Osceola Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Yunus Awan 21 Aug 2019 20
Mike Peczynski 21 Aug 2019 7
Christian Newton 21 Aug 2019 23
Joyce Whitlock Bliem 21 Aug 2019 6
Christian Newton 21 Aug 2019 10
Daphne Asbell 20 Aug 2019 10
Vicki Rogerson 20 Aug 2019 11
Mike Peczynski 20 Aug 2019 13
Max Williams 20 Aug 2019 10
Jay Ballard 20 Aug 2019 29
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Christian Newton
249
2 David Simpson
203
3 Jon Hoch
195
4 Sara Miller
188
5 Dorothy Robbins
186
6 Matt O'Sullivan
179
7 Cole Fredricks
177
8 John Thomton
167
9 Brian Lupa
160
10 Tim Towles
159
Top 100 eBirders...

278 Species 17,190 Checklists

Updated ~17 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Limpkin 3 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
2 Double-crested Cormorant 1 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
3 Great Blue Heron 1 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
4 Great Egret 2 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
5 Cattle Egret 9 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
6 Green Heron 1 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
7 Osprey 4 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
8 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
9 Crested Caracara 1 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
10 Barn Swallow 15 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
11 Boat-tailed Grackle 5 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
12 White Ibis 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
13 Bald Eagle 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
14 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
15 Barred Owl 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
16 Red-bellied Woodpecker 3 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
17 Downy Woodpecker 4 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
18 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
19 Tufted Titmouse 5 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
20 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 6 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
21 Northern Mockingbird 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
22 Black-and-white Warbler 2 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
23 American Redstart 2 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
24 Northern Parula 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Shingle Creek Yates Rd area
25 Common Ground Dove 4 20 Aug 2019 Max Williams
 
Prairie Lakes Road, Florida, US (27.896, -81.146)
26 Snowy Egret 7 20 Aug 2019 Max Williams
 
Prairie Lakes Road, Florida, US (27.896, -81.146)
27 Little Blue Heron 3 20 Aug 2019 Max Williams
 
Prairie Lakes Road, Florida, US (27.896, -81.146)
28 Tricolored Heron 1 20 Aug 2019 Max Williams
 
Prairie Lakes Road, Florida, US (27.896, -81.146)
29 Turkey Vulture 2 20 Aug 2019 Max Williams
 
Prairie Lakes Road, Florida, US (27.896, -81.146)
30 Eurasian Collared-Dove 3 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
31 Mourning Dove 13 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
32 Common Gallinule 2 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
33 Sandhill Crane 30 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
34 Killdeer 3 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
35 Pectoral Sandpiper 20 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
36 Solitary Sandpiper 1 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
37 Anhinga 2 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
38 Snail Kite 6 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
39 Loggerhead Shrike 2 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
40 Blue Jay 1 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
swallow sp. 4 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
41 Red-winged Blackbird 1 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
42 Northern Cardinal 1 20 Aug 2019 Jay Ballard
 
43 Wood Stork 2 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
State Highway 60, Okeechobee US-FL (27.7844,-81.1398)
44 American Crow 1 20 Aug 2019 Vicki Rogerson
 
State Highway 60, Okeechobee US-FL (27.7844,-81.1398)
45 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 2 20 Aug 2019 Brady Bailo
 
46 Muscovy Duck 2 20 Aug 2019 Brady Bailo
 
47 Black Vulture 1 20 Aug 2019 Brady Bailo
 
48 Pileated Woodpecker 1 20 Aug 2019 Brady Bailo
 
49 Carolina Wren 4 20 Aug 2019 Brady Bailo
 
50 House Sparrow 2 20 Aug 2019 Brady Bailo
 
51 Wild Turkey 21 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
52 American Coot 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
53 Semipalmated Plover 3 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
54 Greater Yellowlegs 2 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
55 Lesser Yellowlegs 5 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
56 Eastern Kingbird 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
57 European Starling 2 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
58 Eastern Meadowlark 14 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
59 Common Yellowthroat 1 20 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
60 Roseate Spoonbill 1 20 Aug 2019 John Thomton
 
61 Belted Kingfisher 1 20 Aug 2019 John Thomton
 
62 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 20 Aug 2019 John Thomton
 
63 Bank Swallow 1 20 Aug 2019 John Thomton
 
64 Yellow Warbler 1 20 Aug 2019 John Thomton
 
65 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 20 Aug 2019 John Thomton
 
66 Fish Crow 2 20 Aug 2019 Jerry Zaninelli
 
67 White-eyed Vireo 1 19 Aug 2019 Brady Bailo A
 
68 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 19 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
3001 Parkway Blvd, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3415,-81.5322)
69 Common Grackle 2 19 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
3001 Parkway Blvd, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3415,-81.5322)
70 Northern Bobwhite 10 19 Aug 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
71 Purple Gallinule 2 19 Aug 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
72 Glossy Ibis 2 19 Aug 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
73 Red-tailed Hawk 1 19 Aug 2019 Sam Mitcham P
 
74 Great Horned Owl 1 19 Aug 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
75 American Kestrel 1 19 Aug 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
76 Eastern Bluebird 2 19 Aug 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
77 Black-bellied Plover 9 18 Aug 2019 Tim Towles N
 
78 Upland Sandpiper 3 18 Aug 2019 Tim Towles N
 
79 Least Sandpiper 8 18 Aug 2019 Tim Towles
 
80 Spotted Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2019 Tim Towles
 
81 Cliff Swallow 1 18 Aug 2019 Tim Towles
 
82 Eastern Towhee 2 18 Aug 2019 Tim Towles
 
83 Wood Duck 1 18 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
84 Stilt Sandpiper 2 18 Aug 2019 Christian Newton N
 
85 Western Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
86 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 18 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
87 Prairie Warbler 1 18 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
88 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 17 Aug 2019 Eary Warren N
 
89 American Bittern 1 17 Aug 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem N
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 17 Aug 2019 Brook Rohman
 
90 Carolina Chickadee 2 17 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 16 Aug 2019 Conor Egan
 
91 Black-necked Stilt 12 16 Aug 2019 Paul Hueber
 
peep sp. 20 16 Aug 2019 Paul Hueber N
 
92 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 16 Aug 2019 Paul Hueber P
 
crow sp. 20 16 Aug 2019 Paul Hueber
 
93 White-winged Dove 1 16 Aug 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
Saint Cloud House
94 Mottled Duck 4 16 Aug 2019 Soule Mary
 
shorebird sp. 2 16 Aug 2019 Soule Mary
 
95 Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Aug 2019 Soule Mary
 
96 Blue Grosbeak 2 16 Aug 2019 Soule Mary P
 
97 Mallard X 15 Aug 2019 Leesa Brown
 
Kissimmee
98 Chimney Swift X 15 Aug 2019 Leesa Brown
 
Kissimmee
99 Short-tailed Hawk 1 14 Aug 2019 Chris Pittam N
 
100 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 14 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
101 Prothonotary Warbler 1 14 Aug 2019 Mike Peczynski N
 
102 Northern Waterthrush 1 14 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
103 Pied-billed Grebe 1 14 Aug 2019 Chris Pittam
 
104 Bachman's Sparrow 1 14 Aug 2019 Chris Pittam
 
105 Summer Tanager 1 14 Aug 2019 Chris Pittam
 
106 Rock Pigeon 7 13 Aug 2019 Katelyn Anderson
 
107 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 10 Aug 2019 Chris Pittam
 
108 Common Nighthawk 2 10 Aug 2019 Chris Pittam
 
109 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 3 10 Aug 2019 Chris Pittam
 
Entrance to Three Lakes WMA - (27.927, -81.125)
110 Monk Parakeet 1 6 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
SubStation off of 10th St.
111 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 6 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
112 King Rail 3 6 Aug 2019 Christian Newton N
 
113 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 6 Aug 2019 Christian Newton
 
114 Grasshopper Sparrow 2 6 Aug 2019 Christian Newton N
 
115 Laughing Gull 5 5 Aug 2019 Max Nootbaar
 
116 Purple Martin 4 5 Aug 2019 Max Nootbaar
 
passerine sp. 1 4 Aug 2019 Mary Kimberly
 
117 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 4 Aug 2019 Stu Elsom
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 3 Aug 2019 Conor Egan
 
118 Least Bittern 1 31 Jul 2019 Mary Kimberly P
 
white egret sp. 8 28 Jul 2019 Conor Egan
 
new world vulture sp. 80 28 Jul 2019 Conor Egan N
 
119 House Finch 1 25 Jul 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
Saint Cloud House
120 Brown Thrasher 1 23 Jul 2019 Ray Wise
 
121 Northern Flicker 2 22 Jul 2019 Mary Kimberly
 
122 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 6 Jul 2019 Clint Ball
 
123 Least Tern 1 5 Jul 2019 Sean Sime
 
State Highway 60, Okeechobee US-FL (27.7213,-80.9718)
Buteo sp. 1 5 Jul 2019 Sean Sime
 
State Highway 60, Okeechobee US-FL (27.7213,-80.9718)
124 Chuck-will's-widow 2 2 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
DWP--Restricted Area (Osceola)
125 Florida Scrub-Jay 2 2 Jul 2019 Diana Miller N
 
DWP--Restricted Area (Osceola)
126 Pine Warbler 3 2 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
DWP--Restricted Area (Osceola)
owl sp. 1 1 Jul 2019 Diana Miller
 
DWP--Restricted Area (Osceola)
127 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 29 Jun 2019 Kevin Hudson
 
sparrow sp. 1 22 Jun 2019 Juanita Baker
 
1018–1182 Prairie Lakes Rd, Kenansville US-FL (27.8932,-81.1492) north hammock plusprairie
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 15 Jun 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem
 
duck sp. 5 15 Jun 2019 Diana Miller N
 
128 Hairy Woodpecker 2 15 Jun 2019 Kyle Matera N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 12 Jun 2019 Caroline Poli
 
2637 County Road 525, St. Cloud, Florida, US (28.223, -81.316)
129 Shiny Cowbird 1 8 Jun 2019 Bill Pranty P
 
Florida, Osceola, Three Lakes Wildlife Management Area, Road 10
130 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 2 4 Jun 2019 Jonathan Oliveras
 
131 Burrowing Owl 1 31 May 2019 Melanie Mancuso
 
132 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 30 May 2019 Jonathan Oliveras
 
133 Blue-winged Teal 1 25 May 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 25 May 2019 Soule Mary
 
N Canoe Creek Road
134 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 24 May 2019 Harold Donnelly
 
135 Smooth-billed Ani 1 18 May 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett P
 
136 American White Pelican 2 15 May 2019 John Thomton
 
blackbird sp. 1 15 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
137 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 15 May 2019 Harry Gornto N
 
138 Northern Harrier 1 12 May 2019 Danae Mouton N
 
139 Bobolink 1 10 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
140 Barn Owl 1 5 May 2019 Michelle Wilcox
 
Bbs K2
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 4 May 2019 Steve Collins N
 
141 Tree Swallow 1 4 May 2019 Sean C
 
Kissimmee
142 Gray Catbird 1 4 May 2019 chet blazak
 
143 Baltimore Oriole 1 4 May 2019 chet blazak
 
144 Canada Goose 1 4 May 2019 Steve Patmore
 
145 Cedar Waxwing 108 4 May 2019 Steve Patmore N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 1 May 2019 Alan Selig N
 
146 Sedge Wren 1 1 May 2019 Conor Egan
 
147 Savannah Sparrow 1 30 Apr 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
148 Ring-billed Gull 2 30 Apr 2019 Laura Erickson
 
149 Merlin 1 29 Apr 2019 Sarah MacLellan
 
150 Palm Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Jim Eager
 
151 Blackpoll Warbler 1 28 Apr 2019 Guiller Mina
 
152 Blue-headed Vireo 1 24 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
153 Indigo Bunting 2 24 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
154 American Robin 1 24 Apr 2019 Andrew Meiborg
 
155 Cape May Warbler 1 24 Apr 2019 Michael Peterson N
 
C-1 Canal
hawk sp. 2 22 Apr 2019 Susan Thome-Barrett
 
three lakes wildlife management area
156 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 22 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
157 House Wren 1 21 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
158 Hooded Warbler 1 21 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
159 Black-throated Blue Warbler 2 20 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
160 Swamp Sparrow 1 20 Apr 2019 Stephanie Gaspar
 
Kissimmee Lakefront Park
161 Brown Pelican 1 20 Apr 2019 Joyce Whitlock Bliem N
 
162 Worm-eating Warbler 1 20 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
163 Ovenbird 1 18 Apr 2019 Robert Mocko
 
164 Ring-necked Duck 1 17 Apr 2019 Andrew Hyland
 
2601 Daulby St, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3208,-81.5944)
165 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 17 Apr 2019 Christopher Brown
 
166 American Goldfinch 15 10 Apr 2019 Christian Newton
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
167 Forster's Tern 1 7 Apr 2019 Steve Collins
 
168 Marsh Wren 1 6 Apr 2019 Peter Kondrashov
 
169 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 5 Apr 2019 Jacquelyn Pascucci N
 
1317 Artisan Ave E, Kissimmee US-FL (28.2985,-81.5532)
170 Chipping Sparrow 1 5 Apr 2019 Mary Kimberly
 
34741, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3447,-81.4822)
171 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 4 Apr 2019 Gina Kent
 
Deer Park and Nova roads
woodpecker sp. 2 3 Apr 2019 Conor Egan
 
172 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 31 Mar 2019 Thomas Ledford N
 
173 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 30 Mar 2019 Tim Towles
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 30 Mar 2019 James MEJEUR
 
1425 North Lyndell Drive, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.317, -81.418)
174 Wilson's Snipe 3 30 Mar 2019 Sarah Preston
 
175 Herring Gull 2 30 Mar 2019 Sarah Preston
 
gull sp. 3 28 Mar 2019 Ethan Myers
 
176 White-throated Sparrow 1 25 Mar 2019 Mike Peczynski N
 
177 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 25 Mar 2019 Christian Newton
 
Forest Hills Nursery, 1364 Pleasant Hill Road, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.269, -81.438)
178 Sora 1 23 Mar 2019 Conor Egan
 
179 Caspian Tern 1 22 Mar 2019 Terry Donovan N
 
180 Eastern Phoebe 1 21 Mar 2019 Robert Snow
 
181 Mute Swan 4 21 Mar 2019 Sean C
 
182 Hermit Thrush 2 17 Mar 2019 Jose Ramirez
 
Three lakes, Sunset Ranch trail
183 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 17 Mar 2019 Jose Ramirez
 
Three lakes, Sunset Ranch trail
184 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 15 Mar 2019 Christian Newton
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
185 Field Sparrow 1 13 Mar 2019 Derek LaFlamme
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 1 9 Mar 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
186 Virginia Rail 1 9 Mar 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
187 Hooded Merganser 2 6 Mar 2019 River Conner
 
923 Emerald Green Court, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.3, -81.471)
Aythya sp. 25 28 Feb 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
188 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 Feb 2019 Debbie Gleason
 
tern sp. 1 24 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 22 Feb 2019 Tyler Hampton N
 
189 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 20 Feb 2019 Sylus Caswell N
 
34972, Okeechobee US-FL (27.6999,-80.9112)
190 Vesper Sparrow 1 17 Feb 2019 Jennifer Rickey
 
191 Whooping Crane 1 16 Feb 2019 Nate Crane N
 
192 Lesser Scaup 50 16 Feb 2019 Marlo Hill
 
Incidentals: Osceola County
193 Northern Shoveler 2 16 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
194 Black Skimmer 2 14 Feb 2019 Conor Egan
 
195 Ruddy Duck X 11 Feb 2019 Karen Rubinstein
 
Kissimmee
196 Bufflehead 2 4 Feb 2019 Adam Kent N
 
197 Bonaparte's Gull 1 25 Jan 2019 Anna Wittmer
 
198 Nashville Warbler 1 20 Jan 2019 Jim Danzenbaker N
 
199 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 17 Jan 2019 Greg Cornett N
 
200 Gadwall 2 14 Jan 2019 Rick Keyser N
 
large tern sp. 1 9 Jan 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Kissimmee FWC Office
201 Horned Grebe 12 8 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
202 Common Loon 2 8 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
203 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 6 Jan 2019 Lorri Lilja N
 
1150 Aultman Road, Kissimmee, Florida, US (28.276, -81.388)
204 Western Kingbird 1 5 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Private Ranch- County Road 525, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.202, -81.326)
205 Canvasback 1 4 Jan 2019 Doug Prather N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 3 Jan 2019 Doug Prather
 
2709 Celebrity Way, Kissimmee US-FL (28.3292,-81.4830)
206 Greater Scaup 1 1 Jan 2019 Christian Newton N
 
Sunset Pointe Conservation Area
207 American Pipit 1 1 Jan 2019 Nathan Hood N
 
208 Redhead 3 16 Dec 2018 Christian Newton
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 1 Dec 2018 Nelson Ernst N
 
209 Indian Peafowl 1 25 Nov 2018 Lorri Lilja P
 
5668 Canoe Creek Road, Saint Cloud, Florida, US (28.119, -81.265)
210 Red-breasted Merganser 1 20 Nov 2018 Christian Newton N
 
211 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 19 Nov 2018 Sam Mitcham P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 9 4 Nov 2018 Shalev Weber
 
212 Magnolia Warbler 1 28 Oct 2018 Alain Sylvain
 
213 Swainson's Thrush 1 18 Oct 2018 David Simpson
 
BCWMA Billie’s Lake
214 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 18 Oct 2018 David Simpson N
 
BCWMA Entrance
215 Acadian Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2018 Christian Newton
 
216 Blackburnian Warbler 1 6 Oct 2018 Christian Newton
 
217 Veery 1 4 Oct 2018 Christian Newton
 
218 Blue-winged Warbler 1 18 Sep 2018 Christian Newton
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 26 11 Sep 2018 Gigi DelPizzo
 
E. Lake Fish Camp-3705 Big Bass Rd - 28.3266x-81.2927
219 Willet 1 11 Sep 2018 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
220 Black Tern 2 10 Aug 2018 Nathan Langwald N
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 2 1 Aug 2018 Aaron Yappert N
 
221 White-tailed Kite 1 29 Jun 2018 Aaron Yappert N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 16 Jun 2018 Bill Pranty N
 
Florida, Osceola, Lakeside Boulevard at Lake Marian
Myiarchus sp. 1 21 May 2018 Gina Kent
 
US-FL-Saint Cloud Osceola
222 Painted Bunting 1 2 May 2018 Christian Newton N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 9 Apr 2018 Monica Essenmacher
 
223 Henslow's Sparrow 1 29 Mar 2018 Aaron Yappert N
 
224 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 26 Mar 2018 Aaron Yappert P
 
225 Dunlin 2 22 Mar 2018 Christian Newton P
 
226 Green-winged Teal 3 6 Mar 2018 Robert Biller
 
227 LeConte's Sparrow 1 6 Mar 2018 Christian Newton P
 
228 White-crowned Sparrow 2 17 Feb 2018 amanda haney
 
dabbling duck sp. 2 14 Feb 2018 Rick Keyser N
 
Vacation Village at Parkway
goose sp. 1 9 Feb 2018 Sam Mitcham
 
229 American Woodcock 1 3 Feb 2018 Brian Barkley N
 
Kissimmee--Tropical Palms RV Resort
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 Jan 2018 Morgan Pfeiffer
 
Unknown Location - (28.314, -81.604)
230 American Wigeon 1 8 Nov 2017 Christian Newton
 
falcon sp. 1 8 Nov 2017 Christian Newton N
 
231 Tennessee Warbler 2 17 Oct 2017 John Thomton
 
Heron Highway - No Public Access
232 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 17 Oct 2017 John Thomton
 
Heron Highway - No Public Access
233 Clay-colored Sparrow X 11 Oct 2017 Alan McDonley P
 
234 Scarlet Tanager 1 9 Oct 2017 Christian Newton
 
235 Philadelphia Vireo 1 8 Oct 2017 Douglas Richard P
 
Lake Conlin-Restricted Access
236 American Golden-Plover 5 25 Sep 2017 Thad Roller P
 
237 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 19 Sep 2017 Roy Netherton N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 22 18 Sep 2017 Thad Roller N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 18 Sep 2017 Lori Mathis
 
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 28 Jul 2017 Christian Newton P
 
parakeet sp. 2 13 Jul 2017 Jorge Pérez Reyes
 
238 Mississippi Kite 1 9 Jun 2017 Thomas Ledford N
 
239 Gull-billed Tern 3 21 Apr 2017 Teri Martine
 
240 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 16 Apr 2017 Christian Newton N
 
241 Ross's Goose 1 9 Apr 2017 Melissa Wood N
 
US-Florida-Saint Cloud-3027 Sandstone Circle - 28.199x-81.304
242 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 9 Apr 2017 Sara Miller P
 
243 Reddish Egret 1 20 Jan 2017 Paul Jacyk N
 
244 Song Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2016 Jon Hoch A
 
Kenansville, Prairie Lakes Rd
thrush sp. 1 30 Oct 2016 Robert Guth N
 
Disney Wilderness Preserve--Bat House Trail and Witch's Hat Trails
245 Least Flycatcher 1 5 Oct 2016 Christian Newton N
 
246 Golden-winged Warbler 1 4 Oct 2016 Christian Newton
 
247 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 2 Oct 2016 Sara Miller N
 
248 Swainson's Warbler 2 1 Oct 2016 Christian Newton P
 
249 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 1 Oct 2016 Christian Newton
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 30 Sep 2016 Christian Newton
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 11 Aug 2016 chet blazak
 
250 Gray Kingbird 1 25 Jun 2016 Karen Hamblett P
 
Deer Park Road
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 12 12 May 2016 Caroline Poli N
 
US-Florida-St Cloud-5340 E Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy - 28.244x-81.226
grackle sp. 20 10 Mar 2016 Stephen Harris N
 
251 Common Goldeneye 1 3 Jan 2016 Christian Newton N
 
252 American Black Duck 4 26 Dec 2015 Christian Newton N
 
Selasphorus sp. 1 26 Dec 2015 Christian Newton N
 
O' Berry Rd.- Private Residence
253 Nanday Parakeet 2 4 Dec 2015 Jon Hoch N
 
254 Northern Pintail 2 15 Nov 2015 Christian Newton
 
Accipiter sp. 2 14 Nov 2015 Diana Miller
 
255 Wood Thrush 1 15 Oct 2015 Christian Newton L
 
256 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 14 Oct 2015 Christian Newton N
 
257 Broad-winged Hawk 16 1 Oct 2015 Christian Newton L
 
258 Willow Flycatcher 1 30 Sep 2015 Christian Newton N
 
259 Wilson's Warbler 1 18 Sep 2015 Graham Williams N
 
260 Kentucky Warbler 1 12 Sep 2015 Andre Coquerel
 
Sterna sp. 1 1 May 2015 Tom Preston N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 1 May 2015 Tom Preston
 
261 Whimbrel 10 27 Apr 2015 Adam Kent N
 
262 Bullock's Oriole 1 27 Jan 2015 Christian Newton L
 
wren sp. 3 29 Dec 2014 Brian Lupa
 
Disney Wilderness Preserve (& Russell L.)
heron sp. 5 21 Sep 2014 Mark Field N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 14 Aug 2014 Michael Lyman N
 
263 Short-eared Owl 1 20 Jun 2014 Annie Meyer N
 
264 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 25 Mar 2014 Mackenzie Goldthwait N
 
Florida: State Road 523
265 Royal Tern 1 28 Feb 2014 Monica Essenmacher N
 
266 Long-billed Curlew 1 23 Feb 2014 Gallus Quigley N
 
267 Pine Siskin 1 5 Feb 2014 michael townsend N
 
268 Budgerigar 1 1 Sep 2013 Kerry Ross P
 
Kenansville, 4825-5099 Joe Overstreet Road
269 Lark Sparrow 1 18 Aug 2013 Kerry Ross P
 
Kenansville, 4825-5099 Joe Overstreet Road
270 Sandwich Tern 4 2 Jun 2013 Chris Fagyal
 
271 American Avocet X 17 Mar 2013 Ed Bowes
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 8 Mar 2013 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Florida: Route 192/500 W (Pierre Ave.-NW of Cypress Creek Ranch)
272 Bronzed Cowbird 1 9 Jan 2009 Carlos Ross N
 
273 Cerulean Warbler 1 16 Sep 2008 David Simpson
 
274 Snow Goose X 16 Nov 2007 David Simpson
 
275 Sanderling 1 20 May 2007 JC Knoll
 
276 Ruddy Turnstone 1 27 Apr 2007 JC Knoll
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 2 8 May 2001 Justin Wrinn N
 
277 Egyptian Goose 1 29 Dec 1990 Gara Hudson N
 
Pleasant Hill Rd - Kissimmee
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
278 Black Rail 1
 
Location Obscured