AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Lake Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Ele Kotowski 18 Mar 2019 1
Nicholas Schwarz 18 Mar 2019 1
Lois Rockhill 18 Mar 2019 15
Homer Trecartin 18 Mar 2019 3
Terry Crabe 18 Mar 2019 8
Tom Hanson 18 Mar 2019 19
Pam Seigler 18 Mar 2019 1
Scott Surner 18 Mar 2019 20
Bruce Matasick 18 Mar 2019 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Gallus Quigley
282
2 Douglas Richard
235
3 jerry walker
234
4 David Simpson
220
4 Gigi DelPizzo
220
6 Bruce Matasick
218
7 John Puschock
206
7 BOB WEXLER
206
9 Dorothy Robbins
197
10 Rebecca Smith
195
Top 100 eBirders...

299 Species 22,535 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Mourning Dove 4 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
2 Common Gallinule 6 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
3 American Coot 3 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
4 Sandhill Crane 8 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
5 Greater Yellowlegs 2 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
6 Wood Stork 1 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
7 Anhinga 2 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
8 Double-crested Cormorant 3 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
9 Great Blue Heron 3 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
10 Great Egret 2 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
11 White Ibis 43 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
12 Bald Eagle 2 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
13 Belted Kingfisher 1 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
14 Red-winged Blackbird 5 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
15 Boat-tailed Grackle 8 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
16 Palm Warbler 1 17 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
17 Common Ground-Dove 2 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
18 White-eyed Vireo 1 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
19 Carolina Chickadee 2 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
20 Gray Catbird 2 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
21 Chipping Sparrow 12 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
22 Black-and-white Warbler 1 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
23 Northern Parula 1 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
24 Northern Cardinal 2 17 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
25 American Crow 5 17 Mar 2019 Megan and Patrick Blythe
 
Florida's Tpke S, Minneola US-FL (28.6000,-81.7198)
26 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 9 17 Mar 2019 Beth klein
 
27 Osprey 3 17 Mar 2019 Beth klein
 
28 House Finch 1 17 Mar 2019 Beth klein
 
29 Eastern Phoebe X 17 Mar 2019 Ashley Jelonek
 
30742 Buttercup Lane, Mount Dora, Florida, US (28.798, -81.605)
30 Blue Jay 2 17 Mar 2019 Ashley Jelonek
 
30742 Buttercup Lane, Mount Dora, Florida, US (28.798, -81.605)
31 Pine Warbler X 17 Mar 2019 Ashley Jelonek
 
30742 Buttercup Lane, Mount Dora, Florida, US (28.798, -81.605)
32 Turkey Vulture 1 17 Mar 2019 David Houle
 
4701–4709 County Road 48, Leesburg US-FL (28.7477,-81.8765)
33 American Kestrel 1 17 Mar 2019 David Houle
 
4701–4709 County Road 48, Leesburg US-FL (28.7477,-81.8765)
crow sp. 8 17 Mar 2019 David Houle
 
4701–4709 County Road 48, Leesburg US-FL (28.7477,-81.8765)
34 Eastern Bluebird 5 17 Mar 2019 David Houle
 
4701–4709 County Road 48, Leesburg US-FL (28.7477,-81.8765)
35 Black Vulture 2 17 Mar 2019 David Houle
 
14700–14848 County Road 448, Tavares US-FL (28.7558,-81.7111)
36 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 17 Mar 2019 David Houle
 
14700–14848 County Road 448, Tavares US-FL (28.7558,-81.7111)
37 Purple Martin 15 17 Mar 2019 David Houle
 
14700–14848 County Road 448, Tavares US-FL (28.7558,-81.7111)
38 Little Blue Heron 1 17 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
39 Cattle Egret 11 17 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
40 Northern Harrier 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
41 Red-shouldered Hawk 2 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
42 Barn Owl 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
43 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
44 Downy Woodpecker 2 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
45 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 2 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
46 Common Yellowthroat 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
47 Yellow-rumped Warbler 8 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
48 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
49 Prairie Warbler 3 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
50 Red-headed Woodpecker 2 17 Mar 2019 Fox Mealo
 
2904 Robie Avenue, Mount Dora, Florida, US (28.789, -81.615)
51 Tufted Titmouse 3 17 Mar 2019 Fox Mealo
 
2904 Robie Avenue, Mount Dora, Florida, US (28.789, -81.615)
52 Northern Mockingbird 1 17 Mar 2019 Fox Mealo
 
2904 Robie Avenue, Mount Dora, Florida, US (28.789, -81.615)
duck sp. 2 17 Mar 2019 Wendy Milstein N
 
53 Tricolored Heron 1 17 Mar 2019 bruce zollner
 
plantation of leesburg
54 Fish Crow 5 17 Mar 2019 bruce zollner
 
plantation of leesburg
55 Killdeer 3 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
56 Glossy Ibis 1 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
57 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
58 Tree Swallow 6 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
59 House Wren 1 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
60 Carolina Wren 1 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
61 White-crowned Sparrow 5 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
62 Savannah Sparrow 2 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
63 Swamp Sparrow 1 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
64 Blue Grosbeak 3 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham N
 
65 Indigo Bunting 1 17 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
66 Cedar Waxwing 200 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU N
 
2115 E Main St, Leesburg US-FL (28.8185,-81.8393)
67 Great Horned Owl 1 17 Mar 2019 Scott Surner
 
68 Pileated Woodpecker 2 17 Mar 2019 Scott Surner
 
69 Blue-headed Vireo 4 17 Mar 2019 Scott Surner
 
70 Bachman's Sparrow 2 17 Mar 2019 Scott Surner
 
71 Eastern Towhee 1 17 Mar 2019 Scott Surner
 
72 Sedge Wren 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
73 Field Sparrow 2 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja P
 
74 Wild Turkey 5 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
1705 County Road 44, Eustis, Florida, US (28.874, -81.668)
75 Wood Duck 11 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
76 Blue-winged Teal 1 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
77 Ring-necked Duck 2 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
78 Ruddy Duck 6 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
79 Pied-billed Grebe 6 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
80 Limpkin 4 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
81 Snowy Egret 10 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
82 Marsh Wren 2 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
83 Lesser Scaup 1 17 Mar 2019 Amber Higginbotham Bobbitt
 
84 Sora 1 17 Mar 2019 Amber Higginbotham Bobbitt
 
85 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 17 Mar 2019 Amber Higginbotham Bobbitt
 
38045–38089 State Road 19, Umatilla US-FL (28.9029,-81.6844)
86 Laughing Gull 2 17 Mar 2019 Amber Higginbotham Bobbitt
 
87 Brown-headed Cowbird 8 17 Mar 2019 Amber Higginbotham Bobbitt
 
Ocala National Forest, Altoona US-FL (28.9603,-81.6274)
88 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 17 Mar 2019 barbara taylor
 
89 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 17 Mar 2019 WODU WODU
 
90 Barred Owl 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
91 Brown-headed Nuthatch 1 17 Mar 2019 Lorri Lilja
 
92 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 16 Mar 2019 David Kirkpatrick
 
41900 Island Lake Ln, Umatilla US-FL (28.9587,-81.6875)
93 Brown Thrasher 2 16 Mar 2019 David Kirkpatrick
 
41900 Island Lake Ln, Umatilla US-FL (28.9587,-81.6875)
94 American Goldfinch 30 16 Mar 2019 David Kirkpatrick
 
41900 Island Lake Ln, Umatilla US-FL (28.9587,-81.6875)
95 Common Grackle 23 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
96 Purple Gallinule 3 16 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
97 Ring-billed Gull 5 16 Mar 2019 Ken Uslabar
 
Lake Mira Mar
98 American White Pelican 30 16 Mar 2019 Ken Uslabar
 
Lake Mira Mar
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 16 Mar 2019 barbara taylor
 
99 Peregrine Falcon 1 16 Mar 2019 Sam Mitcham
 
100 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 8 16 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
Mallard/Mottled Duck 2 16 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
101 Black-necked Stilt 7 16 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
102 Green Heron 3 16 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
103 Northern Flicker 2 16 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
104 Northern Waterthrush 1 16 Mar 2019 Karen Hamblett
 
105 King Rail 2 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
106 Wilson's Snipe 1 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
107 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
108 Roseate Spoonbill 1 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
109 Merlin 1 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
110 American Robin 15 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
111 Chuck-will's-widow 1 16 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
112 Chimney Swift 2 15 Mar 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
113 Mallard 1 15 Mar 2019 Jeri Stewart
 
Sunset pond in Country Club of Mount Dora
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 15 Mar 2019 Beth klein
 
Lake Claire , Lake County ,Florida
114 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 4 15 Mar 2019 Holly Vaughn Joswick P
 
115 Northern Bobwhite 1 15 Mar 2019 Zachery Holmes
 
116 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Mar 2019 Zachery Holmes
 
117 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Mar 2019 Zachery Holmes
 
passerine sp. 3 14 Mar 2019 Nathan Mock
 
Lake Groves Utilities
118 Canada Goose 3 14 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
119 Brown Pelican 5 14 Mar 2019 Joe Jamieson
 
16513 Lowry Road, Montverde, Florida, US (28.595, -81.681)
120 Forster's Tern 1 13 Mar 2019 J Donsky
 
121 Red-tailed Hawk 2 13 Mar 2019 J Donsky
 
122 Florida Scrub-Jay 3 13 Mar 2019 Zachery Holmes
 
123 Barn Swallow 1 13 Mar 2019 alice horst
 
124 Hermit Thrush 1 13 Mar 2019 Mike Buccieri
 
125 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 12 Mar 2019 Rebecca Smith N
 
126 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 12 Mar 2019 Rebecca Smith N
 
127 White-winged Dove 2 12 Mar 2019 Rebecca Smith
 
128 Hairy Woodpecker 1 12 Mar 2019 Rebecca Smith P
 
sparrow sp. 1 11 Mar 2019 Ben Davis
 
129 Ovenbird 1 11 Mar 2019 Adam Hull
 
130 Henslow's Sparrow 1 10 Mar 2019 bruce zollner N
 
131 Vesper Sparrow 2 9 Mar 2019 Katie Roser
 
6810 Green Swamp Rd, Clermont US-FL (28.4457,-81.7881)
132 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 9 Mar 2019 Terry Crabe
 
133 Song Sparrow 2 9 Mar 2019 Becca Engdahl
 
134 Mottled Duck 1 8 Mar 2019 Justin Martin N
 
135 American Bittern 1 8 Mar 2019 Michael Brady
 
136 Short-tailed Hawk 1 8 Mar 2019 Michael Brady P
 
137 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 8 Mar 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
hawk sp. 2 8 Mar 2019 Wendy Milstein N
 
138 Egyptian Goose 2 7 Mar 2019 Ken Uslabar
 
Schwartz Park/Boone Park
139 House Sparrow 5 7 Mar 2019 Douglas Richard N
 
Prestige Ford
140 Muscovy Duck 1 7 Mar 2019 Amber Higginbotham Bobbitt
 
141 Western Kingbird 7 7 Mar 2019 Douglas Richard
 
142 Eastern Meadowlark 1 6 Mar 2019 Jason O'Connor
 
Ali's Farm
143 Least Bittern 1 6 Mar 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Palatlakaha River (limited access)
peep sp. 8 6 Mar 2019 Nathan Mock
 
Canal Street WWTP
144 Rock Pigeon 4 6 Mar 2019 Michael Bowen
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 13 5 Mar 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
145 Whooping Crane 2 5 Mar 2019 Chad Wong N
 
Walmart Supercenter 2501 Citrus Blvd, Leesburg, FL 34748
146 Herring Gull 1 5 Mar 2019 Michael Bowen
 
147 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 5 Mar 2019 Iliana Stokes N
 
148 Black Skimmer 1 4 Mar 2019 Penny Miller
 
Eustis
149 Loggerhead Shrike 1 4 Mar 2019 Gigi DelPizzo
 
Journey Circle M Ranch-Turkey Lake (Restricted)
150 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 4 Mar 2019 Bruce Matasick
 
151 European Starling 2 2 Mar 2019 jerry walker
 
swallow sp. 3 2 Mar 2019 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
152 Bonaparte's Gull 1 28 Feb 2019 Douglas Richard
 
153 Caspian Tern 11 27 Feb 2019 jerry walker
 
154 Royal Tern 1 27 Feb 2019 jerry walker
 
155 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 27 Feb 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
156 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 27 Feb 2019 Nick Yaremczuk
 
157 Black-throated Green Warbler 2 27 Feb 2019 Nick Yaremczuk N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 6 24 Feb 2019 Kyle Davis N
 
Buteo sp. 1 24 Feb 2019 Nick Yaremczuk
 
Vacation Village, Clermont, Florida
158 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 24 Feb 2019 Kathy Rigling A
 
159 Gadwall 2 23 Feb 2019 Nicholas Schwarz
 
160 Green-winged Teal 3 23 Feb 2019 Nicholas Schwarz
 
161 Bufflehead 1 21 Feb 2019 bruce zollner
 
11111 South Em En El Grove Road, Leesburg, Florida, US (28.936, -81.77)
gull/tern sp. 1 20 Feb 2019 Carol Palmer
 
white egret sp. 3 20 Feb 2019 Jay Ballard
 
Cagan Crossings
Accipiter sp. 1 20 Feb 2019 John Puschock
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 19 Feb 2019 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
Johns Lane, Eustis
162 Northern Shoveler 12 19 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
163 American Wigeon 3 19 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
164 Hooded Merganser 2 19 Feb 2019 Michael Curtis
 
165 Least Sandpiper 6 18 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Pine Hills
166 Yellow Warbler 1 17 Feb 2019 David Kirkpatrick
 
41900 Island Lake Ln, Umatilla US-FL (28.9587,-81.6875)
tern sp. 1 17 Feb 2019 Michael Paczolt N
 
Emeralda Marsh Conservation Area
167 Snail Kite 2 17 Feb 2019 Michael Paczolt N
 
Emeralda Marsh Conservation Area
168 Canvasback 1 17 Feb 2019 Kaleb Wallace
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 15 Feb 2019 Bruce Matasick N
 
CR-48 pond
169 Eastern Kingbird 1 7 Feb 2019 Bruce Matasick N
 
170 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 3 Feb 2019 John Groskopf A
 
dabbling duck sp. 4 3 Feb 2019 Homer Trecartin
 
171 Horned Grebe 1 2 Feb 2019 Robert Simpson
 
Deer haaven
172 Smooth-billed Ani 1 1 Feb 2019 Rosi Mulholland P
 
173 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 1 Feb 2019 Stollery & Flood N
 
174 White-throated Sparrow 1 1 Feb 2019 jerry walker
 
175 Northern Pintail 1 29 Jan 2019 jerry walker
 
176 American Redstart 1 26 Jan 2019 jerry walker N
 
177 Spotted Sandpiper 1 23 Jan 2019 Vicki Sandage N
 
178 American Pipit 1 23 Jan 2019 Marcie Ronken
 
35108 Tall Palm Fish Camp Road, DeLand, Florida, US (28.989, -81.373)
179 Least Flycatcher 1 23 Jan 2019 bruce zollner N
 
180 Baltimore Oriole 1 19 Jan 2019 Lauren Shaffer P
 
181 American Woodcock 1 19 Jan 2019 Scott Simmons
 
182 Virginia Rail 1 15 Jan 2019 Earl Horn
 
183 Rusty Blackbird 12 9 Jan 2019 Rebecca Smith P
 
Sampey Road
184 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 6 Jan 2019 Graham Williams N
 
Sterna sp. 12 5 Jan 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
185 Common Loon 1 5 Jan 2019 Gallus Quigley
 
blackbird sp. 100 5 Jan 2019 Gallus Quigley N
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 2 4 Jan 2019 Greg Drawbaugh
 
186 Redhead 1 2 Jan 2019 Douglas Richard
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 25 Dec 2018 Claudia Amsler
 
swift sp. 1 24 Dec 2018 jerry walker N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 22 Dec 2018 Frank Fogarty N
 
Aythya sp. 1300 22 Dec 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
King/Virginia Rail 1 17 Dec 2018 Kraig Cawley N
 
187 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Dec 2018 Bruce Matasick N
 
Wekiva River (28.878, -81.367)
188 Summer Tanager 1 15 Dec 2018 Bruce Matasick N
 
Wekiva River (28.878, -81.367)
189 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 8 Dec 2018 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
190 Semipalmated Plover 2 8 Nov 2018 joseph mileyka P
 
191 Magnolia Warbler 1 31 Oct 2018 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
192 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 31 Oct 2018 Tim Perry N
 
Canal in back-US-FL-Tavares-12101 Canal St - 28.8151x-81.7556
193 Broad-winged Hawk 1 29 Oct 2018 jerry walker N
 
194 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 27 Oct 2018 Douglas Richard P
 
Seminole Springs Grove
195 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 27 Oct 2018 John Thomton
 
196 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 25 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley
 
1309 Oak Valley Blvd. (Yard List)
197 Tennessee Warbler 2 25 Oct 2018 Douglas Richard
 
198 Hooded Warbler 1 24 Oct 2018 jerry walker N
 
199 Swainson's Thrush 1 23 Oct 2018 Gigi DelPizzo
 
Seminole Springs Grove
200 Cape May Warbler 1 22 Oct 2018 Bruce Matasick N
 
201 Scarlet Tanager 1 22 Oct 2018 Bruce Matasick N
 
202 Blackburnian Warbler 1 20 Oct 2018 Homer Trecartin P
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 1 20 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley N
 
203 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 20 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley
 
204 Red-eyed Vireo 1 20 Oct 2018 Bruce Matasick
 
205 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 20 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley N
 
206 Wood Thrush 1 16 Oct 2018 jerry walker
 
207 Cockatiel 1 14 Oct 2018 David Simpson N
 
LAKE LANSRA - Flowway Pumphouse
208 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 13 Oct 2018 David Simpson
 
209 Acadian Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley
 
210 Worm-eating Warbler 1 13 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley
 
211 Philadelphia Vireo 1 13 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
212 Veery 1 12 Oct 2018 jerry walker N
 
Catharus sp. 3 12 Oct 2018 jerry walker N
 
213 Prothonotary Warbler 1 12 Oct 2018 jerry walker N
 
214 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 12 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley
 
215 Bobolink 2 6 Oct 2018 Gallus Quigley
 
216 Common Nighthawk 1 26 Sep 2018 Tom Hanson
 
32159 Lady Lake
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 15 26 Sep 2018 Wendy Milstein
 
34731, Fruitland Park US-FL (28.8457,-81.9533)
217 Painted Bunting 1 22 Sep 2018 John Thomton N
 
218 Willow Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2018 Gallus Quigley N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 15 Sep 2018 Karen Hamblett
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 2 9 Sep 2018 Lane Epps N
 
219 Bank Swallow 2 8 Sep 2018 Gigi DelPizzo
 
Johns Lane, Eustis
220 Solitary Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2018 Douglas Richard
 
221 Alder Flycatcher 1 1 Sep 2018 Paul Hueber N
 
222 Cliff Swallow 2 25 Aug 2018 Marilyn Abend
 
223 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 23 Aug 2018 David LaGrange P
 
Cummer Rd
224 Mississippi Kite 1 8 Aug 2018 Pam Seigler N
 
Pams birds yard list
225 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 2 Aug 2018 Paul Hueber P
 
W SR 50 Clermont
226 Least Tern 2 12 Jun 2018 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
Lake Dora, Tavares US-FL (28.7998,-81.7274)
227 Black Tern 1 5 Jun 2018 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
Lake Apopka, Clermont US-FL (28.6639,-81.6794)
228 Common Tern 1 5 Jun 2018 Douglas Richard P
 
Lake Apopka, Clermont US-FL (28.6639,-81.6794)
229 Orchard Oriole 1 2 Jun 2018 Gigi DelPizzo
 
230 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 25 May 2018 Tom Hanson P
 
231 Blackpoll Warbler 10 29 Apr 2018 adam zions N
 
232 Swainson's Warbler 1 21 Apr 2018 Joanna Parlow P
 
Jojo's birds
233 Red-breasted Merganser 1 1 Apr 2018 Bonnie Brown N
 
West Crooked Lake
234 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 17 Mar 2018 Lori Mathis
 
235 Black-bellied Plover 2 21 Feb 2018 bruce zollner
 
gull sp. 1 12 Jan 2018 Jim Austin-Cole N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 17 Dec 2017 Avery Chan
 
236 Lesser Nighthawk 1 16 Dec 2017 Douglas Richard N
 
237 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 14 Dec 2017 DANIEL YOUNG N
 
(28.6842,-81.6711)
238 Snow Goose 1 14 Dec 2017 Lorri Lilja P
 
large tern sp. 2 9 Dec 2017 Homer Trecartin
 
239 Dark-eyed Junco 1 18 Nov 2017 Gallus Quigley P
 
1309 Oak Valley Blvd. (Yard List)
new world vulture sp. 8 11 Nov 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
240 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 17 Sep 2017 Joanna Parlow N
 
Jojo's birds
241 Bridled Tern 1 16 Sep 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
242 Sandwich Tern 1 16 Sep 2017 Earl Horn P
 
243 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 11 Sep 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
244 Blue-winged Warbler 1 30 Aug 2017 Gallus Quigley
 
shorebird sp. 3 19 Aug 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher X 5 Aug 2017 David Thompson
 
245 Western Sandpiper 1 15 May 2017 Bruce Matasick
 
246 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 14 May 2017 Gallus Quigley N
 
247 Gull-billed Tern 2 14 May 2017 Douglas Richard N
 
Lake Yale
248 Groove-billed Ani 1 14 Apr 2017 Martina Nordstrand V
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Feb 2017 Tim Dellinger
 
Mike Stone Soccer Complex
249 Common Goldeneye 1 26 Jan 2017 Gigi DelPizzo P
 
US-FL-Fruitland Park-Moyer Loop - 28.8570x-81.9415
250 Nashville Warbler 1 25 Jan 2017 adam zions N
 
nighthawk sp. 1 11 Dec 2016 Cathy Meyer N
 
251 Bronzed Cowbird 1 27 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
thrush sp. 2 8 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
252 Sooty Tern 1 7 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 7 Oct 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
Summer/Scarlet Tanager 1 25 Sep 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 9 Sep 2016 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
Johns Lane, Eustis
253 Monk Parakeet 1 18 May 2016 Earl Horn N
 
Florida BBA Block 40126 Pine Lakes-6
254 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 16 May 2016 adam zions N
 
US-FL-Clermont-FL-91 S - 28.5630x-81.6853
Passerina sp. 1 6 Mar 2016 Brian Ahern N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 23 Feb 2016 DANIEL YOUNG N
 
255 Pine Siskin 1 15 Feb 2016 Kathleen Menges N
 
Cypress Creek Community
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 13 Feb 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 26 Jan 2016 Gigi DelPizzo N
 
Paradise Lake (Villages)
falcon sp. 1 21 Jan 2016 Kevin Ebert N
 
256 LeConte's Sparrow 1 9 Jan 2016 Gallus Quigley N
 
257 Lark Sparrow 3 30 Dec 2015 Debbie Olavarria N
 
US-FL-Groveland-15630 Meadow Ridge Dr - 28.5762x-81.8143
258 Red-throated Loon 1 29 Dec 2015 jerry walker N
 
259 Brown Booby 1 27 Dec 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
260 Stilt Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2015 Bruce Matasick N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 30 Sep 2015 Gallus Quigley
 
owl sp. 1 19 Sep 2015 Graham Williams N
 
261 Canada Warbler 1 18 Sep 2015 Mark and Holly Salvato P
 
262 Kentucky Warbler 1 18 Sep 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
263 Wilson's Warbler 1 14 Sep 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 27 Aug 2015 Gallus Quigley
 
264 Cerulean Warbler 1 16 Aug 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
265 Burrowing Owl 6 24 Jun 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
small falcon sp. 1 8 Apr 2015 Stu Wilson N
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 5 27 Mar 2015 Sean C
 
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 27 Mar 2015 Sean C
 
266 Greater Scaup 1 22 Feb 2015 Robert Bowman N
 
Clermont Home/Spring Lake
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 24 Jan 2015 Gallus Quigley
 
heron sp. 1 17 Jan 2015 Sean C
 
Clermont
267 American Black Duck 1 17 Jan 2015 Gallus Quigley
 
268 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 10 Jan 2015 Gallus Quigley N
 
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Dec 2014 Tony Leukering N
 
Ranch Rd--stop 2
wren sp. 1 30 Nov 2014 Avery Chan N
 
269 Sanderling 5 18 Oct 2014 Gallus Quigley
 
270 Golden-winged Warbler 1 4 Oct 2014 Kathy Rigling
 
271 Cave Swallow 1 23 Sep 2014 Gallus Quigley N
 
1309 Oak Valley Blvd. (Yard List)
272 Willet 1 16 Aug 2014 Gallus Quigley
 
hummingbird sp. 1 23 Feb 2014 Marilyn Westphal N
 
273 Brewer's Blackbird 1 4 Feb 2014 Leann Streeper N
 
10324 Misty Meadow Rd
Snowy Egret x Tricolored Heron (hybrid) 1 9 Jan 2014 Gallus Quigley N
 
274 Dunlin 1 8 Dec 2013 Douglas Richard P
 
Thomas Boat Landing
275 Rufous Hummingbird 1 21 Oct 2013 Gallus Quigley N
 
1309 Oak Valley Blvd. (Yard List)
Snowy Egret x Little Blue Heron (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2013 Gail Becker N
 
276 Say's Phoebe 1 10 Mar 2013 Alex Lamoreaux N
 
Astatula--Ranch Rd Say's Phoebe
277 Yellow Rail 1 8 May 2012 Douglas Richard N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 2 12 Apr 2012 Rene',Andy and Bill McGill N
 
Lady Lake,The Villages, Spanish Village
278 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 31 Dec 2011 Gallus Quigley N
 
279 White-tailed Kite 1 1 Sep 2011 Tim Dellinger N
 
Hwy 48
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 3 16 Mar 2011 Dinah Pulver N
 
Blackwater Creek - Seminole State Forest
280 Dickcissel 1 14 Jan 2011 Gallus Quigley N
 
281 Swainson's Hawk 1 3 Nov 2010 Gallus Quigley N
 
282 Long-tailed Duck 1 13 Feb 2010 Dinah Pulver N
 
Lake Enola, Umatilla
large falcon sp. 1 20 Sep 2009 Larry Connor N
 
Eustis, Firewood Ave Neighborhood
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 1 23 Aug 2009 Leann Streeper
 
Estate of Bliss
283 Upland Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2008 Gallus Quigley N
 
284 Lazuli Bunting X 6 Feb 2008 BOB WEXLER
 
EMERALDA MARSH
285 Short-billed Dowitcher 5 27 Oct 2007 Gallus Quigley N
 
286 Franklin's Gull X 1 Nov 2006 Historical eBird Records N
 
287 Cinnamon Teal X 16 Oct 2005 Lilian Saul N
 
288 White-faced Ibis 1 1 May 2004 Christian Newton N
 
289 Shiny Cowbird 1 1 May 2004 Christian Newton N
 
290 Short-eared Owl 2 22 Dec 2000 David Simpson N
 
291 Ruff 1 17 Jan 1999 Tommie Rogers N
 
292 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 7 Nov 1998 Orange Audubon N
 
293 American Avocet 8 11 Aug 1994 fide R.Smith
 
294 Ruddy Turnstone 1 11 Aug 1994 fide R.Smith
 
295 Ferruginous Hawk 2 19 Dec 1983 fide R.Smith N
 
296 Hudsonian Godwit 1 7 Sep 1980 fide R.Smith N
 
297 Marbled Godwit 1 7 Sep 1980 fide R.Smith N
 
298 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 9 7 Sep 1980 fide R.Smith
 
299 White-cheeked Pintail 1 19 Aug 1973 David Goodwin N
 
Lake Apopka Duda Farms (historical)