Tuscola Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John Porath 8 Dec 2019 7
Jim Law 8 Dec 2019 6
Jim Law 8 Dec 2019 8
Sue Battel 8 Dec 2019 2
Ralph Forsberg 7 Dec 2019 2
John Porath 7 Dec 2019 7
Ralph Forsberg 7 Dec 2019 9
Tim Ward 6 Dec 2019 1
Cindy Ward 6 Dec 2019 1
Cindy Ward 6 Dec 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~18 hr(s) ago.
1 Jim VanAllen
261
2 Monica Essenmacher
246
3 Scott Jennex
224
4 Ryne Rutherford
218
5 John Porath
212
5 Sean Fitzgerald
212
5 Joe Soehnel
212
8 Allen Chartier
208
9 Steven Gasser
201
10 Aaron Boone
193
Top 100 eBirders...

274 Species 5866 Checklists

Updated ~6 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Canada Goose 2 8 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
2 Blue Jay 3 8 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
3 Black-capped Chickadee 5 8 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
4 Tufted Titmouse 2 8 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
5 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 8 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
6 Dark-eyed Junco 3 8 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
7 Northern Cardinal 1 8 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
8 Gadwall 3 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
9 Mallard 150 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
10 Bonaparte's Gull 1 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
11 Ring-billed Gull 4 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
12 Northern Harrier 1 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
13 Bald Eagle 1 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
14 Mourning Dove 1 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
7843 Akron Rd, Fairgrove US-MI (43.5656,-83.6156)
15 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
7843 Akron Rd, Fairgrove US-MI (43.5656,-83.6156)
16 American Kestrel 2 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
7843 Akron Rd, Fairgrove US-MI (43.5656,-83.6156)
17 American Crow 6 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
7843 Akron Rd, Fairgrove US-MI (43.5656,-83.6156)
18 Horned Lark 7 8 Dec 2019 Jim Law
 
7843 Akron Rd, Fairgrove US-MI (43.5656,-83.6156)
19 Tundra Swan 254 8 Dec 2019 Sue Battel
 
20 Red-tailed Hawk 2 8 Dec 2019 Sue Battel
 
21 Wild Turkey 61 7 Dec 2019 Ralph Forsberg
 
Allen Rd and Garner field
22 Belted Kingfisher 1 7 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
23 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 7 Dec 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
24 Lesser Scaup 34 7 Dec 2019 Ralph Forsberg
 
25 Common Merganser 1 7 Dec 2019 Ralph Forsberg
 
26 American Coot 15 7 Dec 2019 Ralph Forsberg
 
27 Snowy Owl 1 6 Dec 2019 Cindy Ward P
 
4057–4099 Thomas Rd, Akron US-MI (43.5943,-83.5448)
28 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 6 Dec 2019 Cindy Ward
 
Kindler Rd, Unionville US-MI (43.6894,-83.5063)
29 European Starling 300 6 Dec 2019 Cindy Ward P
 
5800–5860 Surin Rd, Unionville US-MI (43.6333,-83.4227)
30 American Black Duck 4 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
31 Hooded Merganser 1 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
32 Herring Gull 1 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
33 Great Blue Heron 3 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
34 Downy Woodpecker 2 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
35 Hairy Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
36 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward P
 
37 Brown Creeper 1 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward P
 
38 House Sparrow 14 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
39 House Finch 3 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward P
 
40 American Goldfinch 2 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward
 
41 American Tree Sparrow 1 6 Dec 2019 Tim Ward P
 
42 Cooper's Hawk 1 1 Dec 2019 Willie McHale
 
43 Northern Shrike 1 1 Dec 2019 Willie McHale
 
44 Merlin 1 29 Nov 2019 Josh Springer
 
5500–5600 Bay Park Rd, Unionville US-MI (43.6533,-83.5682)
45 Snow Bunting 340 29 Nov 2019 Josh Springer N
 
3170–3492 Bradleyville Rd, Fairgrove US-MI (43.5608,-83.6220)
46 Song Sparrow 2 28 Nov 2019 Josh Springer
 
6300–6598 N Vassar Rd, Unionville US-MI (43.6545,-83.5845)
47 Wood Duck 1 28 Nov 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
48 Red-breasted Merganser 1 28 Nov 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
49 American Robin 2 28 Nov 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
50 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 28 Nov 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
4503–4711 Bradford Rd, Wisner US-MI (43.5999,-83.6438)
51 Rock Pigeon 6 25 Nov 2019 Heather Slayton
 
(43.566, -83.62)
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 3 25 Nov 2019 Sue Battel
 
4200–4428 Koepfgen Rd, Cass City US-MI (43.5939,-83.1939)
52 Eastern Bluebird 3 22 Nov 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
53 Short-eared Owl 2 20 Nov 2019 Jim VanAllen N
 
Tuscola County-Grasslands at Dickerson and Jacob
54 Great Horned Owl 1 20 Nov 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
55 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 20 Nov 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
56 Rough-legged Hawk 1 18 Nov 2019 Michael Nelson P
 
57 Brown-headed Cowbird 51 18 Nov 2019 Michael Nelson
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 500 18 Nov 2019 Janet Smith P
 
7932–7998 Ringle Rd, Unionville US-MI (43.6970,-83.5266)
58 Common Goldeneye 1 17 Nov 2019 Jeffrey D' Archangel
 
59 Ruddy Duck 1 17 Nov 2019 Jeffrey D' Archangel
 
swan sp. 100 17 Nov 2019 Sue Battel
 
60 Ring-necked Duck 1 17 Nov 2019 Sue Battel
 
gull sp. 2 17 Nov 2019 Sue Battel
 
61 Northern Pintail 1 16 Nov 2019 Christine Andrews P
 
62 Common Grackle 1 15 Nov 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
63 Pileated Woodpecker 2 15 Nov 2019 Monica Bessler
 
4355 Ale St, Cass City US-MI (43.5980,-83.1696)
64 Purple Finch 1 13 Nov 2019 Kim Augustine
 
4211 Leix Rd, Mayville US-MI (43.3881,-83.4225)
65 Pine Siskin 2 13 Nov 2019 Kim Augustine
 
4211 Leix Rd, Mayville US-MI (43.3881,-83.4225)
66 Fox Sparrow 1 11 Nov 2019 Stephen Sanders P
 
9145 Vassar Road
67 White-throated Sparrow 1 11 Nov 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
duck sp. 3 9 Nov 2019 Brendan Klick N
 
68 Pied-billed Grebe 1 9 Nov 2019 Brendan Klick
 
69 Ruffed Grouse 1 2 Nov 2019 John Porath
 
1980 Mertz Road, Caro, Michigan, US (43.453, -83.385)
70 Great Egret 2 27 Oct 2019 Sue Battel
 
71 Turkey Vulture 4 27 Oct 2019 Cindy Ward
 
5188–5294 Sanilac Rd, Kingston US-MI (43.4124,-83.2164)
72 Red-winged Blackbird 418 26 Oct 2019 Ralph Forsberg
 
Accipiter sp. 1 25 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
73 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 25 Oct 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
74 Hermit Thrush 1 25 Oct 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
75 Chipping Sparrow 1 25 Oct 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
76 Northern Flicker 1 24 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
Cass City Property
77 Barn Swallow X 23 Oct 2019 Rebekah Butterfield
 
7884 E Deckerville Rd, Deford US-MI (43.5151,-83.1143)
House/Purple Finch 1 23 Oct 2019 Rebekah Butterfield
 
7884 E Deckerville Rd, Deford US-MI (43.5151,-83.1143)
78 Field Sparrow 1 23 Oct 2019 Rebekah Butterfield
 
7884 E Deckerville Rd, Deford US-MI (43.5151,-83.1143)
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 23 Oct 2019 Rebekah Butterfield
 
7884 E Deckerville Rd, Deford US-MI (43.5151,-83.1143)
79 American Woodcock 1 23 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
Wells Rd Wetland
80 Blue-winged Teal 1 23 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
81 Green-winged Teal 15 23 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
82 Canvasback 2 23 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
83 Redhead 7 23 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
Aythya sp. 250 23 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
84 Greater Yellowlegs 2 23 Oct 2019 John Porath N
 
Buteo sp. 1 23 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
85 Killdeer 1 20 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
Kern/Dixon Rd
86 Tree Swallow 150 20 Oct 2019 John Porath N
 
Kern/Dixon Rd
87 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 20 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
88 Sandhill Crane 2 18 Oct 2019 John Porath N
 
Cass City Property
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
89 Eastern Phoebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
90 White-crowned Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
passerine sp. 50 13 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders N
 
9145 Vassar Road
91 Barred Owl 2 6 Oct 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
92 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 6 Oct 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
93 Wilson's Snipe 1 6 Oct 2019 Jess sory
 
9545 West Deckerville Road, Reese, Michigan, US (43.508, -83.683)
94 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 6 Oct 2019 Jess sory
 
9545 West Deckerville Road, Reese, Michigan, US (43.508, -83.683)
95 American Pipit 1 6 Oct 2019 Jess sory
 
9545 West Deckerville Road, Reese, Michigan, US (43.508, -83.683)
96 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 6 Oct 2019 Jess sory
 
9268 Weaver Road, Frankenmuth, Michigan, US (43.365, -83.673)
97 Mute Swan 9 4 Oct 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
98 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
99 Gray Catbird 1 4 Oct 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
Catharus sp. 1 4 Oct 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
100 Swamp Sparrow 1 4 Oct 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
101 Palm Warbler 1 4 Oct 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
102 House Wren 1 3 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
103 Scarlet Tanager 1 3 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
104 Cedar Waxwing 8 2 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders P
 
9145 Vassar Road
105 Nashville Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
106 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 2 Oct 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
107 Pine Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
108 Broad-winged Hawk 2 21 Sep 2019 Robert Aramayo
 
7512–7830 Ringle Rd, Unionville US-MI (43.6897,-83.5262)
109 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Sep 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
110 American Redstart 1 20 Sep 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
111 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 20 Sep 2019 Stephen Sanders
 
9145 Vassar Road
112 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
113 Philadelphia Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
114 Brown Thrasher 1 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
115 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
116 Black-and-white Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
117 Common Yellowthroat 3 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
118 Magnolia Warbler 2 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
119 Bay-breasted Warbler 6 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
120 Blackburnian Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
121 Blackpoll Warbler 4 17 Sep 2019 Louie Dombroski
 
dabbling duck sp. 500 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
122 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
123 Eastern Kingbird 4 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
124 Blue-headed Vireo 1 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
125 Warbling Vireo 3 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
126 Marsh Wren 1 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
127 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
128 Northern Parula 3 16 Sep 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
129 Common Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Robert Guth
 
MI Tuscola Fish Point Boat Launch
130 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 30 Aug 2019 John Porath N
 
US-Michigan-Cass City-4373-4499 Crawford Road - 43.599x-83.136
131 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 30 Aug 2019 John Porath
 
US-Michigan-Cass City-4373-4499 Crawford Road - 43.599x-83.136
132 Great Crested Flycatcher 2 30 Aug 2019 John Porath
 
US-Michigan-Cass City-4373-4499 Crawford Road - 43.599x-83.136
133 Green Heron 2 10 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
Rt 25 near Quanicassee rd
134 Purple Martin 85 10 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
135 Bank Swallow 4 10 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
136 Indigo Bunting 1 10 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
137 Chimney Swift 12 4 Aug 2019 Lucas Bobay
 
179 E Huron Ave, Vassar US-MI (43.3715,-83.5820)
138 Spotted Sandpiper 3 3 Aug 2019 Chris DeWolfe
 
139 Veery 1 22 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
(43.6020,-83.6438)
140 Wood Thrush 1 22 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
(43.6020,-83.6438)
141 Yellow Warbler 3 22 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
(43.6020,-83.6438)
142 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 22 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
(43.6020,-83.6438)
143 Northern Mockingbird 2 16 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
2200–2498 Adamczyk Rd, Kingston US-MI (43.4465,-83.1760)
144 Acadian Flycatcher 3 16 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
145 Ovenbird 1 11 Jul 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
146 Eastern Towhee 1 10 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
147 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 10 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Murphy Lake SGA
148 Willow Flycatcher 1 10 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
Murphy Lake SGA
149 Savannah Sparrow 1 10 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
Murphy Lake SGA
150 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 10 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
Murphy Lake SGA
151 Caspian Tern 1 6 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
152 Orchard Oriole 2 6 Jul 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
153 Forster's Tern 1 6 Jul 2019 Chris DeWolfe
 
154 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 6 Jul 2019 Chris DeWolfe
 
155 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 5 Jul 2019 Thomas Baumgart
 
156 Osprey 1 27 Jun 2019 John Porath
 
Lake Evergreen
157 Baltimore Oriole 1 27 Jun 2019 John Porath
 
Lake Evergreen
158 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
159 Least Flycatcher 1 16 Jun 2019 Edward Lewandowski
 
160 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 3 16 Jun 2019 Edward Lewandowski
 
161 Carolina Wren 1 12 Jun 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
162 Northern Waterthrush 1 8 Jun 2019 Philip Odum
 
Murphy lake state game area
163 Common Gallinule 3 8 Jun 2019 Jim VanAllen N
 
Berger Road Access
164 Double-crested Cormorant 2 8 Jun 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Berger Road Access
165 American Bittern 1 8 Jun 2019 Jim VanAllen N
 
Berger Road Access
166 Least Bittern 1 8 Jun 2019 Jim VanAllen N
 
Berger Road Access
167 Northern Shoveler 12 5 Jun 2019 Philip Odum N
 
168 American Wigeon 1 5 Jun 2019 Philip Odum
 
169 Semipalmated Plover 2 5 Jun 2019 Philip Odum
 
170 Dunlin 1 5 Jun 2019 Philip Odum
 
171 Semipalmated Sandpiper 28 5 Jun 2019 Philip Odum
 
peep sp. 14 5 Jun 2019 Philip Odum
 
172 American White Pelican 16 5 Jun 2019 Philip Odum P
 
tern sp. 5 2 Jun 2019 Sue Battel
 
173 Bobolink 2 2 Jun 2019 Christine Andrews N
 
2931 Bradford Road, Fairgrove, Michigan, US (43.547, -83.643)
174 Least Sandpiper 2 29 May 2019 Sue Battel
 
blackbird sp. 1 29 May 2019 Sue Battel
 
175 Blue-winged Warbler 1 26 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
176 Black-bellied Plover 165 26 May 2019 Lisa Sinke N
 
177 Canada Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Daryl Bernard
 
178 Cape May Warbler 2 24 May 2019 John Porath
 
Lake Evergreen
179 Wilson's Warbler 2 24 May 2019 John Porath P
 
Cass City Property
180 Sora 2 24 May 2019 John Porath
 
181 Tennessee Warbler 1 23 May 2019 John Porath
 
182 Ruddy Turnstone 7 23 May 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Larus sp. 60 23 May 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
183 Virginia Rail 1 21 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
184 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 21 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
185 Solitary Sandpiper 2 21 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
186 Snowy Egret 1 21 May 2019 Jim VanAllen P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 2 21 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
187 Cliff Swallow 8 21 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
188 Swainson's Thrush 2 21 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
189 Common Nighthawk 1 20 May 2019 Edward Lewandowski
 
Tuscola County
190 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 19 May 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Wisner-Dickerson Rd / Bradford Rd. -43.6071x-83.6424
191 Mourning Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Wisner-Dickerson Rd / Bradford Rd. -43.6071x-83.6424
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 May 2019 Kassandra Jenkins
 
Vassar
192 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Jim VanAllen N
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
193 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 16 May 2019 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 13 May 2019 Cathy Vaughan
 
48723, Caro US-MI (43.5126,-83.4450)
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 5 12 May 2019 Sue Battel
 
sparrow sp. 1 12 May 2019 Sue Battel
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 3 12 May 2019 Sue Battel
 
woodpecker sp. 2 5 May 2019 Kassandra Jenkins
 
Vassar
hawk sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Kassandra Jenkins
 
Caro
194 Rusty Blackbird 1 25 Apr 2019 Randy Kursinsky
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 5 24 Apr 2019 Darlene Friedman
 
195 Bufflehead 4 24 Apr 2019 Darlene Friedman P
 
196 Horned Grebe 1 23 Apr 2019 Valerie Trabucchi
 
Common/Forster's Tern 2 23 Apr 2019 Valerie Trabucchi
 
swallow sp. 30 23 Apr 2019 Valerie Trabucchi
 
5501–5987 Garner Rd, Akron US-MI (43.6348,-83.6043)
197 Vesper Sparrow 1 23 Apr 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
198 Common Redpoll 4 21 Apr 2019 Monica Essenmacher
 
199 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 20 Apr 2019 Scott and Ashley Travis P
 
200 Eastern Meadowlark 2 19 Apr 2019 Brian Clegg
 
201 Trumpeter Swan 2 12 Apr 2019 Monica Essenmacher N
 
202 Greater Scaup 10 8 Apr 2019 Philip Chaon
 
203 Great Black-backed Gull 2 8 Apr 2019 Philip Chaon
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 9 4 Apr 2019 Michael Nelson N
 
204 Lapland Longspur 2 27 Mar 2019 daniel hansz
 
ringle rd at hoppe rd
205 Golden Eagle 1 27 Mar 2019 daniel hansz P
 
hurds corner rd n of sanilac rd
206 Snow Goose 1 24 Mar 2019 Michael Nelson P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 24 Mar 2019 Thomas Baumgart P
 
207 Winter Wren 1 29 Dec 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
Tuscola County CBC—-Section 3
208 Cackling Goose 1 26 Dec 2018 Andrew Simon N
 
209 Bohemian Waxwing 1 13 Dec 2018 Ian Hearn N
 
Wesleyan Woods
goose sp. 6 24 Nov 2018 Garrett Hoffmaster
 
(43.266, -83.536)
waterfowl sp. 150 13 Oct 2018 John Porath N
 
Quanicassee River
210 Peregrine Falcon 1 5 Oct 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 8 Sep 2018 Greg Smith P
 
211 American Golden-Plover 1 6 Sep 2018 Greg Bodker
 
3098–3482 Quanicassee Rd, Fairgrove US-MI (43.5564,-83.6628)
212 Sanderling 2 6 Sep 2018 Greg Bodker
 
Pickle Fields. Allen and Vassar rds
213 Baird's Sandpiper 4 5 Sep 2018 Sparrow Claw N
 
Vassar Road at Allen Road
214 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2018 Scott Jennex
 
9023 Dutcher Road, Fairgrove, Michigan, US (43.551, -83.664)
215 Stilt Sandpiper 1 3 Sep 2018 John Porath N
 
9000 Dutcher Road, Fairgrove, Michigan, US (43.552, -83.663)
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 2 Sep 2018 John Parker
 
3158 Quanicassee Road, Fairgrove, Michigan, US (43.559, -83.663)
216 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 2 Sep 2018 Leah Dodd
 
217 Wilson's Phalarope 1 29 Aug 2018 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Akron Township
218 Willet 1 29 Aug 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
Akron Township
219 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 26 Jul 2018 Monica Essenmacher N
 
heron sp. 1 15 Jul 2018 Kristi Kusek
 
220 Sedge Wren 1 12 Jul 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Akron-Rogers Rd
221 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 12 Jul 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Akron-Rogers Rd
Calidris sp. 1 10 Jul 2018 Kristi Kusek
 
222 Short-billed Dowitcher 3 8 Jul 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
Empidonax sp. 1 7 Jul 2018 Brendan Klick
 
223 White-faced Ibis 1 21 Jun 2018 Sparrow Claw N
 
224 Alder Flycatcher 1 15 Jun 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
225 Golden-winged Warbler 1 27 May 2018 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
226 Common Loon 1 17 May 2018 Bruce Morrison
 
Fish Point SGA Unionville, Michigan, US (43.681, -83.557)
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 28 Feb 2018 Jessica Adamczyk
 
finch sp. 15 30 Dec 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
Tuscola County CBC—-Section 3
227 Glaucous Gull 1 6 Dec 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Akron-48767 SUNSET BAY Marina [private]
228 Red-necked Grebe 1 30 Nov 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Akron-48767 SUNSET BAY Marina [private]
229 Red Crossbill 13 27 Nov 2017 Allen Chartier N
 
US-MI, Columbia Twp. area
230 White-winged Scoter 1 16 Nov 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
(43.6698,-83.5815)
eagle sp. 1 16 Nov 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
(43.6698,-83.5815)
231 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 2 Nov 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Akron-48767 SUNSET BAY Marina [private]
232 Rufous Hummingbird 1 2 Nov 2017 Allen Chartier P
 
US-MI, Vassar area (Juniata Twp)
teal sp. 8 9 Oct 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
233 Long-billed Dowitcher 3 8 Oct 2017 Kim Laskowski P
 
234 Ruff 1 6 Oct 2017 Joe Soehnel P
 
235 Prairie Warbler 1 19 Sep 2017 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Sep 2017 Ryne Rutherford
 
236 Connecticut Warbler 1 13 Sep 2017 Ryne Rutherford N
 
237 Upland Sandpiper 1 24 Aug 2017 Allen Chartier N
 
US-MI, Columbia Twp. area
238 Red-necked Phalarope 2 9 Aug 2017 Ryne Rutherford N
 
239 Black Tern 4 8 Aug 2017 Joe Soehnel N
 
240 Dickcissel 2 3 Aug 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
241 Glossy Ibis 1 28 Jul 2017 Joe Nirschl N
 
242 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Jul 2017 Ryne Rutherford
 
243 Eastern Whip-poor-will 2 11 Jul 2017 Joe Soehnel N
 
244 Hooded Warbler 1 21 Jun 2017 Monica Essenmacher N
 
245 Cerulean Warbler 1 21 Jun 2017 Monica Essenmacher N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 14 Jun 2017 Caleb Putnam P
 
246 Henslow's Sparrow 1 4 May 2017 Monica Essenmacher
 
US-MI-Akron-Rogers Rd
247 Ross's Goose 1 10 Mar 2017 John Porath N
 
248 Cattle Egret 1 21 Nov 2016 Monica Essenmacher N
 
249 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 18 Nov 2016 Steven Gasser P
 
250 Long-tailed Duck 2 7 Nov 2016 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County-Saginaw Bay
251 Marbled Godwit 1 2 Jun 2016 Philip Odum P
 
252 Black-necked Stilt 1 16 May 2016 John Porath N
 
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 7 May 2016 David Powell N
 
253 Hudsonian Godwit 1 5 May 2016 Scott Jennex P
 
falcon sp. 1 30 Apr 2016 Sparrow Claw
 
254 Eurasian Wigeon 1 29 Apr 2016 Aaron Boone N
 
grebe sp. 1 8 Apr 2016 Ksenia Whitting
 
255 Brewer's Blackbird 2 5 Apr 2016 Allen Chartier N
 
US-MI, Akron Twp. area
256 Northern Goshawk 1 12 Mar 2016 Chris DeWolfe N
 
257 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 17 Dec 2015 Aaron Boone N
 
US-MI-Ellington-3501-3999 Little Rd - 43.5478x-83.2839
258 Iceland Gull 1 17 Nov 2015 Jim VanAllen N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 11 Sep 2015 Caleb Putnam N
 
owl sp. 1 6 Apr 2015 Patricia McNinch N
 
Spizella sp. 19 26 Sep 2014 Tony Leukering N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 12 19 Sep 2014 Jim VanAllen N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 21 Aug 2014 Myles Willard N
 
Tuscola: Home
259 King Rail 1 12 Jun 2014 Kristen Walter N
 
Fish Point Wildlife Area
Setophaga sp. 1 19 May 2014 Tony Leukering N
 
shorebird sp. 1 11 Apr 2014 Ralph Forsberg N
 
Thomas Marina and Thomas Road to M25
260 Long-eared Owl 1 12 Apr 2013 Jim VanAllen N
 
Tuscola County-Deford SGA-Kingston btwn Bevens and DV Rds
261 Hoary Redpoll 1 1 Feb 2013 Aaron Boone P
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 31 Jan 2013 Aaron Boone N
 
US-MI-Unionville-7101-7107 Ringle Rd
262 White-winged Crossbill 4 22 Nov 2012 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
263 Evening Grosbeak 2 17 Nov 2012 Jim VanAllen P
 
Tuscola County- Home Base - Koylton Twp, Sec 19
264 Northern Bobwhite 1 11 Jul 2012 Jim VanAllen N
 
265 Prothonotary Warbler 1 16 May 2012 Aaron Boone
 
Dickerson Rd.
266 Eared Grebe 1 25 Mar 2012 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County-Becroft Lake Trail
267 Kentucky Warbler 1 16 May 2011 Jim VanAllen N
 
Tuscola County-Deford SGA- Dodge btwn Deckerville and Mushroom
268 Worm-eating Warbler 1 17 May 2010 Jim VanAllen
 
Tuscola County-Deford SGA- Dodge btwn Deckerville and Mushroom
Sterna sp. 2 2 May 2010 Aaron Boone
 
269 Red-throated Loon 1 25 Apr 2009 Jim VanAllen
 
270 Pine Grosbeak X 22 Dec 2007 Scott Jennex N
 
Unionville
271 Whimbrel 1 16 Sep 2005 Steven Gasser
 
272 Loggerhead Shrike 1 16 Apr 1990 Jim Dawe N
 
273 Yellow Rail 1 28 Sep 1986 Gerald Ziarno N
 
274 Brant 1 2 Apr 1983 Joanie & Mark Hubinger