sparrow 1 25 Oct 2019 Linnae H.
 
82 Surf Scoter 1 25 Oct 2019 Kimberly Emerson P
 
83 Wood Duck 3 24 Oct 2019 Kimberly Emerson
 
84 Hermit Thrush 1 24 Oct 2019 Linnae H. P
 
duck sp. 50 24 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
85 Great Blue Heron 1 23 Oct 2019 Linnae H.
 
86 Eastern Meadowlark 2 23 Oct 2019 Linnae H. P
 
87 White-crowned Sparrow 1 23 Oct 2019 jerry pruett P
 
US-Minnesota-Stewartville-7116 County Road 15 SW - 43.918x-92.576 - Jan 3, 2016 10:45 AM
88 Tennessee Warbler 1 23 Oct 2019 jerry pruett N
 
US-Minnesota-Stewartville-7116 County Road 15 SW - 43.918x-92.576 - Jan 3, 2016 10:45 AM
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 2 23 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
89 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 23 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze N
 
90 Eastern Bluebird 2 23 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
91 American Pipit 2 23 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
sparrow sp. 3 23 Oct 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
92 Turkey Vulture 1 21 Oct 2019 Linnae H.
 
1 home ridge
93 Belted Kingfisher 1 20 Oct 2019 Linnae H.
 
94 American Kestrel 1 20 Oct 2019 Linnae H.
 
95 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Cody Miller
 
96 Marsh Wren 1 20 Oct 2019 Jim Peterson
 
Kalmar Reservoir east parking lot trail
97 Eastern Phoebe 1 19 Oct 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Soldier's Field North
98 Savannah Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Matthew Thompson
 
99 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 18 Oct 2019 Justin Streit N
 
Camelback Court Northeast, Rochester, Minnesota
100 Osprey 1 17 Oct 2019 Joel Dunnette N
 
101 Horned Lark 17 15 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
SALEM CORNERS AREA
shorebird sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Jenny Doty
 
swallow sp. 3 15 Oct 2019 Jenny Doty
 
102 Tree Swallow 1 14 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
103 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 14 Oct 2019 Minard Petersen
 
Catharus sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Minard Petersen P
 
104 House Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 jerry pruett
 
105 Sedge Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 jerry pruett
 
106 American White Pelican 1 13 Oct 2019 Jenny Doty P
 
107 Cattle Egret 2 13 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze P
 
108 Great Egret 1 12 Oct 2019 Jenny Doty L
 
109 Forster's Tern 1 12 Oct 2019 Michael Degerstrom P
 
110 Barn Swallow 2 12 Oct 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
111 Harris's Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Sandy Hokanson P
 
Hokanson's Yard
112 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 10 Oct 2019 Suzie McCann
 
113 Blue-headed Vireo 1 10 Oct 2019 Suzie McCann
 
114 Red-eyed Vireo 1 10 Oct 2019 Suzie McCann N
 
115 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 10 Oct 2019 Suzie McCann N
 
116 Winter Wren 1 10 Oct 2019 Howard Towle
 
117 Sora 1 10 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
118 LeConte's Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
119 Nelson's Sparrow 1 10 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
passerine sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Joel Dunnette
 
120 Palm Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Luke Hollander
 
121 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
122 Common Nighthawk 3 8 Oct 2019 Mazen Atiq
 
123 Vesper Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 Luke Hollander
 
3270 19th St NW, Rochester US-MN (44.0426,-92.5117)
124 Common Yellowthroat 1 7 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
125 Greater Yellowlegs 1 7 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
126 Nashville Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
MY YARD
127 Wilson's Snipe 1 7 Oct 2019 Jim Peterson
 
128 Field Sparrow 1 7 Oct 2019 Jim Peterson
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 6 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Orthello
129 Broad-winged Hawk 1 6 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Orthello
kinglet sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 6 Oct 2019 Kevin Halling
 
130 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 4 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
MY YARD
131 Gray Catbird 1 3 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 3 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze N
 
