Pinal Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Melissa Williams 15 Oct 2019 2
Melissa Williams 15 Oct 2019 1
Mark Stevenson 15 Oct 2019 1
Molly Pollock 15 Oct 2019 1
David Stejskal 15 Oct 2019 1
Mark Stevenson 15 Oct 2019 21
Molly Pollock 15 Oct 2019 21
David Stejskal 15 Oct 2019 21
Raymond S. Thompson 15 Oct 2019 6
Raymond S. Thompson 15 Oct 2019 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Doug Jenness
345
2 John Saba
298
3 David Pearson
283
4 Steve Ganley
252
5 Sean Fitzgerald
250
5 Tommy DeBardeleben
250
7 Molly Pollock
248
8 Andrew Core
247
9 Keith D Kamper
243
10 Janine McCabe
241
Top 100 eBirders...

405 Species 26,843 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Osprey 1 15 Oct 2019 Melissa Williams P
 
East Curtis Road, Santa Cruz Flats, Arizona, USA
2 Crested Caracara 2 15 Oct 2019 Melissa Williams P
 
East Curtis Road, Santa Cruz Flats, Arizona, USA
3 Great Blue Heron 1 15 Oct 2019 Melissa Williams
 
S. Picacho Hwy., Santa Cruz Flats, AZ USA
4 Harris's Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
501 South Main Street, Mammoth, Arizona, US (32.712, -110.641)
5 Blue-winged Teal 9 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
6 Northern Shoveler 3 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
7 Gadwall 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
8 American Wigeon 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
9 Mallard 17 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
10 Mexican Duck 19 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
11 Green-winged Teal 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
12 Ring-necked Duck 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
13 Ruddy Duck 4 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
14 Gambel's Quail 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
15 American Coot 3 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
16 Killdeer 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
17 Spotted Sandpiper 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
18 Turkey Vulture 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
19 Black Phoebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
20 Barn Swallow 8 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
21 Northern Mockingbird 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
22 Phainopepla 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
23 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
24 Abert's Towhee 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
25 Pied-billed Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
26 Verdin 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
27 Cactus Wren 2 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
28 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
29 Mourning Dove 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
30 Northern Harrier 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
31 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
32 Common Raven 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
33 Curve-billed Thrasher 2 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
34 Brewer's Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
35 Red-tailed Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
36 Northern Flicker 1 15 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
37 Snow Goose 9 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
38 Northern Pintail 45 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
dabbling duck sp. 150 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
39 Lesser Scaup 11 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
Western/Clark's Grebe 80 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
40 American Avocet 62 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
41 Long-billed Dowitcher 200 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
42 Greater Yellowlegs 9 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
43 Franklin's Gull 2 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
44 Ring-billed Gull 3 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
45 California Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
46 Herring Gull 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
47 Forster's Tern 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
48 American White Pelican 85 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
49 Chestnut-collared Longspur 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co side at (33.183, -110.461)
50 Canvasback 30 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
51 Redhead 55 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
52 Eared Grebe 10 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
53 Clark's Grebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
54 Double-crested Cormorant 12 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
55 Great Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
56 Snowy Egret 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
57 Say's Phoebe 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
58 Rock Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
(33.1798,-110.4821)
59 Western Grebe 45 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
60 Neotropic Cormorant 15 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
61 Cooper's Hawk 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
62 Belted Kingfisher 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
63 Violet-green Swallow 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
64 Canyon Wren 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
65 House Finch 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
66 Rufous-crowned Sparrow 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
San Carlos Lake--Pinal Co--viewpoint E of dam (33.175, -110.524)
67 Gila Woodpecker 1 15 Oct 2019 Rick Tyler
 
Interstate 10, Casa Grande, Arizona, US (33.029, -111.771)
68 House Sparrow 15 15 Oct 2019 Rick Tyler
 
Interstate 10, Casa Grande, Arizona, US (33.029, -111.771)
69 Great-tailed Grackle 1 15 Oct 2019 Rick Tyler
 
Interstate 10, Casa Grande, Arizona, US (33.029, -111.771)
70 Canada Goose 23 15 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss N
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
71 Rock Pigeon 32 15 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
72 Eurasian Collared-Dove 15 15 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
73 Anna's Hummingbird 12 15 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
74 American Kestrel 1 15 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
75 European Starling 21 15 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
76 Song Sparrow 2 15 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
77 Barn Owl 1 15 Oct 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
1797 Arizona 77, Oracle, Arizona, US (32.622, -110.793)
78 Broad-billed Hummingbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Brandon Wagner N
 
79 Lesser Goldfinch 2 14 Oct 2019 Brandon Wagner
 
80 Black-necked Stilt 85 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Stanfield: Feenstra Dairy Sludge Ponds
81 Long-billed Curlew 94 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Stanfield: Feenstra Dairy Sludge Ponds
82 Least Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: Feenstra Dairy Sludge Ponds
83 Lesser Yellowlegs 10 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Stanfield: Feenstra Dairy Sludge Ponds
84 Cattle Egret 18 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Stanfield: Feenstra Dairy Sludge Ponds
85 Greater Roadrunner 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: North Branch wetlands
86 Black-bellied Plover 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Stanfield: North Branch wetlands
87 Black-tailed Gnatcatcher 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: North Branch wetlands
88 House Wren 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: North Branch wetlands
89 White-crowned Sparrow 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: North Branch wetlands
90 Wilson's Snipe 2 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: Russell Rd.
91 White-faced Ibis 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: Russell Rd.
92 Bald Eagle 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness P
 
