Weld Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Susan Rosine 17 Feb 2020 8
Karen Coupland 17 Feb 2020 16
David Smith 17 Feb 2020 12
Chris Petrizzo 17 Feb 2020 9
Bill Schmoker 17 Feb 2020 6
Doug Hendricks 17 Feb 2020 1
Patricia Langenhahn 17 Feb 2020 1
Chris Petrizzo 17 Feb 2020 14
Kelly Ormesher 17 Feb 2020 9
Blair Holwegner 16 Feb 2020 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Steven Mlodinow
342
2 Loch Kilpatrick
305
3 Gene Rutherford
303
3 Rachel Hopper
303
5 Sue Riffe
296
6 Tony Leukering
287
7 John Vanderpoel
279
8 Bryan Guarente
273
8 Norm Lewis
273
10 Cathy Sheeter
271
Top 100 eBirders...

390 Species 39,189 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Cackling/Canada Goose X 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
1 Gadwall 2 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
2 Mallard X 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
3 Bufflehead 1 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
4 Common Goldeneye X 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
5 Hooded Merganser X 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
6 American Coot X 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
7 Bald Eagle 2 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
8 Western Meadowlark 1 17 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
9 Cackling Goose 35 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
10 Canada Goose 12 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
11 Ring-billed Gull 1 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
12 Great Blue Heron 1 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
13 Red-tailed Hawk 4 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland N
 
14 Belted Kingfisher 1 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
15 Northern Flicker 1 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
16 American Kestrel 2 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
17 Blue Jay 1 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
18 House Finch 8 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
19 White-crowned Sparrow 3 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
20 Red-winged Blackbird 2 17 Feb 2020 Karen Coupland
 
21 Snow Goose 19 17 Feb 2020 David Smith
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 2 17 Feb 2020 David Smith P
 
22 Northern Shoveler 175 17 Feb 2020 David Smith P
 
23 Lesser Scaup 3 17 Feb 2020 David Smith
 
24 Common Merganser 3 17 Feb 2020 David Smith
 
25 Ruddy Duck 2 17 Feb 2020 David Smith
 
26 Rock Pigeon 1 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
27 Horned Lark 25 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
28 European Starling 500 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
29 House Sparrow 20 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
30 Black-billed Magpie 4 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
31 American Robin 90 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
32 Dark-eyed Junco 19 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
33 Song Sparrow 18 17 Feb 2020 Chris Petrizzo
 
34 Downy Woodpecker 2 17 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Windsor
35 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 17 Feb 2020 Kelly Ormesher
 
2060 JCK Place
36 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 17 Feb 2020 Kelly Ormesher N
 
2060 JCK Place
37 Mourning Dove 2 16 Feb 2020 Blair Holwegner
 
Sharpe Farms
38 Ring-necked Pheasant 11 16 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
9100 County Road 8, Fort Lupton, Colorado
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Amy H
 
Platteville
39 Ferruginous Hawk 3 16 Feb 2020 Amy H
 
Platteville
hawk sp. 15 16 Feb 2020 Amy H
 
Platteville
40 American Goldfinch 2 16 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
8648 County Road 28, Platteville, CO
41 Herring Gull 1 16 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
County Road 20, between 23&25, Fort Lupton, Colorado
42 Northern Harrier 1 16 Feb 2020 Kelly Ormesher
 
CR 24 1/2
43 Merlin 1 16 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine P
 
County Road 14 1/2 near 23, Ft Lupton
44 Black-capped Chickadee 3 16 Feb 2020 Dawnette Ham
 
1313 Waterwood Dr., Windsor
45 Red-breasted Nuthatch 2 16 Feb 2020 Dawnette Ham
 
1313 Waterwood Dr., Windsor
46 Green-winged Teal 5 16 Feb 2020 Kelly Ormesher
 
St. Vrain State Park
sparrow sp. 6 16 Feb 2020 Ken Clark
 
Community Garden
47 Eastern Screech-Owl 1 16 Feb 2020 Ric Hupalo N
 
Backyard
48 Rough-legged Hawk 1 16 Feb 2020 Bryan Tarbox
 
U.S. 87, Johnstown, Colorado, US (40.304, -104.981)
49 Wild Turkey 22 16 Feb 2020 Susan Nelson N
 
Home
50 Brown Creeper 1 16 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
299 Kelly Ln, Brighton US-CO (40.0044,-104.7900)
51 Hairy Woodpecker 1 15 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
299 Kelly Ln, Brighton US-CO (40.0044,-104.7900)
52 Redhead 2 15 Feb 2020 Canadice Stein
 
St. Vrain State Park, Firestone US-CO 40.17014, -104.98443
53 Ring-necked Duck 8 15 Feb 2020 Canadice Stein
 
St. Vrain State Park, Firestone US-CO 40.17014, -104.98443
54 American Crow 2 15 Feb 2020 Canadice Stein
 
St. Vrain State Park, Firestone US-CO 40.17014, -104.98443
55 Northern Shrike 1 15 Feb 2020 Kelly Ormesher
 
St Vrain Creek, Sandstone Ranch, Longmont, CO, US
56 Pine Siskin 4 15 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
415 Main St.
57 Wood Duck 1 15 Feb 2020 Sabrina Hepburn
 
58 American Wigeon 6 15 Feb 2020 Sabrina Hepburn
 
59 Northern Pintail 13 15 Feb 2020 Sabrina Hepburn
 
60 Red-breasted Merganser 3 15 Feb 2020 Sabrina Hepburn
 
Buteo sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Sabrina Hepburn N
 
36094–36380 County Road 257, Severance US-CO (40.5283,-104.9080)
61 Great-tailed Grackle 7 15 Feb 2020 Amy H
 
Platteville
62 Great Horned Owl 2 15 Feb 2020 Adrian Lakin P
 
63 American Tree Sparrow 4 15 Feb 2020 Adrian Lakin
 
woodpecker sp. 2 15 Feb 2020 Ric Hupalo
 
Backyard
64 Wilson's Snipe 1 15 Feb 2020 Holden Maxfield N
 
65 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 15 Feb 2020 Holden Maxfield
 
66 Mountain Chickadee 1 15 Feb 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Backyard
67 Lapland Longspur 1 14 Feb 2020 Joshua Smith
 
Baker’s Draw
gull sp. 3 14 Feb 2020 Sharon Sytsma N
 
St. Vrain State Park
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 14 Feb 2020 Ric Hupalo
 
Backyard
Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee 1 14 Feb 2020 Ric Hupalo
 
Backyard
68 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 14 Feb 2020 Josh Bruening
 
goose sp. 2 14 Feb 2020 Josh Bruening N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 14 Feb 2020 Amy H
 
Home Base
69 Golden Eagle 1 14 Feb 2020 Marc Hemmes P
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 13 Feb 2020 Adrian Strong
 
Larus sp. 4 13 Feb 2020 Adrian Strong
 
70 Common Raven 2 12 Feb 2020 Marcel Such N
 
58000–58920 County Road 77, Grover US-CO 40.85318, -104.33459
71 Killdeer 2 11 Feb 2020 Adrian Lakin
 
72 Prairie Falcon 1 10 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
21520 County Road 8, Hudson, Colorado
73 Cooper's Hawk 1 10 Feb 2020 John Garrison
 
61446 CanAm Highway, Carr, Colorado, US (40.895, -104.796)
74 Ross's Goose 1 8 Feb 2020 Caleb Alons N
 
Side of E I25 Frontage Rd Mile Marker 236 (roughly)
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 1 8 Feb 2020 Jessie Brause
 
75 Townsend's Solitaire 1 6 Feb 2020 Diane Thomas
 
CO, Greeley, JO's House
76 Canvasback X 2 Feb 2020 Susan Rosine
 
77 Barn Owl 1 2 Feb 2020 Lisa Cummings P
 
CO-M&L farm
78 Marsh Wren 1 1 Feb 2020 Mark Peterson
 
79 Swamp Sparrow 1 1 Feb 2020 Mark Peterson N
 
80 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 2 1 Feb 2020 Curt Frankenfeld N
 
(40.0334,-104.2445)
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 29 Jan 2020 John Vanderpoel N
 
81 Long-tailed Duck 1 28 Jan 2020 Daniel Casey P
 
82 White-winged Dove 1 27 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
E. of Seeley Lake
blackbird sp. 15 26 Jan 2020 Lisa Cummings
 
83 Pied-billed Grebe 1 24 Jan 2020 John Reichhardt
 
duck sp. 20 23 Jan 2020 Adrian Strong N
 
84 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 22 Jan 2020 David Leatherman N
 
85 Brewer's Blackbird 7 21 Jan 2020 John Vanderpoel
 
pigeon/dove sp. 5 20 Jan 2020 Adrian Strong
 
Cr 84
dabbling duck sp. 25 19 Jan 2020 John Vanderpoel
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 19 Jan 2020 Michelle Puplava
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 18 Jan 2020 Glenn Walbek
 
Aythya sp. 5 18 Jan 2020 Brian Tavernia
 
86 Horned Grebe 1 16 Jan 2020 Joel Adams N
 
87 Greater Scaup 3 16 Jan 2020 James McCall
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Jan 2020 David Dowell P
 
88 Trumpeter Swan 1 16 Jan 2020 David Dowell P
 
89 Tundra Swan 1 16 Jan 2020 David Dowell P
 
Snow x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 2 14 Jan 2020 Amanda Spears N
 
Ross's x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 14 Jan 2020 Amanda Spears P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 10 Jan 2020 Chuck Aid
 
90 Mute Swan 1 6 Jan 2020 Brad Benter P
 
1205–1257 E Eighth St, Greeley US-CO (40.4254,-104.6643)
small falcon sp. 1 5 Jan 2020 Taylor Bobowski
 
9801–9901 County Road 110, Carr US-CO (40.7834,-104.8873)
91 Long-eared Owl 1 2 Jan 2020 Sue Riffe N
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Stoneham US-CO (40.7304,-103.6872)
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 2 Jan 2020 Bruce and Cathy Bosley
 
Pawnee National Grassland, New Raymer US-CO (40.6204,-103.7725)
92 American Pipit 1 1 Jan 2020 Susan Rosine P
 
Platte River, 14th St., Fort Lupton
93 Iceland Gull 2 1 Jan 2020 Donna Stumpp P
 
94 Common Grackle 1 1 Jan 2020 Ryan Graves N
 
630 Vermilion Peak Drive
95 Bushtit 12 29 Dec 2019 Riley Morris N
 
1731 22nd Ave, Greeley US-CO (40.4114,-104.7144)
96 Say's Phoebe 1 22 Dec 2019 Ryan Graves P
 
630 Vermilion Peak Drive
97 Bonaparte's Gull 2 17 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 15 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
98 California Gull 1 15 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
99 Least Sandpiper 1 14 Dec 2019 Alex Cruz Jr P
 
100 Double-crested Cormorant 1 8 Dec 2019 Joe Kipper
 
teal sp. 20 7 Dec 2019 Mark Baldwin
 
10190 E County Line Rd, Longmont US-CO (40.1468,-105.0544)
101 Cedar Waxwing 8 6 Dec 2019 shawn mason
 
14th Ave
102 Mew Gull 1 5 Dec 2019 Susan Rosine P
 
103 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 5 Dec 2019 Norm Lewis N
 
Masters
104 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 4 Dec 2019 Norman Erthal N
 
105 Eared Grebe 1 3 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
106 American White Pelican 1 1 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
107 Western Grebe 4 1 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
108 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 1 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
109 Red Crossbill 1 1 Dec 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Nov 2019 Steven Mlodinow L
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 28 Nov 2019 Matt Clark
 
110 Osprey 1 28 Nov 2019 Matt Clark N
 
Western/Clark's Grebe X 24 Nov 2019 Tony Leukering
 
111 American Golden-Plover 1 24 Nov 2019 Tony Leukering P
 
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 24 Nov 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
112 Harris's Sparrow 1 24 Nov 2019 Bob Spencer
 
grackle sp. 3 21 Nov 2019 William Zwartjes cc
 
Colorado-Weld Co.-Ft. Lupton-Vollmar Schoolhouse
passerine sp. 3 20 Nov 2019 William Zwartjes cc
 
Colorado-Weld Co.-Ft. Lupton-Vollmar Schoolhouse
113 Glaucous Gull 1 19 Nov 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 30 18 Nov 2019 Will Anderson
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 17 Nov 2019 David Dowell
 
114 Common Loon 1 14 Nov 2019 Brian Johnson
 
115 Curve-billed Thrasher 3 10 Nov 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
Gods Woods
116 Mountain Bluebird 2 10 Nov 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
Gods Woods
117 Varied Thrush 1 10 Nov 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
Gods Woods
Snow/Ross's x Cackling/Canada Goose (hybrid) 3 8 Nov 2019 Meg Reck P
 
owl sp. 2 7 Nov 2019 Tianna Morse
 
118 Chipping Sparrow 1 5 Nov 2019 Barbara Brown
 
119 American Avocet 1 5 Nov 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
120 Greater Yellowlegs 1 5 Nov 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
121 Pacific Loon 1 5 Nov 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
122 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 3 Nov 2019 Bob Spencer
 
123 Hermit Thrush 1 3 Nov 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
124 Spotted Towhee 1 1 Nov 2019 shawn mason P
 
14th Ave
125 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 1 Nov 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Greeley
126 Clark's Grebe 1 31 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
127 Dunlin 1 28 Oct 2019 Susan Rosine P
 
128 Franklin's Gull 3 27 Oct 2019 Susan Rosine
 
129 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 27 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
130 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 27 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
131 Eastern Bluebird 2 24 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Greeley
132 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 24 Oct 2019 Mike Stanley N
 
Stanley Ranch
133 Great Egret 1 23 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
134 Brown-headed Cowbird 3 21 Oct 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
Mead walk, CO
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 20 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
135 Gray Catbird 1 19 Oct 2019 Allie Turner N
 
Crow Valley Park, Briggsdale US-CO (40.6440,-104.3434)
136 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 19 Oct 2019 Cole Sites
 
137 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 1 18 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
WSCJ Crossing WCR 1
138 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 18 Oct 2019 Donna Stumpp
 
139 Blue-winged Teal 3 18 Oct 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
Laughing x Ring-billed Gull (hybrid) 1 17 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
140 Wilson's Warbler 1 17 Oct 2019 Jeff Dawson
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16 Oct 2019 Ric Olson
 
141 Townsend's Warbler 1 16 Oct 2019 Ric Olson P
 
142 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Tyler Wilson N
 
143 Western Tanager 1 14 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
144 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Eric Storms
 
145 Red-necked Phalarope 1 14 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
146 Barn Swallow 3 14 Oct 2019 Barbara Hiaasen
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Oct 2019 Chris Owens
 
147 Turkey Vulture 1 13 Oct 2019 shawn mason P
 
148 Chestnut-collared Longspur 2 12 Oct 2019 Helen Butts N
 
149 McCown's Longspur 4 12 Oct 2019 Helen Butts N
 
150 Virginia Rail 1 11 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
151 Sora 1 11 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
152 Sandhill Crane 10 11 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
153 Baird's Sandpiper 13 11 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
154 Snowy Egret 1 6 Oct 2019 Robert Thoren
 
(40.1749,-105.0176)
155 Forster's Tern 2 6 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
156 Cinnamon Teal 1 6 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
157 Wilson's Phalarope 2 6 Oct 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
158 Hammond's Flycatcher 2 6 Oct 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout P
 
159 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 6 Oct 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout
 
160 Swainson's Thrush 1 6 Oct 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout
 
161 Brewer's Sparrow 1 6 Oct 2019 Bez Bezuidenhout
 
162 Cassin's Kingbird 1 5 Oct 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
Gods Woods
163 Vesper Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 5 Oct 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
164 Broad-winged Hawk 1 4 Oct 2019 Joey Kellner
 
Spizella sp. 3 4 Oct 2019 Joey Kellner
 
165 Burrowing Owl 1 3 Oct 2019 Norm Lewis
 
166 Savannah Sparrow 1 3 Oct 2019 Norm Lewis
 
167 Red-naped Sapsucker 1 3 Oct 2019 Norm Lewis
 
168 House Wren 1 3 Oct 2019 Norm Lewis
 
169 Swainson's Hawk 1 3 Oct 2019 Norm Lewis
 
170 Sage Thrasher 1 3 Oct 2019 Norm Lewis
 
longspur sp. 3 2 Oct 2019 Edward Raynor
 
171 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 2 Oct 2019 Edward Raynor
 
172 Cattle Egret 1 2 Oct 2019 Edward Raynor
 
9629–9999 County Road 100, Nunn US-CO (40.7113,-104.8711)
grebe sp. 2 30 Sep 2019 Susan Rosine
 
173 Lesser Goldfinch 2 30 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
174 American Bittern 1 29 Sep 2019 Bill Schmoker A
 
175 Common Yellowthroat 1 29 Sep 2019 Bill Schmoker
 
176 Fox Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2019 Dean Shoup N
 
177 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 29 Sep 2019 Dean Shoup
 
178 American Redstart 1 29 Sep 2019 Dean Shoup
 
Trees s of Norma’s Grove
179 Stilt Sandpiper 1 28 Sep 2019 Christine Alexander
 
180 Western Sandpiper 1 28 Sep 2019 Christine Alexander
 
181 Short-billed Dowitcher 2 28 Sep 2019 Christine Alexander
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 6 28 Sep 2019 Mike Serruto
 
182 Eastern Kingbird 1 28 Sep 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
183 Black Tern 1 28 Sep 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
184 Sabine's Gull 1 28 Sep 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
185 Yellow Warbler 1 28 Sep 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
186 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 28 Sep 2019 Linda Lee N
 
tern sp. 1 28 Sep 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
187 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
falcon sp. 1 26 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
188 Western Wood-Pewee 1 25 Sep 2019 Keith Lott
 
Empidonax sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Keith Lott
 
189 Plumbeous Vireo 1 25 Sep 2019 Keith Lott
 
190 Magnolia Warbler 1 25 Sep 2019 Keith Lott N
 
191 Sprague's Pipit 2 25 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
192 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 24 Sep 2019 Adrian Lakin
 
Home - Mead
193 Black-bellied Plover 1 24 Sep 2019 Adrian Lakin P
 
I-25 Frontage Rd pond North of 119
swallow sp. 52 24 Sep 2019 Adrian Lakin N
 
194 Common Tern 1 23 Sep 2019 John Rutenbeck N
 
195 Common Poorwill 1 23 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
196 Gray Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor N
 
197 Loggerhead Shrike 1 22 Sep 2019 CJ Ralph
 
Pawnee Grassland..County Road 96, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.683, -104.391)
198 Rock Wren 1 22 Sep 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
199 Least Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 CJ Ralph N
 
Crow Valley Campground 44741 County Road 77, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.644, -104.341)
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 22 Sep 2019 CJ Ralph
 
Crow Valley Campground 44741 County Road 77, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.644, -104.341)
200 Warbling Vireo 1 22 Sep 2019 CJ Ralph
 
Crow Valley Campground 44741 County Road 77, Briggsdale, Colorado, US (40.644, -104.341)
201 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
202 Lark Sparrow 3 22 Sep 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
203 Green-tailed Towhee 1 22 Sep 2019 Gene Rutherford
 
204 Bank Swallow 2 21 Sep 2019 Cole Sites
 
205 Brown Thrasher 3 20 Sep 2019 Renee Langner
 
I-25 N, Mead US-CO (40.2168,-104.9799)
206 Arctic Tern 1 20 Sep 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
207 Black-crowned Night-Heron 2 20 Sep 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
208 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 20 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
209 Western Kingbird 2 19 Sep 2019 Kaitlin Rossignuolo
 
Lochbuie, co
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 2 19 Sep 2019 Kaitlin Rossignuolo
 
Lochbuie, co
210 Lazuli Bunting 1 18 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Greeley
211 Solitary Sandpiper 1 16 Sep 2019 Ryan Graves
 
630 Vermilion Peak Drive
212 Lark Bunting 2 16 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
213 Spotted Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2019 Chris Goulart
 
214 Cassin's Vireo 1 15 Sep 2019 Fawn Simonds P
 
215 Red-eyed Vireo 1 15 Sep 2019 Fawn Simonds
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 Dean Shoup
 
white egret sp. 25 14 Sep 2019 Ashlyn McKayla N
 
I-25 N, Mead US-CO (40.1765,-104.9795)
216 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2019 Jessie Reese
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 14 Sep 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
217 Cliff Swallow 6 14 Sep 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
218 Common Nighthawk 1 10 Sep 2019 Matthew Webb
 
219 Black-necked Stilt 1 10 Sep 2019 Frank Coons
 
220 Dusky Flycatcher 1 8 Sep 2019 David Dowell
 
221 Black-and-white Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 David Dowell
 
222 Orchard Oriole 1 7 Sep 2019 Cathy Sheeter
 
223 White-faced Ibis 1 7 Sep 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
224 Willow Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2019 Joshua Smith P
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 7 Sep 2019 Joshua Smith
 
225 Ovenbird 1 7 Sep 2019 Joshua Smith P
 
226 Black-headed Grosbeak 2 7 Sep 2019 Joshua Smith
 
227 Blue Grosbeak 2 6 Sep 2019 Edward Raynor
 
228 Northern Mockingbird 1 5 Sep 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
47136 County Road 57, Ault, Colorado, US (40.685, -104.525)
229 Willet 1 5 Sep 2019 Charles Hundertmark P
 
230 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 5 Sep 2019 Charles Hundertmark
 
231 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2019 michael kiessig
 
22743 County Road 41, La Salle US-CO (40.3307,-104.6799) across from behrens
phalarope sp. 50 4 Sep 2019 michael kiessig
 
232 Chimney Swift 3 3 Sep 2019 Matt Spangler
 
233 Ash-throated Flycatcher 1 1 Sep 2019 Nathan Pieplow P
 
County Road 16, Keenesburg, Colorado, US (40.101, -104.534)
Passerina sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Diane Roberts
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 2 31 Aug 2019 Diane Roberts P
 
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 31 Aug 2019 Caleb Alons
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
234 Tree Swallow 3 31 Aug 2019 Diane Roberts
 
235 Marbled Godwit 2 30 Aug 2019 Bill Schreitz
 
236 Upland Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Bill Tweit
 
237 Semipalmated Plover 4 29 Aug 2019 Bill Schreitz
 
238 Cassin's Sparrow 1 29 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Marianne Korosy
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck X 27 Aug 2019 Candice Johnson
 
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal X 27 Aug 2019 Candice Johnson
 
peep sp. 12 26 Aug 2019 Candice Johnson
 
239 Field Sparrow 1 25 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
240 Baird's Sparrow 2 23 Aug 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
Meadow Spring Ranch (restricted access)
241 Northern Waterthrush 1 23 Aug 2019 Joey Kellner
 
242 Mountain Plover 14 22 Aug 2019 carolyn spidle P
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Grover US-CO (40.7128,-104.1247)
shorebird sp. 6 20 Aug 2019 Diane Birks
 
243 Bullock's Oriole 1 19 Aug 2019 Max "Hummingbird" Baber
 
244 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 18 Aug 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
wren sp. 1 18 Aug 2019 Jimmy Wiebler
 
245 Caspian Tern 1 16 Aug 2019 Caleb Alons N
 
Mr. Brandt's Private Residence
246 Eastern Meadowlark 1 16 Aug 2019 Andy Bankert N
 
Meadow Spring Ranch (restricted access)
Common/Forster's Tern 3 15 Aug 2019 Matthew Webb
 
Calidris sp. 3 15 Aug 2019 Doug Gerbracht N
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Ault US-CO (40.7928,-104.5617)
247 Black-chinned Hummingbird 1 12 Aug 2019 Joey Angstman N
 
Angstman Residence
248 Rufous Hummingbird 1 12 Aug 2019 Joey Angstman
 
Angstman Residence
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 3 12 Aug 2019 Nathan Pieplow
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 1 9 Aug 2019 Susan Nagi P
 
hummingbird sp. 2 7 Aug 2019 Coburn Currier
 
249 White-throated Swift 3 4 Aug 2019 Mary Hodak N
 
Pawnee National Grassland, Grover US-CO (40.8085,-103.9890)
250 Least Bittern 1 3 Aug 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Cozzens Lake
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 1 30 Jul 2019 carl starace
 
new world oriole sp. 1 28 Jul 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
251 Violet-green Swallow 1 24 Jul 2019 Matthew Webb N
 
Meadow Springs (restricted access)
252 Dickcissel 1 6 Jul 2019 David Dowell
 
Weld CR 49
253 Long-billed Curlew 1 4 Jul 2019 Brad Imhoff P
 
42020 County Road 108, Grover US-CO (40.7558,-104.2521)
254 Least Tern 1 4 Jul 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole 1 24 Jun 2019 Max Smith
 
PNG Auto roads 96 and 69
bluebird sp. 1 21 Jun 2019 pete szasz
 
255 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 17 Jun 2019 Kimberly Rohling N
 
finch sp. 1 14 Jun 2019 Josh Mosteller
 
Poudre River Trail
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 1 11 Jun 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 8 Jun 2019 Pamela Eaton
 
256 Indigo Bunting 1 3 Jun 2019 Candice Johnson
 
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 31 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Houston Texas
257 Veery 1 31 May 2019 John Rutenbeck N
 
258 Baltimore Oriole 1 30 May 2019 Philip Carnehl N
 
Co Rd 66 Private Residence
259 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 29 May 2019 Jeffrey Collins N
 
Springs At Sandstone Ranch
260 Hooded Warbler 2 26 May 2019 Sheridan Samano P
 
261 Short-eared Owl 1 26 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Hudson Love's
262 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 26 May 2019 Clare Ormesher
 
Gravel Pits Firestone
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 25 May 2019 Kelly Ormesher P
 
2060 JCK Place
thrush sp. 5 25 May 2019 Nathan Langwald N
 
263 Black-billed Cuckoo 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
264 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 25 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
265 Red Phalarope 1 24 May 2019 Luke Pheneger N
 
266 Snowy Plover 1 24 May 2019 Grant Beauprez N
 
267 Green Heron 1 24 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
268 Blackpoll Warbler 1 24 May 2019 Joey Kellner
 
269 Bobolink 3 22 May 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Greeley
vireo sp. 1 21 May 2019 Deb Carstensen
 
Catharus sp. 4 21 May 2019 Deb Carstensen
 
270 White-throated Sparrow 1 21 May 2019 Gene Rutherford N
 
271 Sanderling 5 21 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
272 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 20 May 2019 shawn mason N
 
14th Ave
273 Virginia's Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Christine Alexander
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 7 19 May 2019 Christine Alexander
 
Lehan Pond County Road 41, La Salle US-CO (40.3307,-104.6785)
274 Tennessee Warbler 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves
 
275 Evening Grosbeak 1 18 May 2019 Ryan Graves N
 
276 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 18 May 2019 Josh Bruening N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 15 May 2019 Christian Hagenlocher
 
(40.6835,-104.3395)
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 6 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake
277 Whimbrel 1 5 May 2019 Steven Mlodinow
 
large shorebird sp. 1 4 May 2019 Chris Goulart
 
large falcon sp. 1 4 May 2019 Laura Steadman N
 
19450 County Road 46, La Salle US-CO (40.3195,-104.6871)
278 Rusty Blackbird 1 30 Apr 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
279 Glossy Ibis 1 30 Apr 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
280 Mexican Duck 1 22 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 1 13 Mar 2019 Joey Angstman N
 
Angstman Residence
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 12 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
281 White-winged Scoter 1 5 Mar 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Common Goldeneye x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2019 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 24 Feb 2019 Nick Komar P
 
eagle sp. 1 15 Feb 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
1660 County Road 5, Erie, Colorado, US (40.022, -105.019)
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 12 Feb 2019 Chris Petrizzo
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 9 Feb 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
282 Snow Bunting 1 9 Feb 2019 Steven Mlodinow N
 
WCR 134, WCR 111-119
283 Brant 1 31 Jan 2019 Rachel Hopper P
 
284 Pink-footed Goose 1 26 Jan 2019 Mitchell Bailey N
 
285 Barnacle Goose 1 16 Jan 2019 Mark Amershek P
 
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2019 Christopher Rustay N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 8 30 Dec 2018 Deborah Barnes
 
Tufted Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 30 Dec 2018 Steven Mlodinow N
 
286 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 29 Dec 2018 Ryan Graves N
 
