AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Indiana Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Betty Wallace 22 Sep 2018 1
Mason Gleva 22 Sep 2018 3
Gary Langell 22 Sep 2018 1
Lois Rockhill 22 Sep 2018 8
Heath Harlan 22 Sep 2018 6
Evan Speck 22 Sep 2018 10
Kristofer Komenda 22 Sep 2018 1
Heath Harlan 22 Sep 2018 2
Mason Gleva 22 Sep 2018 10
Cloyce Hedge 22 Sep 2018 29
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Ed Hopkins
393
2 John Cassady
375
2 Don Gorney
375
4 Michael Topp
368
5 Roger Hedge
358
6 Tom Hulvershorn
355
7 Doug Gerbracht
348
8 Kirk Roth
346
8 Cloyce Hedge
346
10 Ryan Sanderson
345
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 Lake
346
2 Porter
335
3 LaPorte
316
4 Gibson
308
5 Monroe
308
6 Tippecanoe
298
7 Greene
297
8 Marion
297
9 Elkhart
293
10 Newton
292
All Counties...

411 Species 288,773 Checklists

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Ring-billed Gull 35 21 Sep 2018 Don Gorney
 
gull sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Don Gorney N
 
2 Mourning Dove 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
3 Gray Catbird 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
4 Northern Mockingbird 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
5 Field Sparrow 3 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
6 Eastern Towhee 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
7 Northern Cardinal 2 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
8 Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Sep 2018 Krish Jayarapu
 
Cass Estates, Hamilton
9 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 21 Sep 2018 Lois Rockhill
 
1225 E 11th St, Anderson US-IN (40.1046,-85.6638), Madison
10 Carolina Chickadee 3 21 Sep 2018 Lois Rockhill
 
1225 E 11th St, Anderson US-IN (40.1046,-85.6638), Madison
11 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 21 Sep 2018 Lois Rockhill
 
1225 E 11th St, Anderson US-IN (40.1046,-85.6638), Madison
12 American Redstart 4 21 Sep 2018 Lois Rockhill
 
1225 E 11th St, Anderson US-IN (40.1046,-85.6638), Madison
13 Common Nighthawk 2 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
14 Great Egret 22 21 Sep 2018 Larry Theller N
 
St. Andrew Garden and open space., Tippecanoe
15 Osprey 1 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
16 Downy Woodpecker 1 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
17 Blue Jay 1 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
18 Carolina Wren 1 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
19 American Robin 16 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
20 Brown Thrasher 1 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
21 European Starling 200 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
22 Cedar Waxwing 3 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
23 House Finch 2 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
24 American Goldfinch 1 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
25 Common Grackle 5 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
blackbird sp. 4 21 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
North Haven Apartments, Hamilton
26 Wood Duck 12 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
27 Mallard 4 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
28 Great Blue Heron 2 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
29 Red-bellied Woodpecker 2 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
30 Tufted Titmouse 2 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
31 Eastern Bluebird 4 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
32 Red-winged Blackbird X 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles N
 
33 Sandhill Crane 3 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
34 Turkey Vulture 2 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
35 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
36 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 21 Sep 2018 Scott Jackson N
 
37 Northern Flicker 1 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
38 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
39 American Crow 3 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
40 Swainson's Thrush 1 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
41 Chipping Sparrow 3 21 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
42 Chimney Swift 9 21 Sep 2018 Cloyce Hedge
 
43 House Sparrow 4 21 Sep 2018 Mason Gleva
 
Gleva Feeders, Elkhart
hawk sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
44 Least Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
45 Pine Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
46 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
47 Killdeer 30 21 Sep 2018 Roger Hedge
 
48 Horned Lark 35 21 Sep 2018 Roger Hedge
 
49 Blue-winged Teal 8 21 Sep 2018 James Yoder
 
200 NORTH WETLAND US-Indiana-LaGrange-443-789 West 200 North - 41.672x-85.437, LaGrange
50 Wilson's Snipe 1 21 Sep 2018 James Yoder
 
200 NORTH WETLAND US-Indiana-LaGrange-443-789 West 200 North - 41.672x-85.437, LaGrange
51 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 12 21 Sep 2018 James Yoder
 
200 NORTH WETLAND US-Indiana-LaGrange-443-789 West 200 North - 41.672x-85.437, LaGrange
52 Pileated Woodpecker 1 21 Sep 2018 Scott Jackson
 
Empidonax sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Scott Jackson
 
53 Eastern Phoebe 2 21 Sep 2018 Scott Jackson
 
54 Indigo Bunting 1 21 Sep 2018 Scott Jackson
 
55 Canada Goose 14 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
56 Least Sandpiper 8 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
57 Spotted Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
58 Solitary Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
59 Greater Yellowlegs 2 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
60 Double-crested Cormorant 1 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
61 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
62 Bald Eagle 2 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
63 Song Sparrow 3 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
64 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 21 Sep 2018 Kim Charles
 
65 Black-capped Chickadee 2 21 Sep 2018 Annie Aguirre
 
66 Swamp Sparrow 2 21 Sep 2018 Annie Aguirre
 
67 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 21 Sep 2018 Annie Aguirre
 
68 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 21 Sep 2018 Sue Taylor
 
Fairfield Heights, Hendricks
69 Purple Finch 2 21 Sep 2018 Annie Aguirre
 
70 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 21 Sep 2018 John Meredig
 
Home (4071 W SR66), Spencer
71 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 21 Sep 2018 John Meredig
 
Home (4071 W SR66), Spencer
72 Common Yellowthroat 1 21 Sep 2018 John Meredig
 
Home (4071 W SR66), Spencer
73 Magnolia Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 John Meredig
 
Home (4071 W SR66), Spencer
74 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 21 Sep 2018 Scott Jackson
 
75 Northern Shoveler 6 21 Sep 2018 Michael Brown
 
76 Common Tern 3 21 Sep 2018 Michael Brown P
 
77 American White Pelican 26 21 Sep 2018 Michael Brown
 
78 Barred Owl 1 21 Sep 2018 Michael Brown
 
79 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 21 Sep 2018 Lucas Wilson
 
Batesville, IN 47006, Batesville US-IN (39.3168,-85.2175), Franklin
80 Ruddy Turnstone 3 21 Sep 2018 Bob Decker
 
81 Sanderling 5 21 Sep 2018 Bob Decker
 
82 Herring Gull 11 21 Sep 2018 Bob Decker
 
83 Scarlet Tanager 1 21 Sep 2018 olivia pfingston
 
Hoosier National Forest, Heltonville US-IN (39.0223,-86.4593), Monroe
84 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 21 Sep 2018 Heath Harlan
 
85 Forster's Tern 1 21 Sep 2018 Heath Harlan
 
86 Belted Kingfisher 1 21 Sep 2018 Heath Harlan
 
87 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 21 Sep 2018 Heath Harlan
 
88 Northern Bobwhite 1 21 Sep 2018 Gary Overdorf N
 
3231 E 1100 S, Brookston US-IN (40.5927,-86.8024), White
89 Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Sep 2018 Larry Theller
 
Battle Ground Intermediate School, Tippecanoe
90 Northern Pintail 3 21 Sep 2018 Frederick Ruckersfeldt
 
shorebird sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Frederick Ruckersfeldt N
 
91 Black Tern 5 21 Sep 2018 Frederick Ruckersfeldt
 
92 Tree Swallow 4 21 Sep 2018 Lindsay Grossmann
 
93 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 21 Sep 2018 Kirk Roth
 
94 Black-and-white Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Kirk Roth
 
95 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 21 Sep 2018 Sam Plew
 
2301 East 700 North, Howe, Indiana, US (41.745, -85.383), LaGrange
96 Franklin's Gull 1 21 Sep 2018 Tanner Troyer
 
Common/Forster's Tern 20 21 Sep 2018 Tanner Troyer
 
97 Summer Tanager 1 21 Sep 2018 Jim Campbell
 
Home, Warrick
98 American Black Duck 1 21 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett
 
99 Green-winged Teal 5 21 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett
 
100 Laughing Gull 1 21 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett N
 
101 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Stefany Boleyn
 
102 House Wren 2 21 Sep 2018 Kate Houlne
 
2426 South Cottonwood Circle, Bloomington, Indiana, US (39.14, -86.499), Monroe
103 Peregrine Falcon 1 21 Sep 2018 Betty Wallace
 
Kil-So-Quah Trail, Huntington, Indiana, US (40.851, -85.443), Huntington
104 Pied-billed Grebe 1 21 Sep 2018 Nadia Lovko
 
105 Northern Parula 1 21 Sep 2018 Nadia Lovko
 
106 Red-eyed Vireo 1 21 Sep 2018 Mikaela Kropp
 
McCormick's Creek SP--Trail 4, Owen
107 White-eyed Vireo 1 21 Sep 2018 Jerry Downs
 
108 Nashville Warbler 4 21 Sep 2018 Jerry Downs
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Larry Theller
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 21 Sep 2018 Jim Zervos
 
109 Blackpoll Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Jim Zervos
 
110 Yellow-rumped Warbler 8 21 Sep 2018 Jim Zervos
 
111 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 21 Sep 2018 Stefany Boleyn
 
Buteo sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Stefany Boleyn
 
112 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Stefany Boleyn
 
113 Virginia Rail 1 21 Sep 2018 Bob Decker
 
114 Red Knot 2 21 Sep 2018 John Kendall N
 
passerine sp. 3 21 Sep 2018 Libby Keyes
 
46350, La Porte US-IN (41.6853,-86.7897), LaPorte
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 21 Sep 2018 Paulette Kjeldsen
 
my address, Brown
115 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 21 Sep 2018 Mark Welter
 
116 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Mark Welter
 
117 Wild Turkey 2 21 Sep 2018 Bob Huguenard
 
118 Green Heron 2 21 Sep 2018 Bob Huguenard
 
119 Ovenbird 1 21 Sep 2018 Nick Kiehl
 
120 Golden-winged Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Peter Scott
 
1 Nevins Twp, 6065 N. Miami Gardens St, Vigo
121 Tennessee Warbler 3 21 Sep 2018 Bob Huguenard
 
122 Blackburnian Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Peter Scott
 
1 Nevins Twp, 6065 N. Miami Gardens St, Vigo
123 American Coot 6 21 Sep 2018 Jerry Downs
 
124 Northern Harrier 1 21 Sep 2018 Jerry Downs
 
125 Rock Pigeon X 21 Sep 2018 Rudolph Mueller
 
Path to Rail Trail, Boone
126 Philadelphia Vireo 2 21 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett
 
127 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 21 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett
 
128 Mourning Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett
 
129 Wilson's Warbler 1 21 Sep 2018 Richard Garrett
 
130 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 21 Sep 2018 Mikaela Kropp
 
131 Warbling Vireo 1 21 Sep 2018 Mikaela Kropp
 
132 Mute Swan 5 21 Sep 2018 Matthew Bowman
 
133 American Kestrel 2 21 Sep 2018 Michael Topp
 
swallow sp. 6 21 Sep 2018 Kevin Halling
 
134 Sedge Wren 1 21 Sep 2018 Jerry Downs
 
135 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2018 Michael Topp
 
136 White-throated Sparrow 3 21 Sep 2018 Michael Topp
 
sparrow sp. 10 21 Sep 2018 Kevin Halling
 
137 Bobolink 4 21 Sep 2018 Jerry Downs
 
138 Cape May Warbler 2 21 Sep 2018 Michael Topp
 
139 Palm Warbler 2 21 Sep 2018 Michael Topp
 
140 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 21 Sep 2018 david ward
 
141 Wood Thrush 1 20 Sep 2018 Gary Langell
 
US-IN-Ellettsville-4202 Morgan Cir, Monroe
142 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 20 Sep 2018 Jeff Timmons
 
Anderson, 4507 Nichol Avenue, Madison
143 American Woodcock 1 20 Sep 2018 Roger Hedge
 
47137, Leavenworth US-IN (38.2078,-86.3265), Crawford
144 Acadian Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2018 Logan Harlan
 
Family woods, Vanderburgh
145 Kentucky Warbler 1 20 Sep 2018 Del Striegel N
 
Mt. St. Francis Sanctuary, Floyd
146 Hooded Warbler 1 20 Sep 2018 Roger Hedge
 
47137, Leavenworth US-IN (38.2338,-86.2897), Crawford
147 Blue Grosbeak 3 20 Sep 2018 Del Striegel N
 
Mt. St. Francis Sanctuary, Floyd
148 Blue-headed Vireo 1 20 Sep 2018 Kim Roll
 
Home, Grant
149 Savannah Sparrow X 20 Sep 2018 Rudolph Mueller
 
Path to Rail Trail, Boone
150 Merlin 1 20 Sep 2018 Fritz Davis
 
151 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2018 John Skene
 
vireo sp. 1 20 Sep 2018 John Dunning
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 5 20 Sep 2018 John Dunning
 
152 Prairie Warbler 1 20 Sep 2018 Carl Huffman
 
153 Sora 1 20 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
154 Great Horned Owl 1 20 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
Camp Adventure, Kosciusko
Mallard (Domestic type) 15 20 Sep 2018 Don Gorney
 
155 Broad-winged Hawk 4 20 Sep 2018 Adam Wilson P
 
156 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2018 John Meredig N
 
157 Black Vulture 2 19 Sep 2018 Roger Hedge
 
7904–7946 Highway 62 NW, Corydon US-IN (38.2278,-86.2616), Harrison
158 Barn Swallow 1 19 Sep 2018 Derek Miller
 
400W & 050N, LaGrange
159 American Golden-Plover 1 19 Sep 2018 Paul Whetstone N
 
LaGrange IN USA, LaGrange
160 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 19 Sep 2018 Heath Harlan N
 
Scales lake, Warrick
161 Canada Warbler 1 19 Sep 2018 William Sharkey
 
162 Black-bellied Plover 1 19 Sep 2018 Michael Topp
 
163 Semipalmated Plover 1 19 Sep 2018 Michael Topp
 
164 Bell's Vireo 1 19 Sep 2018 Gary Langell N
 
165 Vesper Sparrow 1 19 Sep 2018 Alex Sharp
 
166 Eastern Meadowlark 1 19 Sep 2018 Tommy Becker
 
167 Black-necked Stilt 4 19 Sep 2018 Gary Langell N
 
168 Stilt Sandpiper 1 19 Sep 2018 Gary Langell N
 
peep sp. 4 19 Sep 2018 Gary Langell
 
duck sp. 1 19 Sep 2018 Martin Stoner
 
Cushing Street Private Residence, St. Joseph
169 Eastern Kingbird 1 19 Sep 2018 Terry Henning
 
Eagle Creek, Marion
170 Purple Martin 8 19 Sep 2018 Jed Hertz
 
171 Baltimore Oriole 2 18 Sep 2018 Lois Rockhill
 
1225 E 11th St, Anderson US-IN (40.1046,-85.6638), Madison
172 American Wigeon 2 18 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
173 Ruddy Duck 1 18 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
174 Caspian Tern 8 18 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski
 
175 Snowy Egret 1 18 Sep 2018 Matthew Igleski P
 
176 Northern Waterthrush 1 18 Sep 2018 Ed Hopkins
 
177 Bonaparte's Gull 1 18 Sep 2018 John Kendall
 
rail/crake sp. 1 18 Sep 2018 Peter Scott N
 
178 Dickcissel 2 18 Sep 2018 Peter Scott N
 
179 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Everett Vanderbilt
 
180 Winter Wren 1 18 Sep 2018 Gordon Chastain N
 
Holcomb Estate, Marion
181 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 18 Sep 2018 John Kendall
 
182 Dark-eyed Junco 1 18 Sep 2018 John Kendall N
 
183 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 18 Sep 2018 John Kendall
 
184 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Stuart Tower
 
185 Connecticut Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Landon Neumann P
 
186 Prothonotary Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Jim Campbell
 
187 Veery 1 18 Sep 2018 Evan Speck
 
188 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 17 Sep 2018 Terri Greene N
 
Terri's property and Snow Rd, Monroe
189 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2018 Austin Broadwater
 
190 Common Gallinule X 17 Sep 2018 Paul Whetstone
 
Area D marsh, LaGrange
191 Blue-winged Warbler 1 17 Sep 2018 Clayton Delancey
 
192 Willow Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2018 Mason Gleva
 
Horseback riding lessons, Elkhart
193 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2018 Mark Welter
 
194 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 17 Sep 2018 Matthew Bowman
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 17 Sep 2018 Jed Hertz
 
195 Yellow Warbler 1 16 Sep 2018 Jeff Packer P
 
196 Orchard Oriole 3 16 Sep 2018 Angela Archer N
 
owl sp. 1 16 Sep 2018 Don Gorney N
 
Sugar Creek Bridge, Hancock
197 Common Loon 1 15 Sep 2018 Winnie Mikeska
 
Patoka Lake, Orange
198 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 15 Sep 2018 John Kendall
 
9444 W 300 N, Etna Green US-IN (41.2804,-86.0264), Kosciusko
199 Gadwall 2 15 Sep 2018 Lindsay Grossmann
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Sep 2018 james haniford
 
Sauerman Woods Park, Lake
200 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 15 Sep 2018 John Kendall N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 1 15 Sep 2018 William Buskirk
 
Brookville Lake -- Old Mt. Pleasant Rd, Union
201 Little Blue Heron 1 15 Sep 2018 Richard Mayfield
 
202 American Bittern 1 15 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 15 Sep 2018 Ginny Richey
 
2711 N Dunn St, Bloomington US-IN (39.1944,-86.5293), Monroe
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2018 Peter Tolzmann N
 
203 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 15 Sep 2018 Andrea Tolzmann
 
204 Brown Creeper 1 15 Sep 2018 Chris Fisher
 
205 Marsh Wren 2 15 Sep 2018 Tanner Troyer
 
206 Worm-eating Warbler 1 15 Sep 2018 John Meredig
 
207 American Avocet 1 14 Sep 2018 Thaddaeus Shaum P
 
208 Western Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2018 Ryan Sanderson P
 
209 Bank Swallow 3 14 Sep 2018 Gary Overdorf
 
300 E on Big Monon Creek, White
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 14 Sep 2018 John Bean
 
600 Ridge Ave, Greencastle US-IN (39.6453,-86.8563), Putnam
210 Hooded Merganser 2 14 Sep 2018 Evan Speck
 
Duke SW borrow pits, Gibson
Sterna sp. 1 13 Sep 2018 Jeff Packer
 
211 Cliff Swallow 3 13 Sep 2018 Leland Shaum
 
Lawrence's Warbler (hybrid) 1 13 Sep 2018 Rob Ripma N
 
212 White-crowned Sparrow 1 12 Sep 2018 Jim Hengeveld N
 
213 Baird's Sandpiper 1 12 Sep 2018 Jeff Aufmann
 
46040, Fortville US-IN (39.9063,-85.8033), Hancock
214 Fish Crow 1 12 Sep 2018 Kirk Roth N
 
12560–12586 N US Highway 231, Roachdale US-IN (39.8410,-86.8948), Putnam
woodpecker sp. 1 12 Sep 2018 Gordon Chastain
 
Holcomb Estate, Marion
215 Piping Plover 1 12 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde N
 
216 Parasitic Jaeger 1 12 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde
 
217 Upland Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2018 Don Gorney N
 
Farm Field (Hancock), Hancock
218 Ross's Goose 1 10 Sep 2018 Jeff Timmons N
 
2491 300 East, Anderson, Indiana, US (40.07, -85.615), Madison
219 Alder Flycatcher 2 10 Sep 2018 Kirk Roth N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 10 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Walnut Creek Golf Course, Marion US-IN (40.4951,-85.5386), Grant
jaeger sp. 1 10 Sep 2018 Ryan Sanderson N
 
220 Little Gull 1 10 Sep 2018 Ryan Sanderson N
 
tern sp. 3 10 Sep 2018 William Sharkey
 
221 Henslow's Sparrow 1 9 Sep 2018 Shari McCollough
 
wren sp. 1 9 Sep 2018 Maureen Murphy
 
222 Nelson's Sparrow 1 8 Sep 2018 Annie Aguirre N
 
223 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2018 Matthew Beatty N
 
224 Red-necked Phalarope 1 7 Sep 2018 Ed Hopkins N
 
Flooded Field N of Brook, Newton
plover sp. 2 7 Sep 2018 Don Gorney
 
Larus sp. 4 7 Sep 2018 Marc Kramer
 
225 Trumpeter Swan 1 6 Sep 2018 David Ferris N
 
Pokagon Kankakee WRE (private), St. Joseph
226 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 4 6 Sep 2018 William Sharkey
 
227 Whimbrel 1 6 Sep 2018 John Kendall
 
teal sp. 22 6 Sep 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
228 Horned Grebe 1 6 Sep 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
229 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 14 6 Sep 2018 Nick Yarde N
 
Countrymark, Posey
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 2 5 Sep 2018 Marc Kramer
 
230 Least Tern 1 5 Sep 2018 Matthew Beatty P
 
finch sp. 1 5 Sep 2018 Valerie Haywood
 
20348 cr. 21 Milford In. 46542, Elkhart
231 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 4 Sep 2018 John Meredig
 
Youngblood Rd. Area, Warrick
232 Brewer's Blackbird 6 3 Sep 2018 Matthew Beatty N
 
46390, Wanatah US-IN (41.4740,-86.9188), LaPorte
Carolina/Black-capped Chickadee 3 3 Sep 2018 David Clark
 
233 Ring-necked Duck 1 2 Sep 2018 Nick Kiehl P
 
Geist Reservoir, Hamilton
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 2 Sep 2018 Jerry Lewis
 
Burns Hollow, Clark
234 Cattle Egret 1 2 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
235 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 2 Sep 2018 Sara Wilson P
 
5135 Jackson Hwy, West Lafayette US-IN (40.4599,-87.0043), Tippecanoe
236 Lesser Scaup 2 2 Sep 2018 Evan Speck N
 
237 Willet 7 1 Sep 2018 Martin Stoner P
 
238 Mississippi Kite 1 1 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
239 Monk Parakeet 2 1 Sep 2018 Robert Guth P
 
169th Street MOPA Spot, Lake
240 Wilson's Phalarope 1 1 Sep 2018 Margaret Bauer N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 1 Sep 2018 David Rupp
 
241 Snow Goose 1 1 Sep 2018 Margaret Bauer N
 
dabbling duck sp. 50 1 Sep 2018 Scott Jackson N
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 31 Aug 2018 Amy Kearns N
 
Home Sunset Ridge, Lawrence
242 Hudsonian Godwit 35 29 Aug 2018 John Kendall N
 
large shorebird sp. 30 25 Aug 2018 Austin Broadwater N
 
3095–3703 N 100 E, Fowler US-IN (40.6550,-87.3050), Benton
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 25 Aug 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 2 24 Aug 2018 Peter Scott N
 
243 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 22 Aug 2018 Jim Brown P
 
244 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 22 Aug 2018 Tabitha Olsen N
 
245 Lark Sparrow 1 20 Aug 2018 Jeremy Ross family
 
Ross House, Pike
246 Least Bittern 1 19 Aug 2018 Matthias Benko
 
247 Red-breasted Merganser 1 13 Aug 2018 Ed Hopkins N
 
248 Loggerhead Shrike 1 11 Aug 2018 Don Gorney P
 
2052 County Road 100, Chrisney, Indiana, US (38.031, -87.073), Spencer
phalarope sp. 1 7 Aug 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
249 Ruff 1 5 Aug 2018 Julie Bonnema P
 
goose sp. 1 5 Aug 2018 Nancy Lightfoot
 
1500–1992 S McGowan Rd, Bloomington US-IN (39.1460,-86.3936), Monroe
250 Ruffed Grouse 1 5 Aug 2018 Noah Kearns N
 
Hoosier National - Tincher Hollow, Lawrence
251 Pine Siskin 1 3 Aug 2018 Megan B N
 
Home near Concord HS, Elkhart
252 Cerulean Warbler 1 3 Aug 2018 Robert Perez N
 
253 Neotropic Cormorant 1 2 Aug 2018 Aidan Rominger P
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 2 Aug 2018 William Benish N
 
State Route 1, St. Leon US-IN (39.2910,-84.9593), Dearborn
254 Western Kingbird 3 31 Jul 2018 William Sharkey N
 
Aythya sp. 5 29 Jul 2018 Richard Garrett
 
255 Snowy Owl 1 24 Jul 2018 Annie Aguirre P
 
17865–17983 County Road 42, Goshen US-IN (41.5227,-85.8064), Elkhart
swan sp. 1 24 Jul 2018 Nathaniel Wise
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 21 Jul 2018 Joe Haemmerle
 
256 Chuck-will's-widow 1 19 Jul 2018 John Meredig A
 
Chuck-Will's-Widow Spot (CR375E), Spencer
257 King Rail 1 16 Jul 2018 David Ferris P
 
Pokagon Kankakee WRE (private), St. Joseph
258 Marbled Godwit 5 12 Jul 2018 Nicole Koeltzow N
 
259 Black Rail 1 9 Jul 2018 Bill Buckingham N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 4 Jul 2018 Eric Ginsburg N
 
Indiana Dunes National Lakeshore, Portage US-IN (41.6189,-87.2119), Porter
Yellow-billed/Black-billed Cuckoo 1 3 Jul 2018 Jared Gorrell
 
260 Barn Owl 1 23 Jun 2018 Ed Hopkins N
 
261 Roseate Spoonbill 1 11 Jun 2018 Richard Garrett N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 10 Jun 2018 Evan Speck N
 
262 Dunlin 1 8 Jun 2018 Eric Michael P
 
263 Western Meadowlark 1 8 Jun 2018 James Yoder N
 
Elkhart Township, Indiana, US (41.524, -85.506), Noble
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 7 Jun 2018 Julie Gidwitz N
 
Misty Meadows/Honey Bear Farm, LaPorte
264 Red Crossbill 1 30 May 2018 Carl Huffman P
 
Huffbolt House, Putnam
265 Fox Sparrow 1 30 May 2018 Kim Roll N
 
Home, Grant
266 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 28 May 2018 david ward N
 
Openings Mitigation Bank, Allen
267 White-tailed Kite 1 26 May 2018 Marlo Kauffman N
 
268 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 24 May 2018 Bob Huguenard P
 
Porter County, Indiana, US, Porter
269 American Pipit 2 22 May 2018 John Kendall N
 
270 Glaucous Gull 1 21 May 2018 Sean Verkamp P
 
271 Hermit Thrush 1 20 May 2018 Cindy Francis
 
Alta Vista Dr., Vanderburgh
272 Redhead 1 20 May 2018 Don Gorney P
 
273 Harlequin Duck 1 20 May 2018 Ryan Sanderson N
 
274 Greater Scaup 2 19 May 2018 Sam Plew N
 
Oliver Lake - LaGrange Co., LaGrange
heron sp. 1 19 May 2018 Caleb Putnam N
 
1275N at Little Calumet River (WTKI chase) (41.6172,-86.9472), Porter
Catharus sp. 2 19 May 2018 Caleb Putnam N
 
Little calumet river Chesterton US-IN (41.6154,-87.0166), Porter
275 Rusty Blackbird 1 19 May 2018 Matthew Beatty P
 
276 American Tree Sparrow 1 16 May 2018 Eric Michael P
 
SJC-NE-Mish-Yard and Feeders, St. Joseph
277 Bufflehead 1 14 May 2018 Ed Hopkins N
 
scoter sp. 2 14 May 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
278 Kirtland's Warbler 1 12 May 2018 Annie Aguirre N
 
279 Common Merganser 1 12 May 2018 Matt Kalwasinski P
 
280 Smith's Longspur 15 12 May 2018 Doug Gerbracht N
 
newton co 700s &100w, Newton
281 Canvasback 1 11 May 2018 Vern Wilkins P
 
Spinus sp. 12 10 May 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
282 White-winged Scoter 1 8 May 2018 Peter Scott N
 
283 LeConte's Sparrow 2 7 May 2018 Susie Kahn
 
284 Red-throated Loon 1 5 May 2018 Leland Shaum P
 
285 Rough-legged Hawk 1 5 May 2018 Brent Mann N
 
286 Harris's Sparrow 1 5 May 2018 Barb Lucas N
 
Jasper County, Jasper
287 Surf Scoter 1 4 May 2018 Stuart Tower N
 
longspur sp. X 4 May 2018 Brad Bumgardner N
 
288 Lapland Longspur 25 4 May 2018 Leland Shaum N
 
Marshall 15th and Hickory Wetlands, Marshall
289 White-faced Ibis 3 1 May 2018 Ed Hopkins P
 
290 Eared Grebe 1 30 Apr 2018 John Kendall
 
291 Common Goldeneye 1 30 Apr 2018 Shari McCollough
 
292 Tundra Swan 2 27 Apr 2018 Annie Aguirre N
 
293 Pacific Loon 1 26 Apr 2018 Nick Yarde N
 
294 Great Black-backed Gull 1 25 Apr 2018 Eric Michael P
 
waterfowl sp. 2 25 Apr 2018 Keith Michalski
 
Somerville South Reclaim, Gibson
295 Long-eared Owl 1 24 Apr 2018 Annie Aguirre N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 8 24 Apr 2018 Aaron Douglass
 
296 Brown Pelican 1 23 Apr 2018 Kevin Cornell P
 
297 Eurasian Wigeon 1 22 Apr 2018 David Ayer N
 
50 North, Vincennes, Indiana, US (38.363, -87.738), Gibson
298 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 22 Apr 2018 Dale Koeneman P
 
150 Arvin Drive, Franklin, Indiana, US (39.494, -86.051), Johnson
299 Cinnamon Teal 1 22 Apr 2018 Stuart Tower N
 
Setophaga sp. 1 22 Apr 2018 Ma Martin (Jonathan Bontrager) P
 
Calvary Chapel On the Horizon, Marion
300 Short-eared Owl 1 21 Apr 2018 Larry Harman N
 
South Whitley, IN 46787, South Whitley US-IN (41.0224,-85.5609), Whitley
301 Black Scoter 1 21 Apr 2018 Lisa Vanderbilt P
 
302 Golden Eagle 1 21 Apr 2018 Bradley Uebelhor N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 18 Apr 2018 Martin Stoner P
 
303 Iceland Gull 1 18 Apr 2018 Eric Michael N
 
Elkhart-NW-CR 7-N of CR 26-Elkhart Co. Landfill & Pond, Elkhart
304 Cackling Goose 1 18 Apr 2018 Egret Plover
 
Carmel, Hamilton
305 Red-necked Grebe 1 17 Apr 2018 John Kendall N
 
Pike Lake Park, Warsaw US-IN (41.2483,-85.8411), Kosciusko
306 Common Redpoll 1 13 Apr 2018 Karen Wade P
 
US-IN-Franklin-1824 Hillside Dr, Johnson
307 Long-tailed Duck 1 13 Apr 2018 John Kendall
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 30 Mar 2018 David Alvarez N
 
308 Northern Shrike 1 28 Mar 2018 James Yoder P
 
309 Northern Goshawk 1 24 Mar 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
310 Whooping Crane 1 23 Mar 2018 Sean Verkamp
 
crow sp. 1 19 Mar 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
311 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 18 Mar 2018 Laura Gilbert N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 18 Mar 2018 Kyle Wiktor N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 28 Feb 2018 James Moffitt
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 45 26 Feb 2018 Martin Stoner N
 
falcon sp. 1 24 Feb 2018 John Dunning N
 
312 Snow Bunting 2 17 Feb 2018 Doug Gerbracht
 
in1100s & 300e, Newton
Barnacle x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 2018 Fritz Davis N
 
Herring x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 13 Jan 2018 Robert Guth N
 
Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2017 Austin Broadwater N
 
Elkhart County Solid Waste Landfill Pond, Elkhart US-IN (41.6271,-85.9804), Elkhart
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 30 Dec 2017 Amy Kearns N
 
4425 Ennis Rd, Martinsville US-IN (39.4978,-86.3360), Morgan
313 Prairie Falcon 1 30 Dec 2017 Jeremy Ross family N
 
francisco mine area, Gibson
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 28 Dec 2017 Eddie Hicks N
 
Herring x Kelp Gull (hybrid) 1 18 Dec 2017 Michael Clay
 
Surf/Black Scoter 1 17 Dec 2017 Tyler Stewart N
 
314 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 8 Dec 2017 Michael Topp N
 
315 Western Grebe 1 3 Dec 2017 Jeff Timmons N
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 10 27 Nov 2017 Amy Kearns P
 
Owensville, IN 47665, Owensville US-IN (38.3213,-87.7849), Gibson
316 Purple Sandpiper 1 25 Nov 2017 Jason Jablonski P
 
loon sp. 34 16 Nov 2017 Ethan Gyllenhaal N
 
317 Red Phalarope 1 11 Nov 2017 Allee Forsberg N
 
318 Sabine's Gull 1 22 Oct 2017 Eric Michael N
 
319 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 Oct 2017 David Pluckebaum P
 
Hendricks CR 650 E, Hendricks
Ammospiza sp. 1 16 Oct 2017 Matthew Bowman N
 
Golden-winged/Blue-winged Warbler 1 14 Sep 2017 Whitney Yoerger N
 
large falcon sp. 1 13 Sep 2017 Peter Scott N
 
chickadee sp. 1 2 Sep 2017 Austin Broadwater N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2017 Scott Clark N
 
frigatebird sp. 1 22 Aug 2017 Matthew Beatty N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 19 Aug 2017 Elizabeth Hanson
 
320 Evening Grosbeak 1 24 Jul 2017 eBird Indiana P
 
Summer EVGR 2017, Howard
321 White Ibis 1 24 Jul 2017 Matthew Bowman P
 
322 Wandering Tattler 1 20 Jul 2017 Carol Goodall N
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 3 Jun 2017 Nick Kiehl N
 
323 Mottled Duck 1 1 Jun 2017 Bob Meier N
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 1 28 May 2017 Kirk Roth N
 
324 Glossy Ibis 1 23 May 2017 Ed Hopkins N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 20 May 2017 Alex Sharp P
 
Mary Gray Bird Sanctuary, Fayette
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 13 May 2017 Tyler Stewart N
 
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 11 May 2017 Kimberly Emmons N
 
Home, Starke
325 Swainson's Hawk 1 26 Apr 2017 John Kendall P
 
326 Yellow Rail 1 21 Apr 2017 John Kendall N
 
327 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 18 Apr 2017 W+J Yoerger P
 
Private Residence, Marion
328 Townsend's Solitaire 1 5 Apr 2017 Jeff Timmons N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 21 Mar 2017 Tyler Stewart N
 
grebe sp. 18 20 Mar 2017 Mary Kauffmann-Kennel N
 
shrike sp. 1 27 Feb 2017 Peter Scott N
 
Calidris sp. 1 30 Dec 2016 Vicky & Gordon Tucker N
 
329 Pine Grosbeak 1 22 Nov 2016 John Kendall N
 
330 California Gull 1 4 Nov 2016 Thaddaeus Shaum N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 22 Oct 2016 Jim Campbell P
 
Home, Warrick
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 Sep 2016 Caleb Putnam N
 
331 Brant 1 19 Sep 2016 John Skene P
 
hummingbird sp. 1 16 Sep 2016 Aaron Boone
 
332 White-winged Dove 1 5 Sep 2016 Amy Kearns P
 
bird sp. 1 4 Sep 2016 C Harbach N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 2 Sep 2016 Sam Hartzler N
 
Indiana Dunes state park, Porter
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 3 27 Aug 2016 Sam Hartzler N
 
N 775 E, Tippecanoe
Myiarchus sp. 1 17 Jul 2016 Gates Dupont N
 
US-IN-South Bend-1268-1398 E Angela Blvd - 41.6924x-86.2297, St. Joseph
Tringa sp. 1 2 Jul 2016 Ma Martin (Jonathan Bontrager) P
 
S. Eagle Creek, Marion
333 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 1 19 Jun 2016 Kevin Arvin P
 
5831 North (home), Tippecanoe
new world vulture sp. 8 31 May 2016 Matthew Bowman N
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 4 May 2016 Scott Jackson N
 
Golden-winged x Blue-winged Warbler (hybrid) 1 2 May 2016 Ryan Hamilton N
 
US-IN-Indianapolis-Eagle Creek Park - 39.8643x-86.2898, Marion
Cerulean Warbler x Northern Parula (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2016 Ryan Sanderson N
 
Blue-winged x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 9 Apr 2016 Ryan Sanderson P
 
334 Green-tailed Towhee 1 12 Mar 2016 Jesse Graves N
 
merganser sp. 1 23 Feb 2016 Ma Martin (Jonathan Bontrager) N
 
335 Slaty-backed Gull 1 21 Feb 2016 Mark Derloshon N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Feb 2016 Ben Cvengros N
 
336 Spotted Towhee 1 24 Jan 2016 Bob Meier N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 22 Dec 2015 Eric Michael N
 
LaPorte-NE-@ 11176 W 300N - Field SW of Landfill, LaPorte
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 20 Dec 2015 Amy Hodson N
 
337 Common Ground-Dove 1 17 Dec 2015 Michael Topp P
 
338 Bohemian Waxwing 1 28 Nov 2015 Brad Bumgardner N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 9 Nov 2015 Peter Scott N
 
Cathartes sp. 1 26 Sep 2015 Robert Guth N
 
339 Pomarine Jaeger 1 25 Sep 2015 John Kendall N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 20 Sep 2015 John Meredig N
 
Eskew Rd. Area, Warrick
godwit sp. 1 5 Sep 2015 Jim Brown
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 16 Aug 2015 Kirk Roth N
 
340 Rufous Hummingbird 1 15 Jul 2015 Clint Murray P
 
225 E & 800 N, Montgomery
341 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 30 Jun 2015 Ransford Walker N
 
US-IN-Montgomery-4271 N 825 E - 38.7165x-87.0130, Daviess
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 May 2015 David Rupp N
 
342 Curlew Sandpiper 1 25 Apr 2015 Nicholas Sly P
 
343 Black-tailed Godwit 1 15 Apr 2015 Michael Topp P
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 12 Apr 2015 Ed Hopkins
 
344 Ferruginous Hawk 1 12 Apr 2015 Tommy Becker
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 4 Apr 2015 David Rupp N
 
345 White-winged Crossbill 1 31 Dec 2014 Sharon Sheron N
 
Hudson, DeKalb
King/Common Eider 1 1 Dec 2014 Don Gorney N
 
346 Calliope Hummingbird 1 30 Jul 2014 Don Gorney P
 
Countryside, Vanderburgh
347 Tricolored Heron 1 1 May 2014 Mark Welter P
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 29 Mar 2014 Kirk Roth N
 
Cranberry Bog, Warren
348 European Goldfinch 1 21 Mar 2014 Michael Topp P
 
Carolina x Black-capped Chickadee (hybrid) 1 15 Mar 2014 Landon Neumann N
 
eagle sp. 1 14 Mar 2014 Jed Hertz N
 
349 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 21 Oct 2013 Nathan DeBruine V
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 4 Sep 2013 Joseph Drapac P
 
Oak Ridge Prairie County Park, Lake
350 Arctic Tern 1 29 May 2013 brendan grube N
 
351 Rock Wren 1 19 May 2013 Kirk Roth N
 
Miller Farm, LaGrange
352 Spotted Redshank 1 6 May 2013 Tommy Becker P
 
353 Varied Thrush 1 1 Apr 2013 Tim Griffith N
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 30 Mar 2013 David A. Brinkman N
 
Glaucous x Great Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 16 Feb 2013 Michael Topp P
 
354 Hoary Redpoll 1 2 Feb 2013 John Kendall N
 
355 Say's Phoebe 1 25 Dec 2012 Peter Scott N
 
356 Cave Swallow 3 11 Nov 2012 brendan grube
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 2 13 Sep 2012 Landon Neumann N
 
Spring Creek Nursey, Cass
357 Wood Stork 2 21 Aug 2012 Tim Griffith N
 
358 Mountain Bluebird 1 23 May 2012 John Kendall N
 
Farm field n of GP12, Greene
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Mar 2012 Vern Wilkins N
 
359 Hooded Crane X 19 Feb 2012 Cloyce Hedge N
 
Anna's x Calliope Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 2 Jan 2012 Ed Hopkins N
 
North Vernon, Jennings
white egret sp. 2 1 Dec 2011 gene dennis
 
ibis sp. 1 18 Nov 2011 Vern Wilkins N
 
small falcon sp. 1 29 Oct 2011 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
Coccyzus sp. 1 1 Oct 2011 Caleb Stuckey
 
360 Western Wood-Pewee 1 5 Aug 2011 Michael Topp N
 
361 Mexican Violetear 1 2 Aug 2011 Ed Hopkins P
 
NE Fountain Hummingbird, Fountain
362 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 2 Dec 2010 Amy Kearns N
 
Marshall county, Marshall
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 3 9 Oct 2010 Sean Fitzgerald
 
363 Purple Gallinule 1 5 Jun 2010 Dixie Burkhart N
 
LaPorte, LaPorte
364 Ancient Murrelet X 26 Dec 2009 Sam Plew N
 
365 Magnificent Frigatebird X 27 Sep 2008 Ed Hopkins
 
366 Western Tanager 1 5 May 2008 Patrick Krueger
 
Cindric Residence, Porter
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 28 Feb 2008 John Ferner N
 
Muskatatuck NWR, Jackson
367 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 9 Dec 2007 John Cassady P
 
Princeton, Gibson
Western/Clark's Grebe 1 27 Oct 2007 Michael Retter
 
368 Red-necked Stint 1 23 May 2007 Dan Stoltzfus P
 
369 King Eider 1 10 Mar 2007 eBird Indiana N
 
370 Bullock's Oriole 1 18 Feb 2007 John Cassady P
 
Austin, Scott
371 Audubon's Oriole 1 8 Feb 2007 Don Gorney P
 
Canaan, Jefferson
372 Reddish Egret 1 9 Sep 2006 Patrick Krueger
 
373 Bewick's Wren 1 21 Jun 2006 Peter Scott N
 
374 Gray Kingbird 1 8 Nov 2005 Dan Stoltzfus
 
LaPorte Co. Southeast, LaPorte
375 Black Skimmer 1 17 Oct 2004 Don Gorney P
 
376 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 25 Sep 2003 Dan Stoltzfus
 
377 Black-tailed Gull 1 6 Aug 2003 brendan grube
 
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 6 Nov 2002 Dan Scheiman
 
Lafayette, Tippecanoe
378 Long-billed Murrelet X 31 Oct 2002 Ned Bixler N
 
379 Mountain Plover 1 22 Aug 2002 Dan Stoltzfus
 
nightjar sp. 1 21 Mar 2001 James Kellam N
 
Ross Biological Reserve, Tippecanoe
380 Mew Gull 1 2 Mar 2001 Chris Wood N
 
381 Black-headed Gull 1 6 Nov 2000 Chris Wood N
 
382 Snowy Plover 1 11 May 2000 Don Gorney N
 
383 Common Crane X 29 Nov 1999 Eric Kershner N
 
384 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 27 Nov 1999 John Skene N
 
Purdy rock quary, Tippecanoe
385 Northern Gannet 1 6 Nov 1999 Don Gorney N
 
386 Royal Tern 1 3 Jul 1999 Ed Hopkins
 
387 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 28 Dec 1998 Don Gorney N
 
West Lafayette, Tippecanoe
388 Kelp Gull 1 19 Nov 1996 John Cassady N