Alaska Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Butch Young 3 Jul 2020 9
Richard Prentki 3 Jul 2020 6
Kathleen Prentki 3 Jul 2020 6
John Doty 3 Jul 2020 6
Kathy Hodges 3 Jul 2020 6
Richard Prentki 3 Jul 2020 1
Eric Youngblood 3 Jul 2020 14
Aaron Lang 2 Jul 2020 5
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 11
Matthew Brooks 2 Jul 2020 10
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
1 Steve Heinl
403
2 Brad Benter
401
3 Aaron Lang
371
4 Scott Schuette
370
5 Nick Hajdukovich
343
6 Richard MacIntosh
338
7 Mark Schwan
336
8 Gus van Vliet
328
9 Lynn Barber
323
10 Paul Suchanek
321
Top 100 eBirders...

Top Counties

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
1 Aleutians West
363
2 Juneau
325
3 Nome
317
4 Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
309
5 Valdez-Cordova
307
6 Kenai Peninsula
299
7 Ketchikan Gateway
268
8 North Slope
266
9 Anchorage
264
10 Kodiak Island
261
All Counties...

558 Species 276,397 Checklists

Updated ~10 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Common Redpoll 7 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Follett
 
Second St, Unalakleet US-AK (63.8715,-160.7879), Nome
2 Blue-winged Teal 1 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
3 Northern Shoveler 4 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
4 American Wigeon 50 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
5 Mallard 6 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
6 Green-winged Teal 11 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
7 Ring-necked Duck 6 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
8 Bufflehead 3 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
9 Common Goldeneye 4 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
10 Horned Grebe 17 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
11 Wilson's Snipe 1 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
12 Red-necked Phalarope 2 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
13 Lesser Yellowlegs 8 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
14 Tree Swallow 8 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
15 American Robin 7 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
16 Bohemian Waxwing 5 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
17 Red-winged Blackbird 1 2 Jul 2020 Eric Youngblood
 
18 Hudsonian Godwit 5 2 Jul 2020 David Sonneborn
 
19 Short-billed Dowitcher 318 2 Jul 2020 David Sonneborn
 
20 Greater Yellowlegs 1 2 Jul 2020 David Sonneborn
 
21 Mew Gull 14 2 Jul 2020 David Sonneborn
 
22 Arctic Tern 8 2 Jul 2020 David Sonneborn
 
23 Red-necked Grebe X 2 Jul 2020 Lisa Vitale P
 
24 Alder Flycatcher 1 2 Jul 2020 Lisa Vitale
 
25 European Starling 3 2 Jul 2020 Lisa Vitale P
 
26 Canada Goose X 2 Jul 2020 Uncle BaBa
 
27 Herring Gull X 2 Jul 2020 Uncle BaBa
 
28 Black-billed Magpie 1 2 Jul 2020 Uncle BaBa
 
29 White-crowned Sparrow X 2 Jul 2020 Uncle BaBa
 
30 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 2 Jul 2020 Uncle BaBa
 
31 Trumpeter Swan 2 2 Jul 2020 Emily Grossman
 
32 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 2 Jul 2020 Emily Grossman
 
33 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 Emily Grossman
 
34 Savannah Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 Emily Grossman
 
35 Sandhill Crane 2 2 Jul 2020 Lisa Vitale P
 
shorebird sp. 1 2 Jul 2020 Lisa Vitale P
 
36 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 2 Jul 2020 Lisa Vitale
 
37 Brown Creeper 1 2 Jul 2020 Becky Knight P
 
Petersburg US-AK, Wrangell-Petersburg
38 American Golden-Plover 1 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
39 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
40 Whimbrel 1 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
41 Least Sandpiper 7 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
42 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
43 Bonaparte's Gull 1 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
44 Peregrine Falcon 1 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
45 Lapland Longspur 5 2 Jul 2020 JD Paes
 
Gweek Tundra 1, Bethel
46 Rock Pigeon 4 2 Jul 2020 Butch Young
 
1004 Odin Street, Petersburg, Wrangell-Petersburg
47 Bald Eagle 1 2 Jul 2020 Butch Young
 
1004 Odin Street, Petersburg, Wrangell-Petersburg
48 Northwestern Crow 1 2 Jul 2020 Butch Young
 
1004 Odin Street, Petersburg, Wrangell-Petersburg
49 Barn Swallow 3 2 Jul 2020 Butch Young
 
1004 Odin Street, Petersburg, Wrangell-Petersburg
50 Dark-eyed Junco 5 2 Jul 2020 Butch Young
 
1004 Odin Street, Petersburg, Wrangell-Petersburg
51 Pine Siskin 1 2 Jul 2020 Theresa Wiens
 
10641 Republic Cir, Anchorage US-AK (61.1248,-149.9158), Anchorage
52 Thick-billed Murre 1 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
Common/Thick-billed Murre 2 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
53 Tufted Puffin 8 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
54 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
55 Laysan Albatross 4 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
56 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 8 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
57 Leach's Storm-Petrel 2 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
58 Northern Fulmar 50 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
59 Short-tailed Shearwater 1 2 Jul 2020 Peter Ries
 
Jul 2, 2020 17:03 52.599, 175.191, Aleutians West
60 Swainson's Thrush 1 2 Jul 2020 Michelle Lake
 
61 Yellow Warbler X 2 Jul 2020 Michelle Lake
 
62 Yellow-rumped Warbler X 2 Jul 2020 Michelle Lake
 
63 Brant 16 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
64 King Eider 1 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks N
 
65 Long-tailed Duck 13 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
66 Glaucous Gull 4 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
67 Snow Bunting 6 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
68 Rufous Hummingbird 1 2 Jul 2020 John Doty
 
Yard and feeders, 3866 Seaview Avenue, Juneau, AK, Juneau
69 Red-breasted Sapsucker 1 2 Jul 2020 John Doty N
 
Yard and feeders, 3866 Seaview Avenue, Juneau, AK, Juneau
70 Steller's Jay 1 2 Jul 2020 John Doty
 
Yard and feeders, 3866 Seaview Avenue, Juneau, AK, Juneau
71 Violet-green Swallow 2 2 Jul 2020 John Doty
 
Yard and feeders, 3866 Seaview Avenue, Juneau, AK, Juneau
72 Song Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 John Doty
 
Yard and feeders, 3866 Seaview Avenue, Juneau, AK, Juneau
73 Belted Kingfisher 1 2 Jul 2020 Bob Koenitzer
 
2797 Postal Way, Juneau, Alaska, US (58.375, -134.596), Juneau
74 Common Raven 2 2 Jul 2020 Bob Koenitzer
 
2797 Postal Way, Juneau, Alaska, US (58.375, -134.596), Juneau
75 Bank Swallow 30 2 Jul 2020 Bob Koenitzer
 
2797 Postal Way, Juneau, Alaska, US (58.375, -134.596), Juneau
76 Black-capped Chickadee 2 2 Jul 2020 Roy Lambert
 
PL/Engineer Creek, Fairbanks North Star
77 Varied Thrush 1 2 Jul 2020 Roy Lambert P
 
PL/Engineer Creek, Fairbanks North Star
78 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 3 2 Jul 2020 Mark Schwan
 
79 Hermit Thrush 1 2 Jul 2020 Denise Turley
 
East Pyramid Sitka, Alaska, US (56.927, -135.243), Sitka
80 Tennessee Warbler 1 2 Jul 2020 Mark Schwan P
 
81 American Redstart 1 2 Jul 2020 Mark Schwan
 
82 Common Loon 2 2 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
23473 Christiansen Lake Road, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.308, -150.069), Matanuska-Susitna
83 Fox Sparrow 2 2 Jul 2020 George Matz
 
84 Lesser Scaup 6 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Walters
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79779, -147.71180, Fairbanks North Star
Greater/Lesser Scaup 9 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Walters
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79779, -147.71180, Fairbanks North Star
85 Spotted Sandpiper 1 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Walters
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79779, -147.71180, Fairbanks North Star
gull sp. 3 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Walters
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79779, -147.71180, Fairbanks North Star
86 Osprey 1 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Walters N
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79779, -147.71180, Fairbanks North Star
87 Canada Jay 1 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Walters
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79779, -147.71180, Fairbanks North Star
88 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 2 Jul 2020 Jeff Walters
 
Tanana Lakes Recreation Area, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79779, -147.71180, Fairbanks North Star
89 Black Guillemot 1 2 Jul 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
90 American Pipit 2 2 Jul 2020 Denise Turley
 
East Pyramid Sitka, Alaska, US (56.927, -135.243), Sitka
91 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
92 Golden-crowned Kinglet 11 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
93 Red-breasted Nuthatch 4 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
94 Pacific Wren 5 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
95 Pine Grosbeak 1 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
96 Red Crossbill 2 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
97 White-winged Crossbill 3 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
98 Wilson's Warbler 6 2 Jul 2020 Cindy Trussell
 
Russian Ridge, Kodiak Island
99 Semipalmated Plover 3 2 Jul 2020 Richard MacIntosh N
 
Kodiak Is.--American River, Kodiak Island
100 Townsend's Warbler 1 2 Jul 2020 Patty Rose
 
101 Northern Flicker 1 2 Jul 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053), Matanuska-Susitna
102 Solitary Sandpiper 1 2 Jul 2020 Sue Keller N
 
Great Northwest Peat Ponds (off Iniakuk and Henrik), Fairbanks North Star
103 Cliff Swallow 5 2 Jul 2020 Sue Keller
 
Great Northwest Peat Ponds (off Iniakuk and Henrik), Fairbanks North Star
104 Killdeer 2 2 Jul 2020 Scott Fischer P
 
105 Western Wood-Pewee 1 2 Jul 2020 Richard Prentki
 
Goose Creek Cabin, Matanuska-Susitna
106 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 2 Jul 2020 Aaron Lang
 
107 Boreal Chickadee 3 2 Jul 2020 Aaron Lang
 
108 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 2 Jul 2020 Aaron Lang N
 
109 Warbling Vireo 1 2 Jul 2020 Gus van Vliet
 
110 Chestnut-backed Chickadee 2 2 Jul 2020 Gus van Vliet
 
111 Red-breasted Merganser 5 2 Jul 2020 Theresa Wiens
 
112 Northern Harrier 1 2 Jul 2020 Michelle Michaud
 
113 Pacific Loon 3 2 Jul 2020 Michelle Michaud N
 
114 Harlequin Duck 50 2 Jul 2020 Spencer England
 
115 Black Turnstone 11 2 Jul 2020 Spencer England
 
116 Hammond's Flycatcher 5 2 Jul 2020 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way, Fairbanks North Star
117 Spruce Grouse 1 2 Jul 2020 ZoeyHenryWiley Stille N
 
Chugach National Forest, Seward US-AK (60.2584,-149.4106), Kenai Peninsula
loon sp. 1 2 Jul 2020 ZoeyHenryWiley Stille N
 
Chugach National Forest, Seward US-AK (60.2584,-149.4106), Kenai Peninsula
118 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 4 2 Jul 2020 Lynda Lybeck-Robinson
 
119 Oriental Greenfinch 1 2 Jul 2020 Lynda Lybeck-Robinson P
 
120 Great Blue Heron 2 2 Jul 2020 John Doty
 
121 American Dipper 2 2 Jul 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
122 Hairy Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Uncle BaBa
 
Scenic Park, Anchorage
123 Merlin 1 2 Jul 2020 Uncle BaBa
 
Scenic Park, Anchorage
124 Arctic Warbler 4 2 Jul 2020 Vincent Thrutchley
 
VMT home, Dillingham
125 Rusty Blackbird 1 2 Jul 2020 Sue Keller
 
126 Common Merganser 1 2 Jul 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
127 Downy Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260, Matanuska-Susitna
128 Pigeon Guillemot 1 2 Jul 2020 Gus van Vliet
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
129 Marbled Murrelet 3 2 Jul 2020 Gus van Vliet
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
130 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 1 Jul 2020 Darren Shirley
 
3868 N Forestwood Dr, Palmer US-AK 61.62409, -149.20031, Matanuska-Susitna
131 Gadwall 2 1 Jul 2020 Andy Bankert
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 75 1 Jul 2020 Andy Bankert
 
132 Red-throated Loon 1 1 Jul 2020 Andy Bankert
 
woodpecker sp. 1 1 Jul 2020 Andy Bankert
 
133 Great Horned Owl 2 1 Jul 2020 Katie Maddox N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 1 Jul 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260, Matanuska-Susitna
passerine sp. 2 1 Jul 2020 Linda Himelbloom
 
Monashka mountain, Kodiak Island
134 Surf Scoter 400 1 Jul 2020 Gwen Baluss N
 
135 White-winged Scoter 500 1 Jul 2020 Gwen Baluss N
 
136 Black Oystercatcher 5 1 Jul 2020 Gwen Baluss
 
137 Kittlitz's Murrelet 2 1 Jul 2020 Gwen Baluss N
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 1 1 Jul 2020 J Millsaps N
 
Trail of Time, Juneau
138 Pacific-slope Flycatcher 1 1 Jul 2020 J Millsaps
 
Trail of Time, Juneau
139 Rock Sandpiper 3 1 Jul 2020 Lynda Lybeck-Robinson P
 
140 Rock Ptarmigan 7 1 Jul 2020 Marsha Squires N
 
141 Sooty Grouse 1 1 Jul 2020 Marsha Squires
 
142 Golden Eagle 1 1 Jul 2020 Marsha Squires N
 
143 Red-tailed Hawk 1 1 Jul 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
144 Northern Waterthrush 3 1 Jul 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
145 Blackpoll Warbler 3 1 Jul 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
146 Northern Pintail 2 1 Jul 2020 Mark Schwan
 
147 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 1 Jul 2020 Mark Schwan N
 
148 Caspian Tern 4 1 Jul 2020 Mark Schwan P
 
149 Common Murre 4 1 Jul 2020 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine waters off Cape Chiniak, Kodiak Island
150 Ancient Murrelet 7 1 Jul 2020 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine waters off Cape Chiniak, Kodiak Island
151 Rhinoceros Auklet 1 1 Jul 2020 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine waters off Cape Chiniak, Kodiak Island
152 Horned Puffin 8 1 Jul 2020 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine waters off Cape Chiniak, Kodiak Island
153 Aleutian Tern 7 1 Jul 2020 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine waters off Cape Chiniak, Kodiak Island
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 400 1 Jul 2020 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine waters off Cape Chiniak, Kodiak Island
154 Greater Scaup 40 1 Jul 2020 Scott Schuette
 
155 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 1 Jul 2020 Butch Young
 
1004 Odin Street, Petersburg, Wrangell-Petersburg
swallow sp. 3 1 Jul 2020 Bill Carpenter
 
156 American Kestrel 2 1 Jul 2020 Gerald Frost
 
Fiddle Way trail, Fairbanks North Star
duck sp. 1 1 Jul 2020 J Millsaps N
 
Photo Point Tern Observation Area, Juneau
157 Willow Flycatcher 1 1 Jul 2020 Mary McCafferty P
 
Kingfisher Pond, Juneau
158 Pelagic Cormorant 1 1 Jul 2020 Aaron Lang
 
159 Cedar Waxwing 7 1 Jul 2020 Steve Heinl
 
160 White-throated Sparrow 1 1 Jul 2020 Seth Beaudreault N
 
Ice Cut, North Slope
161 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 1 Jul 2020 Andrew Fisher N
 
162 Wandering Tattler 3 1 Jul 2020 Andrew Fisher N
 
163 Horned Lark 1 1 Jul 2020 Andrew Fisher
 
164 Western Sandpiper 1 1 Jul 2020 Theresa Wiens
 
101–113 Centennial Park Rd, Soldotna US-AK 60.48222, -151.10030, Kenai Peninsula
165 Willow Ptarmigan 1 30 Jun 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
166 Northern Wheatear 1 30 Jun 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs X 30 Jun 2020 Brigitte Brantley
 
167 Chipping Sparrow 2 30 Jun 2020 Gerald Frost
 
168 Northern Shrike 1 30 Jun 2020 Matthew Brooks N
 
169 Yellow-billed Loon 1 30 Jun 2020 Michelle Michaud
 
170 Bluethroat 1 30 Jun 2020 Matthew Brooks N
 
171 American Tree Sparrow 1 30 Jun 2020 Matthew Brooks
 
172 Tundra Swan 1 30 Jun 2020 Paul Larson
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Napakiak US-AK (60.7078,-161.7527), Bethel
173 Hoary Redpoll 7 30 Jun 2020 Paul Larson
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Napakiak US-AK (60.7078,-161.7527), Bethel
Catharus sp. 10 30 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert N
 
174 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 30 Jun 2020 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr, Matanuska-Susitna
175 Vaux's Swift 2 30 Jun 2020 Patty Rose
 
176 Long-billed Dowitcher 9 30 Jun 2020 Patty Rose
 
177 Common Yellowthroat 1 30 Jun 2020 Amy Clark Courtney
 
Spirit Camp Rd., Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
sparrow sp. 1 30 Jun 2020 Carl Ramm
 
Alaska-King Salmon Heights Residence, Bristol Bay
peep sp. 11 30 Jun 2020 Kelly Kirkpatrick P
 
178 Surfbird 25 30 Jun 2020 Pete Mickelson
 
Cordova, Alaska, US (60.461, -145.951) Goose Cove, Whitshed, Valdez-Cordova
179 Double-crested Cormorant 11 30 Jun 2020 Pete Mickelson
 
Cordova, Alaska, US (60.461, -145.951) Goose Cove, Whitshed, Valdez-Cordova
180 MacGillivray's Warbler 1 29 Jun 2020 Ben Limle N
 
White River Area, Ketchikan Gateway
181 Sooty Shearwater 60 29 Jun 2020 Richard MacIntosh
 
Kodiak Is.--small boat birding/fishing spots east of city of Kodiak, Kodiak Island
182 Townsend's Solitaire 5 29 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck
 
Hike from Chicken Creek Airstrip to Chisana (through AlderGulch), Valdez-Cordova
redpoll sp. X 29 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck
 
Hike from Chicken Creek Airstrip to Chisana (through AlderGulch), Valdez-Cordova
183 California Gull 2 29 Jun 2020 Mark Schwan
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 9 29 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
184 Upland Sandpiper 3 29 Jun 2020 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Upland Sandpiper spot late June 2020, North Slope
185 Red-legged Kittiwake 2 28 Jun 2020 Peter Ries
 
US (52.426, 178.974), Aleutians West
186 Parasitic Jaeger 4 28 Jun 2020 Keith Bruce
 
Larus sp. 65 28 Jun 2020 Carla Doroff
 
tern sp. 1 28 Jun 2020 michael overway
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 12 28 Jun 2020 Drew Lindow
 
Stebbins, Nome
187 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 28 Jun 2020 Bev Agler
 
188 Eastern Kingbird 1 28 Jun 2020 Daniel Parsons N
 
Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson, Anchorage US-AK 61.27892, -149.83388, Anchorage
Buteo sp. 1 28 Jun 2020 Brandy Johnson
 
Chena Lakes, Fairbanks North Star
thrush sp. 2 28 Jun 2020 Brandy Johnson N
 
Chena Lakes, Fairbanks North Star
189 Snow Goose 1 28 Jun 2020 Uncle BaBa N
 
190 Anna's Hummingbird 1 28 Jun 2020 Ben Limle
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 1 28 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Green Lake (Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson [Restricted]), Anchorage
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 28 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Green Lake (Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson [Restricted]), Anchorage
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 28 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
Green Lake (Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson [Restricted]), Anchorage
191 Baird's Sandpiper 1 28 Jun 2020 Gus van Vliet N
 
192 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 28 Jun 2020 Gus van Vliet N
 
193 Iceland Gull 1 27 Jun 2020 Doug Woodby
 
194 Smith's Longspur 1 27 Jun 2020 Michelle Lake P
 
Chicken Creek Airstrip 62.099, -141.849, Valdez-Cordova
195 Western Meadowlark 1 27 Jun 2020 Richard MacIntosh P
 
196 Western Kingbird 1 27 Jun 2020 Matthew Brooks N
 
197 Black-footed Albatross 3 27 Jun 2020 Jessica Rich N
 
Scallop Bed - Kodiak, Alaska, US (57.738, -152.412), Kodiak Island
198 Barred Owl 5 27 Jun 2020 Nat Drumheller N
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 5 27 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
199 Short-eared Owl 1 27 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
scoter sp. 12 27 Jun 2020 shining path
 
200 Parakeet Auklet 20 27 Jun 2020 Katie Maddox
 
201 Red-faced Cormorant 1 27 Jun 2020 Katie Maddox
 
202 Rough-legged Hawk 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
Dalton Hwy. Near MP 291, North Slope
203 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 4 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna N
 
204 Say's Phoebe 1 26 Jun 2020 Paul Miovas
 
205 Ruddy Duck 3 26 Jun 2020 Scott Hauser N
 
236 Edgerton Hwy, Valdez US-AK 61.73251, -144.93887, Valdez-Cordova
206 Short-tailed Albatross 1 26 Jun 2020 Peter Ries N
 
Jun 26, 2020 17:23 52.627, 174.729, Aleutians West
207 Ruffed Grouse 6 26 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
Golf Course, Matanuska-Susitna
208 Northern Goshawk 1 26 Jun 2020 Deborah Rudis N
 
Douglas Island, Juneau US-AK (58.2859,-134.4260), Juneau
209 Black Swift 17 26 Jun 2020 Bill Sampson
 
210 Cackling Goose X 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
211 Spectacled Eider 1 26 Jun 2020 David Hejna
 
crossbill sp. 20 26 Jun 2020 Alex Hale
 
212 Black-headed Grosbeak 1 26 Jun 2020 Bill Sampson N
 
Dog Salmon Creek, Wrangell-Petersburg
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 21 26 Jun 2020 Michelle Michaud N
 
213 Western Tanager 1 26 Jun 2020 Bill Sampson
 
214 Common Swift 1 26 Jun 2020 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
215 Common Eider 4 25 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 25 Jun 2020 Corey Fehlberg
 
216 Redhead 1 25 Jun 2020 Lynn Barber N
 
217 Gray Catbird 1 25 Jun 2020 Steve Heinl P
 
218 Canvasback X 25 Jun 2020 Michelle Lake
 
219 Sora 1 25 Jun 2020 Michelle Lake N
 
220 Black Scoter 15 24 Jun 2020 Paul Larson
 
Kuskokwim River-between Napaskiak and Oscarville, Bethel
Empidonax sp. 1 24 Jun 2020 Kelly Kirkpatrick N
 
Kingfisher pond, Juneau
221 Brewer's Sparrow 3 23 Jun 2020 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Gold Hill, Valdez-Cordova
222 Boreal Owl 1 23 Jun 2020 Corey Fehlberg N
 
223 Franklin's Gull 1 23 Jun 2020 Matt Goff N
 
224 Black-bellied Plover 1 23 Jun 2020 Laura Burke P
 
225 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 23 Jun 2020 Steve Heinl N
 
226 Pied-billed Grebe 1 22 Jun 2020 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
227 Ruddy Turnstone 1 22 Jun 2020 Lynda Lybeck-Robinson P
 
Captain’s Bay, Aleutians West
gull/tern sp. 1000 22 Jun 2020 Elizabeth Earl N
 
228 Steller's Eider 6 22 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
229 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 22 Jun 2020 Michelle Lake N
 
230 Red Phalarope 6 22 Jun 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
231 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 2 22 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge P
 
1550–1676 Emma Way, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79473, -147.97695, Fairbanks North Star
large shorebird sp. 20 22 Jun 2020 Emily Weiser N
 
Fish Creek Estuary, Anchorage
232 Sabine's Gull 1 21 Jun 2020 Dan Crowson
 
auklet sp. 2 21 Jun 2020 Peter Ries
 
US (52.055, 177.086), Aleutians West
alcid sp. 4 21 Jun 2020 Peter Ries
 
US (52.055, 177.086), Aleutians West
cormorant sp. 2 21 Jun 2020 Peter Ries
 
US (52.055, 177.086), Aleutians West
dabbling duck sp. 1 21 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
233 Northern Pygmy-Owl 1 21 Jun 2020 Steve Heinl P
 
Coon Cove road, Ketchikan Gateway
Aythya sp. 1 20 Jun 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
Joint Base Elmendorf-Richardson--Green Lake (restricted access), Anchorage
234 Mountain Bluebird 1 20 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck P
 
Steese Hwy, Central US-AK (65.5722,-144.8038), Yukon-Koyukuk
235 Least Flycatcher 2 20 Jun 2020 Lisa Vitale N
 
236 Bristle-thighed Curlew 17 19 Jun 2020 Tasha Dimarzio P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 3 18 Jun 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
White-crowned x Golden-crowned Sparrow (hybrid) 1 18 Jun 2020 Aaron Lang N
 
ptarmigan sp. 1 17 Jun 2020 Emily Williams
 
Kachemak Bay State Park, Kenai Peninsula
237 Dunlin 1 17 Jun 2020 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records P
 
238 Wood Duck 1 16 Jun 2020 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
239 Pomarine Jaeger 1 16 Jun 2020 Aaron Bowman N
 
grouse sp. 1 16 Jun 2020 Michelle Lake N
 
240 Stilt Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2020 Josiah Verbrugge
 
chickadee sp. 1 15 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
241 Eurasian Wigeon 1 15 Jun 2020 Michelle Michaud N
 
Denali Hwy, Valdez US-AK 63.07335, -146.18511, Valdez-Cordova
242 Emperor Goose 8 15 Jun 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
(65.9286,-167.1936) Ikpek Lagoon, Nome
243 Arctic Loon 1 15 Jun 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
(65.9286,-167.1936) Ikpek Lagoon, Nome
244 Wilson's Phalarope 2 14 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 14 Jun 2020 Brigitte Brantley P
 
245 Common Nighthawk 1 13 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
hummingbird sp. 1 13 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
owl sp. 1 13 Jun 2020 Gerald Frost N
 
Mosquito Fork Fortymile River, Southeast Fairbanks
246 Hooded Merganser 2 13 Jun 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
Eagle River Trail, Juneau
Oceanodroma sp. 1 13 Jun 2020 Enric Fernandez
 
Chugach National Forest, Whittier US-AK 60.77787, -148.68502, Valdez-Cordova
Common/Arctic Tern 12 13 Jun 2020 lani raymond N
 
247 Bobolink 1 13 Jun 2020 Michelle Lake P
 
hawk sp. 2 12 Jun 2020 Jeff Walters
 
248 Common Rosefinch 1 12 Jun 2020 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
249 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 11 Jun 2020 Jan Thom
 
murrelet sp. 4 10 Jun 2020 Peter Ries N
 
Jun 10, 2020 15:30 51.877, -176.565, Aleutians West
goose sp. 6 10 Jun 2020 Jan Thom
 
blackbird sp. 3 9 Jun 2020 Michelle Michaud
 
250 Bar-tailed Godwit 2 9 Jun 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
Ikpek Lagoon ADFG camp, Nome
251 Black-and-white Warbler 1 9 Jun 2020 Steven Hemenway N
 
Gravel pits area, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
252 White-rumped Sandpiper 3 8 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
merganser sp. 20 7 Jun 2020 Denise Link
 
Kalsin Spit, Kodiak Island
253 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 7 Jun 2020 Alexander Lange A
 
Alyeska Nordic 5K Woods, Anchorage
254 Wild Turkey 2 7 Jun 2020 George Kirsch N
 
finch sp. 4 7 Jun 2020 Aaron Lang N
 
Wilderness Birding Adventures HQ, Fritz Creek, Kenai Peninsula
255 Snowy Owl 1 7 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert
 
