Bay Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Mary Jo Capra 18 Jan 2020 3
Travis Burkett 18 Jan 2020 20
Mary Jo Capra 17 Jan 2020 4
Travis Burkett 17 Jan 2020 20
Mary Jo Capra 16 Jan 2020 2
Valerie McMullian 16 Jan 2020 3
Valerie McMullian 16 Jan 2020 6
Travis Burkett 16 Jan 2020 12
Mary Jo Capra 15 Jan 2020 8
Tom Floore 15 Jan 2020 14
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Paul Mason
286
2 Kevin Christman
259
3 Nancee Cobb
222
4 Pam Overmyer
216
5 Tom Floore
213
6 Mary Jo Capra
203
7 Norman Capra
192
8 E Ellis
190
9 Lake Powell
189
10 Rodney Cassidy
183
Top 100 eBirders...

320 Species 9606 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Bufflehead 20 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
2 Pied-billed Grebe 3 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
3 Sanderling 1 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
4 Willet 3 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
5 Ring-billed Gull 9 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
6 Common Loon 1 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
7 Double-crested Cormorant 3 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
8 Brown Pelican 2 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
9 Great Blue Heron 26 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
10 Great Egret 8 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
11 Little Blue Heron 2 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
12 Osprey 1 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
13 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
14 Red-winged Blackbird 2 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
15 Northern Cardinal 2 17 Jan 2020 Pat Green N
 
16 Mourning Dove 2 17 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
17 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 17 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
18 American Goldfinch 2 17 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
19 Chipping Sparrow 3 17 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
20 Rock Pigeon 3 16 Jan 2020 Valerie McMullian
 
21 Laughing Gull 30 16 Jan 2020 Valerie McMullian
 
22 Herring Gull 3 16 Jan 2020 Valerie McMullian
 
23 Tufted Titmouse 1 16 Jan 2020 Valerie McMullian
 
24 American Robin 3 16 Jan 2020 Valerie McMullian
 
25 Pine Warbler 2 16 Jan 2020 Valerie McMullian
 
26 Anhinga 1 16 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
27 Turkey Vulture 10 16 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
28 Bald Eagle 1 16 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
29 Eastern Phoebe 1 16 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
30 Fish Crow 1 16 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
sparrow sp. 1 16 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
31 Blue Jay 1 15 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
32 Carolina Chickadee 2 15 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
33 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
34 Carolina Wren 1 15 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
35 Northern Mockingbird 1 15 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
36 Muscovy Duck 9 15 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Lynn Haven Sports Complex (Sports Complex) 30.228x-85.614
37 Forster's Tern 4 15 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Lynn Haven Sports Complex (Sports Complex) 30.228x-85.614
38 Eastern Bluebird 7 15 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Lynn Haven Sports Complex (Sports Complex) 30.228x-85.614
39 Palm Warbler 5 15 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Lynn Haven Sports Complex (Sports Complex) 30.228x-85.614
duck sp. 2 15 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
40 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
41 Pileated Woodpecker 1 15 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 15 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
42 Horned Grebe 1 14 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
gull sp. 1 14 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
43 Sandwich Tern 1 14 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
44 Common Grackle 5 14 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
45 Barred Owl 1 13 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
46 Eurasian Collared-Dove 11 13 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
47 White-winged Dove 2 13 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
48 Downy Woodpecker 1 13 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
49 European Starling 1 13 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
50 House Finch 5 13 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
51 Brown-headed Cowbird 9 13 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
52 Snowy Egret 1 13 Jan 2020
 
Bonita Bay Drive, Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida, US (30.101, -85.614)
53 Red-tailed Hawk 1 12 Jan 2020 Scott Shaum
 
Tyndall Air Force Base, Port Saint Joe US-FL (30.0538,-85.5692)
54 Eastern Meadowlark 1 12 Jan 2020 Scott Shaum
 
Tyndall Air Force Base, Port Saint Joe US-FL (30.0538,-85.5692)
55 American Kestrel 2 12 Jan 2020 Scott Shaum
 