287 Winter Wren 1 27 Nov 2018 Steven Mlodinow N
 
288 Red-throated Loon 1 11 Nov 2018 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 30 10 Nov 2018 Steve Frye
 
loon sp. 1 19 Oct 2018 Diane Roberts N
 
sapsucker sp. 1 13 Oct 2018 Stephen Bylin N
 
289 Surf Scoter 1 12 Oct 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
290 Black Scoter 3 12 Oct 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
291 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 23 Sep 2018 Dean Shoup P
 
292 Little Blue Heron 1 28 Aug 2018 Steven Mlodinow N
 
293 Calliope Hummingbird 1 22 Aug 2018 Joey Angstman P
 
Angstman Residence
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 18 Aug 2018 Paul Slingsby
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 2 12 Aug 2018 Nita Colvin
 
294 Northern Bobwhite 4 7 Jul 2018 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak 2 7 Jul 2018 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 7 Jul 2018 Steven Mlodinow N
 
295 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 1 Jul 2018 Al Clark N
 
Weld CR100 & 83
Barn x Cliff Swallow (hybrid) 1 26 Jun 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
rail/crake sp. 1 6 Jun 2018 Holden Maxfield
 
296 Wood Thrush 1 25 May 2018 Gene Rutherford P
 
US-Colorado-Raymer-65858 County Road 116 - 40.832x-103.803
297 Eastern Phoebe 1 22 May 2018 Steven Mlodinow A
 
298 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 20 May 2018 robert beauchamp P
 
21002-21998 Weld County Road 102, Nunn, Colorado, US (40.725, -104.653)
299 Nashville Warbler 1 20 May 2018 Gary Witt N
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 20 May 2018 Joel Such
 
Sterna sp. 1 19 May 2018 Joe Roller
 
300 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 17 May 2018 Paul Slingsby N
 
301 Northern Parula 1 17 May 2018 John Malenich N
 
302 Summer Tanager 1 16 May 2018 Danny Montalvo
 
303 Mississippi Kite 1 11 May 2018 shawn mason N
 
304 Palm Warbler 1 4 May 2018 Deb Carstensen N
 
305 Black-throated Sparrow 1 29 Apr 2018 James Smith P
 
Pawnee National Grassland
Cinnamon Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 23 Apr 2018 Sue Riffe
 
Northern Shoveler x Mallard (hybrid) 1 11 Apr 2018 Ryan Graves P
 
630 Vermilion Peak Drive
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 25 Mar 2018 shawn mason P
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 25 Mar 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Northern Shoveler x Gadwall (hybrid) 1 25 Mar 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
306 LeConte's Sparrow 1 25 Mar 2018 Steven Mlodinow A
 
raven sp. 5 10 Mar 2018 Ted Floyd N
 
307 Snowy Owl 1 4 Mar 2018 Gregg Somermeyer P
 
Pawnee Grasslands US-CO (40.7545,-104.5683)
308 Northern Goshawk 1 11 Feb 2018 Jane Stulp N
 
I-76 W, Roggen US-CO (40.2047,-104.2475)
309 Common Redpoll 4 30 Jan 2018 Steven Mlodinow P
 
WCR 84 and 23
rosy-finch sp. 120 28 Jan 2018 Gene Rutherford N
 
Grover, Colorado, US (40.971, -104.069)
310 Pygmy Nuthatch 2 6 Jan 2018 Gene Rutherford N
 
311 Great Black-backed Gull 1 3 Dec 2017 Gene Rutherford N
 
Black Hollow Reservoir
312 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 27 Nov 2017 shawn mason P
 
313 Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Nov 2017 Nick Komar P
 
314 Red-necked Grebe 1 29 Oct 2017 Ric Olson N
 
315 Laughing Gull 1 30 Sep 2017 Gene Rutherford N
 
pipit sp. 1 27 Sep 2017 David Leatherman N
 
316 Blue-headed Vireo 1 9 Sep 2017 Ryan Graves P
 
317 Blue-winged Warbler 1 4 Sep 2017 Gene Rutherford N
 
swift sp. 1 18 Jul 2017 Parker O'Neil
 
318 Black Phoebe 1 6 Jun 2017 Nick Komar P
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 25 May 2017 J G
 
40.8082x-103.9893 - May 25, 2017, 09:59
319 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 21 May 2017 Joey Kellner N
 
320 Red-bellied Woodpecker 1 20 May 2017 Nick Moore N
 
321 Blackburnian Warbler 1 16 May 2017 Steven Mlodinow N
 
322 Alder Flycatcher 1 16 May 2017 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Gods Woods
323 Worm-eating Warbler 1 15 May 2017 Gene Rutherford N
 
Spotted x Eastern Towhee (hybrid) 1 13 May 2017 Ric Olson N
 
324 Piping Plover 1 11 May 2017 Luke Pheneger N
 
325 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 11 May 2017 Austin Hess P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 9 May 2017 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 7 May 2017 Steven Mlodinow P
 
326 Northern Cardinal 1 7 May 2017 Gene Rutherford N
 
327 White-eyed Vireo 1 7 May 2017 Steven Mlodinow N
 
328 Ruddy Turnstone 1 6 May 2017 Ryan Graves N
 
Bufflehead x Hooded Merganser (hybrid) 1 2 May 2017 Steven Mlodinow P
 
swan sp. 1 23 Apr 2017 Dean Shoup P
 
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 1 16 Apr 2017 Mackenzie Goldthwait
 
Colorado: Kersey, Weld County Road 87 at South Platte River
329 Crested Caracara 1 15 Apr 2017 shawn mason P
 
Poudre River Trail, Sheep Draw east of N. 71st Ave
330 Eurasian Wigeon 1 9 Apr 2017 Frank Farrell N
 
331 Neotropic Cormorant 1 4 Apr 2017 Steven Mlodinow P
 
332 Greater Roadrunner 1 1 Apr 2017 James Eley N
 
333 American Black Duck 1 4 Mar 2017 Gene Rutherford N
 
Mallard x American Black Duck (hybrid) 1 4 Mar 2017 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 11 Dec 2016 Steven Mlodinow N
 
334 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 12 Sep 2016 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Baxter Lake
Townsend's x Black-throated Green Warbler (hybrid) 1 5 Sep 2016 Joey Angstman P
 
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 2 Sep 2016 David Leatherman P
 
335 Philadelphia Vireo 1 31 Aug 2016 shawn mason P
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 24 Aug 2016 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Tringa sp. 2 17 Jun 2016 Michel Cavigelli
 
plover sp. 1 27 May 2016 Victoria Ziebert
 
336 Bell's Vireo 1 23 May 2016 Nick Moore P
 
337 Hudsonian Godwit 1 16 May 2016 Glenn Walbek N
 
US-Colorado-La Salle-22743 County Road 41 - 40.33x-104.683
Toxostoma sp. 2 2 May 2016 Walter Wehtje
 
338 Brown Pelican 1 28 Apr 2016 George Mayfield P
 
Redhead x Ring-necked Duck (hybrid) 1 2 Apr 2016 Steven Mlodinow N
 
339 Western Bluebird 1 25 Mar 2016 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Western x Eastern Meadowlark (hybrid) 1 21 Mar 2016 Steven Mlodinow P
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 17 Feb 2016 Steven Mlodinow N
 
340 Bewick's Wren 1 29 Jan 2016 Norm Lewis P
 
Roggen area: WCR's 16/77
341 Black Rosy-Finch 1 11 Dec 2015 Steven Mlodinow N
 
WCR 126, Carr to US85
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 15 Nov 2015 Steven Mlodinow N
 
342 Sedge Wren 1 21 Oct 2015 Steven Mlodinow N
 
343 Cassin's Finch 1 14 Oct 2015 Steven Mlodinow P
 
344 Eastern Towhee 1 21 Sep 2015 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 13 Sep 2015 Steven Mlodinow
 
345 Black Swift 3 12 Jun 2015 Steven Mlodinow P
 
346 Scarlet Tanager 1 27 May 2015 Steven Mlodinow N
 
S Platte River at CO-60
Northern Shoveler x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 17 May 2015 Steven Mlodinow P
 
347 Lucy's Warbler 1 14 May 2015 Nils Warnock N
 
nighthawk sp. 1 12 May 2015 David Wade N
 
Eaton Cemetery
Canvasback x Redhead (hybrid) 1 1 May 2015 Steven Mlodinow N
 
348 Canyon Wren 1 6 Apr 2015 Steven Mlodinow N
 
349 Purple Finch 1 12 Dec 2014 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 17 Oct 2014 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 29 Sep 2014 Steven Mlodinow P
 
350 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 23 Sep 2014 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 21 Sep 2014 Oscar Johnson
 
351 Canada Warbler 1 14 Sep 2014 Glenn Walbek N
 
352 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 7 Sep 2014 Sue Riffe N
 
WCR 105 North of WCR 80 - Weld Cty
353 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 5 Sep 2014 Steven Mlodinow N
 
354 Mourning Warbler 1 22 May 2014 Mark Chavez
 
355 Kentucky Warbler 1 20 May 2014 Mark Chavez
 
356 Pine Warbler 1 18 May 2014 Steven Mlodinow P
 
357 Painted Redstart 1 3 May 2014 Jeffrey Birek N
 
cormorant sp. 30 13 Apr 2014 Chris Goulart
 
shrike sp. 1 29 Mar 2014 Steven Mlodinow
 
Ross's x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 19 Feb 2014 Steven Mlodinow P
 
Baldridge Estates
Eurasian Collared-Dove x Mourning Dove (hybrid) 1 22 Dec 2013 Sean Walters N
 
358