AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Saunders 24 May 2018 1
Carol Moore 24 May 2018 4
Drew Lindow 24 May 2018 21
bob dittrick 24 May 2018 28
Justin Saunders 24 May 2018 22
Anita Meagher 24 May 2018 23
Chandra Bowley-Allen 24 May 2018 5
Chandra Bowley-Allen 24 May 2018 4
Monica Kopp 24 May 2018 8
Lee Crawford 24 May 2018 27
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Justin Saunders
1370
2 Dan Crowson
445
3 Chandra Bowley-Allen
338
4 Charlotte Sartor
207
5 Franklin Clemens
193
6 Bob Winckler
183
7 Nathan Senner
148
8 Steven Waltz
121
9 Richard Prentki
112
10 Frank Nicoletti
82
Top 100 eBirders...

206 Species 8642 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
2 Northern Shoveler 4 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
3 American Wigeon 10 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
4 Mallard 5 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
5 Northern Pintail 10 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
6 Green-winged Teal 9 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
7 Bald Eagle 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
8 Sandhill Crane 10 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
9 Dunlin 2 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
10 Semipalmated Sandpiper 2 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
11 Long-billed Dowitcher 2 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
12 Wilson's Snipe 3 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
13 Red-necked Phalarope 15 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
14 Wandering Tattler 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
15 Lesser Yellowlegs 4 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
16 Bonaparte's Gull 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
17 Mew Gull 25 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
18 Herring Gull 5 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
19 Arctic Tern 15 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
20 Black-capped Chickadee 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
21 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 5 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
22 American Robin 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
23 American Pipit 4 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
24 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
25 Blackpoll Warbler 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
26 Yellow-rumped Warbler 5 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
27 Dark-eyed Junco 3 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
28 Savannah Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 bob dittrick
 
29 Trumpeter Swan 1 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
30 Barrow's Goldeneye 2 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
31 Red-necked Grebe 2 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
gull sp. 75 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
32 Belted Kingfisher 2 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
33 Downy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
34 Black-billed Magpie 1 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
35 Common Raven 2 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
36 Tree Swallow 1 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 1 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
37 Northern Waterthrush 3 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
38 White-crowned Sparrow 10 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
39 Lincoln's Sparrow 2 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
40 Common Redpoll 6 24 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
41 Harlequin Duck 2 24 May 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
montana Creek
42 Spotted Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
montana Creek
43 Merlin 2 24 May 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
montana Creek
44 Least Sandpiper 2 24 May 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
45 Hermit Thrush 2 24 May 2018 Monica Kopp
 
24 Glenn Highway, Chickaloon, Alaska, US (61.729, -148.751)
46 Fox Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Monica Kopp
 
24 Glenn Highway, Chickaloon, Alaska, US (61.729, -148.751)
47 Northern Harrier 2 24 May 2018 Lee Crawford
 
48 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 24 May 2018 Lee Crawford
 
49 Greater Yellowlegs 1 24 May 2018 Lee Crawford
 
50 Northwestern Crow 2 24 May 2018 Lee Crawford
 
51 Song Sparrow 1 24 May 2018 Lee Crawford
 
52 Rusty Blackbird 1 24 May 2018 Lee Crawford
 
53 Osprey 1 23 May 2018 Michael Weaver
 
Hobby Horse Rd, Palmer US-AK (62.1991,-150.0469)
54 Canada Goose 4 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
55 Greater Scaup 1 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
56 Lesser Scaup 1 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
57 Whimbrel 1 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 3 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
58 Hairy Woodpecker 1 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
59 Violet-green Swallow 5 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
60 Common Loon 2 23 May 2018 Michael Weaver
 
Palmer, AK 99676, Palmer US-AK (62.3053,-150.1063)
61 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
62 Pine Siskin 2 23 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
260
63 Snow Goose 12 23 May 2018 Michael Weaver
 
22831 S Talkeetna Spur, Palmer US-AK (62.3167,-150.1023)
64 Ring-necked Duck 2 23 May 2018 Michael Weaver
 
Palmer, AK 00006, Palmer US-AK (63.1151,-149.5081)
65 Bufflehead 2 23 May 2018 Michael Weaver
 
Palmer, AK 00006, Palmer US-AK (63.1151,-149.5081)
66 Yellow Warbler 1 23 May 2018 Michael Weaver
 
Palmer, AK 00006, Palmer US-AK (63.1151,-149.5081)
67 Northern Shrike 1 23 May 2018 Dennis Shirley
 
Palmer, Forest Wood Drive
68 Tundra Swan 4 23 May 2018 Carol Moore
 
69 Blue-winged Teal 1 22 May 2018 Drew Lindow
 
70 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 22 May 2018 Drew Lindow
 
71 Wilson's Warbler 1 22 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
16105 E Outer Springer Loop Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.5804,-149.0925)
72 American Three-toed Woodpecker 2 22 May 2018 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
73 Gray Jay 1 22 May 2018 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
74 Swainson's Thrush 3 22 May 2018 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
75 Cackling Goose 2 22 May 2018 Dennis Shirley
 
76 Varied Thrush 1 22 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
77 Common Goldeneye 1 21 May 2018 Anita Meagher
 
78 Golden Eagle 1 21 May 2018 Kathy McAnally
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 21 May 2018 Kathy McAnally
 
79 Western Wood-Pewee 1 21 May 2018 Kathy McAnally
 
80 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 21 May 2018 Kathy McAnally
 
sparrow sp. 2 21 May 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
81 Gadwall 2 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
82 Pacific Loon 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
83 Horned Grebe 2 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
84 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
85 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
86 Boreal Chickadee 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
chickadee sp. 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
87 Bohemian Waxwing 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
88 Pine Grosbeak 1 21 May 2018 Kathy McAnally
 
89 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 21 May 2018 Steven Waltz N
 
26180 Randal Dr
90 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 20 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Bodenburg Creek @ Elk Rd
91 Great Horned Owl 1 20 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
92 Surf Scoter 4 20 May 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
christiansen lake
93 Common Merganser 2 20 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
94 Willow Ptarmigan 1 20 May 2018 Cole Talbot
 
95 American Tree Sparrow 3 20 May 2018 Cole Talbot
 
owl sp. 1 20 May 2018 Anita Meagher N
 
96 Brown Creeper 1 20 May 2018 Anita Meagher
 
97 Red-breasted Merganser 7 20 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
98 Double-crested Cormorant 8 20 May 2018 Dan Crowson N
 
99 Solitary Sandpiper 4 20 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
100 Cliff Swallow 3 20 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
101 Horned Lark 4 20 May 2018 Cole Talbot
 
102 Red-tailed Hawk 1 20 May 2018 Cole Talbot
 
US-AK-Palmer-5759 N Britchenstrap Dr - 61.6475x-149.1483
swan sp. 2 20 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 4 20 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 4 20 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
103 American Dipper 1 19 May 2018 Robin Turk
 
104 Red-winged Blackbird 1 19 May 2018 Bob Winckler N
 
105 Long-tailed Duck 1 19 May 2018 Robin Turk
 
106 Hudsonian Godwit 1 19 May 2018 Robin Turk
 
107 Western Sandpiper 3 19 May 2018 Robin Turk
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 10 19 May 2018 Robin Turk
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 1 19 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
Buteo sp. 1 19 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
108 Semipalmated Plover 4 19 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
109 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
110 Lapland Longspur 1 19 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
hawk sp. 1 19 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
111 American Golden-Plover 1 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
112 Bank Swallow 80 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
passerine sp. 1 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 1 19 May 2018 Tony DeGange
 
Reflections Lake
swallow sp. 3 19 May 2018 Tony DeGange
 
Reflections Lake
113 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 18 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
18240 E Maud Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.5844,-148.9855)
114 Townsend's Warbler 1 18 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
18240 E Maud Rd, Palmer US-AK (61.5844,-148.9855)
goose sp. 8 18 May 2018 Tony DeGange
 
Reflections Lake
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 18 May 2018 Tony DeGange
 
Reflections Lake
115 Northern Flicker 1 17 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
116 Hooded Merganser 2 17 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor N
 
117 Steller's Jay 1 17 May 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
118 European Starling 4 16 May 2018 Dennis Shirley
 
Alpine Historical Site, Sutton
119 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 16 May 2018 Colin Marchant
 
Landlocked Ave, Palmer US-AK (61.8430,-150.1052)
120 Say's Phoebe 1 15 May 2018 Nicole Koeltzow
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 15 May 2018 Drew Lindow
 
121 American Kestrel 1 15 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
peep sp. 200 15 May 2018 Dan Crowson
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 14 May 2018 Joyce Kelly
 
122 Spruce Grouse 1 14 May 2018 Steven Waltz
 
Mastadon Rd - South
123 Rock Pigeon 2 13 May 2018 Drew Lindow
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 80 13 May 2018 Travis Saunders
 
124 Eurasian Wigeon 1 13 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
125 Northern Goshawk 2 13 May 2018 Travis Saunders
 
shorebird sp. 3 12 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
126 Redhead 4 11 May 2018 Jeanette mott
 
127 Northern Wheatear 1 11 May 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
montana Creek
duck sp. 2 11 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
128 Canvasback 4 9 May 2018 Scott Schuette
 
129 Short-eared Owl 1 9 May 2018 Scott Schuette
 
130 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
131 Rough-legged Hawk 1 9 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
132 Townsend's Solitaire 2 8 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
133 Boreal Owl 1 7 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe X 5 May 2018 Ginger Wood
 
Question Lake are
134 Baird's Sandpiper 1 5 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
135 Ruffed Grouse 1 4 May 2018 Robert Ambrose
 
41699–42095 S Parks Hwy, Palmer US-AK (62.1402,-150.0589)
136 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 4 May 2018 Robert Ambrose N
 
41699–42095 S Parks Hwy, Palmer US-AK (62.1402,-150.0589)
137 Snow Bunting 1 29 Apr 2018 Stephen Nelson
 
138 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 22 Apr 2018 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Matunuska Mountain Trail, Palmer US-AK (61.6009,-148.9913)
139 White-tailed Ptarmigan 4 15 Apr 2018 Cal Gesmundo
 
140 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 12 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 10 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
falcon sp. 1 2 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
woodpecker sp. 5 1 Apr 2018 Dan Crowson
 
25098-25440 West Gratiot Drive, Willow, Alaska, US (61.787, -150.088)
141 White-winged Crossbill 8 28 Mar 2018 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 10 24 Mar 2018 Elizabeth Nunes
 
142 Red Crossbill 1 15 Mar 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
crow/raven sp. 1 17 Feb 2018 Georgia Barkwood
 
Hearthstone Dr, Palmer Alaska
143 Hoary Redpoll 1 10 Feb 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Home
Common/Hoary Redpoll 9 25 Jan 2018 Kathryn Arndt P
 
Palmer
finch sp. 1 12 Jan 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
260
144 Rock Ptarmigan 9 30 Dec 2017 Colin Clark
 
Denali State Park, Matanuska-Sustina Bor US-AK (62.7597,-150.0919)
145 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
146 Pacific Wren 1 25 Nov 2017 Justin Saunders
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
Accipiter sp. 1 21 Sep 2017 Justin Saunders
 
260
147 Black Scoter 1 12 Sep 2017 Daniel Airola N
 
Willow Lake, Willow. US-AK-Willow-99688 - 61.7447x-150.0534
scoter sp. 1 12 Sep 2017 Daniel Airola N
 
Willow Lake, Willow. US-AK-Willow-99688 - 61.7447x-150.0534
Catharus sp. 4 7 Sep 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.645x-149.471 - Sep 7, 2017 9:38 AM
Aythya sp. 1 5 Sep 2017 Joshua Holman
 
148 Alder Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2017 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
diurnal raptor sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
149 White-winged Scoter 1 23 Aug 2017 Vincent Fyson
 
Denali Hwy west
150 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch X 23 Aug 2017 Vincent Fyson
 
Denali Hwy west
151 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 20 Aug 2017 Justin Saunders N
 
260
152 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 20 Aug 2017 Lydia Sund
 
Larus sp. 1 9 Aug 2017 Peter Trull
 
Palmer
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 3 9 Aug 2017 Peter Trull
 
Palmer
153 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
154 Arctic Warbler 4 29 Jul 2017 Alan Gutsell N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 20 29 Jul 2017 Kay Zagst N
 
155 Black Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2017 Laurie DeWispelaere P
 
Lake Louise & Dinty Lake
156 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
157 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Jul 2017 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Amber Lake
redpoll sp. 10 3 Jul 2017 Sonja Lynm
 
merganser sp. 1 28 Jun 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.767x-149.266 - Jun 28, 2017 6:31 PM
158 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Jun 2017 Justin Mason
 
US-AK-Matanuska-Sustina Bor-00006 - 63.2953x-148.4061
159 Red-throated Loon 1 18 Jun 2017 Edward Boyd
 
Denali Highway--MM 49 to MM 51 Lake
160 Glaucous Gull 1 18 Jun 2017 Edward Boyd N
 
Denali Highway--MM 49 to MM 51 Lake
161 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd
162 Killdeer 1 14 Jun 2017 Common House-Martin N
 
Knollwood Heights area
crossbill sp. 1 14 Jun 2017 Mel Cooksey
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 10 Jun 2017 Forrest Rowland N
 
(63.2764,-148.0326)
163 Common Yellowthroat 1 10 Jun 2017 Steve Oakley
 
Denali Hwy, Matanuska-Sustina Bor US-AK (63.2993,-148.1180)
164 Wilson's Phalarope 2 3 Jun 2017 Dan Crowson P
 
165 Black-bellied Plover 1 2 Jun 2017 Travis Saunders
 
166 Brant 4 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson P
 
godwit sp. 8 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
plover sp. 1 6 May 2017 Frank Nicoletti N
 
167 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 May 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
north forestwood
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
168 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Apr 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
169 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area
170 McKay's Bunting 1 16 Feb 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Old Trunk Road
ptarmigan sp. 1 12 Feb 2017 Nils Warnock N
 
171 Rufous Hummingbird 1 18 Sep 2016 Bob Winckler N
 
7th Green
172 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Sep 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
loon sp. 1 8 Aug 2016 Amanda Henry
 
173 Chipping Sparrow 1 4 Jul 2016 Justin Saunders P
 
174 Smith's Longspur 1 17 Jun 2016 Mitch Walters N
 
Tringa sp. 1 13 Jun 2016 Celeste Morien
 
63.2325x-147.7576 - Jun 13, 2016, 12:25 PM
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
175 Caspian Tern 2 14 May 2016 Dan Crowson N
 
176 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 14 May 2016 Isaac Helmericks N
 
US-AK-Wasilla-2880 N Wasilla Fishhook Rd - 61.6134x-149.3983
177 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
178 Common Murre 1 3 Jan 2016 Dave Elliott N
 
Matanuska Glacier
179 Snowy Owl 1 23 Oct 2015 Carol Burroughs N
 
Wasilla
180 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Aug 2015 B Parker N
 
Katie Lake
eagle sp. 1 4 Jul 2015 Leo Custer
 
Empidonax sp. 1 1 Jun 2015 John Alexander
 
181 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 May 2015 Billy FitzGerald P
 
Talkeetna
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
182 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
183 Eastern Yellow Wagtail X 28 Aug 2013 Mark & Barbara Hoffman
 
184 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Jul 2013 David Sonneborn N
 
US-AK-Willow - 61.6751x-150.0946 - Jul 9, 2013, 10:58 AM NANCY LAKE STATE RECREATION AREA CANOE LOOP
185 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
186 Surfbird 1 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
187 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
188 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
grebe sp. 1 17 Aug 2012 Rexanne Bruno N
 
Train ride from Denali NP to Anchorage in Matanuska-Susitna Boro
189 Red Phalarope 1 27 May 2012 Enric Fernandez P
 
Ak--Knob Lake trail-Glenn Hwy MP 118
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 14 May 2012 Jeff Gerbracht
 
X-Y Lakes, Talkeetna
190 Evening Grosbeak 1 7 Apr 2012 Charlotte Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
191 Barn Swallow X 10 Jun 2011 Richard Prentki N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
longspur sp. 1 13 Aug 2010 Enid Angelstad N
 
192 Steller's Eider 1 15 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
193 Marsh Wren 1 28 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
194 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 28 Jun 2009 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MAT - Denali Hwy - Maclaren Lodge
195 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
large falcon sp. 1 25 Apr 2009 John Fugett
 
Gunsight Mountain
196 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
197 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
198 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2002 Richard Prentki N
 
Caswell Creek Subdivison Area
199 Mourning Dove 1 5 Sep 1999 Steve Welborn
 
200 White Wagtail 1 3 Jul 1999 Nathan Senner N
 
Talkeetna Elementary School
201 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
202 Anna's Hummingbird 1 27 Oct 1995 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
203 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
204 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
205 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
206 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured