Florida Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Benjamin Ewing 26 Jun 2019 1
Iliana Stokes 26 Jun 2019 1
Nathan Langwald 26 Jun 2019 3
Wendy Milstein 26 Jun 2019 3
Shane Runyon 26 Jun 2019 4
Anonymous eBirder 26 Jun 2019 5
Ken Simon 26 Jun 2019 1
John Whitaker 26 Jun 2019 8
Alberto Hernandez 26 Jun 2019 3
Chris Hooker 26 Jun 2019 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 David Simpson
521
2 Bill Pranty
513
3 Robert Wallace
500
4 David Goodwin
492
5 Dorothy Robbins
491
6 Brian Ahern
487
7 John Hintermister
480
8 Ron Smith
476
9 Brian Rapoza
472
10 Gallus Quigley
466
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Pinellas
424
2 Miami-Dade
415
3 Brevard
409
4 Palm Beach
405
5 Duval
397
6 Monroe
396
7 Orange
370
8 Volusia
360
9 Escambia
358
10 Broward
352
All Counties...

568 Species 1,309,392 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Great Egret 5 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
33913, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5118,-81.7875), Lee
2 Glossy Ibis 4 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
33913, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5118,-81.7875), Lee
3 Black Vulture 2 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
33913, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5118,-81.7875), Lee
4 Turkey Vulture 1 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
33913, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5118,-81.7875), Lee
5 Cattle Egret 2 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
I-75 S, Fort Myers US-FL (26.6080,-81.8020), Lee
6 Mourning Dove 2 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
2454–2498 Dr Martin Luther King JR Blvd, Fort Myers US-FL (26.6409,-81.8628), Lee
7 Chimney Swift 2 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
2454–2498 Dr Martin Luther King JR Blvd, Fort Myers US-FL (26.6409,-81.8628), Lee
8 House Sparrow 4 26 Jun 2019 Steve Collins
 
US-Florida-Lake Mary-3725 Lake Emma Rd, Seminole
9 White Ibis 3 26 Jun 2019 Cathy Lawrence
 
I-75 N, Dade City US-FL (28.3853,-82.3192), Pasco
10 Common Ground-Dove 3 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
11 Clapper Rail 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
12 Common Gallinule 6 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw N
 
13 Purple Gallinule 6 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw N
 
14 Limpkin 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
15 Sandhill Crane 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
16 Anhinga 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
17 Tricolored Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
18 Green Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
19 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
20 Purple Martin 7 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
21 Barn Swallow 1 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
22 Northern Mockingbird 3 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
23 Red-winged Blackbird 5 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
24 Common Grackle 3 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
25 Boat-tailed Grackle 6 26 Jun 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
26 Osprey 1 26 Jun 2019 Cathy Lawrence
 
I-275 N, Tampa US-FL (27.9422,-82.5465), Hillsborough
27 Laughing Gull 2 26 Jun 2019 Cathy Lawrence
 
I-275 N, Tampa US-FL (27.9335,-82.5713), Hillsborough
28 Brown Pelican 1 26 Jun 2019 Cathy Lawrence
 
I-275 N, Tampa US-FL (27.9335,-82.5713), Hillsborough
29 White-winged Dove 2 26 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates #3, Glades
30 Blue Jay 1 26 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD North Lake Estates #3, Glades
31 Tufted Titmouse 6 26 Jun 2019 Charles Daniel
 
94201 River Marsh Dr, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.6425,-81.5099), Nassau
32 Northern Cardinal 3 26 Jun 2019 Charles Daniel
 
94201 River Marsh Dr, Fernandina Beach US-FL (30.6425,-81.5099), Nassau
33 Little Blue Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 Adam Kent
 
Gainesville—Windsor Park, Alachua
34 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 26 Jun 2019 Adam Kent
 
Gainesville—Windsor Park, Alachua
35 American Crow 1 26 Jun 2019 Adam Kent
 
Gainesville—Windsor Park, Alachua
36 Common Myna 1 26 Jun 2019 Pam Vercellone-Smith
 
11150 Overseas Highway, Marathon, Florida, US (24.73, -81.035), Monroe
37 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 26 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson
 
Lake Hollywood, Lake
38 Wood Duck 8 26 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson N
 
Lake Hollywood, Lake
39 Double-crested Cormorant 1 26 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson
 
Lake Hollywood, Lake
40 Snowy Egret 1 26 Jun 2019 Sherry Kelter
 
Key Deer Ct, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5761,-81.8257), Lee
41 Roseate Spoonbill 3 26 Jun 2019 Sherry Kelter
 
Key Deer Ct, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5761,-81.8257), Lee
42 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 26 Jun 2019 Edward Azcuy
 
8573 Hipps Rd, Jacksonville US-FL (30.2185,-81.7960), Duval
43 House Finch 2 26 Jun 2019 Edward Azcuy
 
8573 Hipps Rd, Jacksonville US-FL (30.2185,-81.7960), Duval
44 Short-tailed Hawk 1 26 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
National Key Deer Refuge, Big Pine Key US-FL (24.6740,-81.3591), Monroe
45 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 26 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
46 Least Tern 2 26 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
47 Royal Tern 4 26 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
48 Sandwich Tern 4 26 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
49 Black Skimmer 14 26 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
50 Swallow-tailed Kite 6 26 Jun 2019 Diana Miller N
 
3595 County Road 546 East, Haines City, Florida, US (28.055, -81.562), Polk
51 Rock Pigeon 3 26 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
52 Wood Stork 1 26 Jun 2019 Walter Randall
 
53 Mississippi Kite 1 26 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
54 Eastern Bluebird 2 26 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
55 White-crowned Pigeon 4 26 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
National Key Deer Refuge, Big Pine Key US-FL (24.6954,-81.3729), Monroe
56 Great Blue Heron 2 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Baisden
 
57 Brown Thrasher 1 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Baisden
 
58 Killdeer 9 26 Jun 2019 Paul Budde
 
Southwest 120th Street, Miami, Florida, US (25.655, -80.454), Miami-Dade
59 White-tailed Kite 1 26 Jun 2019 Paul Budde N
 
Southwest 120th Street, Miami, Florida, US (25.655, -80.454), Miami-Dade
60 Eastern Meadowlark 12 26 Jun 2019 Paul Budde
 
Southwest 120th Street, Miami, Florida, US (25.655, -80.454), Miami-Dade
61 Canada Goose 5 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Antenucci
 
62 Red-tailed Hawk 1 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Antenucci
 
63 Eastern Kingbird 2 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Antenucci
 
64 American Robin 1 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Antenucci
 
65 Ruddy Turnstone 2 26 Jun 2019 Sherry Kelter
 
US-FL-Sanibel Cswy (26.4692,-82.0287), Lee
66 Carolina Wren 2 26 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 5 26 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
34785, Wildwood US-FL (28.7964,-82.0441), Sumter
67 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 26 Jun 2019 Wolfgang Adolph
 
1579 fernando dr-backyard feeders, Leon
68 Downy Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Wolfgang Adolph
 
1579 fernando dr-backyard feeders, Leon
69 Carolina Chickadee 3 26 Jun 2019 Wolfgang Adolph
 
1579 fernando dr-backyard feeders, Leon
70 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 26 Jun 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA, Osceola
71 European Starling 2 26 Jun 2019 Daniel & Joan Emlin
 
Englewood - Willmington/Englar/Richledge ponds, Charlotte
72 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 Cathy Lawrence
 
73 Muscovy Duck 1 26 Jun 2019 Chris Agee
 
2812–2898 Sunshine Blvd, Lehigh Acres US-FL (26.6408,-81.6852), Lee
74 Mottled Duck 1 26 Jun 2019 Chris Agee
 
2812–2898 Sunshine Blvd, Lehigh Acres US-FL (26.6408,-81.6852), Lee
75 Snail Kite 1 26 Jun 2019 Chris Agee
 
2812–2898 Sunshine Blvd, Lehigh Acres US-FL (26.6408,-81.6852), Lee
76 Northern Parula 1 26 Jun 2019 Jerry Zaninelli
 
77 Magnificent Frigatebird 4 26 Jun 2019 Kathy Calvert
 
5300 Gulf Dr., Manatee
78 Fish Crow 1 26 Jun 2019 Kathy Calvert
 
5300 Gulf Dr., Manatee
79 Yellow Warbler 2 26 Jun 2019 Paul Budde
 
80 Tropical Kingbird 1 26 Jun 2019 Nancy Edmondson N
 
81 Gray Kingbird 3 26 Jun 2019 Nancy Edmondson
 
82 Crested Caracara 1 26 Jun 2019 Gail Johnson
 
83 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 26 Jun 2019 Pam Vercellone-Smith
 
84 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 26 Jun 2019 Pam Vercellone-Smith
 
85 Prairie Warbler 4 26 Jun 2019 Pam Vercellone-Smith
 
86 Acadian Flycatcher 2 26 Jun 2019 Walter Randall
 
87 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 26 Jun 2019 Walter Randall
 
88 Summer Tanager 2 26 Jun 2019 Walter Randall
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 26 Jun 2019 Florida Birder
 
89 Wild Turkey 2 26 Jun 2019 Florida Birder
 
90 White-eyed Vireo 5 26 Jun 2019 Florida Birder
 
91 Common Yellowthroat 3 26 Jun 2019 Florida Birder
 
92 Pine Warbler 7 26 Jun 2019 Florida Birder
 
93 Pileated Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
94 Hooded Warbler 2 26 Jun 2019 Howard Adams
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 5 26 Jun 2019 Mark Songer
 
US-FL-Key West-1310 Newton St - 24.5592x-81.7917, Monroe
Mallard/Mottled Duck 5 26 Jun 2019 Brittney Rodgers
 
650 Island Club Drive, Melbourne, Florida, US (28.137, -80.588), Brevard
95 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 26 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing
 
Crystal River Preserve SP -- Seven Mile Loop Trail, Citrus
96 Eastern Towhee 1 26 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing
 
Crystal River Preserve SP -- Seven Mile Loop Trail, Citrus
97 Reddish Egret 2 26 Jun 2019 Andrew Schaak
 
98 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 26 Jun 2019 chad ehrhart
 
crow sp. 1 26 Jun 2019 chad ehrhart
 
99 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 26 Jun 2019 Alice Smith
 
452 Northeast 612 Street, Old Town, Florida, US (29.684, -83.01), Dixie
100 Black-necked Stilt 2 26 Jun 2019 Pat Phillips
 
101 Cooper's Hawk 2 26 Jun 2019 Phyllis Mansfield
 
102 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 26 Jun 2019 Chris Sayers N
 
Little Talbot Island State Park, Jacksonville US-FL (30.4445,-81.4190), Duval
103 Painted Bunting 4 26 Jun 2019 Chris Sayers
 
Little Talbot Island State Park, Jacksonville US-FL (30.4445,-81.4190), Duval
104 Least Bittern 1 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
105 Loggerhead Shrike 3 26 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
106 Indian Peafowl 1 26 Jun 2019 JoAnna Clayton N
 
107 American Kestrel 3 26 Jun 2019 JoAnna Clayton
 
108 Mallard 4 26 Jun 2019 Carolyn McKinney
 
Carolyn 's Neighborhood, Hillsborough
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 26 Jun 2019 Carolyn McKinney
 
Carolyn 's Neighborhood, Hillsborough
duck sp. 100 26 Jun 2019 Nancy Price
 
109 Gray-headed Swamphen 14 26 Jun 2019 Nancy Price
 
110 Greater Yellowlegs 2 26 Jun 2019 Nancy Price
 
111 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Baisden
 
112 Indigo Bunting 1 26 Jun 2019 Cindy Baisden
 
113 Northern Bobwhite 1 26 Jun 2019 Nancy Price
 
Bull Project Road, Restricted S284 Florida, US (27.02, -81.071), Glades
114 Pied-billed Grebe 2 26 Jun 2019 Nancy Price
 
