Sweden Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Anonymous eBirder 16 Sep 2019 3
Roger Härlebo 16 Sep 2019 3
Anonymous eBirder 16 Sep 2019 2
Johan Mellquist 16 Sep 2019 8
Mario Navarro Gomis 16 Sep 2019 18
Nick Okhotin 16 Sep 2019 1
Daniel Melchert 16 Sep 2019 20
Roger Härlebo 16 Sep 2019 9
Joakim Setterlund 16 Sep 2019 7
Johan Mellquist 16 Sep 2019 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Lasse Olsson
462
2 Stefan Göransson
448
3 Örjan Sjögren
405
4 Ragnar Hall
396
5 Hans Norelius
381
6 Nils-Olof Jerling
369
7 Tommy Emanuelsson
345
8 Noel Hohenthal
338
9 Glenn Cornland
336
10 Johan Mellquist
334
Top 100 eBirders...

485 Species 42,624 Checklists

Updated ~15 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Moorhen 7 15 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Långbro park, Stockholms län [SE-01]
2 White Wagtail 4 15 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Långbro park, Stockholms län [SE-01]
3 Common Chaffinch 30 15 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Långbro park, Stockholms län [SE-01]
4 Graylag Goose 11 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
5 Mallard 6 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
6 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
7 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
8 Great Black-backed Gull 1 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
9 Great Cormorant 55 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
10 Eurasian Kestrel 2 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
11 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
12 Taiga Bean-Goose 10 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
13 Gadwall 4 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
14 Green-winged Teal 20 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
15 Ring-necked Pheasant 5 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
16 Eurasian Coot 2 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
17 Northern Lapwing 200 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren N
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
18 Ruff 1 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
19 Common Snipe 1 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
20 Gray Heron 2 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
21 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
22 White-tailed Eagle 1 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
23 Common Buzzard 2 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
24 Peregrine Falcon 2 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren N
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
25 Eurasian Magpie 8 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
26 Hooded Crow 1 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
27 Common Raven 2 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
28 Bank Swallow 2 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
29 Barn Swallow 100 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
30 Common House-Martin 50 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
31 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
32 Reed Bunting 1 15 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
Hjälstaviken -- Södra spången, Uppsala län [SE-03]
33 Western Capercaillie 1 15 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro N
 
Slåttmyran NR, Uppsala län [SE-03]
34 Crested Tit 2 15 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro P
 
Slåttmyran NR, Uppsala län [SE-03]
35 Great Tit 2 15 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro
 
Slåttmyran NR, Uppsala län [SE-03]
36 Goldcrest 2 15 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro
 
Slåttmyran NR, Uppsala län [SE-03]
37 Tree Pipit 1 15 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro
 
Slåttmyran NR, Uppsala län [SE-03]
38 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 15 Sep 2019 Daniel Moore
 
Naturbyn, Värmlands län [SE-17]
39 European Robin 1 15 Sep 2019 Daniel Moore N
 
Naturbyn, Värmlands län [SE-17]
40 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 15 Sep 2019 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
41 Eurasian Blue Tit 2 15 Sep 2019 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
42 Eurasian Blackbird 2 15 Sep 2019 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
43 Common Goldeneye 1 15 Sep 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
Vombsjöns utlopp, Skåne län, SE (55,7, 13,554), Skåne län [SE-12]
44 Common Kingfisher 1 15 Sep 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
Vombsjöns utlopp, Skåne län, SE (55,7, 13,554), Skåne län [SE-12]
45 Black Kite 1 15 Sep 2019 Erik Enbody N
 
Björnhovda 102, Färjestaden SE-Kalmar (56.6638,16.5188), Kalmar län [SE-08]
46 Barnacle Goose X 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
47 Northern Pintail 13 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
48 Red-crested Pochard 1 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
49 Common Pochard 2 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
50 Tufted Duck 6 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
51 Common Eider 20 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
52 Common Scoter 50 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
53 Common Merganser 6 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
54 Little Grebe 5 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
55 Rock Pigeon 8 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
56 Eurasian Curlew 1 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
57 Great Skua 2 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
58 Razorbill 2 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors P
 
59 Herring Gull X 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
60 Common Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors P
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
61 Arctic Loon 1 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
62 Northern Gannet 2 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
63 Merlin 1 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
64 Eurasian Linnet 2 15 Sep 2019 Johan Fagefors
 
65 Canada Goose 7 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
66 Mute Swan 50 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
67 Eurasian Wigeon 5 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
68 Eurasian Hobby 1 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
69 European Starling 12 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
passerine sp. 1 15 Sep 2019 Celeste Morien
 
70 Red-necked Grebe 1 15 Sep 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson N
 
Hjularöds våtmark (55,738, 13,597), Skåne län [SE-12]
71 European Goldfinch 2 15 Sep 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
Hjularöds våtmark (55,738, 13,597), Skåne län [SE-12]
72 Osprey 1 15 Sep 2019 Allan Carlsson N
 
Hässelbyholm, Södermanlands län [SE-04]
73 Brant 1 15 Sep 2019 Javi Barón
 
74 Great Crested Grebe 2 15 Sep 2019 Javi Barón
 
75 Marsh Tit 3 15 Sep 2019 Javi Barón
 
76 European Honey-buzzard 1 15 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius P
 
Hyttvägen, Södermanlands län [SE-04]
77 Tawny Owl 2 15 Sep 2019 Olivier Langrand
 
456 93, Hunnebostrand SE-Västra Götaland (58.4375,11.4312), Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
78 Sandwich Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 Adam Cupito
 
37 Fyrvägen, Skåne län, SE (55.385, 12.816), Skåne län [SE-12]
79 Eurasian Jay 3 15 Sep 2019 Roger Härlebo
 
Huluberget , Jönköpings län [SE-06]
80 Eurasian Wren 2 15 Sep 2019 Roger Härlebo
 
Huluberget , Jönköpings län [SE-06]
81 Eurasian Skylark 40 15 Sep 2019 Jocce Ekström
 
Kungsängen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
82 Northern Wheatear 1 15 Sep 2019 Jocce Ekström
 
Kungsängen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
83 Meadow Pipit 10 15 Sep 2019 Jocce Ekström
 
Kungsängen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
84 Common Ringed Plover 1 15 Sep 2019 Jocce Ekström
 
85 Dunlin 1 15 Sep 2019 Jocce Ekström
 
86 Red-breasted Merganser 2 15 Sep 2019 julie desrosiers
 
löddesnäs, SE (55.73, 12.998), Skåne län [SE-12]
87 Black-headed Gull 40 15 Sep 2019 julie desrosiers
 
löddesnäs, SE (55.73, 12.998), Skåne län [SE-12]
88 Caspian Tern 1 15 Sep 2019 julie desrosiers
 
löddesnäs, SE (55.73, 12.998), Skåne län [SE-12]
89 Rook 40 15 Sep 2019 julie desrosiers
 
löddesnäs, SE (55.73, 12.998), Skåne län [SE-12]
90 Northern Shoveler 20 15 Sep 2019 Laima Bagdonaite
 
OTTENBY, Kalmar län, SE (56.196, 16.399), Kalmar län [SE-08]
91 Mew Gull 3 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
92 Willow Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
93 Common Chiffchaff 4 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
94 Common Firecrest 1 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
95 Song Thrush 1 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
96 Spotted Flycatcher 1 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
97 Common Redstart 3 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
98 Dunnock 2 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
99 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 7 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
100 Western Yellow Wagtail 16 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
101 Red-throated Pipit 2 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou N
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
102 European Greenfinch 3 15 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
103 Red Knot 3 15 Sep 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
104 Parasitic Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
105 Lesser Black-backed Gull 18 15 Sep 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
106 Northern Fulmar 3 15 Sep 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
107 European Shag 4 15 Sep 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
108 Velvet Scoter 5 15 Sep 2019 Chengyi Liu
 
Ottenby naturreservat, 代格港 SE-卡尔马省 (56.1976,16.3996), Kalmar län [SE-08]
109 Stock Dove X 15 Sep 2019 Chengyi Liu
 
Ottenby naturreservat, 代格港 SE-卡尔马省 (56.1976,16.3996), Kalmar län [SE-08]
110 Black-bellied Plover 1 15 Sep 2019 Laima Bagdonaite
 
111 Wood Sandpiper 1 15 Sep 2019 Chengyi Liu
 
Ottenby naturreservat, 代格港 SE-卡尔马省 (56.1976,16.3996), Kalmar län [SE-08]
112 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 15 Sep 2019 Laima Bagdonaite
 
113 Black Guillemot 1 15 Sep 2019 Laima Bagdonaite
 
114 Garden Warbler 1 15 Sep 2019 Chengyi Liu
 
Ottenby naturreservat, 代格港 SE-卡尔马省 (56.1976,16.3996), Kalmar län [SE-08]
115 House Sparrow 1 15 Sep 2019 Chengyi Liu
 
Ottenby naturreservat, 代格港 SE-卡尔马省 (56.1976,16.3996), Kalmar län [SE-08]
116 Whooper Swan 5 15 Sep 2019 Aman Mottaqui-Tabar
 
131 Ström, SE (59.583, 17.913), Stockholms län [SE-01]
117 Common Crane 2 15 Sep 2019 Aman Mottaqui-Tabar
 
131 Ström, SE (59.583, 17.913), Stockholms län [SE-01]
118 Little Stint 1 15 Sep 2019 Aman Mottaqui-Tabar
 
131 Ström, SE (59.583, 17.913), Stockholms län [SE-01]
119 Spotted Redshank 2 15 Sep 2019 Aman Mottaqui-Tabar
 
131 Ström, SE (59.583, 17.913), Stockholms län [SE-01]
120 Northern Goshawk 1 15 Sep 2019 Aman Mottaqui-Tabar
 
131 Ström, SE (59.583, 17.913), Stockholms län [SE-01]
121 European Golden-Plover 2 15 Sep 2019 Dawid Johansson
 
122 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 15 Sep 2019 Dawid Johansson
 
123 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 15 Sep 2019 Dawid Johansson
 
124 Sooty Shearwater 1 15 Sep 2019 Dawid Johansson
 
125 Manx Shearwater 2 15 Sep 2019 Dawid Johansson
 
126 Yellowhammer 1 14 Sep 2019 Roger Härlebo
 
Järnvägsbron Spexhult , Jönköpings län [SE-06]
127 Red Kite X 14 Sep 2019 Sebastian Palmqvist
 
128 Arctic Tern 1 14 Sep 2019 Erik Enbody
 
129 Lesser Whitethroat 1 14 Sep 2019 Erik Enbody
 
130 Common Greenshank 4 14 Sep 2019 Magnus Åberg
 
131 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Roger Härlebo
 
Spexhult Norrhaga , Jönköpings län [SE-06]
132 Rock Pipit 4 14 Sep 2019 Olivier Langrand
 
Hållöarkipelagens naturreservat, Smögen SE-Västra Götaland (58.3375,11.2189), Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
133 Black Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Adam Cupito N
 
16 Sjögatan, Skåne län, SE (55.389, 12.837), Skåne län [SE-12]
134 Eurasian Siskin 1 14 Sep 2019 William Jones
 
135 Red-backed Shrike 1 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
136 Redwing 1 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
137 Gray Wagtail 1 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
138 Eurasian Oystercatcher 3 14 Sep 2019 julie desrosiers
 
139 Long-tailed Tit 5 14 Sep 2019 Magnus Åberg
 
140 Bluethroat 1 14 Sep 2019 Jocce Ekström P
 
Kungsängen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
141 Common Shelduck 2 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
142 Common Redshank 2 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
143 Great Egret 7 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
144 Eurasian Blackcap 4 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
145 Whinchat 1 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
146 Willow Tit 3 14 Sep 2019 Daniel Moore N
 