132 Scarlet Tanager 1 1 Oct 2019 Lance Vrieze N
 
MY YARD
133 Ovenbird 1 30 Sep 2019 Carl Stein
 
134 Black-and-white Warbler 1 30 Sep 2019 Kristoffer Nelson-Kilger
 
135 Indigo Bunting 1 29 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom P
 
4010 Maine Ave SE, Rochester US-MN (43.9636,-92.4547)
136 Eastern Towhee 2 28 Sep 2019 Don Hoppe
 
Ruby Ln NW, Rochester US-MN (44.0384,-92.5326)
137 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 28 Sep 2019 jerry pruett P
 
138 Solitary Sandpiper 1 26 Sep 2019 Kevin Halling
 
139 Snow Goose 1 26 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
140 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 25 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
MY YARD
141 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 23 Sep 2019 Steve Dietz
 
Accipiter sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze N
 
142 American Redstart 1 23 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
143 Franklin's Gull 7 22 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
144 Swainson's Thrush 1 22 Sep 2019 jerry pruett
 
145 Eastern Wood-Pewee 4 22 Sep 2019 Linnae H. N
 
146 Magnolia Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Linnae H.
 
147 Canada Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Linnae H.
 
148 Ruffed Grouse 1 22 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom N
 
Whitewater WMA / Olmsted County / Northeast Access
149 Least Flycatcher 2 22 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Whitewater WMA / Olmsted County / Northeast Access
150 Golden-winged Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Whitewater WMA / Olmsted County / Northeast Access
151 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 22 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Whitewater WMA / Olmsted County / Northeast Access
152 Brown Thrasher 2 22 Sep 2019 jerry pruett
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 21 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
153 Philadelphia Vireo 1 21 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Empidonax sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 Sandy Hokanson
 
vireo sp. 1 21 Sep 2019 Linnae H.
 
154 Northern Parula 1 21 Sep 2019 Sandy Hokanson
 
155 Chimney Swift 5 20 Sep 2019 Linnae H.
 
1 home ridge
156 Gray Partridge 9 20 Sep 2019 Luke Hollander
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Eyota US-MN (43.9313,-92.2988)
157 Cliff Swallow 2 19 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
158 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
159 Green Heron 1 17 Sep 2019 Linnae H.
 
160 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
161 Warbling Vireo 3 14 Sep 2019 Brendan Lanpher
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 14 Sep 2019 Brendan Lanpher
 
162 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Brendan Lanpher
 
163 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 13 Sep 2019 Judy Johnson
 
164 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 13 Sep 2019 Judy Johnson
 
165 Cape May Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Judy Johnson
 
166 Pine Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Judy Johnson
 
167 Wilson's Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
Soldier's Field North
168 Willow Flycatcher 1 13 Sep 2019 Judy Johnson N
 
169 Baird's Sandpiper 2 11 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
170 Least Sandpiper 2 11 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
peep sp. 3 11 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
171 Spotted Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
172 Bobolink 1 7 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
173 Blackburnian Warbler 1 7 Sep 2019 Linnae H.
 
174 Wood Thrush 1 7 Sep 2019 jerry pruett
 
175 Blue-winged Warbler 1 7 Sep 2019 Jim Peterson
 
176 Blackpoll Warbler 1 6 Sep 2019 Linnae H. P
 
177 Eastern Kingbird 1 5 Sep 2019 Linnae H.
 
178 Baltimore Oriole 1 5 Sep 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
179 Mourning Warbler 1 5 Sep 2019 Shawn Goodchild
 
180 Stilt Sandpiper 1 5 Sep 2019 Joel Dunnette N
 
181 Red-necked Phalarope 1 4 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom N
 
182 Sanderling 1 3 Sep 2019 Luke Hollander
 
183 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 3 Sep 2019 Luke Hollander
 
184 Caspian Tern 2 3 Sep 2019 Luke Hollander
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 3 Sep 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
185 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 2 Sep 2019 Jim Peterson
 
