Arizona Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Chad Hutchinson 24 Jun 2019 1
Kevin Bergersen 24 Jun 2019 16
Richard Stanton 24 Jun 2019 21
Skyler Vold 24 Jun 2019 2
Skyler Vold 24 Jun 2019 1
Sochetra Ly 24 Jun 2019 6
Skyler Vold 24 Jun 2019 1
Ron Batie 24 Jun 2019 1
Darwin Mayhew 24 Jun 2019 12
Todd Sahl 24 Jun 2019 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Molly Pollock
510
2 John Saba
506
3 Dale Clark
503
4 Chris Benesh
494
5 Laurens Halsey
493
6 James Logan
491
7 Andrew Core
490
8 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks
486
9 Janine McCabe
485
10 Keith D Kamper
482
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Cochise
467
2 Pima
467
3 Maricopa
441
4 Santa Cruz
438
5 Pinal
405
6 Coconino
401
7 Mohave
393
8 Yavapai
379
9 Graham
358
10 Gila
353
All Counties...

555 Species 820,269 Checklists

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 3 Jun 2019 Keith D Kamper N
 
large swift sp. 1 22 May 2019 Harrison Karr N
 
Thsohotso Wash, Apache
Northern x Gilded Flicker (hybrid) 1 3 Apr 2019 George & Bonnie Wood P
 
Branta sp. 1 13 Feb 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
rosy-finch sp. 40 2 Feb 2019 Curtis Marantz N
 
Gadwall x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 21 Jan 2019 Diana Doyle N
 
1 White-throated Thrush 1 9 Jan 2019 Darwin Mayhew N
 
Bufflehead x Common Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 8 Dec 2018 Lauren Harter P
 
Downy/Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 25 Nov 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
large rail sp. 2 29 Oct 2018 Kathie Schroeck N
 
pipit sp. 1 22 Oct 2018 Eric Hough N
 
Lonesome Valley (Middle), Yavapai
Black-throated Gray/Hermit Warbler 1 8 Oct 2018 Dara Vazquez P
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 6 Oct 2018 David Vander Pluym N
 
2 Ringed Kingfisher 1 9 Sep 2018 Jeff Coker N
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 1 18 Apr 2018 Tom Baxter N
 
Yuma, AZ 85365, Yuma US-AZ (32.8737,-114.4643), Yuma
curlew sp. 3 14 Apr 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
334–648 E Pretzer Rd, Eloy US-AZ (32.6467,-111.5523), Pinal
Parus sp. 1 13 Apr 2018 Christopher Gilbert N
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 3 Apr 2018 Brenda Zaun N
 
Imperial National Wildlife Refuge, Yuma
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 8 Feb 2018 Lindsay Story P
 
crossbill sp. 2 7 Jan 2018 Felipe Guerrero N
 
(36.5416,-112.1591), Coconino
snipe sp. 1 26 Dec 2017 Paul Suchanek N
 
shrike sp. 1 4 Nov 2017 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
Philadelphia/Warbling Vireo 1 24 Sep 2017 Lindsay Story P
 
Glaucidium sp. 1 7 Sep 2017 Gordon Karre N
 
Melanerpes sp. 1 27 Jul 2017 Jason Wilder N
 
Wupatki National Monument - Western Grasslands, Coconino
3 Royal Tern 1 23 Jul 2017 Dale Clark P
 
Philadelphia/Red-eyed Vireo 1 11 Jun 2017 Molly Pollock A
 
4 Little Bunting 1 27 May 2017 Richard Webster N
 
5 Common Crane 1 4 May 2017 Kathryn Hart P
 
6 White Wagtail 1 29 Mar 2017 Paule Hjertaas P
 
coot sp. 1 17 Mar 2017 Cynthia Sequanna N
 
Lukeville, SouthPuertoBlanco, Quitoboquito, Pima
Lincoln's/Swamp Sparrow 1 28 Jan 2017 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
7 European Goldfinch 1 24 Jan 2017 Laurens Halsey P
 
Green Valley--Anza Trail south, Pima
chickadee sp. 1 4 Jan 2017 Louie Dombroski N
 
8 Egyptian Goose 3 20 Dec 2016 Rob Bonner N
 
Lake Montezuma, Yavapai
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 20 Dec 2016 Charles Babbitt N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 18 Nov 2016 Keith D Kamper P
 
Lake St. Clair (permission required), Pinal
plover sp. 30 22 Oct 2016 Scott Olmstead N
 
S Avenue 3 E - 32.5501x-114.5800, Yuma
Hen/Northern Harrier 2 21 Oct 2016 Tyler Loomis
 
Black-chinned x Anna's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2016 Sheri Williamson P
 
Willamson/Wood Home - Mill Rd., Cochise
small plover sp. 1 5 Oct 2016 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
9 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 2 Oct 2016 Jason Wilder P
 
storm-petrel sp. (dark-rumped) 1 7 Sep 2016 Laurens Halsey N
 
US-AZ-Green Valley-4201-4449 S I 19 Frontage Rd - 31.8088x-111.0104, Pima
10 Juan Fernandez Petrel 1 7 Sep 2016 Brian Gibbons P
 
US-AZ-Tucson-10798 E Placita Merengue - 32.1681x-110.7623, Pima
Leach's/Townsend's/Ainley's Storm-Petrel 1 7 Sep 2016 Jeff Coker N
 
Houghton Rd abeam the American Legion, Pima
storm-petrel sp. (white-rumped) 3 7 Sep 2016 Bill Lisowsky P
 
11 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2016 Laurens Halsey P
 
12 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 4 7 Sep 2016 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks P
 
storm-petrel sp. 2 7 Sep 2016 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
Red-winged/Tricolored Blackbird 1 31 Aug 2016 Walter Thurber N
 
13 California Scrub-Jay 1 22 Aug 2016 Margaret Kunes P
 
Pheucticus sp. 1 20 Aug 2016 Eric Hough N
 
new world vulture sp. 1 31 Jul 2016 Sean Fitzgerald
 
Myioborus sp. 1 21 Jul 2016 Lauren Kras N
 
Painted x Slate-throated Redstart (hybrid) 1 6 Jul 2016 Shannon Skalos N
 
14 Pine Flycatcher 1 28 May 2016 David Stejskal P
 
Helmeted Guineafowl (Domestic type) 2 25 Mar 2016 Whit Manter N
 
Canyon x Abert's Towhee (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2016 Andrew Core P
 
Mexican x Mottled Duck (hybrid) 1 7 Mar 2016 Cathy Sheeter P
 
Mimidae sp. 1 28 Feb 2016 Andrew Core N
 
California Gulch--FR4173 10th Cavalry Cemetery area, Santa Cruz
15 African Collared-Dove 1 18 Feb 2016 Jan Richmond N
 
Rabbit Crossing, Mohave
Spotted/Eastern Towhee (Rufous-sided Towhee) 2 17 Feb 2016 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 6 Feb 2016 Sean Fitzgerald P
 
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 27 Dec 2015 Rick Taylor N
 
Chiricahua Mtns.--Whitetail Canyon, Cochise
Common/Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 19 Dec 2015 Andrew Core P
 
Red Rock--S Hollis Rd, Pinal
Cockatiel (Domestic type) 1 7 Dec 2015 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
Yellow-bellied x Red-naped Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 14 Nov 2015 Troy Corman N
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 2 10 Nov 2015 Melissa Okimoto N
 
gull/tern sp. 3 3 Nov 2015 Bill Williams River NWR Survey Data N
 
Bill Williams Delta, La Paz
Eurasian Collared-Dove x Mourning Dove (hybrid) 1 31 Oct 2015 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Belaflora balcony, Maricopa
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 24 Oct 2015 Eric Hough N
 
Apache NF-WMAT boundary, Apache
heron sp. 1 22 Oct 2015 Ryan O'Donnell N
 
Central Arizona-Phoenix Long-term Ecological Research Project, reach BM, plot Down B1, Maricopa
Podiceps sp. 10 22 Sep 2015 Sean Fitzgerald
 
Hepatic/Summer Tanager 1 10 Aug 2015 Ed Dunn P
 
The Shores - Pinal County, Pinal
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Jul 2015 Frank Kee P
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 25 May 2015 Brian Gatlin N
 
parakeet sp. 1 26 Apr 2015 Molly Pollock N
 
Cinnamon Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 24 Apr 2015 Shawneen Finnegan P
 
Tropical/Couch's Kingbird 1 23 Jan 2015 Donna Pairo N
 
Northern Shoveler x Mallard (hybrid) 1 1 Jan 2015 Anne (Webster) Leight N
 
Wood Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 1 29 Nov 2014 Sean Fitzgerald P
 
Purple/Cassin's Finch 1 27 Nov 2014 Joe Veverka N
 
Ajo Community Golf Course, Pima
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 21 Nov 2014 Cathy Sheeter P
 
Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 7 Nov 2014 Nick Komar L
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 5 Oct 2014 Tony Battiste N
 
Western Kingbird x Scissor-tailed Flycatcher (hybrid) 1 3 Aug 2014 Magill Weber N
 
Parid sp. 1 5 Jun 2014 Oliver Burton N
 
Botteri's/Cassin's Sparrow 2 30 May 2014 Henry Burton N
 
Scolopacidae sp. 1 25 Apr 2014 Patrick MONNEY
 
16 Yellow-collared Lovebird 4 12 Apr 2014 John Shrader N
 
5714 N. 10th Pl., Phoenix, Maricopa
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 6 Mar 2014 Susan Drown
 
Flume Trail, Yavapai
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 11 Feb 2014 Jason K Pietrzak N
 
Hopi Point, Coconino
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 30 Jan 2014 Reba and Allan Dupilka P
 
Crystal Gardens, Maricopa
Greater White-fronted x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17 Jan 2014 Lauren Harter P
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 9 Jan 2014 Lauren Harter N
 
Cinnamon x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 16 Dec 2013 Andrew Core P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 14 Oct 2013 Andrew Core P
 
booby sp. 2 8 Oct 2013 Bob & Bettina Arrigoni N
 
17 Sooty Shearwater 1 5 Aug 2013 Bobby Wilcox P
 
Mittry Lake - marsh pond, Yuma
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 20 Jul 2013 Douglas Killourie P
 
kingfisher sp. X 29 Apr 2013 Eric Hughes
 
18 Nanday Parakeet 5 30 Mar 2013 Larry Langstaff N
 
Asio sp. 1 21 Mar 2013 Eric Hough N
 
BLM n. of Armenta Well Rd., Pima
Rusty/Brewer's Blackbird 2 25 Feb 2013 Tony Leukering N
 
Snow x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Feb 2013 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 6 Jan 2013 Michael Nicosia N
 
19 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 5 Jan 2013 Tim Lenz P
 
West Side of Rain God Mesa, Navajo
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 3 Jan 2013 Reba and Allan Dupilka N
 
Arlington, az, Maricopa
20 Ivory Gull 1 30 Dec 2012 dale suter N
 
south of big horn cove, Mohave
eagle sp. 1 19 Nov 2012 Marcel Such N
 
Chinle, Apache
Tringa sp. 1 6 Nov 2012 Mark Stevenson N
 
Calidris sp. 6 29 Oct 2012 Michael Nicosia N
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 30 Apr 2012 Lainie Epstein N
 
thrush sp. X 25 Apr 2012 BB Oros
 
Northern Cardinal x Pyrrhuloxia (hybrid) 1 7 Apr 2012 Troy Corman P
 
moorhen/coot/gallinule sp. 1 4 Apr 2012 Mary Ann Rose
 
21 Common Redpoll 1 2 Feb 2012 James Logan N
 
Common Redpoll site, Coconino
22 Smith's Longspur 1 2 Jan 2012 Barbara L. Carlson N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 14 Dec 2011 Andrew Core P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 10 Dec 2011 David Vander Pluym N
 
Turdus sp. 1 10 Dec 2011 Molly Pollock N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 6 2 Dec 2011 David Vander Pluym N
 
lovebird sp. X 17 Nov 2011 Anonymous eBirder
 
ibis sp. X 4 Sep 2011 BB Oros
 
grackle sp. 1 11 Aug 2011 Richard Aracil
 
Weedy field Liz's Grove, Pinal
Black-chinned x Broad-billed Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 30 Jul 2011 Alex Lamoreaux P
 
tern sp. 3 14 Jul 2011 DeeDee DeLorenzo N
 
Havasu NWR - Southern Survey Rt., Mohave
Royal/Elegant Tern 6 14 May 2011 Michael Nicosia
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 7 May 2011 Cynthia Worthington
 
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 1 10 Mar 2011 Lauren Harter N
 
Bill Williams Delta La Paz/Mohave County, La Paz
Surf/Black Scoter 1 15 Jan 2011 Sandy Remley
 
23 Baikal Teal 1 2 Dec 2010 Gary Nunn P
 
24 Sedge Wren 1 27 Nov 2010 ALAN SCHMIERER N
 
large shorebird sp. X 23 Nov 2010 George Exum N
 
Cibola NWR, La Paz
25 Little Gull 1 23 Sep 2010 William Sutton N
 
Connecticut/MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 21 Sep 2010 Mark Stevenson N
 
26 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 20 Sep 2010 James Logan N
 
Loggerhead/Northern Shrike 1 5 Sep 2010 Chrissy Kondrat-Smith
 
Q Ranch, Gila
Lucifer x Anna's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 4 Aug 2010 Rick Taylor N
 
Anna's x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 4 Aug 2010 Rick Taylor N
 
Yellow-rumped x Townsend's Warbler (hybrid) 1 28 Apr 2010 AZFO Historical Data N
 
Gila/Salt Rivers confluence, Maricopa
Ring-necked Duck x Lesser Scaup (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2010 Molly Pollock
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 7 Nov 2009 Rich Hoyer
 
Chaetura sp. 1 21 Aug 2009 Mark Stevenson N
 
Chimney/Vaux's Swift 1 21 Aug 2009 Andrew Core N
 
Lucifer x Costa's Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 18 Jul 2009 Alison Sheehey P
 
27 Gray-collared Becard 1 5 Jun 2009 Chris West N
 
Summer x Western Tanager (hybrid) 1 25 May 2009 AZFO Historical Data N
 
phoebe sp. 1 7 May 2009 Ray Duffy
 
waterfowl sp. X 28 Mar 2009 Eric Hough
 
Cholla Lake, Navajo
28 Scaly-breasted Munia 1 7 Mar 2009 J Joseph N
 
San Pedro House NC, Cochise
scoter sp. 1 13 Dec 2008 Gil Ewing N
 
rail/crake sp. 1 19 Sep 2008 Eric Hough N
 
29 Sinaloa Wren 1 25 Aug 2008 AZFO Historical Data N
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 24 Aug 2008 AZFO Historical Data N
 
Eastern/Mexican Whip-poor-will 1 10 May 2008 AZFO Historical Data N
 
30 Tufted Flycatcher 1 5 May 2008 Daniele Mitchell N
 
Setophaga sp. 1 23 Apr 2008 David Vander Pluym N
 
Haemorhous sp. 1 27 Mar 2008 Michael Marsden
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan X 28 Dec 2007 Tyler Loomis N
 
Gila river crossing, Maricopa
31 White-winged Crossbill 1 17 Nov 2007 Dave Spier P
 
US-AZ-COC Grand Canyon NP--Trailer Village, Coconino
32 Mute Swan X 30 Sep 2007 Bill Weldon
 
33 Couch's Kingbird 1 12 Jan 2007 Dale Clark P
 
34 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 10 Dec 2006 Dale Clark P
 
Broad-billed x Violet-crowned Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 3 Sep 2006 Jack Holloway N
 
Lazuli x Indigo Bunting (hybrid) 1 14 Jul 2006 Marshall Iliff N
 
Townsend's/Hermit Warbler 1 4 May 2006 Stella Miller
 
Zonotrichia sp. 1 13 Apr 2006 Andrew Core L
 
shorebird sp. X 6 Feb 2006 Brian Gatlin
 
35 Brown-chested Martin X 3 Feb 2006 Kathleen Volpe
 
Peucaea sp. 2 7 Oct 2005 Richard Webster N
 
Cooper's Hawk/Northern Goshawk X 20 Sep 2005 Brian Gatlin N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 3 Sep 2005 Grant McCreary
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 4 29 Jul 2005 Michael Hawk N
 
crow sp. 1 20 Jul 2005 Mike Stinson N
 
36 Black Turnstone 1 3 Jun 2005 John Hirth N
 
37 Canada Warbler 1 24 May 2005 Tom Linda N
 
I-40 Ponds, Coconino
38 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 1 Jan 2005 Molly Pollock N
 
Tucson--Vine Ave near Roger Rd, Pima
Cassin's/Blue-headed Vireo 1 27 Dec 2004 Marshall Iliff P
 
Ring-necked Duck x scaup sp. (hybrid) 2 27 Dec 2004 Marshall Iliff P
 
Colorado River below Parker Dam (AZ), La Paz
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 27 Dec 2004 Marshall Iliff P
 
Colorado River below Parker Dam (AZ), La Paz
39 LeConte's Sparrow 1 20 Dec 2004 Rich Hoyer P
 
Santa Cruz River S of Ina Rd, Pima
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 17 Dec 2004 Mark Stevenson N
 
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 26 Nov 2004 Diana Herron N
 
nightjar sp. 1 19 Oct 2004 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
40 Monk Parakeet 20 2 Oct 2004 George West
 
Hepatic x Flame-colored Tanager (hybrid) 1 30 Apr 2004 Doug Lake N
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 25 Apr 2004 Mark Stevenson N
 
41 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 25 Nov 2003 Mark Stevenson N
 
42 Nelson's Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2003 Bill Scott N
 
Scaled x Gambel's Quail (hybrid) 1 27 Mar 2003 David Vander Pluym N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 40 14 Jan 2003 Tim Dillingham
 
Winter Waterfowl Zone 6, La Paz
43 Trumpeter Swan 4 31 Dec 2002 Mark Stevenson N
 
Camp Verde ag areas, Yavapai
grebe sp. X 11 Oct 2002 Patrick Ellsworth
 
Nelson Resrvoir, Apache
44 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 12 Sep 2002 Mark Stevenson N
 
Anna's x Rufous Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 24 Jul 2002 Paul Sweet N
 
45 Snow Bunting 1 11 Apr 2002 Molly Pollock N
 
46 Glossy Ibis 1 19 May 2001 Dale Clark N
 
Arlington Canal road and 331st Ave area, Maricopa
47 Chukar X 5 Apr 2001 Melissa Siders
 
Hack Canyon, Coconino
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 21 Feb 2001 Graham B Langley N
 
USA N Bush Hwy and Saguaro Lake, Maricopa
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) 1 26 Nov 2000 Mark Stevenson N
 
large tern sp. 1 16 May 2000 B Max Götz N
 
48 Bell's Sparrow X 11 Feb 2000 Sue Moske
 
49 Eastern Towhee 1 3 Jan 2000 Janine McCabe N
 
Sonoita Creek Preserve, Circle Z Ranch, Santa Cruz
50 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 Oct 1999 Mark Stevenson N
 
51 Short-tailed Hawk X 28 Jul 1999 James Beatty N
 
52 Carolina Wren 1 27 Jun 1999 Mark Stevenson N
 
Cook's Lake (restricted access), Pinal
53 Yellow-footed Gull 1 23 Apr 1999 Mark Stevenson N
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 14 Apr 1999 Mark Stevenson N
 
Rivoli's x Berylline Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 8 Apr 1999 Roger Burrows
 
54 Cackling Goose 1 29 Dec 1998 Mark Stevenson N
 
55 Field Sparrow 1 13 Dec 1998 Mark Stevenson N
 
Townsend's x Hermit Warbler (hybrid) 1 10 Sep 1998 Mark Stevenson
 
56 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 6 Aug 1998 Mark Stevenson N
 
57 Yellow-green Vireo 1 11 Jul 1998 Narca Moore-Craig P
 
jay sp. 1 29 Jun 1998 Jim Gast
 
58 Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 23 Jun 1998 Mark Stevenson N
 
Blue-winged x Cinnamon Teal (hybrid) 1 25 Feb 1998 Marshall Iliff N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 25 Feb 1998 Marshall Iliff
 
Marana Rd.--Santa Cruz River crossing, Pima
59 Rosy-faced Lovebird 3 17 Feb 1998 Dan Bormann
 
Cactus Walk, Maricopa
Grasshopper/Baird's Sparrow 1 2 Jan 1998 John Coons
 
60 Black-throated Magpie-Jay X 31 Dec 1997 George West
 
Old Patagonia Road, Santa Cruz
61 Nutting's Flycatcher 1 15 Dec 1997 Mark Stevenson N
 
62 Elegant Quail 1 7 Dec 1997 David Krueper N
 
Arnie Moorhouse's residence, Cochise
63 Prairie Warbler 1 30 Nov 1997 Mark Stevenson N
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 1 3 Oct 1997 David Stejskal N
 
64 Black Storm-Petrel 10 26 Sep 1997 Steve Ganley N
 
65 Black-vented Shearwater 1 26 Sep 1997 Steve Ganley N
 
Oreothlypis sp. 2 19 Sep 1997 David Stejskal N
 
ground-dove/Inca Dove sp. 1 13 Sep 1997 David Stejskal N
 
66 Black Rosy-Finch 60 26 Jan 1997 John Coons N
 
Echo Cliffs--Rosy Finch site, Coconino
67 Black-capped Chickadee 3 12 Dec 1996 John Coons N
 
Aythya sp. 1 12 Dec 1996 Tom Linda N
 
68 Northern Wheatear 1 26 Oct 1996 Jay Taylor N
 
69 Brown-backed Solitaire 1 7 Oct 1996 Mark Stevenson N
 
70 Blue-footed Booby 1 19 Sep 1996 Steve Ganley N
 
Black-tailed x Black-capped Gnatcatcher (hybrid) 1 8 Apr 1996 Mark Stevenson N
 
Larus sp. 15 21 Mar 1996 Shai Mitra
 
71 Black Scoter 1 11 Feb 1996 Steve Ganley N
 
72 Red-necked Grebe 1 20 Jan 1996 Tom Linda N
 
73 Harlequin Duck 1 3 Dec 1995 Mark Stevenson L
 
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 1 16 Feb 1995 JoAnn Hackos
 
California/Gambel's Quail X 17 Jan 1995 Jean-François Giroux
 
Horned/Eared Grebe X 26 Dec 1994 Cheri Seli
 
MacGillivray's/Mourning Warbler 1 19 Oct 1994 David Stejskal N
 
Ruby-throated/Black-chinned Hummingbird 2 5 Oct 1994 David Stejskal N
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule X 11 Sep 1994 Daniel Kaplan
 
74 California Condor 1 19 Jun 1994 Sandra Leffler
 
75 Purple Gallinule 1 31 Jul 1993 Mark Stevenson N
 
Roosevelt Lake @ Tonto Creek mouth, Gila
76 Slate-throated Redstart 1 29 Mar 1993 Cameron Eckert N
 
77 Tufted Duck 1 8 Jan 1993 Steve Ganley N
 
78 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 1 Jan 1993 Mark Stevenson N
 
79 Blackburnian Warbler X 22 Oct 1992 David Krueper N
 
St. David Ditch, Cochise
jaeger sp. 1 5 Sep 1992 Mark Stevenson N
 
80 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 3 Sep 1992 David Beadle N
 
81 Veery 1 25 Aug 1992 Steve Ganley N
 
82 Least Storm-Petrel 1 24 Aug 1992 Dan Jones N
 
83 Cinnamon Hummingbird 1 21 Jul 1992 Historical eBird Records N
 
Western x Flame-colored Tanager (hybrid) 1 26 May 1992 Rod Higbie
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 2 Apr 1992 Rudolf Koes
 
84 Orchard Oriole 1 22 Dec 1991 David Stejskal N
 
Santa Cruz R. (Sunset Rd.-Ina Rd.), Pima
85 Blue Mockingbird 1 21 Dec 1991 Dan Jones N
 
Circle Z Ranch, Santa Cruz
Bullock's/Baltimore Oriole X 8 Aug 1991 Scott Tuthill N
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 5 Mar 1991 Ann Watson
 
86 Mew Gull 1 3 Mar 1991 Steve Ganley N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) X 1 Mar 1991 Burke Korol N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) X 1 Mar 1991 Burke Korol
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 23 Dec 1990 Mark Stevenson N
 
87 Red-headed Woodpecker 1 20 Oct 1990 John Saba N
 
88 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18 Sep 1990 Steve Ganley N
 
Gila Farms Pond, Maricopa
89 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 23 Jun 1990 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Catharus sp. 1 20 May 1990 Mark Stevenson
 
Tanque Verde Wash--below Sabino Canyon Rd, Pima
90 Blue Jay 1 29 Dec 1989 Steve Ganley N
 
Blue Jay spot, Cochise
91 Golden-winged Warbler 1 12 Nov 1989 Steve Ganley N
 
92 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 24 Sep 1989 Steve Ganley N
 
93 Baltimore Oriole 1 3 Sep 1989 Steve Ganley N
 
nuthatch sp. 1 20 Aug 1989 Guiller Mina N
 
94 Red Knot 1 19 Jul 1989 Steve Ganley N
 
Gila Farms Pond, Maricopa
95 Red-throated Pipit 1 2 May 1989 Jack Holloway N
 
96 Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 15 Jan 1989 Gil Ewing N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 3 10 Dec 1988 Mark Stevenson N
 
97 Glaucous Gull 1 18 Nov 1988 Steve Ganley N
 
98 Scarlet Tanager 1 9 Oct 1988 David Stejskal N
 
Sanders school, Apache
99 Upland Sandpiper 1 30 Sep 1988 John Coons N
 
Orchard/Hooded Oriole 1 9 Aug 1988 Pamela Hunt N
 
100 Thick-billed Parrot 9 6 Jun 1988 Mary Kay Waddington N
 
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) X 4 Jun 1988 Mary Kay Waddington
 
101 Elegant Tern 1 30 May 1988 David Stejskal N
 
102 Hudsonian Godwit 3 18 May 1988 Steve Ganley N
 
103 Palm Warbler 1 13 May 1988 John Saba N
 
Will Russell's House, Pima
104 Garganey 1 9 Apr 1988 John Saba N
 
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant X 6 Dec 1987 Tony Godfrey
 
105 Pine Warbler 1 6 Nov 1987 Dan Jones P
 
Benson High School, Cochise
cormorant sp. 1 24 Oct 1987 Tony Godfrey
 
106 Philadelphia Vireo 1 4 Oct 1987 David Stejskal N
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 29 Sep 1987 David Stejskal
 
South Eager near lumber mill, Apache
107 Bobolink 1 29 Sep 1987 David Stejskal N
 
108 Blue-headed Vireo X 26 Sep 1987 David Krueper N
 
109 California Quail X 5 Sep 1987 John Saba
 
Richville, Apache
110 Broad-winged Hawk X 27 Jul 1987 David Krueper
 
111 Fan-tailed Warbler 1 7 Jun 1987 David Krueper N
 
Anna's/Costa's Hummingbird X 25 Apr 1987 Bob Shanman
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 26 Dec 1986 Dan Jones
 
112 Least Flycatcher 1 22 Dec 1986 David Stejskal N
 
North bank of Salt River, Maricopa
113 Black Swift 1 28 Sep 1986 John Saba N
 
114 Least Tern 1 22 Jun 1986 John Saba N
 
gull sp. X 22 May 1986 Terry Hill N
 
finch sp. X 3 May 1986 Kimberly With N
 
merganser sp. 2 22 Feb 1986 Robert Kuntz II N
 
Tonto NF--Cliff BE site, Maricopa
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 2 Jan 1986 Dave Hawksworth N
 
golden-plover sp. 5 18 Oct 1985 David Stejskal N
 
91st Ave s.t.p., Maricopa
115 Ruff 1 18 Oct 1985 David Stejskal N
 
91st Ave s.t.p., Maricopa
116 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 18 Oct 1985 David Stejskal N
 
91st Ave s.t.p., Maricopa
117 Eastern Kingbird 1 15 Sep 1985 John Coons N
 
Eastern Kingbird site, Coconino
118 Mourning Warbler 1 15 Sep 1985 David Stejskal N
 
College of Ganado, Apache
pigeon/dove sp. X 31 Jul 1985 Anonymous eBirder
 
119 Northern Jacana 1 17 Jun 1985 Don Adams N
 
120 Flame-colored Tanager 1 12 Apr 1985 John Saba N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 10 26 Jan 1985 Sherman Suter N
 
phalarope sp. 1 26 Jul 1984 David J Svetich
 
121 Tropical Parula 2 18 Jul 1984 John Saba N
 
122 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 9 May 1984 John Saba N
 
123 Bohemian Waxwing 1 7 Feb 1984 Robin Gurule N
 
124 Yellow-billed Loon 1 15 Jan 1984 David Stejskal N
 
125 Crescent-chested Warbler 1 11 Sep 1983 John Saba
 
large falcon sp. X 16 Jul 1983 Meinrat O. Andreae
 
126 Chimney Swift X 13 Jul 1983 John Saba N
 
Bullock's x Baltimore Oriole (hybrid) 1 2 May 1983 Scott Mills N
 
Tucson - Flying V Ranch, Pima
127 Laughing Gull 1 10 Dec 1982 John Saba N
 
128 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 9 Nov 1982 John Saba N
 
129 Blue-winged Warbler 1 9 Oct 1982 David Stejskal N
 
Eagar, Apache
130 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 7 Oct 1982 John Saba N
 
Encinas Residence, Tucson, Pima
131 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 28 Aug 1982 John Saba
 
132 White-tailed Kite 2 5 Jun 1982 John Saba
 
kinglet sp. X 28 May 1982 ArchivistRKO Data N
 
new world quail sp. X 21 May 1982 ArchivistRKO Data N
 
swift sp. X 20 May 1982 ArchivistRKO Data N
 
133 Arctic Tern 1 18 May 1982 John Saba
 
134 Cave Swallow 1 23 Apr 1982 John Saba
 
135 Worm-eating Warbler 1 15 Apr 1982 John Coons N
 
Spring Creek, Yavapai
136 Tricolored Heron 1 13 Apr 1982 Bill Tweit N
 
137 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 17 Jan 1982 John Saba N
 
small falcon sp. 1 28 Dec 1981 Wesley Hochachka
 
AZ - Sabino Canyon Rec Area, Bear Canyon trail initial section, Pima
bird sp. X 22 Aug 1981 Wendy Sykora N
 
woodpecker sp. X 14 Aug 1981 Mark Chichester N
 
138 Reddish Egret 1 5 Aug 1981 Jim Zook N
 
Dome--Gila River crossing, Yuma
139 Louisiana Waterthrush X 25 Jul 1981 Scott Carey
 
140 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 14 Jul 1981 Scott Carey
 
141 Kentucky Warbler 1 29 Jun 1981 Kimball Garrett N
 
142 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 23 Apr 1981 Scott Mills N
 
Pond 1.5 n of I-10, Cochise
Streptopelia sp. 4 5 Apr 1981 Rudolf Koes N
 
sapsucker sp. X 3 Dec 1980 Mary McKitrick
 
Madera Canyon, Santa Cruz
143 Iceland Gull 1 30 Nov 1980 John Coons N
 
144 Rusty Blackbird 1 19 Nov 1980 John Saba N
 
145 Blackpoll Warbler 1 26 Sep 1980 John Saba N
 
146 Clay-colored Sparrow 3 21 Sep 1980 Scott Mills N
 
Aravaipa - juniper grassland - ridge, Graham
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 10 Sep 1980 John Saba
 
Toxostoma sp. 1 30 May 1980 Larry Neily N
 
Wade Road, Pima
duck sp. 1 3 May 1980 Scott Mills
 
Aravaipa - Woodrow's Tank, Pinal
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 1980 Scott Mills
 
Pond 17.5 miles SE of Klondyke, Graham
Dryobates sp. 1 25 Jan 1980 Stephen Long N
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) X 29 Sep 1979 Mary McKitrick
 
Corononado National Forest between Arivaca and Ruby, Santa Cruz
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 1 15 Sep 1979 Scott Mills N
 
Aravaipa Creek East, Graham
blackbird sp. 1 23 Aug 1979 Scott Mills N
 
Aravaipa - Virgus Canyon, Pinal
Selasphorus sp. 1 8 Jul 1979 Scott Mills
 
Aravaipa Creek downstream of Guest House, Graham
147 Eurasian Wigeon 1 10 Feb 1979 Jay Young N
 
148 White-winged Scoter 1 30 Nov 1978 John Coons N
 
149 Cape May Warbler 1 23 Nov 1978 John Coons N
 
150 Northern Shrike 1 20 Nov 1978 John Coons N
 
sparrow sp. X 8 Aug 1978 Todd Olson N
 
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 3 21 Jul 1978 William Shepherd
 
151 Buff-collared Nightjar 1 18 Jul 1978 Bernard Morris N
 
Spinus sp. 1 17 Jul 1978 William Shepherd
 
Passerina sp. 1 17 Jul 1978 William Shepherd N
 
152 Plain-capped Starthroat 1 16 Jul 1978 Nancy Magnusson N
 
Patagonia, Santa Cruz
Aphelocoma sp. 3 12 Jul 1978 William Shepherd
 
nighthawk sp. X 11 Jul 1978 William Shepherd
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 2 3 Jul 1978 Doug McWhirter
 
153 Aztec Thrush 1 10 Jun 1978 Donald Weidemann
 
screech-owl sp. 2 17 May 1978 Wayne Neily N
 
154 Brant 1 14 Apr 1978 Ken Rosenberg N
 
Parker Valley River transect, La Paz
155 Great Kiskadee 1 18 Mar 1978 David Stejskal N
 
Lower Sabino Creek, Pima
156 Winter Wren 1 13 Mar 1978 Ken Rosenberg
 
Yuma-2,4,6-cottonwood transects, Yuma
157 Mountain Plover 9 1 Mar 1978 Ken Rosenberg
 
Colorado River Indian Reservation - McCabe Rd. Agriculture, La Paz
158 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 8 Feb 1978 Ken Rosenberg
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 7 Feb 1978 Paul Mack N
 
West side of Yuma (Yuma 6), Yuma
wren sp. 1 28 Jan 1978 Loren Hintz N
 
159 Magnolia Warbler 1 19 Jan 1978 Ken Rosenberg
 
Bill Williams River-Planet Ranch, La Paz
160 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 18 Jan 1978 Ken Rosenberg
 
161 Lapland Longspur 2 23 Dec 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
Parker Valley-Southeast Agriculture, La Paz
162 Pacific Loon 3 20 Nov 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 9 18 Nov 1977 Paul Mack
 
falcon sp. 1 16 Nov 1977 Paul Mack
 
Colorado River just N of Cibola Work Bridge #1 (Cibola 12), La Paz
163 Gray Catbird 1 11 Nov 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
164 American Tree Sparrow 1 11 Nov 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
165 Red-shouldered Hawk 1 29 Oct 1977 Ken Rosenberg N
 
Bill Williams River-Planet Ranch, La Paz
Spizella sp. 2 28 Oct 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
166 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 25 Oct 1977 Arch McCallum L
 
AZ:cch:Chiricahuas:MapleCamp, Cochise
167 Eared Quetzal 1 23 Oct 1977 Arch McCallum L
 
dabbling duck sp. 6 15 Oct 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
white egret sp. 3 15 Oct 1977 Ken Rosenberg N
 
168 Black-billed Magpie 30 15 Oct 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
169 Common Grackle 1 15 Oct 1977 Ken Rosenberg N
 
170 Ovenbird 5 15 Oct 1977 Ken Rosenberg N
 
171 Short-billed Dowitcher 5 4 Sep 1977 Ken Rosenberg N
 
Parker marsh transects, La Paz
Sterna sp. 1 4 Sep 1977 Ken Rosenberg
 
Parker marsh transects, La Paz
172 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 3 Sep 1977 Ken Rosenberg N
 
173 Stilt Sandpiper X 2 Sep 1977 Jay Young
 
174 Black Skimmer 1 1 Sep 1977 Don Roberson
 
Lake Havasu (AZ side), Mohave
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 10 Aug 1977 Paul Mack N
 
Colorado River at Scott Rd. (Parker II River), La Paz
175 Hooded Warbler 1 20 Jul 1977 Eugene Hunn N
 
176 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 20 Jul 1977 Eugene Hunn N
 
177 Little Blue Heron X 22 May 1977 Tom Crabtree
 
Western/Clark's Grebe 100 7 May 1977 Ken Rosenberg N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 11 Apr 1977 Stephen Russell N
 
Tucson Urban Transect S to SW: Treat/Seneca, S to Himmel Park & W on Hawthorne to 1311 E 4th St, Pima
178 White Ibis 6 12 Mar 1977 David Stejskal N
 
179 Least Grebe 1 17 Feb 1977 Richard Knapton N
 
swallow sp. 2 13 Feb 1977 Richard Knapton
 
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 25 Jan 1977 Paul Mack N
 
Myiarchus sp. 1 27 Jun 1976 Scott Mills
 
Sonoita Creek Floodplain, Santa Cruz
towhee sp. 1 21 Jun 1976 Robert Johnson
 
180 Prothonotary Warbler 1 11 May 1976 Dennis Shepler N
 
Rancho Los Cerros, Pima
181 Streak-backed Oriole 1 20 Dec 1975 Roland Mercer
 
182 Long-tailed Duck 1 9 Dec 1975 Roland Mercer
 
183 Clark's Grebe X 24 Nov 1975 Pat Moynahan
 
184 White-eyed Vireo 1 16 Nov 1975 David Stejskal N
 
McCrary citrus orchard (historical), Maricopa
185 Berylline Hummingbird 1 10 Jul 1975 Eric Moore N
 
186 Red Phalarope 1 13 Jun 1975 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
187 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 17 Feb 1975 Steve Hedges N
 
188 Eastern Phoebe 1 5 Jan 1975 Steve Summers N
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 6 6 Oct 1974 Steve Hedges
 
Phoenix area, Maricopa
189 Canada Jay 5 29 Jul 1974 Chris Dunford N
 
190 Pine Grosbeak 6 29 Jul 1974 Chris Dunford N
 
191 Black-and-white Warbler 1 16 May 1974 Eric Moore N
 
192 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 2 Sep 1973 Thomas Fournier Sr
 
193 Roseate Spoonbill 1 24 Jun 1973 Steve Summers N
 
Gila River at US-95, Yuma
gnatcatcher sp. 1 3 Mar 1973 Narca Moore-Craig
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 2 Mar 1973 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-AZ-Yavapai—Camp Verde area - Bull Pen, Yavapai
194 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 2 Mar 1973 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
US-AZ-Yavapai—Camp Verde area, Yavapai
195 Pacific Wren X 3 Feb 1973 Bob Powell
 
Luke AFB sewage ponds, Maricopa
196 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 4 25 Jan 1973 Bob Powell N
 
197 White-throated Sparrow 1 22 Jan 1973 Bruce Deuel N
 
198 Purple Finch X 5 Jan 1973 Bruce Deuel
 
199 Groove-billed Ani 1 28 Dec 1972 David Stejskal N
 
107th Ave and Salt River, Maricopa
200 Northern Bobwhite 2 4 Aug 1972 Bruce Deuel
 
Rancho Seco Study Area, Pima
201 Red-eyed Vireo X 5 Jul 1972 Sam Sinderson N
 
Grand Canyon North Rim Lodging, Coconino
202 Mississippi Kite 1 4 Jul 1972 Kimball Garrett N
 
Winkelman - south side, Pinal
203 LeConte's Thrasher X 8 Jun 1972 Don Roberson
 
Laveen, Maricopa
Dark-eyed/Yellow-eyed Junco X 29 May 1972 Mick Greene
 
Mt Lemmon - general vicinity, Pima
204 Lucifer Hummingbird 1 1 Apr 1972 Bruce Deuel N
 
205 Dickcissel 1 22 Feb 1972 Bruce Deuel
 
East Side of Tucson, Pima
206 Sprague's Pipit X 19 Feb 1972 Bruce Deuel
 
SH 83 at Gardner Canyon Rd, Pima
207 Swamp Sparrow 1 19 Feb 1972 Bruce Deuel
 
208 Heermann's Gull 1 9 Feb 1972 Bruce Deuel
 
209 Wood Thrush 1 27 Jan 1972 Bruce Deuel
 
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 30 Dec 1971 Lee Jones N
 
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 11 Dec 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
Sonoita Creek, 1/2 mi below Patagonia Lake Dam, Santa Cruz
210 Rufous-backed Robin 1 11 Dec 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
Sonoita Creek, 1/2 mi below Patagonia Lake Dam, Santa Cruz
211 Harris's Sparrow 1 11 Dec 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
212 Green Kingfisher 1 6 Dec 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
Sonoita Creek, 1/2 mi below Patagonia Lake Dam, Santa Cruz
213 Surf Scoter 1 16 Nov 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
Accipiter sp. X 11 Nov 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
longspur sp. X 11 Nov 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
214 McCown's Longspur 1 7 Nov 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
215 American Golden-Plover 1 1 Nov 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
new world oriole sp. 3 23 Aug 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
Rancho Seco Study Area, Pima
216 Allen's Hummingbird 1 3 Aug 1971 Lee Jones N
 
217 Northern Parula 1 28 Jun 1971 Richard Erickson N
 
218 Yellow Grosbeak 1 28 Jun 1971 Richard Erickson N
 
219 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 24 Jun 1971 Richard Erickson N
 
220 Black-capped Gnatcatcher 5 19 Jun 1971 Van Remsen
 
221 Five-striped Sparrow 2 19 Jun 1971 Van Remsen
 
222 Buff-breasted Flycatcher 2 8 May 1971 Philip Hotlen
 
AZ, Huachucas, Scotia Canyon, Cochise
223 Tennessee Warbler 1 7 May 1971 Bruce Deuel N
 
224 Brown Thrasher 1 14 Mar 1971 Philip Hotlen
 
AZ, Mex Border, Christiansen Sr. Ranch, Cochise
225 Baird's Sparrow X 22 Feb 1971 Eugene Hunn N
 
226 Short-eared Owl 4 6 Feb 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
Cortaro-Ina Fields, Pima
227 Fox Sparrow 1 6 Feb 1971 Bruce Deuel
 
228 Sage Thrasher X 7 Jan 1971 Wayne Byrnes
 
229 Varied Thrush 1 1 Nov 1970 Bruce Deuel
 
2313 N El Moraga Drive, Pima
230 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 10 Oct 1970 Philip Hotlen
 
AZ, Sulfur Spgs Valley, Brooks Rd, Chr. Jr. Ranch, Cochise
Western/Eastern Meadowlark X 10 Oct 1970 Philip Hotlen
 
AZ, Sulfur Spgs Valley, Brooks Rd, Chr. Jr. Ranch, Cochise
231 Painted Bunting 1 19 Sep 1970 Bruce Deuel N
 
232 American Dipper X 22 Aug 1970 Rainer Wieland
 
Payson, Gila
233 Botteri's Sparrow 3 9 Aug 1970 Philip Hotlen
 
AZ, near Sonoita, Gardner Canyon, Pima
234 Common Black Hawk 1 16 Jun 1970 Fred Collins N
 
235 White-eared Hummingbird 1 15 Jun 1970 Fred Collins N
 
236 Burrowing Owl X 8 Jun 1970 Rainer Wieland
 
Phoenix Sewer Ponds, Maricopa
237 American Redstart 1 17 May 1970 Dan Tallman N
 
238 Swainson's Thrush 2 5 May 1970 Dan Tallman
 
William's Spring, Pima
239 Northern Waterthrush 1 3 May 1970 Dan Tallman N
 
240 Tree Swallow X 27 Apr 1970 Dan Tallman
 
241 Cassin's Vireo 1 11 Apr 1970 Dan Tallman P
 
William's Spring, Pima