Change location Change location
All years

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

  1. 1.
    # 2
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  2. 2.
    # 2
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  3. 3.
    # 6
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  4. 4.
    # 5
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  5. 5.
    # 1
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  6. 6.
    # 1
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  7. 7.
    # 1
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  8. 8.
    # 3
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  9. 9.
    # 3
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  10. 10.
    # 5
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  11. 11.
    # 4
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  12. 12.
    # X
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  13. 13.
    # 2
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  14. 14.
    # 1
    Marie Cecile Lee
    Olney Springs Reservoir and Colorado Canal
  15. 15.
    # 1
    David Scott
    SH-71, Ordway US-CO 38.33438, -103.73930
  16. 16.
    # 2
    David Scott
    SH-71, Ordway US-CO 38.33438, -103.73930
  17. 17.
    # 1
    David Scott
    112–198 W Fifth St, Ordway US-CO 38.22051, -103.75737
  18. 18.
    # 2
    David Scott
    112–198 W Fifth St, Ordway US-CO 38.22051, -103.75737
  19. 19.
    # 6
    David Scott
    112–198 W Fifth St, Ordway US-CO 38.22051, -103.75737
  20. 20.
    # 11
    David Scott
    112–198 W Fifth St, Ordway US-CO 38.22051, -103.75737
  21. 21.
    # 1
    Ash Ferlito
    SH-96, Sugar City US-CO 38.24103, -103.62738
  22. 22.
    # 1
    Ash Ferlito
    SH-96, Sugar City US-CO 38.23030, -103.68358
  23. 23.
    # 1
    Ash Ferlito
    7639–7999 County Lane 21, Ordway US-CO 38.22505, -103.69268
  24. 24.
    # 6
    Ash Ferlito
    20791–20999 County Road G, Ordway US-CO 38.21454, -103.70063
  25. 25.
    # 1
    Ash Ferlito
    20791–20999 County Road G, Ordway US-CO 38.21454, -103.70063
  26. 26.
    # 4
    Ash Ferlito
    20791–20999 County Road G, Ordway US-CO 38.21454, -103.70063
  27. 27.
    # 2
    Ash Ferlito
    20791–20999 County Road G, Ordway US-CO 38.21454, -103.70063
  28. 28.
    # 2
    Ash Ferlito
    20791–20999 County Road G, Ordway US-CO 38.21454, -103.70063
  29. raven sp.

    # 2
    Ash Ferlito
    18301 County Road G, Ordway US-CO 38.21470, -103.74281
  30. 29.
    # 2
    Ash Ferlito
    4001–5199 State Highway 71 S, Ordway US-CO 38.17843, -103.74820
  31. 30.
    # 1
    Ash Ferlito
    2380–2394 SH-71, Ordway US-CO 38.15420, -103.74809
  32. 31.
    # 5
    Nickolas Lormand
  33. 32.
    # 3
    Nickolas Lormand
  34. 33.
    # 12
    Gary Koehn
  35. 34.
    # 21
    Gary Koehn
  36. 35.
  37. 36.
  38. 37.
  39. 38.
    # 1
    Diane Roberts
    26017–27999 SH-71, Ordway US-CO 38.49810, -103.70496
  40. 39.
  41. 40.
  42. 41.
  43. 42.
  44. 43.
  45. 44.
  46. 45.
  47. 46.
  48. 47.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  49. 48.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  50. 49.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  51. 50.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  52. 51.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  53. 52.
  54. 53.
  55. 54.
  56. 55.
  57. 56.
  58. 57.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  59. 58.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  60. 59.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  61. 60.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  62. 61.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  63. 62.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  64. 63.
    # 8
    Steven Mlodinow
  65. 64.
    # 2
    Steven Mlodinow
  66. 65.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  67. 66.
    # 2
    Molly A. Hirst 🐑
    8001–8935 County Lane 20, Ordway US-CO 38.24198, -103.71097
  68. 67.
    # 1
    Molly A. Hirst 🐑
    County Road J, Sugar City US-CO 38.24719, -103.69668
  69. 68.
    # 1
    John David Curlis 🐍
    7001–7255 County Lane 21, Ordway US-CO 38.21678, -103.69249
  70. 69.
    # 2
    Gwen Moore
  71. 70.
  72. 71.
  73. 72.
  74. 73.
  75. 74.
  76. 75.
    # 5
    Linda Quinn
  77. 76.
    # 1
    Reed Gorner
    27505 Colorado 71, Ordway, Colorado, US (38.514, -103.705)
  78. 77.
    # 1
    Reed Gorner
    8499-8001 County Ln 18, Ordway, Colorado, US (38.23, -103.748)
  79. 78.
    # 2
    WFO 2019 Young Birders and Friends Big Year 2021
    Colorado 71, Ordway, Colorado, US (38.257, -103.748)
  80. 79.
    # 1
    WFO 2019 Young Birders and Friends Big Year 2021
    Colorado 71, Ordway, Colorado, US (38.257, -103.748)
  81. 80.
  82. 81.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  83. 82.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  84. 83.
    # 2
    michael kiessig
  85. 84.
    # 19
    michael kiessig
  86. 85.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  87. 86.
    # 2
    michael kiessig
  88. 87.
    # 5
    michael kiessig
  89. 88.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  90. 89.
    # 2
    michael kiessig
  91. 90.
    # 3
    michael kiessig
  92. 91.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  93. 92.
    # 3
    michael kiessig
  94. 93.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  95. 94.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  96. 95.
    # 4
    michael kiessig
  97. 96.
    # 2
    michael kiessig
  98. 97.
    # 7
    michael kiessig
  99. 98.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  100. 99.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  101. 100.
    # 2
    michael kiessig
  102. 101.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  103. 102.
    # 1
    michael kiessig
  104. 103.
  105. 104.
  106. Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher

  107. 105.
  108. 106.
  109. 107.
  110. 108.
  111. 109.
  112. 110.
  113. 111.
  114. 112.
  115. 113.
    # 10
    Chris Gilbert
    A and 207
  116. 114.
    # 2
    Chris Gilbert
    Walking F between 15 and 16
  117. 115.
    # 2
    Chris Gilbert
  118. 116.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
  119. 117.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
  120. 118.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
    BB near 27
  121. 119.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
    Abandoned House on BB
  122. 120.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
    Abandoned House on BB
  123. 121.
    # 2
    Chris Gilbert
    Abandoned House on BB
  124. 122.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
    Abandoned House on BB
  125. 123.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
    Abandoned House on BB
  126. 124.
    # 2
    Chris Gilbert
    Abandoned House on BB
  127. 125.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
  128. 126.
    # 1
    Chris Gilbert
  129. 127.
    # X
    Chris Gilbert
    Crowley County, CO
  130. 128.
    # 1
    Luke Pheneger
  131. 129.
    # X
    Luke Pheneger
  132. 130.
    # 1
    Riley Morris
  133. 131.
  134. 132.
  135. 133.
  136. 134.
  137. 135.
  138. 136.
  139. 137.
    # 1
    Luke Pheneger
  140. 138.
    # 12
    Luke Pheneger
  141. 139.
    # 2
    Luke Pheneger
  142. 140.
  143. 141.
  144. 142.
  145. 143.
  146. 144.
  147. 145.
    # 1
    Crystal Wilson
  148. 146.
  149. 147.
    # 1
    Gwen Moore
    18348 County Road G, Ordway US-CO 38.21434, -103.74085
  150. Western/Clark's Grebe

    # 1
    David Dowell
  151. 148.
    # 2
    David Dowell
  152. 149.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  153. 150.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  154. 151.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  155. falcon sp.

    # 1
    David Dowell
  156. 152.
  157. 153.
  158. 154.
    # 1
    Donald Casavecchia
    SE Rt 96 Olney Springs, CO
  159. 155.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  160. 156.
    # 3
    Steven Mlodinow
  161. 157.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  162. 158.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  163. 159.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  164. 160.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  165. 161.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  166. 162.
    # 26
    Steven Mlodinow
  167. 163.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
    CO 96 pond, east of Ordway
  168. Larus sp.

    # 1
    Doug Gochfeld
  169. 164.
    # 1
    Doug Gochfeld
  170. gull sp.

  171. 165.
    # 1
    Doug Gochfeld
  172. 166.
  173. 167.
    # 1
    Luke Pheneger
  174. 168.
    # 1
    Luke Pheneger
  175. swallow sp.

