Florida Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Michael Grochowski 25 Jun 2019 13
john ficken 25 Jun 2019 11
Jane Spinney 25 Jun 2019 8
Jason O'Connor 25 Jun 2019 15
Gary Leavens 25 Jun 2019 1
David McQuade 25 Jun 2019 7
Bill Boeringer 25 Jun 2019 4
Kathy Amberg 25 Jun 2019 7
Ric Hoover 25 Jun 2019 4
Robert Hawkins 25 Jun 2019 12
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~20 hr(s) ago.
1 David Simpson
521
2 Bill Pranty
513
3 Robert Wallace
500
4 David Goodwin
492
5 Dorothy Robbins
491
6 Brian Ahern
487
7 John Hintermister
480
8 Ron Smith
476
9 Brian Rapoza
472
10 Gallus Quigley
466
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
1 Pinellas
424
2 Miami-Dade
415
3 Brevard
409
4 Palm Beach
405
5 Duval
397
6 Monroe
396
7 Orange
370
8 Volusia
360
9 Escambia
358
10 Broward
352
All Counties...

568 Species 1,308,854 Checklists

Updated ~9 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White Ibis 2 24 Jun 2019 Hayden Marriott
 
3782 Coco Loba Lane, Boynton Beach, Florida, US (26.531, -80.103), Palm Beach
2 Fish Crow 2 24 Jun 2019 Hayden Marriott
 
3782 Coco Loba Lane, Boynton Beach, Florida, US (26.531, -80.103), Palm Beach
3 Northern Mockingbird 4 24 Jun 2019 Hayden Marriott
 
3782 Coco Loba Lane, Boynton Beach, Florida, US (26.531, -80.103), Palm Beach
4 Chuck-will's-widow 1 24 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing N
 
North Museum Point Bridge, Citrus
5 Barred Owl 1 24 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing
 
North Museum Point Bridge, Citrus
6 Common Nighthawk 1 24 Jun 2019 Chris Agee
 
2205 Tamiami Trl E, Naples US-FL (26.1351,-81.7772), Collier
7 Great Horned Owl 1 24 Jun 2019 Patrick J. Blake N
 
US-FL-Polk: Avon Park AFR (Old Bravo [27.668391,-81.2836472]), Polk
8 Black Vulture 10 24 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing
 
11370 West State Park Street, Crystal River, Florida, US (28.919, -82.624), Citrus
9 Northern Cardinal 2 24 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing
 
11370 West State Park Street, Crystal River, Florida, US (28.919, -82.624), Citrus
10 Mottled Duck 4 24 Jun 2019 Christopher Hopper N
 
Indian River, Stuart US-FL (27.2085,-80.1834), Martin
11 Roseate Spoonbill 9 24 Jun 2019 Christopher Hopper
 
Indian River, Stuart US-FL (27.2085,-80.1834), Martin
12 Barn Owl 1 24 Jun 2019 Tina Greenberg N
 
Paynes Prairie Preserve State Park, Micanopy US-FL (29.5835,-82.3378), Alachua
13 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
14 White-winged Dove 4 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
15 Mourning Dove 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
16 Little Blue Heron 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
17 Downy Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
18 Common Grackle 10 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
19 Laughing Gull 8 24 Jun 2019 Dan Pool
 
20 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 3 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
21 Common Ground-Dove 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
22 Chimney Swift 1 24 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund
 
Larus sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund
 
23 Cattle Egret 10 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
24 Osprey 1 24 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund
 
25 Red-bellied Woodpecker 7 24 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund
 
26 Brown Thrasher 2 24 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund
 
27 Tufted Titmouse 1 24 Jun 2019
 
4916 Booth Rd, Plant City US-FL (28.0552,-82.1813), Hillsborough
28 House Finch 1 24 Jun 2019
 
4916 Booth Rd, Plant City US-FL (28.0552,-82.1813), Hillsborough
29 Common Gallinule 3 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
30 Purple Gallinule 5 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
31 Sandhill Crane 3 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
32 Black-necked Stilt 1 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
33 Killdeer 1 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
34 Great Blue Heron 4 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
35 Great Egret 5 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
36 Snowy Egret 3 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
37 American Crow 2 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
swallow sp. 75 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
38 Red-winged Blackbird 7 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
39 Boat-tailed Grackle 125 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
40 Tricolored Heron 3 24 Jun 2019 Hayden Marriott
 
41 Green Heron 2 24 Jun 2019 Hayden Marriott
 
42 Gray Kingbird 1 24 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow
 
43 Wood Stork 1 24 Jun 2019 Dave Miller
 
302C Muirfield Court, Jupiter, Florida, US (26.913, -80.139), Palm Beach
44 Glossy Ibis 2 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
45 Blue Jay 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates - big pond, Glades
46 Eastern Towhee 2 24 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson
 
Ocala National Forest, Astor US-FL (29.0790,-81.5533), Lake
47 Double-crested Cormorant 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates #3, Glades
48 Wood Duck 2 24 Jun 2019 David Blockstein N
 
King's Lake and wetland, Volusia
49 Limpkin 6 24 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
US 441 S. Pond by Tract 6, Alachua
50 Anhinga 3 24 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
US 441 S. Pond by Tract 6, Alachua
51 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 24 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
US 441 S. Pond by Tract 6, Alachua
52 Snail Kite 2 24 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
US 441 S. Pond by Tract 6, Alachua
53 Barn Swallow 20 24 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
US 441 S. Pond by Tract 6, Alachua
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 24 Jun 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
54 Carolina Wren 1 24 Jun 2019 Homer Trecartin N
 
