Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  X
Norm Lewis
species 2.
Count  X
Norm Lewis
species 3.
Count  100
Norm Lewis
species 4.
Count  30
Norm Lewis
species 5.
Count  2
Norm Lewis
species 6.
Count  600
Norm Lewis
species 7.
Count  15
Norm Lewis
species 8.
Count  2
Norm Lewis
species 9.
Count  20
Norm Lewis
species 10.
Count  10
Norm Lewis
species 11.
Count  40
Norm Lewis
species 12.
Count  10
Norm Lewis
species 13.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
species 14.
Count  10
Norm Lewis
species 15.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
species 16.
Count  2
Norm Lewis
species 17.
Count  2
Norm Lewis
species 18.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
species 19.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
species 20.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
species 21.
Count  10
Norm Lewis
species 22.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
species 23.
Count  10
Norm Lewis
species 24.
Count  5
Jay Hutchins
species 25.
Count  8
Jay Hutchins
species 26.
Count  2
Jay Hutchins
species 27.
Count  2
Jay Hutchins
species 28.
Count  3
Jay Hutchins
species 29.
Count  4
Jay Hutchins
species 30.
Count  1
Jay Hutchins

Cackling/Canada Goose

Count  X
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 31.
Count  6
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 32.
Count  1
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 33.
Count  2
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 34.
Count  7
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 35.
Count  2
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 36.
Count  3
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 37.
Count  87
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 38.
Count  1
Sebastiano De Bona
species 39.
Count  1
Sebastiano De Bona
species 40.
Count  1
Sebastiano De Bona
species 41.
Count  3
Amy H
Home Base
species 42.
Count  1
Amy H
Home Base
species 43.
Count  3
Amy H
Home Base
species 44.
Count  1
Ryan Graves
species 45.
Count  1
Ryan Graves
species 46.
Count  1
Ryan Graves
species 47.
Count  2
Ryan Graves
species 48.
Count  1
Adrian Lakin
Home - Mead
species 49.
Count  1
Diane Thomas
4218 West 7th Street Road, Greeley, Colorado, US (40.425, -104.748)
species 50.
Count  3
Diane Thomas
4218 West 7th Street Road, Greeley, Colorado, US (40.425, -104.748)
species 51.
Count  2
jenny shelton
My Yard
species 52.
Count  1
Diane Roberts
2203–2423 County Road 20 1/2, Longmont US-CO 40.13874, -105.01339

duck sp.

Count  200
Diane Roberts
St Vrain State Park
species 53.
Count  64
Diane Roberts
species 54.
Count  9
Diane Roberts
species 55.
Count  50
Diane Roberts
species 56.
Count  1
Diane Roberts
species 57.
Count  1
Diane Roberts

loon sp.

Count  1
Diane Roberts
species 58.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 59.
Count  3
Steven Mlodinow
species 60.
Count  11
Diane Roberts
5612 County Road 26, Longmont US-CO (40.1751,-104.9505)
species 61.
Count  1
Diane Roberts
5612 County Road 26, Longmont US-CO (40.1751,-104.9505)
species 62.
Count  15
Steven Mlodinow
species 63.
Count  30
Steven Mlodinow
species 64.
Count  8
Steve Stachowiak
species 65.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 66.
Count  3
Catherine Long
761 Lehigh Cir, Erie US-CO 40.03554, -105.03945
species 67.
Count  3
John Vanderpoel
species 68.
Count  1
John Vanderpoel
species 69.
Count  1
Abigail Lee

woodpecker sp.

Count  1
Sydney Overstreet
species 70.
Count  1
Adrian Lakin
Home - Mead
species 71.
Count  1
Adrian Lakin
Home - Mead

sparrow sp.

species 72.
Count  1
Abigail Lee
2600 14th Avenue Court, Greeley, Colorado, US (40.395, -104.701)
species 73.
Count  1
Adrian Lakin
species 74.
Count  4
Steven Mlodinow
species 75.
Count  30
shawn mason
Lilac Ln
species 76.
Count  6
Max Bernard

Buteo sp.

Count  1
Clare Mix
Poudre River Trail, Windsor, Colorado, US (40.472, -104.944)
species 77.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
Masters and South Platte
species 78.
Count  3
Norm Lewis

Western/Clark's Grebe

Count  25
John Vanderpoel

Snow x Cackling Goose (hybrid)

Ross's x Cackling Goose (hybrid)

species 79.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 80.
species 81.
Count  1
Mike Serruto
45753–45795 County Road 52, CR 52 Orchard US-CO 40.36482, -104.18437
species 82.
Count  2
Norm Lewis
Masters and South Platte

Herring/Iceland Gull

Count  1
Randall Siebert

Larus sp.

Count  25
Randall Siebert
species 83.
Count  1
Valentina Roumi
species 84.
Count  1
John Vanderpoel
species 85.
Count  1
Jeff Percell
Percell Backyard, Northridge, Erie, Colorado, US (40.065, -105.042)
species 86.
Count  3
Steven Mlodinow

passerine sp.

Count  1
Jeff Percell
Northridge Loop
species 87.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 88.
Count  16
Steven Mlodinow
species 89.
species 90.
Count  2
Steven Mlodinow
species 91.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 92.
Count  6
Steven Mlodinow
species 93.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 94.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow

gull sp.

Count  50
Alex Cruz Jr

goose sp.

Aythya sp.

blackbird sp.

species 95.
Count  1
Gary Lefko
CR 33 and 98

Golden/Bald Eagle

Count  1
Boulder Bird Club
species 96.
Count  1
John Vanderpoel

Horned/Eared Grebe

Count  8
Elena Klaver
species 97.
Count  1
Bryce Ward
Glenmere Park
species 98.
Count  6
David Leatherman
species 99.
Count  1
John Vanderpoel
species 100.
Count  1
John Rutenbeck
species 101.
Count  1
David Tønnessen
species 102.
Count  1
Sarah Spotten
Coal Creek Trail/Coal Creek Disc Golf Course - Erie
species 103.
Count  2
Curt Frankenfeld
species 104.
Count  1
Diane Roberts
I-76 E, Keenesburg US-CO 40.11010, -104.53291
species 105.
Count  2
David Dowell
species 106.
Count  1
Kai Webler

Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid)

Count  2
Steven Mlodinow
species 107.
Count  1
Harrison Wheeler
species 108.
Count  1
Harrison Wheeler

Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

Count  4
Sarah Spotten

Greater/Lesser Scaup

wren sp.

Count  1
Leah Crenshaw
species 109.
Count  2
Steven Mlodinow

diurnal raptor sp.

Count  1
Jeff Percell
Percell Backyard, Northridge, Erie, Colorado, US (40.065, -105.042)

Spizella sp.

Count  1
carl starace

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Dave Meisinger
Larch Drive

hawk sp.

Count  1
Sherry Gray
Pawnee National Grassland, Briggsdale US-CO 40.68331, -104.37482
species 110.
Count  3
Valentina Roumi
species 111.
Count  2
Valentina Roumi
species 112.
Count  2
Valentina Roumi
species 113.
Count  1
Bill Schmoker

finch sp.

Count  1
Bill Schmoker
species 114.
species 115.
species 116.
Count  3
Valentina Roumi

swallow sp.

Count  1
John Vanderpoel
species 117.
Count  1
Rachel Hopper
species 118.
Count  1
Joey Angstman
species 119.
Count  1
Norm Lewis
Masters and South Platte
species 120.
Count  1
Toni Walters
species 121.
Count  1
Greg Osland
species 122.
Count  1
Gary Lefko
species 123.
Count  1
Jay Hutchins
species 124.
Count  1
Adrian Lakin
species 125.
species 126.
species 127.
species 128.
Count  1
Greg Levandoski

crow/raven sp.

Count  1
carl starace
species 129.
Count  13
Kelly Ormesher

Sedge/Marsh Wren

Count  1
Steve Riley

dabbling duck sp.

Count  100
Steven Mlodinow
species 130.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 131.
Count  1
Deborah Hebblewhite
species 132.
Count  X
carl starace
species 133.
species 134.
Count  2
Kelly Ormesher
species 135.
Count  1
Hankyu Kim
포니 내셔널 그래스랜드, Briggsdale US-CO 40.64724, -104.41118
species 136.
Count  1
Hankyu Kim
포니 내셔널 그래스랜드, Briggsdale US-CO 40.64724, -104.41118
species 137.
Count  1
Alicia Arnold
13563–13959 County Road 108, Carr US-CO 40.76864, -104.79272
species 138.
Count  1
David Smith
species 139.
Count  2
David Smith
species 140.
Count  1
David Smith
species 141.
species 142.
species 143.
species 144.

teal sp.

Count  3
Jay Hutchins
species 145.
Count  1
Jay Hutchins
species 146.
Count  1
Patricia Cullen
species 147.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
species 148.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
species 149.
Count  1
Jay Hutchins
species 150.
species 151.
species 152.

peep sp.

Count  7
Chuck Aid
species 153.
Count  1
Chuck Aid
species 154.
Count  1
Steve Taylor

longspur sp.

species 155.
species 156.
species 157.
Count  1
Steve Taylor
species 158.
Count  1
Ellen Harris
species 159.
Count  2
Jonny Sperling

shorebird sp.

Count  5
Jonny Sperling

Catharus sp.

warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

species 160.
Count  1
Burke Angstman
Oxbow Trail

Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee

Count  3
Catherine Long
species 161.
Count  2
Anonymous eBirder
Greeley
species 162.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Greeley
species 163.
Count  1
jenny shelton
species 164.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
47388 County Road 57, Ault, Colorado, US (40.69, -104.524)
species 165.
Count  1
Sue Riffe
species 166.
species 167.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher

Empidonax sp.

Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
species 168.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
species 169.
Count  1
Jay Hutchins
species 170.
species 171.
Count  1
Harrison Wheeler

flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

Count  2
Harrison Wheeler
species 172.
Count  1
Gary Lefko
CR 53 and 112 Playa
species 173.
Count  1
John Vanderpoel
species 174.
Count  2
John Vanderpoel
species 175.

Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron

Count  1
Steve Taylor
species 176.
Count  1
Kent Woodruff
County Road 122, Grover, Colorado, US (40.872, -104.423)
species 177.
species 178.
species 179.
Count  1
Randall Siebert
species 180.
Count  3
Adrian Lakin
WCR13 Firestone (40.173365, -104.941940)
species 181.
species 182.
species 183.
species 184.
species 185.
species 186.
Count  1
Michael Bowen
species 187.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Greeley

Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee

species 188.
Count  1
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 189.
Count  4
Ellen Schwenne
species 190.
Count  1
carl starace
species 191.
Count  5
Richard Maxfield
Northwest Greeley,CO Suburbs

Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

Count  5
Chuck Aid
species 192.
Count  1
Chuck Aid
species 193.
Count  1
Chuck Aid
species 194.
Count  16
Chuck Aid
species 195.
Count  7
Chuck Aid
species 196.
Count  2
Alex Cruz Jr

Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

Count  1
Alex Cruz Jr
species 197.
Count  1
Alex Cruz Jr
species 198.
Count  3
John Vanderpoel

new world goldfinch sp.

nighthawk sp.

Count  1
Jay Hutchins

hummingbird sp.

Count  1
Jeff Percell
Northridge Loop

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  2
Bryan Gorges
species 199.
Count  37
Steven Mlodinow
species 200.

Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher)

species 201.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
JCK Place

nightjar sp.

Count  7
Matt Clark
Hwy 386 (Weld County)

Western/Eastern Meadowlark

species 202.
Count  2
John Vanderpoel
species 203.
species 204.
Count  2
Joey Angstman
Oxbow Trail
species 205.
Count  1
John Vanderpoel

Cassin's/Western Kingbird

Count  1
Nick Komar
Centennial Park, Frederick US-CO 40.09553, -104.94150
species 206.

pigeon/dove sp.

species 207.
species 208.
Count  12
Janice Ciszewski
species 209.
species 210.
Count  3
Sue Riffe
species 211.
Count  1
Gary Lefko
CR 100-Nunn

vireo sp.

Count  1
Leah Crenshaw
Glenmere Park, Greeley US-CO 40.40907, -104.70368
species 212.
Count  1
Greta Hume
Yard in Mead
species 213.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
species 214.
Count  1
John Vanderpoel
species 215.
species 216.
Count  1
Richard Maxfield
31400–31440 County Road 25, Greeley US-CO 40.44531, -104.83248
species 217.
Count  10
Eric DeFonso
Weld County Road 83
species 218.
Count  3
Jeff Percell
CR 10.5 & CR 3, Erie, Colorado, US (40.066, -105.038)
species 219.
Count  X
Kelly Ormesher
species 220.
species 221.
Count  9
jenny shelton
My Yard
species 222.
Count  1
Kelly Ormesher
JCK Place

Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee)

Count  1
Katie Kinney
21875 County Road 78, Eaton US-CO 40.55432, -104.64223

Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

Count  1
Chuck Aid
species 223.

grebe sp.

Count  40
Kaleigh Keohane

Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird

Count  1
John Cawood
species 224.
Count  1
Skyler Bol
368 Antora Peak Ct, Windsor US-CO 40.49139, -104.88843
species 225.
Count  2
Charles Kahle
species 226.
species 227.
Count  1
Joe Kipper
County Road 122, Grover, Colorado, US (40.871, -104.071)
species 228.

large shorebird sp.

Count  1
Asher Perla
Weld County Road 108–wet playa #1

Double-crested/Neotropic Cormorant

Lazuli/Indigo Bunting

Count  1
Chip Clouse
905 County Road 1 1/2, Erie, Colorado, US (40.057, -105.048)
species 229.
Count  2
Susan Rosine

grackle sp.

Count  1
James Bradford
222 Saratoga Dr, Windsor US-CO 40.48863, -104.89128

Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole

raven sp.

Count  4
Lucas Schrader
County Road 124 W of Res 1, Grover US-CO 40.88632, -104.39896
species 230.
Count  1
Zach Schiff
Front Range Land & Livestock-Chestnut Slough (private-no access)
species 231.
Count  1
Steven Mlodinow

Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid)

Count  1
Steven Mlodinow
species 232.
Count  1
David Gersten

phalarope sp.

Count  2
David Gersten

plover sp.

Count  1
Lily Calderón
Pawnee National Grassland, Briggsdale US-CO 40.68350, -104.34074

owl sp.

falcon sp.

species 233.

new world oriole sp.

Count  1
Andrew Harrington
species 234.
species 235.
Count  1
Gary Lefko
species 236.

swift sp.

Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid)

species 237.
Count  1
Keri Bowling
Crow Valley Campground Group Sites, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.647, -104.339)

solitary vireo sp.

tern sp.

Count  26
Kelly Ormesher
species 238.
Count  1
Gene Rutherford
Gods Woods
species 239.
species 240.
Count  1
Gene Rutherford

small falcon sp.

Count  1
Nina Bastian
Pawnee National Grassland, Grover US-CO 40.81947, -103.98476
species 241.
Count  1
Sarah Spotten
species 242.
Count  1
Ardeth Carlson
species 243.

Common/Forster's Tern

Count  8
Bobbie Tilmant

Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

Count  1
Matt Hofeditz
species 244.