Barton Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Piming Kuo 14 Sep 2019 20
Jennifer Hammett 14 Sep 2019 2
Jennifer Hammett 14 Sep 2019 4
Jennifer Hammett 14 Sep 2019 5
Jennifer Hammett 14 Sep 2019 14
Jennifer Hammett 14 Sep 2019 35
Jennifer Hammett 14 Sep 2019 2
Kaleb Kroeker 13 Sep 2019 2
Dave Klema 13 Sep 2019 2
Dave Klema 13 Sep 2019 36
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Mike Rader
292
2 Robert Penner
256
3 Henry Armknecht
244
4 Matt Gearheart
237
5 David Seibel
236
6 Jim Malcom
221
7 Pete Janzen
217
7 Kevin Groeneweg
217
9 Tom Cannon
214
10 Nic Allen
210
Top 100 eBirders...

321 Species 5819 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 8 Sep 2019 Henry Armknecht
 
1 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 2 Sep 2019 Malcolm Gold P
 
2 Scarlet Tanager 1 3 May 2019 Henry Armknecht N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 8 Mar 2019 Nick Varvel N
 
hummingbird sp. 2 8 Sep 2018 David Schneider
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 20 Aug 2018 Mark Robbins N
 
Cheyenne Bottoms, Kansas, US (38.494, -98.661)
Western Kingbird x Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (hybrid) 1 12 Aug 2018 logan kahle P
 
1100–1120 SE 70 Rd, Ellinwood US-KS (38.2612,-98.5702)
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 4 Aug 2018 Dan Broers
 
bird sp. 1 26 Jun 2018 Joe Gyekis N
 
rail/crake sp. X 30 May 2018 Tom Schermerhorn
 
new world oriole sp. 4 25 May 2018 Aaron Batterbee
 
3 Alder Flycatcher 1 18 May 2018 Otto Gockman N
 
NE 170 Rd, Claflin US-KS (38.6088,-98.6468)
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 29 Apr 2018 L Addington
 
BartonCo
pigeon/dove sp. 14 20 Mar 2018 Jill Baringer
 
owl sp. 1 20 Mar 2018 Jill Baringer N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Dec 2017 Susan Broderick P
 
Cheyenne Bottoms Refuge Road along Pools 1C, 1A, 4A, 4A, 4B, & 5
Sedge/Marsh Wren 1 6 Oct 2017 Tom Schermerhorn
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 27 Aug 2017 Malcolm Gold
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 17 May 2017 John Mallery
 
SE 20 Rd. & SE 100 Ave.
4 Painted Bunting 1 13 May 2017 Julie Stielstra N
 
Our Kansas house
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove X 29 Apr 2017 Henry Armknecht
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 28 Apr 2017 Janeen Walters
 
Cheyenne Bottoms
cormorant sp. 35 22 Apr 2017 Nick Varvel
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 3 22 Apr 2017 Carol McCasland
 
godwit sp. 5 21 Apr 2017 Mary Burger
 
Common/Forster's Tern 4 15 Apr 2017 Diane Birks
 
waterfowl sp. 250 13 Apr 2017 Eric Hough N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 11 Apr 2017 Simone Marler
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 31 Mar 2017 Marie Hoerner P
 
US-281: Lincoln Rd to NE 140th St
hawk sp. 2 12 Nov 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
5 Brown Pelican 1 13 Aug 2016 Jon King P
 
Sterna sp. 35 5 Jul 2016 Eric Hough N
 
small falcon sp. 1 21 Jun 2016 sherry leonardo
 
6 Lazuli Bunting 1 21 May 2016 Mike Rader N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 2 May 2016 Kathy Ellis
 
large shorebird sp. 1500 24 Apr 2016 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Cheyenne Bottoms WA--Pools 1A, 4A, and 4B
7 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 23 Apr 2016 Andrew Kinslow N
 
longspur sp. X 18 Jan 2016 Eric Hough
 
US-KS-Great Bend-620 W US Highway 56 - 38.3096x-98.8882
8 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 25 Oct 2015 Anonymous eBirder P
 
9 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 24 Aug 2015 Andrew Burnett
 
Aythya sp. 1 19 Aug 2015 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
Calidris sp. 14 19 Aug 2015 Jacob C. Cooper N
 
10 Pomarine Jaeger 1 19 Aug 2015 Jennifer Hammett N
 
11 Common Poorwill 1 25 Apr 2015 Jeff Witters
 
12 American Black Duck 1 20 Feb 2015 Mike Rader N
 
Larus sp. 1 15 Feb 2015 Sue Newland N
 
tern sp. X 10 Jun 2014 sandy berger
 
cheyenne bottoms nwr
Spizella sp. 40 9 May 2014 Dave Klema N
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 1 May 2014 Mark E Land N
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 20 Apr 2014 Mike Hudson
 
Shelterbelt N of SE 50 Rd W of SE 50 Ave
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 14 Apr 2014 Sean Fitzgerald P
 
passerine sp. 1 14 Apr 2014 Sean Fitzgerald
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan X 23 Nov 2013 Jeremy Birket
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron X 31 Aug 2013 Ian Cost
 
13 Cassin's Sparrow 2 20 Jun 2013 Robert Penner N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 3 14 Apr 2013 Oliver Burton
 
Cheyenne Bottoms Greater Prairie-Chicken Lek (Private Property)
14 McCown's Longspur 1 6 Apr 2013 Michael Andersen N
 
15 Canada Warbler 1 14 Sep 2012 Scott Schmidt N
 
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 14 Jul 2012 Guillaume Péron N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 23 Jun 2012 Scott Schmidt
 
dabbling duck sp. 30 20 Apr 2012 Sean Fitzgerald
 
woodpecker sp. X 8 Apr 2012 Moni Usasz
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 7500 27 Feb 2012 Brian Sullivan
 
16 Baird's Sparrow 1 2 Oct 2011 Matt Gearheart N
 
17 Black Vulture 1 26 Jul 2011 Robert Penner N
 
18 Ovenbird 1 16 May 2011 Stephen Fettig
 
KS Barton, Cheyenne Bottoms rest area
19 Northern Goshawk 1 9 Mar 2011 Robert Penner
 
20 Winter Wren 1 23 Oct 2010 Michael Andersen N
 
teal sp. 3 23 Oct 2010 Michael Andersen
 
21 Greater Roadrunner 1 2 Jun 2010 Dave Klema P
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper X 17 Apr 2010 Moni Usasz
 
Accipiter sp. 1 7 Nov 2009 John Row
 
22 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 5 Nov 2009 Loch Kilpatrick
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 350 2 Nov 2009 Lauren Harter
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk X 16 Oct 2009 Allen Boynton
 
23 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 23 Sep 2009 Mike Rader N
 
24 Brant 1 25 Apr 2009 Debra McKee
 
25 Glaucous Gull 3 7 Feb 2009 Rudolf Koes
 
26 Trumpeter Swan 6 8 Jan 2009 Robert Penner
 
27 Surf Scoter 1 15 Apr 2008 Robert Penner
 
Wingsong
28 Purple Finch 2 13 Feb 2008 Robert Penner
 
Wingsong
29 Summer Tanager 1 16 May 2007 Jim Malcom
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 4 28 Apr 2007 Michael Riffel
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 21 Oct 2004 Rab Cummings N
 
30 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 13 Jul 2003 Matt Gearheart N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe X 18 May 2003 Gregg Friesen
 
31 Glossy Ibis 1 14 May 2003 Mike Rader N
 
32 Great Black-backed Gull 1 29 Jan 2003 Jethro Runco N
 
33 California Gull X 11 Aug 2002 Pete Janzen N
 
34 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 5 May 2002 Matt Gearheart
 
35 Snowy Owl 1 10 Jan 2002 Rodney Wedel N
 
36 White-winged Crossbill 1 13 Dec 2001 Mike Rader N
 
Dominican Sisters convent
37 Cave Swallow 1 14 Jul 2001 Mike Rader N
 
38 Mottled Duck 1 20 May 2001 Rodney Wedel N
 
39 Blackpoll Warbler 2 5 May 2001 John Kaye
 
40 Northern Parula 1 25 Apr 2001 Rich Kostecke
 
blackbird sp. X 15 Apr 2001 Rich Kostecke
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 7 Apr 2001 Rich Kostecke N
 
41 Iceland Gull 1 3 Apr 2001 Don Simons
 
42 Long-tailed Duck 1 2 Apr 2001 Rich Kostecke N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 20 7 Nov 2000 John Vanderpoel
 
43 Townsend's Solitaire 1 7 Nov 2000 John Vanderpoel
 
44 Red Crossbill 7 5 Nov 2000 Anthony Hewetson N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose X 4 Nov 2000 Anthony Hewetson N
 
45 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 4 Nov 2000 Anthony Hewetson N
 
46 Hermit Thrush 1 4 Nov 2000 Anthony Hewetson
 
47 Golden Eagle 1 15 Oct 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
48 Blue-headed Vireo 1 19 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 15 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
49 Blue-winged Warbler 1 13 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
50 White-eyed Vireo 1 11 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
51 Veery 1 7 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
52 Prothonotary Warbler 1 6 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
53 Kentucky Warbler 1 3 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
54 Palm Warbler 1 3 Sep 2000 Rich Kostecke N
 
55 Rose-breasted Grosbeak X 22 May 2000 Scott Schuette
 
56 White-winged Dove X 25 Apr 2000 Mary & Lou Truex
 
57 Nelson's Sparrow 1 22 Apr 2000 Gregg Friesen N
 
58 Cackling Goose X 14 Feb 2000 marie plinsky
 
Cheyenne Botyoms
59 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 14 Feb 2000 marie plinsky
 
Cheyenne Botyoms
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow X 14 Feb 2000 marie plinsky
 
Cheyenne Botyoms
60 LeConte's Sparrow 1 7 Nov 1999 Rich Kostecke
 
61 Snow Bunting 1 1 Nov 1999 Rich Kostecke N
 
62 Rusty Blackbird X 31 Oct 1999 Kevin Groeneweg
 
63 Mountain Bluebird 1 15 Oct 1999 Rich Kostecke
 
64 Little Gull 1 28 Sep 1999 Rich Kostecke N
 
65 Sabine's Gull 1 27 Sep 1999 Rich Kostecke N
 
66 Reddish Egret 1 22 Sep 1999 Rich Kostecke N
 
67 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 12 Sep 1999 Rich Kostecke N
 
68 Ruby-throated Hummingbird X 31 Jul 1999 Aaron Mitchell
 
69 White Ibis 1 29 Jul 1999 Mike Rader N
 
70 Tundra Swan X 24 Feb 1999 Aaron Mitchell
 
large falcon sp. X 24 Feb 1999 Aaron Mitchell
 
71 Fox Sparrow X 23 Feb 1999 Aaron Mitchell
 
sparrow sp. X 19 Jun 1998 Ted Keyel
 
72 Lapland Longspur X 14 Mar 1998 Kathy McDowell N
 
NE 10 Road/Ellinwod
73 White-winged Scoter X 22 Nov 1997 Pete Janzen N
 
74 Greater Prairie-Chicken X 20 Apr 1996 Matthew Pike
 
75 Say's Phoebe X 20 Apr 1996 Matthew Pike
 
76 Sprague's Pipit X 20 Apr 1996 Matthew Pike
 
77 Carolina Wren X 25 Oct 1995 Roseanna Denton
 
78 Whooping Crane 2 23 Oct 1994 Wayne Hochstetler
 
small plover sp. 1 20 Jul 1994 M Turrentine
 
shorebird sp. 15 20 Jul 1994 M Turrentine
 
79 Willow Flycatcher X 8 May 1994 Joel Herr
 
80 Golden-crowned Kinglet X 10 Oct 1993 Kathy McDowell
 
Fort Zarah Park
81 Swamp Sparrow X 26 Apr 1993 Kathy McDowell
 
82 Cooper's Hawk X 5 Sep 1992 Jimmy Woodard
 
83 Sedge Wren 3 2 May 1992 Clifford Cathers
 
84 Tennessee Warbler X 1 May 1992 Ted Wolff
 
85 Red-breasted Merganser X 20 May 1990 Pete Janzen N
 
86 Ruff 1 19 May 1990 Mike Rader N
 
phalarope sp. X 3 May 1990 ArchivistRKO Data
 
swallow sp. X 3 May 1990 ArchivistRKO Data
 
87 House Finch X 25 Apr 1990 Phil Wedge
 
88 Ross's Goose X 14 Mar 1990 Phil Wedge
 
goose sp. 20 11 Mar 1990 Carl Haynie
 
Buteo sp. 2 11 Mar 1990 Carl Haynie
 
89 Barred Owl X 2 Sep 1989 Jimmy Woodard
 
90 Olive-sided Flycatcher X 2 Sep 1989 Jimmy Woodard
 
91 Bewick's Wren X 2 Sep 1989 Jimmy Woodard
 
92 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher X 7 May 1989 Phil Wedge
 
93 White-breasted Nuthatch X 30 Mar 1989 Tom Cannon
 
cheyenne bottoms
94 Brown Creeper X 30 Mar 1989 Tom Cannon
 
cheyenne bottoms
95 Eastern Screech-Owl X 8 Aug 1988 Kathy McDowell N
 
duck sp. 50 5 Jul 1988 Carl Haynie
 
96 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 8 May 1988 Phil Wedge
 
Roadside Park, US 156
97 Hooded Merganser X 9 Apr 1988 Gregg Friesen
 
98 Merlin X 5 Sep 1987 Dave Williams
 
Cheyenne Bottoms WA personal
99 Barn Owl X 15 Jun 1987 Tom Cannon
 
100 Rock Wren X 19 Oct 1985 Gregg Friesen
 
101 Clark's Grebe 1 31 Aug 1985 Mel Cooksey N
 
102 Parasitic Jaeger 1 31 Aug 1985 Mel Cooksey N
 
103 Tricolored Heron 1 29 Jun 1985 Tom Cannon N
 
104 Nashville Warbler X 4 May 1985 Tom Cannon
 
cheyenne bottoms
105 Greater Scaup X 23 Mar 1985 Pete Janzen N
 
106 Northern Shrike 1 5 Jan 1985 Phil Wedge
 
107 Red Phalarope 6 21 Sep 1984 ISS Data
 
108 Neotropic Cormorant 1 2 Sep 1984 Mel Cooksey N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) X 10 Aug 1984 Kevin McGowan
 
109 Rufous Hummingbird 1 8 Aug 1984 Tom Cannon N
 
cheyenne bottoms
110 Northern Waterthrush X 9 May 1984 Tom Cannon
 
111 Orange-crowned Warbler X 9 May 1984 Tom Cannon
 
112 Wild Turkey 6 6 Sep 1983 Tom Cannon
 
113 Sharp-shinned Hawk X 30 Apr 1983 Linda Zempel N
 
114 Pine Siskin X 25 Sep 1982 Pete Janzen N
 
115 Lincoln's Sparrow X 25 Sep 1982 Pete Janzen N
 
116 Swainson's Thrush X 2 May 1982 Linda Zempel N
 
peep sp. 12 12 Sep 1980 Roger Boyd
 
117 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 6 May 1980 Tom Cannon N
 
118 Yellow-rumped Warbler X 5 May 1979 Tom Cannon
 
119 Hooded Warbler 1 3 May 1978 Tom Cannon N
 
120 Hairy Woodpecker X 30 Apr 1978 Peter Lowther
 
121 White-crowned Sparrow X 30 Apr 1978 Peter Lowther
 
122 White-throated Sparrow X 30 Apr 1978 Peter Lowther
 
123 Eastern Towhee X 30 Apr 1978 Peter Lowther
 
124 Common Loon X 8 Apr 1978 Pete Janzen
 
gull sp. X 16 Aug 1977 Dave Gibson
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2750 10 Aug 1977 ISS Data
 
125 Horned Grebe X 29 Apr 1977 Tom Cannon
 
126 Black-billed Magpie X 29 Apr 1977 Tom Cannon
 
127 Red Knot 11 10 Aug 1976 ISS Data
 
128 American Redstart X 7 Sep 1975 Tom Cannon
 
cheyenne bottoms
129 Yellow Warbler X 21 Jun 1975 Dave Gibson
 
130 Long-billed Curlew X 11 May 1975 Charles Hall
 
131 Bonaparte's Gull X 11 May 1975 Charles Hall
 
132 Osprey 1 16 Sep 1974 Roland Mercer
 
133 Whimbrel X 27 May 1974 John Getgood
 
134 Mountain Plover X 23 Aug 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 25 Jun 1973 Stanley Senner
 
white egret sp. 1 12 Jun 1973 Stanley Senner
 
135 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 11 Jun 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 6 Jun 1973 Stanley Senner
 
136 Western Grebe 1 5 Jun 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
137 Hudsonian Godwit 3 21 Apr 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
138 Marsh Wren 1 21 Apr 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
139 Field Sparrow X 21 Apr 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
140 Bald Eagle 6 4 Mar 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
141 American Tree Sparrow X 4 Mar 1973 Stanley Senner N
 
142 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 3 24 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
143 Solitary Sandpiper X 24 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
144 Violet-green Swallow 1 24 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
145 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker X 24 Sep 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
146 Red-breasted Nuthatch X 24 Sep 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
147 Cedar Waxwing X 24 Sep 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
148 Spotted Towhee X 24 Sep 1972 Stanley Senner
 
149 Dunlin 2 2 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
150 Least Flycatcher 1 2 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
151 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 2 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
152 Mourning Warbler 1 2 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
153 Wilson's Warbler 2 2 Sep 1972 Van Truan
 
154 Warbling Vireo X 20 Aug 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
155 Gray Catbird X 20 Aug 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark X 20 Aug 1972 Stanley Senner
 
156 Piping Plover X 30 Jun 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
157 Short-billed Dowitcher X 30 Jun 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
158 Virginia Rail 2 4 Jun 1972 Van Truan
 
159 Laughing Gull 2 4 Jun 1972 Van Truan
 
160 Least Bittern 1 4 Jun 1972 Van Truan
 
161 Long-eared Owl 1 4 Jun 1972 Van Truan
 
162 Prairie Falcon 1 4 Jun 1972 Van Truan
 
163 Purple Martin X 4 Jun 1972 Van Truan
 
164 Lark Sparrow X 4 Jun 1972 Van Truan
 
165 Common Yellowthroat X 2 Jun 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
166 Wood Duck X 1 Jun 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
167 Bobolink X 1 Jun 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
168 Great-tailed Grackle X 1 Jun 1972 Stanley Senner
 
169 Common Nighthawk X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
170 Chimney Swift X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
171 Red-bellied Woodpecker X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
172 Eastern Wood-Pewee X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
173 Eastern Phoebe X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
174 Great Crested Flycatcher X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
175 Red-eyed Vireo X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
176 Tufted Titmouse X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
177 American Goldfinch X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
178 Chipping Sparrow X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
179 Indigo Bunting X 27 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
180 Bell's Vireo X 25 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
181 Baltimore Oriole X 25 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
182 Blue Grosbeak X 25 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
183 Dickcissel X 25 May 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
184 Black-headed Gull X 30 Apr 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
185 Broad-winged Hawk 1 30 Apr 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
186 Ring-necked Duck X 18 Mar 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
187 Common Goldeneye X 18 Mar 1972 Stanley Senner N
 
188 Cattle Egret X 16 Oct 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
189 Peregrine Falcon X 26 Sep 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
190 Clay-colored Sparrow X 26 Sep 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
191 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron X 5 Aug 1971 Pete Janzen N
 
192 Yellow-billed Cuckoo X 31 Jul 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
193 Least Tern X 31 Jul 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
194 Eared Grebe X 1 May 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
195 Common Tern X 1 May 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
196 Eastern Kingbird X 1 May 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
197 House Wren X 1 May 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
198 Brown Thrasher X 1 May 1971 Stanley Senner N
 
199 Upland Sandpiper X 24 Apr 1971 Stephen Gast
 
200 Marbled Godwit X 24 Apr 1971 Stephen Gast
 
201 Swainson's Hawk X 24 Apr 1971 Stephen Gast
 
202 Grasshopper Sparrow X 24 Apr 1971 Stephen Gast
 
203 Lark Bunting X 24 Apr 1971 Stephen Gast
 
204 Snow Goose X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner
 
205 Ruddy Turnstone X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
206 Herring Gull X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
207 Caspian Tern X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
208 Double-crested Cormorant X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
209 Black-crowned Night-Heron X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
210 Ferruginous Hawk X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
211 Downy Woodpecker X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
212 Black-capped Chickadee X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner
 
