AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Indiana Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Valerie Haywood 13 Nov 2018 1
Rhiannon Thunell 13 Nov 2018 1
Rhiannon Thunell 13 Nov 2018 1
Rhiannon Thunell 13 Nov 2018 1
David Rupp 13 Nov 2018 15
William Sharkey 13 Nov 2018 10
Rhiannon Thunell 13 Nov 2018 1
James Fuehrmeyer 13 Nov 2018 9
Rhiannon Thunell 13 Nov 2018 1
John Waidner 13 Nov 2018 12
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Ed Hopkins
393
2 Don Gorney
375
2 John Cassady
375
4 Michael Topp
368
5 Roger Hedge
358
6 Tom Hulvershorn
355
7 Doug Gerbracht
348
8 Cloyce Hedge
347
9 Kirk Roth
346
10 Ryan Sanderson
345
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Lake
346
2 Porter
335
3 LaPorte
315
4 Gibson
308
5 Monroe
308
6 Tippecanoe
298
7 Greene
297
8 Marion
297
9 Elkhart
294
10 Newton
292
All Counties...

411 Species 297,014 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Blue Jay 2 12 Nov 2018 Nick Yarde
 
2 Dark-eyed Junco 4 12 Nov 2018 Nick Yarde
 
3 White-crowned Sparrow 15 12 Nov 2018 Nick Yarde
 
4 White-throated Sparrow 8 12 Nov 2018 Nick Yarde
 
5 Song Sparrow 18 12 Nov 2018 Nick Yarde
 
6 Red-winged Blackbird 16 12 Nov 2018 Nick Yarde
 
7 Northern Cardinal 3 12 Nov 2018 Nick Yarde
 
8 Downy Woodpecker 3 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
9 Carolina Chickadee 1 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
10 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
11 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
12 House Finch 3 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
13 Pine Siskin 2 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
14 American Goldfinch 2 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
15 House Sparrow 5 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
7014 W 200 N, Andrews US-IN (40.8575,-85.5847), Huntington
16 Canada Goose 2 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
17 Mute Swan 7 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
18 Mallard 39 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
19 Common Goldeneye 1 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
20 Hooded Merganser 1 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
21 Pied-billed Grebe 2 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
22 Ring-billed Gull 1 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
23 Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
24 Hairy Woodpecker 1 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
25 Carolina Wren 1 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
26 American Robin 2 12 Nov 2018 Bruce Glick
 
Mill Race to Goshen Dam Pond, Elkhart
27 Mourning Dove 4 12 Nov 2018 Ed Hopkins
 
28 Red-tailed Hawk 1 12 Nov 2018 Ed Hopkins
 
29 Belted Kingfisher 1 12 Nov 2018 Ed Hopkins
 
30 Bald Eagle 2 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
31 Bufflehead 13 12 Nov 2018 Scott Evans
 
32 Horned Grebe 6 12 Nov 2018 Scott Evans
 
33 Pacific Loon 1 12 Nov 2018 Scott Evans N
 
34 Common Loon 21 12 Nov 2018 Scott Evans
 
35 Double-crested Cormorant 11 12 Nov 2018 Scott Evans
 
36 European Starling 200 12 Nov 2018 Douglass Gaking
 
Harbour Pointe Apartments, Marion
37 American Wigeon 1 12 Nov 2018 Laura Unfried
 
38 Ring-necked Duck 4 12 Nov 2018 Laura Unfried
 
39 American Coot 30 12 Nov 2018 Laura Unfried
 
40 Pileated Woodpecker 3 12 Nov 2018 Scott Jackson
 
41 Tufted Titmouse 8 12 Nov 2018 Scott Jackson
 
42 Surf Scoter 1 12 Nov 2018 Michael Clay
 
43 White-winged Scoter 2 12 Nov 2018 Michael Clay N
 
44 Great Blue Heron 1 12 Nov 2018 Michael Clay
 
45 Northern Flicker 1 12 Nov 2018 Michael Clay
 
46 Herring Gull 2 12 Nov 2018 Gary Overdorf
 
47 Wood Duck 1 12 Nov 2018 William Sharkey
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 12 Nov 2018 Julie Bruner
 
48 Red-breasted Merganser 16 12 Nov 2018 Martin Stoner
 
49 Ruddy Duck 1 12 Nov 2018 Martin Stoner
 
50 Black-capped Chickadee 3 12 Nov 2018 Martin Stoner
 
51 Fox Sparrow 4 12 Nov 2018 Martin Stoner
 
52 Bonaparte's Gull 4 12 Nov 2018 Eric Michael P
 
53 American Crow 3 12 Nov 2018 Eric Michael
 
54 Cedar Waxwing 43 12 Nov 2018 William Buskirk
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 12 Nov 2018 Karen Workman
 
Home, Johnson
sparrow sp. 4 12 Nov 2018 Karen Workman
 
Home, Johnson
55 Purple Finch 1 12 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Metocinah Creek, Grant
56 Chipping Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Metocinah Creek, Grant
57 Black Vulture 1 12 Nov 2018 Cathy Meyer
 