186 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
187 Semipalmated Plover 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
188 Virginia Rail 1 31 Aug 2019 Liz H
 
189 Bank Swallow 1 31 Aug 2019 Liz H
 
190 Alder Flycatcher 1 31 Aug 2019 Liz H
 
191 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Aug 2019 Jim Peterson
 
2384 Hawthorn Hill Road Northeast, Rochester, Minnesota, US (44.078, -92.431)
192 Northern Waterthrush 1 30 Aug 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
193 Wilson's Phalarope 1 29 Aug 2019 Joel Dunnette N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 29 Aug 2019 Joel Dunnette
 
woodpecker sp. 1 27 Aug 2019 Linnae H.
 
194 Purple Martin 2 26 Aug 2019 Linnae H.
 
Buteo sp. 1 24 Aug 2019 Lance Vrieze N
 
195 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 21 Aug 2019 jerry pruett
 
5737 Sherri Drive Northwest, Byron, Minnesota, US (44.083, -92.614)
196 Dickcissel 1 21 Aug 2019 Dan Orr
 
197 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 21 Aug 2019 Linnae H.
 
Cascade Lake/Park
198 Black Tern 2 18 Aug 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
199 Orchard Oriole 2 18 Aug 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
200 Henslow's Sparrow X 17 Aug 2019 Amanda Holloway N
 
55960, Oronoco US-MN (44.1388,-92.4905)
201 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 14 Aug 2019 Michael Degerstrom P
 
202 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 11 Aug 2019 jerry pruett N
 
203 Brewer's Blackbird 3 7 Aug 2019 Scott Harp
 
Cascade Lake
204 American Avocet 1 6 Aug 2019 Jim Peterson
 
205 Yellow-headed Blackbird 2 2 Aug 2019 Janice Miller
 
206 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 31 Jul 2019 Jim Peterson
 
Quincy Township, Minnesota, US (44.093, -92.129)
207 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 20 Jul 2019 Lance Vrieze N
 
dabbling duck sp. 1 10 Jul 2019 Larry Langstaff P
 
208 Least Bittern 1 5 Jul 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
209 Bell's Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
SUESS STATE WMA
210 Acadian Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Jim Peterson
 
Quincy Township, Minnesota, US (44.093, -92.129)
211 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 22 Jun 2019 Michael Degerstrom A
 
Whitewater WMA / Olmsted County / Southeast Access
212 Lark Sparrow 1 17 Jun 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
213 Pine Siskin 1 14 Jun 2019 Eric Atkinson
 
214 Cerulean Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 JoAnna Pruett
 
215 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 2 29 May 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 11 26 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
216 Western Meadowlark 1 26 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
217 Veery 1 25 May 2019 Dave Bartkey
 
218 Connecticut Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Michael Degerstrom P
 
Whitewater WMA / Olmsted County / Northeast Access
219 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 23 May 2019 Mark Noble
 
220 Common Loon 1 23 May 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
221 Ruddy Turnstone 1 15 May 2019 Jim Peterson P
 
hawk sp. 1 12 May 2019 Kevin Halling
 
222 Prothonotary Warbler 1 7 May 2019 Michael Degerstrom N
 
41 ST NW / Cty 22 Marsh
223 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 4 May 2019 jerry pruett
 
5404 County Road 15 Southwest, Byron, Minnesota, US (43.946, -92.575)
tern sp. 1 3 May 2019 Sandy Hokanson
 
Silver Creek Reservoir
224 Dunlin 1 2 May 2019 Steven Houdek
 
10857 65th Avenue Northwest, Oronoco, Minnesota, US (44.157, -92.568)
225 Greater Scaup 2 2 May 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 2 May 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
65TH AVE WET FIELD
226 Willet 5 30 Apr 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
10901–10999 65th Ave NW, Oronoco US-MN (44.1572,-92.5683)
227 American Golden-Plover 4 30 Apr 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
65TH AVE WET FIELD
228 American Bittern 1 27 Apr 2019 Michael Henry P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 27 Apr 2019 Sandy Hokanson
 
