Maine Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Michael J Good 19 Oct 2019 3
Alan Sawyer 19 Oct 2019 2
Shawn Morneault 19 Oct 2019 9
Jill Martel 19 Oct 2019 1
Robert Norton 19 Oct 2019 6
Michael J Good 19 Oct 2019 7
John Lorenc 19 Oct 2019 3
Robert Norton 19 Oct 2019 5
Robin Henderson 19 Oct 2019 3
Michael J Good 19 Oct 2019 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Louis Bevier
391
2 Doug Hitchcox
389
3 Pat Moynahan
384
4 Marian Zimmerman
374
5 Robby Lambert
370
6 Charles Duncan
368
7 Luke Seitz
367
8 Rob Speirs
365
9 Margaret Viens
356
10 Bob Crowley
355
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Cumberland
376
2 York
372
3 Lincoln
347
4 Knox
340
5 Hancock
338
6 Washington
338
7 Sagadahoc
333
8 Waldo
292
9 Penobscot
286
10 Kennebec
267
All Counties...

447 Species 426,924 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 18 Oct 2019 Robert Norton
 
Mill Creek Park, South Portland US-ME (43.6360,-70.2522), Cumberland
2 Osprey 1 18 Oct 2019 Magill Weber
 
I-95 S, Saco US-ME (43.5597,-70.4190), York
3 Common Raven 1 18 Oct 2019 Sean Smith
 
4 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 18 Oct 2019 Sean Smith
 
5 White-throated Sparrow 7 18 Oct 2019 Sean Smith
 
6 American Crow 4 18 Oct 2019 Jonnie Maloney N
 
Long Pond, Livermore, Androscoggin
7 Black-capped Chickadee 1 18 Oct 2019 Jonnie Maloney N
 
Long Pond, Livermore, Androscoggin
8 Chipping Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Jonnie Maloney N
 
Long Pond, Livermore, Androscoggin
9 Mallard 8 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
10 American Black Duck 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
11 Ring-billed Gull 2 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
12 Double-crested Cormorant 3 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
13 Great Egret 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
14 Northern Harrier 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
15 Blue Jay 4 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
16 Tufted Titmouse 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
17 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
18 American Robin 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
19 Song Sparrow 3 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
20 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
passerine sp. 2 18 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
21 Rock Pigeon 1 18 Oct 2019 bound 4 billings
 
ME WTVL walk light at Spring St, Kennebec
22 Herring Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 bound 4 billings
 
ME WTVL walk light at Spring St, Kennebec
23 House Sparrow 17 18 Oct 2019 bound 4 billings
 
ME WTVL walk light at Spring St, Kennebec
24 Greater Yellowlegs 1 18 Oct 2019 Fred Yost
 
sparrow sp. 2 18 Oct 2019 Fred Yost
 
25 Bonaparte's Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Robert Raker
 
26 Great Black-backed Gull 2 18 Oct 2019 Robert Raker
 
27 House Finch 2 18 Oct 2019 Robert Raker
 
gull sp. 35 18 Oct 2019 Kathie Brown N
 
28 European Starling 5 18 Oct 2019 bound 4 billings N
 
ME WTVL College Ave: Pan Am bridge to fire station, Kennebec
29 Northern Cardinal 1 18 Oct 2019 bound 4 billings
 
ME WTVL Front St trail: Head of Falls Prom N end to Pan Am yard, Kennebec
30 Common Eider 7 18 Oct 2019 Logan Moore
 
31 Common Loon 1 18 Oct 2019 Logan Moore
 
32 Northern Gannet 1 18 Oct 2019 Logan Moore
 
33 Bald Eagle 1 18 Oct 2019 bound 4 billings N
 
ME WTVL promenade @ Head of Falls, Kennebec
34 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 Oct 2019 bound 4 billings N
 
ME WTVL promenade @ Head of Falls, Kennebec
35 Red-breasted Merganser 1 18 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
36 Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
37 Cedar Waxwing 19 18 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
38 Dark-eyed Junco 1 18 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
39 Belted Kingfisher 1 18 Oct 2019 Brad Woodward
 
40 American Kestrel 1 18 Oct 2019 Brad Woodward
 
41 American Goldfinch 1 18 Oct 2019 Brad Woodward
 
42 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 18 Oct 2019 Logan Moore
 
43 Wood Duck 4 18 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
Costigan Greenfield Road Ponds, Penobscot
44 Mourning Dove 15 18 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
Costigan Greenfield Road Ponds, Penobscot
45 Semipalmated Plover 1 18 Oct 2019 Steve Clements
 
46 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 2019 Steve Clements
 
47 Turkey Vulture 4 18 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson
 
230–398 Willie Hill Rd, Wells US-ME (43.3166,-70.6305), York
48 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 18 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier
 
Back Road woodland, Somerset
49 Hermit Thrush 1 18 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier
 
Back Road woodland, Somerset
50 Black Guillemot 1 18 Oct 2019 Donald Thompson
 
51 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
52 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
53 Northern Flicker 1 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
54 Merlin 1 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
55 Eastern Phoebe 2 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
56 Eastern Bluebird 3 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
57 Common Grackle 17 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
58 Palm Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
Babbidge Rd, Cumberland
59 Northern Shoveler 3 18 Oct 2019 Brendan Murtha N
 
60 Northern Pintail 1 18 Oct 2019 Brendan Murtha N
 
61 Great Blue Heron 1 18 Oct 2019 Brendan Murtha
 
62 Northern Mockingbird 3 18 Oct 2019 Brendan Murtha
 
63 Surf Scoter 21 18 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson
 
64 White-winged Scoter 1 18 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson
 
65 Black Scoter 7 18 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson
 
66 Winter Wren 1 18 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
67 Downy Woodpecker 1 18 Oct 2019 Robert Norton
 
11 Gladys Rd, Cape Elizabeth US-ME (43.5808,-70.2264), Cumberland
68 Carolina Wren 1 18 Oct 2019 Robert Norton
 
11 Gladys Rd, Cape Elizabeth US-ME (43.5808,-70.2264), Cumberland
69 Horned Grebe 3 18 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
70 Laughing Gull 15 18 Oct 2019 Barry Tillman
 
71 Killdeer 1 18 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
72 Pileated Woodpecker 1 18 Oct 2019 S Carlton
 
04102, Portland US-ME (43.6628,-70.3098), Cumberland
73 Blue-headed Vireo 1 18 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
74 White-crowned Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
75 Swamp Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 S Carlton
 
04102, Portland US-ME (43.6628,-70.3098), Cumberland
76 Common Yellowthroat 1 18 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
77 Blackpoll Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
78 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 2019 Mike Fahay N
 
79 Red-winged Blackbird 100 18 Oct 2019 Kevin Rogers
 
80 Green-winged Teal 6 18 Oct 2019 Brad Woodward
 
81 Gray Catbird 3 18 Oct 2019 Brendan McKay
 
82 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 18 Oct 2019 Brendan McKay P
 
83 Ruffed Grouse 1 18 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
crow sp. 2 18 Oct 2019 Nancy Posey
 
84 Savannah Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Nancy Posey
 
85 Red-necked Grebe 2 18 Oct 2019 Michael J Good
 
86 Canada Goose 34 18 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
87 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
88 Pied-billed Grebe 2 18 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
89 Red-tailed Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
90 Hooded Merganser 8 18 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
91 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Charlie Todd
 
Eastern Slopes Regional Airport - Fryeburg, Oxford
92 Indigo Bunting 1 18 Oct 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
93 Greater Scaup 2 18 Oct 2019 Jerry Smith
 
94 Lesser Scaup 20 18 Oct 2019 Jerry Smith P
 
95 Ruddy Duck 3 18 Oct 2019 Jerry Smith P
 
96 Cooper's Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Kevin Rogers
 
97 Rusty Blackbird 1 18 Oct 2019 Kevin Rogers
 
98 Bufflehead 2 18 Oct 2019 Gordon Smith N
 
99 Boreal Chickadee 2 18 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
100 Brown Creeper 3 18 Oct 2019 Gordon Smith
 
101 Swainson's Thrush 1 18 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
102 Purple Finch 4 18 Oct 2019 Gordon Smith
 
103 Pine Siskin 20 18 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
104 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Gordon Smith N
 
105 Long-tailed Duck 3 18 Oct 2019 Michael LaCombe
 
106 Common Goldeneye 3 18 Oct 2019 Michael LaCombe
 
107 Ring-necked Duck 14 18 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
108 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 18 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich P
 
109 Tree Swallow 3 18 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
110 American Pipit 2 18 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
111 Field Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
duck sp. 20 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
112 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
113 Red-eyed Vireo 1 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
114 Black-and-white Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
115 Tennessee Warbler 2 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
116 American Redstart 2 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
117 Northern Parula 2 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
118 Black-throated Blue Warbler 6 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
119 Pine Warbler 5 18 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
120 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 18 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
121 Great Horned Owl 1 18 Oct 2019 Gregory LeClair N
 
122 Red-throated Loon 2 17 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus N
 
123 Snow Goose 1 17 Oct 2019 Deanna Prince N
 
124 White-winged Crossbill 5 17 Oct 2019 Bryan Way
 
Golden road near Chesuncook Pond, Piscataquis
125 Sandhill Crane 29 17 Oct 2019 Bob Crowley N
 
FRYEBURG NW McNEIL RD, Oxford
Catharus sp. 1 17 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 3 17 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
126 Horned Lark 50 17 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier
 
Norridgewock--Martin Stream Road, Somerset
Surf/Black Scoter 50 17 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
127 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 17 Oct 2019 Chris West
 
Ocean Path, Bar Harbor, Maine, US (44.307, -68.193), Hancock
128 Common Merganser 3 17 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier
 
Fairview Grange Hall, Somerset
129 Black-bellied Plover 16 17 Oct 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
130 Wild Turkey 8 17 Oct 2019 Nick Lund
 
131 Barred Owl 1 16 Oct 2019 Nathan Dubrow
 
Sweet Pea Farm, Hancock
132 American Coot 1 16 Oct 2019 John Lorenc P
 
133 Hudsonian Godwit 1 16 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
134 Canada Jay 3 16 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke
 
17.10.2019 18:46 45,93, -69,903, Somerset
135 Red Crossbill 12 16 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke N
 
17.10.2019 18:46 45,93, -69,903, Somerset
136 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 16 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson P
 
137 Great Cormorant 8 16 Oct 2019 William Townsend
 
Frenchman Bay, Hancock
138 Marsh Wren 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
139 LeConte's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
140 Nashville Warbler 2 16 Oct 2019 Ed Robinson
 
Shiras shore, Cumberland
Larus sp. 5 16 Oct 2019 Elaine Poulin
 
Clinton, Maine US, Kennebec
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Oct 2019 Elaine Poulin
 
Clinton, Maine US, Kennebec
Mallard/American Black Duck 3 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
scoter sp. 4 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
141 Dunlin 3 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa
 
142 Nelson's Sparrow 1 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
143 Eastern Meadowlark 1 16 Oct 2019 Kshanti Greene N
 
2–98 Dawbin Dr, West Gardiner US-ME (44.2258,-69.8408), Kennebec
144 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
145 Wilson's Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Andrea Perko N
 
146 Spotted Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2019 Jeff Cherry
 
147 American Woodcock 1 16 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
ME, Unity/Thorndike, Ward Hill MBA Quad UNITY-NE, Waldo
148 Eastern Towhee 1 15 Oct 2019 Michael Tucker N
 
River Rd, Windham, Cumberland
blackbird sp. 2 15 Oct 2019 Benjamin McBride
 
149 American Bittern 1 15 Oct 2019 Robert Norton
 
(44.8857,-69.2515), Penobscot
150 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 15 Oct 2019 Dick Dionne P
 
151 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 15 Oct 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
152 Green Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Ruth Fogler N
 
153 Snowy Egret 2 15 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
154 American Wigeon 3 15 Oct 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
155 Solitary Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
156 Northern Goshawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Lauren Kircheis
 
Carmel, Maine, US (44.839, -69.006), Penobscot
157 Broad-winged Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Lauren Kircheis
 
Carmel, Maine, US (44.839, -69.006), Penobscot
158 Sanderling 127 15 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
159 American Golden-Plover 2 15 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
160 Spruce Grouse 2 15 Oct 2019 Bob Duchesne N
 
Whiting, Maine, US (44.772, -67.194), Washington
161 Brown Thrasher 1 15 Oct 2019 Jerry Smith P
 
162 Pomarine Jaeger 1 15 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
163 Dickcissel 1 14 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
164 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 14 Oct 2019 Benjamin Griffith P
 
165 Blue Grosbeak 1 14 Oct 2019 tom aversa P
 
ME, Knox Shibles Rd. MBA Quad Brooks West-CW, Waldo
166 Gadwall 2 14 Oct 2019 Evan Lipton
 
167 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 14 Oct 2019 Bob Duchesne N
 
Unnamed Road, Brookton, Maine, US (45.479, -67.764), Washington
loon sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert N
 
168 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson
 
169 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson
 
170 Philadelphia Vireo 1 14 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson P
 
171 Least Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Will Sweet P
 
172 Baltimore Oriole 1 14 Oct 2019 helmut heuer
 
1550 washington street, Sagadahoc
Accipiter sp. 1 14 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
04005, Biddeford US-ME (43.4614,-70.4023), York
peep sp. X 13 Oct 2019 Will Sweet N
 
173 Cory's Shearwater 5 13 Oct 2019 David Lowe
 
Lighthouse Road, Tremont, Maine, US (44.222, -68.337), Hancock
174 Great Shearwater 1 13 Oct 2019 David Lowe
 
Lighthouse Road, Tremont, Maine, US (44.222, -68.337), Hancock
175 Wilson's Snipe 1 13 Oct 2019 Michael J Good
 
House/Purple Finch 1 13 Oct 2019 Michael J Good
 
176 Red Phalarope 7 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
177 Razorbill 1 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc
 
178 Atlantic Puffin 2 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
179 Northern Fulmar 7 13 Oct 2019 John Lorenc N
 
cormorant sp. 6 13 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
180 Prairie Warbler 1 13 Oct 2019 Will Sweet P
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 2 13 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
181 Scarlet Tanager 1 13 Oct 2019 Hap Ellis N
 
Lands End (Nano's), York
182 Piping Plover 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
183 Western Sandpiper 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
184 Vesper Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 helmut heuer
 
Brown's point, Sagadahoc
185 Ruddy Turnstone 1 13 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn P
 
Empidonax sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Detlef Stremke N
 
186 House Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 Magill Weber N
 
187 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Magill Weber N
 
hawk sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Chuck Barnes
 
220 Fowler Rd, Cape Elizabeth US-ME (43.5795,-70.2376), Cumberland
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 13 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus
 
188 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 13 Oct 2019 Robert Ostrowski N
 
189 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 12 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
190 Cackling Goose 1 12 Oct 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
191 Lark Sparrow 1 12 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson
 
192 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 12 Oct 2019 Bill Thompson N
 
193 King Eider 1 11 Oct 2019 Tess Nelkie P
 
Seal Harbor, Hancock
194 Sora 1 11 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich
 
195 Bobolink 2 10 Oct 2019 Josh Fecteau N
 
196 Fish Crow 1 10 Oct 2019 Gordon Smith N
 
Brunswick Station / Hannaford's, Cumberland
197 Black Skimmer 2 9 Oct 2019 Howie Nielsen (SVC)
 
198 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 9 Oct 2019 Walter Krug N
 
55 Ossipee Road, York, Maine, US (43.195, -70.591), York
woodpecker sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 9 Oct 2019 John Wyatt
 
Knox - Shibles Rd., Waldo
199 Magnolia Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Bill Bunn
 
Buteo sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Tim Antanaitis N
 
200 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 9 Oct 2019 Nathan Dubrow A
 
Cox Protectorate, Hancock
owl sp. 1 9 Oct 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Cox Protectorate, Hancock
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 8 Oct 2019 Tim Antanaitis
 
I-295 N, Falmouth US-ME (43.7448,-70.2223), Cumberland
201 Manx Shearwater 1 8 Oct 2019 David Kidwell N
 
Transit to Station 32, Knox
202 Cape May Warbler 3 8 Oct 2019 Tina Green N
 
Town Landing Dock Newagen, Lincoln
203 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Tina Green N
 
Town Landing Dock Newagen, Lincoln
204 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 tom aversa N
 
205 Caspian Tern 1 8 Oct 2019 Seth Benz N
 
206 Least Flycatcher 1 8 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins N
 
207 Mourning Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
falcon sp. 1 7 Oct 2019 Scott Richardson N
 
208 Common Murre 1 7 Oct 2019 Hannah Johnson
 
209 Wilson's Phalarope 1 7 Oct 2019 Ethan Whitaker N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 10 6 Oct 2019 sidney wade
 
210 Yellow Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 logan kahle N
 
211 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Brendan McKay N
 
212 Sooty Shearwater 1 6 Oct 2019 David Kidwell
 
GOM Station 70, Hancock
213 Lapland Longspur 1 6 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
214 Blackburnian Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
215 Canada Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 logan kahle P
 
216 Fox Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Colby community gardens, Kennebec
217 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 5 Oct 2019 Harry Wales
 
218 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 5 Oct 2019 Edward Jenkins
 
219 Long-eared Owl 1 5 Oct 2019 Dennis Peacock N
 
Pinnacles and Environs, Somerset
220 Townsend's Solitaire 1 5 Oct 2019 Robert Norton P
 
Lobster Cove Rd, Monhegan US-ME (43.7596,-69.3197), Lincoln
221 Stilt Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 Steve Mierzykowski P
 
222 Barn Swallow 1 5 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
Wells, York
223 Saltmarsh Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Brian Harris
 
Wells, York
large alcid sp. 1 5 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
224 Common Tern 1 5 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 3 Oct 2019 Matthew Gilbert N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 9 3 Oct 2019 Zeke Smith
 
225 American Oystercatcher 1 3 Oct 2019 Donald Thompson N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard N
 
226 Marbled Godwit 1 3 Oct 2019 Woody Gillies N
 
227 Virginia Rail 2 3 Oct 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
228 Short-eared Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Barbara Buerger N
 
Dover Foxcroft cw-Buerger backyard, Piscataquis
229 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 2 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
230 Northern Waterthrush 1 2 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
231 Warbling Vireo 1 2 Oct 2019 Jonah Levy
 
jaeger sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Jeremiah Trimble
 
232 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 1 Oct 2019 Dana Little
 
585 Garfield, Auburn, ME, Androscoggin
233 Ovenbird 1 1 Oct 2019 helmut heuer N
 
1550 washington street, Sagadahoc
234 Little Blue Heron 1 1 Oct 2019 Timothy Fennell
 
235 Evening Grosbeak 1 1 Oct 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
236 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 1 Oct 2019 Banjie Nicholas P
 
66 Glenmere Rd, Knox
237 Red-necked Phalarope 2 1 Oct 2019 Hallie Daly
 
238 Baird's Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 2019 Richard Garrigus N
 
239 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2019 Ken Janes P
 
US-Maine-Kennebunk-209 Webber Hill Rd - 43.4x-70.604, York
240 Royal Tern 1 29 Sep 2019 Noah Gibb N
 
241 Red Knot 1 29 Sep 2019 Atticus Soehren P
 
242 Brant 25 29 Sep 2019 Jason Hill N
 
243 Eastern Kingbird 1 29 Sep 2019 Nathaniel Sharp N
 
244 Common Nighthawk 1 29 Sep 2019 Jeremiah Trimble
 
245 Willet 1 29 Sep 2019 Hallie Daly N
 
Sterna sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Richard Garrigus N
 
246 Gull-billed Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
247 Connecticut Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Will Sweet P
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 28 Sep 2019 karl schmidt
 
248 Veery 1 27 Sep 2019 Ken Janes P
 
US-Maine-Kennebunk-209 Webber Hill Rd - 43.4x-70.604, York
249 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 27 Sep 2019 Mike Fahay N
 
shorebird sp. 1 27 Sep 2019 tom aversa N
 
250 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 26 Sep 2019 Roger L. Horn P
 
251 Forster's Tern 2 25 Sep 2019 Sam / Damaris Stoddard
 
swallow sp. 2 25 Sep 2019 Deb Fyler
 
252 Whimbrel 1 24 Sep 2019 Josh Spice
 
253 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2019 Roger L. Horn P
 
254 Harlequin Duck 1 24 Sep 2019 Mark Ruane
 
Acadia National Park, Birch Harbor US-ME (44.3459,-68.0673), Hancock
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 24 Sep 2019 Bill Thompson
 
255 Alder Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Magill Weber
 
256 Wood Thrush 1 21 Sep 2019 Andrew Aldrich P
 
257 Iceland Gull 1 21 Sep 2019 Josh Spice
 
phalarope sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 J. Eddy Edwards N
 
258 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2019 Edward Flanders N
 
teal sp. 5 21 Sep 2019 John Wyatt N
 
259 Kentucky Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Holly Merker P
 
260 Blue-winged Warbler 1 19 Sep 2019 Michael Foster P
 
261 Little Gull 1 19 Sep 2019 John Lorenc P
 
thrush sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 Peggy Blair N
 
Taylor Residence, Skowhegan, Somerset
vireo sp. 1 18 Sep 2019 John Wyatt N
 
262 Western Kingbird 1 18 Sep 2019 Zeke Smith N
 
263 Prothonotary Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Susan Keefer N
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 17 Sep 2019 Matthew Gilbert
 
264 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 16 Sep 2019 Sean Smith N
 
265 American Avocet 2 16 Sep 2019 Kevin Couture P
 
266 Little Egret 1 16 Sep 2019 David Schmerge N
 
267 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 15 Sep 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Dennys River x Route 86, Dennysville, Washington
268 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Ian Doherty
 
shearwater sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Ian Doherty N
 
269 Black Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Bill Sheehan P
 
Malabeam Lake, Aroostook
270 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 2 14 Sep 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment X, Washington
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 2 14 Sep 2019 Doug Hitchcox
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment V, Washington
storm-petrel sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic 2019--Segment IV, Washington
271 White-eyed Vireo 1 13 Sep 2019 John Lorenc N
 
272 Glossy Ibis 1 11 Sep 2019 David Allen
 
273 Upland Sandpiper 1 9 Sep 2019 Stacey Keefer N
 
274 Bank Swallow 4 8 Sep 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
275 Chimney Swift 1 8 Sep 2019 Robert Ostrowski P
 
276 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 6 Sep 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
277 Cliff Swallow 2 5 Sep 2019 Dennis Peacock P
 
Seboomook Wilderness Campgrounds, Somerset
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 4 Sep 2019 Kathie Brown
 
278 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 4 Sep 2019 Dawn Hewitt
 
chickadee sp. 1 3 Sep 2019 Weston Barker N
 
nuthatch sp. X 3 Sep 2019 Debbie Blicher
 
279 Seaside Sparrow 1 3 Sep 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
280 Willow Flycatcher 1 1 Sep 2019 Laurie Ireland N
 
Swanville, Waldo
281 Arctic Tern 2 31 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
crossbill sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Andrew Eppedio N
 
106 Main St, Wiscasset US-ME (44.0027,-69.6654), Lincoln
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 30 Aug 2019 Tom Foley N
 
white egret sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Jonah Levy N
 
282 Hooded Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
283 Least Tern 1 27 Aug 2019 Peggy Page N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 12 27 Aug 2019 Pat Moynahan
 
284 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 26 Aug 2019 Chuck Peters P
 
Bremen, Maine, Lincoln
285 Roseate Tern 2 25 Aug 2019 Tom Foley N
 
286 Purple Sandpiper 1 21 Aug 2019 Zeke Smith N
 
287 White-winged Dove 1 21 Aug 2019 Dale Doucette N
 
51 City View Rd, Portland US-ME (43.6654,-70.2113), Cumberland
288 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 20 Aug 2019 Edward Jenkins P
 
tern sp. 2 17 Aug 2019 George Preston N
 
Pemaquid Pond, Damariscotta US-ME (44.0291,-69.4578), Lincoln
289 White-faced Ibis 1 17 Aug 2019 Noah Gibb N
 
290 Red-billed Tropicbird 1 16 Aug 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
291 Purple Martin 6 15 Aug 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
SRLT Sousa Preserve, Burnham, Waldo
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 3 12 Aug 2019 Sam Wainright
 
Peaks Island ferry, Cumberland
292 American White Pelican 1 12 Aug 2019 Bill Sheehan P
 
293 Brown Booby 1 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Dubrow P
 
294 Pine Grosbeak 1 10 Aug 2019 Amy Gramour
 
Cooks Brook Road, Houlton, Maine, US (46.135, -67.809), Aroostook
alcid sp. 1 9 Aug 2019 Daniel McDermott N
 
295 Common Gallinule 2 2 Aug 2019 John Wyatt N
 
296 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Aug 2019 Matthew Burden N
 
297 Bicknell's Thrush 1 28 Jul 2019 Jonah Levy
 
AT-South Crocker to North Crocker, Franklin
goose sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Mark Lilley
 
Eight Corners/Nonesuch, Cumberland
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 26 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Roxbury--off South Arm Road | 44.855, -70.817, Oxford
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 26 Jul 2019 Timothy Fennell N
 
298 Least Bittern 1 25 Jul 2019 Jerry Smith N
 
299 Orchard Oriole 1 19 Jul 2019 bound 4 billings L
 
ME WTVL Messalonskee Stm trail behind Alfond Y, Kennebec
300 Chuck-will's-widow 1 16 Jul 2019 Pat Moynahan N
 
301 South Polar Skua 1 16 Jul 2019 Tina Nauman P
 
302 Wilson's Plover 1 13 Jul 2019 Keenan Yakola P
 
grouse sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Eustis--old logging road off Tim Pond Road | 45.175, -70.636, Franklin
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 8 Jul 2019 Jory Teltser N
 
Mt Katahdin, Piscataquis
large shorebird sp. 2 7 Jul 2019 Brian Browne N
 
303 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 4 Jul 2019 Jada Fitch P
 
Mooseneck Rd, Washington
304 Black Vulture 1 3 Jul 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
Islesboro--Lily Guest Memorial Trail, Waldo
305 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 23 Jun 2019 Cory Elowe P
 
306 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Donna Cundy P
 
307 Summer Tanager 1 8 Jun 2019 Magill Weber N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 Jun 2019 Kim Clark P
 
308 Worm-eating Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Kyle Lima P
 
309 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 30 May 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 29 May 2019 Doug Hitchcox N
 
310 Acadian Flycatcher 1 28 May 2019 Keenan Yakola N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 27 May 2019 Jeremiah Trimble N
 
Red-shouldered x Red-tailed Hawk (hybrid) 1 26 May 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Fieldstone Gardens (private), Kennebec
311 Snowy Owl 1 25 May 2019 Margaret Viens P
 
312 Pacific Loon 1 25 May 2019 Susan Wrisley P
 
313 Golden-winged Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Ken Klapper N
 
314 Tricolored Heron 1 23 May 2019 Josh Fecteau P
 
315 Common Redpoll 1 21 May 2019 Jim Benoit P
 
1043 Spring Farm Road, Franklin
316 Bohemian Waxwing 22 19 May 2019 Mark and Jessica Mahnke N
 
JO ANN, Sagadahoc
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 18 May 2019 Nancy Eaton N
 
Bridge at Hut Road junction, Oxford
317 King Rail 1 17 May 2019 Margaret Viens N
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 16 May 2019 Josh Fecteau N
 
2019-05-16 F/V Nor’easter Trip - segment 6, York
318 Western Tanager 1 16 May 2019 Louis Bevier P
 
Ripley, Somerset
319 Cattle Egret 1 14 May 2019 Glenn Hodgkins N
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 11 May 2019 Scott Richardson A
 
Berwick Sewer District, York
320 American Tree Sparrow 1 10 May 2019 Laurie Ireland N
 
Swanville, Waldo
321 Glaucous Gull 1 8 May 2019 Ray Peck N
 
322 Northern Shrike 1 24 Apr 2019 Logan Parker P
 
323 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 24 Apr 2019 Michael Turso P
 
324 Rough-legged Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 Gregory LeClair N
 
1151–1199 Waterville Rd, Benton US-ME (44.6136,-69.4354), Kennebec
325 Mute Swan 2 18 Apr 2019 Richard Garrigus P
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 17 Apr 2019 Diane Losier
 
01 House Intervale Road, Cape Neddick, Maine, York
326 Snow Bunting 1 16 Apr 2019 Austin Schuver
 
heron sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Tom Foley N
 
327 Thick-billed Murre 1 14 Apr 2019 Charlie Todd N
 
Frenchman Bay / Bald Porcupine Island area - Gouldsboro, Hancock
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 12 Apr 2019 Chris Bartlett P
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 6 Apr 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
128 Day Rd, Lyman US-ME (43.4728,-70.6227), York
328 Tundra Swan 1 6 Apr 2019 Gary Jarvis P
 
128 Day Rd, Lyman US-ME (43.4728,-70.6227), York
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 5 Apr 2019 Fyn Kynd P
 
329 Eurasian Wigeon 1 4 Apr 2019 Andrew Magoun N
 
62 Old Port Rd, Kennebunk US-ME (43.3720,-70.4940), York
crow/raven sp. 2 27 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
330 Golden Eagle 1 25 Mar 2019 Jeff Cherry P
 
Cloudmarch, Lincoln
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 25 22 Mar 2019 Magill Weber N
 
04043, Kennebunk US-ME (43.4095,-70.5575), York
Aythya sp. 500 21 Mar 2019 Tom Foley N
 
331 Redhead 1 20 Mar 2019 Gordon Smith N
 
eagle sp. 1 20 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich N
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 13 Mar 2019 Logan Parker N
 
679 Sheepscot Rd, Alna US-ME (44.0504,-69.6106), Lincoln
332 Dovekie 1 9 Mar 2019 Allison Wells
 
Reid State Park, Georgetown US-ME (43.7825,-69.7225), Sagadahoc
333 Varied Thrush 1 6 Mar 2019 Andrew Aldrich P
 
Eliot Commons, York
Common/Hoary Redpoll 6 3 Mar 2019 Holly Stucki
 
Mayflower Heights, Kennebec
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 8 16 Feb 2019 Nathan Dubrow N
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 6 Feb 2019 Logan Parker N
 
196 Church Hill Rd, Augusta US-ME (44.3324,-69.7319), Kennebec
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 4 Feb 2019 Fyn Kynd P
 
334 Hoary Redpoll 1 3 Feb 2019 Logan Parker N
 
20–44 Causeway Rd, China Village US-ME (44.4795,-69.5118), Kennebec
335 Canvasback 1 30 Jan 2019 Gary Roberts N
 
1–15 Depot St, Nobleboro US-ME (44.0615,-69.5231), Lincoln
336 Great Black Hawk 1 19 Jan 2019 Scott Spangenberg N
 
Deering Oaks Park, Portland US-ME (43.6571,-70.2730), Cumberland
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 19 Jan 2019 Chris West
 
337 Black-headed Gull 1 13 Dec 2018 Tod abrahams N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 18 Nov 2018 Magill Weber P
 
338 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 17 Nov 2018 John Campbell P
 
Portland, Cumberland
small falcon sp. 2 16 Oct 2018 Andrew Aldrich
 
merganser sp. 2 8 Oct 2018 Stephanie Shipp
 
West Bay (Site 643), Hancock
Setophaga sp. 300 6 Oct 2018 Magill Weber N
 
339 Pink-footed Goose 1 5 Oct 2018 Bill Sheehan P
 
340 Gray Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2018 Doug Hitchcox V
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 27 Sep 2018 Jose Ramirez N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 23 Sep 2018 Brendan McKay N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 5 17 Sep 2018 Kathleen MacAulay N
 
Cat Ferry Yarmouth-Portland, 3rd hour, Hancock
341 Great Skua 1 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Bar Harbor pelagic 091518 G, Washington
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Bar Harbor pelagic 091518 G, Washington
skua sp. 2 15 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Maine Audubon Pelagic--Segment V, Hancock
342 Roseate Spoonbill 1 9 Sep 2018 Weston Barker P
 
bird sp. 1 2 Sep 2018 Kyle Lima N
 
343 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 1 Sep 2018 Glenn Hodgkins P
 
Tringa sp. 2 28 Aug 2018 John Wyatt N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 28 Aug 2018 Nathan Dubrow N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 27 Aug 2018 Michael Turso N
 
Dunlin x White-rumped Sandpiper (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2018 Doug Hitchcox P
 
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Aug 2018 Lukas Trelease
 
Blue Hill, ME, Hancock
Pterodroma sp. 1 17 Aug 2018 Frank Mayer N
 
344 Chukar 3 14 Aug 2018 Gordon Smith N
 
Simpson's Point Road Chukar Location, Cumberland
Cory's/Great Shearwater 4 7 Aug 2018 Hannes Leonard N
 
(43.7638,-68.7854), Knox
345 Sandwich Tern 1 4 Aug 2018 Will Kennerley P
 
346 Brown Pelican 1 29 Jul 2018 Keenan Yakola P
 
small plover sp. 2 26 Jul 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
Sunset Dr, Pemaquid Point, Lincoln
King/Clapper Rail 1 26 Jul 2018 Denise Jernigan N
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 17 Jul 2018 Andrew Aldrich N
 
Home, North Berwick, York
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 3 30 Jun 2018 Taj Schottland N
 
North Atlantic Ocean (43.5349,-68.8540), Knox
dabbling duck sp. 7 26 Jun 2018 Jerry Smith N
 
347 Western Wood-Pewee 1 12 Jun 2018 Willy Hutcheson P
 
MBA Jonesport CE-Roque Island, Washington
348 Ancient Murrelet 1 6 Jun 2018 Keenan Yakola P
 
Great/Double-crested Cormorant 2 1 Jun 2018 Ethan Green P
 
Common/Forster's Tern 20 23 May 2018 Eugeni Capella N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 23 May 2018 Luke Seitz N
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 May 2018 Doug Hitchcox P
 
41 Smutty Ln, Saco US-ME (43.5246,-70.5096), York
finch sp. 1 20 May 2018 Andrew Aldrich N
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 May 2018 Keenan Yakola N
 
349 Painted Bunting 1 1 May 2018 Michael J Good N
 
Painted Bunting, Bar Harbor, Maine, US (44.383, -68.219), Hancock
350 Violet-green Swallow 1 14 Apr 2018 Nathan Dubrow P
 
grebe sp. 35 28 Mar 2018 Libby Orcutt N
 
Buck Cove, Hancock
351 Slaty-backed Gull 1 24 Feb 2018 Tracy Goupil N
 
Hatch Hill Road, Augusta, Maine, US (44.321, -69.711), Kennebec
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2018 Nathan Dubrow P
 
352 Mew Gull 1 10 Feb 2018 Chris Bartlett P
 
Bartlett's Home, Prince's Cove Beach, Eastport, Washington
353 Bullock's Oriole 1 13 Nov 2017 Doug Hitchcox V
 
new world oriole sp. 1 11 Nov 2017 Edward Raynor N
 
58 Court St, Bath US-ME (43.9106,-69.8228), Sagadahoc
rail/crake sp. 1 7 Nov 2017 David Allen N
 
354 Franklin's Gull 1 6 Nov 2017 Gordon Smith P
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 Nov 2017 Josh Fecteau N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 5 29 Oct 2017 Michael J Good P
 
Knox Road, Town Hill, Maine, Hancock
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 21 Oct 2017 Woody Gillies N
 
Fall Foliage Route Moosehorn NWR Baring Division, Washington
355 Barnacle Goose 3 12 Oct 2017 Bill Sheehan P
 
Calidris sp. 75 7 Oct 2017 LUKAS MUSHER N
 
Captain Fish's Whale Watching Boat, Lincoln
356 Ross's Goose 1 30 Sep 2017 Louis Bevier P
 
Russell Rd and Aroostook River view, Fort Fairfield, Aroostook
357 Cassin's Vireo 1 30 Sep 2017 Bill Thompson P
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 23 Sep 2017 Richard Garrigus P
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 22 Sep 2017 Nathan Dubrow N
 
358 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 19 Sep 2017 Tod abrahams N
 
359 Sabine's Gull 1 19 Sep 2017 David W Foster N
 
360 Say's Phoebe 1 17 Sep 2017 Bill Thompson P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 Donald Jones N
 
Pomarine/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Aug 2017 Keenan Yakola P
 
361 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 14 Aug 2017 Earl Johnson P
 
362 Black-necked Stilt 1 12 Aug 2017 Linda Woodard N
 
ibis sp. 1 12 Aug 2017 Noah Gibb N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 1 Aug 2017 Lisa Yntema N
 
363 Bridled Tern 1 6 Jul 2017 Collette Lauzau L
 
Spizella sp. 1 27 Jun 2017 Scott Richardson P
 
364 Yellow-nosed Albatross 1 18 Jun 2017 Shannon C P
 
365 Snowy Plover 1 13 Jun 2017 Noah Gibb P
 
366 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 12 Jun 2017 Joanne Stevens N
 
367 Burrowing Owl 1 7 Jun 2017 Jonathan Colcord P
 
York Beach, York
Coccyzus sp. 1 1 Jun 2017 tom aversa N
 
Allen Island houses (Friendship SE), Knox
plover sp. 1 23 May 2017 Stephanie Shipp N