213 Vesper Sparrow X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
214 Black-and-white Warbler X 27 Sep 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
215 Cinnamon Teal X 2 Jun 1970 Pete Janzen N
 
216 White-rumped Sandpiper X 2 Jun 1970 Pete Janzen N
 
217 Northern Pintail X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
218 Green-winged Teal X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
219 Canvasback X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
220 Northern Bobwhite X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
221 Rock Pigeon X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
222 Rough-legged Hawk X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
223 Northern Flicker X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
224 Horned Lark X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
225 European Starling X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
226 Northern Mockingbird X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
227 Eastern Bluebird X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
228 American Robin X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
229 House Sparrow X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
230 Dark-eyed Junco X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
231 Harris's Sparrow X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
232 Song Sparrow X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
233 Eastern Meadowlark X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
234 Common Grackle X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
235 Northern Cardinal X 3 Apr 1970 Stanley Senner N
 
236 American Wigeon X 28 Mar 1970 Pete Janzen N
 
237 Lesser Scaup X 28 Mar 1970 Pete Janzen N
 
238 Bufflehead X 28 Mar 1970 Pete Janzen N
 
239 Common Merganser X 28 Mar 1970 Pete Janzen N
 
240 Short-eared Owl X 28 Mar 1970 Pete Janzen N
 
241 Bank Swallow X 2 Aug 1969 Dan Larson N
 
242 Cliff Swallow X 2 Aug 1969 Dan Larson
 
243 Red-headed Woodpecker 3 2 Aug 1969 Dan Larson N
 
244 Greater White-fronted Goose X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
245 Canada Goose X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
246 Northern Shoveler X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
247 Redhead X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
248 Ruddy Duck X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
249 Sandhill Crane X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
250 American Golden-Plover X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
251 Snowy Plover X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
252 Semipalmated Plover X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
253 Sanderling X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
254 Baird's Sandpiper X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
255 Semipalmated Sandpiper X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
256 Western Sandpiper X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
257 Wilson's Snipe X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
258 Red-necked Phalarope X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
259 Lesser Yellowlegs X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
260 Franklin's Gull X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
261 Ring-billed Gull X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
262 American White Pelican X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
263 Northern Harrier X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
264 Great Horned Owl X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
265 Ruby-crowned Kinglet X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
266 American Pipit X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
267 Savannah Sparrow X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
268 Brewer's Blackbird X 29 Sep 1968 Stanley Senner N
 
269 Blue-winged Teal X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
270 Gadwall X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
271 Mallard X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
272 Ring-necked Pheasant X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
273 Pied-billed Grebe X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
274 Mourning Dove X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
275 King Rail X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
276 Sora X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
277 Common Gallinule X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
278 American Coot X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
279 Black-necked Stilt X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
280 American Avocet X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
281 Black-bellied Plover X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
282 Killdeer X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
283 Stilt Sandpiper X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
284 Least Sandpiper X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
285 Pectoral Sandpiper X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
286 Long-billed Dowitcher X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
287 Wilson's Phalarope X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
288 Spotted Sandpiper X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
289 Greater Yellowlegs X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
290 Willet X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
291 Black Tern X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
292 Forster's Tern X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
293 American Bittern X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
294 Great Blue Heron X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
295 Great Egret X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
296 Snowy Egret X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
297 Little Blue Heron X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
298 Green Heron X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
299 White-faced Ibis X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
300 Turkey Vulture X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
301 Mississippi Kite X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
302 Red-tailed Hawk X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
303 Burrowing Owl X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
304 Belted Kingfisher X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
305 American Kestrel X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
306 Western Kingbird X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
307 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
308 Loggerhead Shrike X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
309 Blue Jay X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
310 American Crow X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
311 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
312 Tree Swallow X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
313 Barn Swallow X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
314 Yellow-headed Blackbird X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
315 Western Meadowlark X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
316 Orchard Oriole X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
317 Red-winged Blackbird X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
318 Brown-headed Cowbird X 3 Aug 1963 Robert Neill
 
319 Eskimo Curlew X 11 Apr 1877 Historical Records P
 
Great Bend
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
320 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured
321 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured