Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
  2. 2.
  3. 3.
  4. 4.
  5. 5.
  6. 6.
  7. 7.
  8. 8.
  9. 9.
  10. 10.
  11. 11.
  12. 12.
  13. 13.
  14. 14.
  15. 15.
  16. 16.
  17. 17.
  18. 18.
  19. 19.
  20. 20.
  21. 21.
  22. 22.
  23. 23.
  24. 24.
  25. 25.
  26. 26.
  27. 27.
  28. 28.
  29. 29.
  30. 30.
  31. 31.
  32. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Erin Birtwistle
    301–307 S Sharp Ave, Oak Creek US-CO 40.27384, -106.95847
  33. 32.
    # 1
    Erin Birtwistle
    301–307 S Sharp Ave, Oak Creek US-CO 40.27384, -106.95847
  34. 33.
    # 2
    Erin Birtwistle
    301–307 S Sharp Ave, Oak Creek US-CO 40.27384, -106.95847
  35. 34.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    2753 Burgess Creek Rd, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.46741, -106.78744
  36. 35.
    # 13
    Jason Szyba
    2753 Burgess Creek Rd, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.46741, -106.78744
  37. 36.
  38. 37.
  39. 38.
  40. 39.
    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  41. 40.
    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  42. 41.
    # 8
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  43. 42.
    # 3
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  44. 43.
    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  45. 44.
    # 6
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  46. 45.
    # 1
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  47. 46.
    # 10
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  48. 47.
    # 9
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  49. 48.
    # 1
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  50. 49.
    # 4
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  51. 50.
    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  52. 51.
    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  53. 52.
    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  54. 53.
    # 3
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  55. 54.
    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26883, -106.87986
  56. 55.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Walton Ponds
  57. 56.
    # 2
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Walton Ponds
  58. 57.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  59. 58.
    # 10
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  60. 59.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  61. 60.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  62. 61.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  63. 62.
    # 3
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  64. 63.
    # 3
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  65. 64.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  66. 65.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  67. 66.
    # 3
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  68. 67.
    # 5
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  69. 68.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  70. 69.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    14687–14999 US-40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48794, -107.15893
  71. 70.
  72. 71.
    # 1
    BB Oros
    SH-131, Mc Coy US-CO 39.92335, -106.73750
  73. 72.
  74. 73.
  75. 74.
  76. 75.
  77. 76.
  78. Mallard (Domestic type)

  79. 77.
  80. 78.
  81. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

    # 3
    juliet connelly
    Steamboat Springs
  82. 79.
    # 1
    Katie Weeks
    25565 CR-54, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.6108,-106.9836)
  83. 80.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    80487, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.57242, -107.02810
  84. 81.
    # 17
    Jason Szyba
    80487, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.57242, -107.02810
  85. 82.
    # 10
    Jason Szyba
    80487, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.57242, -107.02810
  86. 83.
    # 1
    Monique Cressey
    WRR
  87. 84.
  88. 85.
    # 6
    Wendy Stark
    Home
  89. 86.
    # 2
    Erin Birtwistle
    301–307 S Sharp Ave, Oak Creek US-CO 40.27384, -106.95852
  90. 87.
  91. 88.
  92. 89.
  93. 90.
  94. 91.
  95. 92.
  96. 93.
  97. 94.
  98. 95.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26888, -106.88044
  99. 96.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    Stagecoach State Park, Oak Creek US-CO 40.26888, -106.88044
  100. 97.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    29120 CR-27, Oak Creek US-CO (40.3391,-107.0255)
  101. 98.
    # 3
    Jason Szyba
    CR-33, Oak Creek US-CO 40.37215, -107.01476
  102. 99.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    39874–39996 CR-37, Hayden US-CO 40.46884, -107.22153
  103. 100.
    # 3
    Jason Szyba
    County Road 61, Hayden US-CO 40.45462, -107.30523
  104. 101.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    County Road 61, Hayden US-CO 40.45462, -107.30523
  105. 102.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    1700–1912 E Highway 40, Craig US-CO 40.52588, -107.41576
  106. 103.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    Elkhead Reservoir State Park, Hayden US-CO (40.5765,-107.3650)
  107. 104.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    3314–3358 US-40, Craig US-CO 40.49376, -107.35620
  108. 105.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    12638–12804 US-40, Hayden US-CO 40.49339, -107.18165
  109. 106.
    # 6
    Jason Szyba
    12638–12804 US-40, Hayden US-CO 40.49339, -107.18165
  110. 107.
    # 3
    Jason Szyba
    81639, Hayden US-CO 40.51019, -107.17685
  111. 108.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    81639, Hayden US-CO 40.51019, -107.17685
  112. 109.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    81639, Hayden US-CO 40.51019, -107.17685
  113. 110.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    81639, Hayden US-CO 40.51019, -107.17685
  114. 111.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    81639, Hayden US-CO 40.51019, -107.17685
  115. 112.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    11655 County Road 70, Hayden US-CO 40.52487, -107.20195
  116. 113.
    # 4
    Jason Szyba
    41340–41804 CR-80, Hayden US-CO 40.54202, -107.22007
  117. 114.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    41340–41804 CR-80, Hayden US-CO 40.54202, -107.22007
  118. 115.
    # 1
    Barry Kaplan
    Yampa River State Park, Hayden US-CO 40.49145, -107.31262
  119. 116.
    # 1
    Barry Kaplan
    Yampa River State Park, Hayden US-CO 40.49145, -107.31262
  120. 117.
  121. 118.
  122. 119.
  123. hawk sp.

    # 1
    Jean Ray
    South Dakota Ridge
  124. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 1
    Jean Ray
    South Dakota Ridge
  125. 120.
    # 1
    Jean Ray
    South Dakota Ridge
  126. 121.
    # 7
    Jason Szyba
    41401–41559 CR-80, Hayden US-CO 40.52535, -107.22003
  127. 122.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    41401–41559 CR-80, Hayden US-CO 40.52535, -107.22003
  128. 123.
    # 13
    Jason Szyba
    41401–41559 CR-80, Hayden US-CO 40.52535, -107.22003
  129. 124.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    41401–41559 CR-80, Hayden US-CO 40.52535, -107.22003
  130. 125.
    # 3
    Jason Szyba
    22540 Rimrock Trail, Oak Creek US-CO 40.33270, -107.04940
  131. 126.
  132. swallow sp.

    # 300
    Jason Szyba
    18525 W US Hwy 40, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.4860,-107.0770)
  133. small falcon sp.

    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  134. 127.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  135. 128.
    # 3
    Ryan Twedt
    21140 Stampede Way, Oak Creek US-CO 40.22551, -106.80578
  136. 129.
    # 3
    Peter Kondrashov
  137. 130.
    # 2
    Peter Kondrashov
  138. 131.
    # 4
    Peter Kondrashov
  139. 132.
    # 1
    Peter Kondrashov
  140. 133.
    # 2
    Peter Kondrashov
  141. 134.
    # 1
    Peter Kondrashov
    Toponas, CO
  142. 135.
  143. 136.
    # 1
    Alex Sundvall
    County Rd 80 STGR Area
  144. 137.
    # 1
    Robin Cox-laird
    Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.36009, -106.77450
  145. Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee

    # 1
    Lisa & Li Li
    Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.38629, -106.66280
  146. duck sp.

  147. 138.
    # 1
    Norman Erthal
    15000-15072 County Road 16, Oak Creek,Colorado, US (40.268, -106.881)
  148. Western/Clark's Grebe

  149. gull sp.

  150. 139.
  151. 140.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    80467, Oak Creek US-CO 40.33384, -107.08317
  152. 141.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    80467, Oak Creek US-CO 40.33384, -107.08317
  153. Larus sp.

    # 1
    Doug Gochfeld
    22801–22935 W US Hwy 40, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48529, -106.98962
  154. 142.
    # 6
    Grey Barbier
    38125 CR-33, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.4733,-106.9194)
  155. Golden/Bald Eagle

    # 1
    Grey Barbier
    38125 CR-33, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.4733,-106.9194)
  156. crow/raven sp.

    # 2
    Tom Johnson
    Elk Run Ranch
  157. 143.
    # 1
    Tom Johnson
    Elk Run Ranch
  158. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Tom Johnson
    Elk Run Ranch
  159. 144.
  160. teal sp.

  161. 145.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt CR46 Mystic
  162. 146.
    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    County Road 37D, Hayden US-CO 40.32474, -107.15948
  163. 147.
    # 1
    Victor Williams
    Steamboat Springs, Colorado, US (40.452, -106.742)morningside lift
  164. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

    # 1
    Jason Szyba
    22511–22599 CR-29, Oak Creek US-CO 40.33311, -106.99229
  165. 148.
    # 1
    Noah Brinkman
    Crawford Avenue
  166. 149.
  167. 150.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  168. 151.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  169. 152.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  170. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 10
    Aleka Scott
    2175 Curve Court, Steamboat Springs, Colorado, US (40.5, -106.86)
  171. woodpecker sp.

  172. 153.
  173. 154.
  174. Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow

    # 2
    DAVE BROTHERTON
    49975 Moon Hill Dr, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.64527, -106.94664
  175. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Wendy Stark
    Home
  176. 155.
    # 1
    Nancy Merrill
    40515 County Road 69A, Hayden US-CO 40.50763, -107.20587
  177. 156.
    # 1
    Sameta Rush
    Home
  178. 157.
    # 2
    Sameta Rush
    Home
  179. rosy-finch sp.

    # 30
    Jason Szyba
    27970 CR-18, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.31995, -106.82261
  180. passerine sp.

  181. 158.
    # 2
    Robert Parsons
  182. 159.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Home to US40
  183. Eurasian/American Wigeon

  184. 160.
    # 4
    Tresa Moulton
  185. 161.
  186. 162.
  187. 163.
    # 3
    Noah Brinkman
  188. 164.
    # 1
    Noah Brinkman
  189. 165.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
  190. 166.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
  191. 167.
  192. 168.
  193. wren sp.

  194. 169.
    # 1
    Noah Brinkman
  195. blackbird sp.

  196. 170.
    # 1
    Barry Kaplan
    836 Weiss Cir, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.44914, -106.81879
  197. 171.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
  198. Buteo sp.

  199. 172.
    # 1
    Dave Ebbitt
    Strawberry Park Hot Springs, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.56002, -106.84883
  200. 173.
    # 1
    Peter Burke
    31958–31998 CR-35, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.38521, -106.86696
  201. 174.
  202. dabbling duck sp.

    # 50
    Jerry Hampton
  203. 175.
  204. 176.
  205. 177.
  206. peep sp.

    # 2
    Carol Beardmore
  207. 178.
    # 1
    Katie Weeks
    80487, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.47776, -106.79263
  208. 179.
    # 2
    yvonne parrott
    47999 County Road 69A, Hayden, Colorado, US (40.508, -107.205)
  209. nuthatch sp.

    # 1
    Julia Moss
    35055 Country Green Lane, Steamboat Springs, Colorado, US (40.429, -106.846)
  210. shorebird sp.

  211. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

  212. 180.
  213. 181.
  214. falcon sp.

  215. 182.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  216. Spizella sp.

    # 2
    Ted Floyd
    Morgan Bottoms area--Routt
  217. Setophaga sp.

    # 1
    Ted Floyd
    Morgan Bottoms area--Routt
  218. Selasphorus sp.

  219. 183.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  220. 184.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  221. Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird

    # 2
    Carolyn Pitts
    Skyote Ranch House
  222. Accipiter sp.

  223. 185.
  224. Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

    # 4
    Jeff Percell
    Yampa Core Trail Ponds, Steamboat Springs, Colorado, US (40.452, -106.817)
  225. 186.
    # 1
    Jeff Percell
    Yampa Core Trail Ponds, Steamboat Springs, Colorado, US (40.452, -106.817)
  226. Tree/Violet-green Swallow

