Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Justin Saunders 3 Jun 2020 6
Chandra Bowley-Allen 2 Jun 2020 4
Ethan Compton 2 Jun 2020 1
Anonymous eBirder 2 Jun 2020 1
Timothy Piranian 2 Jun 2020 8
Richard Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Kathleen Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Richard Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Kathleen Prentki 2 Jun 2020 3
Richard Prentki 2 Jun 2020 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Justin Saunders
159
1 Dan Crowson
159
3 Nathan Senner
143
4 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
140
5 Bob Winckler
138
6 Robert Ambrose
129
7 Laurie Evans
128
8 Steven Waltz
127
8 Scott Schuette
127
10 Travis Saunders
124
Top 100 eBirders...

210 Species 15,342 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 26 May 2020 Justin Saunders N
 
1 Cinnamon Teal 2 8 May 2020 Zak Pohlen N
 
Talkeetna--Talkeetna Airport
Snow/Ross's Goose 1 28 Apr 2020 Barb Johnson
 
2 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 1 30 Oct 2019 Justin Saunders P
 
Matanuska River Bridge
3 Chukar 1 29 Aug 2019 Richard Long N
 
US, AK, Matanuska-Susitna, N. Palmer-Fishhook Rd South of Little Susitna River Bridge (61.7087503, -149.2279025)
dabbling duck sp. 20 21 Aug 2019 Tony DeGange
 
Calidris sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Janice Arndt
 
Broad Pass area
Larus sp. X 26 May 2019 Matthew Bockey
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 23 May 2019 Justin Saunders N
 
4 Eastern Phoebe 1 16 May 2019 Declan Troy N
 
24852 Field Avenue, Willow, Alaska, US (61.838, -150.079)
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 26 Apr 2019 Justin Saunders P
 
Golden/Bald Eagle 1 13 Apr 2019 Ben Lagasse
 
5 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 17 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
waterfowl sp. 20 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
6 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead
7 Aleutian Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen P
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast
kinglet sp. 1 4 Jun 2018 Samuel Holman
 
Butte (forested area)
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
8 Little Stint 1 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 10 24 Mar 2018 Elizabeth Nunes
 
9 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
10 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
11 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Jul 2017 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Amber Lake
redpoll sp. 10 3 Jul 2017 Sonja Lynm
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 22 May 2017 Travis Saunders P
 
Aythya sp. 8 19 May 2017 Justin Saunders
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 200 13 May 2017 Justin Saunders
 
plover sp. 1 6 May 2017 Frank Nicoletti N
 
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 2 22 Apr 2017 Justin Saunders
 
12 Sharp-tailed Grouse 5 14 Apr 2017 Steven Scordino
 
US-Alaska-Glennallen-Lake Louise Recreation Area Road - 62.281x-146.545
Catharus sp. 1 13 Aug 2016 Cole Talbot
 
13 Pied-billed Grebe 1 2 Aug 2016 Isaac Helmericks N
 
Common/Wilson's Snipe 1 21 Jun 2016 Ed Huestis
 
Tringa sp. 1 13 Jun 2016 Celeste Morien
 
63.2325x-147.7576 - Jun 13, 2016, 12:25 PM
owl sp. 1 29 May 2016 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
helena
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
loon sp. 1 22 May 2016 Veronica Varela
 
14 Caspian Tern 2 14 May 2016 Dan Crowson N
 
15 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 6 7 May 2016 Pat Owens
 
crow/raven sp. 2 12 Feb 2016 Georgia Barkwood
 
16 Cassin's Finch 1 3 Jan 2016 Travis Saunders P
 
Tatlow
17 Yellow-billed Loon 1 12 Nov 2015 Bob Winckler P
 
18 Common Murre 1 11 Nov 2015 Steven Waltz N
 
19 Pacific Wren 1 25 Oct 2015 Dave Elliott N
 
finch sp. 7 20 Jun 2015 Elliot Schunke
 
crossbill sp. 5 16 Jun 2015 Steve Calver N
 
McKinley Princess Wilderness Lodge
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 2 6 Jun 2015 Larry Langstaff N
 
Empidonax sp. 1 1 Jun 2015 John Alexander
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 4 23 May 2015 Justin Saunders
 
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 1 3 May 2015 Justin Saunders
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 15 Feb 2015 Kendra Zamzow N
 
17584 E Chickaloon Road, Chickaloon, Alaska
shorebird sp. 1 1 Aug 2014 Michael Schrimpf N
 
Airstrip at toe of Powell Glacier
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 28 May 2014 Kim Upper
 
