Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Saunders 3 Jun 2020 6
Chandra Bowley-Allen 2 Jun 2020 4
Ethan Compton 2 Jun 2020 1
Anonymous eBirder 2 Jun 2020 1
Timothy Piranian 2 Jun 2020 8
Richard Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Kathleen Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Richard Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Kathleen Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Richard Prentki 2 Jun 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Justin Saunders
159
1 Dan Crowson
159
3 Nathan Senner
143
4 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
140
5 Bob Winckler
138
6 Robert Ambrose
129
7 Laurie Evans
128
8 Steven Waltz
127
8 Scott Schuette
127
10 Travis Saunders
124
Top 100 eBirders...

210 Species 15,342 Checklists

Updated ~13 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 100 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
1 Long-billed Dowitcher 60 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
ptarmigan sp. 50 30 Apr 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 50 19 May 2018 Justin Saunders
 
gull sp. 50 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
2 Northern Shoveler 30 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 30 2 Aug 2019 Susan Boersma
 
3 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 30 2 Sep 2019 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Bomber Snowbird Traverse
4 Mew Gull 25 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
redpoll sp. 25 9 May 2020 Rocky Harrison
 
5258 E Hart Lake Loop, Wasilla US-AK 61.63804, -149.30632
passerine sp. 25 11 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen N
 
5 Canada Goose 20 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
dabbling duck sp. 20 21 Aug 2019 Tony DeGange
 
waterfowl sp. 20 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy
swan sp. 18 27 Apr 2020 Lynn Fuller
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 18 26 Oct 2019 Darren Shirley
 
US-AK-Palmer-3868 Forestwood Dr - 61.6242x-149.1998
6 Bonaparte's Gull 17 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
Cackling/Canada Goose 15 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 15 30 Apr 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
7 White-tailed Ptarmigan 13 9 Sep 2019 Raymond VanBuskirk
 
Hatcher Pass (61.7681,-149.3166)
8 Pectoral Sandpiper 13 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.05756, -146.73680
peep sp. 13 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
9 Red-necked Phalarope 12 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
10 Tree Swallow 12 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
11 Semipalmated Sandpiper 11 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 8 6 Aug 2018 Davor Grgic
 
(62.7414,-150.1248)
duck sp. 8 17 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
12 Horned Grebe 8 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
godwit sp. 8 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
13 Western Sandpiper 8 16 May 2020 Robin Turk
 
14 Arctic Tern 8 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
15 Greater Scaup 7 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
6540 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.903, -147.305)
Common/Wilson's Snipe 7 11 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
16 Double-crested Cormorant 7 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
17 Violet-green Swallow 7 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
18 Canvasback 6 19 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich
 
19 Common Goldeneye 6 21 May 2020 Susan Boersma
 
20 Least Sandpiper 6 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
21 Golden-crowned Sparrow 6 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
22 Mallard 5 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
scoter sp. 5 7 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders
 
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
23 American Robin 5 2 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Old Montana creek rd
24 Snow Bunting 5 4 May 2020 Timothy Piranian N
 
Private fields
25 American Tree Sparrow 5 28 May 2020 Sadie Ulman
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast
26 Brant 4 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson P
 
27 Northern Pintail 4 30 May 2020 Mitchell Barry
 
28 Ring-necked Duck 4 30 May 2020 Mitchell Barry
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 4 25 May 2020 JD Paes
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 4 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 25 May 2020 Max Rabinowitz
 
Auto selected 61.51898, -149.91901
29 Bank Swallow 4 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
30 Swainson's Thrush 4 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
31 Cackling Goose 3 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
32 Spruce Grouse 3 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
33 Red-necked Grebe 3 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
34 Baird's Sandpiper 3 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.05756, -146.73680
35 Red-throated Loon 3 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
diurnal raptor sp. 3 30 Apr 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
swallow sp. 3 31 May 2020 Sonja Lynm
 
36 European Starling 3 30 May 2020 Caesar Marciales
 
800 S Williwaw Dr, Palmer US-AK 61.61866, -149.12928
37 Hermit Thrush 3 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
38 Hoary Redpoll 3 20 Apr 2020 Lorraine Wyles N
 
16653 W Northshore Dr, Big Lake US-AK (61.5439,-149.8515)
finch sp. 3 12 Jun 2019 Cedrik von Briel
 
39 Blackpoll Warbler 3 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
Trail of The Falcon
40 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
41 Cinnamon Teal 2 8 May 2020 Matt McMillan N
 
14369 Denali St, Talkeetna, AK 99676
42 Gadwall 2 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
Eurasian/American Wigeon 2 2 May 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
43 Green-winged Teal 2 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
44 Lesser Scaup 2 28 May 2020 Sadie Ulman
 
45 Harlequin Duck 2 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
46 Surf Scoter 2 31 May 2020 Tony DeGange
 
Bottle Lake
47 Black Scoter 2 28 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
48 Hooded Merganser 2 21 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
49 Common Merganser 2 31 May 2020 Michael Schwaiger
 
50 Red-breasted Merganser 2 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.05756, -146.73680
51 Rock Pigeon 2 2 Jun 2020 Ethan Compton P
 
8351 E Palmer-Wasilla Hwy, Palmer US-AK 61.59949, -149.24110
52 Sandhill Crane 2 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
53 Black-bellied Plover 2 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen P
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
54 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
55 Wilson's Snipe 2 2 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian P
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
56 Wilson's Phalarope 2 6 Jun 2018 Susie Hayes N
 
57 Wandering Tattler 2 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
58 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 31 May 2020 Tony DeGange
 
Homestead Lake
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
59 Pacific Loon 2 31 May 2020 Tony DeGange
 
Dollar Lake
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
60 Belted Kingfisher 2 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
61 Black-billed Magpie 2 2 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
62 Common Raven 2 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
63 Black-capped Chickadee 2 2 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
64 Horned Lark 2 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
65 Brown Creeper 2 29 May 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
end of Cottonwood Lake
66 Varied Thrush 2 31 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
67 Northern Wheatear 2 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
68 Common Redpoll 2 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
69 Red Crossbill 2 14 Mar 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 2 14 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman N
 
70 Savannah Sparrow 2 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
71 Red-winged Blackbird 2 5 Jun 2018 Gregory Allen
 
72 Yellow Warbler 2 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
73 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 2 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
74 Snow Goose 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 28 Apr 2020 Barb Johnson
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
goose sp. 1 8 Jul 2019 Steven Scordino
 
Montana Creek
75 Trumpeter Swan 1 30 May 2020 Mitchell Barry
 
76 Tundra Swan 1 1 May 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
77 Blue-winged Teal 1 18 May 2020 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
78 Eurasian Wigeon 1 1 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
Rippy/Chain of Lakes trails
79 American Wigeon 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
6540 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.903, -147.305)
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2019 Travis Saunders N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 9 May 2020 Lynn Fuller
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 23 May 2019 Justin Saunders N
 
80 Redhead 1 11 May 2020 Newell Walther N
 
3020 N 49th State St, Palmer US-AK 61.61356, -149.20893
Aythya sp. 1 17 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
81 Steller's Eider 1 15 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
82 White-winged Scoter 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
6540 Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.903, -147.305)
83 Long-tailed Duck 1 29 May 2020 Robin Turk N
 
84 Bufflehead 1 30 May 2020 Mitchell Barry
 
85 Barrow's Goldeneye 1 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
merganser sp. 1 28 Jun 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.767x-149.266 - Jun 28, 2017 6:31 PM
86 Chukar 1 29 Aug 2019 Richard Long N
 
US, AK, Matanuska-Susitna, N. Palmer-Fishhook Rd South of Little Susitna River Bridge (61.7087503, -149.2279025)
87 Ruffed Grouse 1 19 May 2020 Matthew Bockey N
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 10 Apr 2020 Karl Swanson
 
28729 S Mastodon Road, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.278, -149.939)
88 Willow Ptarmigan 1 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.05756, -146.73680
89 Rock Ptarmigan 1 23 May 2020 Anthony Newcomer
 
Pioneer Peak
90 Sharp-tailed Grouse 1 12 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
91 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Sep 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
92 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
93 Anna's Hummingbird 1 27 Oct 1995 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
94 Rufous Hummingbird 1 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse N
 
95 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd
96 American Golden-Plover 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
97 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders P
 
98 Semipalmated Plover 1 28 May 2020 Sadie Ulman
 
99 Killdeer 1 14 Jun 2017 Common House-Martin N
 
Knollwood Heights area
plover sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Marsha Squires
 
100 Upland Sandpiper 1 18 Jun 2017 Justin Mason
 
US-AK-Matanuska-Sustina Bor-00006 - 63.2953x-148.4061
101 Whimbrel 1 16 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
102 Hudsonian Godwit 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
103 Black Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2017 Laurie DeWispelaere P
 
Lake Louise & Dinty Lake
104 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
105 Surfbird 1 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
106 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 14 Oct 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
107 Dunlin 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
108 Little Stint 1 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
Calidris sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Janice Arndt
 
Broad Pass area
109 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 28 May 2020 Nathan Senner
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.2539,-150.8249)
110 Red Phalarope 1 27 May 2012 Enric Fernandez P
 
Ak--Knob Lake trail-Glenn Hwy MP 118
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
111 Spotted Sandpiper 1 31 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
112 Solitary Sandpiper 1 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio
 
113 Greater Yellowlegs 1 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 13 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Creek between Jim and Mud Lakes
Tringa sp. 1 1 Aug 2019 Chris Rurik
 
Summit Lake area (from train)
114 Parasitic Jaeger 1 1 May 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
north forestwood
115 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 29 May 2019 Shelley Appleton P
 
116 Common Murre 1 3 Jan 2016 Dave Elliott N
 
Matanuska Glacier
117 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 9 Jul 2013 David Sonneborn N
 
US-AK-Willow - 61.6751x-150.0946 - Jul 9, 2013, 10:58 AM NANCY LAKE STATE RECREATION AREA CANOE LOOP
118 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
119 Herring Gull 1 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
120 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
121 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
122 Glaucous-winged Gull 1 29 May 2020 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
123 Glaucous Gull 1 21 Apr 2018 Steve Ericson
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
124 Aleutian Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen P
 
125 Caspian Tern 1 13 Aug 2019 Ben Lagasse N
 
126 Common Loon 1 1 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
little montana lake
127 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
loon sp. 1 21 Aug 2019 Tony DeGange
 
128 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 30 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders P
 
Matanuska River Bridge
129 Great Blue Heron 1 25 Aug 2015 B Parker N
 
Katie Lake
130 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead
131 Osprey 1 31 May 2020 Paul Miovas
 
677 West Parks Highway, Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.583, -149.632)
132 Golden Eagle 1 28 May 2020 Sadie Ulman
 
133 Northern Harrier 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
134 Sharp-shinned Hawk 1 27 May 2020 Susie Hayes
 
wasilla creek boardwalk
135 Northern Goshawk 1 29 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
15920 Greenleaf Drive, Talkeetna, Alaska, US (62.037, -150.053)
Accipiter sp. 1 11 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Palmer Hay Flats SGR Cottonwood Creek Access
136 Bald Eagle 1 2 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Apr 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
137 Swainson's Hawk 1 28 Apr 2020 rick sharkmark N
 
138 Red-tailed Hawk 1 21 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
139 Rough-legged Hawk 1 3 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
US-AK-willow creek
Buteo sp. 1 16 May 2020 Kristin DuBour
 
hawk sp. 1 13 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
eagle sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
140 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
141 Great Horned Owl 1 17 May 2020 Newell Walther
 
3868 N Forestwood Dr, Palmer US-AK 61.62407, -149.20033
142 Snowy Owl 1 4 Apr 2020 James Helmericks N
 
Helmericks-Wolf Track Runway
143 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
144 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
145 Short-eared Owl 1 6 May 2020 Margareth Twigg
 
Talkeetna
146 Boreal Owl 1 6 May 2020 Margareth Twigg
 
Talkeetna
147 Northern Saw-whet Owl 1 6 May 2020 Susie Hayes N
 
owl sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Mitch Hull
 
148 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 May 2015 Billy FitzGerald P
 
Talkeetna
149 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Old Montana creek rd
150 Black-backed Woodpecker 1 16 May 2020 Steven Waltz
 
26180 Randal Dr
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 26 Oct 2019 Darren Shirley
 
US-AK-Palmer-3868 Forestwood Dr - 61.6242x-149.1998
151 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2002 Terry Pflugrad N
 
Caswell Creek Dr. in Caswell Creek Subdivision area,
152 Downy Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
153 Hairy Woodpecker 1 1 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 24 May 2020 Jill Follett
 
Crooked Lake
154 Northern Flicker 1 30 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
5140 N Farm Loop Rd, Palmer US-AK 61.63969, -149.16704
woodpecker sp. 1 17 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
155 American Kestrel 1 21 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
156 Merlin 1 21 May 2020 Middle Yellowlegs
 
157 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured
158 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 May 2020 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
large falcon sp. 1 29 Feb 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
falcon sp. 1 8 Mar 2020 Emily Rayner N
 
Glenn Highway, Palmer, Alaska, US (61.512, -149.254)
159 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 31 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
160 Western Wood-Pewee 1 29 May 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
161 Alder Flycatcher 1 2 Jun 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
Donovan Estates
162 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 13 Aug 2019 Kai Victor N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 24 Jun 2019 Nathan Senner N
 
163 Eastern Phoebe 1 29 Jul 2019 Zak Pohlen P
 
164 Say's Phoebe 1 28 May 2020 Sadie Ulman
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 21 May 2020 Middle Yellowlegs
 
165 Northern Shrike 1 27 Apr 2020 Lynn Fuller N
 
Personal Private Property Location 1
166 Canada Jay 1 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
167 Steller's Jay 1 16 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
crow/raven sp. 1 21 Dec 2019 Timothy Piranian
 
Backyard Feeders
168 Boreal Chickadee 1 31 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
chickadee sp. 1 1 Sep 2019 Michelle Lake N
 
169 Barn Swallow 1 11 Jun 2018 Richard Prentki
 
west of Glacier View
170 Arctic Warbler 1 12 Aug 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
(63.2626,-147.8343)
171 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
172 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
kinglet sp. 1 9 May 2020 barclay roeder
 
Cabin
173 Red-breasted Nuthatch 1 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
260
174 Pacific Wren 1 1 Dec 2019 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt Butte Trail-US-AK-Palmer-99645 - 61.5677x-148.9774
175 Marsh Wren 1 28 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
176 American Dipper 1 19 Apr 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Yoder bridge
177 Mountain Bluebird 1 22 Apr 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
178 Townsend's Solitaire 1 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
179 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 1 Jun 2020 Robin Turk
 
Catharus sp. 1 5 Jul 2019 Oscar Johnson
 
Parks Hwy--Little Willow Creek
180 Bohemian Waxwing 1 11 May 2020 Zak Pohlen
 
181 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
182 White Wagtail 1 3 Jul 1999 Nathan Senner N
 
Talkeetna Elementary School
183 American Pipit 1 27 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
184 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder
185 Pine Grosbeak 1 18 May 2020 Susie Hayes
 
186 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 25 May 2020 Ben Lagasse
 
187 White-winged Crossbill 1 30 May 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Trail of The Falcon
crossbill sp. 1 14 Jun 2017 Mel Cooksey
 
188 Pine Siskin 1 1 Jun 2020 Justin Saunders
 
189 Lapland Longspur 1 18 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
longspur sp. 1 13 Aug 2010 Enid Angelstad N
 
190 McKay's Bunting 1 16 Feb 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Old Trunk Road
191 Chipping Sparrow 1 29 Jun 2019 Sarah Winnicki
 
192 Brewer's Sparrow 1 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter N
 
193 Fox Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
194 Dark-eyed Junco 1 2 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Old Montana creek rd
195 White-crowned Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Richard Prentki
 
196 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
197 Song Sparrow 1 21 May 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
198 Lincoln's Sparrow 1 2 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
sparrow sp. 1 17 May 2020 JD Paes
 
199 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
200 Brown-headed Cowbird 1 28 Aug 2019 Zachary Bramante N
 
Caribou Lodge Alaska
201 Rusty Blackbird 1 31 May 2020 Sonja Lynm
 
202 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
blackbird sp. 1 6 May 2020 Heidi Chamberlain
 
203 Northern Waterthrush 1 2 Jun 2020 Timothy Piranian
 
Cottonwood Lake woods
204 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Old Montana creek rd
205 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
206 Townsend's Warbler 1 31 May 2020 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt Butte Trail-US-AK-Palmer-99645 - 61.5677x-148.9774
207 Wilson's Warbler 1 2 Jun 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Denali Hwy, Sutton US-AK 63.11894, -146.53233
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 9 Aug 2019 Patty & Kevin McKelvey A
 
Alaska Veterans Memorial Park MP 147.1 - Denali State Park, Palmer US-AK (62.7466,-150.1287)
shorebird sp. X 23 May 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
Neklason Lake
Larus sp. X 24 May 2020 Matthew Bockey
 
Kepler Lake
208 Cliff Swallow X 30 May 2020 Michael Schwaiger
 
209 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
210 Smith's Longspur X 23 Jun 2019 Gail Kantak
 
Denali Highway
bird sp. X 15 Apr 2017 Isidro Montemayor