Restricted Access, Bull Project Road, Moore Haven, Florida, US (27.011, -81.082), Glades
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 26 Jun 2019 Robert Hawkins
 
115 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 Jun 2019 Claire Herzog
 
116 Snowy Plover 2 26 Jun 2019 Claire Herzog P
 
117 Willet 3 26 Jun 2019 Claire Herzog
 
118 Ring-billed Gull 1 26 Jun 2019 Claire Herzog
 
119 Common Tern 20 26 Jun 2019 Claire Herzog N
 
120 American White Pelican 2 26 Jun 2019 Karen Leckey N
 
121 Common Nighthawk 1 26 Jun 2019 Toby Bradshaw
 
122 Forster's Tern 25 26 Jun 2019 Toby Bradshaw
 
123 Bachman's Sparrow 2 26 Jun 2019 Cheri Phillips
 
124 Yellow-throated Warbler 2 26 Jun 2019 Cheri Phillips
 
125 Barred Owl 1 26 Jun 2019 Tamara Kaleel
 
1027 Main St, Windermere US-FL (28.4890,-81.5322), Orange
126 Seaside Sparrow 6 26 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow
 
127 Monk Parakeet 4 26 Jun 2019 Philip Andescavage
 
Dania Cutoff- backyard, Broward
128 Florida Scrub-Jay 1 26 Jun 2019 Diana Miller
 
129 King Rail 1 26 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
130 American Coot 1 26 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
131 Wilson's Plover 3 26 Jun 2019 Peter Plage
 
132 Semipalmated Plover 19 26 Jun 2019 Peter Plage
 
133 Sanderling 4 26 Jun 2019 Peter Plage
 
134 Nanday Parakeet X 26 Jun 2019 Peter Plage
 
135 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 4 26 Jun 2019 Peter Plage N
 
136 Egyptian Goose 5 26 Jun 2019 Darlene Holley
 
860 NW 48th Ave, Coconut Creek US-FL (26.2395,-80.1909), Broward
white egret sp. 2 26 Jun 2019 Mike Ostrowski
 
137 Red-eyed Vireo 2 26 Jun 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Short-Tail Shimmy, Orange
138 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 4 26 Jun 2019 Bev Hansen
 
139 Chuck-will's-widow 1 26 Jun 2019 Karl Schneider
 
6041 Gulf of Mexico Dr, Longboat Key US-FL (27.4206,-82.6699), Manatee
140 Bald Eagle 1 26 Jun 2019 Ken Schneider N
 
141 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 26 Jun 2019 Ken Schneider N
 
142 Yellow-breasted Chat 6 26 Jun 2019 Gina Kent
 
Santa Rosa Co--Ard Field Rd, Santa Rosa
143 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 26 Jun 2019 Gina Kent
 
Santa Rosa Co--Ard Field Rd, Santa Rosa
144 Prothonotary Warbler 1 26 Jun 2019 Gina Kent
 
Santa Rosa Co--Ard Field Rd, Santa Rosa
145 Blue Grosbeak 6 26 Jun 2019 Gina Kent
 
Santa Rosa Co--Ard Field Rd, Santa Rosa
146 Wood Thrush 1 26 Jun 2019 Kathryn Cowdery
 
246 Forest Dr N, Gadsden
147 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 25 Jun 2019 Kenneth Thayer
 
19003 Midway Blvd, Port Charlotte US-FL (26.9532,-82.1310), Charlotte
148 Barn Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Pratibha Singh N
 
149 Antillean Nighthawk 3 25 Jun 2019 Lisa Schibley A
 
nighthawk sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Lisa Schibley A
 
150 Short-billed Dowitcher 15 25 Jun 2019 Lisa Schibley
 
151 Great Horned Owl 1 25 Jun 2019 Ken Tracey P
 
tern sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Sherry Kelter
 
7450 Pineland Rd, Bokeelia US-FL (26.6582,-82.1489), Lee
swallow sp. 9 25 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
239 Cedar Beach Cv, Freeport US-FL (30.4796,-86.2834), Walton
152 Marsh Wren 1 25 Jun 2019 Sean McCool
 
153 Black Tern 5 25 Jun 2019 David Simpson
 
154 American Oystercatcher 1 25 Jun 2019 Claire Herzog
 
155 Marbled Godwit 2 25 Jun 2019 John Groskopf P
 
156 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 25 Jun 2019 John Groskopf P
 
157 Mute Swan 1 25 Jun 2019 Petr Soukal
 
158 Burrowing Owl 2 25 Jun 2019 Sandi Jacques
 
534 NW 25th Ter, Cape Coral US-FL (26.7004,-81.9856), Lee
159 Brown Noddy 3000 25 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
160 Sooty Tern 2000 25 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
161 Brown Booby 1 25 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
162 Northern Flicker 1 25 Jun 2019 Barbara Shea
 
(29.5218,-82.6396)Goethe S F. Watermelon Pond unit. West WP, Levy
163 Masked Booby 60 25 Jun 2019 Iliana Stokes P
 
hawk sp. 1 25 Jun 2019 Jeanine Clancy N
 
2701 A J Henry Park Dr, Tallahassee US-FL (30.5069,-84.2159), Leon
Empidonax sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Daphne Asbell N
 
parrot sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Ricardo Javier Rovira
 
5678 SW 87th St, Miami US-FL (25.6905,-80.2847), Miami-Dade
parakeet sp. 2 25 Jun 2019 Jane Spinney
 
164 Herring Gull 1 25 Jun 2019 Alta Tanner
 
grackle sp. X 25 Jun 2019 Peter Leahy
 
13329 Mallard Creek Drive (My Yard), Palm Beach
American/Greater Flamingo 1 25 Jun 2019 Gary Griffin N
 
165 Bronzed Cowbird 2 25 Jun 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
Larus sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Bente Torvund
 
heron sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Eric Juterbock N
 
166 Blue-winged Teal 1 24 Jun 2019 Nancy Price
 
167 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 24 Jun 2019 Nancy Price
 
168 American Flamingo 1 24 Jun 2019 Matt Morrow N
 
169 Red-masked Parakeet 14 24 Jun 2019 Petr Soukal
 
Hollywood Beach Marriott, Broward
170 Gull-billed Tern 1 24 Jun 2019 Melissa James N
 
Reo office and surrounding area, Hillsborough
171 Blue-crowned Parakeet 2 24 Jun 2019 Guiller Mina
 
Wilton & NE 19th St, Broward
172 Northern Shoveler 1 24 Jun 2019 John Whitaker
 
173 Zenaida Dove 1 24 Jun 2019 Len Smock N
 
174 Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 Jun 2019 Claudia Ahrens
 
175 Scaly-breasted Munia 2 24 Jun 2019 Judy Cagle P
 
Home, Escambia
176 Yellow-green Vireo 1 24 Jun 2019 Lisa Schibley A
 
177 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 13 24 Jun 2019 Tom Hanson N
 
178 Least Sandpiper 2 24 Jun 2019 Ron Smith
 
179 Gray Catbird 2 24 Jun 2019 Adele Mouakad
 
101–223 W 1st Ave, Tallahassee US-FL (30.4500,-84.2840), Leon
180 Red-whiskered Bulbul 1 24 Jun 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
181 Spot-breasted Oriole 1 24 Jun 2019 Bill Boeringer
 
182 Whimbrel 10 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow N
 
183 Caspian Tern 7 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow N
 
184 Orchard Oriole 9 24 Jun 2019 Don Morrow
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 23 Jun 2019 Rex Rowan N
 
Paynes Prairie Preserve SP--flooded area west of US-441, Alachua
owl sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Sam Ewing N
 
185 Belted Kingfisher 1 23 Jun 2019 Benjamin Ewing N
 
186 Red Knot 1 23 Jun 2019 Nancy Price N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 2 23 Jun 2019 Michael Goodrum
 
187 Eastern Wood-Pewee 4 23 Jun 2019 Jake Hartung N
 
188 House Crow 1 23 Jun 2019 Kathy Amberg N
 
City Pier and Waterfront Park, Bradenton US-FL (27.4992,-82.5735), Manatee
blackbird sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Sean McCool
 
189 Broad-winged Hawk 1 23 Jun 2019 Thomas Savage
 
Bear Creek, Walton
190 Western Sandpiper 5 23 Jun 2019 Elizabeth Forys
 
191 Cliff Swallow 2 23 Jun 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
192 Swainson's Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Kathleen Coates A
 
Orchard Pond Road, Leon
woodpecker sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
193 Mitred Parakeet 1 23 Jun 2019 Presley Riggs
 
12590–12604 SW 120th St, Miami US-FL (25.6568,-80.3986), Miami-Dade
sparrow sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Juan Pablo Ligorria
 
1 Airport Boulevard, Orlando, Florida, US (28.427, -81.313), Orange
large tern sp. 6 23 Jun 2019 Paul Waton N
 
93rd Avenue Neighbourhood, Treasure Island, Pinellas
194 Helmeted Guineafowl 10 22 Jun 2019 shirley franey
 
5912 38th Avenue East, Bradenton, Florida, US (27.466, -82.486), Manatee
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 22 Jun 2019 David Alvarez
 
195 Black Swan 2 22 Jun 2019 David Alvarez
 
196 White-winged Parakeet 12 22 Jun 2019 Kevin Christman P
 
901 Northwest 41st Avenue, Miami, Florida, US (25.781, -80.263), Miami-Dade
197 Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 2 22 Jun 2019 Kevin Christman P
 
901 Northwest 41st Avenue, Miami, Florida, US (25.781, -80.263), Miami-Dade
198 Wilson's Storm-Petrel 1 22 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
McLagic 62219 11a, Monroe
199 Cave Swallow 33 22 Jun 2019 Presley Riggs
 
small plover sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 David Bernstein
 
peep sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 David Bernstein
 
200 Great Black-backed Gull 1 22 Jun 2019 barbara taylor
 
dabbling duck sp. 3 22 Jun 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 1 22 Jun 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
Pelagic ~46 W of Clearwater, Pinellas
shearwater sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
Pelagic ~46 W of Clearwater, Pinellas
201 Bridled Tern 3 22 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
McLagic 62219 8a, Collier
202 Roseate Tern 1 22 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
McLagic 62219 8a, Collier
Sterna sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
McLagic 62219 8a, Collier
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 3 22 Jun 2019 David Blockstein N
 
King's Lake and wetland, Volusia
Buteo sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Rebecca Secor
 
gull sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Travis Burkett
 
203 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 21 Jun 2019 Jonathan Varol N
 
6321 Bird Rd, Miami US-FL (25.7338,-80.2972), Miami-Dade
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Jun 2019 Wendy Milstein
 
Fenney Nature Trail 3212 Fenney Way, Wildwood US-FL (28.7963,-82.0393), Sumter
Great Blue Heron x Great Egret (hybrid) 1 21 Jun 2019 john ficken N
 
204 Orange-winged Parrot 1 21 Jun 2019 Jane Spinney
 
pigeon/dove sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 Da Lo P
 
85th Ave N x 7th St N, Pinellas
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 21 Jun 2019 Sean McCool
 
205 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 21 Jun 2019 J Donsky
 
206 Common Loon 1 21 Jun 2019 Larry Goodman
 
207 Red-crowned Parrot 2 21 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
South Olive Park, Palm Beach
208 Ring-necked Duck 1 21 Jun 2019 Pam Meharg P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 20 Jun 2019 Wendy Meehan
 
Freedom Lake Pond, Pinellas
209 Common Eider 1 20 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
32169, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (29.0620,-80.9145), Volusia
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 20 Jun 2019 David McQuade
 
210 White-eyed Parakeet 3 20 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
Melodie Park, South Daytona US-FL (29.1672,-81.0101), Volusia
211 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Jun 2019 Tim Towles N
 
2772–5198 NE 128th Ave, Okeechobee US-FL (27.2704,-80.6947), Okeechobee
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Jun 2019 J Donsky
 
212 Shiny Cowbird 1 19 Jun 2019 Yenimar Outdoors P
 
Wimauma US-FL, Hillsborough
213 Red-breasted Merganser 1 19 Jun 2019 Randy Schultz P
 
passerine sp. 7 19 Jun 2019 Arthur Gomes
 
West 25th Street--Interstate 95, Duval
214 Ringed Teal 1 18 Jun 2019 Lorri Lilja N
 
Tamarac exotic duck pond, 5435 Northwest 74th Way, Lauderhill, Florida, US (26.192, -80.249), Broward
215 Lesser Scaup 1 18 Jun 2019 Eli Schaperow
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Randy Schultz P
 
shorebird sp. 3 17 Jun 2019 Da Lo N
 
cormorant sp. 1 17 Jun 2019 Samuel Fuchs
 
216 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 2 17 Jun 2019 Alberto Hernandez P
 
Marseille Drive,North Bay Village, Miami-Dade
217 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 17 Jun 2019 Regina Armaly P
 
MarkhamWoods Rd near Rice Lake, Seminole
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2019 Justin Gude
 
101 Gulfview Drive, Islamorada, Florida, US (24.857, -80.729), Monroe
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 16 Jun 2019 Steve Collins N
 
King/Virginia Rail 1 16 Jun 2019 Deena Mickelson N
 
218 Dunlin 1 15 Jun 2019 Jeff O'Connell N
 
219 Black Scoter 2 15 Jun 2019 Sebastian Jones P
 
220 Northern Gannet 1 15 Jun 2019 Sebastian Jones P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 15 Jun 2019 Harry Gornto
 
221 White-cheeked Pintail 2 15 Jun 2019 Ken Reichner P
 
222 Smooth-billed Ani 2 15 Jun 2019 Rich Kostecke P
 
Sooty/Bridled Tern 1 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
223 Cory's Shearwater 16 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson P
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
224 Great Shearwater 1 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
sulid sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Will Johnson N
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
225 Tree Swallow 6 15 Jun 2019 Roy E. Peterson N
 
Debary Powerline-Upper Quail Lake trails, Volusia
226 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 15 Jun 2019 Kyle Matera P
 
227 Lilac-crowned Parrot 8 15 Jun 2019 Alberto Hernandez P
 
Biltmore Tennis Center, Miami-Dade
228 Spotted Sandpiper 1 14 Jun 2019 Jeff O'Connell
 
Accipiter sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Robert Emond
 
686–798 Ashville Hwy, Monticello US-FL (30.5542,-83.8445), Jefferson
229 American Avocet X 14 Jun 2019 Nathan Cope
 
230 Ruddy Duck 11 14 Jun 2019 Eric Plage N
 
231 White-rumped Sandpiper 6 14 Jun 2019 Eric Plage N
 
232 Crimson-fronted Parakeet 6 14 Jun 2019 Angel & Mariel Abreu N
 
233 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 2 14 Jun 2019 Angel & Mariel Abreu N
 
Psittacara sp. 2 14 Jun 2019 Angel & Mariel Abreu
 
234 Greater Scaup 1 14 Jun 2019 Don Morrow P
 
235 White-faced Ibis 1 13 Jun 2019 Stephen Mann P
 
236 American Goldfinch 1 13 Jun 2019 Diane Reed P
 
Guana River WMA, St. Johns
237 Trumpeter Swan 1 12 Jun 2019 Sarah M N
 
Lake Eola Park, Orlando US-FL (28.5456,-81.3713), Orange
238 Rose-ringed Parakeet 5 12 Jun 2019 Monica Higgins
 
2290 Tarpon Rd, Naples US-FL (26.1203,-81.7873), Collier
239 Redhead 2 12 Jun 2019 Paul Pisano
 
240 Common Hill Myna 2 12 Jun 2019 Bryan White P
 
241 Surf Scoter 1 12 Jun 2019 Roseanne Guerra N
 
7601 Gulf Blvd, Navarre, Santa Rosa County, Florida, Santa Rosa
new world vulture sp. 2 12 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
White-winged/Yellow-chevroned Parakeet 5 12 Jun 2019 John Groskopf
 
242 American Redstart 1 12 Jun 2019 Danny Sauvageau
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 10 Jun 2019 Tamika Morris N
 
Little x Snowy Egret (hybrid) 1 10 Jun 2019 S. K. Jones P
 
243 Neotropic Cormorant 1 10 Jun 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
S Peninsula Dr, Ponce Inlet US-FL (29.0780,-80.9217), Volusia
244 Parasitic Jaeger 1 9 Jun 2019 Paul Mason N
 
245 Elegant Tern 1 9 Jun 2019 Paul Mason N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 6 9 Jun 2019 Lisa Hughes P
 
Mitred/Red-masked Parakeet 8 9 Jun 2019 Cullen Hanks
 
(25.69381,-80.16229), Miami-Dade
246 Piping Plover 1 9 Jun 2019 Phyllis Mansfield N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 7 Jun 2019 Gary Brunvoll
 
Thalasseus sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Mike Ostrowski P
 
247 Bank Swallow 1 6 Jun 2019 Anne Casella N
 
248 Kentucky Warbler 2 5 Jun 2019 Amber Hart
 
Apalachicola NF, Wakulla
249 Northern Harrier 1 5 Jun 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Windsor Forest, Santa Rosa
250 Yellow-crowned Parrot 1 4 Jun 2019 Chuck Weber
 
251 Audubon's Shearwater 1 4 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
Pelagic leg 3, Palm Beach
252 Band-rumped Storm-Petrel 1 4 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
Pelagic leg 2, Palm Beach
storm-petrel sp. 1 4 Jun 2019 Marcus Kelly N
 
Pelagic leg 1, Palm Beach
253 Northern Waterthrush 1 4 Jun 2019 Cynthia Elder N
 
254 Field Sparrow 2 3 Jun 2019 Kenneth Thayer
 
Saint Marks National Wildlife Refuge, Crawfordville US-FL (30.0805,-84.1738), Wakulla
255 Red-necked Phalarope 1 2 Jun 2019 Mark Berney N
 
Canaveral Princess. Pelagic Trip, Brevard
256 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 2 Jun 2019 David McQuade N
 
Brolagic 6219 Leg 1pm, Brevard
257 Blackpoll Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 David McQuade P
 
Brolagic 6219 Leg 12, Brevard
258 White-tailed Tropicbird 2 2 Jun 2019 Ron Smith P
 
Brevard County Pelagic (60 miles out), Brevard
259 Wilson's Phalarope 1 2 Jun 2019 Kathie Rosse P
 
Cortez Blvd.Pond,just east of Bayport Inn, Hernando
260 Pomarine Jaeger 3 2 Jun 2019 Eric Plage P
 
(27.5448,-83.1291), Hillsborough
261 Connecticut Warbler 1 2 Jun 2019 Will Johnson P
 
Bethel Shoal Buoy, Indian River
262 Bobolink 1 2 Jun 2019 Melissa James P
 
bird sp. 4 2 Jun 2019 David Ernst
 
1451 Claret Ct, Fort Myers US-FL (26.5656,-81.8878), Lee
263 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 1 Jun 2019 Barb Bassett
 
264 Arctic Tern 1 1 Jun 2019 Guiller Mina N
 
Willie Bud Way, Indian River
whistling-duck sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Laura Devlin
 
1991 Flying Cow Road, Wellington, FL, Palm Beach
265 Stilt Sandpiper 1 1 Jun 2019 Thomas McNeil
 
266 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 31 May 2019 Keith Brink N
 
Amazona sp. 1 31 May 2019 Steven Kaplan N
 
267 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 31 May 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
Backyard-n, Manatee
268 American Bittern 1 31 May 2019 Kathy Rigling P
 
269 Sedge Wren 1 30 May 2019 Niler Pyeatt
 
270 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 30 May 2019 Daniel Sloan N
 
271 Bonaparte's Gull 1 30 May 2019 Travis Burkett
 
272 Solitary Sandpiper 1 29 May 2019 Ann Robshaw
 
273 Ovenbird 1 29 May 2019 Noah Frade N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 29 May 2019 Christina Wray
 
ibis sp. 2 29 May 2019 Julia Scott N
 
14913 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa US-FL (28.0836,-82.4117), Hillsborough
274 Inca Dove 1 29 May 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
275 Merlin 1 29 May 2019 Bryan White P
 
276 Thick-billed Vireo 1 28 May 2019 Will Johnson A
 
Castaway Cove, Indian River
wren sp. 1 28 May 2019 Gerald Poltorak N
 
311 NW Primitive Gln, Lake City US-FL (30.2022,-82.6782), Columbia
277 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 28 May 2019 GTM NERR P
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 27 May 2019 Scott Stafford
 
FL--Key Largo--Dolphin Plus Bayside, Monroe
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 27 May 2019 Ruth McArthur
 
King/Clapper Rail 2 27 May 2019 Adriana Losey
 
278 Sora 1 26 May 2019 Lauren LaFave
 
279 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 26 May 2019 Robert Qually
 
280 Turquoise-fronted Parrot 1 26 May 2019 Danny Sauvageau P
 
NE 19th St, Broward
281 Black Noddy 1 26 May 2019 matthew jensen P
 
US-FL-Fort Jefferson (24.6279,-82.8730), Monroe
282 Franklin's Gull 1 26 May 2019 Shane Carroll P
 
283 Savannah Sparrow 1 26 May 2019 Judd Patterson P
 
284 Palm Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
285 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 25 May 2019 Tom Lee N
 
880 Catfish Ave, New Smyrna Beach US-FL (28.9652,-80.8508), Volusia
286 Eastern Phoebe 1 25 May 2019 Michelle Cousin
 
Backyard, Jackson
287 Virginia Rail 1 24 May 2019 Laurel Barnhill
 
288 Dickcissel 1 24 May 2019 Laurel Barnhill N
 
289 Manx Shearwater 1 23 May 2019 mitchell HARRIS P
 
290 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 22 May 2019 Gary Reimer N
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 22 May 2019 Dale Gawlik N
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach
tropicbird sp. 1 22 May 2019 Dale Gawlik N
 
Juno offshore, Palm Beach
291 Black-capped Petrel 1 21 May 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
Florida, US (26.535, -80.009), Palm Beach
292 Swainson's Thrush 1 20 May 2019 Karen Stanmore N
 
Home, Escambia
293 Black-and-white Warbler 1 20 May 2019 John Groskopf N
 
294 Chipping Sparrow 5 20 May 2019 Thomas Fournier Sr P
 
6401 Aspen Street, Milton, Florida, US (30.668, -87.056), Santa Rosa
295 White-throated Sparrow 4 20 May 2019 Thomas Fournier Sr P
 
6401 Aspen Street, Milton, Florida, US (30.668, -87.056), Santa Rosa
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 2 19 May 2019 Martyn Stewart
 
Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.4003,-80.6590), Miami-Dade
296 Blackburnian Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Valentina Roumi N
 
297 Veery 1 19 May 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
Catharus sp. 1 18 May 2019 David Essian N
 
298 Bicknell's Thrush 1 18 May 2019 Marcus Kelly A
 
hummingbird sp. 1 18 May 2019 Doriot Mascarich
 
299 Peregrine Falcon 1 18 May 2019 David Alvarez N
 
300 Magnolia Warbler 1 18 May 2019 kathy doddridge P
 
301 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 17 May 2019 Raul Urgelles P
 
Southern Glades Trail (C111 Canal after the C111E junction), Miami-Dade
302 Dark-eyed Junco 1 17 May 2019 John Murphy P
 
766 Alligator Drive, Franklin
303 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 17 May 2019 Caleb Frome
 
vireo sp. 1 16 May 2019 David Wheeler N
 
gull/tern sp. 1 16 May 2019 David Wheeler
 
Tamiami Trail (US-41) -- San Marco Rd to Turner River Rd, Collier
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16 May 2019 David Wheeler
 
Naples area -- SE suburbs, Collier
304 Cedar Waxwing 4 16 May 2019 janet lloyd
 
(30.418, -87.308)609 N 7nd Ave, Escambia
305 Greater Sand-Plover 1 16 May 2019 Mac McCall N
 
306 Cape May Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Kyle Matera
 
307 Blue-headed Vireo 1 15 May 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Seminole Springs Grove, Lake
308 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 15 May 2019 Roy Netherton P
 
309 Scarlet Tanager 1 15 May 2019 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
310 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 14 May 2019 Tom Lee N
 
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 14 May 2019 Jay Ballard N
 
311 Baltimore Oriole 1 14 May 2019 Sam Jolly N
 
Gray-cheeked/Bicknell's Thrush 1 14 May 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
312 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 13 May 2019 John Murphy
 
313 Nelson's Sparrow 6 12 May 2019 Rodney Cassidy N
 
314 Henslow's Sparrow 1 12 May 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Cebln, Franklin
315 Bahama Mockingbird 1 12 May 2019 Mark Berney P
 
316 Canada Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Kathleen Coates N
 
U.S. Coast Guard / Hyatt Place, Monroe
317 Worm-eating Warbler 1 10 May 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
318 Green Parakeet 1 10 May 2019 Noah Frade N
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 9 10 May 2019 Noah Frade
 
319 Least Flycatcher 1 10 May 2019 Omar Paez
 
320 Nashville Warbler 1 9 May 2019 Steve Davis
 
321 Green-winged Teal 1 9 May 2019 Michael Grochowski N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 50 8 May 2019 John Groskopf N
 
Calidris sp. 2 8 May 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca
 
Field on Northwest corner of NW 74th ST and 87th avenue, Miami-Dade
large shorebird sp. 2 8 May 2019 Peggy Merar
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 8 May 2019 Robyn Mayer
 
322 Least Grebe 1 7 May 2019 Colin Sumrall N
 
thrush sp. 1 6 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
323 Yellow-faced Grassquit 2 6 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
324 Wilson's Snipe 1 6 May 2019 Florentina Jones N
 
325 Bufflehead 1 5 May 2019 Jonathan Mays N
 
326 Western Spindalis 1 5 May 2019 David Alvarez P
 
327 American Woodcock 6 5 May 2019 Linda Yungbluth
 
328 La Sagra's Flycatcher 1 5 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock A
 
Hidden Lake rd; Everglades National Park, Homestead US-FL (25.3873,-80.6222), Miami-Dade
329 Long-billed Curlew 1 5 May 2019 Barbara Laughlin-Karon
 
US-FL-570 Gulf Blvd 1 (26.7294,-82.2624), Lee
330 Kirtland's Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Juanita Baker N
 
331 Tennessee Warbler 1 5 May 2019 Jerry Callaway
 
Fort Pickens, Escambia
332 Swamp Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 Thomas Rohtsalu P
 
333 Key West Quail-Dove 1 4 May 2019 Judd Patterson N
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 5 4 May 2019 diane johnson N
 
3740 Mykonos Ct, Boca Raton US-FL (26.4237,-80.1005), Palm Beach
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 4 May 2019 Kim&Ali Knapp P
 
Blackpoint Wildlife Drive, Florida, US (28.658, -80.754), Brevard
334 House Wren 1 4 May 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
335 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 4 May 2019 Valentina Roumi P
 
falcon sp. 1 4 May 2019 Bert Alm
 
goose sp. 2 4 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Perch Lake, Miami-Dade
336 Bananaquit 1 4 May 2019 Audrey Whitlock N
 
swift sp. 1 4 May 2019 Kenneth Blackshaw N
 
N. Beach Rd. (Private Location), Charlotte
large rail sp. 1 4 May 2019 Andrew Cannizzaro N
 
Tropical x Gray Kingbird (hybrid) 1 4 May 2019 John Whitehead P
 
337 Western Kingbird 1 3 May 2019 Malise Prieto
 
Key West Golf Club, Key West US-FL (24.5768,-81.7490), Monroe
338 Blue-winged Warbler 2 3 May 2019 Bly Bylsma
 
339 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 3 May 2019 BOB WEXLER
 
Anas sp. 7 3 May 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
340 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 3 May 2019 J Donsky N
 
341 Golden-winged Warbler 1 2 May 2019 Jaimie Read N
 
55 12th Ave S, Naples US-FL (26.1318,-81.8059), Collier
342 White-collared Swift 1 1 May 2019 Jeff Bouton N
 
Manasota Key, Charlotte
343 Cerulean Warbler 1 1 May 2019 Brant Julius N
 
Englewood,Charlotte County.FL, Charlotte
Myiarchus sp. 1 1 May 2019 Mary & Lou Truex
 
Z - FL - Spanish River Park, Palm Beach
344 Snow Goose 1 1 May 2019 John Yuhasz N
 
Home Neighborhood, Escambia
345 Hooded Merganser 1 30 Apr 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
St. Johns River (wide bend), Volusia, Volusia
346 Yellow-headed Blackbird 6 30 Apr 2019 Kim Risen N
 
347 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 30 Apr 2019 Alex Lin-Moore N
 
348 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Apr 2019 Kris and Craig Rash N
 
349 Philadelphia Vireo 1 29 Apr 2019 Stephen Buczynski N
 
350 White-crowned Sparrow 3 29 Apr 2019 Jason Lott P
 
Shiny/Brown-headed Cowbird 1 29 Apr 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
351 Warbling Vireo 1 28 Apr 2019 Mike Ostrowski P
 
352 Western Tanager 1 28 Apr 2019 Wolfgang Adolph P
 
1579 fernando dr-backyard feeders, Leon
353 Whooping Crane 2 28 Apr 2019 Roberta Blair P
 
Backbone Rd., Polk
354 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 28 Apr 2019 Robert Duncan
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
355 Saltmarsh Sparrow 2 27 Apr 2019 Mike Burnam
 
356 Hermit Thrush 1 27 Apr 2019 Mary Dunning
 
357 Rufous Hummingbird 1 27 Apr 2019 Florentina Jones
 
Bay-breasted/Blackpoll Warbler 1 27 Apr 2019 Nicole Dekovacs
 
358 Horned Grebe 1 27 Apr 2019 Lisa Hughes
 
359 Wilson's Warbler 1 26 Apr 2019 Robert Duncan N
 
Home neighborhood, Santa Rosa
360 Pine Siskin 1 26 Apr 2019 Ron Robinson
 
13715 NW 56th Ave, Alachua
361 Gadwall 1 26 Apr 2019 David Simpson
 
GLAD Lakeport - Flying Boat, Glades
362 Lark Sparrow 1 26 Apr 2019 Jerry Callaway N
 
Fort Pickens, Escambia
363 Red-legged Thrush 1 25 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers N
 
400 E Ocean Ave, Lantana US-FL (26.5844,-80.0415), Palm Beach
364 Budgerigar 1 25 Apr 2019 Miriam Hursey
 
365 Short-eared Owl 1 24 Apr 2019 Kim Risen N
 
Tropical/Northern Mockingbird 1 24 Apr 2019 Marcus Kelly P
 
cuckoo sp. (Cuculidae sp.) 1 24 Apr 2019 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Pasco, Aripeka, Aripeka Sandhills Preserve, Pasco
366 Purple Finch 1 24 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Pensacola house, Escambia
367 American Wigeon 2 22 Apr 2019 Stephen Buczynski N
 
small falcon sp. 1 22 Apr 2019 David Alvarez
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 22 Apr 2019 Cheryl Black
 
Brewster's Warbler (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2019 Ron Smith N
 
368 Upland Sandpiper 1 22 Apr 2019 Ken Tracey N
 
Mitchell Ranch pasture, Pasco
369 Common Goldeneye 1 22 Apr 2019 Meg Rousher P
 
370 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
Passerina sp. 5 21 Apr 2019 Joseph Montes de Oca N
 
371 Bell's Vireo 1 21 Apr 2019 Robin Diaz P
 
372 White-winged Scoter 1 20 Apr 2019 Gary Byerly N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Apr 2019 Bente Torvund N
 
373 Cinnamon Teal 1 19 Apr 2019 david gabay P
 
374 Spotted Towhee 1 19 Apr 2019 Matt Boone N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 18 Apr 2019 Noah Frade N
 
375 Northern Pintail 2 17 Apr 2019 Susan Danskin
 
plover sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Vero Beach, Indian River
376 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 16 Apr 2019 Michael Heaney N
 
Fort Zachary Taylor Historic State Park, Key West US-FL (24.5461,-81.8096), Monroe
377 Purple Sandpiper 2 16 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
378 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Apr 2019 Lee Dunn N
 
379 American Pipit 1 14 Apr 2019 Patrick Leary P
 
Spoonbill Pond, Duval
Aythya sp. 7 14 Apr 2019 Mary Ellen Flowers
 
Nelson's/Saltmarsh Sparrow (Sharp-tailed Sparrow) 1 14 Apr 2019 Brett Moyer_ N
 
Brotogeris sp. 3 13 Apr 2019 Frederick Ruckersfeldt N
 
380 Red-necked Grebe 1 13 Apr 2019 Alta Tanner P
 
381 Vesper Sparrow 4 12 Apr 2019 N. Fontaine
 
382 Song Sparrow 2 12 Apr 2019 Florentina Jones
 
7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee US-FL (30.4231,-84.1544), Leon
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 11 Apr 2019 Meirwyn Walters
 
Hugh Taylor Birch State Park, Fort Lauderdale US-FL (26.1483,-80.1039), Broward
383 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 11 Apr 2019 Dan O'Malley N
 
384 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 11 Apr 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
385 American Golden-Plover 1 11 Apr 2019 Don Morrow P
 
teal sp. 1 8 Apr 2019 Jane Pallister
 
Lake Trafford, Collier
386 Vaux's Swift 1 7 Apr 2019 Gabriel Gonzalez N
 
387 Sooty Shearwater 1 7 Apr 2019 David McQuade N
 
McLagic 4719 D, Lee
388 Mandarin Duck 2 6 Apr 2019 Peter Brown N
 
grebe sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Kathleen Coates
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 5 Apr 2019 Kevin Dailey N
 
MCSF-BI Dayson Basin - Restricted Access/Base Closed, Duval
389 Red-throated Loon 1 4 Apr 2019 Kim Ramos N
 
390 Iceland Gull 1 4 Apr 2019 Michael Brothers P
 
32128, Port Orange US-FL (29.1373,-81.0936), Volusia
Common/Arctic Tern 4 3 Apr 2019 Richard Crossley N
 
Phipps Ocean Park and Beach, Palm Beach US-FL (26.6384,-80.0374), Palm Beach
391 Brewer's Blackbird 30 2 Apr 2019 Daphne Asbell N