229 Snowy Egret 2 22 Apr 2019 Jenny Doty N
 
230 Red-necked Grebe 1 22 Apr 2019 Luke Hollander
 
thrush sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 Shawn Goodchild N
 
231 Short-eared Owl 1 21 Apr 2019 Jim Peterson
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 18 Apr 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Apr 2019 jerry pruett
 
Marion Township, Minnesota, US (43.997, -92.32)
232 Eared Grebe 2 14 Apr 2019 Patty Trnka
 
Cascade Lake and Manorwoods Lake bike trail
233 Rusty Blackbird 5 13 Apr 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
Aythya sp. 150 12 Apr 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
234 Loggerhead Shrike 1 9 Apr 2019 jerry pruett P
 
952 45th Street Southeast, Rochester, Minnesota, US (43.956, -92.45)
235 Greater White-fronted Goose 10 5 Apr 2019 Jim Peterson
 
236 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 1 Apr 2019 Michael Degerstrom
 
10th Street SW & Cascade Creek
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 19 25 Mar 2019 Joel Dunnette
 
237 Ross's Goose 2 24 Mar 2019 Lance Vrieze
 
65TH AVE WET FIELD
238 Lapland Longspur 20 16 Mar 2019 Alex Sundvall
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Dover US-MN (44.0061,-92.1557)
239 Snow Bunting 20 16 Mar 2019 Alex Sundvall P
 
Richard J. Dorer Memorial Hardwood State Forest, Dover US-MN (44.0061,-92.1557)
240 Snowy Owl 1 26 Feb 2019 Keith Anderson
 
RST airport
241 Common Redpoll 2 18 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
33rd St SW Rochester MN
242 Varied Thrush 1 4 Feb 2019 Linnae H. P
 
11th & Willow Ln
243 Northern Goshawk 1 22 Nov 2018 David Squillace N
 
244 Western Grebe 1 21 Sep 2018 Jim Peterson
 
245 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 10 Sep 2018 Lance Vrieze N
 
246 Common Tern 1 2 Sep 2018 jerry pruett N
 
5500 Silver Creek Road Northeast, Rochester, Minnesota, US (44.036, -92.361)
247 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 1 Sep 2018 Lance Vrieze
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 8 Aug 2018 Michael Degerstrom
 
Spizella sp. 2 20 Jul 2018 Emlynn Mock N
 
Hoover Elementary School Playground
diurnal raptor sp. 1 6 Jul 2018 Liz H N
 
Interstate 90, Rochester, Minnesota, US (43.945, -92.368)
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 14 May 2018 Lance Vrieze
 
248 Summer Tanager 1 13 May 2018 Jim Peterson P
 
7116 County Road 15 Southwest, Stewartville, Minnesota, US (43.918, -92.576)
249 Great-tailed Grackle 1 10 May 2018 jerry pruett N
 
250 Painted Bunting 1 10 May 2018 Linnae H. P
 
Rose Heights
owl sp. 1 7 May 2018 Kevin Halling
 
251 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 7 May 2018 Jean Ketchum
 
252 Black-necked Stilt 1 5 May 2018 Steven Houdek N
 
7408 19th Street Northwest, Rochester, Minnesota, US (44.043, -92.584)
253 Upland Sandpiper 1 4 May 2018 Douglas Kieser
 
254 Marbled Godwit 9 2 May 2018 Jim Peterson
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 9 20 Apr 2018 Lance Vrieze
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 19 Apr 2018 Jim Peterson
 
255 Red Crossbill 4 16 Dec 2017 Brad Abendroth
 
256 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 28 Oct 2017 Harry Cloft
 
Eastside Wildlife Management area
257 White-faced Ibis 1 22 Oct 2017 Lance Vrieze P
 
11069–11499 Viola Rd NE, Viola US-MN (44.0642,-92.2538)
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 10 Aug 2017 jerry pruett
 
3301-3455 Lachencrest Lane Northwest, Rochester, Minnesota, US (44.026, -92.515)
258 Northern Mockingbird 1 29 May 2017 Brad Abendroth N
 
Eyota
259 Swainson's Hawk 1 24 May 2017 jerry pruett
 
US-Minnesota-Byron-4031-4291 County Road 15 SW - 43.961x-92.574
260 Hudsonian Godwit 1 1 May 2017 Lance Vrieze
 
US-MN-Rochester township-5463-5467 Salem Rd SW - 43.9966x-92.5465
goose sp. 2 13 Apr 2017 Drew Beamer N
 
261 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 Sep 2016 Lance Vrieze
 
US-MN-Salem-9216-9474 County Road 25 SW - 43.9856x-92.6281
262 Red-throated Loon 1 4 Apr 2016 Michael Degerstrom P
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 9 Mar 2016 Lance Vrieze N
 
263 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 11 Jul 2015 Clinton Nienhaus N
 
80th and 80th
264 Common Gallinule 1 13 May 2015 Adam Lange N
 
265 Long-eared Owl 1 20 Dec 2014 Lance Vrieze
 
18th AVE NW/ ZUMBRO AREA
266 Hooded Warbler 1 27 May 2014 Johanna Beam L
 
1833 10th st NE
267 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 18 May 2014 mary beer N
 
4320 Arrowhead Lane SW
268 Glossy Ibis 1 30 Apr 2013 Jim Peterson
 
Haverhill, 5630 23rd Street Northeast
269 Cinnamon Teal 1 20 Apr 2013 David Moser N
 
270 White-winged Crossbill 5 3 Mar 2013 Sandy Hokanson N
 
Cascade Creek Kutzky Park
271 Hoary Redpoll 2 20 Jan 2013 Mark Hoffmeyer
 
Yard
272 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 Dec 2012 Jim Peterson N
 
Fox Croft
273 Ruff 1 18 Apr 2012 Douglas Kieser P
 
shrike sp. 1 28 Oct 2011 Bill Jackson
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 14 Mar 2011 Lance Vrieze
 
274 Pacific Loon 1 11 Apr 2008 Diane Anderson
 
275 Townsend's Solitaire 1 17 Nov 2007 Paul Pedersen
 
MN-Olmsted-Oronoco Township
276 Buff-breasted Sandpiper X 6 Sep 2007 jerry pruett
 
277 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 23 Apr 2007 Paul Pedersen
 
MN-Olmsted-New Haven, Kalmar Townships
278 Least Tern 1 24 Jun 2006 Paul Pedersen
 
279 Burrowing Owl X 10 Jun 2006 Robin LaFortune
 
Rochester
280 Mute Swan X 18 Dec 2004 jerry pruett
 
US-Minnesota-Rochester-1716 Lakeview Drive Southwest - 43.997x-92.487
281 Long-tailed Duck 1 15 Apr 2004 Paul Pedersen
 
282 Western Tanager 1 15 May 2003 Paul Pedersen
 
MN-Olmsted-City of Rochester, Rochester,Cascade Townships
283 Scott's Oriole 1 20 Apr 2002 Chris Fagyal
 
Oronoco Township (Scott's Oriole Area)
284 Piping Plover X 12 May 1997 jerry pruett N
 
Rochester, 3611 Salem Road Southwest
285 Spotted Towhee 1 15 Feb 1997 William Marengo N
 
Rochester
286 Western Kingbird X 11 May 1994 jerry pruett N
 
287 Barrow's Goldeneye X 5 Apr 1986 jerry pruett N
 
Milde's Pond
288 Evening Grosbeak X 22 Dec 1985 jerry pruett
 
289 Pine Grosbeak X 22 Dec 1985 jerry pruett
 
290 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 5 May 1981 jerry pruett N
 
Sherrie Drive pond
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
291 Great Gray Owl X
 
Location Obscured