Lake Norskbrosjön, Värmlands län [SE-17]
147 Water Rail 1 14 Sep 2019 Tony Schön
 
148 Lesser White-fronted Goose 20 14 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
149 Tundra Bean-Goose 3 14 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren
 
150 Greater Whitethroat 1 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
151 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou N
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
152 Red Crossbill 5 14 Sep 2019 leon berthou N
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
153 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Ruben Sven Eric Swanqvist
 
154 Great Gray Shrike 1 14 Sep 2019 Ruben Sven Eric Swanqvist
 
155 Mistle Thrush 1 14 Sep 2019 Ruben Sven Eric Swanqvist
 
156 Hen Harrier 2 14 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro
 
157 Coal Tit 1 14 Sep 2019 Anders Andersson
 
Humlestigen 15, Kungsbacka SE-Halland (57,4693,11,9732), Hallands län [SE-13]
158 Hawfinch 2 14 Sep 2019 Anders Andersson
 
Humlestigen 15, Kungsbacka SE-Halland (57,4693,11,9732), Hallands län [SE-13]
159 Curlew Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Erik Enbody
 
160 Montagu's Harrier 1 14 Sep 2019 Erik Enbody N
 
161 Brambling 1 14 Sep 2019 Erik Enbody
 
162 Common Cuckoo 1 14 Sep 2019 Shujie Liang
 
163 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 14 Sep 2019 Shujie Liang
 
164 Pied Avocet 1 14 Sep 2019 Jeff Kingery
 
165 Ruddy Turnstone 3 14 Sep 2019 Jeff Kingery
 
166 Little Gull 1 14 Sep 2019 Jeff Kingery
 
167 Black Redstart 1 14 Sep 2019 Jeff Kingery
 
168 Fieldfare 3 14 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Hyttvägen, Södermanlands län [SE-04]
169 Wood Warbler 1 14 Sep 2019 Hans Bucht
 
Hammarö sydspets, Värmlands län [SE-17]
170 Great Spotted Woodpecker X 14 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert
 
Gravaregården 1:26, Skåne län [SE-12]
171 Eurasian Woodcock 1 14 Sep 2019 Mario Navarro Gomis
 
Murstensdalens Naturreservat, Örebro län [SE-18]
172 Rough-legged Hawk 1 13 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro
 
Haga Barrskog, Uppsala län [SE-03]
173 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 13 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro
 
Haga Barrskog, Uppsala län [SE-03]
174 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 13 Sep 2019 Baltasar Pinheiro
 
Haga Barrskog, Uppsala län [SE-03]
175 Red-throated Loon 3 13 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert
 
176 Common Swift 1 13 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
177 Common Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
178 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 13 Sep 2019 Örjan Sjögren N
 
179 Sanderling 4 13 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert N
 
180 Bar-tailed Godwit 8 12 Sep 2019 Adam Cupito
 
Skåne län, SE (55.429, 12.841), Skåne län [SE-12]
181 Little Tern 1 12 Sep 2019 Adam Cupito
 
Skåne län, SE (55.429, 12.841), Skåne län [SE-12]
182 Greater White-fronted Goose 10 12 Sep 2019 Frank Johansson
 
Hjälstaviken, Bålsta SE-Uppsala län (59,6599,17,3920), Uppsala län [SE-03]
183 White Stork 1 12 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert
 
Ekeberga, Skåne län [SE-12]
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 2 12 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert
 
Ekeberga, Skåne län [SE-12]
184 Bearded Reedling 4 12 Sep 2019 Carsten Fog
 
Utvälinge, Skåne län [SE-12]
185 Common Quail 1 12 Sep 2019 Johan Mellquist
 
186 Eurasian Wryneck 1 12 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
187 Common Murre 1 12 Sep 2019 Mikael Käll
 
188 Golden Eagle 1 11 Sep 2019 Joel Nilsson
 
näsetvägen 16, Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
189 European Pied Flycatcher 1 11 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert
 
Gravaregården 1:26, Skåne län [SE-12]
190 Sedge Warbler 10 11 Sep 2019 Mario Navarro Gomis
 
191 Marsh Warbler 1 11 Sep 2019 Mario Navarro Gomis
 
192 Eurasian Reed Warbler 40 11 Sep 2019 Mario Navarro Gomis
 
193 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 11 Sep 2019 Mario Navarro Gomis
 
194 Caspian Gull 1 10 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert N
 
195 Gray Partridge 6 10 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Jordhanteringen, Östergötlands län [SE-05]
196 Icterine Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Adam Cupito
 
197 Whimbrel 1 9 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
198 Lesser Redpoll 1 9 Sep 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
Breda Gap 13, Hallands län [SE-13]
199 Horned Grebe 1 9 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
200 Green Sandpiper 1 8 Sep 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson
 
201 Eared Grebe 1 8 Sep 2019 Jan Badura
 
202 European Stonechat 2 8 Sep 2019 Jan Badura
 
203 Jack Snipe 1 8 Sep 2019 John van Dort
 
204 Common Redpoll 1 8 Sep 2019 leon berthou
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
205 Parrot Crossbill 3 7 Sep 2019 Måns Karlsson
 
50 Bromsebyvägen, Stockholms län, SE (59,557, 18,366), Stockholms län [SE-01]
206 Pink-footed Goose 1 7 Sep 2019 Tony Schön
 
207 Rustic Bunting 1 7 Sep 2019 Tony Schön
 
208 Greater Scaup X 7 Sep 2019 Jose Paulo Monteiro P
 
209 Ortolan Bunting 1 7 Sep 2019 leon berthou N
 
Falsterbonäset--Falsterbo Horseshow, Skåne län [SE-12]
210 Tawny Pipit 1 6 Sep 2019 leon berthou N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 6 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Simrishamn hamn, Skåne län [SE-12]
211 Red-footed Falcon 1 5 Sep 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson N
 
451 STIGSÅKRA, Skåne län, SE (55,668, 13,483), Skåne län [SE-12]
212 Pallid Harrier 1 5 Sep 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
213 Great Reed Warbler 1 4 Sep 2019 Javi Barón
 
SE-Örebro-Fågelsjön (59,1779,15,3961), Örebro län [SE-18]
214 Eurasian Nightjar 1 3 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Hellvi, Gotlands län [SE-09]
215 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 3 Sep 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
216 Willow Ptarmigan 2 3 Sep 2019 Harri Hirvelä
 
217 Temminck's Stint 2 3 Sep 2019 Harri Hirvelä
 
218 Gray-headed Chickadee 8 3 Sep 2019 Harri Hirvelä
 
219 White-throated Dipper 2 3 Sep 2019 Harri Hirvelä
 
220 Black Tern 1 2 Sep 2019 Magill Weber
 
221 Wood Lark 4 1 Sep 2019 Daniel Melchert
 
222 Eurasian Dotterel 6 1 Sep 2019 Tony Schön
 
223 Garganey 1 1 Sep 2019 Sten Andersson
 
224 Black Grouse 1 1 Sep 2019 Sten Andersson
 
225 Hazel Grouse 1 1 Sep 2019 Sten Andersson
 
226 Little Ringed Plover 1 1 Sep 2019 Sten Andersson
 
227 Thrush Nightingale 1 1 Sep 2019 Sten Andersson
 
228 Bohemian Waxwing 1 1 Sep 2019 Sten Andersson
 
229 Common Rosefinch 1 1 Sep 2019 Sten Andersson
 
duck sp. 250 31 Aug 2019 Magill Weber N
 
tern sp. 50 31 Aug 2019 Erik Enbody N
 
230 Smew 1 31 Aug 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
231 Rock Ptarmigan 2 30 Aug 2019 Amir Raz
 
232 Siberian Jay 6 30 Aug 2019 Amir Raz
 
233 Twite 1 30 Aug 2019 Amir Raz
 
234 Lapland Longspur 6 30 Aug 2019 Amir Raz
 
235 Corn Bunting 1 30 Aug 2019 leon berthou N
 
236 European Serin 1 30 Aug 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
237 Black-tailed Godwit 1 29 Aug 2019 soren breiting
 
2-4 Bejershamnsvägen, Kalmar län, SE (56,588, 16,413), Kalmar län [SE-08]
238 Barred Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 leon berthou N
 
Kärra, Kalmar län, SE (56,267, 16,47), Kalmar län [SE-08]
239 Broad-billed Sandpiper 25 26 Aug 2019 Magnus Grylle
 
240 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 25 Aug 2019 leon berthou N
 
241 White-winged Crossbill 3 25 Aug 2019 Johan Mellquist
 
Fjällkällan, Jämtlands län [SE-23]
242 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 24 Aug 2019 Magnus Åberg
 
243 Citrine Wagtail 1 24 Aug 2019 leon berthou N
 
244 Red-necked Phalarope 1 23 Aug 2019 Hans Bucht
 
665 91, Kil SE-Värmland (59,5126,13,3924), Värmlands län [SE-17]
245 Short-eared Owl 1 21 Aug 2019 Mikael EW Holmberg N
 
246 Collared Flycatcher 1 21 Aug 2019 Laima Bagdonaite
 
247 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 20 Aug 2019 Hannah Watson
 
248 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 Aug 2019 leon berthou N
 
Kärra, Kalmar län, SE (56,267, 16,47), Kalmar län [SE-08]
249 Black Stork 1 20 Aug 2019 Magnus Grylle N
 
250 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 18 Aug 2019 Joakim Setterlund N
 
Gäddängen, Skåne län [SE-12]
251 Common Loon 1 17 Aug 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
Västra Götalands län, SE (58,064, 12,576), Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
Calidris sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Daniel Melchert N
 
Gravaregården 1:26, Skåne län [SE-12]
shorebird sp. 12 17 Aug 2019 Richard Erickson N
 
Allégatan 11C, Brålanda SE-Västra Götaland (58.5592,12.3510), Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
252 Alpine Accentor 1 17 Aug 2019 Johan Södercrantz N
 
gull sp. 9 16 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Snapparp, Hallands län, SE (56,55, 12,949), Hallands län [SE-13]
253 Long-tailed Duck X 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
254 Corn Crake X 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
255 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal N
 
256 Mediterranean Gull 1 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
257 Yellow-legged Gull X 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
258 Long-eared Owl X 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
259 European Bee-eater 1 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
260 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal N
 
261 Crested Lark 1 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
262 Melodious Warbler 1 15 Aug 2019 Noel Hohenthal
 
263 Carrion Crow 1 9 Aug 2019 Hans Norelius P
 
Årsta säteri, Stockholms län [SE-01]
264 Great Snipe 4 9 Aug 2019 Carsten Fog
 
Rönnen, Skåne län [SE-12]
265 Spotted Crake 1 7 Aug 2019 Johan Mellquist
 
266 Savi's Warbler 1 6 Aug 2019 Johan Södercrantz
 
Stora Parnassen, Hjälstaviken, Uppsala län [SE-03]
267 Ruddy Shelduck 2 2 Aug 2019 Joakim Setterlund N
 
268 Ring-necked Duck 1 1 Aug 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Illersjö våtmark, Östergötlands län [SE-05]
269 Great Bittern 1 1 Aug 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Glänåstornet, Östergötlands län [SE-05]
large alcid sp. 2 30 Jul 2019 Daniel Melchert N
 
270 River Warbler 1 30 Jul 2019 Örjan Sjögren N
 
Stora Parnassen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
271 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 27 Jul 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson N
 
272 Purple Sandpiper 16 24 Jul 2019 Tommy Emanuelsson
 
alcid sp. 50 14 Jul 2019 Stephen Gast N
 
SE-Visby-Baltic Sea (57.5821,18.0787), Gotlands län [SE-09]
273 Ring Ouzel 2 12 Jul 2019 Ann Newsome
 
Mittåkläppen, Jämtlands län [SE-23]
274 Little Curlew 1 11 Jul 2019 Johan HP Johansson P
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 6 6 Jul 2019 Stephen Gast N
 
SE-Stockholm-Skeppsbrokajen (59.3244,18.0766), Stockholms län [SE-01]
275 Greenish Warbler 1 6 Jul 2019 john bishop N
 
276 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 4 Jul 2019 Jocce Ekström
 
Vindbrovägen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
277 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 3 Jul 2019 Stephen Gast N
 
278 Tundra Swan 1 2 Jul 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Truttjärn, Dalarnas län [SE-20]
279 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 2 Jul 2019 Peter Olsson
 
Stensbo Stensbovägen 5, Ludvika SE-Dalarna (60,2399,15,0173), Dalarnas län [SE-20]
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose X 2 Jul 2019 Clark Jeschke
 
280 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 1 Jul 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
LFK-tornet, Härnaviken, Östergötlands län [SE-05]
Sterna sp. 70 1 Jul 2019 Stephen Gast N
 
281 Whiskered Tern 1 29 Jun 2019 Tomas Najer N
 
46 Östra Storgatan, Jönköpings län, SE (57,782, 14,178), Jönköpings län [SE-06]
282 South African Shelduck 1 16 Jun 2019 Daniel Melchert N
 
Ekeberga, Skåne län [SE-12]
283 Woodchat Shrike 1 13 Jun 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
284 Ferruginous Duck 1 12 Jun 2019 Lasse Olsson
 
Källstorps våtmark, Hallands län [SE-13]
285 Rosy Starling 1 10 Jun 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
286 Egyptian Goose 1 9 Jun 2019 Lasse Olsson
 
Naturum, Getterön, Hallands län [SE-13]
287 Boreal Owl 1 8 Jun 2019 Ryan Burner
 
457 93 Tanumshede, Tanumshede SE-Västra Götaland (58.7013,11.3363), Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
288 Blue-winged Teal 1 6 Jun 2019 Simon Stenberg Jönsson N
 
Hästskär, Kalmar län [SE-08]
289 Sykes's Warbler 1 4 Jun 2019 Kjell Wallin P
 
290 Snow Goose 1 2 Jun 2019 Anders Andersson N
 
Fjärehalsvägen, Kungsbacka SE-Hallands Län (57,3972,11,9313), Hallands län [SE-13]
291 Common Nightingale 1 31 May 2019 Joakim Setterlund N
 
Mellby, Kalmar län [SE-08]
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 31 May 2019 Hans Norelius P
 
Ströms mad, Stockholms län [SE-01]
292 King Eider 1 31 May 2019 Tommy Emanuelsson N
 
Sätersundsvägen 2–4, Kolmården SE-Östergötland (58,6379,16,5963), Östergötlands län [SE-05]
293 Atlantic Puffin 5 29 May 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
loon sp. 1 29 May 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
294 Yellow-billed Loon 1 28 May 2019 Cathal Forkan N
 
295 Little Egret 1 25 May 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Nybroplattformen, Östergötlands län [SE-05]
296 Mourning Dove 1 24 May 2019 Lars-Olof Nilsson N
 
Hammarby, Kalmar län, SE (56,395, 16,41), Kalmar län [SE-08]
Branta sp. 120 23 May 2019 Glenn Cornland N
 
297 Snow Bunting 2 23 May 2019 Ryan Richardson
 
298 Subalpine Warbler 1 22 May 2019 Cathal Forkan N
 
299 Isabelline Wheatear 1 21 May 2019 Cathal Forkan N
 
300 Red-breasted Goose 2 20 May 2019 Sebastian Palmqvist N
 
301 White-winged Tern 2 19 May 2019 Joakim Setterlund
 
302 Stejneger's Scoter 1 19 May 2019 Nils-Olof Jerling P
 
Österfjärden Hörnefors Sikvägen, Västerbottens län, SE (63,618, 19,947), Västerbottens län [SE-24]
303 Cinereous Bunting 1 19 May 2019 Lasse Olsson
 
304 Gray-headed Lapwing 1 18 May 2019 Guy MIRGAIN N
 
305 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 17 May 2019 Kai Webler P
 
Common x Black Redstart (hybrid) 1 17 May 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
lark sp. 1 16 May 2019 Cathal Forkan N
 
306 Gull-billed Tern 2 14 May 2019 Taran Catania N
 
Varvsbergsvägen, Örnsköldsvik SE-Västernorrland (63.2835,18.6962), Västernorrlands län [SE-22]
307 Surf Scoter 1 12 May 2019 James Dee N
 
(61.619, 17.46), Gävleborgs län [SE-21]
308 Marsh Sandpiper 1 11 May 2019 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Lillskärsudden, Västerbottens län [SE-24]
goose sp. 520 6 May 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
E65, Svedala, Skåne län [SE-12]
309 Eurasian Hoopoe X 5 May 2019 Åke Jernberger
 
Brunnby-Vik, Stockholms län [SE-01]
310 Little Bunting 1 29 Apr 2019 James Dee P
 
311 Wilson's Snipe 1 25 Apr 2019 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Wilsonhygget, Knypplanvägen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
Carrion/Hooded Crow 1 22 Apr 2019 Glenn Cornland N
 
Skytteholm--Skytteholms golfbana, Stockholms län [SE-01]
Budgerigar (Domestic type) 1 21 Apr 2019 Stefan Magnusson N
 
Snärjet, Skåne län [SE-12]
312 Bufflehead 1 20 Apr 2019 Kjell Wallin P
 
313 Kentish Plover 1 16 Apr 2019 Lasse Olsson
 
314 Pine Grosbeak 2 15 Apr 2019 Keith Larson
 
981 92, Kiruna SE-Norrbotten (67,8397,20,4097), Norrbottens län [SE-25]
315 Glaucous Gull 1 8 Apr 2019 Joakim Setterlund
 
316 Steller's Eider 1 2 Apr 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
Draget, Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
317 Imperial Eagle 1 30 Mar 2019 Ingelise Petersen N
 
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 28 Mar 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
318 Horned Lark 2 27 Mar 2019 Kjell Wallin
 
319 Black Swan 1 20 Mar 2019 Nils-Olof Jerling P
 
Villinge, Uppsala län [SE-03]
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 17 Mar 2019 Tobias Hammarberg N
 
320 Water Pipit 1 17 Mar 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Buastrand, Hallands län [SE-13]
White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 1 7 Mar 2019 Lasse Olsson N
 
Genevadsåns mynning, Hallands län [SE-13]
321 Black-throated Thrush 1 2 Mar 2019 Tommy Emanuelsson N
 
Sandviksvägen 14A, Björkvik SE-Södermanlands län (58,8411,16,5232), Södermanlands län [SE-04]
322 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 14 Feb 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
323 Hoary Redpoll 1 11 Feb 2019 Johan Mellquist
 
Northern/Great Gray Shrike 1 3 Feb 2019 Peter Lantz
 
Diket och dikets utlopp, Södermanlands län [SE-04]
324 Red Phalarope 1 20 Jan 2019 Mikael Käll N
 
Onsala, Kungsbacka SE-Halland (57,3603,11,9455), Hallands län [SE-13]
pipit sp. 1 18 Jan 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
325 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 18 Jan 2019 Hans Norelius N
 
Rögle säteri, Skåne län [SE-12]
326 Dovekie 10 14 Jan 2019 Martin H. Horny
 
327 Cretzschmar's Bunting 1 11 Jan 2019 Lasse Olsson
 
Skutskär--Kyrkvägen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 23 Dec 2018 Erik Enbody P
 
Östra Fyrislund, Uppsala län [SE-03]
Common/Hoary Redpoll 2 23 Dec 2018 Erik Enbody P
 
Östra Fyrislund, Uppsala län [SE-03]
328 Hume's Warbler 1 18 Nov 2018 Kjell Wallin
 
329 Naumann's Thrush 1 14 Nov 2018 Peter Franzen N
 
330 Pallid Swift 1 10 Nov 2018 Kjell Wallin N
 
331 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 2 Nov 2018 Johan Nilsson N
 
332 Pied Wheatear 1 28 Oct 2018 Johan Mellquist N
 
Kummelövägen 1, Kristinehamn SE-Värmlands län (59,3407,13,9696), Värmlands län [SE-17]
333 Siberian Rubythroat 1 26 Oct 2018 Stefan Göransson
 
Skoghalls fabriksområde, Värmlands län [SE-17]
334 Sabine's Gull 1 25 Oct 2018 Martin H. Horny N
 
335 Dusky Warbler 1 24 Oct 2018 Lasse Olsson
 
336 Pomarine Jaeger 1 22 Oct 2018 Kjell Wallin
 
Larus sp. 1 21 Oct 2018 Erik Enbody P
 
337 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 21 Oct 2018 Hans Bucht
 
Parrot/Red Crossbill X 21 Oct 2018 Glenn Cornland N
 
Thorslunda, Stockholms län [SE-01]
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 20 Oct 2018 Johan Södercrantz N
 
338 Richard's Pipit 1 20 Oct 2018 Lasse Olsson N
 
339 Siberian Stonechat 1 18 Oct 2018 Nils-Olof Jerling P
 
Turdus sp. 1 3 Oct 2018 Martin H. Horny
 
340 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 3 Oct 2018 Kjell Wallin N
 
falcon sp. 1 30 Sep 2018 Örjan Sjögren N
 
Common Chaffinch/Brambling 5000 29 Sep 2018 Daniel Melchert N
 
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 23 Sep 2018 Stefan Göransson N
 
Morups Tånge fyr, Hallands län [SE-13]
jaeger sp. 3 22 Sep 2018 Daniel Melchert N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 1 22 Sep 2018 Tianhao Zhao N
 
crossbill sp. 5 16 Sep 2018 Glenn Cornland N
 
Yttre Kullaberg, Kullabergs NR, Skåne län [SE-12]
finch sp. 20 8 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Chlidonias sp. 3 7 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
swallow sp. 100 7 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
dabbling duck sp. 150 6 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
Passer sp. 5 5 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld
 
341 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 4 Sep 2018 Bengt Ahgren N
 
Skanörs Ljung, Vellinge SE-Skåne län (55,4022,12,8703), Skåne län [SE-12]
342 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 3 Sep 2018 John Andersen N
 
Ljungen, Skåne län [SE-12]
scoter sp. 30 3 Sep 2018 Doug Gochfeld N
 
eagle sp. 1 2 Sep 2018 Simon Mitchell N
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 2 Sep 2018 Daniel Melchert N
 
343 Red-rumped Swallow X 25 Aug 2018 Ramón Soto Madrid N
 
344 Aquatic Warbler 1 16 Aug 2018 Bengt Ahgren N
 
345 European Roller 1 10 Aug 2018 Hans Norelius P
 
Kassjö, Västerbottens län [SE-24]
Emberiza sp. 2 7 Aug 2018 Pedro Nicolau N
 
101 MYRE, Västernorrlands län, SE (62.249, 17.376), Västernorrlands län [SE-22]
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 5 Aug 2018 Magnus Grylle N
 
346 Snowy Owl 1 3 Aug 2018 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Kallviken, Lövånger, Västerbottens län [SE-24]
Anser sp. 1 31 Jul 2018 Arch McCallum N
 
SWEDEN:Nor:Kalix River Day 2 on transect, Norrbottens län [SE-25]
347 Black-winged Pratincole 1 29 Jul 2018 Bengt Ahgren N
 
Salviken, Kävlinge SE-Skåne län (55,7478,12,9530), Skåne län [SE-12]
348 Paddyfield Warbler 1 24 Jul 2018 Bengt Ahgren N
 
349 Mandarin Duck 1 21 Jul 2018 Glenn Cornland
 
Thorslunda--Torslunda dagvattendamm, Stockholms län [SE-01]
350 Greater Sand-Plover 1 14 Jul 2018 Simon Stenberg Jönsson N
 
351 Terek Sandpiper 1 1 Jul 2018 Sebastian Palmqvist N
 
Tringa sp. 100 29 Jun 2018 Jonah Svensson N
 
wagtail sp. 2 26 Jun 2018 Jonah Svensson N
 
white-winged gull sp. 1 13 Jun 2018 Jonah Svensson N
 
4 Lilla Grevlundavägen--yard, Skåne län [SE-12]
352 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 10 Jun 2018 Johan Mellquist P
 
353 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 1 Jun 2018 Daniel Melchert P
 
Simrishamn, Skåne län [SE-12]
Herring/Iceland Gull 40 26 May 2018 Jonas Emmertz N
 
354 Cattle Egret 1 26 May 2018 Emma Karlsson N
 
355 Moltoni's Warbler 1 26 May 2018 Lasse Olsson P
 
356 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 20 May 2018 Kjell Wallin
 
Hallands län, SE (56,598, 12,949), Hallands län [SE-13]
357 Oriental Pratincole 1 20 May 2018 Kjell Wallin
 
Sik, Hallands län, SE (57,004, 12,369), Hallands län [SE-13]
woodpecker sp. 1 4 May 2018 Andrew Durso N
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 29 Apr 2018 Johan Fagefors P
 
358 Black Scoter 1 29 Apr 2018 Kjell Wallin N
 
11 Fågelviksvägen, Hallands län, SE (56,592, 12,931), Hallands län [SE-13]
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 23 Apr 2018 Johan Södercrantz N
 
359 Glossy Ibis 1 14 Apr 2018 leon berthou N
 
harrier sp. 1 14 Apr 2018 Stefan Göransson N
 
Killingemaden, Örebro län [SE-18]
360 White-backed Woodpecker 1 11 Apr 2018 Hans Norelius N
 
Skomakartorpet, Örebro län [SE-18]
361 American Black Duck 1 10 Apr 2018 Stefan Göransson
 
Hornborgasjön, Fågeludden, Pagoden, Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
362 American Wigeon 1 5 Apr 2018 Joakim Setterlund N
 
Gäddängen, Skåne län [SE-12]
363 Iceland Gull 1 2 Apr 2018 Kjell Wallin N
 
Tundra/Whooper Swan 200 2 Apr 2018 Daniel Melchert N
 
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 4 Mar 2018 Örjan Sjögren N
 
364 Greater Yellowlegs 1 3 Mar 2018 Hans Norelius
 
Smedsgård strandängar, Hallands län [SE-13]
swan sp. 4 5 Dec 2017 Thomas Brooks N
 
Barkarby, Stockholms län [SE-01]
365 European Storm-Petrel 1 11 Nov 2017 Lasse Olsson P
 
366 Two-barred Warbler 1 28 Oct 2017 Örjan Sjögren P
 
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 22 Oct 2017 Daniel Melchert N
 
skua sp. 6 12 Oct 2017 Kjell Wallin
 
367 Black-browed Albatross 1 8 Oct 2017 Johan Nilsson N
 
Segelstorpsstrand, Skåne län [SE-12]
368 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 8 Oct 2017 Örjan Sjögren P
 
369 Steppe Eagle 1 8 Oct 2017 Daniel Melchert N
 
370 Olive-backed Pipit 2 30 Sep 2017 Örjan Sjögren P
 
371 Radde's Warbler 1 23 Sep 2017 Kjell Wallin P
 
372 Baird's Sandpiper 1 3 Sep 2017 Hans Norelius N
 
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 26 Aug 2017 Daniel Melchert P
 
373 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 13 Aug 2017 Joakim Setterlund N
 
374 Cory's Shearwater 1 6 Aug 2017 Anders Andersson N
 
Mönster, Kungsbacka SE-Hallands Län (57,3555,11,9557), Hallands län [SE-13]
375 Squacco Heron 1 4 Jul 2017 Jocce Ekström P
 
376 Arctic Warbler 1 27 Jun 2017 Nils-Olof Jerling P
 
377 Booted Warbler 1 15 Jun 2017 Stefan Göransson
 
Södra Lundsjön, Ottenby, Kalmar län [SE-08]
redpoll sp. 1 12 Jun 2017 James Kennerley N
 
378 White-winged Scoter 1 11 Jun 2017 Lasse Olsson P
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 15 May 2017 Brian M. Delaney N
 
Buteo sp. 2 11 May 2017 Julie Wolf Broge N
 
SE-Uddevalla-Uddevallabron - 58,327x11,841 - 11. maj 2017 22.49, Västra Götalands län [SE-14]
379 Black-winged Kite 1 23 Apr 2017 Bengt Ahgren N
 
Beddingestrand, Trelleborg SE-Skåne län (55,3732,13,4457), Skåne län [SE-12]
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 1 11 Apr 2017 Staffan Rodebrand N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 22 Mar 2017 Heidi Guttschuss N
 
380 Siberian Accentor 1 4 Mar 2017 Hans Norelius N
 
Fågelsången. Lindesberg, Örebro län [SE-18]
381 Red-necked Stint 1 6 Jan 2017 Joakim Setterlund N
 
382 Isabelline Shrike X 11 Dec 2016 Lasse Olsson
 
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 18 Nov 2016 Glenn Cornland N
 
Lunds reningsverksdammar, Skåne län [SE-12]
383 American Tree Sparrow 1 18 Nov 2016 Glenn Cornland N
 
Torreberga, Skåne län [SE-12]
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 5 Nov 2016 Gregorio Para N
 
Gnesta, Södermanlands län [SE-04]
384 Asian Desert Warbler 1 30 Oct 2016 Johan Södercrantz N
 
SE-Dalarnas län-Borlänge-Norra Backa - 60,4801x15,4173, Dalarnas län [SE-20]
385 Desert Wheatear 1 23 Oct 2016 Richard Ek
 
Knäbäcksdösen, Ravlunda, Skåne län [SE-12]
386 Blyth's Pipit 1 20 Oct 2016 Daniel Melchert P
 
387 Azure Tit 1 15 Oct 2016 Hannah Watson N
 
388 Pallas's Bunting 1 14 Oct 2016 Nils-Olof Jerling N
 
thrush sp. 13 2 Oct 2016 David Hodkinson N
 
Falsterbo Village, Skåne län [SE-12]
389 Purple Heron 1 30 Sep 2016 Johan Södercrantz N
 
crow/raven sp. 1 25 Sep 2016 Janine Duffy N
 
390 Black-winged Stilt 1 17 Sep 2016 Otto Samwald N
 
Ängsnäset, Skåne län [SE-12]
small plover sp. 10 18 Aug 2016 Christopher Harris N
 
godwit sp. 4 18 Aug 2016 Christopher Harris N
 
peep sp. 25 17 Aug 2016 Christopher Harris N
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 3 16 Aug 2016 Christopher Harris N
 
Nygard, Jönköpings län [SE-06]
Aythya sp. 1 30 Jun 2016 John Kvarnback N
 
Stensdalen - Gåsen, Jämtlands län [SE-23]
391 Little Crake 1 19 Jun 2016 Johan Södercrantz N
 
392 White-throated Robin 1 19 Jun 2016 Nils-Olof Jerling N
 
Sylvia sp. 1 11 Jun 2016 Brian M. Delaney N
 
Vinterviken, Stockholms län [SE-01]
grouse sp. 2 31 May 2016 Anonymous eBirder L
 
56.3288x13.4911 - May 31, 2016, 3:25 PM, Skåne län [SE-12]
393 Booted Eagle 1 23 May 2016 William Jones N
 
Byrumsvägen, Kalmar län [SE-08]
394 Lesser Scaup 1 21 Apr 2016 Lasse Olsson N
 
395 Black-eared Wheatear 1 1 Nov 2015 Stefan Göransson
 
Varpnäs, Värmlands län [SE-17]
cormorant sp. 1 4 Oct 2015 Raphaël Nussbaumer N
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 3 Oct 2015 Klaas Heeres
 
Falsterbo--Kanalen, Skåne län [SE-12]
396 Balearic Shearwater 1 18 Sep 2015 Lasse Olsson N
 
Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 28 Aug 2015 Joakim Setterlund
 
E22 dammen, Skåne län [SE-12]
397 Little Bustard 1 25 Jul 2015 Ragnar Hall N
 
398 White-tailed Lapwing 1 7 Jun 2015 Örjan Sjögren N
 
Flinesjön, Dalarnas län [SE-20]
399 Pacific Swift 1 7 Jun 2015 Stefan Göransson
 
Flinesjön, Dalarnas län [SE-20]
400 Yellow-billed Chough X 25 May 2015 Lasse Olsson
 
Halmstad, Hallands län [SE-13]
401 Spotted Sandpiper 1 3 Apr 2015 Örjan Sjögren N
 
Östra Hammaren, Rinkaby, Skåne län [SE-12]
402 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 17 Mar 2015 Jocce Ekström N
 
Lummelundsbruk, Gotlands län [SE-09]
403 Chukar 1 19 Jan 2015 Hans Norelius P
 
Södertälje stad, Stockholms län [SE-01]
404 Wilson's Phalarope 1 4 Oct 2014 Jocce Ekström N
 
Pomarine/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 27 Sep 2014 Glenn Cornland N
 
Mistluren, Kullabergs NR, Skåne län [SE-12]
405 Collared Pratincole 1 22 Jun 2014 Bengt Ahgren N
 
Vellinge ängar, SE-Skåne län-Vellinge (55,4537,12,9733), Skåne län [SE-12]
406 Demoiselle Crane 1 18 Jun 2014 Glenn Cornland N
 
407 Great Knot X 11 Jun 2014 Lasse Olsson
 
408 Baillon's Crake 1 31 May 2014 Stefan Göransson
 
Skottorps våtmark, Hallands län [SE-13]
409 Falcated Duck 1 26 May 2014 Lasse Olsson
 
410 Sandhill Crane 1 4 May 2014 Staffan Bergsmark
 
Västerby, Västerfärnebo, Västmanlands län [SE-19]
411 Caspian Plover 1 6 Apr 2014 Staffan Bergsmark
 
Mörkö, Stockholms län [SE-01]
412 Black-throated Accentor 1 22 Mar 2014 Glenn Cornland
 
Sumpen 37, Norrboda, Gräsö, Uppsala län [SE-03]
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 26 Feb 2014 Glenn Cornland N
 
413 Ivory Gull 1 7 Dec 2013 Joakim Setterlund
 
Båstad, Skåne län [SE-12]
414 Eurasian Griffon 1 27 Aug 2013 Stefan Göransson N
 
Havgårdssjön, Skåne län [SE-12]
415 Sardinian Warbler 1 19 Aug 2013 Örjan Sjögren N
 
large falcon sp. 1 28 Jun 2013 Daniel Melchert N
 
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 4 Jun 2013 Hans Norelius N
 
E4 fälten S Valloxen, Uppsala län [SE-03]
416 Spanish Sparrow 1 27 May 2013 Stephen Menzie N
 
417 American Golden-Plover 1 15 May 2013 Nils-Olof Jerling N
 
418 Baikal Teal 1 25 Apr 2013 Severin Uebbing
 
419 Pallas's Gull 1 4 Jan 2013 Stefan Göransson L
 
Vaken (vinter), Örebro län [SE-18]
420 Cliff Swallow X 17 Nov 2012 Lasse Olsson P