58 Turkey Vulture 17 12 Nov 2018 Cathy Meyer
 
59 Eastern Towhee 1 12 Nov 2018 Cathy Meyer
 
60 Brown Creeper 1 12 Nov 2018 Bryan Fleck
 
61 Snow Bunting 1 12 Nov 2018 Jeff Aufmann
 
duck sp. 2 12 Nov 2018 Sean Verkamp
 
62 Sandhill Crane 5 12 Nov 2018 Janice Rodriguez N
 
11000 Block of CR300S - LaPorte County, LaPorte
63 Eastern Phoebe 1 12 Nov 2018 Janice Rodriguez
 
11000 Block of CR300S - LaPorte County, LaPorte
64 Eastern Bluebird 3 12 Nov 2018 Janice Rodriguez
 
11000 Block of CR300S - LaPorte County, LaPorte
65 American Kestrel 2 12 Nov 2018 Sean Verkamp
 
66 Swamp Sparrow 40 12 Nov 2018 Sean Verkamp
 
67 Green-winged Teal 5 12 Nov 2018 Peter Scott
 
68 Northern Harrier 2 12 Nov 2018 Peter Scott
 
69 American Tree Sparrow 2 12 Nov 2018 Peter Scott N
 
70 Eastern Meadowlark 2 12 Nov 2018 Peter Scott N
 
passerine sp. 5 12 Nov 2018 Peter Scott N
 
71 Gadwall 20 12 Nov 2018 Peter Scott
 
72 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
shorebird sp. 4 12 Nov 2018 Kristin Stratton N
 
73 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 12 Nov 2018 Kristin Stratton
 
74 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 12 Nov 2018 Kristin Stratton
 
75 Northern Mockingbird 1 12 Nov 2018 Kristin Stratton N
 
76 Cattle Egret 1 12 Nov 2018 Marty Jones N
 
South 1st and Hultz Road, Vigo
77 Northern Shoveler 12 12 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
78 Redhead 9 12 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
79 Killdeer 4 12 Nov 2018 Andrew Wolfe
 
80 Great Egret 1 12 Nov 2018 Mason Gleva
 
Western Elkhart County, Elkhart
81 Rock Pigeon 2 12 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl
 
82 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 12 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl
 
83 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 12 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl
 
84 Vesper Sparrow 1 12 Nov 2018 Dan Collins
 
Backyard, Dan Collins, Vanderburgh
85 Northern Pintail 6 12 Nov 2018 Gail Shetler
 
86 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 12 Nov 2018 Steve Rose
 
backyard, Warrick
87 Golden-crowned Kinglet 4 12 Nov 2018 Mark Arvin
 
88 Cooper's Hawk 2 12 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl
 
White River Greenway (Downtown Indy), Marion
89 Field Sparrow 2 12 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl
 
White River Greenway (Downtown Indy), Marion
90 American Black Duck 1 12 Nov 2018 Matthew Beatty
 
91 Cackling Goose 4 12 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
92 Lesser Scaup 4 12 Nov 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
93 Horned Lark 1 12 Nov 2018 Ben Cvengros N
 
94 Tundra Swan 2 12 Nov 2018 Nadine Sheppard
 
The Hawthorns Golf, Hamilton
Greater/Lesser Scaup 45 12 Nov 2018 Matthew Beatty
 
gull sp. 4 12 Nov 2018 Matthew Beatty
 
95 Blue-winged Teal 1 12 Nov 2018 Gary Langell
 
96 Winter Wren 1 12 Nov 2018 Gary Langell N
 
97 Common Grackle 2 12 Nov 2018 Cloyce Hedge
 
98 Greater Scaup 27 12 Nov 2018 Matthew Beatty
 
99 Red-throated Loon 1 12 Nov 2018 Matthew Beatty
 
100 Dunlin 5 12 Nov 2018 Alex Champagne N
 
Seminary and Happe loop, Vanderburgh
101 Wilson's Snipe 4 12 Nov 2018 Alex Champagne
 
Seminary and Happe loop, Vanderburgh
102 American Pipit 3 12 Nov 2018 Alex Champagne
 
Seminary and Happe loop, Vanderburgh
103 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 12 Nov 2018 Russell Allison P
 
Camelback addition, Tippecanoe
104 Golden Eagle 1 12 Nov 2018 Delano Arvin
 
6233 N 700 E (home), Tippecanoe
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 12 Nov 2018 Matthew Beatty
 
105 Black Scoter 1 12 Nov 2018 John Kendall
 
106 Merlin 1 12 Nov 2018 Chris Miller
 
107 Great Horned Owl 2 11 Nov 2018 David Rupp N
 
2432 E. Rock Creek Dr., Monroe
108 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 11 Nov 2018 Dan Barriball
 
109 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 11 Nov 2018 Allee Forsberg
 
49 North Peru Street, Cicero, Indiana, US (40.133, -86.013), Hamilton
110 Barred Owl 2 11 Nov 2018 John Meredig N
 
University of Evansville, Vanderburgh
111 Pine Warbler 1 11 Nov 2018 Sean Verkamp
 
South 600 East (Private Prop.), Dubois
112 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 11 Nov 2018 Eric Michael P
 
Elkhart-NW-St. Joseph River-Treasure Island-CR 16-W of SR 19, Elkhart
113 Snow Goose X 11 Nov 2018 Steve Bell
 
114 Rusty Blackbird 15 11 Nov 2018 Steve Bell
 
115 Wild Turkey 4 11 Nov 2018 Larry McIntosh
 
North County Road 200 West, Seymour, Indiana, US (39.035, -86.08), Jackson
116 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 11 Nov 2018 Jeremy Ross family
 
Ross House, Pike
117 Canvasback 1 11 Nov 2018 Davis Balser
 
118 Franklin's Gull 1 11 Nov 2018 William Buskirk
 
woodpecker sp. 1 11 Nov 2018 Chris Oakley
 
119 Evening Grosbeak 1 11 Nov 2018 Harvey Brow N
 
70935 Montezuma Trail, Nappanee, Indiana, US (41.465, -85.985), Elkhart
120 Trumpeter Swan 4 11 Nov 2018 Susan Zelek
 
Wolf Lake (Lake Co.), Lake
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 1 11 Nov 2018 Michael Yurkanin
 
505 Chestnut Forest Cv, Fort Wayne US-IN (41.0781,-85.2968), Allen
121 Greater Yellowlegs 1 11 Nov 2018 Lois Rockhill P
 
768 W 600 N, Alexandria US-IN (40.1937,-85.6898), Madison
122 Indigo Bunting 1 11 Nov 2018 Evan Speck N
 
New Lake area, Gibson County, Gibson
123 Long-tailed Duck 1 11 Nov 2018 Kurtis Himmler
 
124 Whooping Crane 3 11 Nov 2018 Marne Potter
 
125 Common Merganser 1 11 Nov 2018 Matt Kalwasinski
 
126 Ruddy Turnstone 1 11 Nov 2018 Matt Kalwasinski N
 
127 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 11 Nov 2018 Landon Neumann N
 
128 Greater White-fronted Goose 4 11 Nov 2018 Mark Welter
 
129 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 11 Nov 2018 Evan Speck
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 11 Nov 2018 Matt Kalwasinski
 
blackbird sp. 1 11 Nov 2018 Cloyce Hedge
 
130 Savannah Sparrow 1 11 Nov 2018 Carl Huffman
 
131 Common Redpoll 2 11 Nov 2018 Martin Stoner L
 
finch sp. 18 11 Nov 2018 Martin Stoner N
 
132 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 11 Nov 2018 Steven Lima
 
133 Northern Shrike 1 11 Nov 2018 Steven Lima N
 
134 Lapland Longspur 11 11 Nov 2018 Steven Lima
 
135 Ross's Goose 1 11 Nov 2018 Evan Speck
 
136 Northern Bobwhite 1 11 Nov 2018 Evan Speck
 
137 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 11 Nov 2018 Vern Wilkins P
 
owl sp. 1 10 Nov 2018 Wanda Ferguson
 
273–299 E County Road 300 S, New Castle US-IN (39.8878,-85.3807), Henry
138 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 10 Nov 2018 Michael Brown N
 
Gettinger Rd fishing shoreline, Sullivan
139 Rough-legged Hawk 1 10 Nov 2018 Leland Shaum N
 
L. Shaum homestead, Elkhart
140 Peregrine Falcon 1 10 Nov 2018 Brandon Nooner
 
141 American White Pelican 12 10 Nov 2018 Elizabeth Hanson
 
hawk sp. 3 10 Nov 2018 Jennifer Thomas
 
142 Hermit Thrush 1 10 Nov 2018 Alex Sharp
 
swan sp. 2 10 Nov 2018 Ryan Sanderson
 
143 Sanderling 2 10 Nov 2018 Ryan Sanderson P
 
144 Iceland Gull 1 10 Nov 2018 Ryan Sanderson P
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 10 Nov 2018 John Kendall N
 
Larus sp. 30 10 Nov 2018 Randy Shonkwiler
 
145 White-eyed Vireo 1 10 Nov 2018 Fritz Davis N
 
Aythya sp. 300 10 Nov 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
146 Gray Catbird 1 10 Nov 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
teal sp. 1 10 Nov 2018 Martin Stoner
 
147 Blue-headed Vireo 1 10 Nov 2018 Cloyce Hedge N
 
148 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 10 Nov 2018 Alex Sharp
 
5530 S US Highway 35, Star City US-IN (40.9749,-86.5531), Pulaski
149 Great Black-backed Gull 1 10 Nov 2018 Davis Balser
 
Surf/Black Scoter 5 10 Nov 2018 Don Gorney
 
150 Short-eared Owl 1 10 Nov 2018 Don Gorney
 
151 Nashville Warbler 1 9 Nov 2018 Ben Cvengros P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 6 9 Nov 2018 John Velasquez N
 
Blackford C 075 South, Blackford
152 Monk Parakeet 28 9 Nov 2018 Walter Marcisz L
 
112th & State Line Rd., Hammond (Lake Co.), Lake
Accipiter sp. 1 9 Nov 2018 Ginny Richey
 
2711 N Dunn St, Bloomington US-IN (39.1944,-86.5293), Monroe
153 Virginia Rail 1 9 Nov 2018 Michael Topp N
 
154 Marsh Wren 1 8 Nov 2018 Sam Plew P
 
Buteo sp. 1 8 Nov 2018 Laura Bakken
 
155 Lesser Yellowlegs 3 8 Nov 2018 David Crouch
 
156 Harlequin Duck 1 8 Nov 2018 Don Gorney N
 
Herring x Kelp Gull (hybrid) 1 8 Nov 2018 Don Gorney N
 
157 Tree Swallow 1 8 Nov 2018 Theresa Wilson N
 
158 LeConte's Sparrow 1 8 Nov 2018 Amy Kearns N
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 8 Nov 2018 Don Gorney
 
159 American Bittern 1 8 Nov 2018 John Meredig N
 
160 Brewer's Blackbird 76 7 Nov 2018 Evan Speck P
 
10000–10196 E 900 S, Elberfeld US-IN (38.2233,-87.3824), Gibson
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 7 Nov 2018 Annie Aguirre
 
161 Long-eared Owl 1 7 Nov 2018 Tabitha Olsen N
 
162 Northern Parula 1 6 Nov 2018 Jim Campbell P
 
163 American Golden-Plover 9 6 Nov 2018 Don Gorney N
 
Farm Field (Hancock), Hancock
164 House Wren 1 6 Nov 2018 John Dunning
 
165 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 6 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
166 American Woodcock 1 5 Nov 2018 Joseph Drapac N
 
Oak Ridge Prairie County Park, Lake
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 4 4 Nov 2018 Winnie Mikeska
 
Hayswood Nature Preserve, Harrison
167 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 4 Nov 2018 Tina Rosier P
 
Home 10915 Charlemagne Dr, Marion
168 Brown Thrasher 1 4 Nov 2018 Jim Campbell
 
Home, Warrick
169 Least Sandpiper 75 4 Nov 2018 Evan Speck N
 
Branta sp. 2 3 Nov 2018 Lucas Wilson N
 
Lawrenceburg Trl, Lawrenceburg US-IN (39.0906,-84.8484), Dearborn
170 Spotted Sandpiper 2 3 Nov 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
Flat Fork Creek Park, Hamilton
171 Barn Swallow 2 3 Nov 2018 Brian Cunningham P
 
172 American Redstart 1 3 Nov 2018 Everett Vanderbilt P
 
173 Fish Crow 1 3 Nov 2018 Scott Jackson N
 
174 Sedge Wren 2 3 Nov 2018 Jeremy Ross family N
 
175 Henslow's Sparrow 2 3 Nov 2018 Jeremy Ross family N
 
176 Osprey 1 2 Nov 2018 Scott Jackson N
 
177 Palm Warbler 1 2 Nov 2018 Brian Cunningham N
 
178 Red-necked Grebe 1 2 Nov 2018 Michael Topp
 
loon sp. 1 1 Nov 2018 Aaron Yappert
 
179 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 31 Oct 2018 Joseph Caruso N
 
Powder House Ln, Floyd
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 30 Oct 2018 Lois Rockhill
 
Brown County State Park, Nashville US-IN (39.1600,-86.2403), Brown
180 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 30 Oct 2018 William Sharkey
 
181 Long-billed Dowitcher 7 30 Oct 2018 William Sharkey
 
goose sp. 30 29 Oct 2018 Tommy Becker
 
Gibson Generating Station -- Outer Perimeter County Roads, Gibson
182 Black-bellied Plover 1 29 Oct 2018 Tommy Becker P
 
Gibson Generating Station -- Outer Perimeter County Roads, Gibson
183 Semipalmated Plover 1 29 Oct 2018 Tommy Becker
 
Gibson Generating Station -- Outer Perimeter County Roads, Gibson
swallow sp. 1 28 Oct 2018 Cole DiFabio
 
184 Cape May Warbler 1 28 Oct 2018 Jim Hengeveld N
 
185 Tennessee Warbler 1 28 Oct 2018 Vern Wilkins P
 
186 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 27 Oct 2018 Joni James N
 
Heron Watch, Morgan
187 Chimney Swift 3 27 Oct 2018 Bill Townsend
 
188 Magnolia Warbler 1 27 Oct 2018 Evan Speck N
 
189 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 27 Oct 2018 Evan Speck N
 
190 Common Yellowthroat 1 27 Oct 2018 Michael Topp
 
hummingbird sp. 1 27 Oct 2018 Derek Miller N
 
Millers, LaGrange
191 Stilt Sandpiper X 27 Oct 2018 Vern Wilkins N
 
192 Baltimore Oriole 1 25 Oct 2018 Grant Burcham N
 
Evergreen Hill, Martin
193 Blackpoll Warbler 1 25 Oct 2018 Vern Wilkins P
 
194 Baird's Sandpiper 1 25 Oct 2018 Gary Langell N
 
195 Solitary Sandpiper 1 25 Oct 2018 Gary Langell N
 
196 Green Heron 1 24 Oct 2018 William Sharkey N
 
197 Blackburnian Warbler 1 24 Oct 2018 Peter Scott N
 
1 Nevins Twp, 6065 N. Miami Gardens St, Vigo
198 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 24 Oct 2018 John Meredig N
 
199 Sora 1 23 Oct 2018 Terry Henning
 
waterfowl sp. 800 23 Oct 2018 Jed Hertz N
 
200 Swainson's Thrush 1 22 Oct 2018 Chris Miller
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 22 Oct 2018 Theresa Wilson N
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Martin Stoner N
 
7500's SR 2, LaPorte
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Oct 2018 Nick Kiehl
 
Geist Park, Hamilton
201 Least Flycatcher 1 21 Oct 2018 Austin Broadwater P
 
202 Wood Thrush 1 21 Oct 2018 John Meredig N
 
Eskew Rd. Area, Warrick
203 Semipalmated Sandpiper X 21 Oct 2018 Vern Wilkins N
 
204 Sabine's Gull 1 20 Oct 2018 brendan grube N
 
205 Common Tern 1 20 Oct 2018 brendan grube N
 
206 Forster's Tern 1 20 Oct 2018 Michael Brown
 
Gettinger Rd fishing shoreline, Sullivan
207 Common Nighthawk 1 20 Oct 2018 William Buskirk N
 
208 American Avocet 2 20 Oct 2018 Steven Gilstrap
 
209 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 20 Oct 2018 Scott Evans P
 
210 Blue Grosbeak 1 20 Oct 2018 Steven Gilstrap N
 
211 Northern Waterthrush 1 19 Oct 2018 Julie Gidwitz P
 
212 Red-eyed Vireo 1 19 Oct 2018 Scott Jackson N
 
213 Ovenbird 1 18 Oct 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
214 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Oct 2018 Pamela Oleson N
 
Oleson Acres, Wells
215 Northern Goshawk 1 17 Oct 2018 Matthew Beatty P
 
216 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 17 Oct 2018 Matthew Beatty P
 
217 Broad-winged Hawk 2 17 Oct 2018 Douglass Gaking N
 
tern sp. 1 17 Oct 2018 Brad Bumgardner
 
218 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 17 Oct 2018 Jim Campbell
 
219 Common Gallinule 1 16 Oct 2018 Peter Scott N
 
220 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 16 Oct 2018 Brett Neff N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 15 Oct 2018 Michael Brown N
 
Gettinger Rd fishing shoreline, Sullivan
221 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 14 Oct 2018 Davis Balser
 
222 Laughing Gull 1 14 Oct 2018 Amy Kearns N
 
223 Dickcissel 1 14 Oct 2018 Steven Lima P
 
224 Yellow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2018 Amy Kearns N
 
2230 Burton Ln, Martinsville US-IN (39.4045,-86.4381), Morgan
225 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 14 Oct 2018 Vern Wilkins N
 
vireo sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Lindsay Grossmann N
 
US-IN-Mishawaka-54605 Felicity Dr - 41.7009x-86.1499, St. Joseph
226 Caspian Tern 1 13 Oct 2018 Clay Bliznick P
 
Cane Ridge Area, Gibson
227 Warbling Vireo 1 13 Oct 2018 Carol Goodall P
 
228 Summer Tanager 1 13 Oct 2018 Don Gorney
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 13 Oct 2018 Gary Langell N
 
229 Scarlet Tanager 1 12 Oct 2018 Nathaniel Wise
 
Undeveloped Woodland/Wetland South of Lake St. and West of West St., Kosciusko
230 Black-and-white Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 Jim Campbell
 
231 Philadelphia Vireo 1 11 Oct 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
Geist Park, Hamilton
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 11 Oct 2018 Nick Kiehl N
 
Geist Park, Hamilton
232 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 11 Oct 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
233 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 10 Oct 2018 Larry Theller N
 
Battle Ground Intermediate School, Tippecanoe
Catharus sp. 1 10 Oct 2018 Robert Guth N
 
234 Western Sandpiper 1 9 Oct 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
235 Nelson's Sparrow 1 9 Oct 2018 Jack Verdin
 
236 Bobolink 7 9 Oct 2018 Amy Hodson P
 
5801–5953 N 150 E, Crawfordsville US-IN (40.1235,-86.8756), Montgomery
237 Snowy Egret 1 9 Oct 2018 Jack Verdin N
 
238 Connecticut Warbler 1 9 Oct 2018 John Skene N
 
wren sp. 1 9 Oct 2018 David Ferris
 
239 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 2018 Kirk Roth N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Randy Wilson
 
240 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 7 Oct 2018 Ted Meyer N
 
Indy Yard, Marion
241 Black Tern 1 7 Oct 2018 Michael Brown N
 
242 Eastern Kingbird 2 6 Oct 2018 Maureen Murphy N
 
243 Mourning Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Nathaniel Wise N
 
244 Lark Sparrow 1 6 Oct 2018 Doug Gerbracht
 
US-IN-Brook-11491-11999 S 150 E - 40.8222x-87.3634, Newton
Sterna sp. 1 6 Oct 2018 Molly Goodwin N
 
245 Prairie Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Tommy Becker
 
246 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 6 Oct 2018 Michael Topp N
 
247 Golden-winged Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 John Meredig N
 
248 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 5 Oct 2018 Cloyce Hedge P
 
249 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 4 Oct 2018 Jeremy Ross family N
 
Ross House, Pike
250 California Gull 1 4 Oct 2018 Matthew Beatty P
 
251 Parasitic Jaeger 1 4 Oct 2018 Matthew Beatty N
 
252 Acadian Flycatcher 1 4 Oct 2018 John Meredig A
 
Kramer Woods to CR600W, Spencer
Grasshopper/Henslow's Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2018 Robert Guth N
 
253 Blue-winged Warbler 1 3 Oct 2018 Tommy Becker N
 
Yard List, Floyd
254 Red-necked Phalarope 1 1 Oct 2018 Whitney Yoerger N
 
255 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 30 Sep 2018 Ron Giles
 
Home, Vanderburgh
256 Upland Sandpiper 1 29 Sep 2018 Bob Huguenard P
 
peep sp. 10 29 Sep 2018 Tina Rosier
 
257 Veery 1 29 Sep 2018 Julie Bonnema
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 28 Sep 2018 Scott Jennex
 
258 Hooded Warbler 1 28 Sep 2018 Stuart Tower N
 
259 Cliff Swallow 1 27 Sep 2018 Evan Speck N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 26 Sep 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
jaeger sp. 1 26 Sep 2018 Evan Speck
 
260 Black-necked Stilt 3 26 Sep 2018 Gary Langell N
 
261 Canada Warbler 1 24 Sep 2018 William Sharkey
 
262 Alder Flycatcher 1 24 Sep 2018 Eric Michael N
 
bird sp. 1 24 Sep 2018 Martin Stoner N
 
Cushing Street Private Residence, St. Joseph
263 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 24 Sep 2018 Bob Decker N
 
264 Prothonotary Warbler 1 23 Sep 2018 Heath Harlan N
 
265 Kentucky Warbler 1 23 Sep 2018 Mark Arvin N
 
falcon sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Robert Guth N
 
266 Red Knot 2 21 Sep 2018 John Kendall N
 
267 Bell's Vireo 1 19 Sep 2018 Gary Langell N
 
268 Willow Flycatcher 1 18 Sep 2018 Larry Theller N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 18 Sep 2018 Peter Scott N
 
269 Purple Martin 2 18 Sep 2018 Brian Lowry
 
Meadow Glen Farm, Scott
270 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
271 Orchard Oriole 3 16 Sep 2018 Angela Archer N
 
272 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 15 Sep 2018 John Kendall
 
9444 W 300 N, Etna Green US-IN (41.2804,-86.0264), Kosciusko
273 Little Blue Heron 1 15 Sep 2018 Richard Mayfield
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2018 Peter Tolzmann N
 
274 Worm-eating Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 John Meredig
 
275 Bank Swallow 3 14 Sep 2018 Gary Overdorf
 
300 E on Big Monon Creek, White
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 13 Sep 2018 Rob Ripma N
 
276 Cerulean Warbler 1 12 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett N
 
277 Piping Plover 1 12 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde N
 
278 Little Gull 1 10 Sep 2018 Ryan Sanderson N
 
279 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2018 Matthew Beatty N
 
plover sp. 2 7 Sep 2018 Don Gorney
 
280 Whimbrel 1 6 Sep 2018 John Kendall
 
281 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 14 6 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde N
 
Countrymark, Posey
282 Least Tern 1 5 Sep 2018 Matthew Beatty P
 
283 Roseate Spoonbill 1 4 Sep 2018 Landon Neumann N
 
284 Yellow Rail 1 4 Sep 2018 John Kendall N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 2 Sep 2018 Jerry Lewis
 
Burns Hollow, Clark
285 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 2 Sep 2018 Sara Wilson P
 
5135 Jackson Hwy, West Lafayette US-IN (40.4599,-87.0043), Tippecanoe
286 Willet 7 1 Sep 2018 Martin Stoner P
 
287 Mississippi Kite 1 1 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
288 Wilson's Phalarope 1 1 Sep 2018 Margaret Bauer N
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 31 Aug 2018 Amy Kearns N
 
Home Sunset Ridge, Lawrence
289 Hudsonian Godwit 35 29 Aug 2018 John Kendall N
 
large shorebird sp. 30 25 Aug 2018 Austin Broadwater N
 
3095–3703 N 100 E, Fowler US-IN (40.6550,-87.3050), Benton
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 24 Aug 2018 Peter Scott N
 
290 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 22 Aug 2018 Tabitha Olsen N
 
291 Least Bittern 1 19 Aug 2018 Matthias Benko
 
292 Loggerhead Shrike 1 11 Aug 2018 Don Gorney P
 
2052 County Road 100, Chrisney, Indiana, US (38.031, -87.073), Spencer
phalarope sp. 1 7 Aug 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
293 Ruff 1 5 Aug 2018 Julie Bonnema P
 
294 Ruffed Grouse 1 5 Aug 2018 Noah Kearns N
 
Hoosier National - Tincher Hollow, Lawrence
295 Neotropic Cormorant 1 2 Aug 2018 Aidan Rominger P
 
296 Western Kingbird 3 31 Jul 2018 William Sharkey N
 
297 Snowy Owl 1 24 Jul 2018 Annie Aguirre P
 
17865–17983 County Road 42, Goshen US-IN (41.5227,-85.8064), Elkhart
298 Chuck-will's-widow 1 19 Jul 2018 John Meredig A
 
Chuck-Will's-Widow Spot (CR375E), Spencer
299 King Rail 1 16 Jul 2018 David Ferris P
 
Pokagon Kankakee WRE (private), St. Joseph
300 Marbled Godwit 5 12 Jul 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
301 Black Rail 1 9 Jul 2018 Bill Buckingham N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 4 Jul 2018 Eric Ginsburg N
 
Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore, Portage US-IN (41.6189,-87.2119), Porter
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 3 Jul 2018 Jared Gorrell
 
302 Barn Owl 1 23 Jun 2018 Ed Hopkins N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 10 Jun 2018 Evan Speck N
 
303 Western Meadowlark 1 8 Jun 2018 James Yoder N
 
Elkhart Township, Indiana, US (41.524, -85.506), Noble
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 7 Jun 2018 Julie Gidwitz N
 
Misty Meadows/Honey Bear Farm, LaPorte
304 Red Crossbill 1 30 May 2018 Carl Huffman P
 
Huffbolt House, Putnam
305 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 28 May 2018 david ward N
 
Openings Mitigation Bank, Allen
306 White-tailed Kite 1 26 May 2018 Marlo Kauffman N
 
307 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 24 May 2018 Bob Huguenard P
 
Porter County, Indiana, US, Porter
308 Glaucous Gull 1 21 May 2018 Sean Verkamp P
 
heron sp. 1 19 May 2018 Caleb Putnam N
 
1275N at Little Calumet River (WTKI chase) (41.6172,-86.9472), Porter
scoter sp. 2 14 May 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
309 Kirtland's Warbler 1 12 May 2018 Annie Aguirre N
 
310 Smith's Longspur 15 12 May 2018 Doug Gerbracht N
 
newton co 700s &100w, Newton
Spinus sp. 12 10 May 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
311 Harris's Sparrow 1 5 May 2018 Barb Lucas N
 
Jasper County, Jasper
longspur sp. X 4 May 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
312 White-faced Ibis 3 1 May 2018 Ed Hopkins P
 
313 Eared Grebe 1 30 Apr 2018 John Kendall
 
314 Brown Pelican 1 23 Apr 2018 Kevin Cornell P
 
315 Eurasian Wigeon 1 22 Apr 2018 David Ayer N
 
50 North, Vincennes, Indiana, US (38.363, -87.738), Gibson
316 Cinnamon Teal 1 22 Apr 2018 Stuart Tower N
 
Setophaga sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Ma Martin (Jonathan Bontrager) P
 
Calvary Chapel On the Horizon, Marion
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Apr 2018 Martin Stoner P
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 30 Mar 2018 David Alvarez N
 
crow sp. 1 19 Mar 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 18 Mar 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 28 Feb 2018 James Moffitt
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 45 26 Feb 2018 Martin Stoner N
 
Barnacle x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 2018 Fritz Davis N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Jan 2018 Robert Guth N
 
Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2017 Austin Broadwater N
 
Elkhart County Solid Waste Landfill Pond, Elkhart US-IN (41.6271,-85.9804), Elkhart
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 30 Dec 2017 Amy Kearns N
 
4425 Ennis Rd, Martinsville US-IN (39.4978,-86.3360), Morgan
317 Prairie Falcon 1 30 Dec 2017 Jeremy Ross family N
 
francisco mine area, Gibson
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 28 Dec 2017 Eddie Hicks N
 
318 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 8 Dec 2017 Michael Topp N
 
319 Western Grebe 1 3 Dec 2017 Jeff Timmons N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 10 27 Nov 2017 Amy Kearns P
 
Owensville, IN 47665, Owensville US-IN (38.3213,-87.7849), Gibson
320 Purple Sandpiper 1 25 Nov 2017 Jason Jablonski P
 
321 Red Phalarope 1 11 Nov 2017 Allee Forsberg N
 
322 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 Oct 2017 David Pluckebaum P
 
Hendricks CR 650 E, Hendricks
Ammospiza sp. 1 16 Oct 2017 Matthew Bowman N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 14 Sep 2017 Whitney Yoerger N
 
large falcon sp. 1 13 Sep 2017 Peter Scott N
 
chickadee sp. 1 2 Sep 2017 Austin Broadwater N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2017 Scott Clark N
 
frigatebird sp. 1 22 Aug 2017 Matthew Beatty N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 19 Aug 2017 Elizabeth Hanson
 
323 White Ibis 1 24 Jul 2017 Matthew Bowman P
 
324 Wandering Tattler 1 20 Jul 2017 Carol Goodall N
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2017 Nick Kiehl N
 
325 Mottled Duck 1 1 Jun 2017 Bob Meier N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 28 May 2017 Kirk Roth N
 
326 Lazuli Bunting 1 26 May 2017 Virginia Gorman P
 
Merrifield Downs, St. Joseph
327 Glossy Ibis 1 23 May 2017 Ed Hopkins N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 20 May 2017 Alex Sharp P
 
Mary Gray Bird Sanctuary, Fayette
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 13 May 2017 Tyler Stewart N
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 11 May 2017 Kimberly Emmons N
 
Home, Starke
328 Swainson's Hawk 1 26 Apr 2017 John Kendall P
 
329 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 18 Apr 2017 W+J Yoerger P
 
Private Residence, Marion
330 Townsend's Solitaire 1 5 Apr 2017 Jeff Timmons N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 21 Mar 2017 Tyler Stewart N
 
grebe sp. 18 20 Mar 2017 Mary Kauffmann-Kennel N
 
shrike sp. 1 27 Feb 2017 Peter Scott N
 
Calidris sp. 1 30 Dec 2016 Vicky & Gordon Tucker N
 
331 Pine Grosbeak 1 22 Nov 2016 John Kendall N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 Oct 2016 Jim Campbell P
 
Home, Warrick
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 Sep 2016 Caleb Putnam N
 
332 Brant 1 19 Sep 2016 John Skene P
 
333 White-winged Dove 1 5 Sep 2016 Amy Kearns P
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 2 Sep 2016 Sam Hartzler N
 
Indiana Dunes state park, Porter
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 27 Aug 2016 Sam Hartzler N
 
N 775 E, Tippecanoe
Myiarchus sp. 1 17 Jul 2016 Gates Dupont N
 
US-IN-South Bend-1268-1398 E Angela Blvd - 41.6924x-86.2297, St. Joseph
Tringa sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Ma Martin (Jonathan Bontrager) P
 
S. Eagle Creek, Marion
334 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 19 Jun 2016 Kevin Arvin P
 
5831 North (home), Tippecanoe
new world vulture sp. 8 31 May 2016 Matthew Bowman N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2016 Scott Jackson N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 May 2016 Ryan Hamilton N
 
US-IN-Indianapolis-Eagle Creek Park - 39.8643x-86.2898, Marion
Cerulean Warbler x Northern Parula (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2016 Ryan Sanderson N
 
Blue-winged x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 9 Apr 2016 Ryan Sanderson P
 
335 Green-tailed Towhee 1 12 Mar 2016 Jesse Graves N
 
merganser sp. 1 23 Feb 2016 Ma Martin (Jonathan Bontrager) N
 
336 Slaty-backed Gull 1 21 Feb 2016 Mark Derloshon N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Feb 2016 Ben Cvengros N
 
337 Spotted Towhee 1 24 Jan 2016 Bob Meier N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 22 Dec 2015 Eric Michael N
 
LaPorte-NE-@ 11176 W 300N - Field SW of Landfill, LaPorte
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 20 Dec 2015 Amy Hodson N
 
338 Common Ground-Dove 1 17 Dec 2015 Michael Topp P
 
339 Bohemian Waxwing 1 28 Nov 2015 Brad Bumgardner N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 9 Nov 2015 Peter Scott N
 
Cathartes sp. 1 26 Sep 2015 Robert Guth N
 
340 Pomarine Jaeger 1 25 Sep 2015 John Kendall N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 20 Sep 2015 John Meredig N
 
Eskew Rd. Area, Warrick
godwit sp. 1 5 Sep 2015 Jim Brown
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 16 Aug 2015 Kirk Roth N
 
341 Rufous Hummingbird 1 15 Jul 2015 Clint Murray P
 
225 E & 800 N, Montgomery
342 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 30 Jun 2015 Ransford Walker N
 
US-IN-Montgomery-4271 N 825 E - 38.7165x-87.0130, Daviess
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2015 David Rupp N
 
343 Curlew Sandpiper 1 25 Apr 2015 Nicholas Sly P
 
344 Black-tailed Godwit 1 15 Apr 2015 Michael Topp P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 12 Apr 2015 Ed Hopkins
 
345 Ferruginous Hawk 1 12 Apr 2015 Tommy Becker
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 4 Apr 2015 David Rupp N
 
346 White-winged Crossbill 1 31 Dec 2014 Sharon Sheron N
 
Hudson, DeKalb
King/Common Eider 1 1 Dec 2014 Don Gorney N
 
347 Calliope Hummingbird 1 30 Jul 2014 Don Gorney P
 
Countryside, Vanderburgh
348 Tricolored Heron 1 1 May 2014 Mark Welter P
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Mar 2014 Kirk Roth N
 
Cranberry Bog, Warren
349 European Goldfinch 1 21 Mar 2014 Michael Topp P
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 15 Mar 2014 Landon Neumann N
 
eagle sp. 1 14 Mar 2014 Jed Hertz N
 
350 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 21 Oct 2013 Nathan DeBruine V
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 4 Sep 2013 Joseph Drapac P
 
Oak Ridge Prairie County Park, Lake
351 Arctic Tern 1 29 May 2013 brendan grube N
 
352 Rock Wren 1 19 May 2013 Kirk Roth N
 
Miller Farm, LaGrange
353 Spotted Redshank 1 6 May 2013 Tommy Becker P
 
354 Varied Thrush 1 1 Apr 2013 Tim Griffith N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 30 Mar 2013 David A. Brinkman N
 
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 16 Feb 2013 Michael Topp P
 
355 Hoary Redpoll 1 2 Feb 2013 John Kendall N
 
356 Say's Phoebe 1 25 Dec 2012 Peter Scott N
 
357 Cave Swallow 3 11 Nov 2012 brendan grube
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 2 13 Sep 2012 Landon Neumann N
 
Spring Creek Nursey, Cass
358 Wood Stork 2 21 Aug 2012 Tim Griffith N
 
359 Mountain Bluebird 1 23 May 2012 John Kendall N
 
Farm field n of GP12, Greene
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Mar 2012 Vern Wilkins N
 
360 Hooded Crane X 19 Feb 2012 Cloyce Hedge N
 
Anna's x Calliope Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 2 Jan 2012 Ed Hopkins N
 
North Vernon, Jennings
white egret sp. 2 1 Dec 2011 gene dennis
 
ibis sp. 1 18 Nov 2011 Vern Wilkins N
 
small falcon sp. 1 29 Oct 2011 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
Coccyzus sp. 1 1 Oct 2011 Caleb Stuckey
 
361 Western Wood-Pewee 1 9 Aug 2011 Derek Miller N
 
362 Mexican Violetear 1 2 Aug 2011 Ed Hopkins P
 
NE Fountain Hummingbird, Fountain
363 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 2 Dec 2010 Amy Kearns N
 
Marshall county, Marshall
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 3 9 Oct 2010 Sean Fitzgerald
 
364 Purple Gallinule 1 5 Jun 2010 Dixie Burkhart N
 
LaPorte, LaPorte
365 Ancient Murrelet X 26 Dec 2009 Sam Plew N
 
366 Magnificent Frigatebird X 27 Sep 2008 Ed Hopkins
 
367 Western Tanager 1 5 May 2008 Patrick Krueger
 
Cindric Residence, Porter
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 28 Feb 2008 John Ferner N