55 Eastern Bluebird 1 24 Jun 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
56 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 24 Jun 2019 David McQuade
 
57 Rock Pigeon 12 24 Jun 2019 Presley Riggs
 
58 Black Skimmer 2 24 Jun 2019 Presley Riggs
 
59 Brown Pelican 10 24 Jun 2019 Presley Riggs
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 2 24 Jun 2019 Tony Ford
 
60 Loggerhead Shrike 1 24 Jun 2019 Tony Ford
 
61 European Starling 33 24 Jun 2019 Tony Ford
 
62 Red-eyed Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
Saint Cloud House, Osceola
63 Wilson's Plover 6 24 Jun 2019 Bailey Williams
 
7780 A1A S, Saint Augustine US-FL (29.7442,-81.2431), St. Johns
64 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 3 24 Jun 2019 Benjamin Ewing
 
Crystal River canal, Citrus
65 Herring Gull 1 24 Jun 2019 Dale and Karen Plumley
 
66 Reddish Egret 1 24 Jun 2019 Dale and Karen Plumley
 
67 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 24 Jun 2019 Shane Carroll N
 
Neighborhood, St. Johns
68 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 24 Jun 2019 Shane Carroll
 
Neighborhood, St. Johns
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 2 24 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
526 Southard St, Key West US-FL (24.5554,-81.8011), Monroe
69 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 24 Jun 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
70 Eastern Kingbird 1 24 Jun 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
71 White-eyed Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Thomas Ledford
 
72 White-crowned Pigeon 3 24 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
420–498 Angela St, Key West US-FL (24.5538,-81.8013), Monroe
73 Mississippi Kite 1 24 Jun 2019 Douglas Richard
 
74 Swallow-tailed Kite 12 24 Jun 2019 Michelle Wilcox N
 
6200 Hall Road, Melbourne Village, Florida, US (28.085, -80.665), Brevard
75 Northern Parula 1 24 Jun 2019 Michelle Wilcox
 
6200 Hall Road, Melbourne Village, Florida, US (28.085, -80.665), Brevard
76 Carolina Chickadee 1 24 Jun 2019 Zelda Ladan
 
ZML Retreat, Oviedo US-FL (28.6364,-81.2635), Seminole
77 Northern Bobwhite 2 24 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson
 
41900 Island Lake Ln, Umatilla US-FL (28.9589,-81.6871), Lake
78 Least Tern 1 24 Jun 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
79 Royal Tern 1 24 Jun 2019 Laura Sultan
 
Condo PCB, Bay
80 Turkey Vulture 2 24 Jun 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
81 Purple Martin 1 24 Jun 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
82 House Sparrow 26 24 Jun 2019 Laura Sultan
 
Condo PCB, Bay
83 Pied-billed Grebe 1 24 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
84 American Coot 1 24 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
85 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Bryan White
 
Bryan’s home, Monroe
86 Semipalmated Plover 2 24 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow
 
87 Willet 9 24 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow
 
88 American White Pelican 23 24 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow
 
89 Marsh Wren 1 24 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow
 
90 Common Yellowthroat 4 24 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow
 
91 Muscovy Duck 1 24 Jun 2019 David LaGrange
 
PFC Bennett Memorial Park, Volusia
92 Indian Peafowl 2 24 Jun 2019 Sandra Zabala
 
BSAC. 405 Beverly Boulevard, Brandon, Florida, US (27.933, -82.27), Hillsborough
93 Wild Turkey 1 24 Jun 2019 David Pylant
 
Marina Village, Walton
94 Sandwich Tern 25 24 Jun 2019 Chandler Roberts P
 
95 Pileated Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 2019 Edward Azcuy
 
8573 Hipps Rd, Jacksonville US-FL (30.2189,-81.7963), Duval
96 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Bev Hansen
 
Spring Lake, Hernando
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 24 Jun 2019 Rob Jamieson
 
97 Florida Scrub-Jay 1 24 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
tern sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
98 Ring-billed Gull 1 24 Jun 2019 Gael Silverblatt P
 
99 Ruddy Turnstone 1 24 Jun 2019 Samuel Wilson
 
Marco Island. Ocean Area., Collier
100 Bald Eagle 1 24 Jun 2019 Samuel Wilson
 
Marco Island. Ocean Area., Collier
101 Egyptian Goose 2 24 Jun 2019 Marjory Pitcher
 
102 Short-tailed Hawk 1 24 Jun 2019 Ellie Benedict
 
103 Gull-billed Tern 1 24 Jun 2019 Melissa James N
 
Reo office and surrounding area, Hillsborough
104 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 24 Jun 2019 Guiller Mina
 
Wilton & NE 19th St, Broward
105 Common Myna 3 24 Jun 2019 Brian Rapoza
 
106 Cooper's Hawk 2 24 Jun 2019 Diana Miller
 
Thunder Oaks - Private residence, Polk
107 Magnificent Frigatebird 12 24 Jun 2019 Pam Vercellone-Smith
 
Key Largo, FL- Pennekamp Coral Reef Boat Trip (25.112, -80.406), Monroe
108 Brown Booby 1 24 Jun 2019 Pam Vercellone-Smith N
 
Key Largo, FL- Pennekamp Coral Reef Boat Trip (25.112, -80.406), Monroe
109 Monk Parakeet 1 24 Jun 2019 Meghan Frey
 
110 Northern Shoveler 1 24 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
111 Eastern Meadowlark 1 24 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD Lakeport - Flying Boat, Glades
112 Zenaida Dove 1 24 Jun 2019 Len Smock N
 
113 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 24 Jun 2019 John Murphy
 
114 Pine Warbler 1 24 Jun 2019 John Murphy
 
115 Summer Tanager 1 24 Jun 2019 John Murphy
 
116 American Oystercatcher 1 24 Jun 2019 Deborah Green
 
117 Black-bellied Plover 1 24 Jun 2019 Deborah Green N
 
118 Forster's Tern 2 24 Jun 2019 Ken Spilios
 
119 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 24 Jun 2019 Pam Vercellone-Smith
 
120 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 24 Jun 2019 Lisa Schibley
 
121 Yellow-green Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Lisa Schibley A
 
crow sp. 5 24 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
122 American Kestrel 1 24 Jun 2019 Marybeth Kidder
 
102 Virginia Street, Arcadia, Florida, US (27.226, -81.859), DeSoto
123 Bronzed Cowbird 1 24 Jun 2019 Jonathan Varol
 
33170, Miami US-FL (25.5533,-80.4486), Miami-Dade
124 White-breasted Nuthatch 2 24 Jun 2019 Wolfgang Adolph
 
1579 fernando dr-backyard feeders, Leon
125 Burrowing Owl 1 24 Jun 2019 Daniel & Joan Emlin
 
North Fort Myers - Hancock Bridge Pkwy, Lee
126 Clapper Rail 1 24 Jun 2019 Ken Tracey
 
127 Common Tern 1 24 Jun 2019 Ken Tracey P
 
128 Prairie Warbler 1 24 Jun 2019 Ken Tracey
 
129 Least Bittern 4 24 Jun 2019 Samuel Wilson
 
6002 Lake Trafford Road, Immokalee, Florida, US (26.433, -81.484), Collier
130 Crested Caracara 2 24 Jun 2019 Chris Agee
 
23000–23910 Corkscrew Rd, Estero US-FL (26.4511,-81.5756), Lee
131 Mallard 6 24 Jun 2019 Michael Peterson
 
132 Red-tailed Hawk 1 24 Jun 2019 alice horst P
 
fr 05, off of fr22, Marion
133 Red-headed Woodpecker 3 24 Jun 2019 alice horst
 
fr 05, off of fr22, Marion
134 Eastern Screech-Owl 4 24 Jun 2019 Jim Collins
 
Farm House, Manatee
135 Indigo Bunting 1 24 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson
 
136 Sanderling 4 24 Jun 2019 Ron Smith
 
137 Least Sandpiper 2 24 Jun 2019 Ron Smith
 
138 Black Tern 1 24 Jun 2019 Ron Smith P
 
139 Nanday Parakeet 8 24 Jun 2019 Ron Smith
 
140 Gray Catbird 2 24 Jun 2019 Adele Mouakad
 
101–223 W 1st Ave, Tallahassee US-FL (30.4500,-84.2840), Leon
grackle sp. X 24 Jun 2019 Adele Mouakad
 
101–223 W 1st Ave, Tallahassee US-FL (30.4500,-84.2840), Leon
141 Bachman's Sparrow 1 24 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
white egret sp. 57 24 Jun 2019 Bev Hansen N
 
142 Northern Flicker 2 24 Jun 2019 Bev Hansen P
 
143 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 24 Jun 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
144 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 24 Jun 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
145 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 24 Jun 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
146 American Flamingo 1 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow N
 
147 Whimbrel 10 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow N
 
148 Short-billed Dowitcher 13 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow N
 
149 Greater Yellowlegs 2 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow
 
150 Lesser Yellowlegs 5 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow
 
151 Caspian Tern 7 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow N
 
152 Seaside Sparrow 2 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow
 
153 Orchard Oriole 9 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow
 
154 Mute Swan 1 24 Jun 2019 Ann Satterfield
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 24 Jun 2019 Soule Mary
 
Stables, Orange
155 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 24 Jun 2019 GTM NERR
 
156 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 16 24 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Taminco/Air Products Wildlife Sanctuary, Santa Rosa
157 Blue Grosbeak 2 24 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Taminco/Air Products Wildlife Sanctuary, Santa Rosa
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 23 Jun 2019 Rex Rowan N
 
Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--flooded area west of US-441, Alachua
duck sp. 12 23 Jun 2019 Da Lo P
 
Freedom Square Center pond, Johnson Blvd, Pinellas
heron sp. 3 23 Jun 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
Sarasota Dog Path, Sarasota
158 Gray-headed Swamphen 2 23 Jun 2019 Mikie Green
 
owl sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing N
 
159 Prothonotary Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing N
 
160 Belted Kingfisher 1 23 Jun 2019 Benjamin Ewing N
 
161 Red Knot 1 23 Jun 2019 Nancy Price N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 23 Jun 2019 Michael Goodrum
 
162 Eastern Wood-Pewee 4 23 Jun 2019 Jake Hartung N
 
163 House Crow 1 23 Jun 2019 Kathy Amberg N
 
City Pier and Waterfront Park, Bradenton US-FL (27.4992,-82.5735), Manatee
blackbird sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Sean McCool
 
164 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 23 Jun 2019 Rob Jamieson
 
8853-8849 Environmental Center Road, Holt, Florida, US (30.777, -86.805), Santa Rosa
165 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 23 Jun 2019 Jeff Graham P
 
Green Cove, Clay
166 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 8 23 Jun 2019 Chuck Weber
 
167 White-tailed Kite 1 23 Jun 2019 Chuck Weber P
 
168 Broad-winged Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Thomas Savage
 
Bear Creek, Walton
169 Acadian Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Barbara Shea
 
O'Leno SP Alachua Countyy, Columbia
170 Western Sandpiper 5 23 Jun 2019 Elizabeth Forys
 
Empidonax sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Jenny Lee McGalliard
 
Native Park, Duval
171 Cliff Swallow 2 23 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
172 Yellow Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Alberto Hernandez P
 
Catdsound Road south of Alabama Jacks, Miami-Dade
173 Blue-winged Teal 4 23 Jun 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
174 Canada Goose X 23 Jun 2019 Christian Chapu
 
175 Swainson's Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Kathleen Coates A
 
Orchard Pond Road, Leon
176 Painted Bunting 1 23 Jun 2019 Seth Finkel
 
woodpecker sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
177 Mitred Parakeet 1 23 Jun 2019 Presley Riggs
 
12590–12604 SW 120th St, Miami US-FL (25.6568,-80.3986), Miami-Dade
hawk sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 barbara taylor N
 
178 Tropical Kingbird 1 23 Jun 2019 Mike Ostrowski A
 
179 King Rail 3 23 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
180 Snowy Plover 2 23 Jun 2019 Bruce Purdy P
 
sparrow sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Juan Pablo Ligorria
 
1 Airport Boulevard, Orlando, Florida, US (28.427, -81.313), Orange
large tern sp. 6 23 Jun 2019 Paul Waton N
 
93rd Avenue Neighbourhood, Treasure Island, Pinellas
181 Hairy Woodpecker 1 22 Jun 2019 Kathleen Coates N
 
Wadesboro Road - pines, Leon
182 Helmeted Guineafowl 10 22 Jun 2019 shirley franey
 
5912 38th Avenue East, Bradenton, Florida, US (27.466, -82.486), Manatee
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 22 Jun 2019 David Alvarez
 
183 Black Swan 2 22 Jun 2019 David Alvarez
 
184 White-winged Parakeet 12 22 Jun 2019 Kevin Christman P
 
901 Northwest 41st Avenue, Miami, Florida, US (25.781, -80.263), Miami-Dade
185 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 22 Jun 2019 Kevin Christman P
 
901 Northwest 41st Avenue, Miami, Florida, US (25.781, -80.263), Miami-Dade
186 Brown Noddy 84 22 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
McLagic 62219 3pm, Monroe
187 Sooty Tern 28 22 Jun 2019 David McQuade N
 
McLagic 62219 3pm, Monroe
parakeet sp. 6 22 Jun 2019 John Slocum
 
188 Hooded Warbler 1 22 Jun 2019 Trina Anderson N
 
189 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 22 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
McLagic 62219 11a, Monroe
190 Cave Swallow 33 22 Jun 2019 Presley Riggs
 
small plover sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 David Bernstein
 
peep sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 David Bernstein
 
191 Great Black-backed Gull 1 22 Jun 2019 barbara taylor
 
192 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 22 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
Delnor House, Collier
dabbling duck sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 22 Jun 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
Pelagic ~46 W of Clearwater, Pinellas
shearwater sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
Pelagic ~46 W of Clearwater, Pinellas
193 Marbled Godwit 1 22 Jun 2019 Melissa James P
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 3 22 Jun 2019 David Blockstein N
 
King's Lake and wetland, Volusia
Buteo sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Rebecca Secor
 
194 Wood Thrush 1 22 Jun 2019 Kathryn Cowdery
 
246 Forest Dr N, Gadsden
gull sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Travis Burkett
 
195 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 21 Jun 2019 Jonathan Varol N
 
6321 Bird Rd, Miami US-FL (25.7338,-80.2972), Miami-Dade
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
Fenney Nature Trail 3212 Fenney Way, Wildwood US-FL (28.7963,-82.0393), Sumter
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 21 Jun 2019 john ficken N
 
196 Orange-winged Parrot 1 21 Jun 2019 Jane Spinney
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 Da Lo P
 
85th Ave N x 7th St N, Pinellas
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 21 Jun 2019 Sean McCool
 
197 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 21 Jun 2019 J Donsky
 
198 Common Loon 1 21 Jun 2019 Larry Goodman
 
199 Red-crowned Parrot 2 21 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
South Olive Park, Palm Beach
200 Ring-necked Duck 1 21 Jun 2019 Pam Meharg P
 
201 Antillean Nighthawk 1 21 Jun 2019 Bryan White
 
85 Monroe Dr, Islamorada US-FL (24.9768,-80.5534), Monroe
202 American Robin 1 20 Jun 2019 Carly Wainwright N
 
Hyde Grove, Duval
203 Roseate Tern 3 20 Jun 2019 Ron Smith P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 20 Jun 2019 Wendy Meehan
 
Freedom Lake Pond, Pinellas
204 Common Eider 1 20 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
32169, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0620,-80.9145), Volusia
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 20 Jun 2019 David McQuade
 
205 White-eyed Parakeet 3 20 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
Melodie Park, South Daytona US-FL (29.1672,-81.0101), Volusia
206 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Jun 2019 Tim Towles N
 
2772–5198 NE 128th Ave, Okeechobee US-FL (27.2704,-80.6947), Okeechobee
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Jun 2019 J Donsky
 
207 Shiny Cowbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Yenimar Outdoors P
 
Wimauma US-FL, Hillsborough
208 Red-breasted Merganser 1 19 Jun 2019 Randy Schultz P
 
passerine sp. 7 19 Jun 2019 Arthur Gomes
 
West 25th Street--Interstate 95, Duval
209 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 19 Jun 2019 Wendy Meehan P
 
Indian Rocks Bch, Pinellas
210 Ringed Teal 1 18 Jun 2019 Lorri Lilja N
 
Tamarac exotic duck pond, 5435 Northwest 74th Way, Lauderhill, Florida, US (26.192, -80.249), Broward
211 Lesser Scaup 1 18 Jun 2019 Eli Schaperow
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Randy Schultz P
 
shorebird sp. 3 17 Jun 2019 Da Lo N
 
cormorant sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Samuel Fuchs
 
212 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 2 17 Jun 2019 Alberto Hernandez P
 
Marseille Drive,North Bay Village, Miami-Dade
213 Red-masked Parakeet 4 17 Jun 2019 Brian Cammarano P
 
Biltmore Golf Course, Coral Gables US-FL (25.7400,-80.2781), Miami-Dade
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2019 Justin Gude
 
101 Gulfview Drive, Islamorada, Florida, US (24.857, -80.729), Monroe
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins N
 
King/Virginia Rail 1 16 Jun 2019 Deena Mickelson N
 
214 Dunlin 1 15 Jun 2019 Jeff O'Connell N
 
Sterna sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Cuneyt Yilmaz N
 
215 Black Scoter 2 15 Jun 2019 Sebastian Jones P
 
216 Northern Gannet 1 15 Jun 2019 Sebastian Jones P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 15 Jun 2019 Harry Gornto
 
217 White-cheeked Pintail 2 15 Jun 2019 Ken Reichner P
 
218 Smooth-billed Ani 2 15 Jun 2019 Rich Kostecke P
 
219 Bridled Tern 3 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
Sooty/Bridled Tern 1 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
220 Cory's Shearwater 16 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson P
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
221 Great Shearwater 1 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
sulid sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
222 Tree Swallow 6 15 Jun 2019 Roy E. Peterson N
 
Debary Powerline-Upper Quail Lake trails, Volusia
223 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 15 Jun 2019 Kyle Matera P
 
224 Lilac-crowned Parrot 8 15 Jun 2019 Alberto Hernandez P
 
Biltmore Tennis Center, Miami-Dade
225 Spotted Sandpiper 1 14 Jun 2019 Jeff O'Connell
 
Accipiter sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Robert Emond
 
686–798 Ashville Hwy, Monticello US-FL (30.5542,-83.8445), Jefferson
226 American Avocet X 14 Jun 2019 Nathan Cope
 
227 Ruddy Duck 11 14 Jun 2019 Eric Plage N
 
228 White-rumped Sandpiper 6 14 Jun 2019 Eric Plage N
 
229 Crimson-fronted Parakeet 6 14 Jun 2019 Angel & Mariel Abreu N
 
230 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 2 14 Jun 2019 Angel & Mariel Abreu N
 
Psittacara sp. 2 14 Jun 2019 Angel & Mariel Abreu
 
231 Greater Scaup 1 14 Jun 2019 Don Morrow P
 
232 White-faced Ibis 1 13 Jun 2019 Stephen Mann P
 
233 American Goldfinch 1 13 Jun 2019 Diane Reed P
 
Guana River WMA, St. Johns
234 Trumpeter Swan 1 12 Jun 2019 Sarah M N
 
Lake Eola Park, Orlando US-FL (28.5456,-81.3713), Orange
235 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 12 Jun 2019 Monica Higgins
 
2290 Tarpon Rd, Naples US-FL (26.1203,-81.7873), Collier
236 Redhead 2 12 Jun 2019 Paul Pisano
 
237 Common Hill Myna 2 12 Jun 2019 Bryan White P
 
238 Surf Scoter 1 12 Jun 2019 Roseanne Guerra N
 
7601 Gulf Blvd, Navarre, Santa Rosa County, Florida, Santa Rosa
new world vulture sp. 2 12 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
White-winged/Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 5 12 Jun 2019 John Groskopf
 
239 American Redstart 1 12 Jun 2019 Danny Sauvageau
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 10 Jun 2019 Tamika Morris N
 
Little x Snowy Egret (hybrid) 1 10 Jun 2019 S. K. Jones P
 
240 Neotropic Cormorant 1 10 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.0780,-80.9217), Volusia
241 Parasitic Jaeger 1 9 Jun 2019 Paul Mason N
 
242 Elegant Tern 1 9 Jun 2019 Paul Mason N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 6 9 Jun 2019 Lisa Hughes P
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 8 9 Jun 2019 Cullen Hanks
 
(25.69381,-80.16229), Miami-Dade
243 Piping Plover 1 9 Jun 2019 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 1 7 Jun 2019 Paula Cismesia
 
2741 Creeks Edge Lane, Navarre, Florida, US (30.435, -86.92), Santa Rosa
Common/Forster's Tern 1 7 Jun 2019 Gary Brunvoll
 
Thalasseus sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Mike Ostrowski P
 
parrot sp. 7 6 Jun 2019 Monica Hesles N
 
244 Bank Swallow 1 6 Jun 2019 Anne Casella N
 
245 Kentucky Warbler 2 5 Jun 2019 Amber Hart
 
Apalachicola NF, Wakulla
246 Northern Harrier 1 5 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Windsor Forest, Santa Rosa
247 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 4 Jun 2019 Chuck Weber
 
248 Audubon's Shearwater 1 4 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
Pelagic leg 3, Palm Beach
249 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 4 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
Pelagic leg 2, Palm Beach
storm-petrel sp. 1 4 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
Pelagic leg 1, Palm Beach
250 Northern Waterthrush 1 4 Jun 2019 Cynthia Elder N
 
251 Field Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2019 Kenneth Thayer
 
Saint Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Crawfordville US-FL (30.0805,-84.1738), Wakulla
252 Red-necked Phalarope 1 2 Jun 2019 Mark Berney N
 
Canaveral Princess. Pelagic Trip, Brevard
253 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 2 Jun 2019 David McQuade N
 
Brolagic 6219 Leg 1pm, Brevard
254 Blackpoll Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
Brolagic 6219 Leg 12, Brevard
255 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 2 Jun 2019 Ron Smith P
 
Brevard County Pelagic (60 miles out), Brevard
256 Wilson's Phalarope 1 2 Jun 2019 Kathie Rosse P
 
Cortez Blvd.Pond,just east of Bayport Inn, Hernando
257 Pomarine Jaeger 3 2 Jun 2019 Eric Plage P
 
(27.5448,-83.1291), Hillsborough
258 Masked Booby 1 2 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
259 Connecticut Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Will Johnson P
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
260 Bobolink 1 2 Jun 2019 Melissa James P
 
bird sp. 4 2 Jun 2019 David Ernst
 
1451 Claret Ct, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5656,-81.8878), Lee
261 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 1 Jun 2019 Barb Bassett
 
262 Arctic Tern 1 1 Jun 2019 Guiller Mina N
 
Willie Bud Way, Indian River
whistling-duck sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Laura Devlin
 
1991 Flying Cow Road, Wellington, FL, Palm Beach
263 Stilt Sandpiper 1 1 Jun 2019 Thomas McNeil
 
264 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 31 May 2019 Keith Brink N
 
Amazona sp. 1 31 May 2019 Steven Kaplan N
 
265 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 31 May 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
Backyard-n, Manatee
266 American Bittern 1 31 May 2019 Kathy Rigling P
 
267 Sedge Wren 1 30 May 2019 Niler Pyeatt
 
268 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 May 2019 Daniel Sloan N
 
269 Bonaparte's Gull 1 30 May 2019 Travis Burkett
 
270 Solitary Sandpiper 1 29 May 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
271 Ovenbird 1 29 May 2019 Noah Frade N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 29 May 2019 Christina Wray
 
ibis sp. 2 29 May 2019 Julia Scott N
 
14913 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa US-FL (28.0836,-82.4117), Hillsborough
272 Inca Dove 1 29 May 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
273 Merlin 1 29 May 2019 Bryan White P
 
274 Thick-billed Vireo 1 28 May 2019 Will Johnson A
 
Castaway Cove, Indian River
wren sp. 1 28 May 2019 Gerald Poltorak N
 
311 NW Primitive Gln, Lake City US-FL (30.2022,-82.6782), Columbia
275 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 28 May 2019 GTM NERR P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 27 May 2019 Scott Stafford
 
FL--Key Largo--Dolphin Plus Bayside, Monroe
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 27 May 2019 Ruth McArthur
 
King/Clapper Rail 2 27 May 2019 Adriana Losey
 
276 Sora 1 26 May 2019 Lauren LaFave
 
277 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 26 May 2019 Robert Qually
 
278 Turquoise-fronted Parrot 1 26 May 2019 Danny Sauvageau P
 
NE 19th St, Broward
279 Black Noddy 1 26 May 2019 matthew jensen P
 
US-FL-Fort Jefferson (24.6279,-82.8730), Monroe
280 Franklin's Gull 1 26 May 2019 Shane Carroll P
 
281 Savannah Sparrow 1 26 May 2019 Judd Patterson P
 
282 Palm Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
283 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 25 May 2019 Tom Lee N
 
880 Catfish Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (28.9652,-80.8508), Volusia
284 Eastern Phoebe 1 25 May 2019 Michelle Cousin
 
Backyard, Jackson
285 Virginia Rail 1 24 May 2019 Laurel Barnhill
 
286 Dickcissel 1 24 May 2019 Laurel Barnhill N
 
287 Manx Shearwater 1 23 May 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
nighthawk sp. 2 22 May 2019 Lori Mathis
 
288 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 22 May 2019 Gary Reimer N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 22 May 2019 Dale Gawlik N
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach
tropicbird sp. 1 22 May 2019 Dale Gawlik N
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach
289 Black-capped Petrel 1 21 May 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
Florida, US (26.535, -80.009), Palm Beach
290 Swainson's Thrush 1 20 May 2019 Karen Stanmore N
 
Home, Escambia
291 Black-and-white Warbler 1 20 May 2019 John Groskopf N
 
292 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 20 May 2019 Thomas Fournier Sr P
 
6401 Aspen Street, Milton, Florida, US (30.668, -87.056), Santa Rosa
293 Chipping Sparrow 5 20 May 2019 Thomas Fournier Sr P
 
6401 Aspen Street, Milton, Florida, US (30.668, -87.056), Santa Rosa
294 White-throated Sparrow 4 20 May 2019 Thomas Fournier Sr P
 
6401 Aspen Street, Milton, Florida, US (30.668, -87.056), Santa Rosa
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 2 19 May 2019 Martyn Stewart
 
Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.4003,-80.6590), Miami-Dade
295 Blackburnian Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Valentina Roumi N
 
296 Veery 1 19 May 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
Catharus sp. 1 18 May 2019 David Essian N
 
297 Bicknell's Thrush 1 18 May 2019 Marcus Kelly A
 
hummingbird sp. 1 18 May 2019 Doriot Mascarich
 
298 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 May 2019 David Alvarez N
 
299 Magnolia Warbler 1 18 May 2019 kathy doddridge P
 
300 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 17 May 2019 Raul Urgelles P
 
Southern Glades Trail (C111 Canal after the C111E junction), Miami-Dade
301 Dark-eyed Junco 1 17 May 2019 John Murphy P
 
766 Alligator Drive, Franklin
302 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 May 2019 Caleb Frome
 
vireo sp. 1 16 May 2019 David Wheeler N
 
303 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 16 May 2019 David Houle
 
gull/tern sp. 1 16 May 2019 David Wheeler
 
Tamiami Trail (US-41) -- San Marco Rd to Turner River Rd, Collier
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16 May 2019 David Wheeler
 
Naples area -- SE suburbs, Collier
304 Cedar Waxwing 4 16 May 2019 janet lloyd
 
(30.418, -87.308)609 N 7nd Ave, Escambia
305 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 May 2019 Mac McCall N
 
306 Cape May Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Kyle Matera
 
307 Blue-headed Vireo 1 15 May 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Seminole Springs Grove, Lake
308 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Roy Netherton P
 
309 Scarlet Tanager 1 15 May 2019 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
310 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 14 May 2019 Tom Lee N
 
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 14 May 2019 Jay Ballard N
 
311 Baltimore Oriole 1 14 May 2019 Sam Jolly N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 14 May 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
312 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 13 May 2019 John Murphy
 
313 Nelson's Sparrow 6 12 May 2019 Rodney Cassidy N
 
314 Henslow's Sparrow 1 12 May 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Cebln, Franklin
315 Bahama Mockingbird 1 12 May 2019 Mark Berney P
 
316 Canada Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Kathleen Coates N
 
U.S. Coast Guard / Hyatt Place, Monroe
317 Worm-eating Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
318 Green Parakeet 1 10 May 2019 Noah Frade N
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 9 10 May 2019 Noah Frade
 
319 Least Flycatcher 1 10 May 2019 Omar Paez
 
320 Nashville Warbler 1 9 May 2019 Steve Davis
 
321 Green-winged Teal 1 9 May 2019 Michael Grochowski N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 50 8 May 2019 John Groskopf N
 
Calidris sp. 2 8 May 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
Field on Northwest corner of NW 74th ST and 87th avenue, Miami-Dade
large shorebird sp. 2 8 May 2019 Peggy Merar
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 8 May 2019 Robyn Mayer
 
322 Least Grebe 1 7 May 2019 Colin Sumrall N
 
thrush sp. 1 6 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
323 Yellow-faced Grassquit 2 6 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
324 Wilson's Snipe 1 6 May 2019 Florentina Jones N
 
325 Bufflehead 1 5 May 2019 Jonathan Mays N
 
326 Western Spindalis 1 5 May 2019 David Alvarez P
 
327 American Woodcock 6 5 May 2019 Linda Yungbluth
 
328 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 5 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock A
 
Hidden Lake rd; Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.3873,-80.6222), Miami-Dade
329 Long-billed Curlew 1 5 May 2019 Barbara Laughlin-Karon
 
US-FL-570 Gulf Blvd 1 (26.7294,-82.2624), Lee
330 Kirtland's Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Juanita Baker N
 
331 Tennessee Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Jerry Callaway
 
Fort Pickens, Escambia
332 Swamp Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 Thomas Rohtsalu P
 
333 Key West Quail-Dove 1 4 May 2019 Judd Patterson N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 5 4 May 2019 diane johnson N
 
3740 Mykonos Ct, Boca Raton US-FL (26.4237,-80.1005), Palm Beach
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 4 May 2019 Kim&Ali Knapp P
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Drive, Florida, US (28.658, -80.754), Brevard
334 House Wren 1 4 May 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
335 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 4 May 2019 Valentina Roumi P
 
falcon sp. 1 4 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
goose sp. 2 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Perch Lake, Miami-Dade
336 Bananaquit 1 4 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
swift sp. 1 4 May 2019 Kenneth Blackshaw N
 
N. Beach Rd. (Private Location), Charlotte
large rail sp. 1 4 May 2019 Andrew Cannizzaro N
 
Tropical x Gray Kingbird (hybrid) 1 4 May 2019 John Whitehead P
 
337 Western Kingbird 1 3 May 2019 Malise Prieto
 
Key West Golf Club, Key West US-FL (24.5768,-81.7490), Monroe
338 Blue-winged Warbler 2 3 May 2019 Bly Bylsma
 
339 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 3 May 2019 BOB WEXLER
 
Anas sp. 7 3 May 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
340 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 May 2019 J Donsky N
 
341 Golden-winged Warbler 1 2 May 2019 Jaimie Read N
 
55 12th Ave S, Naples US-FL (26.1318,-81.8059), Collier
342 White-collared Swift 1 1 May 2019 Jeff Bouton N
 
Manasota Key, Charlotte
343 Cerulean Warbler 1 1 May 2019 Brant Julius N
 
Englewood,Charlotte County.FL, Charlotte
Myiarchus sp. 1 1 May 2019 Mary & Lou Truex
 
