Bethel Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tim Shelmerdine 22 Jul 2019 2
Tim Shelmerdine 22 Jul 2019 2
Fred Broerman 19 Jul 2019 30
Fred Broerman 17 Jul 2019 22
Kevin Morgan 12 Jul 2019 1
Alex Schultz 12 Jul 2019 9
Mike Greenfelder 12 Jul 2019 18
Mike Greenfelder 12 Jul 2019 17
JD Paes 10 Jul 2019 8
Fred Broerman 6 Jul 2019 22
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Fred Broerman
114
2 Bruce Hill
107
3 Kristine Sowl
93
4 Seth Beaudreault
90
4 Gerrit Vyn
90
6 Cal Gesmundo
84
7 Enric Fernandez
82
8 Kevin Morgan
81
9 Tasha Dimarzio
78
10 Bryce Robinson
70
Top 100 eBirders...

199 Species 966 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Thick-billed Murre 3 22 Jul 2019 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(61.6695,-172.3000)
2 Northern Fulmar 9 22 Jul 2019 Tim Shelmerdine
 
(61.6695,-172.3000)
3 Northern Shoveler 39 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
4 American Wigeon 34 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
5 Mallard 5 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
6 Northern Pintail 40 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
7 Green-winged Teal 130 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
8 Ring-necked Duck 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
9 Greater Scaup 6 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
10 White-winged Scoter 9 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
11 Semipalmated Plover 10 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
12 Least Sandpiper 80 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
13 Short-billed Dowitcher 7 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
14 Red-necked Phalarope 220 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
15 Spotted Sandpiper 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
16 Solitary Sandpiper 1 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
17 Greater Yellowlegs 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
18 Lesser Yellowlegs 40 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman N
 
19 Mew Gull 5 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
20 Glaucous Gull 5 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
21 Arctic Tern 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
22 Merlin 1 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
23 Peregrine Falcon 1 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
24 Common Raven 30 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
25 Tree Swallow 7 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
26 Cliff Swallow 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
27 American Robin 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
28 Fox Sparrow 1 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
29 Savannah Sparrow 1 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
30 Rusty Blackbird 1 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
31 Northern Waterthrush 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
32 Yellow-rumped Warbler 2 19 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
33 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 17 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
34 Western Sandpiper 9 17 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
35 Common Loon 1 17 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
36 Rock Sandpiper 10 12 Jul 2019 Alex Schultz
 
St Matthew Island
37 Common Murre 3 12 Jul 2019 Alex Schultz
 
St Matthew Island
38 Parakeet Auklet 10 12 Jul 2019 Alex Schultz
 
St Matthew Island
39 Tufted Puffin 14 12 Jul 2019 Alex Schultz
 
St Matthew Island
40 Glaucous-winged Gull 21 12 Jul 2019 Alex Schultz
 
St Matthew Island
41 Pelagic Cormorant 6 12 Jul 2019 Alex Schultz
 
St Matthew Island
42 McKay's Bunting 10 12 Jul 2019 Alex Schultz
 
St Matthew Island
43 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
44 Pigeon Guillemot X 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
45 Horned Puffin 5 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
46 Black-legged Kittiwake X 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
47 Herring Gull 1 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
48 Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch 6 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
49 Lapland Longspur 12 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
50 Harlequin Duck 3 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
51 Ruddy Turnstone 2 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
52 Red Phalarope 3 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
53 Ancient Murrelet 2 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
54 Least Auklet X 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
55 Crested Auklet X 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
56 Short-tailed Shearwater X 12 Jul 2019 Mike Greenfelder
 
57 Canada Jay 2 10 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
58 Black-capped Chickadee 1 10 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
59 Varied Thrush 2 10 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
60 Gray-cheeked Thrush 2 10 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
61 Blackpoll Warbler 2 10 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
62 Canvasback 1 6 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
63 Black Turnstone 12 6 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Short-billed/Long-billed Dowitcher 5 6 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
64 Wilson's Snipe 1 6 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 3 6 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
65 Yellow Warbler 1 6 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Sooty/Short-tailed Shearwater 3 4 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Entry to Bethel Small Boat Harbor
66 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 3 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
67 Surf Scoter 2 2 Jul 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Coast between Cape Newenham and Cape Pierce - (58.628, -161.836)
Slaty-backed x Glaucous-winged Gull (hybrid) 2 2 Jul 2019 Drew Lindow P
 
Coast between Cape Newenham and Cape Pierce - (58.628, -161.836)
68 Bald Eagle 2 2 Jul 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Coast between Cape Newenham and Cape Pierce - (58.628, -161.836)
69 Snow Bunting 5 2 Jul 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Coast between Cape Newenham and Cape Pierce - (58.628, -161.836)
70 Red-necked Grebe 1 1 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Hanger Lake US-AK-Bethel - 60.8033x-161.7280 - May 4, 2014, 7:54 PM
71 White-crowned Sparrow 3 1 Jul 2019 Fred Broerman
 
72 Bank Swallow 1 1 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
73 Common Redpoll 2 1 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
74 Wilson's Warbler 2 1 Jul 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
75 Long-tailed Duck 1 28 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Mekoryuk (60.3894,-166.1847)
76 Aleutian Tern 2 28 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Mekoryuk (60.3894,-166.1847)
77 Red-throated Loon 1 28 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Mekoryuk (60.3894,-166.1847)
78 Pacific Loon 5 28 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Mekoryuk (60.3894,-166.1847)
79 Emperor Goose 2 24 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Shoal Bay, Mekoryuk US-AK (60.3883,-166.1851)
gull sp. 110 24 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Shoal Bay, Mekoryuk US-AK (60.3883,-166.1851)
80 Double-crested Cormorant 1 24 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Shoal Bay, Mekoryuk US-AK (60.3883,-166.1851)
81 Cackling Goose 2 24 Jun 2019 Megan Boldenow
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9374,-164.6375)
82 Red-breasted Merganser 1 24 Jun 2019 Megan Boldenow
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9374,-164.6375)
83 Dunlin 2 24 Jun 2019 Megan Boldenow
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9374,-164.6375)
84 Parasitic Jaeger 1 24 Jun 2019 Megan Boldenow
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9374,-164.6375)
85 Sabine's Gull 1 24 Jun 2019 Megan Boldenow
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9374,-164.6375)
86 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 24 Jun 2019 Megan Boldenow
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9374,-164.6375)
87 Red-necked Stint 1 23 Jun 2019 Randall Friendly N
 
Kigigak Island
88 Alder Flycatcher 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
89 Arctic Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
90 Golden-crowned Sparrow 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
91 American Pipit 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
Aniak, Alaska, US (61.061, -155.585)
92 White-winged Crossbill 3 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
Aniak, Alaska, US (61.061, -155.585)
93 Dark-eyed Junco 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
Aniak, Alaska, US (61.061, -155.585)
94 Orange-crowned Warbler 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
Aniak, Alaska, US (61.061, -155.585)
95 Spruce Grouse 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
96 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
97 Horned Lark 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
98 Ruby-crowned Kinglet 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
99 Swainson's Thrush 1 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
100 Hermit Thrush 3 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
101 Pine Grosbeak 2 23 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
102 American Tree Sparrow 1 22 Jun 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
103 Common Merganser 1 22 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
104 Boreal Chickadee 4 22 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
105 Lincoln's Sparrow 4 22 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
106 Surfbird 1 20 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
107 Northern Harrier 1 20 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
108 Greater White-fronted Goose 6 19 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Newtok AK Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9403,-164.6427)
109 Tundra Swan 1 19 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Newtok AK Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9403,-164.6427)
110 Sandhill Crane 2 19 Jun 2019 Fred Broerman
 
Newtok AK Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Newtok US-AK (60.9403,-164.6427)
111 Golden Eagle 1 19 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
Unnamed Road, Aniak, Alaska, US (61.105, -155.595)
Trumpeter/Tundra Swan 2 18 Jun 2019 Zak Pohlen
 
Aniak, Alaska, US (61.113, -154.943)
Cackling/Canada Goose 3 9 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Ishkowik River, Near Mouth
112 Gadwall 2 8 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow P
 
Ishkowik River, Near Mouth
jaeger sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Kuskokwim Bay, between Kwig and Kong
loon sp. 1 7 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Kuskokwim Bay, between Kwig and Kong
113 Hudsonian Godwit 2 7 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Kwigillingok
American/Pacific Golden-Plover (Lesser Golden-Plover) 3 7 Jun 2019 Tom Johnson
 
Bethel - Airport
114 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 6 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Kwigillingok
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 4 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Kwigillingok
115 Bonaparte's Gull 1 4 Jun 2019 Drew Lindow
 
Kwigillingok
116 Hairy Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 2019 JD Paes
 
Kusko Sonar Camp
Calidris sp. 3 30 May 2019 Megan Boldenow N
 
(60.9404,-164.6325)
117 Northern Goshawk 1 16 May 2019 Kevin Morgan
 
US-AK-Bethel (60.7905,-161.6662)
118 Hoary Redpoll 1 1 Jan 2019 Daniel Nelson
 
119 Palm Warbler 1 26 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow N
 
Bethel - Tundra Ridge Road
120 American Dipper 1 25 Sep 2018 Drew Lindow
 
Cape Newenham LRRS (Restricted)
duck sp. 5 8 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Alaska, US (60.804, -162.094)
dabbling duck sp. 200 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
shorebird sp. 11149 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
121 Bar-tailed Godwit 427 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
Yukon Delta NWR--Kinia River to the Kolavinarak River
122 Steller's Eider 1472 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
Yukon Delta NWR--Kwigluk Island
123 Common Eider 76 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Yukon Delta NWR--Kwigluk Island
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 30 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Yukon Delta NWR--Pingurbek Island
eider sp. 45 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Yukon Delta NWR--Kikegtek Island
124 Black-bellied Plover 11 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Yukon Delta NWR--Kwigillingok to Cape Avanof
125 Brant 1 7 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
Yukon Delta NWR--Jacksmith Bay to Quinhagak
126 Northern Shrike 2 6 Sep 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
127 Osprey 4 26 Aug 2018 Robert Johnson
 
(59.7853,-161.8105)
128 Canada Goose 10 25 Aug 2018 Robert Johnson P
 
(59.7801,-161.7782)
129 Short-tailed Albatross 1 20 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
OD0818030-143
130 Fork-tailed Storm-Petrel 14 20 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
OD0818030-143
131 Red-legged Kittiwake 2 20 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
(58.899, -176.246)
132 Laysan Albatross 1 20 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen
 
(58.899, -176.246)
Common/Thick-billed Murre 1 19 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
OD0818025-111
passerine sp. 1 19 Aug 2018 Robert Johnson
 
(59.7506,-161.9119)
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 18 Aug 2018 Peter Ries N
 
(59.869, -177.899)
auklet sp. 1 18 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
OD0818017-95
alcid sp. 1 17 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
OD0818012-74
133 Black-footed Albatross 1 16 Aug 2018 Zak Pohlen N
 
OD0818010-67
swallow sp. 3 8 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik N
 
peep sp. 1 8 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik
 
tern sp. 4 8 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik N
 
134 King Eider 3 6 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik
 
Cape Etolin and beyond (boat trip)
murrelet sp. 1 6 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik
 
Cape Etolin and beyond (boat trip)
shearwater sp. 1 6 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik N
 
cormorant sp. 20 6 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik N
 
135 Slaty-backed Gull 1 1 Aug 2018 Chris Rurik P
 
Coast west of Mekoryuk
136 Yellow-billed Loon 1 31 Jul 2018 Chris Rurik P
 
137 Arctic Loon 1 30 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
Camp at Bull Seal Point
138 Common Greenshank 1 26 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
(60.5587,-172.9319)
139 Snowy Owl 2 26 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson
 
US-AK-Bering Sea (60.5593,-172.9318)
140 Common Snipe 1 24 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
(60.5639,-172.9317)
141 Wandering Tattler 1 24 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson
 
(60.5639,-172.9317)
142 Short-eared Owl 1 24 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
(60.5639,-172.9317)
143 Gray-tailed Tattler 1 23 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
US-AK-Bering Sea (60.5593,-172.9319)
144 Upland Sandpiper 1 16 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
(60.5615,-172.9486)
145 Pomarine Jaeger 2 16 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson
 
(60.5615,-172.9486)
146 White Wagtail 1 13 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
(60.5576,-172.9303)
147 Common Ringed Plover 1 12 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
(60.5523,-173.0066)
148 Common Goldeneye 1 11 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
(60.5717,-172.9740)
149 Tufted Duck 1 10 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson P
 
(60.5632,-172.9424)
Arctic/Pacific Loon 1 9 Jun 2018 Bryce Robinson N
 
(60.5635,-172.9319)
150 Red-tailed Hawk 1 2 Jun 2018 Daniel Nelson
 
Larus sp. 1 1 Jun 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Bethel Airport, Bethel US-AK (60.7824,-161.8438)
151 Belted Kingfisher 1 24 May 2018 Kevin Morgan
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Bethel US-AK (60.7913,-161.7722)
152 American Three-toed Woodpecker 1 23 May 2018 Kevin Morgan N
 
US-AK-Bethel (60.8354,-161.6635)
153 Whimbrel 1 18 May 2018 Kevin Morgan
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Bethel US-AK (60.7969,-161.7936)
Greater/Lesser Scaup 2 11 May 2018 Kevin Morgan
 
Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge, Bethel US-AK (60.7960,-161.7767)
Snow/McKay's Bunting 1 10 Mar 2018 Chris Rurik N
 
154 Ross's Gull 2 19 Nov 2017 Chris Rurik N
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 17 Nov 2017 Chris Rurik P
 
155 Black Scoter 1 6 Nov 2017 Chris Rurik P
 
King/Common Eider 300 29 Oct 2017 Chris Rurik N
 
156 Black-billed Magpie 1 29 Sep 2017 Kevin Morgan
 
Kuskokwim River, Bethel US-AK (60.7601,-161.7575)
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 1 19 Aug 2017 Dan Crowson N
 
157 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 3 Aug 2017 Evan Janson
 
US-AK-Bethel-Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge - 60.7989x-161.8182
158 Caspian Tern 1 28 Jul 2017 Enric Fernandez P
 
Platinum Airstrip, AK (59.0167,-161.8212)
159 Cassin's Auklet 1 27 Jul 2017 Enric Fernandez P
 
Salmon Rive Mouth and Beach (58.8609,-161.7695)
160 Willow Ptarmigan 1 27 Jul 2017 Enric Fernandez
 
(58.9747,-161.6986)
161 Rough-legged Hawk 1 3 Jun 2017 Fred Broerman
 
162 American Golden-Plover 1 1 Jun 2017 Kevin Whitworth
 
163 Violet-green Swallow 4 30 May 2017 Enric Fernandez
 
Donlin Gold--Camp
164 Eurasian Wigeon 1 20 May 2017 Fred Broerman
 
Boat Trip From Bethel up to 19 river miles up the Gweek
165 Lesser Scaup 1 20 May 2017 Fred Broerman
 
Boat Trip From Bethel up to 19 river miles up the Gweek
Accipiter sp. 1 9 May 2017 Kevin Whitworth
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 1 9 May 2017 John Braverman
 
Pinkey Park
falcon sp. 1 6 May 2017 Kevin Morgan N
 
US-AK-Bethel-Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge - 60.8011x-161.7268
166 Downy Woodpecker 1 17 Dec 2016 Kevin Morgan N
 
Morgan feeder
167 Great Horned Owl X 16 Aug 2016 James Smith
 
168 Red Knot 1 25 Jul 2016 Fred Broerman N
 
Mekoryuk AK 60.3885x-166.1865 - Sep 17, 2015, 5:07 PM
169 Spectacled Eider 2 20 Jul 2016 Tasha Dimarzio N
 
goose sp. 800 4 Jul 2016 Cal Gesmundo
 
170 Horned Grebe 1 18 May 2016 Sam Roberts
 
Plots near Devil's elbow
171 Bristle-thighed Curlew 1 18 May 2016 Ben Lagasse N
 
60.5314x-163.7684 - May 18, 2016, 09:00
woodpecker sp. 1 16 May 2016 Alan Kneidel
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 15 May 2016 Ben Lagasse
 
US-AK-Bethel-Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge - 60.7945x-161.8576
hawk sp. 1 7 May 2016 Philip Johnson
 
US-AK-Bethel-Yukon Delta National Wildlife Refuge - 60.7891x-161.7717
172 Red Crossbill 5 12 Mar 2016 Fred Broerman N
 
1209 Quguk Street, Bethel Alaska
173 Marbled Murrelet 2 9 Aug 2015 Charlie Wright N
 
MAMU08092015_59.55183, 168.11116
Common/Barrow's Goldeneye X 3 Aug 2015 James Walton
 
Telaquana Lake
174 Red-breasted Nuthatch X 31 Jul 2015 James Walton
 
Two Lakes
175 Pine Siskin 1 25 Jul 2015 Kevin Morgan L
 
Morgan feeder
176 White-throated Sparrow 1 14 Feb 2015 Kevin Morgan N
 
Morgan feeder
177 Ruffed Grouse 1 11 Aug 2014 Enric Fernandez
 
US-AK - 61.9134x-158.2583 - Aug 11, 2014, 9:46 PM
178 Bohemian Waxwing 1 6 Jun 2014 Enric Fernandez
 
62.0678x-158.2170 - Jun 6, 2014, 8:56 AM
179 Western Wood-Pewee 1 5 Jun 2014 Enric Fernandez
 
Donlin Gold--Gold Panning area
180 Snow Goose 20 8 May 2014 Fred Broerman
 
City of Aniak US-AK-Aniak - 61.5800x-159.5269 - May 9, 2014, 7:05 AM
181 Bufflehead 1 4 Oct 2013 Kristine Sowl N
 
sparrow sp. 1 17 Aug 2013 Kristine Sowl
 
Catharus sp. 1 13 Jul 2013 Kristine Sowl N
 
Slough to Oscarville
eagle sp. 1 21 Jun 2013 Kristine Sowl N
 
godwit sp. 1 11 May 2013 Kristine Sowl N
 
182 Dickcissel 1 6 Oct 2012 Brad Benter P
 
Dickcissel
183 Trumpeter Swan 4 9 Aug 2012 Dan Crowson N
 
Lake Clark NP, Telaquana River Drainage
184 Rock Ptarmigan 4 9 Aug 2012 Dan Crowson N
 
Lake Clark NP, Telaquana River Drainage
185 White-tailed Ptarmigan 4 9 Aug 2012 Dan Crowson N
 
Lake Clark NP, Telaquana River Drainage
186 Northern Wheatear 3 9 Aug 2012 Dan Crowson N
 
Lake Clark NP, Telaquana River Drainage
187 Sanderling 1 8 Jun 2012 Gerrit Vyn
 
Aropuk Lake
plover sp. 1 3 Oct 2011 Kristine Sowl N
 
188 Golden-crowned Kinglet 1 22 Sep 2011 Kristine Sowl
 
189 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 50 12 Sep 2010 Gerrit Vyn
 
Tern Mountain
190 Barrow's Goldeneye 7 29 Aug 2010 Michael Downs
 
Telaquana
191 Franklin's Gull 1 14 Jul 2009 Richard MacIntosh P
 
eastern Bering Sea - 57.2708N, 165.4633W
192 Brown Creeper 1 9 Mar 2009 J. J. Mills
 
Telaquana Lake
193 Red-faced Cormorant 2 4 Sep 2000 Bruce Hill
 
Quinhagak
194 Brambling 1 12 Jun 1998 Jeff Sauer N
 
195 Mottled Petrel 1 1 Jul 1988 Jim Sinclair
 
Bering Sea Pelagic
196 Redhead X 10 May 1985 Daniel Welsh N
 
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
197 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
198 Great Gray Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
199 Gyrfalcon 1
 
Location Obscured