Dalton Highway, Prudhoe Bay, Alaska, US (70.086, -148.538), North Slope
falcon sp. 1 6 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck
 
US-AK-James Dalton Hwy (68.6467,-149.4111), North Slope
256 Band-tailed Pigeon 7 6 Jun 2020 Steve Heinl P
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 6 Jun 2020 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records N
 
Snow x Greater White-fronted Goose (hybrid) 3 5 Jun 2020 Andy Bankert P
 
Dalton Highway, Alaska, US (70.043, -148.615), North Slope
257 Cassin's Vireo 1 5 Jun 2020 Gus van Vliet P
 
plover sp. 2 5 Jun 2020 Claire Stuyck
 
258 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 2 4 Jun 2020 Brendan Higgins
 
Dalton Highway @ 70.03181, -148.63935, North Slope
crow/raven sp. 1 4 Jun 2020 Lisa Vitale
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 3 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
259 Harris's Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Marsha Squires N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 1 Jun 2020 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Chena Flood Project—North Ponds, Fairbanks North Star
260 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 31 May 2020 Jeff Walters P
 
white-winged gull sp. 11 30 May 2020 Adonia Henry
 
swan sp. 1 29 May 2020 Michelle Lake
 
bird sp. 1 29 May 2020 John Sargent
 
Eurasian Bullfinch location, Fairbanks North Star
261 Slaty-backed Gull 1 28 May 2020 Laura Burke N
 
262 Sanderling 35 28 May 2020 Nat Drumheller
 
grebe sp. 1 28 May 2020 Steven Hemenway
 
263 Lesser White-fronted Goose 2 27 May 2020 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records P
 
264 Least Auklet 7 26 May 2020 Peter Ries
 
US (51.967, -173.249), Aleutians West
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
Glaucous-winged x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 23 25 May 2020 David Sonneborn N
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 25 May 2020 David Sonneborn
 
kinglet sp. 1 25 May 2020 Steven Scordino
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 10 25 May 2020 Emily Weiser
 
jaeger sp. 10 25 May 2020 Nat Drumheller
 
puffin sp. 2 24 May 2020 Peter Ries N
 
US (51.9, 178.267), Aleutians West
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 24 May 2020 Jerry Lipka N
 
Henrik Court, Fairbanks North Star
265 Ross's Goose 1 24 May 2020 Jeff Walters N
 
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter X 23 May 2020 David Hejna
 
eider sp. 6 23 May 2020 Will Wiese
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 23 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich
 
Calidris sp. 2 23 May 2020 Lynn Barber
 
266 Red Knot 4 22 May 2020 Laura Burke
 
267 Cerulean Warbler 1 22 May 2020 Jacob Hall N
 
Nugget Falls Trail, Juneau
snipe sp. 2 22 May 2020 Sabine Simmons
 
268 Marbled Godwit 2 21 May 2020 Dale Chorman
 
269 Ring-billed Gull 1 21 May 2020 Steve Heinl P
 
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 1 19 May 2020 Bruce Talbot
 
Captain Cook State Recreation Area, Kenai Peninsula
270 Brewer's Blackbird 1 18 May 2020 Karen Johnson N
 
Sealing Cove parking lot, Sitka
Tringa sp. 1 17 May 2020 Maya Heubner P
 
Pond by NPS/BLM Housing, Glennallen, Valdez-Cordova
Surf/Black Scoter 2 17 May 2020 Sara Germain
 
271 Western Grebe 14 17 May 2020 Steve Heinl N
 
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 16 May 2020 Daniel Shuler
 
Birch Lake, Kenai Peninsula
small falcon sp. 1 15 May 2020 JD Paes
 
272 Eastern Phoebe 1 14 May 2020 John Doty P
 
Montana Creek Rd, Juneau US-AK 58.41264, -134.60218, Juneau
godwit sp. 1 13 May 2020 Steven Waltz
 
Red-necked/Red Phalarope 3 13 May 2020 MaryAnn Gilgallon
 
5000–5020 Lake Hood Dr, Anchorage US-AK 61.18787, -149.97607, Anchorage
Accipiter sp. 1 11 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Palmer Hay Flats SGR Cottonwood Creek Access, Matanuska-Susitna
273 Western Screech-Owl 1 10 May 2020 Pete Mickelson N
 
Cordova, Alaska, US (60.461, -145.951) Goose Cove, Whitshed, Valdez-Cordova
golden-plover sp. 8 9 May 2020 Kim McNett
 
274 Mottled Petrel 2 9 May 2020 Lisa Vitale
 
Tann Pass, Aleutians West
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 9 May 2020 Michelle Lake
 
275 Cinnamon Teal 2 8 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
Talkeetna--Talkeetna Airport, Matanuska-Susitna
Northern Pintail x Green-winged Teal (hybrid) 1 5 May 2020 Sulli Gibson P
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 4 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Chena Flood Project—South of Bridge, Fairbanks North Star
276 Swainson's Hawk 1 4 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Delta Junction--Sawmill Road Area, Southeast Fairbanks
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 4 May 2020 Marlys House
 
Eagle, Southeast Fairbanks
Gadwall x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 3 May 2020 Laura Burke P
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 3 3 May 2020 Sulli Gibson
 
American Wigeon x Mallard (hybrid) 1 2 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich P
 
Delta Junction--Sawmill Road Area, Southeast Fairbanks
Cinnamon Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 1 May 2020 Matt Goff N
 
277 Tufted Duck 1 30 Apr 2020 Suzi Golodoff P
 
Unalaska Bay area, Aleutians West
278 Crested Auklet 5 29 Apr 2020 Caleb Warren
 
eagle sp. 1 28 Apr 2020 Tony DeGange
 
Mouth of Peters Creek, Anchorage
Tachycineta sp. 2 27 Apr 2020 Amy Clark Courtney N
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 4 20 Apr 2020 Richard MacIntosh
 
Greater White-fronted x Cackling Goose (hybrid) 3 19 Apr 2020 Sulli Gibson P
 
storm-petrel sp. 2 19 Apr 2020 Denise Turley N
 
shoals pt anchorage - kruzoff, Sitka
279 Brandt's Cormorant 1 19 Apr 2020 Denise Turley P
 
280 Cassin's Auklet 8 17 Apr 2020 John Maniscalco P
 
281 Purple Finch 1 16 Apr 2020 Trae Lohse N
 
6 Mile Yard, Valdez-Cordova
282 Cassin's Finch 1 16 Apr 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
33280 Stoney Creek Ave, Seward US-AK (60.1823,-149.3808), Kenai Peninsula
Common x Barrow's Goldeneye (hybrid) 1 11 Apr 2020 Laura Burke N
 
283 Whiskered Auklet 5 6 Apr 2020 David Martindell
 
284 Evening Grosbeak 1 3 Apr 2020 Steve Heinl P
 
Ketchikan - 4th & Madison, Ketchikan Gateway
285 Spotted Towhee 1 2 Apr 2020 S Shaw P
 
N Douglas, Juneau
Herring/Iceland Gull 1 24 Mar 2020 Martin Renner
 
811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 24 Mar 2020 Carrie Olson P
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 6 20 Mar 2020 Kerri Lathrop N
 
286 Great Egret 2 19 Mar 2020 Jana V Lekanoff N
 
287 McKay's Bunting 3 16 Mar 2020 Deborah Martin
 
Unalakleet, Nome
large falcon sp. 1 29 Feb 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders, Matanuska-Susitna
Snow/McKay's Bunting 10 21 Feb 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
288 Whooper Swan 2 15 Feb 2020 Jana V Lekanoff
 
Western x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 2020 Steve Heinl P
 
King/Common Eider 2 19 Jan 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
289 Common Pochard 1 11 Jan 2020 Suzi Golodoff P
 
Unalaska Bay area, Aleutians West
American/Northwestern Crow 1 6 Jan 2020 Gus van Vliet N
 
Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
290 Common Ringed Plover 1 5 Jan 2020 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 4 Jan 2020 Ben Lagasse P
 
Great/Intermediate Egret 1 3 Jan 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
white egret sp. 1 3 Jan 2020 Sulli Gibson N
 
291 Swamp Sparrow 1 3 Jan 2020 Connor Goff N
 
old airport road, Sitka
292 American Coot 1 28 Dec 2019 shining path N
 
Ring-necked Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 19 Dec 2019 Gus van Vliet P
 
293 Bullock's Oriole 1 29 Nov 2019 Brad Benter P
 
Tongass Hwy, Ketchikan Gateway
294 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 16 Nov 2019 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records P
 
Spizella sp./American Tree Sparrow 1 11 Nov 2019 Laura Burke N
 
295 Palm Warbler 1 8 Nov 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
Effie Kokrine Charter School, Fairbanks North Star
296 Dusky Thrush 1 4 Nov 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
297 Turkey Vulture 1 28 Oct 2019 Jamin Taylor P
 
298 Brambling 1 28 Oct 2019 St. Paul Island Tour and Pribilof Historical Records P
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 26 Oct 2019 Darren Shirley
 
US-AK-Palmer-3868 Forestwood Dr - 61.6242x-149.1998, Matanuska-Susitna
299 Mourning Dove 1 25 Oct 2019 Steve Heinl P
 
300 Buller's Shearwater 1 20 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--18-20 Oct. 2019, Kodiak Island
phalarope sp. 1 20 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh
 
Offshore Kodiak Archipelago--18-20 Oct. 2019, Kodiak Island
301 Rustic Bunting 1 20 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
302 Ivory Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
303 Ross's Gull 1 18 Oct 2019 Pam Rasmussen N
 
Sharp-tailed/Pectoral Sandpiper 1 17 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
304 Flesh-footed Shearwater 1 16 Oct 2019 Richard MacIntosh P
 
Kodiak Is.--Marine-Chiniak Gully, Kodiak Island
305 Ruff 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
306 Siberian Rubythroat 1 13 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
307 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 10 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
Gray-tailed/Wandering Tattler 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper
 
308 Gray Wagtail 1 8 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
waterfowl sp. 8 7 Oct 2019 Sue Keller N
 
309 Olive-backed Pipit 1 7 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman P
 
310 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 6 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
311 Eurasian Skylark 1 6 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
312 Little Bunting 1 6 Oct 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
313 White-tailed Eagle 1 5 Oct 2019 Simone Cook P
 
Council Road, Nome, Nome
314 Hawfinch 1 5 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
Black-legged/Red-legged Kittiwake 2 5 Oct 2019 Arnold Skei
 
Westerdam Cruise—Juneau to Japan 2019, Aleutians West
315 Garganey 1 4 Oct 2019 Alexander Harper P
 
albatross sp. 1 3 Oct 2019 Arnold Skei N
 
Westerdam Cruise— Juneau to Japan 2019, Kodiak Island
316 Black-headed Gull 1 2 Oct 2019 Mark Schwan N
 
317 Common Snipe 1 1 Oct 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
318 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 30 Sep 2019 Jonah Lindquist N
 
Seward Bike Park, Kenai Peninsula
319 Jack Snipe 1 29 Sep 2019 Doug Gochfeld N
 
320 Siberian Accentor 1 28 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
321 Ovenbird 1 28 Sep 2019 James Helmericks P
 
322 White Wagtail 1 27 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
323 Marsh Sandpiper 1 27 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
324 Tree Pipit 1 22 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
teal sp. 2 21 Sep 2019 Toni Oliveira
 
325 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 20 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
326 Red-throated Pipit 1 20 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers
 
Emberiza sp. 1 20 Sep 2019 Alexander Harper N
 
327 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 18 Sep 2019 jeff allen N
 
Mouth of Ugak Bay, Kodiak Island
Cuculus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Elizabeth Neipert P
 
328 Eurasian Wryneck 1 16 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
329 Red-necked Stint 1 15 Sep 2019 Franklin Haas P
 
330 Red-footed Booby 1 15 Sep 2019 Alaska Historical Records P
 
Middleton Island, ~8 miles offshore, Valdez-Cordova
331 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
332 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 9 Sep 2019 Greg Scyphers P
 
pipit sp. 1 9 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson
 
333 Middendorff's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 8 Sep 2019 Paul Lehman N
 
334 Little Stint 1 6 Sep 2019 Marc Kramer N
 
335 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 3 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
336 American Crow 26 3 Sep 2019 Eric Youngblood N
 
Zonotrichia sp. 2 1 Sep 2019 Sulli Gibson N
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 1 Sep 2019 Luke Seitz N
 
337 Gray-streaked Flycatcher 1 30 Aug 2019 Sulli Gibson P
 
338 Wood Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2019 Frank Mayer
 
339 Chukar 1 29 Aug 2019 Richard Long N
 
US, AK, Matanuska-Susitna, N. Palmer-Fishhook Rd South of Little Susitna River Bridge (61.7087503, -149.2279025), Matanuska-Susitna
340 Pallas's Bunting 1 29 Aug 2019 Aaron Lang P
 
341 Northern Mockingbird 1 29 Aug 2019 Marcia Balestri P
 
342 Nashville Warbler 1 27 Aug 2019 Steve Heinl P
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 2 25 Aug 2019 Christophe Gouraud
 
Icy Bay, Yakutat
shearwater sp. 1 24 Aug 2019 Brendan Higgins
 
343 Manx Shearwater 1 19 Aug 2019 A H H . N
 
Alaska -- MV Kennicott, Offshore Ragged Islands, Kenai Peninsula
344 Eared Grebe 1 9 Aug 2019 Brad Hunter P
 
913C Sandy Beach Rd, Wrangell-Petersburg
345 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 2 Aug 2019 Seth Beaudreault P
 
Dalton Highway mp ~311, North Slope
346 Northern Rough-winged Swallow X 1 Aug 2019 Susie H
 
Creek Street Thicket, Ketchikan,AK, Ketchikan Gateway
small plover sp. 1 30 Jul 2019 Rhonda Barnklau N
 
vireo sp. 1 29 Jul 2019 Mark Pagliarini A
 
Lost Lake Summer Trail, Seward, Alaska, US (60.174, -149.413), Kenai Peninsula
Wild Turkey (Domestic type) 1 28 Jul 2019 Evana Newberry N
 
Seward Highway, Anchorage, Alaska, US (60.984, -149.542), Anchorage
347 Falcated Duck 1 25 Jul 2019 Georgia Conti N
 
348 Costa's Hummingbird 1 19 Jul 2019 Gwen Baluss P
 
Juneau- Mountainside Neighborhood, Juneau
Sterna sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Stanley Senner
 
Homer AK - Bishop's Beach, Kenai Peninsula
Black/Pigeon Guillemot 2 12 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen N
 
349 Dovekie X 10 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder N
 
350 Long-billed Murrelet 1 9 Jul 2019 Todd McGrath P
 
351 House Finch 1 7 Jul 2019 Ben Lagasse P
 
(61.1461,-149.8978), Anchorage
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 5 3 Jul 2019 Oscar Johnson
 
Slaty-backed x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 2 Jul 2019 Drew Lindow P
 
Coast between Cape Newenham and Cape Pierce - (58.628, -161.836), Bethel
longspur sp. 1 30 Jun 2019 Justin Clarke N
 
Denali Hwy, Denali
large alcid sp. 16 29 Jun 2019 Earl Johnson
 
100 Stevenson Street, Utqiagvik, Alaska, US (71.327, -156.684), North Slope
352 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 29 Jun 2019 J Millsaps P
 
Mendenhall peninsula wetlands, Juneau
353 Ruby-throated Hummingbird 1 28 Jun 2019 Kenai NWR P
 
Crestwood Cir., Kenai Peninsula
354 Common Greenshank 1 16 Jun 2019 Russell Hillsley P
 
curlew sp. 2 15 Jun 2019 Tom Johnson N
 
Gadwall x Mallard (hybrid) 1 12 Jun 2019 Mark Robbins P
 
355 Common Sandpiper 1 9 Jun 2019 Tony Battiste N
 
356 Snowy Plover 1 7 Jun 2019 Anne Schaefer P
 
Egg Island, Valdez-Cordova
357 Stejneger's Scoter 1 6 Jun 2019 Brad Benter P
 
358 Taiga Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
359 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 5 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
swift sp. 1 3 Jun 2019 Gus van Vliet N
 
Golf Course, Juneau
360 Long-toed Stint 1 2 Jun 2019 Ruben Stoll P
 
361 Terek Sandpiper 1 30 May 2019 Neil Hayward P
 
362 Steller's Sea-Eagle 1 28 May 2019 Barbara DeWitt P
 
363 Common Grackle 1 28 May 2019 Nat Drumheller P
 
364 Virginia Rail 1 26 May 2019 Nick Hajdukovich A