Z - FL - Spanish River Park, Palm Beach
344 Snow Goose 1 1 May 2019 John Yuhasz N
 
Home Neighborhood, Escambia
345 Hooded Merganser 1 30 Apr 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
St. Johns River (wide bend), Volusia, Volusia
346 Yellow-headed Blackbird 6 30 Apr 2019 Kim Risen N
 
347 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 30 Apr 2019 Alex Lin-Moore N
 
348 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Apr 2019 Kris and Craig Rash N
 
349 Philadelphia Vireo 1 29 Apr 2019 Stephen Buczynski N
 
350 White-crowned Sparrow 3 29 Apr 2019 Jason Lott P
 
Shiny/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 29 Apr 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
351 Warbling Vireo 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Ostrowski P
 
352 Western Tanager 1 28 Apr 2019 Wolfgang Adolph P
 
1579 fernando dr-backyard feeders, Leon
353 Whooping Crane 2 28 Apr 2019 Roberta Blair P
 
Backbone Rd., Polk
354 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 28 Apr 2019 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
355 Saltmarsh Sparrow 2 27 Apr 2019 Mike Burnam
 
356 Hermit Thrush 1 27 Apr 2019 Mary Dunning
 
357 Rufous Hummingbird 1 27 Apr 2019 Florentina Jones
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Nicole Dekovacs
 
358 Horned Grebe 1 27 Apr 2019 Lisa Hughes
 
359 Wilson's Warbler 1 26 Apr 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
360 Pine Siskin 1 26 Apr 2019 Ron Robinson
 
13715 NW 56th Ave, Alachua
361 Gadwall 1 26 Apr 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD Lakeport - Flying Boat, Glades
362 Lark Sparrow 1 26 Apr 2019 Jerry Callaway N
 
Fort Pickens, Escambia
363 Red-legged Thrush 1 25 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
400 E Ocean Ave, Lantana US-FL (26.5844,-80.0415), Palm Beach
364 Budgerigar 1 25 Apr 2019 Miriam Hursey
 
365 Short-eared Owl 1 24 Apr 2019 Kim Risen N
 
Tropical/Northern Mockingbird 1 24 Apr 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 24 Apr 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Pasco, Aripeka, Aripeka Sandhills Preserve, Pasco
366 Purple Finch 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Pensacola house, Escambia
367 American Wigeon 2 22 Apr 2019 Stephen Buczynski N
 
small falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 David Alvarez
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 22 Apr 2019 Cheryl Black
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 Ron Smith N
 
368 Upland Sandpiper 1 22 Apr 2019 Ken Tracey N
 
Mitchell Ranch pasture, Pasco
369 Common Goldeneye 1 22 Apr 2019 Meg Rousher P
 
370 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
Passerina sp. 5 21 Apr 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca N
 
371 Bell's Vireo 1 21 Apr 2019 Robin Diaz P
 
372 White-winged Scoter 1 20 Apr 2019 Gary Byerly N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Apr 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
373 Cinnamon Teal 1 19 Apr 2019 david gabay P
 
374 Spotted Towhee 1 19 Apr 2019 Matt Boone N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Noah Frade N
 
375 Northern Pintail 2 17 Apr 2019 Susan Danskin
 
plover sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Vero Beach, Indian River
376 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 16 Apr 2019 Michael Heaney N
 
Fort Zachary Taylor Historic State Park, Key West US-FL (24.5461,-81.8096), Monroe
377 Purple Sandpiper 2 16 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
378 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Apr 2019 Lee Dunn N
 
379 American Pipit 1 14 Apr 2019 Patrick Leary P
 
Spoonbill Pond, Duval
Aythya sp. 7 14 Apr 2019 Mary Ellen Flowers
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 14 Apr 2019 Brett Moyer_ N
 
Brotogeris sp. 3 13 Apr 2019 Frederick Ruckersfeldt N
 
380 Red-necked Grebe 1 13 Apr 2019 Alta Tanner P
 
381 Vesper Sparrow 4 12 Apr 2019 N. Fontaine
 
382 Song Sparrow 2 12 Apr 2019 Florentina Jones
 
7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee US-FL (30.4231,-84.1544), Leon
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 11 Apr 2019 Meirwyn Walters
 
Hugh Taylor Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale US-FL (26.1483,-80.1039), Broward
383 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 11 Apr 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
384 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 11 Apr 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
385 American Golden-Plover 1 11 Apr 2019 Don Morrow P
 
teal sp. 1 8 Apr 2019 Jane Pallister
 
Lake Trafford, Collier
386 Vaux's Swift 1 7 Apr 2019 Gabriel Gonzalez N
 
387 Sooty Shearwater 1 7 Apr 2019 David McQuade N
 
McLagic 4719 D, Lee
388 Mandarin Duck 2 6 Apr 2019 Peter Brown N
 
grebe sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 5 Apr 2019 Kevin Dailey N
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted Access/Base Closed, Duval
389 Red-throated Loon 1 4 Apr 2019 Kim Ramos N
 
390 Iceland Gull 1 4 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
32128, Port Orange US-FL (29.1373,-81.0936), Volusia
Common/Arctic Tern 4 3 Apr 2019 Richard Crossley N
 
Phipps Ocean Park and Beach, Palm Beach US-FL (26.6384,-80.0374), Palm Beach
391 Brewer's Blackbird 30 2 Apr 2019 Daphne Asbell