Stanfield: Russell Rd.
93 Burrowing Owl 13 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: Russell Rd.
94 Marsh Wren 2 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: Russell Rd.
95 Red-winged Blackbird 1 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Stanfield: Russell Rd.
96 Cinnamon Teal 20 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
White Star Dairy
97 Horned Lark 3 14 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
White Star Dairy
Neotropic/Double-crested Cormorant 11 14 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 14 Oct 2019 Pamela Weiss
 
20942 Province Parkway, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.07, -112.029)
hummingbird sp. 1 13 Oct 2019 Kathleen Volpe
 
37521 S Desert Sun Dr, Tucson US-AZ (32.5359,-110.8610)
98 Crissal Thrasher 1 13 Oct 2019 Kathleen Volpe
 
37521 S Desert Sun Dr, Tucson US-AZ (32.5359,-110.8610)
99 Black-chinned Hummingbird 2 13 Oct 2019 Leon Hickok
 
38875 S Sand Crest Dr, Tucson US-AZ (32.5232,-110.9046)
100 Costa's Hummingbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Leon Hickok
 
38875 S Sand Crest Dr, Tucson US-AZ (32.5232,-110.9046)
101 Gilded Flicker 2 13 Oct 2019 Babs Buck P
 
102 Bendire's Thrasher 2 13 Oct 2019 Babs Buck P
 
103 Black-throated Sparrow 9 13 Oct 2019 Babs Buck
 
104 Northern Cardinal 1 13 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
Backyard, Saddlebrooke, Arizona, US
105 Pyrrhuloxia 1 13 Oct 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
Backyard, Saddlebrooke, Arizona, US
106 White-winged Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight P
 
107 Red-naped Sapsucker 3 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight P
 
108 Ladder-backed Woodpecker 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
109 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight N
 
110 Hutton's Vireo 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
swallow sp. 2 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
111 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 14 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight P
 
112 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
113 Bewick's Wren 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
114 Hermit Thrush 2 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight P
 
115 Spotted Towhee 2 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight P
 
116 Orange-crowned Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight P
 
117 Western Tanager 1 13 Oct 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight
 
118 Inca Dove 4 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
119 Common Ground Dove 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
120 Rufous Hummingbird 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
121 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
122 Warbling Vireo 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
123 Loggerhead Shrike 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
124 Lawrence's Goldfinch 2 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
125 Chipping Sparrow 15 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
126 Green-tailed Towhee 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
127 Wilson's Warbler 2 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
128 Lazuli Bunting 1 13 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
129 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 2 13 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
130 Cliff Swallow 20 13 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
131 Vesper Sparrow 1 13 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
132 Western Meadowlark 2 13 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
133 Western Wood-Pewee 1 12 Oct 2019 Andrew Theus
 
134 Bridled Titmouse 1 12 Oct 2019 John Arnett
 
135 Tree Swallow 5 12 Oct 2019 John Arnett
 
136 Virginia Rail 5 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
137 Sora 12 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
138 Common Gallinule 2 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
139 Green Heron 4 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
140 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
141 Great Horned Owl 1 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson P
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
142 Savannah Sparrow 2 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
143 Yellow-headed Blackbird 45000 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson N
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
144 Brewer's Blackbird 250 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
145 Common Yellowthroat 4 12 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
146 Merlin 1 11 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
147 Western Kingbird 5 11 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
148 Lark Sparrow 30 11 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
Mallard/Mexican Duck 2 11 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
149 Peregrine Falcon 1 11 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
150 American Pipit 13 11 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
151 Black Vulture 75 11 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
S Cripple Creek Rd, Eloy US-AZ (32.5858,-111.4006)
152 Dark-eyed Junco 4 11 Oct 2019 Leon Hickok P
 
38875 S Sand Crest Dr, Tucson US-AZ (32.5232,-110.9046)
153 Woodhouse's Scrub-Jay 6 11 Oct 2019 mary ellen flynn
 
154 Canyon Towhee 2 11 Oct 2019 mary ellen flynn
 
155 Rufous-winged Sparrow 2 11 Oct 2019 Leon Hickok
 
39800 S Clubhouse Dr, Tucson US-AZ (32.5140,-110.9034)
156 Brown-headed Cowbird 25 11 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
157 White-breasted Nuthatch 1 10 Oct 2019 Steve West
 
Adamsville Cemetery, w of Florence, Pinal County, Arizona
158 Cassin's Kingbird 1 10 Oct 2019 Julie Michael
 
159 Lark Bunting 45 10 Oct 2019 Julie Michael N
 
160 Acorn Woodpecker 3 10 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
161 Mexican Jay 8 10 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
162 Painted Redstart 1 10 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
163 Stilt Sandpiper 4 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper P
 
White Star Dairy
164 Dunlin 1 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper N
 
White Star Dairy
165 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
White Star Dairy
166 Western Sandpiper 10 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
White Star Dairy
blackbird sp. 31 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
White Star Dairy
167 Plumbeous Vireo 1 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
13945 North Ralston Road, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.01, -112.118)
168 Northern Waterthrush 1 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper N
 
13945 North Ralston Road, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.01, -112.118)
169 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 9 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
13945 North Ralston Road, Maricopa, Arizona, US (33.01, -112.118)
Northern/Gilded Flicker 2 8 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
170 Ash-throated Flycatcher 2 8 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
171 Gray Catbird 1 8 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
172 Black-chinned Sparrow 1 8 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
173 Swainson's Hawk 3 7 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness
 
174 Wood Duck 1 7 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Milky Way Dairy
175 Bushtit 6 7 Oct 2019 Joyce Pritchett
 
176 Black-throated Gray Warbler 1 7 Oct 2019 Joyce Pritchett
 
177 Yellow Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
178 Cedar Waxwing 3 5 Oct 2019 Mark Ochs
 
Boyce Thompson Arboretum State Park, Superior US-AZ (33.2788,-111.1552)
179 Fox Sparrow 1 5 Oct 2019 Mark Ochs N
 
Boyce Thompson Arboretum State Park, Superior US-AZ (33.2788,-111.1552)
180 Solitary Sandpiper 1 5 Oct 2019 David Pearson P
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
181 Northern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 4 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
182 Common Black Hawk 1 4 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe N
 
183 Summer Tanager 5 4 Oct 2019 Tim DeJonghe N
 
184 White-throated Swift 5 3 Oct 2019 Tommy DeBardeleben
 
185 Roseate Spoonbill 4 3 Oct 2019 Tommy DeBardeleben P
 
186 Dickcissel 2 3 Oct 2019 Tommy DeBardeleben N
 
187 Lesser Nighthawk 2 3 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
188 Pine Siskin 1 3 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
189 Yellow-breasted Chat 1 3 Oct 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
190 Baird's Sandpiper 1 2 Oct 2019 Philip Kline P
 
Lake St. Clair (Restricted Access)
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 4 2 Oct 2019 Philip Kline
 
Lake St. Clair (Restricted Access)
191 Reddish Egret 1 2 Oct 2019 Philip Kline P
 
Lake St. Clair (Restricted Access)
192 Prairie Falcon 1 2 Oct 2019 Philip Kline
 
Lake St. Clair (Restricted Access)
gnatcatcher sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Philip Kline
 
Lake St. Clair (Restricted Access)
peep sp. 40 2 Oct 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
San Carlos Lake--County Line Rd.
193 Purple Martin 3 2 Oct 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
194 Vaux's Swift 1 2 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
195 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 2 Oct 2019 David Pearson
 
196 Ferruginous Hawk 1 29 Sep 2019 Patricia Isaacson P
 
197 Sagebrush Sparrow 1 29 Sep 2019 Patricia Isaacson N
 
passerine sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Debbie Jacquez P
 
198 Gray Flycatcher 3 28 Sep 2019 Robert Pitcher
 
199 Blue Grosbeak 1 28 Sep 2019 Robert Pitcher
 
200 Bell's Vireo 1 27 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Santa Cruz Flats: Curtis Rd.
201 Bank Swallow 1 27 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Santa Cruz Flats: Curtis Rd.
202 Nashville Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Santa Cruz Flats: Wheeler, Curtis, Fast Track, Greene Res.
203 Townsend's Warbler 1 27 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Santa Cruz Flats: Wheeler, Curtis, Fast Track, Greene Res.
Blue-winged/Cinnamon Teal 2 25 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
White Star Dairy
204 Wilson's Phalarope 2 25 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
White Star Dairy
205 Red-necked Phalarope 6 25 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
White Star Dairy
sparrow sp. 2 25 Sep 2019 Steve West
 
Adamsville Cemetery, w of Florence, Pinal County, Arizona
206 Willow Flycatcher 1 25 Sep 2019 David Pearson P
 
207 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2019 Steve West
 
Adamsville Cemetery, w of Florence, Pinal County, Arizona
208 Cassin's Sparrow 2 22 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 15 22 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
Quarry borrow pits (restricted access)
209 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
18300–18798 N Padilla Rd, Florence US-AZ (33.0495,-111.3445)
hawk sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Val Vista and Hidden Valley Rds
new world oriole sp. 1 22 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
Queen Valley—Silver King Rd
210 Bronzed Cowbird 1 21 Sep 2019 Jody Johnson
 
Mammoth US-AZ (32.7175,-110.6541)B/Y
211 Cassin's Vireo 1 21 Sep 2019 David Pearson
 
212 Clay-colored Sparrow 1 21 Sep 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
213 Sanderling 1 20 Sep 2019 Keith D Kamper N
 
White Star Dairy
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 3 20 Sep 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
White Star Dairy
214 Gray Hawk 1 19 Sep 2019 Richard Fray P
 
pigeon/dove sp. 2 19 Sep 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
215 Townsend's Solitaire 1 18 Sep 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
216 Dusky Flycatcher 1 17 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
217 Sage Thrasher 1 17 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
218 Botteri's Sparrow 6 17 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
219 Grasshopper Sparrow 1 17 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
220 Bullock's Oriole 1 17 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe N
 
221 Scott's Oriole 2 17 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
222 Broad-tailed Hummingbird 1 16 Sep 2019 Erin Chapman
 
vireo sp. 1 16 Sep 2019 Erin Chapman
 
223 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 16 Sep 2019 Hinde Silver
 
224 Greater White-fronted Goose 15 15 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald P
 
Quarry borrow pits (restricted access)
225 Lucy's Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
diurnal raptor sp. 2 15 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
Pacific-slope/Cordilleran Flycatcher (Western Flycatcher) 1 15 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
226 Hooded Oriole 1 15 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald
 
227 Painted Bunting 1 15 Sep 2019 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
falcon sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Jody Johnson
 
Mammoth US-AZ (32.7175,-110.6541)B/Y
Myiarchus sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Joyce Pritchett
 
Cassin's/Western Kingbird 7 14 Sep 2019 Joyce Pritchett
 
Canyon/Abert's Towhee 1 14 Sep 2019 Joyce Pritchett
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 14 Sep 2019 Joyce Pritchett
 
bird sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 Joyce Pritchett N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 14 Sep 2019 David Pearson
 
GRIC MAR-5 wetlands (access restricted, GRIC permit required)
small falcon sp. 1 13 Sep 2019 Michelle Haglund
 
Triangle Y Ranch Camp
228 Semipalmated Plover 1 11 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness
 
White Star Dairy
229 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 11 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
White Star Dairy
230 Tricolored Heron 1 11 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Lake St. Clair (permission required)
231 Black Tern 1 11 Sep 2019 David Pearson P
 
232 Varied Bunting 1 10 Sep 2019 Marceline VandeWater P
 
233 Willet 1 9 Sep 2019 David Pearson N
 
234 Tropical Kingbird 1 9 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Santa Cruz Flats: Curtis Rd.
wren sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Janine McCabe
 
Francisco Grande Resort
235 Western Screech-Owl 1 8 Sep 2019 Marceline VandeWater N
 
236 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 7 Sep 2019 Pierre Deviche P
 
Mineral Creek, Kelvin Bridge
Rufous/Allen's Hummingbird 2 7 Sep 2019 James Hoagland
 
32170 S Saddlebrooke Ranch W Dr, Oracle US-AZ (32.5846,-110.9160)
tern sp. 2 6 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
San Carlos Lake--IR 572
237 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 5 Sep 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
238 Hepatic Tanager 2 4 Sep 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
239 Common Poorwill 2 4 Sep 2019 Nancy Benner
 
Hidden Valley Nest
240 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
241 Yellow-eyed Junco 5 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
Forest Service Road 4475 (4WD)
Passerina sp. 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
Forest Service Road 4475 (4WD)
242 Arizona Woodpecker 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
Oracle RidgeTrail/FR 4483 from FR 4475 to base of Rice Peak Rd. (4WD)
Hammond's/Dusky Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
Forest Service Road 4475 (4WD)
243 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
Forest Service Road 4475 (4WD)
244 Hermit Warbler 3 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson P
 
Forest Service Road 4475 (4WD)
245 Montezuma Quail 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
Peppersauce Canyon--upstream from the CG
246 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson P
 
Peppersauce Canyon--upstream from the CG
247 Chihuahuan Raven 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson N
 
AZ 77--Oracle Jct to Oracle
raven sp. 1 29 Aug 2019 Mark Stevenson
 
AZ 77--Oracle Jct to Oracle
248 Rosy-faced Lovebird 2 25 Aug 2019 Walter Thurber N
 
Mallard x Mexican Duck (hybrid) 3 23 Aug 2019 Caleb Strand
 
San Carlos Lake (33.1819,-110.4517)
249 Wild Turkey 4 22 Aug 2019 Matt Griffiths
 
250 Brown Pelican 1 21 Aug 2019 Doug Jenness P
 
Lake St. Clair (permission required)
Northern Cardinal/Pyrrhuloxia 1 20 Aug 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Oracle--Loma Linda
teal sp. 2 17 Aug 2019 Janine McCabe
 
White Star Dairy
251 Gray Vireo 1 13 Aug 2019 Daniel Hite N
 
Looney Springs YBCU Route, Kearny, Arizona, US (33.18, -110.904)
252 Juniper Titmouse 5 13 Aug 2019 Daniel Hite
 
Looney Springs YBCU Route, Kearny, Arizona, US (33.18, -110.904)
Bronzed/Brown-headed Cowbird 8 11 Aug 2019 Keith D Kamper
 
Florence: Cross Creek Dairy Sludge Ponds
253 Snowy Plover 1 10 Aug 2019 Keith D Kamper P
 
White Star Dairy
254 Marbled Godwit 2 10 Aug 2019 Keith D Kamper P
 
White Star Dairy
255 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 10 Aug 2019 Keith D Kamper N
 
White Star Dairy
256 Elegant Trogon 1 6 Aug 2019 Jonathan Horst P
 
duck sp. 4 28 Jul 2019 Bobby Wilcox
 
Camino Rio Rd, Mammoth US-AZ (32.7504,-110.6602)
Western x Clark's Grebe (hybrid) 2 26 Jul 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
San Carlos Lake (33.1819,-110.4517)
257 Laughing Gull 1 26 Jul 2019 Caleb Strand P
 
San Carlos Lake (33.1819,-110.4517)
Lazuli/Indigo Bunting 2 26 Jul 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
San Carlos Lake (33.1819,-110.4517)
yellow-bellied kingbird sp. 1 25 Jul 2019 George Kappus
 
Curve-billed/Bendire's Thrasher 1 25 Jul 2019 George Kappus
 
258 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 24 Jul 2019 Brian Johnson P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 24 Jul 2019 Doug Jenness
 
259 Least Bittern 1 24 Jul 2019 Doug Jenness P
 
Randolph-Borree's Pond
260 American Robin 1 21 Jul 2019 Babs Buck N
 
cormorant sp. 3 19 Jul 2019 Doug Jenness
 
owl sp. 1 12 Jul 2019 Tim DeJonghe N
 
Ray Spring, Oracle, AZ.
Toxostoma sp. 1 10 Jul 2019 David Pearson
 
261 Prothonotary Warbler 1 29 Jun 2019 Kathy Sieloff P
 
Chula Vista - Near Aravaipa San Pedro Confluence
262 Elf Owl 1 29 Jun 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight N
 
263 Caspian Tern 3 26 Jun 2019 Doug Jenness P
 
San Carlos Lake--County Line Rd.
264 Common Loon 1 25 Jun 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Aphelocoma sp. 2 18 Jun 2019 Raymond S. Thompson
 
Glossy/White-faced Ibis 10 18 Jun 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
San Carlos Lake (33.1819,-110.4517)
265 Cave Swallow 1 18 Jun 2019 Caleb Strand P
 
San Carlos Lake (33.1819,-110.4517)
Larus sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 David Pearson N
 
gull sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 robert bowker
 
266 Thick-billed Kingbird 1 12 Jun 2019 Rob Klotz P
 
shorebird sp. 6 10 Jun 2019 roger rohback N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 6 Jun 2019 Larry Langstaff N
 
Top of the World, U S 60
Laughing/Franklin's Gull 1 3 Jun 2019 Keith D Kamper N
 
267 Heermann's Gull 1 3 Jun 2019 Keith D Kamper P
 
268 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 25 May 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Superstition Mtns.--287A
269 Red-eyed Vireo 1 11 May 2019 Chris Rohrer N
 
Cassin's/Plumbeous Vireo 1 4 May 2019 Tim DeJonghe N
 
270 Indigo Bunting 2 4 May 2019 John Murphy
 
271 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 4 May 2019 Karen Stucke N
 
Brighthawk
272 Golden Eagle 1 4 May 2019 Global Big Day Pinal County N
 
273 Whiskered Screech-Owl 1 1 May 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
274 Lewis's Woodpecker 1 1 May 2019 Doug Jenness P
 
Biosphere Rd.
275 Virginia's Warbler 2 19 Apr 2019 Jody Johnson P
 
Mammoth US-AZ (32.7175,-110.6541)B/Y
276 Whimbrel 2 18 Apr 2019 Nancy Benner P
 
Milky Way Dairy
Selasphorus sp. 1 13 Apr 2019 Darrel Wilder
 
277 Bufflehead 5 13 Apr 2019 David Pearson N
 
278 Short-eared Owl 1 12 Apr 2019 Jeff Cooper P
 
34318 North Wagon Wheel Road, Queen Creek, Arizona, US
279 Long-eared Owl 1 11 Apr 2019 Jeff Cooper N
 
34318 North Wagon Wheel Road, Queen Creek, Arizona, US
280 Northern Parula 1 8 Apr 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
281 Calliope Hummingbird 1 8 Apr 2019 John Hurd
 
282 White-tailed Kite 1 3 Apr 2019 Joey Zehring
 
solitary vireo sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
Cliff/Cave Swallow 1 30 Mar 2019 Caleb Strand N
 
283 Bonaparte's Gull 1 27 Mar 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
284 Ruddy Ground Dove 1 22 Mar 2019 Bill Tweit N
 
285 Greater Scaup 2 21 Mar 2019 Caleb Strand P
 
San Carlos Lake (33.1819,-110.4517)
Western/Eastern Meadowlark 3 19 Mar 2019 Holly Sweeney
 
286 Mountain Plover 1 18 Mar 2019 Judith White
 
287 Western Bluebird 4 17 Mar 2019 Tim DeJonghe
 
sapsucker sp. 1 16 Mar 2019 Troy Corman N
 
288 Steller's Jay 1 15 Mar 2019 Melinda Fawver P
 
289 Brown Creeper 1 15 Mar 2019 Melinda Fawver
 
290 Common Merganser 2 15 Mar 2019 Milton Collins
 
Sharp-shinned/Cooper's Hawk X 10 Mar 2019 dan flygare
 
24221 N High Dunes Dr, Florence US-AZ (33.0992,-111.4913)
291 Eastern Meadowlark 1 10 Mar 2019 Holly Sweeney
 
Buteo sp. 1 10 Mar 2019 Jim Berry
 
Gold Canyon just south of Tonto NF
292 Orchard Oriole 1 10 Mar 2019 Anne (Webster) Leight P
 
293 Swamp Sparrow 1 9 Mar 2019 Aidan Rominger P
 
large falcon sp. 1 9 Mar 2019 Charlie Chase
 
294 Hooded Merganser 1 8 Mar 2019 David Pearson
 
295 Mountain Bluebird 4 6 Mar 2019 Doug Jenness
 
Santa Cruz Flats: Curtis Rd.
296 White-throated Sparrow 1 4 Mar 2019 Larry Neily N
 
297 Tundra Swan 1 25 Feb 2019 David Pearson N
 
298 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 24 Feb 2019 Babs Buck P
 
299 Sandhill Crane 9 20 Feb 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Santa Cruz Flats: Fast Track Rd.
300 Common Goldeneye 1 16 Feb 2019 David Pearson
 
Branta sp. 1 13 Feb 2019 Tim DeJonghe P
 
301 Horned Grebe 1 13 Feb 2019 Doug Jenness N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 3 Feb 2019 Robyn Radcliffe
 
Sagebrush/Bell's Sparrow (Sage Sparrow) 1 17 Jan 2019 Michael Bowen N
 
22424–23422 W Rodeo Rd, Casa Grande US-AZ (32.9232,-111.8176)
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 6 13 Jan 2019 BB Oros N
 
Catharus sp. 2 11 Jan 2019 Glenn Forchione N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 5 Jan 2019 Tom Lewis
 
Section 3 - Dudleyville CBC (Restricted Access)
302 Eastern Bluebird 8 5 Jan 2019 Tom Lewis P
 
Section 3 - Dudleyville CBC (Restricted Access)
bluebird sp. 4 5 Jan 2019 Tom Lewis N
 
Section 3 - Dudleyville CBC (Restricted Access)
303 Red-breasted Merganser 7 5 Jan 2019 David Pearson N
 
304 Rusty Blackbird 1 31 Dec 2018 Richard Fray P
 
Red Rock, South Cripple Creek Road
305 Sprague's Pipit 1 15 Dec 2018 Brian Johnson P
 
306 Ross's Goose 1 7 Dec 2018 Nancy Benner P
 
307 American Goldfinch 1 4 Dec 2018 David Pearson N
 
308 Hairy Woodpecker 1 23 Nov 2018 Jaclyn Tolchin N
 
309 Rough-legged Hawk 1 13 Nov 2018 Nancy Benner P
 
African Collared-Dove (Domestic type or Ringed Turtle-Dove) 1 8 Nov 2018 Doug Jenness P
 
310 Philadelphia Vireo 1 20 Oct 2018 Troy Corman N
 
311 Red Phalarope 1 17 Oct 2018 David Pearson N
 
312 Varied Thrush 1 14 Oct 2018 russell ray P
 
313 Eastern Phoebe 1 7 Oct 2018 Babs Buck N
 
314 Swainson's Thrush 1 6 Oct 2018 Don Witter N
 
Common/Forster's Tern 1 26 Sep 2018 Bill Lisowsky N
 
315 Parasitic Jaeger 1 24 Sep 2018 Doug Jenness N
 
316 Sabine's Gull 1 22 Sep 2018 Chris Rohrer N
 
317 Common Tern 2 19 Sep 2018 Tommy DeBardeleben P
 
white egret sp. 1 18 Sep 2018 David Stejskal
 
San Carlos Lake (Pinal County side)
318 American Redstart 1 8 Sep 2018 Nancy Benner P
 
Hidden Valley Nest
nighthawk sp. 1 1 Sep 2018 johnny powell N
 
E US Highway 60, Apache Junction US-AZ (33.3667,-111.4777)
Calidris sp. 10 8 Aug 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
319 Cordilleran Flycatcher 1 25 Jul 2018 David Stejskal N
 
320 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher 1 12 Jun 2018 Georgia Conti N
 
Hwy 10
321 Mississippi Kite 1 10 Jun 2018 Jennifer Werrell P
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 2 Jun 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
322 Cassin's Finch 1 5 May 2018 Grant Loomis N
 
Tonto NF - Miles Ranch
323 Rufous-backed Robin 1 21 Apr 2018 James Walker N
 
324 Broad-winged Hawk 1 15 Apr 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
2860 S Pz Ranch Rd, Winkelman US-AZ (32.8586,-110.7174)
Gray/Dusky Flycatcher 2 15 Apr 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
2860 S Pz Ranch Rd, Winkelman US-AZ (32.8586,-110.7174)
curlew sp. 3 14 Apr 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
334–648 E Pretzer Rd, Eloy US-AZ (32.6467,-111.5523)
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 2 14 Apr 2018 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
Spizella sp. 2 14 Apr 2018 Sean Fitzgerald
 
325 Band-tailed Pigeon 45 31 Mar 2018 David Pearson N
 
Red-naped x Red-breasted Sapsucker (hybrid) 1 18 Mar 2018 John Groves
 
326 Red Crossbill 12 3 Mar 2018 Veronica Heron P
 
327 Williamson's Sapsucker 1 27 Feb 2018 Gene Stagner N
 
328 Eurasian Wigeon 1 24 Feb 2018 Barbara Meding N
 
329 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 18 Feb 2018 Luke Safford N
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 13 Feb 2018 Doug Jenness N
 
330 Monk Parakeet 4 17 Jan 2018 Parker Davis P
 
E Hunt Hwy, Queen Creek US-AZ (33.2046,-111.7006)
Aythya sp. 10 9 Jan 2018 Andrew Core N
 
331 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 2 Jan 2018 Troy Corman N
 
Section 3 - Dudleyville CBC (Restricted Access)
332 Pacific Wren 1 2 Jan 2018 Troy Corman N
 
Section 3 - Dudleyville CBC (Restricted Access)
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 13 Dec 2017 Kevin Morgan N
 
Boyce Thompson Arboretum State Park, Superior US-AZ (33.2792,-111.1570)
333 White-winged Scoter 1 25 Nov 2017 Janine McCabe P
 
334 American Dipper 1 15 Nov 2017 David Bygott P
 
335 Surf Scoter 1 8 Nov 2017 Doug Jenness P
 
336 Iceland Gull 1 8 Nov 2017 Doug Jenness P
 
337 Olive Warbler 1 6 Nov 2017 Doug Jenness N
 
Superstition Mtns.--287A
Red-naped/Red-breasted Sapsucker 2 14 Oct 2017 Daniel Clark
 
Saguaro National Park, Oracle US-AZ (32.5380,-110.7174)
338 Red Knot 1 11 Sep 2017 Betsy Checchia N
 
339 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 1 6 Sep 2017 Doug Jenness P
 
Stanfield: Feenstra Dairy Sludge Ponds
Tringa sp. 1 30 Aug 2017 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
85132, Florence US-AZ (33.0998,-111.5057)
tanager sp. (Piranga sp.) 1 15 Aug 2017 ArizonaIBA Important Bird Areas N
 
YBCU Survey - Catalinas - Peppersauce
340 Ruddy Turnstone 1 9 Aug 2017 Janine McCabe P
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 19 Jul 2017 Chris McCreedy - no playbacks N
 
341 Buff-collared Nightjar 2 27 Jun 2017 Marissa Buschow A
 
Mineral Creek
342 Brown Thrasher 1 11 Jun 2017 Cassidy Ruge N
 
San Pedro River just south of Dudleyville
343 Hooded Warbler 1 9 Jun 2017 Gordon Karre A
 
344 Golden-winged Warbler 1 19 May 2017 Tommy DeBardeleben P
 
Gila River-The Shores Recreation Area (Pinal County)
Dryobates sp. 1 15 May 2017 Ruben Stoll
 
345 Scaled Quail 2 16 Apr 2017 Chris Earley N
 
346 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 13 Feb 2017 Ed Dunn N
 
Winkelman Flats Park - Pinal County
Eurasian/African Collared-Dove 1 11 Feb 2017 Sean Fitzgerald N
 
Common/Ruddy Ground Dove 2 10 Feb 2017 Laurens Halsey N
 
La Osa Ranch Rd--southwest of Santa Cruz River
Streptopelia sp. 1 10 Feb 2017 Laurens Halsey P
 
Yellow-bellied/Red-naped Sapsucker 1 8 Feb 2017 Steve Hosmer P
 
347 Black-throated Green Warbler 1 18 Jan 2017 Doug Jenness N
 
348 McCown's Longspur 1 6 Jan 2017 Charlie Trapani P
 
swift sp. 10 2 Jan 2017 Veronica Heron N
 
349 Palm Warbler 1 22 Nov 2016 Doug Jenness N
 
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 18 Nov 2016 Keith D Kamper P
 
Lake St. Clair (permission required)
350 Black-and-white Warbler 1 8 Sep 2016 Vince Maglio P
 
351 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 19 May 2016 Mike Wittmer N
 
US-AZ-Eloy-22517 S Toltec Hwy - 32.6755x-111.6189
352 Grace's Warbler 5 8 May 2016 Tom Lewis N
 
109 Trail (Pinal County)
353 Flammulated Owl 1 6 May 2016 Troy Corman N
 
Rogers Trough Trailhead
354 Rivoli's Hummingbird 1 30 Mar 2016 George Kirsch N
 
355 Red-faced Warbler 1 20 Jan 2016 Hans Spiecker N
 
356 Lapland Longspur 1 13 Dec 2015 Michael Lester N
 
357 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 6 Nov 2015 Curt VanBoening N
 
358 Kentucky Warbler 1 13 Sep 2015 Greg McKee P
 
Hepatic/Summer Tanager 1 10 Aug 2015 Ed Dunn P
 
The Shores - Pinal County
359 Streak-backed Oriole 1 6 Jun 2015 Rob Klotz P
 
Glossy x White-faced Ibis (hybrid) 1 18 Apr 2015 Nathan Fyffe N
 
360 Black-throated Blue Warbler 1 4 Mar 2015 Tim Helentjaris N
 
361 Winter Wren 1 4 Jan 2015 Troy Corman N
 
Cook's Lake and adjacent San Pedro River
362 Bell's Sparrow 1 21 Nov 2014 Glenn Gabanski N
 
363 Pomarine Jaeger 1 14 Nov 2014 Doug Jenness N
 
364 Mountain Chickadee 1 31 Mar 2014 Michael Shoop N
 
365 Northern Goshawk 1 1 Dec 2013 Brenda Williamson L
 
ground dove/Inca Dove sp. 2 16 Oct 2013 Andrew Core N
 
Aravaipa Canyon Rd
366 Upland Sandpiper 1 8 Jul 2013 Dale Clark P
 
367 Common Nighthawk 1 18 Aug 2012 Doug Jenness N
 
368 Ovenbird 1 2 Jul 2012 AZFO Historical Data N
 
Turdus sp. 1 10 Dec 2011 Molly Pollock N
 
369 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 6 Nov 2011 John Saba N
 
370 Magnolia Warbler 1 30 Sep 2011 John Saba N
 
371 Purple Gallinule 1 18 Sep 2011 AZFO Historical Data N
 
Maricopa
372 Bobolink 1 31 Aug 2011 AZFO Historical Data N
 
grackle sp. 1 11 Aug 2011 Richard Aracil
 
Weedy field Liz's Grove
373 Tufted Flycatcher 1 6 Jul 2011 John Saba N
 
374 Harris's Sparrow 1 16 Apr 2011 David Pearson N
 
Spinus sp. (goldfinch sp.) 10 22 Jan 2011 Justyn Stahl
 
Santa Cruz Flats
375 Worm-eating Warbler 1 29 Oct 2010 Jack Holloway
 
376 American Crow 4 2 Jan 2010 Larry Langstaff N
 
Lower Arivaipa Creek(no public access)
377 Blue-winged Warbler 1 25 Oct 2009 Doug Jenness N
 
Cook's Lake (restricted access)
Broad-billed x Violet-crowned Hummingbird (hybrid) 1 3 Oct 2009 Eric Hough N
 
378 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 4 Jan 2009 AZFO Historical Data N
 
379 Northern Jacana 1 18 Dec 2008 AZFO Historical Data N
 
380 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 16 Nov 2008 Steve Hosmer N
 
Pacific/Winter Wren 1 11 Nov 2008 AZFO Historical Data N
 
381 American Golden-Plover 1 26 Oct 2008 Molly Pollock N
 
382 Scarlet Tanager 1 7 Jun 2008 Doug Jenness N
 
383 Long-tailed Duck 1 28 Jan 2008 Bryan Zvolanek N
 
384 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 11 Jan 2008 AZFO Historical Data N
 
385 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Sep 2007 Mark Stevenson N
 
PAP alfalfa fields--Pinal Co.
386 Red-necked Grebe 1 2 Dec 2006 Bob Cirillo
 
387 Eastern Kingbird 1 10 Sep 2006 Dale Clark P
 
Eloy - Hiway 87 and Cornman Rd area
388 Least Grebe 1 27 Nov 2004 Doug Jenness N
 
towhee sp. 1 8 May 2004 Monte Tudor-Long N
 
389 Wood Thrush 1 27 Oct 2002 Jack Holloway
 
390 Ridgway's Rail 1 5 Aug 2001 Marshall Iliff N
 
391 Evening Grosbeak X 12 Nov 2000 Jack Holloway
 
392 Carolina Wren 1 30 Sep 2000 Mark Stevenson N
 
Cook's Lake (restricted access)
393 LeConte's Thrasher 1 10 Jan 1998 Mark Stevenson N
 
394 Least Tern 1 24 May 1997 Mary Gustafson N
 
395 Clark's Nutcracker 1 29 Mar 1997 Jack Holloway
 
396 American Bittern 1 17 Jan 1993 Clifford Cathers
 
397 Veery 1 25 Aug 1992 Steve Ganley N
 
398 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 20 Aug 1990 Edward Brinkley N
 
399 Purple Finch 1 1 Mar 1987 Steve Ganley N
 
400 White-eyed Vireo 1 9 Sep 1986 Steve Ganley N
 
401 White Ibis 1 22 Jun 1986 John Saba N
 
402 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron