AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Rebecca Grieser 20 Jul 2018 2
Rebecca Grieser 20 Jul 2018 1
Justin Saunders 20 Jul 2018 1
Wally Levernier 19 Jul 2018 4
Justin Saunders 19 Jul 2018 5
Drew Lindow 19 Jul 2018 10
Wally Levernier 19 Jul 2018 2
Chandra Bowley-Allen 19 Jul 2018 12
Wally Levernier 19 Jul 2018 6
Justin Saunders 18 Jul 2018 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~7 hr(s) ago.
1 Justin Saunders
1487
2 Dan Crowson
447
3 Chandra Bowley-Allen
351
4 Charlotte Sartor
210
5 Franklin Clemens
193
6 Bob Winckler
184
7 Nathan Senner
148
8 Steven Waltz
129
9 Richard Prentki
112
10 Frank Nicoletti
82
Top 100 eBirders...

209 Species 9352 Checklists

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black-capped Chickadee 2 19 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
2 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 19 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
3 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 19 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
4 Fox Sparrow 1 19 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
5 Dark-eyed Junco 4 19 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
6 Trumpeter Swan 2 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
7 Common Loon 3 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
little montana lake
8 Bonaparte's Gull 2 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
9 Mew Gull 3 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
10 Arctic Tern 5 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
little montana lake
11 Belted Kingfisher 1 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
12 American Robin 2 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
13 Northern Waterthrush 1 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
14 White-crowned Sparrow 2 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
15 Lincoln's Sparrow 3 19 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
16 Common Raven 2 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
4450 N Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.6355,-149.1250)
17 Pine Siskin 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
4450 N Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.6355,-149.1250)
18 Hairy Woodpecker 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
19 Alder Flycatcher 2 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
20 Black-billed Magpie 2 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
21 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
22 Swainson's Thrush 3 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
23 Common Redpoll 1 18 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
24 Red-breasted Nuthatch 3 17 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
25 Pine Grosbeak 1 17 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
26 Bald Eagle 1 16 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
27 Rock Pigeon 1 16 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
28 Rusty Blackbird 1 16 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
29 Red-tailed Hawk 2 16 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
30 Violet-green Swallow 1 16 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
31 Yellow Warbler 2 16 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
32 American Wigeon 5 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
33 Mallard 2 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
34 Northern Pintail 4 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
35 Ring-necked Duck 1 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
36 Hooded Merganser 4 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
37 Red-necked Grebe 2 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
38 Herring Gull 1 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 3 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
39 Downy Woodpecker 1 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
40 American Kestrel 1 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
41 Merlin 1 16 Jul 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
42 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 15 Jul 2018 Tommy Quarles
 
43 Barrow's Goldeneye 3 14 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
44 Common Merganser 11 14 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
45 Wilson's Snipe 2 14 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
46 American Pipit 1 14 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
47 American Three-toed Woodpecker 4 14 Jul 2018 Drew Lindow N
 
East Iditarod Circle, Willow
48 Boreal Chickadee 2 14 Jul 2018 Drew Lindow
 
East Iditarod Circle, Willow
49 Townsend's Warbler 1 13 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
50 Osprey 2 13 Jul 2018 Alexander Harper
 
1980 S Church St, Palmer US-AK (61.5611,-149.2923)
51 Hermit Thrush 3 13 Jul 2018 Michael Brown
 
Curry Ridge Trail
52 Harlequin Duck 1 13 Jul 2018 Seth Spencer
 
53 Rough-legged Hawk 1 13 Jul 2018 Seth Spencer
 
54 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 13 Jul 2018 Seth Spencer
 
55 Semipalmated Plover 2 12 Jul 2018 Seth Spencer
 
56 Willow Ptarmigan 5 12 Jul 2018 Connor Rosenblatt
 
57 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 12 Jul 2018 Connor Rosenblatt
 
58 American Golden-Plover 4 12 Jul 2018 Connor Rosenblatt
 
59 Savannah Sparrow 1 12 Jul 2018 Connor Rosenblatt
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 3 12 Jul 2018 Nils Warnock
 
(61.6747,-150.0958)
60 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 12 Jul 2018 Nils Warnock
 