Alaska Railsways
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
godwit sp. 2 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
chickadee sp. 9 14 Feb 2014 Carol Boquard
 
Ortner Loop
20 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
21 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
22 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
23 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
24 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
woodpecker sp. 1 29 Jun 2012 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
 
KRPUA - Jim Lake
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 4 14 May 2012 Jeff Gerbracht
 
X-Y Lakes, Talkeetna
Accipiter sp. 2 23 Apr 2012 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor
 
25 Evening Grosbeak 1 12 Jan 2012 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 7 2 Oct 2011 Dan Crowson
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) X 10 Jul 2011 Karla Sartor
 
Reed Lakes Trail
sparrow sp. X 11 Jun 2011 Mary Barritt
 
26 Barn Swallow X 10 Jun 2011 Richard Prentki N
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
27 Red Phalarope 1 16 Oct 2010 Dan Crowson P
 
28 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 3 Oct 2010 Dan Crowson N
 
29 Steller's Eider 1 13 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
30 Marsh Wren 1 25 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
31 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 26 Sep 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
32 Black Turnstone 1 20 Jun 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 2 6 Jun 2009 Dan Crowson
 
Alexander Lake
33 Brant 25 30 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
passerine sp. 2 17 May 2009 John Fugett
 
Gold Mint Trail
34 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
35 Killdeer 1 3 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
hawk sp. 3 25 Apr 2009 John Fugett
 
Gunsight Mountain
large falcon sp. 1 25 Apr 2009 John Fugett
 
Gunsight Mountain
gull sp. 1 27 Aug 2008 Eugene Keferl
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 29 Jun 2008 Anonymous eBirder
 
Talkeetna
merganser sp. 1 17 Jun 2008 Pamela Coville N
 
Highway 3 between McKinley Park and Cantwell
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 2 3 May 2008 Daniel Welsh
 
eagle sp. 4 13 Apr 2008 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
36 McKay's Bunting X 9 Jan 2008 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
Butte - Plant Material Center
37 Glaucous Gull 1 30 Jul 2007 William Anderson N
 
Denali Highway
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 1 6 Jul 2007 Rod Higbie
 
Montana Creek - Talkeetna
38 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
39 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
scoter sp. X 11 Jul 2006 Charlotte (Charlie) Sartor N
 
Hatcher Pass - Black Ridge
40 Cackling Goose X 21 May 2006 Paul Ollig
 
duck sp. 7 26 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
41 Mountain Bluebird 2 23 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
goose sp. 4 20 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Mar 2006 Al White
 
bird sp. 1 27 Jun 2005 Jeffrey Turner N
 
42 Surfbird X 26 Jun 2005 Matt Wangerin
 
43 Great Blue Heron 1 21 Aug 2004 Bob Winckler P
 
44 Swainson's Hawk 1 25 Apr 2004 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
swallow sp. 5 22 Apr 2004 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
45 Baird's Sandpiper 1 18 May 2003 John Anderson
 
AK: Glenn Highway: near Sheep Mountain
falcon sp. 1 24 Apr 2003 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 12 Apr 2003 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
ptarmigan sp. 10 11 Apr 2003 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
Buteo sp. 4 10 Apr 2003 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
46 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 20 Jul 2002 Andrew Starrett N
 
Denali Highway
47 Wilson's Phalarope 2 2 Jun 2002 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
US-AK-Matanuska-Susitna—Denali Highway
swan sp. X 31 May 2002 Narca Moore-Craig
 
US-AK-Matanuska-Susitna—drive between Anchorage and Cantwell
48 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 15 Feb 2002 Bob Winckler P
 
Caswell Lakes area
49 Sora 1 13 Jul 2001 Nathan Senner N
 
50 Double-crested Cormorant X 14 Jun 2001 Lilian Saul
 
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 50 22 Apr 2000 Stanley Senner
 
Glenn Highway, Mile 119
51 Blue-winged Teal X 29 Jun 1999 Mark Gonzalez
 
52 Black Scoter X 29 Jun 1999 Mark Gonzalez
 
53 White Wagtail X 23 Jun 1999 Laurie Evans N
 
Wagtail spot
54 Chipping Sparrow X 16 Jun 1999 Laurie Evans
 
HOUSE Mile 6.1 Talkeetna Spur
55 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 6 Jun 1999 Tommie Rogers
 
56 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Apr 1999 Nathan Senner
 
Mile 119.5 Hawk Watch
57 Hoary Redpoll 1 21 Dec 1998 Bob Winckler N
 
7th Green
58 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
59 Snowy Owl 1 27 Jul 1998 kenneth drier
 
60 Red-winged Blackbird 10 25 Jul 1998 fons buts
 
61 Red-breasted Merganser 2 28 May 1996 Martin Meyers
 
Denali Highway
62 Parasitic Jaeger 1 11 May 1996 Chris Elphick
 
63 Dunlin 1 8 May 1996 Chris Elphick
 
64 Western Sandpiper 7 8 May 1996 Chris Elphick
 
65 Canvasback 6 7 May 1996 Chris Elphick
 
peep sp. 30 7 May 1996 Chris Elphick
 
66 Black-bellied Plover 2 1 May 1996 Chris Elphick
 
67 Anna's Hummingbird 1 27 Oct 1995 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
68 Black-legged Kittiwake X 1 Sep 1995 CA Straight
 
Bay near Anchorage Alaska
69 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
70 Rufous Hummingbird X 5 Aug 1994 Kelly Chitwood
 
Private Home - Wasilla, AK
longspur sp. 1 13 Jul 1994 Audrey Whitlock N
 
71 Snow Goose 100 23 Jun 1994 Pam McCarl
 
72 Redhead 5 23 Jun 1994 Pam McCarl
 
73 Canada Goose 2 10 Jun 1994 John Drummond
 
George Parks Highway
74 Short-billed Dowitcher X 4 May 1994 Laurie Evans N
 
Talkeetna Sewage Lagoon
75 Hooded Merganser X 29 Apr 1994 Laurie Evans N
 
Fish Lake
76 Long-billed Dowitcher X 10 Jul 1992 Eric VanderWerf
 
Broad Pass, Parks Highway, Alaska
77 Gadwall X 12 Jun 1992 Ron Marteney
 
78 Sharp-shinned Hawk X 29 Apr 1991 Laurie Evans N
 
Easy Street house
79 Ring-necked Duck 7 14 Jul 1990 Kay Fuhrmann
 
80 Horned Grebe 2 9 Jul 1990 Kay Fuhrmann
 
Lake close to Denali NP
81 Hairy Woodpecker X 6 Feb 1990 Laurie Evans
 
Easy Street house
82 Downy Woodpecker X 17 Jan 1990 Laurie Evans
 
Easy Street house
83 Rock Pigeon 4 21 Jun 1989 Bob Ringler N
 
Wasilla
84 Ruffed Grouse 1 17 Jun 1989 Bob Ringler
 
85 Hudsonian Godwit X 26 Apr 1989 MaryAnn Nastro
 
Palmer Hay Flats
86 Northern Saw-whet Owl X 26 Apr 1989 MaryAnn Nastro
 
Palmer Hay Flats
87 Red-breasted Nuthatch X 26 Apr 1989 MaryAnn Nastro
 
Palmer Hay Flats
88 Red Crossbill X 26 Apr 1989 MaryAnn Nastro
 
Palmer Hay Flats
89 Greater White-fronted Goose X 22 Apr 1989 George Matz
 
Cackling/Canada Goose X 22 Apr 1989 George Matz
 
90 Eurasian Wigeon 4 22 Apr 1989 George Matz
 
91 Common Goldeneye X 22 Apr 1989 George Matz
 
92 Common Merganser X 22 Apr 1989 George Matz
 
93 Sandhill Crane X 22 Apr 1989 George Matz
 
94 Glaucous-winged Gull X 22 Apr 1989 George Matz
 
95 Osprey X 2 Sep 1988 Richard Prentki
 
96 Tundra Swan 1 20 Jun 1988 Shari Kearney
 
Big Oshetna 4500'
97 Greater Scaup 1 20 Jun 1988 Shari Kearney
 
Big Oshetna 4500'
98 Rock Ptarmigan 1 7 Jun 1988 Joe Austin
 
Denali National Park
99 Song Sparrow X 7 Aug 1987 John F. Gatchet
 
Campground
100 Hermit Thrush X 2 Aug 1986 Nick Ratcliff
 
101 Black-backed Woodpecker X 22 Jun 1986 Dan Waggoner
 
102 Northern Harrier 1 19 Jun 1986 Peter Kennerley N
 
Birding along Anchorage to Denali road, no specific sites
103 Bank Swallow 7 19 Jun 1986 B Griffin N
 
Glenn Hwy pull off, Matanuska River Valley near King Mountain
104 Golden-crowned Kinglet 2 19 Jun 1986 Peter Kennerley
 
Birding along Anchorage to Denali road, no specific sites
105 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 8 19 Jun 1986 Peter Kennerley
 
Birding along Anchorage to Denali road, no specific sites
106 Brown Creeper 1 19 Jun 1986 Peter Kennerley
 
Birding along Anchorage to Denali road, no specific sites
107 Swainson's Thrush 4 19 Jun 1986 Peter Kennerley
 
Birding along Anchorage to Denali road, no specific sites
108 Lincoln's Sparrow 3 19 Jun 1986 Peter Kennerley
 
Birding along Anchorage to Denali road, no specific sites
109 Northern Waterthrush 3 19 Jun 1986 Peter Kennerley
 
Birding along Anchorage to Denali road, no specific sites
110 Boreal Owl X 4 Jun 1986 Blair Bernson
 
Alexander Creek
111 Yellow-rumped Warbler 1 14 Aug 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Chickaloon 1550'
112 Yellow Warbler 1 12 Aug 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Chickaloon 2450'
113 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 5 Aug 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Oshetna 4400'
114 Red-necked Phalarope 1 5 Aug 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Oshetna 4400'
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 5 Aug 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Oshetna 4400'
115 White-tailed Ptarmigan 1 1 Aug 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Big Oshetna River 5400'
116 Least Sandpiper 1 1 Aug 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Big Oshetna River 5400'
117 Townsend's Solitaire 1 28 Jul 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Billy Creek 3800'
118 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 1 25 Jul 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Chitna Basin 4600'
119 Mallard 1 19 Jul 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Hicks Lake
120 Green-winged Teal 1 19 Jul 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Hicks Lake
121 Lesser Scaup 1 19 Jul 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Hicks Lake
122 Spotted Sandpiper 1 19 Jul 1985 Shari Kearney
 
Hicks Lake
123 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 8 Jul 1984 Mark Wiard
 
Talkeetna
124 Tree Swallow 1 1 Jul 1984 Mark Wiard
 
Wasilla
125 Violet-green Swallow 1 1 Jul 1984 Mark Wiard
 
Wasilla
126 Trumpeter Swan 1 21 Jun 1984 John Whittle
 
Parks Hwy (AK1)--Denali to Wasilla
Greater/Lesser Scaup X 21 Jun 1984 John Whittle
 
Parks Hwy (AK1)--Denali to Wasilla
127 Bufflehead X 21 Jun 1984 John Whittle
 
Parks Hwy (AK1)--Denali to Wasilla
128 Rusty Blackbird X 21 Jun 1984 John Whittle
 
Parks Hwy (AK1)--Denali to Wasilla
129 Bonaparte's Gull 1 1 Jun 1984 Mark Wiard
 
Wasilla
130 Western Wood-Pewee X 30 Jul 1983 Richard Prentki
 
Goose Creek Cabin
131 Red-necked Grebe X 17 Jul 1983 Albert Kayser
 
Wasilla Area
132 Red-throated Loon X 17 Jul 1983 Albert Kayser
 
Wasilla Area
133 Rough-legged Hawk X 17 Jul 1983 Albert Kayser
 
Wasilla Area
134 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 5 May 1983 Kathleen Killough
 
135 Blackpoll Warbler X 25 Jun 1981 Ed Burroughs
 
136 Herring Gull X 24 Jun 1981 Ed Burroughs
 
137 Gray-cheeked Thrush X 24 Jun 1981 Ed Burroughs
 
138 Upland Sandpiper 3 23 Jun 1981 Eugene Hunn N
 
Denali Highway
139 Merlin X 23 Jun 1981 Eugene Hunn N
 
Denali Highway
140 Olive-sided Flycatcher X 23 Jun 1981 Eugene Hunn N
 
Denali Highway
141 Arctic Warbler 5 21 Jun 1981 Eugene Hunn N
 
Denali Highway
142 Steller's Jay 1 6 Oct 1980 Ed Burroughs
 
Chickaloon
143 Northern Flicker 1 30 Sep 1980 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
144 Solitary Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 1980 Dan Murphy
 
Hatcher Pass
145 Wandering Tattler 1 23 Jul 1980 Dan Murphy
 
Hatcher Pass
146 Savannah Sparrow 2 23 Jul 1980 Dan Murphy
 
Hatcher Pass
147 Greater Yellowlegs 2 22 Jul 1980 Duwayne Worthington
 
148 Mew Gull 12 22 Jul 1980 Duwayne Worthington
 
149 Common Loon 6 22 Jul 1980 Duwayne Worthington
 
150 Varied Thrush 3 21 Jul 1980 Dan Murphy
 
Hwy 3, rest area about 1 hour south of Denali NP
151 American Pipit 2 9 Jul 1980 Dan Murphy
 
152 Pine Siskin 2 9 Jul 1980 Dan Murphy
 
153 Dark-eyed Junco 1 9 Jul 1980 Dan Murphy
 
154 Boreal Chickadee X 20 Jun 1980 Jim Funk
 
155 White-winged Crossbill X 20 Jun 1980 Jim Funk
 
156 Townsend's Warbler X 20 Jun 1980 Jim Funk
 
157 Barrow's Goldeneye X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
158 American Golden-Plover X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
Denali Hwy general
159 Whimbrel X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
Denali Hwy general
160 Arctic Tern X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
Denali Hwy general
161 Short-eared Owl X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
Denali Hwy general
162 Horned Lark X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
Denali Hwy general
163 Cliff Swallow X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
Denali Hwy general
164 Lapland Longspur X 26 May 1980 Jamie Simmons
 
Denali Hwy general
165 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 12 Feb 1980 Ed Burroughs
 
Wasilla
166 American Dipper X 15 Jan 1980 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
167 European Starling X 15 Jan 1980 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
168 American Kestrel 1 17 Jul 1979 Ed Burroughs
 
169 Spruce Grouse X 13 Jul 1979 Daniel Patrick
 
byers lake campground
170 Northern Goshawk 1 22 Jun 1979 Ed Burroughs
 
171 Alder Flycatcher X 18 Jun 1979 Mick Greene
 
Parks Highway
172 Surf Scoter X 3 Jun 1979 Grant Canterbury N
 
along Denali Highway
173 White-winged Scoter X 1 May 1978 Grant Canterbury
 
Kings Lake
174 Northern Shoveler X 30 Apr 1978 Ed Burroughs
 
Knik
175 American Wigeon X 30 Apr 1978 Ed Burroughs
 
Knik
176 Long-tailed Duck X 1 Jul 1977 Grant Canterbury
 
along Denali Highway
177 Great Horned Owl X 1 Jul 1977 Grant Canterbury
 
along Denali Highway
178 Belted Kingfisher X 15 May 1977 Ed Burroughs
 
Wasilla
179 Pacific Loon 1 18 Aug 1976 Craig Caldwell
 
Denali Highway
180 Semipalmated Plover X 1 Jun 1976 Grant Canterbury
 
Interior southcentral AK
181 Golden Eagle X 1 Jun 1976 Grant Canterbury
 
Interior southcentral AK
182 Red-tailed Hawk X 1 Jun 1976 Grant Canterbury
 
Interior southcentral AK
183 Northern Pintail 4 1 Sep 1975 Wayne Neily
 
184 Bald Eagle X 13 Jun 1975 Jamie Simmons
 
185 Harlequin Duck 5 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh N
 
Hatcher Pass area
186 Wilson's Snipe 1 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh
 
Hatcher Pass area
187 American Tree Sparrow 2 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh
 
Hatcher Pass area
188 Fox Sparrow 5 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh N
 
Hatcher Pass area
189 White-crowned Sparrow 2 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh
 
Hatcher Pass area
190 Golden-crowned Sparrow 20 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh
 
Hatcher Pass area
191 Orange-crowned Warbler 6 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh
 
Hatcher Pass area
192 Wilson's Warbler X 24 May 1973 Richard MacIntosh N
 
Hatcher Pass area
193 Willow Ptarmigan X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
194 Say's Phoebe 1 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
195 Northern Shrike X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
196 Canada Jay X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
197 Black-billed Magpie X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
198 Common Raven X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
199 Black-capped Chickadee X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
200 American Robin X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
201 Northern Wheatear 1 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter N
 
202 Bohemian Waxwing X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
203 Pine Grosbeak X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
204 Common Redpoll X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
205 Smith's Longspur 1 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter N
 
206 Snow Bunting X 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter
 
207 Brewer's Sparrow 1 1 Jan 1901 Brad Benter N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
208 Northern Hawk Owl X
 
Location Obscured
209 Great Gray Owl X
 
Location Obscured
210 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured