AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Matanuska-Susitna Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Lorraine Stratton 21 Sep 2018 3
Justin Saunders 21 Sep 2018 6
Martin Dellwo 20 Sep 2018 11
Linda Widdop 20 Sep 2018 11
Barbara Nevin 20 Sep 2018 11
Todd Fellenbaum 20 Sep 2018 11
Martin Dellwo 20 Sep 2018 4
Linda Widdop 20 Sep 2018 5
Barbara Nevin 20 Sep 2018 6
Todd Fellenbaum 20 Sep 2018 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
1 Dan Crowson
159
2 Justin Saunders
155
3 Nathan Senner
143
4 Charlotte Sartor
139
5 Bob Winckler
138
6 Robert Ambrose
129
7 Laurie Evans
128
8 Scott Schuette
126
8 Steven Waltz
126
10 Glenn Seeholzer
123
Top 100 eBirders...

206 Species 9596 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 2 17 Sep 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
2 Redhead 15 7 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow N
 
waterfowl sp. 20 1 Sep 2018 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MATSU - Waterfowl Lakes Denali Hiwy
3 Great Horned Owl 5 17 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders A
 
Witherspoon Subdivision
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 14 14 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman N
 
loon sp. 6 11 Aug 2018 Bob Nieman
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.5518,-149.2679)
4 Townsend's Warbler 5 9 Aug 2018 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-28741 E Knik River Rd - 61.4403x-148.7957
5 Hammond's Flycatcher 1 9 Aug 2018 Toni Oliveira N
 
Denali State Park, Moose Loop
6 Wandering Tattler 10 28 Jul 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
99645, Palmer US-AK (61.8275,-149.1725)
7 Rufous Hummingbird 1 13 Jul 2018 Ellen Murphy-Welk
 
8 Evening Grosbeak 1 6 Jul 2018 Audubon Alaska P
 
Evening Grosbeak Feeder
Common/Wilson's Snipe 2 26 Jun 2018 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
home
9 Harlequin Duck 8 24 Jun 2018 Vickie Buck P
 
kinglet sp. 2 19 Jun 2018 Joshua Holman
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 1 17 Jun 2018 Bob Winckler P
 
gull sp. 400 14 Jun 2018 Charlotte Sartor
 
Home to Bodenburg through fields
10 Red Crossbill 5 13 Jun 2018 Samuel Holman
 
Butte (forested area)
11 Barn Swallow 1 11 Jun 2018 Richard Prentki
 
west of Glacier View
12 Turkey Vulture 1 10 Jun 2018 Craig Robson N
 
Ermine Hill Trailhead
plover sp. 1 10 Jun 2018 Marsha Squires
 
13 Aleutian Tern 1 10 Jun 2018 Zak Pohlen P
 
14 Western Wood-Pewee 7 9 Jun 2018 Aaron Bowman
 
Sockeye Avenue, Willow, Alaska, US (61.845, -150.09)
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 4 9 Jun 2018 Herb Elliott P
 
Alaskan Host Bed & Breakfast
15 Chipping Sparrow 2 8 Jun 2018 Ryan Williams
 
Day 8 AIC
16 White-winged Crossbill 100 7 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld P
 
Denali State Park, Palmer US-AK (62.9236,-149.6989)
17 Wilson's Phalarope 2 6 Jun 2018 Susie Hayes N
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 25 May 2018 Connie Misket
 
Willow, Alaska, US (61.736, -150.678)
18 Little Stint 1 24 May 2018 Travis Saunders P
 
19 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 21 May 2018 Ann McDowell
 
owl sp. 1 20 May 2018 Anita Meagher N
 
20 Violet-green Swallow 100 18 May 2018 Steven Waltz N
 
Willow Lake
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 500 15 May 2018 Dan Crowson N
 
Tree/Violet-green Swallow 12 13 May 2018 Daniel Parsons
 
shorebird sp. 3 12 May 2018 HawkWatch International
 
21 Tree Swallow 100 10 May 2018 Maureen Chambrone
 
Birch Creek Ranch
22 Gadwall 12 9 May 2018 Scott Schuette
 
23 Lapland Longspur 225 9 May 2018 Scott Schuette
 
24 Swainson's Hawk 1 9 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
swallow sp. 31 8 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
25 Varied Thrush 22 8 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
tern sp. 7 5 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
duck sp. 333 3 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
26 Osprey 7 2 May 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
Herring/Glaucous-winged Gull 500 1 May 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
goose sp. 741 28 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
Ruffed/Spruce Grouse 1 10 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International
 
falcon sp. 1 2 Apr 2018 HawkWatch International N
 
woodpecker sp. 5 1 Apr 2018 Dan Crowson
 
25098-25440 West Gratiot Drive, Willow, Alaska, US (61.787, -150.088)
Bohemian/Cedar Waxwing 10 24 Mar 2018 Elizabeth Nunes
 
27 Snow Bunting 367 15 Mar 2018 Justin Saunders P
 
5305 S Bodenburg Loop, Palmer US-AK (61.5357,-149.0650)
28 Common Raven 354 13 Feb 2018 Justin Saunders N
 
260
Downy/Hairy Woodpecker 12 4 Feb 2018 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-28741 E Knik River Rd - 61.4403x-148.7957
29 Sharp-tailed Grouse 15 4 Jan 2018 Travis Saunders N
 
30 Brambling X 17 Dec 2017 P
 
Wasilla
31 Short-eared Owl 12 17 Dec 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
Wasilla, Alaska, US (61.517, -149.366)
32 Ring-necked Duck 120 26 Sep 2017 Justin Saunders P
 
US-AK-Palmer-Jim Creek - 61.5349x-148.8864
chickadee sp. 20 26 Sep 2017 jennifer johnson N
 
Bumpus ballfields, Mystery Ave., Wasilla, AK
33 Green-winged Teal 462 26 Sep 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
34 Peregrine Falcon 3 26 Sep 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
scoter sp. 1 12 Sep 2017 Daniel Airola N
 
Willow Lake, Willow. US-AK-Willow-99688 - 61.7447x-150.0534
35 Pine Siskin 150 8 Sep 2017 Samuel Holman N
 
Butte (forested area)
Catharus sp. 4 7 Sep 2017 Dan Crowson
 
61.645x-149.471 - Sep 7, 2017 9:38 AM
36 Steller's Jay 2 7 Sep 2017 Samuel Holman
 
Butte (forested area)
37 Rusty Blackbird 200 6 Sep 2017 Steven Waltz N
 
Parks Hwy ARR crossing Meadow Lakes
small falcon sp. 1 27 Aug 2017 Charlotte Sartor N
 
Bodenburg Butte, AK
38 Belted Kingfisher 5 10 Aug 2017 Justin Saunders
 
Dike Road
39 White-winged Dove 1 4 Aug 2017 Nancy Wade P
 
Willow, Alaska
40 Ruffed Grouse 8 30 Jul 2017 Justin Saunders P
 
Rippy Trail
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 20 29 Jul 2017 Kay Zagst N
 
41 Townsend's Solitaire 4 29 Jul 2017 Justin Saunders P
 
Rippy Trail
42 Northern Flicker 7 27 Jul 2017 Justin Saunders P
 
Dike Road
43 Cliff Swallow 300 22 Jul 2017 Jared Conaway
 
44 Solitary Sandpiper 5 20 Jul 2017 Sandy Schreven P
 
Old Glenn Highway Pond
45 Black Turnstone 1 18 Jul 2017 Laurie DeWispelaere P
 
Lake Louise & Dinty Lake
46 American Kestrel 4 16 Jul 2017 Justin Saunders P
 
Upper McRoberts Creek (Byers Peak Trail)
47 Baird's Sandpiper 3 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
48 Sabine's Gull 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
49 Yellow-billed Loon 1 16 Jul 2017 Scott Schuette N
 
blackbird sp. 1 12 Jul 2017 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Amber Lake
redpoll sp. 10 3 Jul 2017 Sonja Lynm
 
50 Sora 1 18 Jun 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Falk-Bush Rd
51 Killdeer 1 14 Jun 2017 Common House-Martin N
 
Knollwood Heights area
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 10 Jun 2017 Forrest Rowland N
 
(63.2764,-148.0326)
godwit sp. 8 31 May 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
52 Blue-winged Teal 3 26 May 2017 Steve Hampton
 
53 Hooded Merganser 6 23 May 2017 Justin Saunders P
 
US-AK-Palmer-12620-12920 S Old Glenn Hwy - 61.4720x-149.2219
Larus sp. 6 23 May 2017 Justin Saunders
 
US-AK-Palmer-19201-19999 E Knik River Rd - 61.5050x-148.9650
Aythya sp. 8 19 May 2017 Justin Saunders
 
54 Boreal Owl 4 15 May 2017 annette gibert hansen N
 
passerine sp. 58 13 May 2017 Frank Nicoletti
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 200 13 May 2017 Justin Saunders
 
55 Common Goldeneye 40 1 May 2017 Justin Saunders
 
phalarope sp. 1 29 Apr 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
56 Hairy Woodpecker 8 15 Apr 2017 Lucas DeCicco N
 
Little Willow Creek, west of HWY
57 Brown Creeper 8 15 Apr 2017 Lucas DeCicco N
 
Little Willow Creek, west of HWY
swan sp. 235 14 Apr 2017 Robin Collman
 
58 Northern Goshawk 9 7 Apr 2017 Frank Nicoletti
 
59 Hoary Redpoll 15 30 Mar 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Home
60 Cassin's Finch 1 19 Mar 2017 Jamin Taylor P
 
Knik River Area
61 McKay's Bunting 1 16 Feb 2017 Jared Conaway N
 
Old Trunk Road
62 Black-billed Magpie 47 5 Feb 2017 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
63 Common Redpoll 300 14 Jan 2017 Justin Saunders
 
260
64 Boreal Chickadee 17 11 Nov 2016 Justin Saunders
 
Burnt/Burkholder/Backacres
Common/Hoary Redpoll 100 7 Nov 2016 Justin Saunders
 
Gov't Peak Trails US-AK-Wasilla-99645 - 61.7051x-149.2790
65 Glaucous Gull 3 29 Oct 2016 Travis Saunders P
 
66 Bald Eagle 40 29 Oct 2016 Travis Saunders N
 
67 Golden-crowned Kinglet 20 30 Sep 2016 Isaac Helmericks N
 
US-AK-Palmer-18240 E Maud Rd - 61.5785x-148.9837
ptarmigan sp. 25 19 Sep 2016 Justin Saunders N
 
April Bowl
68 Common Loon 41 9 Sep 2016 George Matz N
 
69 Pied-billed Grebe 1 5 Sep 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
70 American Wigeon 649 24 Aug 2016 Justin Saunders N
 
71 Downy Woodpecker 14 20 Aug 2016 Lucas DeCicco N
 
61.8363x-150.1154 - Aug 20, 2016, 12:49 PM
72 Pacific Wren 2 19 Aug 2016 Justin Saunders L
 
US-AK-Palmer-Tailrace Hillside-61.471087x-149.161811
73 White-crowned Sparrow 45 16 Aug 2016 Jesse Anderson
 
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye 40 14 Aug 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
74 Northern Wheatear 4 10 Jul 2016 Barb Johnson
 
Limestone Gap
75 Northern Shrike 5 30 Jun 2016 Nicholas Levendosky
 
Denali Highway - 30 June 2016 - Stop 9/16
76 Alder Flycatcher 30 16 Jun 2016 Cole Talbot N
 
77 Swainson's Thrush 65 16 Jun 2016 Cole Talbot N
 
78 Yellow Warbler 42 16 Jun 2016 Cole Talbot N
 
79 Lesser Scaup 50 13 Jun 2016 Celeste Morien
 
63.2325x-147.7576 - Jun 13, 2016, 12:25 PM
Tringa sp. 1 13 Jun 2016 Celeste Morien
 
63.2325x-147.7576 - Jun 13, 2016, 12:25 PM
80 Red-necked Phalarope 100 30 May 2016 John Hintermister N
 
81 Barrow's Goldeneye 20 26 May 2016 David Hodkinson
 
US-Alaska-Palmer-6791 Glenn Hwy - 61.899x-147.317
Arctic/Pacific Loon 2 26 May 2016 Pat Owens N
 
82 Long-tailed Duck 24 16 May 2016 Bill & Kathy warner N
 
Kalmbach Lake, Meadow Lakes, AK
83 Semipalmated Plover 40 14 May 2016 Dan Crowson N
 
84 Semipalmated Sandpiper 200 14 May 2016 Dan Crowson N
 
85 Caspian Tern 2 14 May 2016 Dan Crowson N
 
Eurasian/American Wigeon 6 12 May 2016 Pat Owens
 
86 Sanderling 2 8 May 2016 Jared Conaway N
 
87 Golden Eagle 229 23 Mar 2016 HawkWatch International N
 
88 European Starling 291 7 Mar 2016 Justin Saunders L
 
crow/raven sp. 10 12 Feb 2016 Georgia Barkwood
 
89 Common Murre 186 31 Dec 2015 Justin Saunders N
 
90 Snowy Owl 1 23 Oct 2015 Carol Burroughs N
 
Wasilla
91 Black-backed Woodpecker 11 18 Oct 2015 Lucas DeCicco N
 
61.8368x-150.1156 - Oct 12, 2015, 10:46
92 Canada Jay 17 12 Oct 2015 Lucas DeCicco N
 
61.8368x-150.1156 - Oct 12, 2015, 10:46
sparrow sp. 10 4 Oct 2015 Chandra Bowley-Allen
 
Cliff
finch sp. 22 20 Jun 2015 Elliot Schunke N
 
crossbill sp. 5 16 Jun 2015 Steve Calver N
 
McKinley Princess Wilderness Lodge
93 Blackpoll Warbler 18 3 Jun 2015 Kelly Kozlowski
 
McKinley wilderness princess lodge
Empidonax sp. 1 1 Jun 2015 John Alexander
 
94 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker 1 26 May 2015 Billy FitzGerald P
 
Talkeetna
95 Golden-crowned Sparrow 25 25 May 2015 Lucas DeCicco
 
96 Northern Waterthrush 20 25 May 2015 Lucas DeCicco
 
97 Orange-crowned Warbler 25 25 May 2015 Lucas DeCicco
 
98 Wilson's Warbler 30 25 May 2015 Lucas DeCicco N
 
99 White-tailed Ptarmigan 32 13 May 2015 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Clearwater Mountains
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 22 2 May 2015 Elizabeth Godden
 
100 Red-breasted Nuthatch 29 16 Feb 2015 Kendra Zamzow
 
17584 E Chickaloon Road, Chickaloon, Alaska
101 Black-capped Chickadee 97 15 Feb 2015 Kendra Zamzow
 
17584 E Chickaloon Road, Chickaloon, Alaska
102 Pine Grosbeak 65 15 Feb 2015 Robin Song N
 
Talkeetna, Alaska
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 8 27 Jul 2014 John & Kathy Keagle N
 
Byers Creek Landing Road
103 Black Scoter 6 28 Jun 2014 Kenneth Tarbox
 
AK - MAT/SU - Denali Hwy mile 49.5 Waterfowl Lakes
104 Northern Shoveler 200 11 May 2014 Dan Crowson N
 
105 Eurasian Wigeon 4 11 May 2014 Dan Crowson N
 
106 Dunlin 50 11 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
107 Least Sandpiper 300 11 May 2014 Dan Crowson N
 
108 Lesser Yellowlegs 100 11 May 2014 Dan Crowson N
 
small plover sp. 5 4 May 2014 Dan Crowson
 
hawk sp. 4 19 Apr 2014 Enric Fernandez
 
109 White-throated Sparrow 1 26 Nov 2013 Charlotte Sartor N
 
My Yard - 5900 Our Rd, Butte area
merganser sp. 25 31 Oct 2013 Nick Hajdukovich N
 
Palmer Hay Flats
110 Greater Scaup 75 28 Aug 2013 George Matz
 
111 Spotted Sandpiper 24 10 Aug 2013 Geoffrey Geupel
 
US-AK-Susitna - 61.5197x-150.6096 - Aug 11, 2013, 2:07 PM
112 Spruce Grouse 18 28 Jul 2013 David Sonneborn N
 
US-AK-Willow - 61.6751x-150.0946 - Jul 9, 2013, 10:58 AM NANCY LAKE STATE RECREATION AREA CANOE LOOP
113 Cedar Waxwing 1 24 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali Highway--Mile 108
114 Surfbird 1 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
115 Fox Sparrow 15 21 Jun 2013 Jay McGowan P
 
Denali SP--Little Coal Creek trail
116 Palm Warbler 1 19 Jun 2013 Margaret Higbee N
 
Denali Hwy. MP 79.5-92
117 Long-tailed Jaeger 5 15 Jun 2013 Donald Pendleton N
 
118 Gray-cheeked Thrush 12 9 Jun 2013 Pat Moynahan
 
Denali Hwy- Mile 20-45
119 Western Screech-Owl 1 7 Jun 2013 Rich Hoyer P
 
120 White-winged Scoter 34 23 May 2013 Sadie Ulman
 
121 American Golden-Plover 45 22 May 2013 Chris Sahlstrom
 
122 Upland Sandpiper 3 21 May 2013 Robert Ambrose N
 
US-AK-Talkeetna-'The River'
123 Savannah Sparrow 30 18 May 2013 Chris Sahlstrom
 
Sky Ranch
124 Bufflehead 30 10 May 2013 Charlotte Sartor
 
KRPUA - Jim Lake
125 Canada Goose 7500 27 Apr 2013 Scott Schuette
 
Palmer
126 Mallard 1000 25 Apr 2013 Enric Fernandez
 
US-AK-Palmer Bodenburg Loop
127 Northern Pintail 1000 25 Apr 2013 Enric Fernandez
 
US-AK-Palmer Bodenburg Loop
128 Canvasback 16 23 Apr 2013 Scott Schuette
 
Cackling/Canada Goose 5000 21 Apr 2013 Tim Metcalf P
 
Palmer--Inner Springer Loop Road
Accipiter sp. 2 13 Apr 2013 Tim Metcalf
 
129 Red Phalarope 1 27 May 2012 Enric Fernandez P
 
Ak--Knob Lake trail-Glenn Hwy MP 118
130 Herring Gull 300 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff N
 
Herring x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 15 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 16 May 2012 Marshall Iliff P
 
Acanthis/Spinus sp. 4 14 May 2012 Jeff Gerbracht
 
X-Y Lakes, Talkeetna
131 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 13 May 2012 Seth Spencer
 
132 Song Sparrow 12 5 May 2012 Scott Schuette
 
133 Willow Ptarmigan 80 24 Mar 2012 Lucas DeCicco
 
134 Northern Saw-whet Owl 2 25 Feb 2012 T. McGrath N
 
My Home
135 Red-breasted Merganser 40 22 Oct 2011 Dan Crowson
 
136 Glaucous-winged Gull 98 22 Oct 2011 Dan Crowson
 
Greater/Lesser Scaup 100 24 Sep 2011 Steven Waltz
 
Denali Highway W Mclaren River MP 45 - 50
137 Yellow-rumped Warbler 100 6 Aug 2011 Steven Waltz N
 
Gold Creek/Susitna River
138 Arctic Warbler 20 22 Jun 2011 Harley Winfrey
 
139 Double-crested Cormorant 45 21 May 2011 Charlotte Sartor
 
140 Whimbrel 200 13 May 2011 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
141 Greater White-fronted Goose 5000 3 May 2011 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
142 Cackling Goose 5000 3 May 2011 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
143 Snow Goose 4000 1 May 2011 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
144 Greater Yellowlegs 200 1 May 2011 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
145 Merlin 7 30 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
Snow x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
Buteo sp. 21 24 Apr 2011 Dan Crowson
 
146 Sandhill Crane 3000 26 Sep 2010 Dan Crowson N
 
147 American Tree Sparrow 50 15 Aug 2010 Steven Waltz
 
Denali Highway McClaren River Area
longspur sp. 1 13 Aug 2010 Enid Angelstad N
 
148 Surf Scoter 65 23 May 2010 Dan Crowson
 
149 Red-necked Grebe 100 23 May 2010 Dan Crowson
 
150 Pacific Loon 8 23 May 2010 Dan Crowson
 
151 Steller's Eider 1 15 May 2010 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
152 Red-tailed Hawk 300 18 Apr 2010 Aaron Bowman
 
Gunsight Mt.
153 Rock Pigeon 119 24 Jan 2010 Dan Crowson
 
Gershmel Loop/Parks Hwy Ramp
154 Marsh Wren 1 28 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
155 Great Blue Heron 2 25 Oct 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
156 Brown-headed Cowbird 2 26 Sep 2009 Dan Crowson N
 
157 Say's Phoebe 4 28 Jun 2009 David Marjamaa
 
AK - MAT - Denali Hwy - Maclaren Lodge
158 Olive-sided Flycatcher 5 4 Jun 2009 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Susitna Flats
159 Brant 25 30 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
160 Bank Swallow 5000 30 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
161 Lincoln's Sparrow 40 24 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
162 Pectoral Sandpiper 400 18 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
163 Long-billed Dowitcher 365 13 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
164 Horned Grebe 30 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
165 Red Knot 1 9 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
166 Wilson's Snipe 30 8 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
167 Western Sandpiper 450 7 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
168 Hudsonian Godwit 174 6 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
169 Bonaparte's Gull 150 6 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
170 Arctic Tern 300 6 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
171 American Three-toed Woodpecker 9 5 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
172 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 45 5 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
173 Dark-eyed Junco 75 5 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
174 Horned Lark 30 4 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
175 Black-bellied Plover 41 2 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
176 Mew Gull 600 2 May 2009 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
large falcon sp. 1 25 Apr 2009 John Fugett
 
Gunsight Mountain
177 Rock Ptarmigan 12 1 Aug 2008 Denise Riddle P
 
178 Hermit Thrush 20 6 Jul 2008 Ian Hunter
 
eagle sp. 4 13 Apr 2008 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
179 Short-billed Dowitcher 150 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
180 Parasitic Jaeger 2 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
181 Iceland Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
182 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Jul 2007 Nathan Senner
 
Susitna Flats
183 Trumpeter Swan 354 29 Apr 2007 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
diurnal raptor sp. 30 15 Apr 2007 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
184 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 40 26 Jan 2007 Charlotte Sartor N
 
Butte - Circle View Estates
185 American Dipper 53 17 Dec 2006 Dan Crowson N
 
Little Susitna River
186 Sharp-shinned Hawk 58 30 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
187 American Robin 150 30 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
188 American Pipit 250 25 Apr 2006 Charlotte Sartor N
 
Butte - Plant Material Center
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 611 23 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
189 Northern Harrier 168 23 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
190 Mountain Bluebird 2 23 Apr 2006 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
American Three-toed/Black-backed Woodpecker 1 15 Mar 2006 Al White
 
191 Common Merganser 111 23 Apr 2005 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
192 Rough-legged Hawk 126 17 Apr 2005 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders
 
193 Tundra Swan 737 22 Apr 2004 Anchorage Audubon/ Mat-Su Birders N
 
194 Bohemian Waxwing 309 15 Dec 2002 Thomas Cappiello
 
Palmer
195 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 Mar 2002 Richard Prentki N
 
Caswell Creek Subdivison Area
196 Mourning Dove 1 5 Sep 1999 Steve Welborn
 
197 White Wagtail 1 3 Jul 1999 Nathan Senner N
 
Talkeetna Elementary School
198 Yellow-headed Blackbird 1 18 Oct 1998 Todd Eskelin
 
Hamilton Farms
199 Red-winged Blackbird 10 25 Jul 1998 fons buts
 
peep sp. 1100 10 May 1996 Chris Elphick N
 
200 Red-throated Loon 20 10 May 1996 Chris Elphick N
 
201 Anna's Hummingbird 1 27 Oct 1995 Ed Burroughs
 
Palmer
202 Common Grackle 1 25 Nov 1994 Ed Burroughs N
 
Palmer
203 Smith's Longspur 4 19 Jun 1989 Bob Ringler N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
204 Northern Hawk Owl 10
 
Location Obscured
205 Great Gray Owl 3
 
Location Obscured
206 Gyrfalcon 2
 
Location Obscured