(61.6747,-150.0958)
woodpecker sp. 1 12 Jul 2018 Nils Warnock
 
(61.6747,-150.0958)
61 Gray Jay 1 12 Jul 2018 Nils Warnock
 
(61.6747,-150.0958)
62 Tree Swallow 6 12 Jul 2018 Nils Warnock
 
(61.6747,-150.0958)
Catharus sp. 2 12 Jul 2018 Nils Warnock N
 
(61.6747,-150.0958)
63 Brown Creeper 2 12 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
64 White-winged Crossbill 4 12 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
passerine sp. 2 12 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
65 Pacific Loon 2 11 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
Parks Highway, Willow, Alaska, US (62.09, -150.06)
66 Boreal Owl 1 11 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Parks Highway, Willow, Alaska, US (62.09, -150.06)
67 European Starling 16 11 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Palmer
68 Varied Thrush 2 10 Jul 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Greenleaf Drive, Willow, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.052)
sparrow sp. 1 10 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Matanuska River Bridge
69 Spruce Grouse 6 10 Jul 2018 Marc Kramer
 
gull sp. 3 7 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (62.0483,-150.0384)
70 Wilson's Warbler 3 6 Jul 2018 Simon Harvey
 
Eureka MP 129.5
71 Bank Swallow 4 6 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.5890,-149.0797)
72 Green-winged Teal 3 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
73 Greater Scaup 10 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
74 Lesser Scaup 31 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
75 Least Sandpiper 8 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
76 Red-necked Phalarope 1 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
77 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
78 Arctic Warbler 2 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
79 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
80 Blackpoll Warbler 3 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
81 American Tree Sparrow 2 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
82 Cliff Swallow 20 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
83 Red-breasted Merganser 1 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
84 Northern Goshawk 1 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
85 Common Goldeneye 1 6 Jul 2018 Ron Martin
 
(63.1889,-147.6026) Denali Hwy.
86 Sandhill Crane 31 6 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
16105 E Outer Springer Loop Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.5804,-149.0925)
87 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 2 5 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
88 Northern Shrike 1 4 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
89 Spotted Sandpiper 5 3 Jul 2018 John-Edd Brown
 
Curry
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 6 3 Jul 2018 John-Edd Brown
 
1074 S Homestead Cir, Palmer US-AK (61.5745,-149.0108)
Buteo sp. 1 2 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt Butte Trail-US-AK-Palmer-99645 - 61.5677x-148.9774
90 Bohemian Waxwing 1 2 Jul 2018 fran holmes
 
Larson Elementary Road, Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.614, -149.388)
91 Western Wood-Pewee 1 2 Jul 2018 Common House-Martin
 
Knollwood Heights area
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 2 2 Jul 2018 Great Land Trust Alaska
 
Knik Arm, Knik US-AK (61.4686,-149.6949)
92 Golden Eagle 1 2 Jul 2018 Patricia Wood
 
93 Northern Harrier 1 2 Jul 2018 Patricia Wood
 
94 Red-throated Loon 2 1 Jul 2018 Daniele Mitchell
 
95 Northern Shoveler 2 1 Jul 2018 Daniele Mitchell
 
96 Bufflehead 1 1 Jul 2018 Daniele Mitchell
 
97 Ruffed Grouse 1 1 Jul 2018 Alexander Harper
 
S Talkeetna Spur, Palmer US-AK (62.1445,-150.0309)
98 Blue-winged Teal 2 1 Jul 2018 Patricia Wood
 
duck sp. 12 1 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Rippy Trail
99 Great Horned Owl 2 1 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Rippy Trail
100 Peregrine Falcon 1 1 Jul 2018 Max Rabinowitz
 
18001–18799 E Knik River Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.5084,-148.9957)
101 American Dipper 1 1 Jul 2018 Max Rabinowitz
 
18001–18799 E Knik River Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.5084,-148.9957)
102 Townsend's Solitaire 1 1 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.5473,-148.8851)
103 Northern Flicker 1 1 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Rippy Trail
104 Song Sparrow 1 1 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Rippy Trail
105 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 1 Jul 2018 Mikael Käll
 
106 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 30 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
107 Pacific Wren 1 30 Jun 2018 fran holmes
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 30 Jun 2018 Tom Feild
 
108 White-winged Scoter 1 30 Jun 2018 Tom Feild
 
109 Long-tailed Duck 1 30 Jun 2018 Tom Feild
 
110 Say's Phoebe 1 29 Jun 2018 Keegan Gering
 
Eaglecrest
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 26 Jun 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
home
111 Northern Wheatear 1 26 Jun 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Amber Lake
swallow sp. 14 25 Jun 2018 John-Edd Brown
 
N Glenn Hwy, Palmer US-AK (61.6321,-149.1189)
eagle sp. 1 25 Jun 2018 Cherrie Sneed
 
21370 Chum St, Palmer US-AK (61.8376,-150.1158)
112 Steller's Jay 1 25 Jun 2018 John-Edd Brown
 
1074 S Homestead Cir, Palmer US-AK (61.5745,-149.0108)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 24 Jun 2018 Vickie Buck
 