    # 2
    Jeff Percell
    National Forest Access, Hayden, Colorado, US (40.709, -107.287)
  227. 187.
  228. 188.
  229. 189.
    # 1
    Christy Abbey
    22065 Whitewood Dr W, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.39876, -106.92048
  230. 190.
  231. Mallard/Mexican Duck

    # 1
    Christine Alexander
    41340–41804 CR-80, Hayden US-CO 40.54922, -107.21621
  232. 191.
    # 1
    Jodi Chambers
    Skyote Ranch House
  233. grouse sp.

    # 1
    Dallas Alexander
    Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48243, -106.78102
  234. 192.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Emerald Backside (Cow Creek)
  235. 193.
    # 2
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Emerald Backside (Cow Creek)
  236. 194.
    # 2
    Preston Sowell
    Steamboat Lake, Clark US-CO 40.80317, -106.97343
  237. 195.
  238. 196.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
    Stagecoach Reservoir Inlet
  239. 197.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  240. 198.
    # 2
    Donald Casavecchia
  241. Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher

    # 1
    Christy Abbey
    21960–22042 Whitewood Dr W, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.39902, -106.91943
  242. 199.
    # 1
    John Haycraft
    Howelsen Park, Steamboat Springs US-CO 40.48378, -106.83766
  243. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Mt Harris townsite (private property)
  244. Empidonax sp.

    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Mt Harris townsite (private property)
  245. 200.
  246. 201.
    # 2
    Norman Erthal
  247. 202.
    # 2
    Norman Erthal
  248. 203.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Emerald Backside (Cow Creek)
  249. sapsucker sp.

    # 1
    Donald Jones
    Little Snake River, Slater US-CO (Private Property, No Public Access)
  250. owl sp.

    # 1
    Kite Skimaunder
  251. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 4
    Tony Godfrey
  252. Lazuli/Indigo Bunting

  253. 204.
    # 2
    Jason Szyba
    Medicine Bow-Routt National Forests, Clark US-CO (40.7013,-107.1232)
  254. pigeon/dove sp.

    # 8
    DAVE BROTHERTON
    Hayden
  255. Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole

    # 2
    DAVE BROTHERTON
    moonhill meadows
  256. 205.
    # X
    Pete S
    Steamboat Springs
  257. Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker

  258. 206.
    # 1
    Jay Follett
    Nation Forrest Rd 533
  259. 207.
    # 15
    Chip Clouse
    29327 Colorado 131, Oak Creek, Colorado, US (40.34, -106.945)
  260. Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing

  261. Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

  262. 208.
    # 1
    Jeremiah Psiropoulos
    Howe Ranch
  263. 209.
    # 1
    Grey Barbier
  264. 210.
    # 2
    Grey Barbier
  265. 211.
    # 1
    Jodi Chambers
    Skyote Ranch House
  266. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

  267. Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher)

  268. 212.
    # 1
    Noah Brinkman
    West Lincoln Park Pond
  269. Streptopelia sp.

    # 1
    Ted Floyd
    Yampavian Ranch--PRIVATE
  270. Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher)

  271. 213.
  272. Gray/Dusky Flycatcher

    # 1
    Sue Denoncourt
  273. Black-capped x Mountain Chickadee (hybrid)

    # 1
    Jack Bushong
    Steamboat Area
  274. Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo

  275. 214.
  276. 215.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
  277. vireo sp.

    # 1
    Eric Ellingson
    English Creek
  278. 216.
    # 1
    Brian Johnson
    Meadows Campground And Trails NFS
  279. towhee sp.

  280. 217.
    # 1
    Fred Zagst
    35229–35435 E US Highway 40, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.4318,-106.8158)
  281. 218.
  282. 219.
  283. 220.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
    Rd27A (40.445960, -107.142880)
  284. 221.
    # 1
    Richard Bunn
    Rd53 (cliffs)
  285. 222.
  286. 223.
  287. 224.
    # 1
    Emily Reich
    2752 Riverside Dr, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.5012,-106.8665)
  288. 225.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
  289. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

  290. 226.
  291. diurnal raptor sp.

    # 1
    Jodi Chambers
    Skyote Ranch
  292. 227.
    # 34
    Samantha Clowers
  293. 228.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Anglers Drive
  294. 229.
  295. 230.
  296. Catharus sp.

    # 1
    Joel Such
    Marabou Loop, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.5211,-106.9203)
  297. 231.
    # 1
    Joel Such
    Marabou Loop, Steamboat Springs US-CO (40.5211,-106.9203)
  298. new world oriole sp.

  299. 232.
    # 4
    Ted Uhlemann
  300. 233.
  301. chickadee sp.

    # 1
    Tina Nauman
    (40.772, -106.772)
  302. phoebe sp.

    # 1
    Courtney Isley
  303. Cassin's/Western Kingbird

  304. 234.
    # 1
    Jan Leonard
    Private res
  305. 235.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Gore Pass
  306. 236.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Gore Pass
  307. Haemorhous sp.

    # 1
    Michael O'Brien
    US-CO-Steamboat Springs-Soda Creek Elementary School
  308. Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid)

    # 1
    JoAnn Potter Riggle
  309. Aythya sp.

  310. 237.
  311. 238.
  312. 239.
    # 1
    JoAnn Potter Riggle
  313. 240.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Pleasant Valley (CR 18)
  314. grebe sp.

  315. finch sp.

    # 1
    Ted Floyd
    Rehder Ranch [PRIVATE]
  316. 241.
    # 1
    Michael San Miguel
  317. 242.
    # 2
    Michael San Miguel
  318. tern sp.

  319. large falcon sp.

    # 1
    Lynne Forrester
    US-Colorado-Hayden-14780 U.S.40 Tampa River Preserve
  320. Rose-breasted/Black-headed Grosbeak

    # 3
    Mike Henwood
  321. pewee sp. (Contopus sp.)

  322. Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird

    # 4
    John Bruder
    Pump House
  323. swift sp.

    # 1
    Michelle Puplava
  324. 243.
  325. 244.
    # 1
    Clinton Dexter-Nienhaus
    US-CO-Hayden-34856-35602 County Road 27 - 40.4010x-107.1448
  326. Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.)

    # 1
    Eric Albright
    US-CO-Steamboat Springs-35085 Country Grn - 40.4301x-106.8412
  327. 245.
    # 1
    JoAnn Potter Riggle
    Private residence County Road 33
  328. 246.
    # 1
    Jack Bushong
    Steamboat Springs
  329. 247.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Sage Creek area
  330. 248.
    # 2
    Jeff Skevington
    US-CO-Hayden-81639 - 40.5484x-107.2179
  331. 249.
    # 4
    Tresa Moulton
  332. 250.
  333. 251.
    # 2
    Tresa Moulton
  334. 252.
    # 1
    Tom Litteral
    Steamboat Springs
  335. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 2
    Katie Weeks
    US-CO-Steamboat Springs-30065 Waters Edge Trl - 40.3560x-106.8157
  336. 253.
    # 2
    Harriet Stratton
  337. nighthawk sp.

  338. 254.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
  339. solitary vireo sp.

    # X
    Sandra Taylor
    Zirkel Circle, Near Steamboat Springs, Colorado
  340. 255.
  341. 256.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  342. 257.
    # 1
    Judith Henderson
  343. 258.
  344. 259.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Home to US40
  345. 260.
  346. swan sp.

  347. Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee)

  348. Sterna sp.

  349. shrike sp.

  350. 261.
    # 2
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Steamboat II/Silver Spur
  351. 262.
  352. 263.
  353. 264.
  354. 265.
    # 1
    Michael O'Brien
    Yampa Valley south of Steamboat Springs
  355. Common/Forster's Tern

    # 1
    Christopher Warneke
  356. 266.
    # 1
    Larry Arnold
    private property near TNC
  357. 267.
    # 1
    Tresa Moulton
    CO-Routt Toponas