    # 300
    Luke Pheneger
  176. 169.
  177. duck sp.

    # 300
    Dan Belter
  178. 170.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
  179. 171.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  180. 172.
  181. 173.
  182. 174.
  183. 175.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  184. 176.
    # 4
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  185. 177.
    # 1
    Mackenzie Goldthwait
  186. 178.
  187. 179.
  188. 180.
    # 1
    Mark Peterson
    CRO CR B.5
  189. 181.
    # 2
    Mark Peterson
    CRO CR B.5
  190. 182.
    # X
    Mark Peterson
    CRO County Lane 8 near cemetery
  191. 183.
    # X
    Mark Peterson
    CRO County Lane 8 near cemetery
  192. Snow/Ross's Goose

    # 1000
    Mark Peterson
    CRO County Lane 8 near cemetery
  193. 184.
    # 2
    Mark Peterson
    CRO County Lane 8 near cemetery
  194. 185.
    # 1
    Mark Peterson
  195. 186.
    # 1
    Mark Peterson
    CRO Colorado Canal Rd West of Olney Springs
  196. 187.
    # 1
    Diane Roberts
    1639–1999 SH-96, Fowler US-CO 38.16009, -104.04278
  197. 188.
    # 22
    Al Garner
  198. 189.
  199. 190.
    # 1
    Mark Peterson
  200. 191.
    # 1
    Mark Peterson
  201. 192.
  202. 193.
    # 8
    Luke Pheneger
  203. Greater/Lesser Scaup

    # 12
    Luke Pheneger
  204. 194.
    # 2
    Luke Pheneger
  205. 195.
    # 1
    Marie Cecile Lee
  206. 196.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  207. 197.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  208. 198.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  209. 199.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  210. Mallard/Mexican Duck

    # 1
    Marie Cecile Lee
  211. 200.
  212. 201.
  213. 202.
  214. 203.
    # 22
    Steven Mlodinow
  215. 204.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  216. dabbling duck sp.

    # 200
    Steven Mlodinow
  217. 205.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  218. Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs

    # 1
    Sheridan Samano
  219. kinglet sp.

    # 1
    Sheridan Samano
  220. Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher

  221. 206.
  222. 207.
  223. 208.
  224. towhee sp.

    # 1
    David Tønnessen
    County Lane 8 & Cemetery
  225. sparrow sp.

    # 30
    David Tønnessen
    County Lane 8 & Cemetery
  226. Western/Eastern Meadowlark

    # 2
    David Tønnessen
    County Lane 8 & Cemetery
  227. 209.
    # 4
    Steven Mlodinow
  228. 210.
  229. 211.
  230. Glossy/White-faced Ibis

  231. Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal

  232. peep sp.

  233. shorebird sp.

  234. Spizella sp.

  235. passerine sp.

  236. pigeon/dove sp.

  237. Cassin's/Western Kingbird

  238. blackbird sp.

  239. Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper

    # 1
    Ted Floyd
    Lake Meredith
  240. 212.
    # 2
    Tony Leukering
  241. Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant

    # 1
    Will Anderson
  242. 213.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  243. 214.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  244. 215.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
  245. 216.
    # 1
    Jeremy Miller
    Sugar City Park
  246. 217.
  247. 218.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  248. 219.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
    Cow Butte Area
  249. 220.
  250. 221.
    # 1
    Eric DeFonso
    County Road 805, Manzanola US-CO 38.11555, -103.79865
  251. 222.
  252. 223.
    # 1
    Eric DeFonso
    County Road 805, Manzanola US-CO 38.11551, -103.79881
  253. Buteo sp.

    # 1
    Eric DeFonso
    County Road 805, Manzanola US-CO 38.11551, -103.79881
  254. 224.
    # 1
    Eric DeFonso
    Lake Canal Rd (private, no access)
  255. 225.
    # 1
    Eric DeFonso
    Lake Canal Rd (private, no access)
  256. 226.
    # 4
    Eric DeFonso
    Lake Canal Rd (private, no access)
  257. 227.
    # 1
    Eric DeFonso
    Lake Canal Rd (private, no access)
  258. phalarope sp.

  259. flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.)

    # 1
    Karen Strong
    Colorado Canal Rd, Olney Springs US-CO 38.17482, -103.95042
  260. 228.
  261. 229.
  262. 230.
    # 2
    David Tønnessen
  263. 231.
    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  264. 232.
    # 1
    David Tønnessen
    2164 State Highway 167, Fowler, Colorado, US (38.142, -104.023)
  265. 233.
  266. 234.
    # 1
    David Suddjian
  267. hawk sp.

  268. Golden/Bald Eagle

    # 3
    Sue Keefer
  269. 235.
    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  270. 236.
    # 3
    David Tønnessen
  271. 237.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  272. Aythya sp.

    # 12
    David Dowell
  273. Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk

  274. 238.
    # 3
    Steven Mlodinow
  275. 239.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  276. 240.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  277. Common/Forster's Tern

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  278. teal sp.

    # 1
    David Suddjian
    Crowley - CR 28 at Horse Creek and vicinity
  279. 241.
    # 1
    Kara Carragher
  280. nighthawk sp.

    # 1
    Ben Sampson
    County Road 28, Sugar City, Colorado, US (38.211, -103.565)
  281. 242.
    # 1
    Joshua Stacy
    103 Nebraska St, Sugar City US-CO (38.2336,-103.6604)
  282. 243.
  283. 244.
  284. 245.
  285. 246.
  286. 247.
  287. 248.
  288. diurnal raptor sp.

  289. 249.
  290. Empidonax sp.

  291. 250.
  292. 251.
  293. 252.
  294. 253.
    # 1
    David Tønnessen
  295. Common/Barrow's Goldeneye

  296. Loggerhead/Northern Shrike

    # 2
    Richard Mehringer
    Ordway
  297. bluebird sp.

    # 14
    Richard Mehringer
    Ordway
  298. grackle sp.

    # 12
    Richard Mehringer
    lake Henry, NW shore
  299. Lazuli/Indigo Bunting

  300. 254.
  301. MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler

  302. 255.
    # 1
    David M. Bell
  303. Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  304. Horned/Eared Grebe

    # 2
    David Dowell
  305. eagle sp.

  306. Cackling/Canada Goose

    # 14
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  307. 256.
    # 1
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
  308. 257.
    # 1
    Dan Brooke
  309. 258.
    # 1
    Stanley Oswald
  310. 259.
  311. Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee

  312. 260.
    # 1
    Gabriel Sandoval
    20001-20789 County Road G, Sugar City, Colorado, US (38.215, -103.699)
  313. hummingbird sp.

    # 1
    Joshua Smith
    J.R.'s Lit Country Store
  314. Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow

    # 2
    Jay Withgott
  315. tern sp.

  316. Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher)

  317. 261.
    # 6
    Kathy Mihm Dunning
    Crowley CR-10 and CR-H
  318. Sterna sp.

    # 1
    Kara Carragher
  319. 262.
    # 1
    Roger Linfield
  320. Common/Red-breasted Merganser

    # 1
    Nathan Pieplow
  321. 263.
    # 1
    Joey Kellner
    Lake Henry
  322. 264.
    # 4
    Steven Mlodinow
  323. 265.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  324. 266.
    # 1
    Van Truan
    Canal Road intake overview
  325. grebe sp.

  326. goose sp.

    # 5
    Chris Rurik
  327. 267.
  328. 268.
    # 2
    Robert Haggett
    Lake Meredith
  329. Mallard x Mottled Duck (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
    CO 96 pond, east of Ordway
  330. Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  331. 269.
    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  332. 270.
    # 1
    Anonymous eBirder
    Co 71 and Co Rd Bb Crowley Cnty
  333. Redhead x Greater Scaup (hybrid)

    # 1
    Steven Mlodinow
  334. 271.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  335. 272.
    # 1
    David Dowell
  336. Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole

    # 2
    Alex Greene
    Arkansas River & Lake Canal Rd
  337. 273.
    # 5
    Alex Greene
  338. 274.
    # 1
    Brandon K. Percival
  339. 275.
    # 1
    Cheryl Teuton
  340. 276.
    # 1
    William Kaempfer
  341. 277.
    # 1
    Bill Maynard
  342. 278.
    # 1
    Bill Schmoker
  343. Accipiter sp.

    # X
    Bill Schmoker
  344. 279.
    # 3
    Glenn Walbek
  345. 280.
  346. 281.
    # 1
    Andrew Spencer
  347. 282.
  348. 283.
    # 1
    Larry Semo
    Box Springs
  349. 284.
    # 1
    Larry Semo
    Box Springs
  350. 285.
    # 1
    Bill Maynard
  351. 286.
    # 1
    Norman Erthal
  352. 287.
    # 1
    Van Truan
    Sugar City
  353. 288.
  354. 289.
  355. 290.
    # 5
    Andrew Spencer
  356. 291.
    # 1
    Andrew Spencer
  357. 292.
    # 1
    Brandon K. Percival
    W of Hwy 71, Arkansas River & Rocky Ford Dike Road
  358. 293.
  359. 294.
    # 1
    Colorado Bird Records Committee
  360. 295.
  361. 296.
  362. 297.
    # 1
    Glenn Walbek
  363. 298.
    # 1
    Joey Kellner
  364. 299.
    # 1