Tyndall Air Force Base, Port Saint Joe US-FL (29.9903,-85.4869)
56 Mallard 4 12 Jan 2020 Susan Grantham P
 
57 Red-breasted Merganser 3 12 Jan 2020 Susan Grantham P
 
58 Black-bellied Plover 1 12 Jan 2020 Jared Busen
 
59 Snowy Plover 2 12 Jan 2020 Jared Busen
 
60 Royal Tern 9 12 Jan 2020 Jared Busen
 
61 Loggerhead Shrike 1 12 Jan 2020 Jared Busen
 
62 Ovenbird 1 12 Jan 2020 Jared Busen
 
63 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 12 Jan 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos P
 
32409, Panama City US-FL (30.2707,-85.6067)
64 Gray Catbird 1 12 Jan 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos P
 
32409, Panama City US-FL (30.2707,-85.6067)
65 House Sparrow 2 12 Jan 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos P
 
32409, Panama City US-FL (30.2707,-85.6067)
66 Brown-headed Nuthatch 2 12 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
67 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 12 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
68 Bonaparte's Gull 1 12 Jan 2020
 
Bonita Bay Drive, Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida, US (30.101, -85.614)
69 Tree Swallow 3 12 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
70 Hairy Woodpecker 1 11 Jan 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos
 
71 Brown Thrasher 2 11 Jan 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos
 
72 Wood Duck 2 11 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
73 Hooded Merganser 7 10 Jan 2020
 
Bonita Bay Drive, Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida, US (30.101, -85.614)
74 Common Ground Dove 2 10 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
75 Common Goldeneye 1 10 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
76 White Ibis 2 10 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett P
 
swallow sp. 2 10 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
blackbird sp. 15 9 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett N
 
77 Cooper's Hawk 1 8 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
78 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 40 8 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett N
 
79 Black Vulture 3 7 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 6 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett P
 
tern sp. 1 6 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett P
 
80 Eastern Towhee 1 5 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
Home
81 Ruddy Turnstone 1 4 Jan 2020
 
82 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 4 Jan 2020 Dimitris Dimopoulos P
 
Sheraton Panama City Beach Golf
83 Northern Harrier 1 4 Jan 2020 Travis Burkett
 
84 Cattle Egret 4 3 Jan 2020 Kirby Pitchford
 
St. Andrews State Park, Panama City US-FL (30.1322,-85.7348)
85 Swamp Sparrow 1 3 Jan 2020 Kirby Pitchford
 
St. Andrews State Park, Panama City US-FL (30.1322,-85.7348)
86 House Wren 1 3 Jan 2020 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
87 Surf Scoter 3 3 Jan 2020 Paul Mason
 
St Andrews State Park Pier
88 Great Shearwater 1 3 Jan 2020 Paul Mason N
 
St Andrews State Park Pier
89 Audubon's Shearwater 1 3 Jan 2020 Paul Mason N
 
St Andrews State Park Pier
90 Northern Gannet 8 3 Jan 2020 Paul Mason
 
St Andrews State Park Pier
91 Song Sparrow 1 3 Jan 2020 Paul Mason
 
St Andrews State Park Pier
92 Killdeer 1 1 Jan 2020 David Benson
 
93 Northern Flicker 1 1 Jan 2020 David Benson
 
94 Common Yellowthroat 1 1 Jan 2020 David Benson
 
95 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 1 Jan 2020 Mary Jo Capra
 
St Andrews State Park, Panama City US-FL (30.1290,-85.7336)
96 American White Pelican 150 30 Dec 2019 Travis Burkett P
 
Home
97 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 2 29 Dec 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
Private residence, Callaway
98 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 29 Dec 2019 Iliana Stokes P
 
Private residence, Callaway
99 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 29 Dec 2019 Iliana Stokes
 
Private residence, Callaway
100 Hermit Thrush 1 28 Dec 2019 Nancee Cobb
 
Tremont Trail, Panama City
101 Gadwall 2 27 Dec 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
102 Common Gallinule 3 27 Dec 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
103 Wilson's Snipe 2 27 Dec 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
104 Tricolored Heron 8 27 Dec 2019 Fyn Kynd N
 
105 Sedge Wren 1 27 Dec 2019 Charles Lyon
 
106 Marsh Wren 4 27 Dec 2019 Charles Lyon
 
107 Field Sparrow 1 27 Dec 2019 Charles Lyon
 
108 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 27 Dec 2019 Charles Lyon
 
109 Lesser Scaup 9 27 Dec 2019 John Groskopf N
 
BCHU Stakeout
shorebird sp. 2 26 Dec 2019 Travis Burkett
 
110 Canada Goose 6 25 Dec 2019 Becky Litke
 
Wakulla Springs State Park
111 American Coot 5 25 Dec 2019 Becky Litke
 
Wakulla Springs State Park
112 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 25 Dec 2019 Becky Litke P
 
Wakulla Springs State Park
113 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 23 Dec 2019 J Verenakis
 
5315 W 18th St, Panama City US-FL (30.1821,-85.7310)
114 Spotted Sandpiper 1 23 Dec 2019 Mike Schleich
 
8317 Surf Dr, Panama City US-FL (30.1630,-85.7857)
115 White-throated Sparrow 1 19 Dec 2019 Tom Floore
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
116 Summer Tanager 1 18 Dec 2019 John Bente N
 
166 Sherretts Branch Road, Panama City, Florida, US (30.313, -85.602)
117 Northern Shoveler 2 18 Dec 2019 Travis Burkett
 
118 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 16 Dec 2019 Tom Floore N
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
119 Clapper Rail 3 14 Dec 2019 Tom Floore
 
1307 Savannah Drive, Panama City, Florida, US (30.224, -85.685)
120 American Crow 2 14 Dec 2019 Tom Floore
 
Stanford Road - 30.202x-85.675
121 Savannah Sparrow 2 14 Dec 2019 Tom Floore
 
Stanford Road - 30.202x-85.675
122 Sora 1 14 Dec 2019 John Murphy
 
123 Wilson's Plover 1 14 Dec 2019 John Murphy
 
124 Dunlin 23 14 Dec 2019 John Murphy
 
125 Merlin 1 14 Dec 2019 John Murphy
 
126 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Dec 2019 John Murphy
 
127 Nelson's Sparrow 2 14 Dec 2019 John Murphy
 
128 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 14 Dec 2019 E Ellis
 
N. Lagoon Detention Pond
129 Cedar Waxwing 7 14 Dec 2019 E Ellis
 
N. Lagoon Detention Pond
130 Green-winged Teal 1 14 Dec 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
St Andrews State Park, Panama City US-FL (30.1290,-85.7336)
131 American Bittern 1 14 Dec 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
St Andrews State Park, Panama City US-FL (30.1290,-85.7336)
132 Green Heron 1 14 Dec 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
St Andrews State Park, Panama City US-FL (30.1290,-85.7336)
133 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 14 Dec 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
St Andrews State Park, Panama City US-FL (30.1290,-85.7336)
134 Redhead 10 14 Dec 2019 Tom Floore
 
Carl Gray Park, Panama City, Florida, US (30.187, -85.729)
135 Greater Scaup 1 14 Dec 2019 Tom Floore
 
Carl Gray Park, Panama City, Florida, US (30.187, -85.729)
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 4 14 Dec 2019 Rodney Cassidy N
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
136 Ruddy Duck 3 14 Dec 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
137 King Rail 1 14 Dec 2019 Rodney Cassidy N
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
138 Semipalmated Plover 1 14 Dec 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
139 Eastern Screech-Owl 2 14 Dec 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
140 Vesper Sparrow 1 14 Dec 2019 Rodney Cassidy
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
141 Least Sandpiper 3 14 Dec 2019 Pam Overmyer
 
Tyndall Air Force Base, Panama City US-FL (30.1012,-85.6132)
142 Blue-headed Vireo 1 14 Dec 2019 Pam Overmyer
 
Tyndall Air Force Base, Panama City US-FL (30.1012,-85.6132)
143 Ring-necked Duck 1 3 Dec 2019 Paul Mason
 
144 American Woodcock 1 3 Dec 2019 Paul Mason
 
145 Henslow's Sparrow 2 3 Dec 2019 Paul Mason
 
146 Reddish Egret 1 28 Nov 2019 Charles Lyon P
 
Carillon Beach
147 Blue-winged Teal 1 24 Nov 2019 Travis Burkett
 
148 Barn Swallow 1 20 Nov 2019 Travis Burkett
 
149 Baltimore Oriole 1 16 Nov 2019 Tom Floore N
 
Rectory, Panama City, Florida, US
150 Great Horned Owl 2 10 Nov 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
151 Boat-tailed Grackle 1 9 Nov 2019 Travis Burkett N
 
152 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 8 Nov 2019 Paul Mason N
 
My back yard
153 Broad-winged Hawk 1 8 Nov 2019 Paul Mason N
 
My back yard
154 Swainson's Thrush 1 8 Nov 2019 Paul Mason N
 
My back yard
155 Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 5 Nov 2019 Tom Floore N
 
156 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 9 5 Nov 2019 Tom Floore
 
157 American Avocet 1 3 Nov 2019 Kirby Pitchford
 
US-FL-Gulf of Mexico (30.1888,-85.8307)
158 White-crowned Sparrow 1 2 Nov 2019 Tom Floore
 
159 Gull-billed Tern 2 31 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
160 Sooty Shearwater 2 31 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
161 Yellow Warbler 1 28 Oct 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
162 White-eyed Vireo 1 26 Oct 2019 Malcolm Mark Swan
 
163 Wood Thrush 1 26 Oct 2019 Malcolm Mark Swan
 
164 Black-and-white Warbler 1 26 Oct 2019 Malcolm Mark Swan
 
165 American Redstart 1 26 Oct 2019 Malcolm Mark Swan
 
166 Western Sandpiper 5 26 Oct 2019 Lake Powell
 
167 Tennessee Warbler 6 24 Oct 2019 Nancee Cobb
 
Tremont Trail, Panama City
168 Prairie Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 Nancee Cobb
 
Tremont Trail, Panama City
169 Philadelphia Vireo 1 24 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
My back yard
170 Northern Parula 1 24 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
171 Magnolia Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
172 Indigo Bunting 1 24 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
173 Common Nighthawk 1 23 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
174 Hooded Warbler 1 23 Oct 2019 Peter Bente P
 
FL: DEER POINT LAKE--Sherrett Branch woodland (private property)
crow sp. 2 22 Oct 2019 Travis Burkett
 
Home
175 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 21 Oct 2019 Tom Floore
 
176 Blue Grosbeak 3 21 Oct 2019 Tom Floore
 
177 Mississippi Kite 1 20 Oct 2019 Peter Bente N
 
FL: DEER POINT LAKE--Sherrett Branch, flowage wetland
178 Alder Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
179 Least Flycatcher 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
Empidonax sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
180 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
181 Red-eyed Vireo 2 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
182 Northern Waterthrush 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
183 Golden-winged Warbler 2 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
184 Blue-winged Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
185 Cape May Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
186 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
187 Blackburnian Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
188 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
189 Black-throated Green Warbler 3 20 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
190 Chimney Swift 2 20 Oct 2019 Mary Jo Capra N
 
Lake Powell
191 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
192 Greater Yellowlegs 1 19 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
193 Sooty Tern 4 19 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
194 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 19 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
195 Chuck-will's-widow 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
196 Acadian Flycatcher 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
197 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
198 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 18 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
199 Eastern Kingbird 1 17 Oct 2019 Paul Mason N
 
My back yard
200 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Paul Mason
 
201 Purple Gallinule 1 15 Oct 2019 Travis Burkett N
 
202 Black Skimmer 6 6 Oct 2019 Kirby Pitchford
 
12213 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach US-FL (30.1892,-85.8309)
203 Prothonotary Warbler 1 29 Sep 2019 Norman Capra
 
hawk sp. 1 10 Sep 2019 Travis Burkett N
 
204 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 31 Aug 2019 Tod Lanier
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 31 Aug 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
Camp Helen Rd, Panama City Beach US-FL (30.2747,-85.9895)
205 Least Tern 4 31 Aug 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
Camp Helen Rd, Panama City Beach US-FL (30.2747,-85.9895)
206 Purple Martin 2 31 Aug 2019 Travis Burkett
 
207 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 28 Aug 2019 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
208 Black Tern 1 26 Aug 2019 Rob Jamieson
 
209 Marbled Godwit 1 26 Aug 2019 Paul Mason
 
Shell island Jetty and immediate beach area
210 Red Knot 2 26 Aug 2019 Paul Mason N
 
Shell island Jetty and immediate beach area
211 Stilt Sandpiper 1 26 Aug 2019 Paul Mason
 
Shell island Jetty and immediate beach area
212 Brown Booby 1 26 Aug 2019 Paul Mason N
 
Shell island Jetty and immediate beach area
213 Gray Kingbird 2 17 Aug 2019 Karen Bonsell P
 
11213 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach US-FL (30.1839,-85.8189)
214 Caspian Tern 2 16 Aug 2019 Adam Boldis
 
215 Swallow-tailed Kite 1 17 Jul 2019 Tom Floore
 
Home, Panama City, Florida, US
216 Orchard Oriole 1 3 Jul 2019 Travis Burkett N
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 1 18 Jun 2019 Randy Schultz P
 
217 Parasitic Jaeger 1 9 Jun 2019 Paul Mason N
 
218 Common Tern 1 9 Jun 2019 Paul Mason N
 
219 Elegant Tern 1 9 Jun 2019 Paul Mason N
 
220 Northern Bobwhite 1 30 May 2019 David Simpson
 
BBS 25-005 33
221 American Oystercatcher 4 25 May 2019 Pam Overmyer N
 
US-FL-Gulf of Mexico (30.0050,-85.5354)
222 Virginia Rail 1 3 May 2019 Tom Floore N
 
Conservation Park Trails, Panama City Beach, Florida, US (30.259, -85.897)
223 Bobolink 17 3 May 2019 Tom Floore N
 
Conservation Park Trails, Panama City Beach, Florida, US (30.259, -85.897)
224 Solitary Sandpiper 4 2 May 2019 Travis Burkett
 
225 Western Kingbird 1 27 Apr 2019 Lake Powell
 
226 Least Bittern 1 23 Apr 2019 Wendy Williams
 
227 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 23 Apr 2019 Wendy Williams N
 
228 Black-necked Stilt 1 22 Apr 2019 Travis Burkett N
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 21 Apr 2019 Christopher Holden N
 
229 Cliff Swallow 6 19 Apr 2019 Eddie Kasper
 
230 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 19 Apr 2019 Eddie Kasper
 
231 Blackpoll Warbler 1 14 Apr 2019 Ann Robshaw P
 
232 Scarlet Tanager 1 14 Apr 2019 Ann Robshaw P
 
233 Northern Pintail 1 17 Mar 2019 Paul Mason N
 
234 Black Scoter 4 17 Mar 2019 Paul Mason
 
235 Pine Siskin 3 18 Feb 2019 Becky Litke
 
245 Marlin Circle
236 Western Tanager 1 28 Jan 2019 Paul Mason N
 
1845 W 24th Ct, Panama City US-FL (30.1934,-85.6878)
237 Purple Finch 1 20 Jan 2019 Mary Jo Capra P
 
Ritz Cracker House
238 Dickcissel 1 19 Jan 2019 Mary Jo Capra P
 
Bay Dunes Golf Club, Panama City US-FL (30.2473,-85.5148)
239 Brewer's Blackbird 3 4 Jan 2019 Raya Pruner
 
Home
240 White-winged Scoter 1 29 Dec 2018 Phillip Salzinger P
 
241 Long-billed Dowitcher 12 15 Dec 2018 E Ellis
 
Marifarms
242 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 15 Dec 2018 Peter Kleinhenz
 
243 Canvasback 1 15 Dec 2018 Rodney Cassidy
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
244 Winter Wren 1 15 Dec 2018 Rodney Cassidy
 
Bay County CBC Area 2 Team B
245 Wild Turkey 1 15 Dec 2018 Pam Overmyer
 
Tyndall Air Force Base, Panama City US-FL (30.1010,-85.6130)
246 Wood Stork 13 14 Nov 2018 Paul Mason N
 
home depot parking lot
247 Piping Plover 2 24 Oct 2018 Kevin Christman
 
248 Whimbrel 1 20 Sep 2018 Kevin Christman
 
249 Baird's Sandpiper 1 20 Sep 2018 Kevin Christman N
 
250 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 20 Sep 2018 Kevin Christman N
 
251 Bank Swallow 1 31 Aug 2018 Kevin Christman
 
252 Sandhill Crane 4 27 Jul 2018 Travis Burkett N
 
253 White-rumped Sandpiper 5 6 Jun 2018 Kevin Christman
 
Red Junglefowl (Domestic type) 3 1 Jun 2018 David Simpson
 
BBS 25-005 37
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 1 Jun 2018 David Simpson
 
BBS 25-005 28
254 Cory's Shearwater 1 28 May 2018 Paul Mason P
 
255 Manx Shearwater 2 28 May 2018 Paul Mason P
 
256 Masked Booby 1 27 May 2018 Kevin Christman P
 
257 Roseate Spoonbill 4 26 May 2018 Lake Powell P
 
peep sp. 50 16 May 2018 Danny Bystrak N
 
258 Veery 2 28 Apr 2018 Lake Powell
 
259 Bachman's Sparrow X 25 Apr 2018 Lilian Saul
 
260 Worm-eating Warbler 2 24 Apr 2018 Paul Mason
 
My back yard
261 Kentucky Warbler 1 24 Apr 2018 Paul Mason
 
My back yard
262 Painted Bunting 2 24 Apr 2018 Paul Mason
 
My back yard
263 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 21 Apr 2018 Kevin Christman P
 
264 Swainson's Warbler 1 19 Apr 2018 Norman Capra
 
4117–4299 State Park Cir, Panama City US-FL (30.1287,-85.7334)
265 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Apr 2018 Kevin Christman P
 
266 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Apr 2018 Pam Overmyer N
 
267 Cerulean Warbler 1 17 Apr 2018 Tom Floore
 
268 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 16 Apr 2018 Kevin Christman P
 
269 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Apr 2018 Paul Mason
 
270 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 6 Apr 2018 Kevin Christman P
 
271 Barn Owl 1 6 Mar 2018 Paul Mason N
 
272 Dark-eyed Junco 3 17 Feb 2018 Becky Litke
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 16 Feb 2018 Tom Floore
 
GCSC pond
273 American Pipit 2 13 Jan 2018 David Nance
 
new world vulture sp. 4 3 Dec 2017 Travis Burkett N
 
Home
274 Vermilion Flycatcher 1 2 Dec 2017 Paul Mason N
 
275 Red-cockaded Woodpecker 1 28 Nov 2017 Diane Salter
 
276 Snow Goose 5 21 Nov 2017 Kevin Christman P
 
277 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 21 Nov 2017 Kevin Christman P
 
278 Franklin's Gull 6 25 Oct 2017 Kevin Christman P
 
279 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 17 Oct 2017 Tom Floore N
 
St Andrews State Park Gator Lake - 30.129x-85.733
280 Bridled Tern 1 8 Oct 2017 Paul Mason N
 
281 Roseate Tern 1 8 Oct 2017 Paul Mason N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 30 Sep 2017 Lake Powell N
 
282 Great Black-backed Gull 1 15 Sep 2017 Kevin Christman P
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 6 11 Aug 2017 Paul Mason N
 
Treasure Island Condos
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 10 Aug 2017 Mary Jo Capra
 
Ritz Cracker House
283 Glossy Ibis 1 6 Aug 2017 Kevin Christman N
 
284 Horned Lark 1 10 Jun 2017 Kevin Christman P
 
285 Limpkin 1 3 Jun 2017 Travis Burkett P
 
286 Couch's Kingbird 1 21 May 2017 Kevin Christman P
 
287 Wilson's Phalarope 2 29 Apr 2017 Mary Jo Capra
 
288 American Wigeon 1 3 Apr 2017 Travis Burkett P
 
289 Lapland Longspur 1 26 Mar 2017 Kevin Christman P
 
owl sp. 1 28 Jan 2017 Lake Powell N
 
Camp Helen SP
290 Lesser Nighthawk 1 26 Nov 2016 E Ellis N
 
Camp Helen SP
291 Brown Creeper 1 18 Nov 2016 Kevin Christman
 
292 Long-tailed Duck 1 11 Nov 2016 Nicole Kirkos N
 
293 Nashville Warbler 1 1 Oct 2016 Kevin Christman N
 
294 Canada Warbler 2 28 Sep 2016 Paul Mason N
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 5 20 May 2016 Pam Overmyer
 
Allanton
295 Red Phalarope 1 14 Feb 2016 Paul Mason N
 
US-FL-Panama City Beach-154-320 Hills Rd - 30.2115x-85.8665
Accipiter sp. 1 31 Oct 2015 Mary Jo Capra N
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 12 Sep 2015 Paul Mason
 
296 Warbling Vireo 1 28 Apr 2015 Paul Mason N
 
297 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 27 Apr 2015 Paul Mason N
 
298 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 22 Apr 2015 Brandon Reo N
 
St. Andrews State Park Panama Beach FL. 30.1397x-85.7420
299 Eared Grebe 1 11 Jan 2015 Paul Mason N
 
300 Pomarine Jaeger 1 24 Dec 2014 Paul Mason N
 
St Andrews State Park Pier
passerine sp. 2 19 Sep 2014 Paul Mason
 
nuthatch sp. 1 20 Apr 2014 Stephen Presutti
 
301 Black-whiskered Vireo 1 20 Apr 2014 Paul Mason N
 
302 Rusty Blackbird 15 19 Mar 2014 Pete Johnson N
 
303 Snow Bunting 1 25 Feb 2014 Paul Mason N
 
Sandy Point/Deep Water Point
304 Red-throated Loon 1 22 Feb 2014 Nancee Cobb N
 
305 Ross's Goose 1 4 Jan 2014 Anonymous eBirder P
 
306 Rufous Hummingbird 1 2 Sep 2013 annette desercey N
 
17008 Guava Avenue
booby sp. 1 30 Apr 2013 Paul Mason N
 
307 Seaside Sparrow 1 9 Mar 2013 Andrea Mott P
 
308 Razorbill 1 22 Dec 2012 Tony Menart N
 
St Andrews State Recreation Area
309 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 29 Nov 2012 David Simpson
 
BAY River Lake
310 Red-necked Phalarope 1 7 May 2012 Marvin Friel P
 
311 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 9 Apr 2011 Travis Burkett
 
312 Great Cormorant 1 6 Feb 2011 Melissa Forehand N
 
313 Golden Eagle 1 30 Oct 2010 Val Lichner N
 
Burnt Mill Creek estuary
314 Long-billed Curlew 1 14 Sep 2010 Raya Pruner
 
Crooked Island West- Old Pass
Sterna sp. 20 20 Jul 2009 David Simpson N
 
315 Red-footed Booby 1 25 Jun 2009 Marvin Friel P
 
Crooked Island East
316 Brant 1 30 Mar 2009 Marvin Friel P
 
white egret sp. 15 19 Mar 2009 Alan Bragg
 
317 Groove-billed Ani 1 28 Oct 2008 Allan Clare
 
lake by summerbreeze PCB
318 Eastern Whip-poor-will 1 21 Nov 2007 Ron Smith N
 
319 Whooping Crane 2 26 Oct 2007 Jan Richmond
 
merganser sp. 2 27 Mar 2006 Linda Padera
 
Marriott BayPoint Resort Panama City
shearwater sp. 1 1 Jul 2003 Earl Horn N
 
Panama City Beach Condo
Calidris sp. 1 28 Oct 1995 Colin Dillingham N
 
Panama City Beach
320 Varied Thrush 1 30 Jan 1988 Bill Pranty P
 
Florida, Bay, Panama City