Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 1
    Leah Nadeau
    622 Hay Hook Way, Hartsel, Colorado, US (38.907, -105.934)
  2. 2.
    # 1
    Michael Morgan
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Hartsel US-CO 38.88948, -105.95912
  3. 3.
  4. Greater/Lesser Scaup

  5. duck sp.

  6. 4.
  7. gull sp.

  8. 5.
  9. 6.
  10. 7.
  11. 8.
  12. swallow sp.

  13. 9.
  14. 10.
  15. 11.
    # 1
    Connie Merchant
    1855 Windmill Drive, Hartsel, CO
  16. 12.
    # 1
    Connie Merchant
    1855 Windmill Drive, Hartsel, CO
  17. 13.
    # 1
    Connie Merchant
    1855 Windmill Drive, Hartsel, CO
  18. 14.
    # 1
    Connie Merchant
    1855 Windmill Drive, Hartsel, CO
  19. 15.
    # 4
    Jamey Hastings
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Lake George US-CO 38.94987, -105.47938
  20. 16.
    # 6
    Jamey Hastings
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Lake George US-CO 38.94987, -105.47938
  21. 17.
    # 1
    Connie Merchant
    US Hwy 24 & US Hwy 9 West of Hartsel
  22. 18.
    # 1
    Claire Groth
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Lake George US-CO (38.9835,-105.3612)
  23. 19.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  24. 20.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  25. 21.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  26. 22.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  27. 23.
    # 3
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  28. 24.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  29. 25.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  30. 26.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  31. 27.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  32. 28.
    # 2
    Karen Peck
    440 Wagon Tongue Rd, Bailey US-CO 39.48064, -105.45798
  33. Black-capped/Mountain Chickadee

    # 4
    Karen Peck
    440 Wagon Tongue Rd, Bailey US-CO 39.48064, -105.45798
  34. nuthatch sp.

    # 4
    Karen Peck
    440 Wagon Tongue Rd, Bailey US-CO 39.48064, -105.45798
  35. 29.
    # 3
    J. Preston Larimer
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Hartsel US-CO 38.76153, -105.93573
  36. 30.
    # 1
    Marcel Such
    28417–28609 US-285, Fairplay US-CO 39.27560, -105.95200
  37. 31.
  38. 32.
  39. 33.
  40. 34.
  41. 35.
  42. 36.
  43. 37.
  44. 38.
  45. 39.
  46. 40.
  47. 41.
  48. 42.
  49. 43.
  50. 44.
  51. 45.
    # 1
    Erik Hendrickson
    Knight Imler SWA
  52. 46.
    # 1
    Erik Hendrickson
    Knight Imler SWA
  53. 47.
    # 2
    Erik Hendrickson
    Knight Imler SWA
  54. 48.
    # 1
    Erik Hendrickson
    Knight Imler SWA
  55. 49.
    # 2
    Erik Hendrickson
    Knight Imler SWA
  56. 50.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    34744–34812 SH-9, Fairplay US-CO 39.09193, -105.87532
  57. 51.
    # 3
    Erik Hendrickson
  58. 52.
    # 1
    Erik Hendrickson
  59. 53.
    # 3
    Helen Butts
    23134–23176 CR-59, Guffey US-CO 39.00843, -105.68542
  60. 54.
    # 2
    Kevin Butler
    900–1008 Yellow Pine Dr, Bailey US-CO 39.41732, -105.44100
  61. 55.
  62. 56.
  63. 57.
  64. 58.
    # 7
    Helen Butts
    Spinney Mountain State Park, Guffey US-CO 38.99481, -105.65882
  65. 59.
    # 8
    Helen Butts
    Spinney Mountain State Park, Guffey US-CO 38.99481, -105.65882
  66. 60.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    Spinney Mountain State Park, Guffey US-CO 38.99481, -105.65882
  67. 61.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    Spinney Mountain State Park, Guffey US-CO 38.99481, -105.65882
  68. 62.
    # 9
    Helen Butts
    Spinney Mountain State Park, Guffey US-CO 38.99481, -105.65882
  69. 63.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    23135–23177 CR-59, Guffey US-CO 39.00804, -105.70902
  70. 64.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    23135–23177 CR-59, Guffey US-CO 39.00804, -105.70902
  71. 65.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    23135–23177 CR-59, Guffey US-CO 39.00804, -105.70902
  72. 66.
    # 4
    Johanna Beam
    10491–10503 SH-9, Guffey US-CO 38.82831, -105.62852
  73. 67.
    # 1
    Johanna Beam
    34815–35399 SH-9, Fairplay US-CO 39.09760, -105.88109
  74. 68.
    # 1
    Johanna Beam
    34815–35399 SH-9, Fairplay US-CO 39.09760, -105.88109
  75. 69.
    # 3
    Johanna Beam
    34815–35399 SH-9, Fairplay US-CO 39.09760, -105.88109
  76. 70.
    # 2
    Lara Cueni
    3299-3203 County Road 64, Bailey, Colorado, US (39.404, -105.504)
  77. 71.
    # 1
    Lara Cueni
    3299-3203 County Road 64, Bailey, Colorado, US (39.404, -105.504)
  78. 72.
    # 1
    Lara Cueni
    3299-3203 County Road 64, Bailey, Colorado, US (39.404, -105.504)
  79. 73.
    # 1
    Lara Cueni
    3299-3203 County Road 64, Bailey, Colorado, US (39.404, -105.504)
  80. 74.
  81. 75.
  82. 76.
  83. Larus sp.

  84. small falcon sp.

    # 1
    Erin Youngberg
  85. 77.
    # 1
    Erin Youngberg
  86. 78.
    # 2
    Jeffrey Birek
    Lions Head Ranch Lot 9
  87. 79.
    # 1
    Jeffrey Birek
    Lions Head Ranch Lot 9
  88. 80.
    # 1
    Jeffrey Birek
    Lions Head Ranch Lot 9
  89. 81.
    # 2
    Jeffrey Birek
    Lions Head Ranch Lot 9
  90. 82.
    # 6
    Cole Rankin
    80440, Fairplay US-CO (39.0923,-105.8647)
  91. 83.
    # 2
    Peter Kondrashov
    Blue Mountain Rd.
  92. 84.
    # 1
    Peter Kondrashov
  93. 85.
    # 4
    Peter Kondrashov
  94. 86.
    # 1
    Peter Kondrashov
  95. 87.
    # 4
    David Suddjian
  96. 88.
    # 2
    David Suddjian
  97. hawk sp.

  98. falcon sp.

  99. 89.
    # 1
    Cole Rankin
    1974 Woodside Dr, Pine US-CO 39.48920, -105.41269
  100. 90.
    # 1
    Cole Rankin
    1974 Woodside Dr, Pine US-CO 39.48920, -105.41269
  101. 91.
    # 1
    Cole Rankin
    1974 Woodside Dr, Pine US-CO 39.48920, -105.41269
  102. 92.
    # 3
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  103. 93.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  104. 94.
    # 2
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  105. 95.
  106. 96.
  107. 97.
  108. 98.
  109. 99.
  110. 100.
    # 2
    David Suddjian
    Eleven Mile SP - southern third of reservoir
  111. 101.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Eleven Mile SP - southern third of reservoir
  112. 102.
    # 6
    David Suddjian
    Eleven Mile SP - northern third of reservoir
  113. 103.
    # 2
    David Suddjian
    Eleven Mile SP - northern third of reservoir
  114. 104.
    # 2
    Caroline Willard
    2000–2660 Wells Fargo Cir, Jefferson US-CO (39.2740,-105.7201)
  115. 105.
    # 1
    Charles Campbell
    12800 U.S. 24, Hartsel, Colorado, US (39.021, -105.795)
  116. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    Charles Campbell
    12800 U.S. 24, Hartsel, Colorado, US (39.021, -105.795)
  117. 106.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    County Road 80, Fairplay US-CO 38.99817, -105.86019
  118. 107.
  119. 108.
    # 1
    Eric Dinkel
    2797 CR-72, Bailey US-CO (39.4203,-105.4214)
  120. 109.
    # 2
    David Mikhail
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Fairplay US-CO (39.2475,-106.0979)
  121. 110.
    # 5
    Allison Zan
    3106 High Creek Rd, Fairplay US-CO 39.14675, -106.03714
  122. 111.
    # 5
    Greg Levandoski
    963 Al Gulch Road, Jefferson, Colorado, US (39.263, -105.638)
  123. 112.
    # 1
    Greg Levandoski
    963 Al Gulch Road, Jefferson, Colorado, US (39.263, -105.638)
  124. rosy-finch sp.

    # 10
    Greg Levandoski
    963 Al Gulch Road, Jefferson, Colorado, US (39.263, -105.638)
  125. 113.
    # 30
    Rosemary Wentzell
    home
  126. 114.
    # 1
    Robert Ballard
    Al Gulth Rd at firehouse
  127. 115.
    # 1
    Scott Shaum
    Guffey Gorge parking area
  128. 116.
    # 1
    Cole Rankin
    1974 Woodside Dr, Pine US-CO 39.48931, -105.41254
  129. 117.
  130. 118.
  131. Downy/Hairy Woodpecker

    # 1
    Connie Merchant
    1855 Windmill Drive, Hartsel, CO
  132. 119.
    # 1
    John Boyle
    south elk creek valley
  133. raven sp.

    # 5
    Christopher Warneke
  134. sparrow sp.

    # 1
    Christopher Warneke
  135. goose sp.

    # 1
    Jan Kardatzke
    419 Osprey Road, Jefferson, Colorado, US (39.216, -105.79)
  136. 120.
  137. 121.
  138. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

  139. 122.
    # 2
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  140. 123.
    # 7
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  141. 124.
    # 1
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  142. 125.
    # 1
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  143. 126.
    # 3
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  144. 127.
    # 7
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  145. 128.
    # 2
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  146. 129.
    # 4
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  147. 130.
    # 1
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  148. 131.
    # 1
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  149. 132.
    # 1
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  150. 133.
  151. 134.
  152. Horned/Eared Grebe

  153. 135.
  154. 136.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
    Crow Valley Road
  155. 137.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
    Crow Valley Road
  156. Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid)

  157. 138.
  158. 139.
  159. 140.
  160. 141.
    # 3
    Joey Kellner
    High Chaparral Rd
  161. dabbling duck sp.

    # 8
    David Suddjian
    Eleven Mile SP - northern third of reservoir
  162. passerine sp.

    # 1
    David Suddjian
  163. 142.
    # 1
    Greg Levandoski
    899 CR-18, Fairplay US-CO (39.2001,-106.0157)
  164. 143.
    # 1
    Greg Levandoski
    899 CR-18, Fairplay US-CO (39.2001,-106.0157)
  165. 144.
    # 1
    Greg Levandoski
    899 CR-18, Fairplay US-CO (39.2001,-106.0157)
  166. 145.
  167. 146.
  168. Snow/Ross's Goose

  169. loon sp.

  170. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 50
    David Elwonger
  171. 147.
    # 1
    David Elwonger
  172. 148.
  173. 149.
    # 1
    Gerald "Jerry" Baines
  174. 150.
    # 2
    Gerald "Jerry" Baines
  175. finch sp.

    # 2
    David Suddjian
    Park - Guffey Gorge
  176. 151.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Park - Guffey Gorge
  177. 152.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Park CR 100 4.0 (from CR 98)
  178. 153.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Lake George - South Platte downstream of reservoir
  179. crow/raven sp.

    # 5
    Linda Martin-Rust
    26800–26986 SH-9, Guffey US-CO 38.91490, -105.70433
  180. owl sp.

    # 1
    Wolfe R
    918–1098 Chippewa Ct, Jefferson US-CO 39.24505, -105.74853
  181. 154.
    # 1
    Michael Britten
    Park County Route 90
  182. 155.
  183. 156.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  184. 157.
  185. Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

  186. 158.
  187. 159.
  188. 160.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
    PCR 59, Hartsell to Spinney Reservoir
  189. 161.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  190. 162.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  191. 163.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  192. 164.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
    PCR 68 near Bailey
  193. 165.
    # 1
    Barbara A. Peterson
    Swiss Ct., Florissant
  194. warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.)

    # 2
    Julia Auckland
    Abyss Lake Trail
  195. Spizella sp.

    # 1
    Julia Auckland
    Abyss Lake Trail
  196. 166.
    # 5
    Susan Broderick
  197. 167.
    # 1
    Susan Broderick
  198. Western/Clark's Grebe

  199. 168.
  200. 169.
  201. bluebird sp.

    # 20
    Julia Auckland
  202. 170.
    # 1
    Helen Butts
    South Platte River, Lake George US-CO 39.11528, -105.33733
  203. shorebird sp.

  204. 171.
  205. 172.
  206. 173.
  207. 174.
    # 1
    Alicia Arnold
    1192 Puma Hills Rd, Lake George US-CO 39.01404, -105.55713
  208. 175.
    # 1
    Cole Rankin
    1974 Woodside Dr, Pine US-CO 39.48929, -105.41278
  209. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Jamey Hastings
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Lake George US-CO 38.94987, -105.47938
  210. 176.
    # 1
    heather mcp
  211. teal sp.

    # 3
    Rebecca Laroche
  212. 177.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    33604 County Road 77, Lake George, Colorado, US (39.093, -105.426)
  213. 178.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    33604 County Road 77, Lake George, Colorado, US (39.093, -105.426)
  214. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

    # 1
    Kenneth Eyster
    Alma, Colorado area
  215. 179.
    # 1
    Ben J
    Shafthouse Trail
  216. 180.
    # 1
    Rebecca Bennett
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Hartsel US-CO 39.27301, -106.07078
  217. 181.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Park CR 59 at South Platte River (near Hartsel)
  218. 182.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Lake George - South Platte downstream of reservoir
  219. 183.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
  220. 184.
    # 2
    Ben J
    Hankins Pass To Lake Park
  221. Mallard/Mexican Duck

  222. 185.
  223. 186.
  224. 187.
  225. 188.
  226. 189.
  227. 190.
  228. 191.
  229. 192.
  230. 193.
  231. Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher

    # 2
    John C. Mittermeier
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Jefferson US-CO 39.51229, -105.72287
  232. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 1
    Mark Holtz
    Beaver Creek Alma
  233. vireo sp.

    # 1
    Mark Holtz
  234. 194.
    # 1
    Allison Zan
    3260 High Creek Rd, Hartsel US-CO 39.14630, -106.03553
  235. 195.
  236. woodpecker sp.

    # 5
    Caleb Alons
    Spruce Grove Campground, Lake George, Colorado, US (39.138, -105.462)
  237. 196.
    # 2
    Caleb Alons
    Spruce Grove Campground, Lake George, Colorado, US (39.138, -105.462)
  238. 197.
    # 1
    Caleb Alons
    Spruce Grove Campground, Lake George, Colorado, US (39.138, -105.462)
  239. 198.
    # 1
    Caleb Alons
    Spruce Grove Campground, Lake George, Colorado, US (39.138, -105.462)
  240. 199.
    # 1
    Caleb Alons
    Spruce Grove Campground, Lake George, Colorado, US (39.138, -105.462)
  241. 200.
    # 1
    Michael Dougherty
  242. pewee sp. (Contopus sp.)

    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Park CR 58 0.4
  243. 201.
    # 2
    David Suddjian
    Park CR 58 0.4
  244. blackbird sp.

    # 7
    David Suddjian
  245. peep sp.

  246. 202.
  247. 203.
  248. 204.
    # 2
    Ren-Lee Deru
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Lake George US-CO 39.13873, -105.46105
  249. Empidonax sp.

    # 2
    Ren-Lee Deru
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Lake George US-CO 39.13824, -105.46138
  250. 205.
    # 2
    David Suddjian
    Park - Rising Sun Road 0.5 (from CR 43)
  251. 206.
    # 1
    Norman Erthal
  252. 207.
    # 1
    Norman Erthal
    Slater Creek Road, Florissant, Colorado, US (38.813, -105.332)
  253. 208.
    # 1
    Norman Erthal
    Slater Creek Road, Florissant, Colorado, US (38.813, -105.332)
  254. 209.
    # 1
    Christine Alexander
    Pike and San Isabel National Forests, Lake George US-CO 39.39406, -105.46434
  255. 210.
  256. Catharus sp.

    # 1
    Christopher Warneke
  257. 211.
    # 1
    Chris Wood
    Abyss Lake Trail (39.5518,-105.6760)
  258. 212.
    # 1
    Bez Bezuidenhout
  259. 213.
    # 2
    David Tønnessen
    Hwy 9 Park County Gambel Oak hillsides
  260. Selasphorus sp.

    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  261. Leiothlypis sp.

    # 6
    David Tønnessen
  262. 214.
    # 4
    David Tønnessen
  263. Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird

    # 10
    tobias nitschke
    Mt Guyot backpack
  264. 215.
    # 1
    Chris Wood
    Payne Creek Trail (39.3820,-105.5030)
  265. 216.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Antero Reservoir - north shore
  266. 217.
  267. Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

    # 2
    Nathan Pieplow
  268. 218.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  269. 219.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  270. 220.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  271. 221.
    # 1
    Chris Wood
    Lost Creek Wilderness (39.4017,-105.6238)
  272. 222.
    # 5
    Scott Evans
  273. Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow

    # 1
    adam bock
    Guanella Pass Dispersed Camping
  274. large falcon sp.

  275. Mexican/Mottled Duck

  276. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

  277. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

  278. 223.
    # 4
    Roma Quattro
    Fairplay Beach, CO
  279. 224.
    # 2
    Roma Quattro
    Fairplay Beach, CO
  280. 225.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  281. Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  282. 226.
    # 4
    Steven Mlodinow
  283. Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  284. Accipiter sp.

    # 1
    Tony Leukering
    Nugget Road
  285. 227.
    # 1
    Tony Leukering
    CR 22–upper stretch
  286. 228.
    # 1
    Tayler Brooks
    1740 County Road 54, Jefferson, Colorado, US (39,41, -105,867)
  287. crossbill sp.

  288. 229.
    # 2
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Lake George Reservoir
  289. wren sp.

    # 3
    Chris Schoenfelder
  290. 230.
    # 1
    Chris pfaff
    3482 Creek 439, Fairplay US-CO 39.06811, -105.83145
  291. Aythya sp.

    # 2
    David Tønnessen
  292. Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

    # 4
    David Tønnessen
  293. 231.
  294. Trumpeter/Tundra Swan

  295. Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid)

  296. scoter sp.

  297. 232.
  298. longspur sp.

  299. Anas sp.

  300. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

  301. 233.
  302. 234.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  303. Red-necked/Red Phalarope

    # 3
    Steven Mlodinow
  304. 235.
  305. Buteo/eagle sp.

    # 1
    Asher Higgins
    Hartsel CO, Rt. 24 E Bison Farm; 39.021558,-105.822713
  306. Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.)

    # 5
    Asher Higgins
    Rt. 24 Park County Colorado
  307. 236.
    # 1
    Julia Auckland
    80421, Bailey US-CO (39.5568,-105.6647)
  308. 237.
    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  309. sapsucker sp.

    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  310. 238.
    # 3
    David Tønnessen
  311. 239.
    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  312. 240.
    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  313. 241.
  314. 242.
    # 1
    Susan Broderick
    Pike NF, Copenhaver Gulch to Baker Mtn
  315. Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

    # 3
    David Orth-Moore
  316. 243.
  317. 244.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Eleven Mile SP - southern third of reservoir
  318. 245.
  319. 246.
  320. 247.
  321. 248.
  322. Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid)

  323. 249.
  324. 250.
  325. 251.
  326. 252.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  327. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

    # 12
    David Tønnessen
  328. Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant

  329. 253.
  330. 254.
    # 6
    Christian Hagenlocher
  331. Gray/Dusky Flycatcher

    # 2
    Samuel Merker
    Anne's House
  332. cormorant sp.

    # 1
    Laura Lippincott
    Eleven Mile State Park, Lake George US-CO (38.9356,-105.5090)
  333. pigeon/dove sp.

    # 1
    Connie Merchant
    1855 Windmill Drive, Hartsel, CO
  334. 255.
    # 1
    Myron Gerhard
    Turnoff down to Lazy Boy & Rocking Chair
  335. 256.
    # 2
    John Drummond
  336. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

  337. phalarope sp.

  338. Pacific/Winter Wren