Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Recent visits

Sherree Sheide

Whittier, Alaska, US (60.776, -148.721), Valdez-Cordova
5

Ethan Greenberg

11

Brandi greenberg

11

Garret Hecker

10

Liza Sanden

19

Briahna Griffith

Home, Northwest Arctic
1

Jared Weisman

1

Michelle Michaud

16

Ella Thor

Creekside Cafe; Carlo Creek, Denali
2

Jacob Miller

11

Mike Greenfelder

Petersburg bog, Wrangell-Petersburg
1

Mark Schwan

Rotary Pond, Mendenhall Valley, Juneau
8

Justin Saunders

Susitna & Talkeetna Rivers, Matanuska-Susitna
5

Carrie Frederick Frost

3

Garret Hecker

4

Joey Hausler

1

Jacob Miller

12

Carrie Frederick Frost

10

Matthew Lasley

4025 Homer Spit Rd, Homer US-AK 59.60480, -151.43129, Kenai Peninsula
1

Jeff Sauer

6

John Kingeter

Riverside Rotary Park, Juneau US-AK 58.38070, -134.58752, Juneau
1

Jacob Miller

9

Paul Leonard

8

Lesley Rolls

Exit Glacier Road, Seward, Alaska, US (60.185, -149.637), Kenai Peninsula
6

Patrick Newcombe

2

Aaron Lang

16

Leon Hickok

10

Ethan Greenberg

Lena Beach, Juneau
3

Brandi greenberg

Lena Beach, Juneau
3

Ryan Buchholdt

1

Nancy Barnhart

10

Justin Saunders

Talkeetna Airport, Palmer US-AK 62.32301, -150.09362, Matanuska-Susitna
6

Garret Hecker

1

John Doty

Yard and feeders, 3866 Seaview Avenue, Juneau, AK, Juneau
9

John Kingeter

14591–14999 Glacier Hwy, Juneau US-AK (58.3763,-134.7263), Juneau
1

Ella Thor

9

Earl Johnson

Unknown Location - (71.327, -156.684), North Slope
7

Ethan Greenberg

3311 Foster Ave, Juneau
3

Denise Turley

13

Jenny Barnett

Dock Road, Cold Bay, Alaska, US (55.205, -162.702), Aleutians East
7

Justin Saunders

23094 S Talkeetna Spur, Palmer US-AK (62.3142,-150.1082), Matanuska-Susitna
4

Ryan Marsh

23

Wynn Nature Center

1

Glen Novinger

10

Jacob Miller

17

Lesley Rolls

13957 Pinnacle View Road, Seward, Alaska, US (60.068, -149.443), Kenai Peninsula
7

Anna Miller

17

tyler krul

3

Sue Keller

Georgeson Botanical Garden, Fairbanks North Star
1

Jacob Miller

10

Anna Miller

10

Brandy Johnson

Bullion Drive, Fairbanks North Star
10

John Doty

Yard and feeders, 3866 Seaview Avenue, Juneau, AK, Juneau
3

Rick Dunning

14

Jeff Walters

11

Lisa Sadleir-hart

815 Charles Street, Sitka, Alaska, US (57.062, -135.336), Sitka
7

Donna Hawkins

3680 Hardluck Dr, Fairbanks US-AK 64.92919, -148.02315, Fairbanks North Star
6

Michelle Sopoliga

400–518 Goldstream Rd, Fairbanks US-AK 64.94942, -147.68657, Fairbanks North Star
1

Eleanor H Sarren

4905 W Hill Rd, Homer US-AK (59.6621,-151.5726), Kenai Peninsula
2

Mike Greenfelder

Entering Peril Strait., Wrangell-Petersburg
11

Josiah Verbrugge

25

Jacob Miller

13

Scott Thomas

9

Sue Keller

18

Martin Renner

811 Ocean Drive Loop, Homer, AK, Kenai Peninsula
19

Glen Novinger

14

Carrie Frederick Frost

14

Vincent Weber

25

Michelle Sopoliga

1511–1599 Fools Gold Rd, Fairbanks US-AK 64.93121, -147.54774, Fairbanks North Star
7

Connor Goff

Indian River Road, Sitka
1

Josiah Verbrugge

3

Josiah Verbrugge

River across from Rivers edge RV park, Fairbanks North Star
1

Gus van Vliet

Auke Bay - Yard & Point, Juneau
20

Earl Johnson

Aug 18, 2020 09:51 71.256, -156.863, North Slope
9

Sam Koenen

5

Tjabe Koenen

5

Sam Koenen

9

Tjabe Koenen

9

Bill Carpenter

Tyre Home, Anchorage
3

George Matz

Kachemak Bay, Kenai Peninsula
4

Vincent Weber

507–553 Line Dr, Fairbanks US-AK 64.88380, -147.91472, Fairbanks North Star
5

Sarah Hoepfner

8

Jacob Miller

11

Anna Miller

11

Brian Fanning

809 Second Ave, Seward US-AK 60.11063, -149.44399, Kenai Peninsula
2

Anonymous eBirder

Kodiak, Kodiak Island
1

Steven Scordino

11

Jacob Miller

1

George Matz

5

D'rtanyon Wells

Off of Kiska aboard fishing vessel, Aleutians West
1

Pete Mickelson

Cordova, Alaska, US (60.461, -145.951) Goose Cove, Whitshed, Valdez-Cordova
20

Jeff Sauer

Home - Old Glacier Hwy / Lena Loop Junction - Favorite Channel - Juneau, Juneau
1

Jacob Miller

7

George Brode

15

Don Brode

15

Bryant Olsen

GOEA nest, Nome
1

Vivian Schneggenburger

GOEA nest, Nome
1

Barb eastman

GOEA nest, Nome
1

Lauri Taylor

GOEA nest, Nome
1

Emily Conlogue

Fish Creek Estuary, Anchorage US-AK 61.20567, -149.93266, Anchorage
3

Tina Brouwer

910 Chena Pump Rd, Fairbanks US-AK 64.82651, -147.89106, Fairbanks North Star
1

Jacob Miller

14

Amber DeBardelaben

1

Lee Shaw

23601 S Talkeetna Spur, Talkeetna US-AK 62.30836, -150.10006, Matanuska-Susitna
1

Robin Collman

9

Wyatt Egelhoff

1

Bryant Olsen

Tundra Hike, Nome
1

Vivian Schneggenburger

Tundra Hike, Nome
1

Barb eastman

Tundra Hike, Nome
1

Lauri Taylor

Tundra Hike, Nome
1

Bryant Olsen

GOEA, Nome
1

Vivian Schneggenburger

GOEA, Nome
1

Barb eastman

GOEA, Nome
1

Lauri Taylor

GOEA, Nome
1

Jacob Miller

6

Bill Carpenter

8

Weston Robertson

Auto selected 60.85472, -147.12055, Valdez-Cordova
7

Josiah Verbrugge

Auto selected 64.25802, -146.17277, Southeast Fairbanks
1

JD Paes

Kasayuli, Bethel
4

Josiah Verbrugge

Swan, Southeast Fairbanks
1

Detlef Buettner

3

Jacob Miller

5

Anna Miller

5

Rick Dunning

13

Jenny Barnett

4

Jenny Barnett

Outer Marker Road, Alaska, US (55.289, -162.788), Aleutians East
1

Tina Brouwer

Chena River, Fairbanks US-AK 64.79802, -147.91150, Fairbanks North Star
1

Lesley Rolls

Portage Glacier Road, Anchorage, Alaska, US (60.814, -148.949), Anchorage
8

Josiah Verbrugge

Auto selected 63.98138, -145.36255, Southeast Fairbanks
1

Terry Doyle

11

Jenny Barnett

3

Josh Spice

Effie Kokrine Woods, Fairbanks North Star
2

Robin Collman

10

Michelle Sopoliga

Effie Kokrine Charter School, Fairbanks North Star
1

Jacob Miller

18

Anna Miller

18

Bryant Olsen

17

Vivian Schneggenburger

17

Barb eastman

17

Lauri Taylor

17

Lesley Rolls

Seward Highway, Anchorage, Alaska, US (61.025, -149.754), Anchorage
1

Lesley Rolls

1

Josh Spice

1

Garret Hecker

5

Adrian Burke

Fed building, Fairbanks North Star
1

Brian Fanning

302 Van Buren St, Seward US-AK 60.11398, -149.44113, Kenai Peninsula
2

Leon Hickok

7

Bryant Olsen

Nome River, below Salmon Lake, Nome
7

Vivian Schneggenburger

Nome River, below Salmon Lake, Nome
7

Barb eastman

Nome River, below Salmon Lake, Nome
7

Lauri Taylor

Nome River, below Salmon Lake, Nome
7

Justin Saunders

Witherspoon Subdivision, Matanuska-Susitna
6

Laura Burke

26

Deborah Rudis

Mt McGinnis Trail, Juneau US-AK 58.44863, -134.55428, Juneau
1

Wayne Palsson

Auto selected, Skagway-Hoonah-Angoon
5

Mike Greenfelder

Peril Strait, Sitka US-AK 57.44212, -134.97849, Sitka
1

Mary McCafferty

Dimond Park, Juneau
1

Josiah Verbrugge

1

Lee Western

Auto selected 59.74874, -149.50711, Kenai Peninsula
14

Josiah Verbrugge

7257–7263 Richardson Hwy, Valdez US-AK 63.10541, -145.49248, Valdez-Cordova
6

Jacob Miller

25

Anna Miller

25

Josiah Verbrugge

7207–7209 Richardson Hwy, Valdez US-AK 63.03628, -145.49448, Valdez-Cordova
1

George Brode

15

Don Brode

15

Josiah Verbrugge

Denali Hwy, Valdez US-AK 63.05281, -145.75863, Valdez-Cordova
1

Josiah Verbrugge

Denali Hwy, Valdez US-AK 63.05532, -145.80141, Valdez-Cordova
3

Josiah Verbrugge

Denali Hwy, Valdez US-AK 63.05482, -145.80880, Valdez-Cordova
1

Detlef Buettner

3

Mary McCafferty

Kingfisher Pond, Juneau
10

Chris Lake

16

Bryant Olsen

16

Vivian Schneggenburger

16

Barb eastman

16

Lauri Taylor

16

Sherree Sheide

13

Josiah Verbrugge

1

Ethan Greenberg

1

connie cloud

6341 Chevigny St, Anchorage US-AK 61.16324, -149.94612, Anchorage
5

Lee Western

Auto selected 59.88713, -149.53022, Kenai Peninsula
11

Eleanor H Sarren

Kachemak Bay, Kenai Peninsula
13

Tom Cassaro

16635 E Sunshine Lake East Dr, Palmer US-AK 62.18184, -150.04274, Matanuska-Susitna
2

Jacob Miller

15

Anna Miller

15

Aaron Lang

Wilderness Birding Adventures HQ, Fritz Creek, Kenai Peninsula
19

Jacob Miller

5

George Brode

20

Don Brode

19

Lee Western

1410 Fourth Ave, Seward US-AK 60.11993, -149.43835, Kenai Peninsula
10

Garret Hecker

1

Tina Brouwer

14

Michelle Sopoliga

Effie Kokrine Charter School, Fairbanks North Star
10

Mike Greenfelder

North Pacific Ocean, Sitka US-AK 57.44899, -134.82121, Sitka
4

Weston Robertson

9

Bryant Olsen

Nome River,lower, Nome
19