Weld Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Diane Birks 20 Aug 2019 9
Diane Birks 20 Aug 2019 6
Tom Gearing 20 Aug 2019 2
Diane Birks 20 Aug 2019 10
Tom Gearing 20 Aug 2019 5
Tom Gearing 20 Aug 2019 5
Tom Gearing 20 Aug 2019 4
Edward Raynor 18 Aug 2019 15
Peter Stoltz 18 Aug 2019 6
Cassidy Ruge 18 Aug 2019 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Ryan Graves
222
2 Gene Rutherford
194
3 Steven Mlodinow
193
4 shawn mason
161
5 Philip Carnehl
157
6 Luke Pheneger
142
7 Josh Bruening
134
8 Norm Lewis
124
9 Barbara Brown
122
10 Scott Somershoe
121
Top 100 eBirders...

260 Species 5215 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
2 Mourning Dove 14 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
3 Swainson's Hawk 1 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
4 Red-tailed Hawk 3 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
5 American Kestrel 1 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
6 Say's Phoebe 2 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
7 Western Kingbird 2 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
8 Loggerhead Shrike 2 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
9 Horned Lark 102 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
10 Chestnut-collared Longspur 5 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
11 McCown's Longspur 1 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
longspur sp. 5 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
12 Brewer's Sparrow 10 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
13 Lark Sparrow 6 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
14 Lark Bunting 600 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
15 Western Meadowlark 11 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
16 Pied-billed Grebe 10 18 Aug 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
17 American Coot 20 18 Aug 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
18 Great Blue Heron 1 18 Aug 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
19 Eastern Kingbird 3 18 Aug 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
20 Barn Swallow 5 18 Aug 2019 Peter Stoltz
 
21 American Goldfinch X 18 Aug 2019 Peter Stoltz N
 
22 Killdeer 2 18 Aug 2019 Cassidy Ruge
 
Dancing Ghost Ranch
23 Blue Jay 2 18 Aug 2019 Cassidy Ruge
 
Dancing Ghost Ranch
24 Black-capped Chickadee 1 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
2060 JCK Place
25 House Wren 1 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
2060 JCK Place
26 House Sparrow 8 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
2060 JCK Place
27 House Finch 3 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
2060 JCK Place
28 Common Nighthawk 1 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
29 Western Wood-Pewee 2 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
30 Cliff Swallow 7 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
31 European Starling 2 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
32 Brown Thrasher 1 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
33 Yellow Warbler 2 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
34 Wilson's Warbler 4 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
35 Blue Grosbeak 1 18 Aug 2019 Edward Raynor
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
36 American Avocet 8 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
37 Baird's Sandpiper 2 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
38 Least Sandpiper 4 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
39 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
40 Cooper's Hawk 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
41 Red-winged Blackbird X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
42 Gadwall X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
43 American Wigeon X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
44 Mallard X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
45 Black-necked Stilt 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
46 Franklin's Gull X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
47 Ring-billed Gull X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
48 Double-crested Cormorant X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
49 American White Pelican X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
50 Snowy Egret X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
51 Canada Goose 12 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
52 Blue-winged Teal X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
53 Cinnamon Teal X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
54 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
55 Bank Swallow X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
56 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
57 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
58 Northern Flicker 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
59 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
60 Bullock's Oriole 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
61 Solitary Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
County Road 59, Dairy Wetlands
62 Golden Eagle 1 18 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
(40.7245,-104.7899)
duck sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
63 Osprey 1 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
64 Belted Kingfisher 2 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
65 American Crow 2 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
teal sp. X 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
66 Marbled Godwit 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
67 Bald Eagle 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
68 Cassin's Sparrow 1 18 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
(40.8701,-104.7010)
gull sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
County Road 28,
swallow sp. 30 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
County Road 28,
69 American Robin 1 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
County Road 28,
70 Common Grackle 2 18 Aug 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
County Road 28,
71 Sage Thrasher 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
(40.695, -104.524)
72 Northern Harrier 1 18 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
(40.8183,-104.7150)
73 Lazuli Bunting 4 18 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese N
 
(40.8183,-104.7150)
74 Prairie Falcon 1 18 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
(40.8121,-104.7740)
75 Wood Duck 3 18 Aug 2019 Jimmy Wiebler
 
76 Great Horned Owl 2 18 Aug 2019 Jimmy Wiebler
 
77 Downy Woodpecker 1 18 Aug 2019 Jimmy Wiebler
 
wren sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Jimmy Wiebler
 
sparrow sp. 5 18 Aug 2019 Jimmy Wiebler
 
78 Brewer's Blackbird 1 18 Aug 2019 Jimmy Wiebler
 
79 Chimney Swift 1 17 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
80 Mountain Plover 6 17 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
81 Willet 1 17 Aug 2019 Andy Bankert
 
Pond that Should be in Larimer
82 Ferruginous Hawk 1 17 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
83 Burrowing Owl 1 17 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
84 Brown-headed Cowbird 8 17 Aug 2019 Suzy Deese
 
85 Stilt Sandpiper 1 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
86 Greater Yellowlegs 6 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
87 Virginia Rail 1 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
88 Marsh Wren 3 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
89 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 17 Aug 2019 Bill Schreitz P
 
CR 49 & (what would be) CR 96
90 Long-billed Dowitcher 3 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
91 Wilson's Phalarope 8 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
92 Spotted Sandpiper 2 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
93 Great-tailed Grackle 1 17 Aug 2019 Christine Alexander
 
94 Turkey Vulture 2 17 Aug 2019 Natalie Vande Vuss
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Nunn US-CO (40.8061,-104.6298)
95 Wild Turkey 2 17 Aug 2019 carl starace
 
96 Wilson's Snipe 5 17 Aug 2019 carl starace
 
blackbird sp. 200 17 Aug 2019 carl starace
 
97 Vesper Sparrow 4 17 Aug 2019 Natalie Vande Vuss
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Nunn US-CO (40.8412,-104.7127)
98 California Gull 50 16 Aug 2019 Caleb Alons N
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
99 Savannah Sparrow 2 16 Aug 2019 Andy Bankert
 
Meadow Spring Ranch (restricted access)
100 Western Grebe 5 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb
 
Common/Forster's Tern 3 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb
 
101 Great Egret 10 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb
 
102 Black-billed Magpie 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb
 
103 Song Sparrow 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb
 
104 Common Yellowthroat 1 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb N
 
105 Northern Pintail 4 15 Aug 2019 Doug Gerbracht
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Ault US-CO (40.7928,-104.5617)
106 Semipalmated Plover 2 15 Aug 2019 Doug Gerbracht
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Ault US-CO (40.7928,-104.5617)
Calidris sp. 3 15 Aug 2019 Doug Gerbracht N
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Ault US-CO (40.7928,-104.5617)
107 Tree Swallow 1 15 Aug 2019 Doug Gerbracht
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Ault US-CO (40.7928,-104.5617)
108 American Pipit 3 15 Aug 2019 Doug Gerbracht N
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Ault US-CO (40.7928,-104.5617)
109 Redhead 23 15 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Baxter Lake
110 Ruddy Duck 12 15 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Baxter Lake
111 Northern Mockingbird 1 15 Aug 2019 John Porath
 
goose sp. 1 14 Aug 2019 Diane Thomas N
 
CO, Poudre River Trail, 25th to Island Grove, Greeley
112 Rock Pigeon 2 14 Aug 2019 Diane Thomas
 
CO, Poudre River Trail, 25th to Island Grove, Greeley
tern sp. 1 14 Aug 2019 Diane Thomas N
 
CO, Poudre River Trail, 25th to Island Grove, Greeley
113 Warbling Vireo 3 14 Aug 2019 Diane Thomas
 
CO, Poudre River Trail, 25th to Island Grove, Greeley
114 Rock Wren 1 14 Aug 2019 Diane Thomas N
 
CO, Poudre River Trail, 25th to Island Grove, Greeley
115 Rufous Hummingbird 1 12 Aug 2019 Joey Angstman
 
Angstman Residence
116 Green-winged Teal 1 12 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Baxter Lake
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 4 12 Aug 2019 stephen johnson N
 
CR 49 & CR 104
117 Northern Shoveler 5 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
dabbling duck sp. 4 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 3 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
118 Chipping Sparrow 1 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
119 Orchard Oriole 2 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
120 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 11 Aug 2019 Marcel Such
 
121 Cedar Waxwing 1 11 Aug 2019 Marcel Such
 
122 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 11 Aug 2019 Richard Maxfield N
 
123 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 10 Aug 2019 Ryan Graves
 
630 Vermilion Peak Drive
124 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 10 Aug 2019 Nick Komar
 
US-CO- Co Rd 13 ephemeral pond.
125 Black Tern 2 10 Aug 2019 Eric Dinkel
 
126 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 10 Aug 2019 David Dowell
 
127 Least Flycatcher 1 10 Aug 2019 David Dowell
 
Empidonax sp. 1 10 Aug 2019 David Dowell
 
128 Gray Catbird 1 10 Aug 2019 David Dowell
 
129 Upland Sandpiper 1 10 Aug 2019 Joel Such
 
130 White-faced Ibis 34 10 Aug 2019 Eric Dinkel
 
42078 County Road 13, Fort Collins US-CO (40.6130,-104.9440)
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 9 Aug 2019 Susan Nagi P
 
131 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 8 Aug 2019 Sue Riffe
 
80524, Fort Collins US-CO
132 Western Sandpiper 10 8 Aug 2019 Sue Riffe
 
80524, Fort Collins US-CO
hummingbird sp. 2 7 Aug 2019 Coburn Currier
 
passerine sp. 26 6 Aug 2019 William Zwartjes cc
 
Colorado-Vollmar Schoolhouse
133 Spotted Towhee 1 6 Aug 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
134 Caspian Tern 4 5 Aug 2019 Jeremy Klatt N
 
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 6 4 Aug 2019 karen edelson
 
135 Eared Grebe 2 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
136 Hooded Merganser 4 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
137 Ring-necked Duck 1 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
138 Lesser Scaup 2 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 1 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Baldridge Estates
139 Sora 1 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
140 Common Merganser 1 3 Aug 2019 Bill Lisowsky N
 
141 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
142 Cassin's Kingbird 1 1 Aug 2019 Peter Tolzmann P
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Grover US-CO (40.6914,-104.0642)
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Jul 2019 carl starace
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 2 30 Jul 2019 carl starace
 
falcon sp. 1 30 Jul 2019 David Benvent
 
143 Western Tanager 1 29 Jul 2019 Marie Rust P
 
144 Common Raven 2 28 Jul 2019 Christian Hagenlocher N
 
(40.8125,-104.7913)
new world oriole sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
145 Sprague's Pipit 1 27 Jul 2019 David McQuade P
 
80612, Carr US-CO (40.8998,-104.9310)
Spizella sp. 11 26 Jul 2019 Walter Wehtje
 
Meadow Springs Ranch (Restricted Access) Carr, Colorado, US (40.907, -104.938)
146 Baird's Sparrow 2 26 Jul 2019 Walter Wehtje N
 
Meadow Springs Ranch (Restricted Access) Carr, Colorado, US (40.907, -104.938)
147 Eastern Meadowlark 1 26 Jul 2019 Walter Wehtje P
 
Meadow Springs Ranch (Restricted Access) Carr, Colorado, US (40.907, -104.938)
diurnal raptor sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 Bill Schmoker
 
peep sp. 1 24 Jul 2019 Sue Riffe
 
148 Forster's Tern 3 24 Jul 2019 Sue Riffe
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 20 24 Jul 2019 Sue Riffe N
 
149 Violet-green Swallow 1 24 Jul 2019 Matthew Webb N
 
Meadow Springs (restricted access)
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 23 Jul 2019 Stephen Chang
 
150 Clark's Grebe 2 22 Jul 2019 Bill Schmoker A
 
151 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 21 Jul 2019 Ethan Denton
 
152 White-winged Dove 1 17 Jul 2019 Beatrix Pond
 
hawk sp. 1 14 Jul 2019 Kelly Ormesher
 
2060 JCK Place
153 Dickcissel 1 6 Jul 2019 David Dowell
 
Weld CR 49
Buteo sp. 2 6 Jul 2019 Graham B Langley
 
USA La Salle
pigeon/dove sp. 10 6 Jul 2019 Graham B Langley
 
USA County rd 103
154 Long-billed Curlew 1 4 Jul 2019 Brad Imhoff P
 
42020 County Road 108, Grover US-CO (40.7558,-104.2521)
155 Canvasback 9 4 Jul 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
156 Least Tern 1 4 Jul 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 4 Jul 2019 Sarah Spotten
 
80504, Longmont US-CO (40.1583,-105.0386)
157 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2019 Robin Smith
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Jun 2019 Max Smith
 
PNG Auto roads 96 and 69
158 Willow Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Marcel Such N
 
bluebird sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 pete szasz
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 20 Jun 2019 Holly Kleindienst
 
159 Eastern Bluebird 1 17 Jun 2019 Kimberly Rohling N
 
160 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 17 Jun 2019 Kimberly Rohling N
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 1 14 Jun 2019 Josh Mosteller
 
shorebird sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Josh Mosteller
 
County Road 41
finch sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Josh Mosteller
 
Poudre River Trail
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 11 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 8 Jun 2019 Pamela Eaton
 
161 Cackling Goose 1 7 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
162 Bufflehead 1 5 Jun 2019 John Vanderpoel N
 
163 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 3 Jun 2019 Wayne Sladek
 
164 Swainson's Thrush 3 3 Jun 2019 Wayne Sladek
 
165 Indigo Bunting 1 3 Jun 2019 Candice Johnson
 
166 Red-necked Phalarope 3 3 Jun 2019 Barbara Brown P
 
167 Hairy Woodpecker 1 3 Jun 2019 Candice Johnson
 
168 Mute Swan 1 1 Jun 2019 Cathy Sheeter N
 
Larus sp. 2 1 Jun 2019 Cathy Sheeter
 
169 Red-eyed Vireo 1 1 Jun 2019 Cathy Sheeter
 
170 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 1 Jun 2019 Ron Podhajsky
 
171 Pine Siskin 2 31 May 2019 Richard Taylor
 
172 Cattle Egret 1 31 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Houston Texas
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 31 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Houston Texas
173 Veery 1 31 May 2019 John Rutenbeck N
 
174 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 29 May 2019 Jeffrey Collins N
 
Springs At Sandstone Ranch
175 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Steve Taylor
 
176 White-crowned Sparrow 2 29 May 2019 Mike Henwood N
 
177 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 29 May 2019 Mike Henwood
 
178 Magnolia Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Mike Henwood N
 
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 29 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
299 Kelly Ln, Brighton US-CO (40.0044,-104.7900)
179 Hermit Thrush 1 29 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Greeley
180 American Redstart 2 29 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Greeley
181 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 28 May 2019 Josh Lefever
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 28 May 2019 Dave Farmer
 
phalarope sp. 2 27 May 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
182 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 27 May 2019 Chris Gilbert P
 
183 Dusky Flycatcher 1 26 May 2019 Carl Giometti
 
184 Plumbeous Vireo 1 26 May 2019 Carl Giometti
 
185 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 26 May 2019 Joy Adams
 
186 Broad-winged Hawk 1 26 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
187 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 26 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Greeley
188 Northern Waterthrush 1 26 May 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
189 Hooded Warbler 2 26 May 2019 Sheridan Samano P
 
190 Short-eared Owl 1 26 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Hudson Love's
191 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 26 May 2019 Clare Ormesher
 
Gravel Pits Firestone
192 Greater Scaup 1 25 May 2019 Mackenzie Goldthwait N
 
193 Black-chinned Hummingbird 2 25 May 2019 Kelly Ormesher P
 
2060 JCK Place
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Kelly Ormesher P
 
2060 JCK Place
thrush sp. 5 25 May 2019 Nathan Langwald N
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
194 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
195 Common Tern 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
196 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
197 Green-tailed Towhee 1 25 May 2019 Melissa Mezger
 
198 Long-tailed Duck 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
199 Red Phalarope 1 24 May 2019 Luke Pheneger N
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 24 May 2019 Pablo Quezada
 
(40.2791,-105.0533)
200 Snowy Plover 1 24 May 2019 Grant Beauprez N
 
201 Ovenbird 1 24 May 2019 shawn mason P
 
202 Green Heron 1 24 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
203 Blackpoll Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Joey Kellner
 
204 Peregrine Falcon 1 23 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake
205 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 2 22 May 2019 Bill Schreitz
 
206 Common Loon 1 21 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
vireo sp. 1 21 May 2019 Deb Carstensen
 
Catharus sp. 4 21 May 2019 Deb Carstensen
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 21 May 2019 shawn mason
 
207 Bushtit 2 21 May 2019 shawn mason N
 
208 White-throated Sparrow 1 21 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
209 Sanderling 5 21 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
210 Sandhill Crane 20 20 May 2019 shawn mason N
 
14th Ave
211 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 20 May 2019 shawn mason N
 
14th Ave
212 Baltimore Oriole 1 19 May 2019 Christine Alexander N
 
213 Virginia's Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Christine Alexander
 
214 Ross's Goose 1 19 May 2019 Glenn Walbek N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 7 19 May 2019 Christine Alexander
 
Lehan Pond County Road 41, La Salle US-CO (40.3307,-104.6785)
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 2 19 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
215 Black-and-white Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves
 
216 Tennessee Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves
 
217 Evening Grosbeak 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves N
 
218 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 18 May 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
219 Mountain Bluebird 2 16 May 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Carr US-CO (40.8415,-104.7159) / Central Plains Experimental Range
Zonotrichia sp. 1 15 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
(40.6835,-104.3395)
220 Merlin 1 12 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
221 American Bittern 1 12 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
222 Townsend's Solitaire 1 12 May 2019 Fawn Simonds
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 8 May 2019 David Leatherman P
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 6 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake
223 Red-breasted Merganser 3 5 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
224 Whimbrel 1 5 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
225 Field Sparrow 1 4 May 2019 Philip Carnehl P
 
Everitt Homestead
large shorebird sp. 1 4 May 2019 Chris Goulart
 
large falcon sp. 1 4 May 2019 Laura Steadman N
 
19450 County Road 46, La Salle US-CO (40.3195,-104.6871)
226 Dark-eyed Junco 1 4 May 2019 Chris Goulart
 
US-CO-Briggsdale-Crow Valley Park - 40.6614x-104.3531
227 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 4 May 2019 Ryan Graves N
 
228 Bonaparte's Gull 1 3 May 2019 Josh Bruening
 
229 Common Goldeneye 2 3 May 2019 Ken Edwards
 
230 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 2 May 2019 Philip Carnehl N
 
Bald Ridge Pond
231 Rusty Blackbird 1 30 Apr 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
232 Horned Grebe 1 30 Apr 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
233 Glossy Ibis 1 30 Apr 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
234 Sharp-tailed Grouse 13 29 Apr 2019 Cheryl Teuton N
 
US-Colorado-Grover-65898 County Road 99 - 40.966x-104.124
235 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 28 Apr 2019 Jim & Linda Swenson
 
236 Herring Gull 1 26 Apr 2019 michael kiessig
 
237 Long-eared Owl 1 25 Apr 2019 Norm Lewis
 
Fort Vasquez, Platteville US-CO (40.1939,-104.8209)
Accipiter sp. 1 23 Apr 2019 David Suddjian
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2019 Cathy Sheeter P
 
238 Rough-legged Hawk 1 23 Apr 2019 David Suddjian P
 
Weld - CR 111 (CR 136 to CR 134)
crow/raven sp. 4 22 Apr 2019 Scott Surner
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Nunn US-CO (40.8115,-104.6353)
239 Barn Owl 1 19 Apr 2019 Philip Carnehl N
 
Everitt Homestead
240 Curve-billed Thrasher 1 19 Apr 2019 randy grohman P
 
251 Cleveland Avenue, Nunn, Colorado, US (40.705, -104.785)
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 18 Apr 2019 Dave Farmer
 
241 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 16 Apr 2019 Nick Komar
 
242 Harris's Sparrow 1 15 Apr 2019 William Kaempfer N
 
2592 County Road 28, Longmont, Colorado, US (40.189, -105.006)
243 Lapland Longspur 2 14 Apr 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
44304 County Road 89, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.644, -104.222)
244 Snow Goose 7 12 Apr 2019 Steven Schellenger
 
Rt 85 Ft. Lupton, CO
245 Brown Creeper 1 3 Apr 2019 shawn mason
 
246 Iceland Gull 1 31 Mar 2019 Sean Walters
 
County Line Road Playa
247 American Tree Sparrow 1 29 Mar 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
owl sp. 1 28 Mar 2019 Elaine Wagner N
 
248 Greater White-fronted Goose X 26 Mar 2019 Andy Spellman N
 
Dozens Lake, Weld County, CO
249 Tundra Swan 3 25 Mar 2019 Ira Sanders N
 
19645 County Road 72, Eaton, Colorado, US (40.509, -104.685)
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 4 24 Mar 2019 Moe Bertrand
 
250 Mexican Duck 1 22 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake
Snow x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
251 Northern Shrike 1 19 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
252 Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Mar 2019 Lindsay Purifoy N
 
grebe sp. 2 17 Mar 2019 Jay Hutchins
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 13 Mar 2019 Joey Angstman N
 
Angstman Residence
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Cozzens Lake
Ross's x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 7 10 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Waterside Lane
Aythya sp. 20 10 Mar 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 10 Mar 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
253 White-winged Scoter 1 5 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
254 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 5 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
255 Mountain Chickadee 1 3 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Northwest Estates
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 24 Feb 2019 Nick Komar P
 
eagle sp. 1 15 Feb 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
1660 County Road 5, Erie, Colorado, US (40.022, -105.019)
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 20 15 Feb 2019 Robert Fry
 
Windsor Lake
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 13 Feb 2019 Cameron Carver
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 12 Feb 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 9 Feb 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
256 Snow Bunting 1 9 Feb 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
WCR 134, WCR 111-119
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2019 Chris Petrizzo P
 
1660 County Road 5, Erie, Colorado, US (40.022, -105.019)
257 Brant 1 31 Jan 2019 Rachel Hopper P
 
258 Pink-footed Goose 1 26 Jan 2019 Mitchell Bailey N
 
259 Glaucous Gull 1 26 Jan 2019 Ryan Graves P
 
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 7 26 Jan 2019 Nick Komar N
 
260 Barnacle Goose 1 16 Jan 2019 Mark Amershek P
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2019 Christopher Rustay N