Osceola Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Michael Peterson 18 Jul 2019 3
Alexey Pavlushkin 18 Jul 2019 27
Robert Cherny 18 Jul 2019 7
Robert Cherny 18 Jul 2019 3
Robert Cherny 18 Jul 2019 9
Robert Cherny 18 Jul 2019 7
Douglas Richard 17 Jul 2019 1
Brady Bailo 17 Jul 2019 15
Joyce Whitlock Bliem 17 Jul 2019 12
Michael Peterson 17 Jul 2019 32
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
1 Christian Newton
249
2 David Simpson
203
3 Jon Hoch
195
4 Sara Miller
188
5 Dorothy Robbins
186
6 Matt O'Sullivan
179
7 Cole Fredricks
177
8 John Thomton
161
9 Brian Lupa
160
10 Tim Towles
154
Top 100 eBirders...

278 Species 17,010 Checklists

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Fish Crow 1 18 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Pleasant Hill Elementary
2 Northern Mockingbird 1 18 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Pleasant Hill Elementary
3 Common Grackle 3 18 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
Pleasant Hill Elementary
4 Northern Bobwhite 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
5 Eurasian Collared-Dove 10 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
6 Common Ground-Dove 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
7 Mourning Dove 20 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
8 Limpkin 7 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
9 Sandhill Crane 6 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
10 Anhinga 5 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
11 Great Blue Heron 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
12 Great Egret 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
13 Little Blue Heron 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
14 Tricolored Heron 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
15 Cattle Egret 70 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
16 White Ibis 15 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
17 Glossy Ibis 3 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
18 Turkey Vulture 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
19 Osprey 2 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
20 Snail Kite 2 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
21 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
22 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
23 Crested Caracara 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
24 Loggerhead Shrike 6 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
25 American Crow 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
26 European Starling 18 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
27 Eastern Meadowlark 14 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
28 Boat-tailed Grackle 50 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
29 Northern Cardinal 1 18 Jul 2019 Alexey Pavlushkin
 
30 Roseate Spoonbill 1 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
31 Black Vulture 1 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
32 Swallow-tailed Kite 3 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
33 Rock Pigeon 2 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
34 Snowy Egret 1 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
35 Red-winged Blackbird 1 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
36 Mallard 6 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
37 Wood Stork 1 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
38 Blue Jay 2 18 Jul 2019 Robert Cherny
 
39 Common Nighthawk 5 17 Jul 2019 Douglas Richard
 
5424 South Kenansville Road, Okeechobee, Florida, US (27.711, -80.91)
40 Double-crested Cormorant 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
41 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo A
 
Oakwater COA
42 Downy Woodpecker 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
43 Pileated Woodpecker 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
44 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
45 Tufted Titmouse 2 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
46 Carolina Wren 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
47 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
48 Northern Parula 1 17 Jul 2019 Brady Bailo
 
Oakwater COA
49 House Finch 1 17 Jul 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
Saint Cloud House
50 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 21 17 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
C-1 Canal
51 Wood Duck 6 17 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
C-1 Canal
52 Green Heron 15 17 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
C-1 Canal
53 Barred Owl 2 17 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
C-1 Canal
54 White-eyed Vireo 1 17 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
C-1 Canal
55 Red-eyed Vireo 1 17 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
C-1 Canal
56 Prothonotary Warbler 1 17 Jul 2019 Michael Peterson
 
C-1 Canal
57 Wild Turkey X 16 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
58 Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
59 Red-tailed Hawk 1 16 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
60 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 16 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
61 Chimney Swift 2 16 Jul 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
Saint Cloud House
62 Muscovy Duck 13 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand P
 
63 Mottled Duck 1 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
64 Common Gallinule 2 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
65 Least Bittern 1 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
66 Carolina Chickadee 1 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
67 Brown Thrasher 1 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
68 Eastern Towhee 1 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
69 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
70 House Sparrow 1 15 Jul 2019 Martina Nordstrand
 
71 White-winged Dove 1 15 Jul 2019 Oliver Patrick
 
1694 Neptune Road, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.284, -81.375)
72 Black-necked Stilt 1 13 Jul 2019 Luis Gonzalez
 
73 Purple Gallinule 1 12 Jul 2019 JC Knoll
 
74 Bald Eagle 2 12 Jul 2019 JC Knoll
 
75 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 12 Jul 2019 JC Knoll
 
Joe Overstreet Rd
76 Bachman's Sparrow 3 12 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
77 Common Yellowthroat 5 12 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
78 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 6 Jul 2019 Clint Ball
 
79 Eastern Bluebird 5 6 Jul 2019 Clint Ball
 
80 Laughing Gull 1 5 Jul 2019 Sean Sime
 
State Highway 60, Okeechobee US-FL (27.7213,-80.9718)
81 Least Tern 1 5 Jul 2019 Sean Sime
 
State Highway 60, Okeechobee US-FL (27.7213,-80.9718)
Buteo sp. 1 5 Jul 2019 Sean Sime
 
State Highway 60, Okeechobee US-FL (27.7213,-80.9718)
82 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 5 Jul 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem N
 
Saint Cloud House
83 Killdeer 1 5 Jul 2019 barbara taylor N
 
84 Northern Flicker 1 5 Jul 2019 Eric Kershner
 
85 King Rail 1 4 Jul 2019 Tim Towles
 
Three Lakes WMA- Road 7
Mallard/Mottled Duck 6 4 Jul 2019 Cole Fredricks
 
2001 East Southport Road, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.14, -81.362)
86 Purple Martin 1 4 Jul 2019 Cole Fredricks
 
2001 East Southport Road, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.14, -81.362)
87 Chuck-will's-widow 2 2 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
DWP--Restricted Area (Osceola)
88 Pine Warbler 3 2 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
DWP--Restricted Area (Osceola)
owl sp. 1 1 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
DWP--Restricted Area (Osceola)
89 Belted Kingfisher 1 1 Jul 2019 chet blazak
 
90 Short-tailed Hawk 2 30 Jun 2019 Soule Mary N
 
I-4 hawks
91 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 29 Jun 2019 Kevin Hudson
 
crow sp. 1 28 Jun 2019 Robert Emond
 
Florida's Tpke S, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3087,-81.3662)
92 Great Horned Owl 2 27 Jun 2019 Bonnie Fraser N
 
Fish Lake
sparrow sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Juanita Baker
 
1018–1182 Prairie Lakes Rd, Kenansville US-FL (27.8932,-81.1492) north hammock plusprairie
93 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 22 Jun 2019 Juanita Baker
 
728–748 Prairie Lakes Rd, Kenansville US-FL (27.8706,-81.1713)
94 Pied-billed Grebe 3 19 Jun 2019 Michael Ward
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 15 Jun 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
duck sp. 5 15 Jun 2019 Diana Miller N
 
95 Hairy Woodpecker 2 15 Jun 2019 Kyle Matera N
 
96 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 15 Jun 2019 Kyle Matera P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 12 Jun 2019 Caroline Poli
 
2637 County Road 525, St. Cloud, Florida, US (28.223, -81.316)
97 Barn Swallow 1 10 Jun 2019 Brady Bailo
 
98 Shiny Cowbird 1 8 Jun 2019 Bill Pranty P
 
Florida, Osceola, Three Lakes Wildlife Management Area, Road 10
99 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 2 4 Jun 2019 Jonathan Oliveras
 
100 Burrowing Owl 1 31 May 2019 Melanie Mancuso
 
101 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 30 May 2019 Jonathan Oliveras
 
white egret sp. X 30 May 2019 Jonathan Oliveras N
 
102 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 30 May 2019 Jonathan Oliveras
 
103 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 30 May 2019 Jonathan Oliveras N
 
104 Blue Grosbeak 1 30 May 2019 Jonathan Oliveras
 
105 Summer Tanager 1 28 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
106 Eastern Kingbird 1 26 May 2019 Harold Donnelly
 
3261 Winding Trl, Kissimmee US-FL (28.1876,-81.4348)
107 Monk Parakeet 2 25 May 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
108 American Coot 2 25 May 2019 Nisarga Markandaiah
 
4715 Kissimmee Park Road, St. Cloud, Florida, US (28.199, -81.376)
109 Blue-winged Teal 1 25 May 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett
 
110 Spotted Sandpiper 1 25 May 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 25 May 2019 Soule Mary
 
N Canoe Creek Road
111 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 24 May 2019 Harold Donnelly
 
112 Smooth-billed Ani 1 18 May 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett P
 
113 American Redstart 2 15 May 2019 Caleb Frome
 
114 American White Pelican 2 15 May 2019 John Thomton
 
blackbird sp. 1 15 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 12 May 2019 Danae Mouton
 
115 Northern Harrier 1 12 May 2019 Danae Mouton N
 
116 Least Sandpiper 3 12 May 2019 Christian Newton
 
117 Bobolink 1 10 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
118 Barn Owl 1 5 May 2019 Michelle Wilcox
 
Bbs K2
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 4 May 2019 Steve Collins N
 
119 Tree Swallow 1 4 May 2019 Sean C
 
Kissimmee
120 Gray Catbird 1 4 May 2019 chet blazak
 
121 Baltimore Oriole 1 4 May 2019 chet blazak
 
122 Black-and-white Warbler 1 4 May 2019 chet blazak
 
123 Canada Goose 1 4 May 2019 Steve Patmore
 
124 Cedar Waxwing 108 4 May 2019 Steve Patmore N
 
swallow sp. 5 2 May 2019 Martyn Stewart
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 1 May 2019 Alan Selig N
 
125 Sedge Wren 1 1 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
126 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
127 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 30 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
128 Savannah Sparrow 1 30 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
129 Ring-billed Gull 2 30 Apr 2019 Laura Erickson
 
130 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 30 Apr 2019 Laura Erickson
 
131 Merlin 1 29 Apr 2019 Sarah MacLellan
 
132 Northern Waterthrush 1 28 Apr 2019 Tim Towles
 
133 Greater Yellowlegs 1 28 Apr 2019 Jim Eager
 
134 Palm Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Jim Eager
 
135 Blackpoll Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Guiller Mina
 
136 Blue-headed Vireo 1 24 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
137 Indigo Bunting 2 24 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
138 American Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 Andrew Meiborg
 
139 Cape May Warbler 1 24 Apr 2019 Michael Peterson N
 
C-1 Canal
140 Stilt Sandpiper 2 22 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
hawk sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett
 
three lakes wildlife management area
141 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 22 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
142 House Wren 1 21 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
143 Hooded Warbler 1 21 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
144 Prairie Warbler 1 21 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
145 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 20 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
146 Swamp Sparrow 1 20 Apr 2019 Stephanie Gaspar
 
Kissimmee Lakefront Park
147 Brown Pelican 1 20 Apr 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem N
 
148 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 20 Apr 2019 Conor Egan P
 
149 Worm-eating Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
passerine sp. 1 19 Apr 2019 Shalev Weber
 
150 Ovenbird 1 18 Apr 2019 Robert Mocko
 
151 American Kestrel 1 18 Apr 2019 Melanie Mancuso
 
152 Ring-necked Duck 1 17 Apr 2019 Andrew Hyland
 
2601 Daulby St, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3208,-81.5944)
153 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 17 Apr 2019 Christopher Brown
 
154 Solitary Sandpiper 2 16 Apr 2019 chet blazak
 
155 Bank Swallow 1 16 Apr 2019 Tyler L. Hoar
 
shorebird sp. 7 13 Apr 2019 Conor Egan N
 
156 American Goldfinch 15 10 Apr 2019 Christian Newton
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
157 Forster's Tern 1 7 Apr 2019 Steve Collins
 
158 Marsh Wren 1 6 Apr 2019 Peter Kondrashov
 
159 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 5 Apr 2019 Jacquelyn Pascucci N
 
1317 Artisan Ave E, Kissimmee US-FL (28.2985,-81.5532)
160 Chipping Sparrow 1 5 Apr 2019 Mary Kimberly
 
34741, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3447,-81.4822)
161 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 4 Apr 2019 Gina Kent
 
Deer Park and Nova roads
woodpecker sp. 2 3 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
162 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 31 Mar 2019 Thomas Ledford N
 
163 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 30 Mar 2019 Tim Towles
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 30 Mar 2019 James MEJEUR
 
1425 North Lyndell Drive, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.317, -81.418)
164 Wilson's Snipe 3 30 Mar 2019 Sarah Preston
 
165 Herring Gull 2 30 Mar 2019 Sarah Preston
 
gull sp. 3 28 Mar 2019 Ethan Myers
 
166 White-throated Sparrow 1 25 Mar 2019 Mike Peczynski N
 
167 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 25 Mar 2019 Christian Newton
 
Forest Hills Nursery, 1364 Pleasant Hill Road, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.269, -81.438)
168 Sora 1 23 Mar 2019 Conor Egan
 
169 Caspian Tern 1 22 Mar 2019 Terry Donovan N
 
170 Eastern Phoebe 1 21 Mar 2019 Robert Snow
 
171 Mute Swan 4 21 Mar 2019 Sean C
 
172 Hermit Thrush 2 17 Mar 2019 Jose Ramirez
 
Three lakes, Sunset Ranch trail
173 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 17 Mar 2019 Jose Ramirez
 
Three lakes, Sunset Ranch trail
174 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 15 Mar 2019 Christian Newton
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
175 Field Sparrow 1 13 Mar 2019 Derek LaFlamme
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 9 Mar 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
176 Virginia Rail 1 9 Mar 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
177 Hooded Merganser 2 6 Mar 2019 River Conner
 
923 Emerald Green Court, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.3, -81.471)
Aythya sp. 25 28 Feb 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
178 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 Feb 2019 Debbie Gleason
 
tern sp. 1 24 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 22 Feb 2019 Tyler Hampton N
 
179 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 20 Feb 2019 Sylus Caswell N
 
34972, Okeechobee US-FL (27.6999,-80.9112)
180 Vesper Sparrow 1 17 Feb 2019 Jennifer Rickey
 
181 Whooping Crane 1 16 Feb 2019 Nate Crane N
 
182 Lesser Scaup 50 16 Feb 2019 Marlo Hill
 
Incidentals: Osceola County
183 Northern Shoveler 2 16 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
184 Black Skimmer 2 14 Feb 2019 Conor Egan
 
185 Ruddy Duck X 11 Feb 2019 Karen Rubinstein
 
Kissimmee
186 Bufflehead 2 4 Feb 2019 Adam Kent N
 
187 American Bittern 1 31 Jan 2019 Denis Tétreault N
 
188 Black-bellied Plover 24 29 Jan 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
189 Bonaparte's Gull 1 25 Jan 2019 Anna Wittmer
 
190 Semipalmated Plover 1 20 Jan 2019 Gillian ODoherty
 
191 Nashville Warbler 1 20 Jan 2019 Jim Danzenbaker N
 
192 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 17 Jan 2019 Greg Cornett N
 
193 Gadwall 2 14 Jan 2019 Rick Keyser N
 
large tern sp. 1 9 Jan 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Kissimmee FWC Office
194 Horned Grebe 12 8 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
195 Common Loon 2 8 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
196 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 6 Jan 2019 Lorri Lilja N
 
1150 Aultman Road, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.276, -81.388)
197 Western Kingbird 1 5 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
198 Canvasback 1 4 Jan 2019 Doug Prather N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 3 Jan 2019 Doug Prather
 
2709 Celebrity Way, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3292,-81.4830)
199 Greater Scaup 1 1 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Sunset Pointe Conservation Area
200 American Pipit 1 1 Jan 2019 Nathan Hood N
 
201 Redhead 3 16 Dec 2018 Christian Newton
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 1 Dec 2018 Nelson Ernst N
 
202 Indian Peafowl 1 25 Nov 2018 Lorri Lilja P
 
5668 Canoe Creek Road, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.119, -81.265)
203 Red-breasted Merganser 1 20 Nov 2018 Christian Newton N
 
204 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 19 Nov 2018 Sam Mitcham P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 9 4 Nov 2018 Shalev Weber
 
205 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Oct 2018 Alain Sylvain
 
206 Swainson's Thrush 1 18 Oct 2018 David Simpson
 
BCWMA Billie’s Lake
207 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 18 Oct 2018 David Simpson N
 
BCWMA Entrance
208 Acadian Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2018 Christian Newton
 
209 Blackburnian Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Christian Newton
 
210 Veery 1 4 Oct 2018 Christian Newton
 
211 Yellow Warbler 2 24 Sep 2018 Eric Froelich P
 
212 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 22 Sep 2018 Andy Benson
 
213 Cliff Swallow 1 18 Sep 2018 Douglas Richard
 
214 Blue-winged Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Christian Newton
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 26 11 Sep 2018 Gigi DelPizzo
 
E. Lake Fish Camp-3705 Big Bass Rd - 28.3266x-81.2927
215 Willet 1 11 Sep 2018 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
216 Western Sandpiper 5 6 Sep 2018 Christian Newton
 
217 Upland Sandpiper 2 19 Aug 2018 Christian Newton N
 
218 Black Tern 2 10 Aug 2018 Nathan Langwald N
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 1 Aug 2018 Aaron Yappert N
 
219 White-tailed Kite 1 29 Jun 2018 Aaron Yappert N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 16 Jun 2018 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Osceola, Lakeside Boulevard at Lake Marian
Myiarchus sp. 1 21 May 2018 Gina Kent
 
US-FL-Saint Cloud Osceola
220 Painted Bunting 1 2 May 2018 Christian Newton N
 
peep sp. 40 30 Apr 2018 Caroline Poli N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 9 Apr 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
221 Henslow's Sparrow 1 29 Mar 2018 Aaron Yappert N
 
222 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 26 Mar 2018 Aaron Yappert P
 
223 Dunlin 2 22 Mar 2018 Christian Newton P
 
224 Green-winged Teal 3 6 Mar 2018 Robert Biller
 
225 LeConte's Sparrow 1 6 Mar 2018 Christian Newton P
 
226 White-crowned Sparrow 2 17 Feb 2018 amanda haney
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 14 Feb 2018 Rick Keyser N
 
Vacation Village at Parkway
goose sp. 1 9 Feb 2018 Sam Mitcham
 
227 American Woodcock 1 3 Feb 2018 Brian Barkley N
 
Kissimmee--Tropical Palms RV Resort
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Jan 2018 Morgan Pfeiffer
 
Unknown Location - (28.314, -81.604)
228 American Wigeon 1 8 Nov 2017 Christian Newton
 
falcon sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Christian Newton N
 
229 Tennessee Warbler 2 17 Oct 2017 John Thomton
 
Heron Highway - No Public Access
230 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 17 Oct 2017 John Thomton
 
Heron Highway - No Public Access
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 3 14 Oct 2017 Killian Hiltz
 
3693-3699 Joe Overstreet Road, Florida, US (27.994, -81.177)
231 Clay-colored Sparrow X 11 Oct 2017 Alan McDonley P
 
232 Scarlet Tanager 1 9 Oct 2017 Christian Newton
 
233 Philadelphia Vireo 1 8 Oct 2017 Douglas Richard P
 
Lake Conlin-Restricted Access
234 American Golden-Plover 5 25 Sep 2017 Thad Roller P
 
235 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 19 Sep 2017 Roy Netherton N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 22 18 Sep 2017 Thad Roller N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 18 Sep 2017 Lori Mathis
 
236 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2017 Christian Newton N
 
237 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 26 Aug 2017 Tim Towles N
 
Duda Overstreet Sod
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 28 Jul 2017 Christian Newton P
 
parakeet sp. 2 13 Jul 2017 Jorge Pérez Reyes
 
238 Mississippi Kite 1 9 Jun 2017 Thomas Ledford N
 
239 Gull-billed Tern 3 21 Apr 2017 Teri Martine
 
240 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 16 Apr 2017 Christian Newton N
 
241 Ross's Goose 1 9 Apr 2017 Melissa Wood N
 
US-Florida-Saint Cloud-3027 Sandstone Circle - 28.199x-81.304
242 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2017 Sara Miller P
 
243 Reddish Egret 1 20 Jan 2017 Paul Jacyk N
 
244 Song Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2016 Jon Hoch A
 
Kenansville, Prairie Lakes Rd
thrush sp. 1 30 Oct 2016 Robert Guth N
 
Disney Wilderness Preserve--Bat House Trail and Witch's Hat Trails
245 Least Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2016 Christian Newton N
 
246 Golden-winged Warbler 1 4 Oct 2016 Christian Newton
 
247 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 2 Oct 2016 Sara Miller N
 
248 Swainson's Warbler 2 1 Oct 2016 Christian Newton P
 
249 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 1 Oct 2016 Christian Newton
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 30 Sep 2016 Christian Newton
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 11 Aug 2016 chet blazak
 
250 Gray Kingbird 1 25 Jun 2016 Karen Hamblett P
 
Deer Park Road
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 12 12 May 2016 Caroline Poli N
 
US-Florida-St Cloud-5340 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy - 28.244x-81.226
grackle sp. 20 10 Mar 2016 Stephen Harris N
 
251 Common Goldeneye 1 3 Jan 2016 Christian Newton N
 
252 American Black Duck 4 26 Dec 2015 Christian Newton N
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 26 Dec 2015 Christian Newton N
 
O' Berry Rd.- Private Residence
253 Nanday Parakeet 2 4 Dec 2015 Jon Hoch N
 
254 Northern Pintail 2 15 Nov 2015 Christian Newton
 
Accipiter sp. 2 14 Nov 2015 Diana Miller
 
255 Wood Thrush 1 15 Oct 2015 Christian Newton L
 
256 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2015 Christian Newton N
 
257 Broad-winged Hawk 16 1 Oct 2015 Christian Newton L
 
258 Willow Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2015 Christian Newton N
 
259 Wilson's Warbler 1 18 Sep 2015 Graham Williams N
 
260 Kentucky Warbler 1 12 Sep 2015 Andre Coquerel
 
Sterna sp. 1 1 May 2015 Tom Preston N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 1 May 2015 Tom Preston
 
261 Whimbrel 10 27 Apr 2015 Adam Kent N
 
new world vulture sp. 30 20 Feb 2015 David Simpson N
 
OSCE Kenansville-Landing Rd
262 Bullock's Oriole 1 27 Jan 2015 Christian Newton L
 
wren sp. 3 29 Dec 2014 Brian Lupa
 
Disney Wilderness Preserve (& Russell L.)
heron sp. 5 21 Sep 2014 Mark Field N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 14 Aug 2014 Michael Lyman N
 
263 Short-eared Owl 1 20 Jun 2014 Annie Meyer N
 
264 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 25 Mar 2014 Mackenzie Goldthwait N
 
Florida: State Road 523
265 Royal Tern 1 28 Feb 2014 Monica Essenmacher N
 
266 Long-billed Curlew 1 23 Feb 2014 Gallus Quigley N
 
267 Pine Siskin 1 5 Feb 2014 michael townsend N
 
268 Budgerigar 1 1 Sep 2013 Kerry Ross P
 
Kenansville, 4825-5099 Joe Overstreet Road
269 Lark Sparrow 1 18 Aug 2013 Kerry Ross P
 
Kenansville, 4825-5099 Joe Overstreet Road
270 Sandwich Tern 4 2 Jun 2013 Chris Fagyal
 
271 American Avocet X 17 Mar 2013 Ed Bowes
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 8 Mar 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Florida: Route 192/500 W (Pierre Ave.-NW of Cypress Creek Ranch)
272 Bronzed Cowbird 1 9 Jan 2009 Carlos Ross N
 
273 Cerulean Warbler 1 16 Sep 2008 David Simpson
 
274 Snow Goose X 16 Nov 2007 David Simpson
 
275 Sanderling 1 20 May 2007 JC Knoll
 
276 Ruddy Turnstone 1 27 Apr 2007 JC Knoll
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 8 May 2001 Justin Wrinn N
 
277 Egyptian Goose 1 29 Dec 1990 Gara Hudson N
 
Pleasant Hill Rd - Kissimmee
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
278 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured