Isabella Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Peter Koper 30 Mar 2020 14
Stan Lilley 30 Mar 2020 9
Stan Lilley 30 Mar 2020 12
Stan Lilley 30 Mar 2020 15
Kennen White 30 Mar 2020 9
Stan Lilley 30 Mar 2020 9
John Grossa 30 Mar 2020 19
Peter Koper 30 Mar 2020 14
Peter Koper 29 Mar 2020 6
Brendan Klick 29 Mar 2020 7
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Stan Lilley
247
2 Peter Koper
231
3 Roger Hammer
229
4 John Mitchell
227
5 Keith Tollenaere
225
6 Ryan Dziedzic
222
7 Joseph Hammerle
220
8 Myles McNally
213
9 Scott Jennex
204
10 John Grossa
181
Top 100 eBirders...

260 Species 13,035 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Canada Goose 30 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
2 Mallard 5 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
3 American Black Duck 1 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
4 Ring-necked Duck 2 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
5 Bufflehead 4 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
6 Pied-billed Grebe 1 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
7 Gadwall 1 29 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick
 
8 Lesser Scaup 4 29 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick
 
9 Hooded Merganser 1 29 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick
 
10 Mourning Dove 1 29 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick
 
11 American Robin 1 29 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick
 
12 Northern Shoveler 2 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
2301–2751 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67778, -84.92874
13 Green-winged Teal 4 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
2301–2751 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67778, -84.92874
14 Killdeer 1 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
2301–2751 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67778, -84.92874
15 Wood Duck 2 29 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
16 Blue Jay 1 29 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
17 American Crow 3 29 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
18 Red-winged Blackbird 2 29 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
19 Turkey Vulture 3 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
20 Red-tailed Hawk 2 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
21 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
22 Downy Woodpecker 2 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
23 Hairy Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
24 Pileated Woodpecker 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
25 American Kestrel 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
26 Eastern Phoebe 2 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
27 Black-capped Chickadee 3 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
28 Tufted Titmouse 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
29 Tree Swallow 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
30 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
31 European Starling 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
32 Eastern Bluebird 2 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
33 Cedar Waxwing 8 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
34 House Finch 4 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
35 American Goldfinch 6 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
36 American Tree Sparrow 2 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
37 Dark-eyed Junco 4 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
38 Song Sparrow 3 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
39 Eastern Meadowlark 1 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
40 Northern Cardinal 6 29 Mar 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
41 Blue-winged Teal 3 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
Soaring Eagle Waterpark and Hotel, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6167,-84.7284)
42 Wild Turkey 4 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
2492–2878 W River Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.62691, -84.90148
43 Double-crested Cormorant 3 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
Soaring Eagle Waterpark and Hotel, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6167,-84.7284)
44 Common Merganser 1 29 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
Soaring Eagle Waterpark and Hotel, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61594, -84.72790
45 American Coot 1 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
46 Bald Eagle 1 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
47 Common Grackle 1 29 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
48 Common Loon 1 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
49 Long-tailed Duck 1 29 Mar 2020 John Grossa P
 
50 Barred Owl 1 29 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
51 Belted Kingfisher 1 29 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
52 Fox Sparrow 1 29 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
53 Sandhill Crane 1 29 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
54 Herring Gull 4 29 Mar 2020 Cindy Ward
 
2822–2998 Clarabella Rd, Clare US-MI (43.8142,-84.7896)
55 Canvasback 2 29 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
56 Redhead 40 29 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
57 Common Goldeneye 12 29 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
58 American Wigeon 3 29 Mar 2020 Myles McNally
 
59 Great Blue Heron 1 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
60 Northern Flicker 1 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
61 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
62 House Sparrow 4 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
63 Brown-headed Cowbird 8 29 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
64 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 29 Mar 2020 John Mitchell
 
Nottawa House
65 Wilson's Snipe 1 29 Mar 2020 John Grossa N
 
Pohlcat GC holes 1-4
66 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 29 Mar 2020 John Mitchell
 
Bluegrass and Nottawa
67 American Woodcock 1 29 Mar 2020 John Mitchell
 
Bluegrass and Nottawa
68 Brown Creeper 1 29 Mar 2020 John Mitchell
 
Bluegrass and Nottawa
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 28 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
69 Horned Grebe 2 28 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle P
 
70 Northern Harrier 1 28 Mar 2020 John Grossa
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1,2 and 3
71 Carolina Wren 1 27 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
72 Red-breasted Merganser 2 27 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle P
 
73 Ring-billed Gull 1 27 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
T House
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2020 Jon Strifler
 
74 Purple Finch 3 27 Mar 2020 John Porath
 
1620 West Blue Grass Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.576, -84.879)
75 Common Raven 1 27 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
76 Rusty Blackbird 3 27 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle P
 
750 N Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.65037, -84.92855
77 Tundra Swan 4 27 Mar 2020 John Porath
 
2285 West Weidman Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.684, -84.894)
78 Horned Lark 2 27 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
914–998 S Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.62696, -84.92815
79 Ruddy Duck 1 26 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
Whispering Pines Cove, Lake Isabella
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 26 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
80 Ruffed Grouse 1 26 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
5076–5442 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI 43.71413, -85.02808
81 Mute Swan 1 26 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
82 Swamp Sparrow 1 26 Mar 2020 John Mitchell N
 
Bluegrass and Nottawa
83 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 25 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
84 Greater Scaup 3 25 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
85 Merlin 1 25 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
86 Winter Wren 1 25 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
87 Rock Pigeon 2 25 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
Littlefield Rd and Coe Rd
88 Cooper's Hawk 1 24 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
89 Trumpeter Swan 3 23 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
90 Cackling Goose 1 23 Mar 2020 Peter Koper N
 
91 Northern Shrike 1 22 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle P
 
7744–7962 N Vandecar Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7522,-84.8885)
swan sp. 2 22 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
sparrow sp. 2 22 Mar 2020 Peter Koper
 
101–999 N Nottawa Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6411,-84.8686)
92 Rough-legged Hawk 1 21 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
5000–5198 W Battle Rd, Lake US-MI 43.74118, -84.95441
93 Great Horned Owl 2 21 Mar 2020 John Grossa N
 
6831 Riverside Dr, Chippewa Twp.
94 Northern Pintail 6 20 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
37–999 N Gilmore Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.64465, -84.92839
95 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 19 Mar 2020 John Grossa N
 
Pohlcat GC, Holes 1&2
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 16 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 12 Mar 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
100–186 S Rolland Rd, Lake Isabella US-MI 43.63006, -85.02716
woodpecker sp. 2 11 Mar 2020 Kennen White
 
96 Lapland Longspur 2 11 Mar 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
5361–5753 S Leaton Rd, Shepherd US-MI (43.5626,-84.7076)
blackbird sp. 30 8 Mar 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
2300–2750 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI 43.67678, -84.92864
97 Snow Bunting 3 7 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick
 
Rosebush rd
98 Snowy Owl 1 7 Mar 2020 Brendan Klick N
 
Whitehall rd
99 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 4 Mar 2020 Cheryl Meyer
 
US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
duck sp. 2 1 Mar 2020 Kennen White
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5996,-84.7898)
100 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 29 Feb 2020 Ryan Dziedzic
 
11401 E Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6118,-84.6200)
101 Golden Eagle 1 24 Feb 2020 Peter Koper N
 
W Pleasant Valley Rd, Shepherd US-MI (43.5104,-84.9177)
hawk sp. 1 19 Feb 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
102 Pine Siskin 2 17 Feb 2020 Peter Koper
 
Jackson Place
House/Purple Finch 2 17 Feb 2020 Gloria Siers N
 
W.Wing Road/Nottawa
Mallard/American Black Duck 2 16 Feb 2020 Eric Chercover
 
103 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Feb 2020 Greg Bodker P
 
1075 N Mission St, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6138,-84.7684)
104 Eastern Towhee 1 10 Feb 2020 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
6764–6922 N Loomis Rd, Coleman US-MI (43.7399,-84.6672)
Buteo sp. 1 8 Feb 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
7022–7390 S Lapearl Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5355,-84.9365)
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 6 Feb 2020 Peter Koper
 
6387–6499 S Chippewa Rd, Shepherd US-MI (43.5432,-84.6276)
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 5 Feb 2020 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
105 Virginia Rail 1 19 Jan 2020 Keith Tollenaere P
 
10420–11498 W Broomfield Rd, Remus US-MI (43.5812,-85.0580)
106 White-crowned Sparrow 1 16 Jan 2020 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
6401 E Airport Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6191,-84.7211)
107 Short-eared Owl 1 10 Jan 2020 Stan Lilley P
 
1001–1989 W Rosebush Rd, Nottawa US-MI (43.6982,-84.8687)
passerine sp. 3 3 Jan 2020 Joseph Hammerle
 
108 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 1 Jan 2020 Keith Tollenaere
 
US-MI-Mount Pleasant (43.6011,-84.9316)
109 Northern Goshawk 1 15 Dec 2019 Peter Koper N
 
3198–3386 S Littlefield Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5925,-84.9475)
110 Field Sparrow 1 15 Dec 2019 Ryan Dziedzic P
 
Mount Pleasant CBC -- North-central Territory
111 Snow Goose 1 13 Dec 2019 John Grossa P
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 3 25 Nov 2019 John Grossa
 
112 Hermit Thrush 1 13 Nov 2019 Kramer Gary N
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
113 Chipping Sparrow 1 13 Nov 2019 Stan Lilley N
 
1551 W Pickard Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI 43.61206, -84.87888
114 White-throated Sparrow 1 9 Nov 2019 John Grossa
 
6831 Riverside Dr, Chippewa Twp.
115 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 27 Oct 2019 Brendan Klick P
 
116 American Pipit 1 27 Oct 2019 Brendan Klick
 
Deerfield rd and vicinity
117 Bonaparte's Gull 1 27 Oct 2019 Greg Smith
 
gull sp. 30 26 Oct 2019 Joseph Hammerle
 
118 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 26 Oct 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 22 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Weidman Pond
119 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 John Porath
 
120 Gray Catbird 1 16 Oct 2019 John Grossa
 
6831 Riverside Dr, Chippewa Twp.
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 15 Oct 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
121 Blue-headed Vireo 1 15 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
122 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
123 Great Egret 1 12 Oct 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
N. Mission at US127
124 Common Yellowthroat 1 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
125 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
126 Nashville Warbler 2 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
127 Palm Warbler 1 12 Oct 2019 Tim Kleman
 
128 Greater Yellowlegs 1 11 Oct 2019 Jeff Pavlik
 
7749 S Woodruff, Blanchard US-MI (43.5245,-84.9660)
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 10 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Weidman Pond
129 Pectoral Sandpiper 3 10 Oct 2019 Stan Lilley P
 
US-MI-Isabella-268-514 N Crawford Rd - 43.6490x-84.7880
130 Savannah Sparrow 4 10 Oct 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Isabella-268-514 N Crawford Rd - 43.6490x-84.7880
131 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 3 7 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
132 American Redstart 1 7 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
133 Scarlet Tanager 1 7 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
134 Brown Thrasher 1 7 Oct 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
135 Swainson's Thrush 3 7 Oct 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
Accipiter sp. 2 6 Oct 2019 Tom Pavlik
 
136 House Wren 1 6 Oct 2019 Tom Pavlik
 
137 Blackpoll Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
138 Red-eyed Vireo 1 6 Oct 2019 Myles McNally N
 
139 Ovenbird 1 6 Oct 2019 Myles McNally N
 
140 Magnolia Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Myles McNally N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 5 Oct 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
Pond north of Meijer
141 Vesper Sparrow 3 5 Oct 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
5066–5088 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7184,-84.9286)
shorebird sp. 2 3 Oct 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Freeway Borrow Pit
142 Indigo Bunting 2 2 Oct 2019 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
7985–8153 E Herrick Rd, Clare US-MI (43.8006,-84.6866)
143 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 2 Oct 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
144 Tennessee Warbler 1 29 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
145 Pine Warbler 2 29 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
146 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Hammer's House
147 Warbling Vireo 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
148 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
149 Black-and-white Warbler 2 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
150 Northern Parula 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
151 Bay-breasted Warbler 3 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
152 Wilson's Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
153 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 28 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
154 Philadelphia Vireo 1 27 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
155 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
156 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 24 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5740,-84.8771)
Empidonax sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley N
 
157 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
158 Least Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Peter Koper N
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
159 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley N
 
Bundy Hill
160 Blackburnian Warbler 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
Bundy Hill
161 Green Heron 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
162 Osprey 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
163 Broad-winged Hawk 1 21 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
164 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 17 Sep 2019 Sarah (Grosskopf) Gray
 
Intersection of Vernon and Winn Rds
165 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Mill Pond Park, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6006,-84.7842)
166 Common Nighthawk 8 16 Sep 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
167 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 16 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
168 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2019 Ryan Dziedzic
 
169 Wilson's Phalarope 1 13 Sep 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus P
 
5533–5999 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7249,-84.9084)
170 Stilt Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
5798 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7241,-84.9083)
171 Solitary Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2019 Peter Koper
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9112)
172 Barn Swallow 2 11 Sep 2019 Stan Lilley
 
173 Spotted Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
5533–5999 N Winn Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7250,-84.9084)
174 Cape May Warbler 1 7 Sep 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
175 Baltimore Oriole 1 6 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
176 Wood Thrush 1 1 Sep 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
peep sp. 2 25 Aug 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9111)
177 Bobolink 6 25 Aug 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9111)
178 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 25 Aug 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
Seldom Seen Easement (Private)
179 Eastern Kingbird 2 23 Aug 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
180 Least Sandpiper 1 23 Aug 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
181 Sora 1 22 Aug 2019 Cheryl Meyer
 
US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
182 Chimney Swift 2 21 Aug 2019 Kennen White
 
183 Blue-winged Warbler 2 20 Aug 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
184 Semipalmated Plover 3 19 Aug 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
185 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 19 Aug 2019 Stan Lilley
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
186 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 18 Aug 2019 Doug Hegenauer P
 
3594 West Vernon Road, Farwell, Michigan, US (43.727, -84.912)
187 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 18 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
188 Yellow Warbler 1 17 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
189 Bank Swallow 1 17 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick
 
NW Isabella co backroads
190 Mourning Warbler 1 16 Aug 2019 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 17 15 Aug 2019 Cindy Ward
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9111)
191 Alder Flycatcher 1 14 Aug 2019 Cindy & Mike Venus
 
192 Golden-winged Warbler 1 11 Aug 2019 Brendan Klick P
 
193 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 6 10 Aug 2019 Peter Koper
 
194 Dickcissel 1 9 Aug 2019 Doug Hegenauer P
 
2418 West Pleasant Valley Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.51, -84.894)
swallow sp. 1 6 Aug 2019 Shiela Shallcross
 
2424 S Mission St, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.5745,-84.7684)
195 Sedge Wren 2 2 Aug 2019 Doug Hegenauer P
 
West Pleasant Valley Road, Mount Pleasant, Michigan, US (43.51, -84.911)
196 Purple Martin 6 16 Jul 2019 Charlie Walmsley
 
5270 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.6550,-84.9538)
197 Acadian Flycatcher 1 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally
 
198 Willow Flycatcher 1 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally P
 
3001–3229 W Pleasant Valley Rd, Fremont US-MI (43.5105,-84.9066)
199 Veery 1 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally
 
200 Cliff Swallow 2 14 Jul 2019 Myles McNally
 
Nottawa and County Line
201 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 6 Jul 2019 Brendan Klick
 
Ziibiwing
202 Orchard Oriole 1 23 Jun 2019 Keith Tollenaere
 
6179–6599 E Airport Rd, Mount Pleasant US-MI (43.6190,-84.7170)
203 Caspian Tern 2 17 Jun 2019 Stan Lilley P
 
204 Upland Sandpiper 2 6 Jun 2019 Peter Koper
 
6401 Airport Rd.
205 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 6 Jun 2019 Peter Koper
 
6401 Airport Rd.
206 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 1 Jun 2019 Peter Koper
 
6049 W Herrick Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7989,-84.9703)
207 Dunlin 1 31 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9115)
Calidris sp. 1 31 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
3000–3242 W Vernon Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7268,-84.9115)
208 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 31 May 2019 Stan Lilley P
 
US-MI-Farwell-3540-3618 Vernon Rd
209 Marsh Wren 1 30 May 2019 Stan Lilley
 
Pine Hill Farmstead (Private)
210 Northern Waterthrush 1 27 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle A
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 27 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
211 Black-bellied Plover 1 25 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
7413 N Nottawa Rd, Farwell US-MI (43.7416,-84.8716)
212 Hudsonian Godwit 5 24 May 2019 John Mitchell N
 
4450–5064 N Gilmore Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.7108,-84.9285)
213 Canada Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
214 American Bittern 1 19 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle
 
4001–5433 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7149,-85.0281)
215 Common Gallinule 1 18 May 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
4001–5433 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7165,-85.0282)
216 Black Tern 2 18 May 2019 Keith Tollenaere N
 
4001–5433 N Rolland Rd, Lake US-MI (43.7165,-85.0282)
217 Least Bittern 1 15 May 2019 Peter Koper
 
Rolland Rd. Marsh
218 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 14 May 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
eagle sp. 2 9 May 2019 Roger Hammer N
 
Hammer acreage
219 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 9 May 2019 Roger Hammer N
 
Hammer acreage
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 29 Apr 2019 Randy Kursinsky
 
Meijer lake
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 2 22 Apr 2019 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
220 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Apr 2019 Roger Hammer P
 
SE Isabella Co
221 Red-necked Grebe 1 19 Apr 2019 Cindy Ward P
 
222 Common Redpoll 3 19 Apr 2019 deb and james simmons P
 
1498 North Gilmore Road, Weidman, Michigan, US (43.664, -84.929)
grebe sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 John Mitchell
 
McLaughlan Lake
223 Forster's Tern 1 16 Apr 2019 Peter Koper N
 
224 Ross's Goose 1 25 Mar 2019 Joseph Hammerle P
 
US-MI-Nottawa-2381-2949 N Gilmore Rd - 43.6791x-84.9288
goose sp. 1 21 Mar 2019 Peter Koper
 
Weidman Pond
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 18 Nov 2018 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Broomfield/Summerton Roads
225 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Nov 2018 Kramer Gary P
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
226 White-eyed Vireo 1 11 Oct 2018 Peter Koper N
 
Catharus sp. 2 9 Oct 2018 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
Spizella sp. 2 5 Oct 2018 Peter Koper
 
Millpond Park
finch sp. 1 7 Sep 2018 Kramer Gary
 
1497 W Blue Grass Rd, Deerfield US-MI (43.5740,-84.8770)
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 10 Aug 2018 Mary Pratt
 
Mt.Pleasant Resort
227 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 8 Jul 2018 Charlie Walmsley P
 
5294 W Jordan Rd, Weidman US-MI (43.6550,-84.9542)
228 Henslow's Sparrow 1 1 Jul 2018 Matt Hogan
 
9051–9553 W Broomfield Rd, Remus US-MI (43.5814,-85.0336)
229 Brewer's Blackbird 1 1 Jun 2018 Kennen White
 
230 Common Tern 1 22 May 2018 Stan Lilley P
 
231 Black-necked Stilt 1 13 May 2018 Peter Koper N
 
Little field at Coe
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 9 May 2018 Keith Tollenaere N
 
232 Prothonotary Warbler 1 5 May 2018 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Mount Pleasant City River Trails
Larus sp. 1 17 Dec 2017 Keith Tollenaere
 
owl sp. 1 17 Dec 2017 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Mount Pleasant CBC -- North-central Territory
233 Surf Scoter 1 30 Oct 2017 Peter Koper N
 
US-MI-Lake Isabella-1054 Fairway Dr - 43.6503x-84.9919
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 8 Oct 2017 Peter Koper
 
234 American Golden-Plover 1 1 Oct 2017 Stan Lilley P
 
Gilmore Rd south of Baseline
hummingbird sp. 1 27 Sep 2017 Joseph Hammerle N
 
Lot 489
teal sp. 2 29 Jul 2017 Ryan Dziedzic
 
892 E Walton Rd, Lincoln US-MI (43.5384,-84.8281)
235 Red-necked Phalarope 1 23 Jul 2017 Joseph Hammerle P
 
5635 S Whiteville Rd, Union US-MI (43.5584,-84.8271)
236 Loggerhead Shrike 1 16 Jul 2017 Ryne Rutherford N
 
237 Pacific Loon 1 10 Jun 2017 Alex Pitt P
 
Little field Lake
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 2 9 Jun 2017 Theresa Moore N
 
238 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 29 May 2017 John Mitchell N
 
3320–3998 S Rolland Rd, Broomfield US-MI (43.5888,-85.0266)
vireo sp. 1 15 May 2017 Keith Tollenaere N
 
239 Lark Sparrow 1 4 May 2017 Jim Keller P
 
240 Long-eared Owl 1 4 Apr 2017 Pam Rasmussen N
 
127 north of Shepherd
241 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 7 Nov 2016 Cheryl Meyer N
 
US-MI-Fremont-7001 S Nottawa Rd - 43.5352x-84.8631
falcon sp. 1 23 Sep 2016 Richard Wolinski
 
US-Michigan-Farwell-11001-11075 North Littlefield Road - 43.799x-84.949
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 15 May 2016 Roger Hammer N
 
Gilmore Rd Pond
242 Northern Mockingbird 1 15 May 2016 Roger Hammer P
 
North Isabella co
243 Franklin's Gull 2 19 Nov 2015 Myles McNally P
 
Walton near Leaton
244 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 17 Nov 2015 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 3 8 Oct 2015 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
245 Worm-eating Warbler 1 22 Sep 2015 Peter Koper N
 
Chippew-A-Water Park
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 11 Oct 2014 Ryan Dziedzic N
 
Chippewa Twsp.
heron sp. 3 24 Jul 2014 Blake Cahill N
 
Chippewa River
merganser sp. 2 30 Sep 2013 Jacob Guettler N
 
kinglet sp. 1 21 Sep 2013 Joseph Hammerle
 
Wyman Rd low area
Setophaga sp. 1 8 Sep 2013 Jacob Guettler N
 
246 Western Meadowlark 1 12 Jun 2013 John Mitchell
 
Coldwater Township, MI
247 Bohemian Waxwing 26 21 Apr 2013 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Central Michigan University - main campus
248 Red Crossbill 3 14 Apr 2013 Stan Lilley P
 
Stan's House
Common/Hoary Redpoll 11 16 Feb 2013 Jo Willson
 
Cedars
249 White-winged Crossbill 1 2 Jan 2013 Stan Lilley P
 
Schafer House
250 Rufous Hummingbird 1 10 Nov 2012 Greg Bodker N
 
US-MI-Lake Isabella - 43.6435x-84.9921 - Nov 10, 2012, 1:09 PM
251 Prairie Warbler 1 11 May 2011 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Mount Pleasant
252 Hooded Warbler 1 28 Apr 2009 Ryan Dziedzic
 
Mount Pleasant
253 Northern Bobwhite 13 15 Oct 2008 Roger Hammer N
 
Hammer acreage
254 Hoary Redpoll X 18 Mar 2008 Stan Lilley
 
Stan's House
255 Pine Grosbeak 1 7 Mar 2008 Joseph Hammerle N
 
Lot 489
256 Cerulean Warbler 1 6 Jul 2007 Wesley Klein
 
Weidman
257 Cattle Egret 1 5 Nov 2003 Gerald Ziarno N
 
N. Nottawa Rd.
258 Western Kingbird 1 4 Jun 1992 Kevin Thomas N
 
weki
259 Sanderling 1 5 Sep 1985 ISS Data
 
Rosebush--Site 3
260 Baird's Sandpiper 2 15 Aug 1985 ISS Data
 
Rosebush--Site 3