Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 2
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  2. 2.
    # 3
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  3. 3.
    # 1
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  4. 4.
    # 1
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  5. 5.
    # 2
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  6. 6.
    # 1
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  7. 7.
    # 1
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  8. 8.
    # 1
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  9. 9.
    # 2
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  10. 10.
    # 1
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  11. 11.
    # 2
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  12. 12.
    # 1
    Bailey Mitchell
    S Federal Rd, Shepherd US-MI
  13. 13.
    # 1
    Kennen White
    400 Crescent Dr, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.58859, -84.78099
  14. 14.
    # 1
    Kennen White
    400 Crescent Dr, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.58859, -84.78099
  15. 15.
    # 3
    Kennen White
    400 Crescent Dr, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.58859, -84.78099
  16. 16.
    # 2
    Kennen White
    400 Crescent Dr, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.58859, -84.78099
  17. 17.
    # 2
    Kennen White
    400 Crescent Dr, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.58859, -84.78099
  18. 18.
    # 2
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  19. 19.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  20. 20.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  21. 21.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  22. 22.
    # 2
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  23. 23.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  24. 24.
    # 2
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  25. 25.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  26. 26.
    # 4
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  27. 27.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  28. 28.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  29. 29.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  30. 30.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  31. 31.
    # 2
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  32. 32.
    # 3
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  33. 33.
    # 2
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  34. Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo

    # 1
    John Grossa
    Riverside Dr / Thornapple Dr. neighborhood
  35. 34.
    # 2
    John Grossa
    Riverside Dr / Thornapple Dr. neighborhood
  36. 35.
    # 2
    John Grossa
    Riverside Dr / Thornapple Dr. neighborhood
  37. 36.
    # 3
    John Grossa
    Riverside Dr / Thornapple Dr. neighborhood
  38. 37.
  39. 38.
  40. 39.
  41. 40.
  42. 41.
  43. 42.
  44. 43.
  45. 44.
  46. 45.
  47. 46.
  48. 47.
    # 1
    John Grossa
    6831 Riverside Dr, Chippewa Twp.
  49. 48.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  50. 49.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  51. peep sp.

    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  52. 50.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  53. 51.
    # 2
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  54. 52.
    # 4
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  55. 53.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  56. 54.
    # 2
    Stan Lilley
    1551 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61175, -84.87869
  57. 55.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    1551 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61175, -84.87869
  58. 56.
    # 1
    Kennen White
    W. Pleasant Valley Road
  59. 57.
    # 3
    Kennen White
    W. Pleasant Valley Road
  60. 58.
    # 2
    Kennen White
    W. Pleasant Valley Road
  61. 59.
    # 3
    Kennen White
    W. Pleasant Valley Road
  62. 60.
    # 1
    Kennen White
    W. Pleasant Valley Road
  63. 61.
    # 2
    John Grossa
    Mt Pleasant Airport
  64. 62.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  65. 63.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57382, -84.87675
  66. 64.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  67. 65.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    11000–11034 N Meridian Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7997,-84.8493)
  68. 66.
    # 2
    Peter Koper
    11000–11034 N Meridian Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7997,-84.8493)
  69. 67.
    # 2
    Peter Koper
    11000–11034 N Meridian Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7997,-84.8493)
  70. 68.
    # 2
    John Grossa
    5148–5198 E River Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.62617, -84.74317
  71. 69.
    # 1
    John Grossa
    Mt Pleasant Airport
  72. 70.
    # 2
    Kramer Gary
    7725–7995 E Remus Rd, Chippewa US-MI (43.5974,-84.6903)
  73. 71.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    7725–7995 E Remus Rd, Chippewa US-MI (43.5974,-84.6903)
  74. 72.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48065, -84.96220
  75. 73.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48065, -84.96220
  76. 74.
    # 6
    Roger Hammer
    W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48065, -84.96220
  77. 75.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48065, -84.96220
  78. 76.
    # 4
    Roger Hammer
    W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48065, -84.96220
  79. 77.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48065, -84.96220
  80. 78.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    4507–4755 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48083, -84.93835
  81. 79.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    4507–4755 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48083, -84.93835
  82. 80.
    # 2
    Roger Hammer
    4507–4755 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48083, -84.93835
  83. 81.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    4507–4755 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48083, -84.93835
  84. 82.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    4507–4755 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48083, -84.93835
  85. 83.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    4507–4755 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48083, -84.93835
  86. 84.
    # 1
    John Grossa
    1875–1999 W Bawkey Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.79205, -84.88810
  87. 85.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    5155–5299 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48087, -84.95231
  88. woodpecker sp.

    # 2
    Peter Koper
    5155–5299 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48087, -84.95231
  89. 86.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    5155–5299 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48087, -84.95231
  90. 87.
    # 7
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  91. 88.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    US-MI-Fremont-5000-5298 Coe Rd - 43.4810x-84.9497
  92. 89.
    # 1
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  93. 90.
    # 2
    Kramer Gary
    N County Line Rd, Shepherd US-MI 43.46655, -84.88574
  94. 91.
    # 1
    Fran (Norris) Hammerle
    3651 N Vandecar Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.69229, -84.88867
  95. 92.
  96. 93.
  97. 94.
  98. 95.
    # 7
    Myles McNally
    5100–5298 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI (43.4809,-84.9472)
  99. 96.
    # 1
    Myles McNally
    5100–5298 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI (43.4809,-84.9472)
  100. 97.
    # 1
    Brendan Klick
    Pleasant valley rd
  101. 98.
    # 1
    Brendan Klick
    Pleasant valley rd
  102. 99.
  103. 100.
  104. 101.
  105. 102.
  106. 103.
  107. 104.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    6000–6546 N Nottawa Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.72871, -84.86825
  108. 105.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    6000–6546 N Nottawa Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.72871, -84.86825
  109. 106.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    6000–6546 N Nottawa Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.72871, -84.86825
  110. 107.
    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
  111. 108.
    # 5
    Joseph Hammerle
  112. gull sp.

    # 1
    Randy Kursinsky
    Meyers
  113. 109.
    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
  114. 110.
    # 1
    John Mitchell
    Bruder Farms
  115. 111.
  116. 112.
    # 1
    Joelle Gehring
    9014–9388 W Walton Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.53817, -85.02864
  117. Brewster's Warbler (hybrid)

  118. 113.
  119. 114.
  120. 115.
  121. 116.
  122. 117.
    # 3
    Peter Koper
    5590 S. Whiteville Rd.
  123. 118.
  124. 119.
  125. 120.
  126. 121.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    1571–1973 N Loomis Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.66771, -84.66785
  127. 122.
    # 2
    John Mitchell
    Bruder Bluff, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5771,-84.8690)
  128. 123.
  129. 124.
    # 2
    Stan Lilley
  130. 125.
  131. 126.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    5053 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI 43.71438, -85.02811
  132. 127.
  133. 128.
  134. 129.
    # 1
    Myles McNally
    5635 S Whiteville Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5584,-84.8266)
  135. 130.
    # 1
    Myles McNally
    5635 S Whiteville Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5584,-84.8266)
  136. 131.
    # 4
    Myles McNally
    5635 S Whiteville Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5584,-84.8266)
  137. 132.
  138. 133.
  139. 134.
    # 1
    John Grossa
    Pohlcat Golf Course, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.62277, -84.71312
  140. 135.
  141. 136.
    # 2
    Edward Hicks
    Whiteville Rd Flooding
  142. 137.
    # 1
    Doug Hegenauer
  143. 138.
    # 1
    Doug Hegenauer
  144. 139.
    # 2
    Peter Koper
  145. 140.
    # 1
    Myles McNally
    Rollins south of Vernon
  146. 141.
    # 1
    Myles McNally
    Rollins south of Vernon
  147. 142.
    # 1
    Myles McNally
    Rollins south of Vernon
  148. 143.
    # 1
    Myles McNally
    8000–8268 W Pickard Rd, Remus US-MI 43.61077, -85.00813
  149. 144.
    # 2
    Peter Koper
    5590 S. Whiteville Rd.
  150. 145.
    # 2
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  151. 146.
    # 2
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  152. 147.
    # 1
    Keith Tollenaere
  153. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # 2
    Cheryl Meyer
    Island Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.60903, -84.77975
  154. 148.
    # 1
    Cheryl Meyer
    Island Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.60903, -84.77975
  155. 149.
  156. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Kevin Cunningham
    KJ Cunningham
  157. 150.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    8031–8439 E Grass Lake Rd, Clare US-MI 43.78611, -84.67955
  158. 151.
    # 4
    Cheryl Meyer
    Meridian Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.58210, -84.84639
  159. 152.
    # 9
    Stan Lilley
    5633–5829 S Whiteville Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.55745, -84.82714
  160. 153.
    # 1
    John Grossa
    6000–6266 S Woodruff Rd, Remus US-MI 43.54917, -84.96734
  161. 154.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    8551–8999 W Battle Rd, Lake US-MI 43.74098, -85.02322
  162. 155.
    # 3
    John Grossa
    5000–5152 W Coe Rd, Blanchard US-MI 43.48111, -84.94945
  163. 156.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    9821–9999 W Beck Rd, Barryton US-MI 43.77711, -85.04310
  164. 157.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    11000–11072 N Brinton Rd, Lake US-MI 43.79938, -85.00875
  165. 158.
    # 2
    Stan Lilley
    2092–2998 W Stevenson Lake Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.77030, -84.89817
  166. 159.
    # 1
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  167. 160.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    Gilmore Township Spring Count Route
  168. 161.
    # 3
    Stan Lilley
    1551 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61175, -84.87869
  169. 162.
    # 2
    Peter Koper
    5076–5442 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI 43.71445, -85.02799
  170. 163.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57393, -84.87696
  171. 164.
  172. 165.
    # 4
    Jacob Guettler
  173. House/Purple Finch

    # 10
    Anna Lutes
    Mount Pleasant
  174. 166.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    Fisher Annex Deerfield Park
  175. 167.
    # 4
    Kramer Gary
  176. 168.
    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    Barrows pit
  177. 169.
    # 2
    Jacob Guettler
    Pheasant's Forever (private)
  178. swallow sp.

    # 12
    Keith Tollenaere
    Buck's Run
  179. 170.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    Auto selected 43.53518, -84.86307
  180. 171.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    5633–5829 S Whiteville Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.55745, -84.82714
  181. 172.
  182. 173.
    # 1
    Kiehl Smith
  183. 174.
    # 1
    Kiehl Smith
  184. 175.
    # 2
    Peter Koper
    Coldwater Lake
  185. 176.
  186. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Zachary Klukkert
    Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6034,-84.7834)
  187. 177.
    # 2
    Charlie Walmsley
    5270 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.65533, -84.95397
  188. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

  189. duck sp.

    # 1
    Zachary Klukkert
    219 W Locust St, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6003,-84.7783)
  190. 178.
  191. 179.
  192. 180.
  193. Greater/Lesser Scaup

  194. 181.
  195. 182.
  196. 183.
  197. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

  198. 184.
    # 1
    Jeff Pavlik
    252–720 E Herrick Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.79955, -84.84318
  199. 185.
    # 1
    Keith Tollenaere
    T House
  200. 186.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    US-MI-Nottawa-2-280 N Gilmore Rd - 43.6418x-84.9283
  201. 187.
  202. 188.
    # 2
    Charlie Walmsley
    5270 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.65523, -84.95381
  203. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 2
    Charlie Walmsley
    5270 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.65523, -84.95381
  204. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Kennen White
    400 Crescent Dr, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.58850, -84.78079
  205. blackbird sp.

    # 6
    John Grossa
  206. 189.
    # 3
    Keith Tollenaere
  207. 190.
    # 2
    Keith Tollenaere
  208. finch sp.

    # 2
    Zachary Klukkert
    219 W Locust St, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6003,-84.7783)
  209. 191.
    # 2
    Joseph Hammerle
    36–998 N Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.64246, -84.92821
  210. 192.
    # 8
    Joelle Gehring
    850–872 Industrial Dr, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61829, -84.76491
  211. 193.
    # 4
    Kramer Gary
    1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.57424, -84.87678
  212. 194.
    # 6
    Stan Lilley
    Littlefield Rd and Coe Rd
  213. 195.
    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    3015–3597 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.72678, -84.91217
  214. 196.
    # 4
    Ryan Dziedzic
    3015–3597 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.72678, -84.91217
  215. 197.
  216. 198.
    # 2
    Kennen White
    37–999 N Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.64317, -84.92838
  217. 199.
    # 20
    Trenton Buis
    Home
  218. 200.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    3255–3599 W Coleman Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7551,-84.9264)
  219. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

  220. goose sp.

    # 1
    John Grossa
    3015–3597 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.72676, -84.91128
  221. 201.
    # 1
    Brian Allen
    3015–3597 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.72679, -84.91168
  222. 202.
  223. 203.
  224. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

  225. 204.
    # 8
    Peter Koper
    2753–2779 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67881, -84.92879
  226. 205.
    # 1
    Cindy Ward
    3014–3596 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.72681, -84.91093
  227. swan sp.

    # 16
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  228. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 5
    Joseph Hammerle
    3014–3596 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.72684, -84.90888
  229. 206.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    2497 N Crawford Rd, Rosebush US-MI 43.67638, -84.78788
  230. 207.
    # 1
    Karen Green
    Mt. Pleasant water tower, Kinney Ave
  231. Mallard (Domestic type)

    # 2
    Matt Black
  232. 208.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    6000–6998 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI 43.73353, -85.02780
  233. 209.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Rolland and Pickard, private access.
  234. 210.
    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Church (Beal City)
  235. passerine sp.

    # 1
    mike bishop
    11000–11344 S Isabella Rd, Shepherd US-MI 43.48042, -84.74696
  236. Common/Hoary Redpoll

    # 1
    mike bishop
    9906–9998 E Coe Rd, Saint Louis US-MI 43.48053, -84.64744
  237. eagle sp.

    # 2
    Roger Hammer
    NW Isabella Co
  238. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
    W Pleasant Valley Rd, Shepherd US-MI 43.51046, -84.90649
  239. Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid)

  240. 211.
    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
  241. 212.
    # 1
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  242. 213.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    1551 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61175, -84.87869
  243. 214.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    S Littlefield Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.55236, -84.94635
  244. 215.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  245. Snow/Ross's Goose

    # 2
    Cheryl Meyer
    US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
  246. 216.
    # 8
    Stan Lilley
    201–485 S Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.63797, -84.92824
  247. 217.
  248. Larus sp.

    # 2000
    Charlie Walmsley
    5270 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.6551,-84.9539)
  249. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Whispering Pines
  250. thrush sp.

  251. 218.
  252. Catharus sp.

  253. 219.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Grewes Lakes, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61811, -84.73742
  254. Empidonax sp.

  255. 220.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.60088, -84.78524
  256. Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler

  257. Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush

  258. 221.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
  259. Calidris sp.

    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Millpond Park
  260. falcon sp.

    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
  261. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

    # 1
    Kramer Gary
    N School Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.6460,-84.9774)
  262. 222.
    # 2
    Peter Koper
    5076–5442 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI 43.71445, -85.02799
  263. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Paul Low
    lowFeeder
  264. Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid)

  265. 223.
    # 2
    Joseph Hammerle
  266. 224.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    1362–1814 N Meridian Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.66064, -84.84847
  267. 225.
    # 1
    Keith Tollenaere
    6963 N Nottawa Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.73928, -84.86862
  268. 226.
    # 1
    Keith Tollenaere
    6963 N Nottawa Rd, Farwell US-MI 43.73928, -84.86862
  269. 227.
  270. Common/Forster's Tern

  271. tern sp.

    # 4
    Joseph Hammerle
  272. 228.
  273. Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird

    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Pickard near Crawford
  274. 229.
  275. 230.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    9091 Lighthouse Dr, Lake US-MI 43.77128, -84.93427
  276. 231.
  277. 232.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    1551 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61175, -84.87869
  278. shorebird sp.

    # 1
    Peter Koper
    4261 S Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5784,-84.9275)
  279. dabbling duck sp.

    # 15
    Peter Koper
    5053 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI 43.71437, -85.02813
  280. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
  281. Mallard/American Black Duck

  282. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Weidman Pond
  283. 233.
  284. 234.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
  285. 235.
    # 5
    John Mitchell
    4450–5064 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7108,-84.9285)
  286. 236.
    # 2
    Keith Tollenaere
    4001–5433 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7165,-85.0282)
  287. 237.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    SE Isabella Co
  288. grebe sp.

    # 1
    John Mitchell
    McLaughlan Lake
  289. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    Broomfield/Summerton Roads
  290. Spizella sp.

    # 2
    Peter Koper
    Millpond Park
  291. Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher)

    # 1
    Mary Pratt
    Mt.Pleasant Resort
  292. 238.
    # 1
    Matt Hogan
    9051–9553 W Broomfield Rd, Remus US-MI (43.5814,-85.0336)
  293. 239.
  294. 240.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Little field at Coe
  295. Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid)

  296. 241.
    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    Mount Pleasant City River Trails
  297. owl sp.

    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    Mount Pleasant CBC -- North-central Territory
  298. 242.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    US-MI-Lake Isabella-1054 Fairway Dr - 43.6503x-84.9919
  299. 243.
    # 1
    Stan Lilley
    Gilmore Rd south of Baseline
  300. teal sp.

    # 2
    Ryan Dziedzic
    892 E Walton Rd, Lincoln US-MI (43.5384,-84.8281)
  301. 244.
    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
    5635 S Whiteville Rd, Union US-MI (43.5584,-84.8271)
  302. 245.
  303. 246.
    # 1
    Alex Pitt
    Little field Lake
  304. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

  305. vireo sp.

  306. 247.
  307. 248.
    # 1
    Pam Rasmussen
    127 north of Shepherd
  308. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    Gilmore Rd Pond
  309. 249.
    # 1
    Roger Hammer
    North Isabella co
  310. 250.
    # 2
    Myles McNally
    Walton near Leaton
  311. 251.
  312. 252.
    # 1
    Peter Koper
    Chippew-A-Water Park
  313. Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp.

    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    Chippewa Twsp.
  314. heron sp.

    # 3
    Blake Cahill
    Chippewa River
  315. merganser sp.

  316. kinglet sp.

    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
    Wyman Rd low area
  317. Setophaga sp.

  318. 253.
    # 1
    John Mitchell
    Coldwater Township, MI
  319. 254.
    # 3
    Stan Lilley
    Stan's House
  320. 255.
    # 1
    Greg Bodker
    US-MI-Lake Isabella - 43.6435x-84.9921 - Nov 10, 2012, 1:09 PM
  321. 256.
    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    Mount Pleasant
  322. 257.
    # 1
    Ryan Dziedzic
    Mount Pleasant
  323. 258.
    # 13
    Roger Hammer
    Hammer acreage
  324. 259.
    # 1
    Joseph Hammerle
    Lot 489
  325. 260.
    # 1
    Wesley Klein
    Weidman
  326. 261.
    # 1
    Gerald Ziarno
    N. Nottawa Rd.
  327. 262.
    # 1
    Kevin Thomas
    weki
  328. 263.
    # 1
    ISS Data
    Rosebush--Site 3
  329. 264.
    # 2
    ISS Data
    Rosebush--Site 3

Top media

Uploaded in last 7 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Cheryl Meyer 21 Jun 2021 3
John Grossa 21 Jun 2021 18
Bailey Mitchell 20 Jun 2021 12
Kennen White 20 Jun 2021 10
Kennen White 20 Jun 2021 5
Kramer Gary 20 Jun 2021 31
John Grossa 20 Jun 2021 17
Doug Hegenauer 20 Jun 2021 27
John Grossa 20 Jun 2021 1
Roger Hammer 19 Jun 2021 29

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Stan Lilley
251
2 Peter Koper
238
3 Roger Hammer
236
4 Joseph Hammerle
229
4 Keith Tollenaere
229
6 John Mitchell
228
7 Myles McNally
225
8 Ryan Dziedzic
222
9 Fran (Norris) Hammerle
209
10 John Grossa
205

Top hotspots

Species
Explore eBird hotspots with the most species in this area.
Rank Hotspot name Total
1 Grewes Lake 172
2 Mill Pond Park (Isabella Co.) 164
3 Lake Isabella 163
4 Deerfield Nature Park 148
5 Chipp-A-Waters Park 127
6 Edmore SGA (Isabella Co.) 126
7 Meridian Park 123
8 Veit's Woods (Central Michigan University) 120
9 Hubscher Ponds 119
10 Hall's Lake 111