Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 13
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  2. 2.
    # 4
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  3. 3.
    # 2
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  4. 4.
    # 1
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  5. 5.
    # 2
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  6. 6.
    # 4
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  7. 7.
    # 2
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  8. 8.
    # 2
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  9. 9.
    # 1
    John Schnitzer
    4644 Karsten Creek Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.14644, -81.86150
  10. 10.
    # 2
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  11. 11.
    # 2
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  12. 12.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  13. 13.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  14. 14.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  15. 15.
    # 2
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  16. 16.
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
  19. 19.
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
  22. 22.
  23. 23.
  24. 24.
  25. 25.
  26. 26.
    # 1
    JC Knoll
    Clay County, FL
  27. 27.
    # 2
    JC Knoll
    Clay County, FL
  28. 28.
    # 1
    Alyse Easdale
    4754 County Road 209 South, Green Cove Springs, Florida, US (29.947, -81.665)
  29. 29.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  30. 30.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  31. 31.
    # 3
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  32. 32.
    # 3
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  33. 33.
    # 4
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  34. 34.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Safe Animal Shelter
  35. 35.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Safe Animal Shelter
  36. 36.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  37. 37.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Harvest Bend
  38. 38.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Harvest Bend
  39. 39.
  40. 40.
  41. 41.
    # 1
    Laura Berkelman
    900 Orchid Ave, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.77916, -82.04104
  42. 42.
    # 7
    Laura Berkelman
    900 Orchid Ave, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.77916, -82.04104
  43. 43.
    # 1
    Laura Berkelman
    900 Orchid Ave, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.77916, -82.04104
  44. 44.
    # 5
    Laura Berkelman
    900 Orchid Ave, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.77916, -82.04104
  45. 45.
  46. 46.
  47. 47.
  48. 48.
    # 2
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  49. 49.
  50. 50.
  51. 51.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  52. 52.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Fleming Island Plantation
  53. 53.
  54. 54.
    # 2
    Debbie Cusick
    Dunkin
  55. Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Lake Asbury
  56. 55.
    # 2
    Debbie Cusick
    Lake Asbury
  57. 56.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Lake Asbury
  58. 57.
  59. 58.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    Home Alpha Ct. Foxwood
  60. 59.
    # 6
    Debbie Cusick
  61. 60.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
  62. 61.
    # 1
    Martha Fethe
    Radar Rd. Fleming Island US-FL (30.0921,-81.7147)
  63. 62.
    # 2
    Debbie Cusick
    209 Roller Die
  64. 63.
    # 7
    Jessica D
    Clay Co.--Hwy 209 area
  65. 64.
    # 1
    Jessica D
    Clay Co.--Hwy 209 area
  66. 65.
    # 2
    Jessica D
    Clay Co.--Hwy 209 area
  67. 66.
    # 7
    Martha Fethe
    Big Lake Johnson Goldhead SPUS-FL 29.82252, -81.94437
  68. 67.
    # 1
    Martha Fethe
    Big Lake Johnson Goldhead SPUS-FL 29.82252, -81.94437
  69. 68.
    # 3
    Martha Fethe
    Big Lake Johnson Goldhead SPUS-FL 29.82252, -81.94437
  70. 69.
    # 4
    Martha Fethe
    Big Lake Johnson Goldhead SPUS-FL 29.82252, -81.94437
  71. 70.
    # 6
    Martha Fethe
    Big Lake Johnson Goldhead SPUS-FL 29.82252, -81.94437
  72. 71.
  73. 72.
  74. 73.
  75. 74.
  76. 75.
  77. 76.
  78. 77.
  79. 78.
    # 1
    Paul Grybb
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.84702, -81.96071
  80. 79.
    # 1
    Paul Grybb
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.84702, -81.96071
  81. finch sp.

    # 1
    Paul Grybb
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.84702, -81.96071
  82. 80.
    # 1
    Martha Fethe
    Fortera
  83. 81.
    # 1
    Martha Fethe
    Backyard birdfeeder
  84. 82.
  85. 83.
    # 6
    Charles Askey
  86. crow sp.

    # 1
    Mark Kiser
    SEVOMED
  87. 84.
    # 2
    Martha Fethe
    935 Bayard Rd, Green Cove Springs US-FL 29.93878, -81.66160
  88. Mallard (Domestic type)

  89. 85.
    # 1
    Jessica D
    Bellair US-FL
  90. 86.
  91. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

    # 2
    Paul Grybb
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.84702, -81.96071
  92. 87.
    # 1
    Paul Grybb
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.84702, -81.96071
  93. 88.
    # 1
    Paul Grybb
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.84702, -81.96071
  94. 89.
  95. 90.
  96. 91.
  97. 92.
    # 1
    JC Knoll
    Clay County, FL
  98. Mallard/Mottled Duck

    # 2
    Martha Fethe
    Big Lake Johnson Goldhead SPUS-FL 29.82252, -81.94437
  99. 93.
  100. 94.
  101. duck sp.

  102. Buteo sp.

  103. 95.
    # 1
    Faith Jones
  104. passerine sp.

    # 2
    Thomas Hellinger
    Florida Trail, Keystone Heights, Florida, US (29.825, -81.949)
  105. 96.
    # 1
    John Paalvast
    Florida, Clay, Rt 301
  106. white egret sp.

    # 1
    Brandy French
    1651–1657 Wells Rd, Bellair US-FL 30.18804, -81.72280
  107. 97.
    # 1
    Chris Hooker
    FL-ClayC-Golden Head Branch SP
  108. 98.
  109. 99.
  110. 100.
    # 2
    Paula Hobart
    Swimming Pen Creek, Middleburg, Florida, US (30.095, -81.745)
  111. 101.
    # 1
    Brian Ahern
  112. 102.
  113. 103.
    # 1
    Faith Jones
  114. 104.
    # 1
    Connie Long
    319 Legacy Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.18500, -81.76698
  115. 105.
  116. 106.
  117. Red Junglefowl (Domestic type)

  118. 107.
  119. 108.
  120. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

  121. 109.
  122. 110.
    # 3
    Barbara Burrough
  123. 111.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Harvest Bend
  124. 112.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Harvest Bend
  125. 113.
    # 1
    Faith Jones
  126. swallow sp.

    # 5
    Amy Pardo
    106 Walnut St, Green Cove Springs US-FL 29.99335, -81.67650
  127. 114.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Ibis Cove Yard, Fleming Island
  128. 115.
    # 2
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - J P Hall Boulevard, Green Cove Springs
  129. 116.
  130. 117.
  131. 118.
    # 10
    Suzanne Rollen
    Orange Park
  132. 119.
  133. 120.
    # 1
    Paul Grybb
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.84702, -81.96071
  134. Indian Peafowl (Domestic type)

  135. 121.
  136. 122.
  137. 123.
  138. 124.
  139. 125.
  140. 126.
  141. 127.
  142. 128.
  143. 129.
  144. 130.
  145. Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush

  146. 131.
  147. falcon sp.

  148. 132.
  149. 133.
    # 1
    Barbara Burrough
    334 Scenic Point Ln, Fleming Island US-FL 30.14541, -81.70075
  150. 134.
  151. new world vulture sp.

    # 1
    Connie Long
    408 Aquarius Concourse, Bellair US-FL 30.17824, -81.75718
  152. 135.
  153. 136.
    # 5
    Barbara Burrough
    334 Scenic Point Ln, Fleming Island US-FL 30.14541, -81.70075
  154. 137.
    # 1
    Martha Fethe
    Backyard feeder
  155. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

  156. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 1
    Trent Acee
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.82056, -81.94577
  157. 138.
    # 1
    Connie Long
    319 Legacy Dr, Orange Park US-FL 30.18525, -81.76677
  158. 139.
  159. 140.
    # 1
    Cathy Levreault
    SE 35th St. Keystone Hgts.
  160. 141.
    # 1
    Cathy Levreault
    SE 35th St. Keystone Hgts.
  161. 142.
    # 1
    Anny MEJIA
    AMD backyard
  162. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 2
    Anny MEJIA
    AMD backyard
  163. 143.
  164. 144.
  165. 145.
  166. 146.
    # 1
    Donna Foley
    Backyard,Thornhill, Fleming Island, FL
  167. 147.
    # 1
    Dianne Wears
    Peoria Point
  168. 148.
  169. 149.
  170. 150.
    # 1
    Melissa Patterson
    2884 Brookwood Rd, Orange Park US-FL 30.14442, -81.74159
  171. 151.
  172. 152.
  173. 153.
  174. 154.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
  175. 155.
  176. 156.
    # 1
    Faith Jones
  177. 157.
  178. 158.
  179. 159.
  180. 160.
  181. 161.
  182. 162.
  183. 163.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - J P Hall Boulevard, Green Cove Springs
  184. 164.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
  185. 165.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    2053 Alpha Ct, Orange Park US-FL (30.1626,-81.7332)
  186. 166.
  187. 167.
  188. woodpecker sp.

    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Plantation Athletic Complex
  189. 168.
    # 2
    Casey Boswell
    2053 Alpha Ct, Orange Park US-FL 30.16261, -81.73320
  190. 169.
  191. 170.
    # 8
    Anonymous eBirder
    magnolia point golf & cc
  192. 171.
  193. 172.
    # 2
    Faith Jones
    Penney Farms
  194. gull/tern sp.

    # 12
    Suzanne Rollen
    Orange Park
  195. bird sp.

    # 7
    Suzanne Rollen
    Orange Park
  196. 173.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
  197. 174.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
  198. 175.
    # 1
    Carly Wainwright
  199. wren sp.

  200. 176.
  201. dabbling duck sp.

    # 1
    Cathy Levreault
    SE 35th St. Keystone Hgts.
  202. hawk sp.

  203. 177.
  204. 178.
  205. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    Oakleaf Plantation Neighborhood
  206. gull sp.

    # 1
    Gwen Harvey
    Clay County Headquarters Library
  207. blackbird sp.

    # 1
    Candice Davis
    Clay - Crowbar (private residence)
  208. 179.
  209. 180.
    # 1
    Casey Boswell
    2053 Alpha Ct, Orange Park US-FL 30.16261, -81.73320
  210. 181.
  211. 182.
  212. Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid)

  213. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

  214. 183.
    # 2
    Jeff Graham
    Clay Co.--Eagle Landing area
  215. 184.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Agpharm, Green Cove Springs
  216. 185.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Agpharm, Green Cove Springs
  217. 186.
  218. 187.
    # 1
    Carly Wainwright
    Green Cove
  219. 188.
  220. 189.
  221. 190.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Harvest Bend
  222. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Carol Foil
    Mike Roess Gold Head Branch State Park, Keystone Heights US-FL 29.82270, -81.94448
  223. 191.
  224. 192.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Ibis Cove Yard, Fleming Island
  225. owl sp.

    # 1
    Jeff Graham
    Clay - Crowbar (private residence)
  226. 193.
    # 1
    Jeff Graham
    Clay - Crowbar (private residence)
  227. 194.
    # 1
    Cathy Levreault
    Moody park
  228. Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid)

  229. Sterna sp.

  230. 195.
  231. 196.
  232. 197.
  233. 198.
  234. 199.
  235. grebe sp.

  236. shorebird sp.

  237. 200.
    # 11
    Martha Fethe
    Camp Blanding Joint Training Center, Starke US-FL 29.97825, -81.98776
  238. Spizella sp.

  239. 201.
  240. 202.
  241. 203.
  242. 204.
  243. 205.
    # 6
    Lorne Malo
    Lake Brooklyn
  244. 206.
  245. Myiarchus sp.

  246. 207.
  247. 208.
  248. 209.
  249. 210.
    # 3
    Cheri & Rich Phillips
  250. 211.
  251. small falcon sp.

  252. 212.
  253. 213.
  254. 214.
  255. heron sp.

    # 3
    Jeff Graham NFC Station
    Crobar (Private Residence)
  256. Catharus sp.

    # X
    Jeff Graham NFC Station
    Crobar (Private Residence)
  257. 215.
  258. Empidonax sp.

  259. 216.
  260. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Jeff Graham NFC Station
    Crowbar (Private Residence)
  261. 217.
  262. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

  263. 218.
    # 1
    Carly Wainwright
    Generic Location for Scrub-Jay
  264. large shorebird sp.

  265. Swan Goose (Domestic type)

    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
    Lake Asbury
  266. 219.
    # 1
    Debbie Cusick
  267. 220.
    # 3
    Jeff Graham
    Clay - Crowbar (private residence)
  268. peep sp.

  269. 221.
  270. 222.
  271. vireo sp.

  272. Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher)

  273. Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type)

  274. 223.
  275. 224.
    # 1
    Cathy Levreault
    SE 35th St. Keystone Hgts.
  276. loon sp.

  277. 225.
    # 1
    Jeff Graham
    Clay - Crowbar (private residence)
  278. tern sp.

    # 1
    Chris Anderson
    Margaret’s House
  279. 226.
    # 2
    Cliff Amos
    Camp Blanding Joint Training Center, Middleburg US-FL (29.9960,-81.9902)
  280. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Jeff Graham
    Clay - Crowbar (private residence)
  281. 227.
  282. large falcon sp.

    # 1
    Jeff Graham
    Clay - Crowbar (private residence)
  283. 228.
  284. 229.
  285. 230.
  286. 231.
  287. large tern sp.

    # 1
    Jeff Graham
  288. 232.
    # 5
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Agpharm, Green Cove Springs
  289. 233.
    # 1
    Connie Long
    319 Legacy Drive, Orange Park, fl 32073
  290. 234.
  291. 235.
    # 4
    Steve Raduns
  292. 236.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - J P Hall Boulevard, Green Cove Springs
  293. 237.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - J P Hall Boulevard, Green Cove Springs
  294. 238.
    # 2
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - SR 16 near Clay High School, Green Cove Springs
  295. nightjar sp.

  296. 239.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Ace Hardware, US Hwy 17, Green Cove Springs - 30.0071253, -81.6929492
  297. Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird

    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Ibis Cove Yard, Fleming Island
  298. 240.
    # 1
    Steve Raduns
    US-FL-CLAY - Ibis Cove Yard, Fleming Island
  299. 241.
  300. 242.
    # 3
    Steve Raduns
  301. 243.
    # 1
    Graham Williams
    Shands Pier
  302. 244.
    # 3
    Graham Williams
    Shands Pier
  303. 245.
    # 1
    Graham Williams
    Shands Pier
  304. 246.
    # 1
    Connie Long
    319 Legacy Drive, Orange Park, fl 32073
  305. 247.
  306. 248.
    # 2
    Graham Williams
    Shands Pier
  307. 249.
    # 1
    Graham Williams
    Shands Pier
  308. 250.
    # 1
    Graham Williams
    Eagle Harbor Waterfront Park
  309. Common/Forster's Tern

    # 1
    Graham Williams
    Shands Pier
  310. Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type)

    # 4
    Kevin Dailey
    Green Cove Springs, 2300-2330 Florida 16
  311. King/Virginia Rail

  312. 251.
    # X
    David Simpson
  313. 252.
    # X
    David Simpson
  314. 253.
    # X
    Dorothy Robbins
    CLA Shands bridge
  315. Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron

    # 1
    Gerri Conn
    BeeCove
  316. Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

  317. 254.
  318. 255.
    # 1
    Matt Knepley
    2425 Dogwood Lane, Orange Park, Florida, US (30.156, -81.712)
  319. 256.
    # 1
    Grace Oliver
    Green Cove Springs
  320. 257.
    # 11
    David Goodwin
    Orange Park
  321. 258.
    # 1
    Robert Repenning
    Camp Blanding

Top media

Uploaded in last 7 days

Recent visits

Explore recent checklists of birds in this area.
Observer Date Species
Debbie Cusick 14 Jun 2021 12
John Schnitzer 14 Jun 2021 9
Casey Boswell 13 Jun 2021 8
Debbie Cusick 13 Jun 2021 15
Debbie Cusick 13 Jun 2021 7
JC Knoll 13 Jun 2021 8
Alyse Easdale 13 Jun 2021 1
Debbie Cusick 13 Jun 2021 13
Jack Cloud 13 Jun 2021 5
Casey Boswell 13 Jun 2021 12

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.


Top eBirders

Top eBirders sorted by number of observed species
Rank eBirder Total
1 Steve Raduns
232
2 Jeff Graham
229
3 Jessica D
206
4 Candice Davis
203
5 Dorothy Robbins
191
6 Debbie Cusick
189
7 Martha Fethe
187
7 Carly Wainwright
187
9 Graham Williams
177
10 Donna Foley
176