113 Greater Yellowlegs 1 23 Jun 2018 Nico Schnack
 
Mirror Lake Loop Trail
114 Glaucous Gull 5 23 Jun 2018 Dennis Shirley
 
Denali Highway - entire length.
115 Canvasback 1 21 Jun 2018 Michael Gray
 
116 Horned Grebe 1 21 Jun 2018 Michael Gray
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 1 19 Jun 2018 Jason Doll
 
117 Surf Scoter 7 19 Jun 2018 Michael Gray
 
Give or take
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Jun 2018 Joshua Holman
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Jun 2018 Joshua Holman
 
kinglet sp. 2 19 Jun 2018 Joshua Holman
 
118 Red Crossbill 1 19 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
119 Black Scoter 3 18 Jun 2018 Erin Allen
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
swan sp. 8 17 Jun 2018 Melinda Fawver
 
Denali Hwy
120 Gadwall 1 17 Jun 2018 Melinda Fawver
 
Denali Hwy
chickadee sp. 1 16 Jun 2018 Joshua Holman
 
Maud Road Exd, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.571, -148.968)
121 Rock Ptarmigan 2 16 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
Palmer, AK 99645, Palmer US-AK (61.4752,-148.9512)
122 Horned Lark 2 16 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Palmer, AK 99645, Palmer US-AK (61.4752,-148.9512)
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 16 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders
 
21500–21698 E Knik River Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.4943,-148.9277)
123 Chipping Sparrow 1 15 Jun 2018 Ryan Williams
 
Day 17 AIC
124 Solitary Sandpiper 3 13 Jun 2018 Kaye Fenlon
 
Knik River Access Rd, Wasilla US-AK (61.4870,-149.2497)
125 Northwestern Crow 2 13 Jun 2018 Kaye Fenlon
 
Knik River Access Rd, Wasilla US-AK (61.4870,-149.2497)
126 Canada Goose 2 12 Jun 2018 David Krueper
 
127 Barn Swallow 1 11 Jun 2018 Richard Prentki
 
west of Glacier View
128 Smith's Longspur 1 11 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott N
 
Brushkana Creek Campground
129 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead
130 Tundra Swan 16 10 Jun 2018 Marsha Squires
 
plover sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Marsha Squires
 
131 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson
 
132 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 10 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott N
 
133 Hudsonian Godwit 2 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
134 Short-billed Dowitcher 9 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
135 Aleutian Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast
136 Short-eared Owl 1 9 Jun 2018 Cameron Carver
 
Parks Hwy, Sutton US-AK (63.3234,-149.1395)
137 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 8 Jun 2018 David Krueper
 
138 Wandering Tattler 1 8 Jun 2018 David Krueper
 
139 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 8 Jun 2018 David Krueper
 
140 Snow Bunting 3 8 Jun 2018 Ryan Williams
 
Day 8 AIC
141 Wilson's Phalarope 2 6 Jun 2018 Susie Hayes N
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 3 6 Jun 2018 Tom Johnson
 
142 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 6 Jun 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Hatcher Pass
143 Red-winged Blackbird 2 5 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen
 
144 Double-crested Cormorant 8 5 Jun 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
Lake Louise Rd, Sutton US-AK (62.2989,-146.5855)
Aythya sp. 2 4 Jun 2018 Samuel Holman
 
Butte (forested area)
145 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2018 Tom Feild
 
146 Snow Goose 2 2 Jun 2018 Jeff and Bonnie Jorgensen
 
Alaska RR, Anchorage to Denali
147 Eurasian Wigeon 1 31 May 2018 Charlie Wright N
 
148 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 27 May 2018 Joey Kellner
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 27 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
149 Whimbrel 1 27 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
150 Black-bellied Plover 2 27 May 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
ptarmigan sp. 1 27 May 2018 Connie Misket
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
151 Dunlin 1 26 May 2018 Cal Gesmundo
 
152 Cackling Goose 43 26 May 2018 Drew Lindow N
 
153 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 25 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Connie Misket
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
154 Little Stint 1 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
155 Western Sandpiper 2 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders
 
156 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
owl sp. 1 20 May 2018 Anita Meagher N
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 10 19 May 2018 Robin Turk
 
157 Lapland Longspur 1 19 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
goose sp. 8 18 May 2018 Tony DeGange
 
Reflections Lake
peep sp. 200 15 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
shorebird sp. 3 12 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
158 Redhead 4 11 May 2018 Jeanette mott
 
159 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
160 Baird's Sandpiper 1 5 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
161 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 22 Apr 2018 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Matunuska Mountain Trail, Palmer US-AK (61.6009,-148.9913)
162 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 12 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 10 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
falcon sp. 1 2 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 10 24 Mar 2018 Elizabeth Nunes
 
crow/raven sp. 1 17 Feb 2018 Georgia Barkwood
 
Hearthstone Dr, Palmer Alaska
163 Hoary Redpoll 1 10 Feb 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Home
finch sp. 1 12 Jan 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
260
164 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Sep 2017 Justin Saunders
 
260
scoter sp. 1 12 Sep 2017 Daniel Airola N
 
Willow Lake, Willow. US-AK-Willow-99688 - 61.7447x-150.0534
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
diurnal raptor sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Larus sp. 1 9 Aug 2017 Peter Trull
 
Palmer
165 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 20 29 Jul 2017 Kay Zagst N
 
166 Black Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2017 Laurie DeWispelaere P
 
Lake Louise & Dinty Lake
167 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
168 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Jul 2017 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Amber Lake
redpoll sp. 10 3 Jul 2017 Sonja Lynm
 
merganser sp. 1 28 Jun 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.767x-149.266 - Jun 28, 2017 6:31 PM
169 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Jun 2017 Justin Mason
 
US-AK-Matanuska-Sustina Bor-00006 - 63.2953x-148.4061
170 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd
171 Killdeer 1 14 Jun 2017 Common House-Martin N
 
Knollwood Heights area
crossbill sp. 1 14 Jun 2017 Mel Cooksey
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 10 Jun 2017 Forrest Rowland N
 
(63.2764,-148.0326)
172 Common Yellowthroat 1 10 Jun 2017 Steve Oakley
 
Denali Hwy, Matanuska-Sustina Bor US-AK (63.2993,-148.1180)
173 Brant 4 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson P
 
godwit sp. 8 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
174 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 May 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
north forestwood
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
175 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Apr 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
176 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area
177 McKay's Bunting 1 16 Feb 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Old Trunk Road
178 Rufous Hummingbird 1 18 Sep 2016 Bob Winckler N
 
7th Green
179 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Sep 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
loon sp. 1 8 Aug 2016 Amanda Henry
 
Tringa sp. 1 13 Jun 2016 Celeste Morien
 
63.2325x-147.7576 - Jun 13, 2016, 12:25 PM
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
180 Caspian Tern 2 14 May 2016 Dan Crowson N
 
181 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 14 May 2016 Isaac Helmericks N
 
US-AK-Wasilla-2880 N Wasilla Fishhook Rd - 61.6134x-149.3983
182 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
183 Common Murre 1 3 Jan 2016 Dave Elliott N
 
Matanuska Glacier
184 Snowy Owl 1 23 Oct 2015 Carol Burroughs N
 
Wasilla
185 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Aug 2015 B Parker N
 
Katie Lake
Empidonax sp. 1 1 Jun 2015 John Alexander
 
186 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 May 2015 Billy FitzGerald P
 
Talkeetna
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
187 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
188 Eastern Yellow Wagtail X 28 Aug 2013 Mark & Barbara Hoffman
 
189 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Jul 2013 David Sonneborn N
 
US-AK-Willow - 61.6751x-150.0946 - Jul 9, 2013, 10:58 AM NANCY LAKE STATE RECREATION AREA CANOE LOOP
190 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
191 Surfbird 1 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
192 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
193 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
grebe sp. 1 17 Aug 2012 Rexanne Bruno N
 
Train ride from Denali NP to Anchorage in Matanuska-Susitna Boro
194 Red Phalarope 1 27 May 2012 Enric Fernandez P
 
Ak--Knob Lake trail-Glenn Hwy MP 118
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 14 May 2012 Jeff Gerbracht
 
X-Y Lakes, Talkeetna
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
longspur sp. 1 13 Aug 2010 Enid Angelstad N
 
195 Steller's Eider 1 15 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
196 Marsh Wren 1 28 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
197 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 28 Jun 2009 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MAT - Denali Hwy - Maclaren Lodge
198 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
large falcon sp. 1 25 Apr 2009 John Fugett
 
Gunsight Mountain
199 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
200 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Mar 2006 Al White
 
201 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2002 Richard Prentki N
 
Caswell Creek Subdivison Area
202 Mourning Dove 1 5 Sep 1999 Steve Welborn
 
203 White Wagtail 1 3 Jul 1999 Nathan Senner N
 
Talkeetna Elementary School
204 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
205 Anna's Hummingbird 1 27 Oct 1995 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
206 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
207 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
208 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
209 Gyrfalcon 3
 
Location Obscured