Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 2.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 3.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 4.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 5.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 6.
Count  10
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 7.
Count  1
Marcus Zokan
32091, Starke US-FL (29.9207,-82.1369)
species 8.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 9.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 10.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 11.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 12.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 13.
Count  2
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 14.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,

Mallard/Mottled Duck

Count  23
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 15.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 16.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 17.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 18.
Count  2
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 19.
Count  25
Shelley Rutkin
13265–13385 SW County Road 227, Starke US-FL 29.90073, -82.15200
species 20.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
Walmart, Starke, FL
species 21.
Count  2
Jim Swarr
Walmart, Starke, FL
species 22.
Count  5
Jim Swarr
Walmart, Starke, FL
species 23.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
species 24.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 25.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 26.
species 27.
Count  1
Andrew Cook
5266 Southwest 136th Way, Starke, Florida, US (29.916, -82.135)
species 28.
Count  1
Andrew Cook
20313 U.S. 301, Lawtey, Florida, US (30.01, -82.089)
species 29.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
2434 Northeast 180th Street, Starke, Florida, US (29.977, -82.083)
species 30.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
2434 Northeast 180th Street, Starke, Florida, US (29.977, -82.083)
species 31.
Count  4
Cheri & Rich Phillips
2266 North Temple Avenue, Starke, Florida, US (29.967, -82.102)
species 32.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
2266 North Temple Avenue, Starke, Florida, US (29.967, -82.102)
species 33.
Count  4
Carly Wainwright
NW County Rd 225
species 34.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
NW County Rd 225
species 35.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 36.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 37.
Count  2
Carly Wainwright
species 38.
Count  2
Carly Wainwright
species 39.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 40.
Count  7
Carly Wainwright
species 41.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 42.
Count  2
Carly Wainwright
species 43.
Count  2
Carly Wainwright
species 44.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 45.
Count  2
Cheri & Rich Phillips
12694 County Road 227, Starke, Florida, US (29.9, -82.141)
species 46.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
12694 County Road 227, Starke, Florida, US (29.9, -82.141)
species 47.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
12694 County Road 227, Starke, Florida, US (29.9, -82.141)
species 48.
Count  23
Cheri & Rich Phillips
species 49.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
species 50.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
species 51.
Count  2
Cheri & Rich Phillips
species 52.
Count  1
Cheri & Rich Phillips
species 53.
Count  1
Mark McShane
species 54.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 55.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

Count  2
Cherryl McArthur
32091, Starke US-FL 29.93149, -82.12216
species 56.
Count  1
Cecile & Morris Yarrow
11042 U.S. 301, Hampton, Florida, US (29.875, -82.151)
species 57.
Count  1
Jessie Barry
9897–9989 US-301 N, Hampton US-FL 29.86051, -82.15398

crow sp.

Count  2
Jessie Barry
9897–9989 US-301 N, Hampton US-FL 29.86051, -82.15398
species 58.
Count  1
Amber Higginbotham
Cemetery
species 59.
Count  1
Amber Higginbotham
10478–10494 Hampton Ave, Hampton US-FL 29.86810, -82.12942
species 60.
Count  2
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 61.
Count  1
Douglas Richard
Florida 16, Lawtey, Florida, US (30.048, -82.172)
species 62.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 63.
Count  3
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 64.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 65.
Count  1
Douglas Richard
74 State Route 233 South, Starke, Florida, US (29.925, -82.138)
species 66.
Count  2
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,

heron sp.

Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 67.
Count  2
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 68.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 69.
Count  1
Rich Miller
NORMAN'S ROADSIDE MARKET STARKE
species 70.
Count  1
Rich Miller
NORMAN'S ROADSIDE MARKET STARKE
species 71.
Count  2
Rich Miller
NORMAN'S ROADSIDE MARKET STARKE
species 72.
Count  2
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 73.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 74.
Count  2
Amber Higginbotham
SR-18, Brooker US-FL 29.92339, -82.40906
species 75.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 76.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 77.
Count  1
Amber Higginbotham
14379 SR-100, Lake Butler US-FL 29.99559, -82.26926
species 78.
Count  12
Da Lo
Madison Street (100) x301
species 79.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 80.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 81.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 82.
Count  1
Brian Ahern
Raiford WMA
species 83.
Count  5
Brian Ahern
2001–2115 NW County Road 125, Lawtey US-FL 30.05587, -82.07804
species 84.
species 85.
species 86.
species 87.
species 88.
species 89.
species 90.
species 91.
species 92.
species 93.
species 94.
species 95.
Count  3
Carly Wainwright
species 96.
Count  6
Carly Wainwright
species 97.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 98.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 99.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 100.
Count  2
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 101.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 102.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 103.
Count  1
Laura Berkelman
236 SE Fifth Ave, Melrose US-FL 29.72226, -82.05408
species 104.
Count  3
Dorothy Robbins
BRA SE 5th Ave
species 105.
Count  11
Jim Swarr
FL State Prison Area Outside Grounds
species 106.
Count  22
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 107.
Count  2
Jonathan Varol
6858 SW 95th St, Hampton US-FL 29.85524, -82.16002

Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird

Count  1
Alice Chapman
236 SE Fifth Ave, Melrose US-FL 29.72211, -82.05418
species 108.
Count  1
Alice Chapman
236 SE Fifth Ave, Melrose US-FL 29.72211, -82.05418

white egret sp.

Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
SE 1st Av, and SE 4th Av

Catharus sp.

Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
SE 1st Av, and SE 4th Av
species 109.
Count  2
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 110.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
SE 1st Av, and SE 4th Av
species 111.
Count  140
Patricia Murphy
species 112.
Count  1
Patricia Murphy
22501–22539 NW 77th Ave, Starke US-FL 30.04770, -82.17378
species 113.
species 114.

duck sp.

species 115.
Count  1
Erik Haney
Florida 16, Lawtey, Florida, US (30.052, -82.174)
species 116.
Count  1
Erik Haney
species 117.
Count  1
Erik Haney
species 118.
species 119.
Count  X
Paul Schueller
species 120.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
Field on FL16
species 121.
Count  1
Tim Towles
SR-18 south of New River bridge
species 122.
Count  4
Amber Higginbotham
species 123.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
32091, Starke US-FL 29.98577, -82.10942
species 124.
Count  2
adam zions
species 125.
Count  6
adam zions
species 126.
Count  3
adam zions
32091, Starke US-FL (29.9857,-82.1081)
species 127.
Count  1
Amber Higginbotham
14101–14175 SW 75th Ave, Starke US-FL 29.92239, -82.17208
species 128.
Count  1
Amber Higginbotham
species 129.
Count  1
Amber Higginbotham
species 130.
species 131.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,

passerine sp.

Count  1
Jacqueline Williamson
Keystone Heights
species 132.
Count  3
Carly Wainwright
22501–22539 NW 77th Ave, Starke US-FL 30.04717, -82.17366
species 133.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
The Other City Park
species 134.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
22501–22539 NW 77th Ave, Starke US-FL 30.04717, -82.17366
species 135.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 136.
Count  1
Debbie Segal
CR 18 Incidentals
species 137.
Count  1
Brian Ahern
species 138.
Count  1
Brian Ahern

Red Junglefowl (Domestic type)

Count  1
Brian Ahern
species 139.
Count  1
Brian Ahern
species 140.
species 141.
Count  2
Debbie Segal
species 142.
Count  2
Debbie Segal
species 143.
species 144.
species 145.
species 146.
species 147.
Count  1
Lori Mathis
7289 SE Ninth Ave, Starke US-FL 29.82292, -82.05870
species 148.
Count  3
Barbara Stewman
species 149.
Count  2
Mark Freeman
SW 75th Ave & SW 163rd Ave
species 150.
Count  4
adam zions

gull sp.

Count  500
adam zions
species 151.
Count  1
Carly Wainwright
species 152.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 153.
species 154.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 155.
Count  12
Jim Swarr
FL State Prison Area Outside Grounds
species 156.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 157.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 158.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 159.
species 160.
Count  15
Lilian Saul
species 161.
Count  2
Lilian Saul
species 162.
species 163.
species 164.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 165.
Count  1
Jonathan Mays
Lawtey Pecan Pond
species 166.
species 167.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 168.
Count  1
Steve Raduns
species 169.
Count  X
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., Lake Sampson
species 170.
Count  4
Nancy & Bill LaFramboise
US-FL-Starke-32091 - 29.9221x-82.1673
species 171.
Count  1
Jeff Graham
species 172.
Count  4
Debbie Cusick
species 173.
Count  2
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., Lake Sampson
species 174.
Count  1
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., Hampton Lake

Greater/Lesser Scaup

Count  1
Jennifer Rycenga

Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

Count  1
Jennifer Rycenga
species 175.
Count  1
John Sloane
species 176.
Count  8
David Simpson
species 177.
Count  1
John Sloane
FL-BRA-Lake Rowell
species 178.
Count  9
David Simpson
species 179.
Count  1
Debbie Segal
species 180.
Count  X
David Simpson
BRAD Santa Fe Swamp WEA
species 181.
Count  1
John Sloane
FL-BRA-Starke, 7185 Northwest County Road 233
species 182.
Count  1
John Sloane
FL-BRA-Lake Rowell
species 183.
Count  2
John Sloane
FL-BRA-Lake Rowell
species 184.
Count  1
David Simpson
CBC FLME Private Farm
species 185.
Count  1
David Simpson
CBC FLME Private Farm
species 186.
Count  1
Debbie Cusick
species 187.
Count  X
John Sloane
FL-BRA-Lake Rowell
species 188.
Count  1
Kathleen McNamara
Hampton Lake Boat Ramp
species 189.
Count  2
David Simpson
BRAD Santa Fe Swamp WEA walking
species 190.
Count  1
David Simpson
BRAD Lake Sampson boat ramp SE
species 191.
Count  X
clay henderson
Santa Fe Ranch
species 192.
Count  4
Dorothy Robbins
Hampton Lake
species 193.
Count  1
Dorothy Robbins
species 194.
Count  4
David Simpson
species 195.
Count  1
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., Lake Sampson
species 196.
Count  1
Cathy Levreault
SE 31st Street, Melrose
species 197.
Count  1
Caleb Gordon
Camp Montgomery
species 198.
Count  1
Caleb Gordon
Camp Montgomery
species 199.
Count  X
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., SW 161st ST
species 200.
Count  X
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., SW 161st ST
species 201.
Count  2
Caleb Gordon
Camp Montgomery

Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

Count  1
Christopher Hollister
Lawtey (SR-301)
species 202.
Count  1
Dorothy Robbins
species 203.
Count  X
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., Lake Sampson
species 204.
Count  1
Dorothy Robbins
species 205.
Count  1
Dorothy Robbins
species 206.
Count  5
Dorothy Robbins
"The Slab" 75 Ave.
species 207.
Count  1
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., Lake Sampson
species 208.
Count  X
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., Lake Sampson
species 209.
Count  1
Jim Swarr
280 SE 31st Way, Melrose,
species 210.
Count  X
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., SW 163rd ST,near Lake Sampson
species 211.
Count  1
John Hintermister
FL Bradford Co., CR-231 and SW 146th AV

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  3
Bernard Baez
Hampton