Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Russia

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Date descending

species 1.
Count  1
Mikhail Grischenko
3 Менделеевская линия, Санкт-Петербург, RU (59,942, 30,299), Sankt-Peterburg
species 2.
Count  1
Coroi Benoni
55 Kombinatskaya Ulitsa, Omsk, Omskaya oblast', RU (55,073, 73,192), Omskaya oblast'
species 3.
Count  3
Coroi Benoni
55 Kombinatskaya Ulitsa, Omsk, Omskaya oblast', RU (55,073, 73,192), Omskaya oblast'
species 4.
Count  10
Coroi Benoni
55 Kombinatskaya Ulitsa, Omsk, Omskaya oblast', RU (55,073, 73,192), Omskaya oblast'
species 5.
Count  5
Coroi Benoni
55 Kombinatskaya Ulitsa, Omsk, Omskaya oblast', RU (55,073, 73,192), Omskaya oblast'
species 6.
Count  11
Coroi Benoni
55 Kombinatskaya Ulitsa, Omsk, Omskaya oblast', RU (55,073, 73,192), Omskaya oblast'
species 7.
species 8.
species 9.
species 10.
species 11.
species 12.
species 13.
species 14.
Count  X
Vitaly Kravchenko
24 улица Якоби, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,228, 104,317), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 15.
Count  2
Vitaly Kravchenko
24 улица Якоби, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,228, 104,317), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 16.
Count  50
Vitaly Kravchenko
24 улица Якоби, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,228, 104,317), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 17.
Count  1
Vitaly Kravchenko
24 улица Якоби, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,228, 104,317), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 18.
Count  1
Vitaly Kravchenko
64/1 улица Юбилейный микрорайон, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,216, 104,307), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 19.
Count  X
Vitaly Kravchenko
64/1 улица Юбилейный микрорайон, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,216, 104,307), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 20.
Count  1
Dmitriy Golyshev
Речицы--ул. Новая Слобода, Moskovskaya oblast'
species 21.
Count  4
Dmitriy Golyshev
Речицы, Новая Слобода, 48, Moskovskaya oblast'
species 22.
Count  1
Dmitriy Golyshev
Речицы, Новая Слобода, 48, Moskovskaya oblast'
species 23.
species 24.
Count  1
Daniil Davidov
110 Prospekt Lenina, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.436, 37.553), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 25.
Count  5
Daniil Davidov
110 Prospekt Lenina, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.436, 37.553), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 26.
Count  10
Daniil Davidov
110 Prospekt Lenina, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.436, 37.553), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 27.
Count  2
Daniil Davidov
110 Prospekt Lenina, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.436, 37.553), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 28.
Count  2
Daniil Davidov
110 Prospekt Lenina, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.436, 37.553), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 29.
species 30.
species 31.
species 32.
species 33.
species 34.
species 35.
species 36.
species 37.
Count  2
Coroi Benoni
5А Ulitsa Volkhovstroya, Omsk, Omskaya oblast', RU (55,003, 73,355), Omskaya oblast'
species 38.
species 39.
species 40.
species 41.
species 42.
species 43.
species 44.
species 45.
species 46.
species 47.
Count  8
Oksana Suvorova
Шушары, Sankt-Peterburg
species 48.
Count  3
Oksana Suvorova
Шушары, Sankt-Peterburg
species 49.
species 50.

Larus sp.

Count  9
Maria Fedoseeva
Савелово - Кимры, Tverskaya oblast'
species 51.
Count  X
Olga Martiusheva
Ю-З Лесопарк (Академический), Екатеринбург, Свердловская область, RU (56,802, 60,54), Sverdlovskaya oblast'
species 52.
species 53.
species 54.
species 55.
species 56.
species 57.
species 58.
species 59.
species 60.
Count  1
Vitaly Kravchenko
64/1 улица Юбилейный микрорайон, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,216, 104,307), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 61.
species 62.
species 63.
species 64.
Count  1
Grigory Evtukh
Шереметьевское шоссе (Sheremetievskoe shosse), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 65.
species 66.
species 67.
species 68.
species 69.
species 70.
species 71.
species 72.
species 73.
species 74.
species 75.
species 76.
species 77.
Count  4
Dmitriy Golyshev
Близ Марийского, Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 78.
Count  10
Muhammadsoleh Oev
35 улица Калинина, Владивосток, Приморский край, RU (43,102, 131,92), Primorskiy kray
species 79.
Count  4
Vitaly Kravchenko
13 улица Бочкина, Иркутск, Иркутская область, RU (52,234, 104,313), Irkutskaya oblast'
species 80.
species 81.
Count  100
Dmitriy Golyshev
Побережье Балтийского моря напротив Фрингмллы, Kaliningradskaya oblast'

gull sp.

Count  1
Dmitriy Golyshev
Побережье Балтийского моря напротив Фрингмллы, Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 82.
Count  3
Dmitriy Golyshev
Побережье Балтийского моря напротив Фрингмллы, Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 83.
Count  30
Dmitriy Golyshev
Побережье Балтийского моря напротив Фрингмллы, Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 84.
species 85.
species 86.
Count  1
Daniil Davidov
52 улица Труд Снт, Vishnyakovskiye Dachi, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.762, 38.168), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 87.
Count  2
Dmitriy Golyshev
18 км Куршкой косы, Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 88.
Count  1
Dmitriy Golyshev
К востоку от Лесного, Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 89.

Anas sp.

species 90.
species 91.
Count  1
Павел Кропачев
species 92.
Count  2
Павел Кропачев

Anser sp.

Count  200
Dmitriy Golyshev
Река Преголя к западу от Сокольников, Kaliningradskaya oblast'

Dendrocopos sp.

Count  1
Daniil Davidov
21 Ulitsa Kar'yernaya, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.443, 37.585), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 93.
species 94.
species 95.
Count  3
Dmitriy Golyshev
Железнодорожный, Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 96.
species 97.
species 98.
Count  3
Ksenia Lobova
Forelevaya Street, 45А, Adler RU-Krasnodarsk Krai 43.51750, 39.99465, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 99.
Count  5
Ksenia Lobova
Forelevaya Street, 45А, Adler RU-Krasnodarsk Krai 43.51750, 39.99465, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 100.
Count  1
Ksenia Lobova
Forelevaya Street, 45А, Adler RU-Krasnodarsk Krai 43.51750, 39.99465, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 101.
Count  1
Ksenia Lobova
Forelevaya Street, 45А, Adler RU-Krasnodarsk Krai 43.51750, 39.99465, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 102.
Count  1
Daniil Davidov
1 Domodedovskoye Shosse, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.44, 37.571), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 103.
species 104.
Count  10
Olga Begovatova
11А Красноармейская улица, Пятигорск, Ставропольский край, RU (44,038, 43,081), Stavropol'skiy kray
species 105.
Count  2
Olga Begovatova
11А Красноармейская улица, Пятигорск, Ставропольский край, RU (44,038, 43,081), Stavropol'skiy kray
species 106.
species 107.
species 108.
species 109.
species 110.
Count  5
Ksenia Lobova
Olympic Park, Adler RU-Krasnodarsk Krai 43.39251, 39.98769, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 111.
Count  3
Grigory Evtukh
Возле Тырнауза (Near Tyrnyauz), Kabardino-Balkarskaya Respublika
species 112.
Count  1
Stanislav Cherepushkin
Возле Тырнауза (Near Tyrnyauz), Kabardino-Balkarskaya Respublika
species 113.
Count  1
Grigory Evtukh
Возле Тырнауза (Near Tyrnyauz), Kabardino-Balkarskaya Respublika
species 114.
Count  1
Daniil Davidov
Unnamed Road, Zhdanovo, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.446, 37.595), Moskovskaya oblast'

passerine sp.

Count  5
Daniil Davidov
Unnamed Road, Zhdanovo, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.446, 37.595), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 115.
Count  5
Vasily Pchelintsev
Hanike, Leningradskaya oblast'
species 116.
Count  21
Vasily Pchelintsev
Hanike, Leningradskaya oblast'
species 117.
Count  4
Margarita K
143253, Юрловское RU-Московская область 55.32750, 35.73276, Moskovskaya oblast'
species 118.
species 119.
species 120.
Count  1
Anton MERZLYAKOV
Сосновый лес около села Унжа, Kostromskaya oblast'
species 121.
species 122.
species 123.
species 124.
species 125.
Count  1
Ksenia Lobova
Lesnaya Street, 12/2, Adler RU-Krasnodarsk Krai 43.42425, 39.96893, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 126.
Count  1
Grigory Evtukh
Канатная дорога на Эльбрус (Cable car to Elbrus), Karacajevo-Cerkesskaja Respublika
species 127.
Count  3
Grigory Evtukh
Канатная дорога на Эльбрус (Cable car to Elbrus), Karacajevo-Cerkesskaja Respublika
species 128.
Count  5
Grigory Evtukh
Канатная дорога на Эльбрус (Cable car to Elbrus), Karacajevo-Cerkesskaja Respublika
species 129.
Count  10
Grigory Evtukh
Канатная дорога на Эльбрус (Cable car to Elbrus), Karacajevo-Cerkesskaja Respublika
species 130.
species 131.
species 132.
species 133.
Count  14
Anatoliy Korovkin
Pionerskaya, Murmanskaya oblast', RU (69.205, 35.093), Murmanskaya oblast'
species 134.
species 135.
species 136.
species 137.
species 138.
species 139.
species 140.
Count  1
Kristof Zyskowski
Koisug fish ponds, Rostovskaya oblast', RU, Rostovskaya oblast'

Marsh/Willow Tit

species 141.
Count  X
Dmitrii Travin
Гуниб, Dagestan, Respublika
species 142.
Count  1
Dmitrii Travin
Гуниб, Dagestan, Respublika
species 143.
Count  1
Dmitrii Travin
Гуниб, Dagestan, Respublika
species 144.
Count  X
Dmitrii Travin
Гуниб, Dagestan, Respublika
species 145.
species 146.
species 147.
Count  1
Daniil Davidov
Unnamed Road, Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.449, 37.563), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 148.
species 149.
Count  1
Anton MERZLYAKOV
Ланьшинский карьер, Moskovskaya oblast'
species 150.
species 151.
species 152.
Count  16
Daniil Davidov
Maslennikovo, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (56.121, 35.918), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 153.
Count  1
Dmitriy Trushkin
Пруд рыбхоза у деревни Обрезки, Ryazanskaya oblast'
species 154.
species 155.

Turdus sp.

species 156.
species 157.

Buteo sp.

goose sp.

species 158.
species 159.
species 160.
Count  3
Nata Toivokainen
30 корпус 1 Заводской переулок, Сочи, Краснодарский край, RU (43,604, 39,733), Krasnodarskiy kray
species 161.
Count  1
Daniil Davidov
Podolsk, Moskovskaya oblast', RU (55.442, 37.563), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 162.
species 163.
Count  1
Andrey Moskvichev
Парк Станкостроителей, Ul'yanovskaya oblast'
species 164.
species 165.
species 166.
species 167.
species 168.
Count  1
Sergey Simonov
село Никольское, Рузский городской округ, Московская область, RU (55,893, 36,42), Moskovskaya oblast'

Phylloscopus sp.

Count  1
Maria Saykina
Лазоревый проезд, Moscow RU-Moscow Oblast (55.8552,37.6367), Moscow
species 169.
Count  2
Coroi Benoni
Unnamed Road, Omsk, Omskaya oblast', RU (55,068, 73,206), Omskaya oblast'
species 170.
species 171.
species 172.
species 173.
Count  4
Alexey Zheglov
Хребет Аибга, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 174.
species 175.
species 176.
species 177.
Count  2
Nata Toivokainen
Заречный район, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 178.
Count  1
Yulia Abalikhina
32 улица Ленина, Светлогорск, Калининградская область, RU (54,944, 20,146), Kaliningradskaya oblast'
species 179.
species 180.
species 181.
species 182.
species 183.
Count  X
Yaroslav Nikitin
Unnamed Road, Московская область, RU (56,154, 35,931), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 184.
Count  1
Dmitriy Pashchenko
Тропа вокруг Колыванского озера - запад, Altay, Respublika
species 185.
species 186.
Count  1
Софья Ветрова
147В улица Ленина, Алтайское, Алтайский край, RU (51,976, 85,354), Altay, Respublika
species 187.
Count  1
Софья Ветрова
147В улица Ленина, Алтайское, Алтайский край, RU (51,976, 85,354), Altay, Respublika
species 188.
Count  11
Софья Ветрова
147В улица Ленина, Алтайское, Алтайский край, RU (51,976, 85,354), Altay, Respublika

duck sp.

species 189.
species 190.
Count  1
Olga Mikhaleva
Auto selected 51.68712, 103.70162, Irkutskaya oblast'
species 191.
Count  1
Olga Mikhaleva
Auto selected 51.68712, 103.70162, Irkutskaya oblast'
species 192.
species 193.
Count  1
Nikolay Yakushev
Буркин лес, Saratovskaya oblast'

Dusky/Naumann's Thrush

Count  7
Alexey Antonov
Antonovka Reservoir, Amurskaya oblast'

loon sp.

thrush sp.

Count  1
Julia Lisichka
Дорога по Нижне-Свирскому заповеднику, Leningradskaya oblast'
species 194.
species 195.
species 196.
Count  2
Alexey Zheglov
Устье Мзымты, Krasnodarskiy kray

harrier sp.

species 197.
Count  1
Dmitriy Pashchenko
Гора к югу от Колыванского озера, Altay, Respublika
species 198.
Count  1
Alexey Zheglov
Устье Мзымты, Krasnodarskiy kray
species 199.
species 200.
species 201.
species 202.
species 203.
species 204.
species 205.
species 206.
species 207.
species 208.
species 209.
Count  2
Petr Panasyuk
Ленинградская область, RU (59,957, 29,473), Leningradskaya oblast'
species 210.
Count  5
Данил Чернявский
Выселки, Краснодарский край, RU (45,575, 39,691), Krasnodarskiy kray
species 211.
species 212.
species 213.
species 214.
species 215.
Count  3
Andrey Bratushev
16 улица Луначарского, Трубчевск, Брянская область, RU (52,577, 33,754), Bryanskaya oblast'
species 216.
species 217.
species 218.
species 219.
Count  1
Enna Ni
Р285, Карачаево-Черкесская Республика, RU (43,677, 41,457), Karacajevo-Cerkesskaja Respublika
species 220.
species 221.
Count  1
Ivan Kornev
мыс столбчатый, Sakhalinskaja oblast'
species 222.
Count  3
Eleonora Sakulina
Малый Вудъявр, Murmanskaya oblast'
species 223.
species 224.
species 225.
species 226.
Count  1
Григорий Хасанов
Журка, Moskovskaya oblast'
species 227.
Count  50
Ivan Kornev
Мыс Аннива, Sakhalinskaja oblast'
species 228.
Count  1
Ivan Kornev
Поселок Новиково, Sakhalinskaja oblast'
species 229.
Count  1
Ivan Kornev
Поселок Новиково, Sakhalinskaja oblast'
species 230.
species 231.
Count  1
Andrey Bragin
140220, Ашитковское RU-Московская область 55.40374, 38.65518, Moskovskaya oblast'
species 232.
species 233.
species 234.
species 235.
species 236.
species 237.
species 238.
species 239.
Count  2
Elena Shnayder
Алтайский край, RU (52,306, 80,959), Altay, Respublika
species 240.
Count  20
Grigory Evtukh
Владивосток (Vladivostok, General area), Primorskiy kray
species 241.
Count  1
Grigory Evtukh
Владивосток (Vladivostok, General area), Primorskiy kray
species 242.
Count  4
Grigory Evtukh
Владивосток (Vladivostok, General area), Primorskiy kray
species 243.
Count  20
Grigory Evtukh
Владивосток (Vladivostok, General area), Primorskiy kray
species 244.
Count  4
Grigory Evtukh
Владивосток (Vladivostok, General area), Primorskiy kray
species 245.
species 246.
species 247.
species 248.
species 249.
species 250.
species 251.
species 252.
species 253.
species 254.
species 255.
species 256.
species 257.

falcon sp.

Count  2
Oksana Suvorova
Шушары, Sankt-Peterburg
species 258.
Count  3
Anna Ivanova
Поля за Заводским пр., Leningradskaya oblast'
species 259.
species 260.
species 261.
species 262.
species 263.
species 264.
Count  X
Елена Сюткина
Дендропарк, улица 8 Марта, Екатеринбург, Свердловская область, RU (56,829, 60,603), Sverdlovskaya oblast'
species 265.
Count  1
Елена Сюткина
Дендропарк, улица 8 Марта, Екатеринбург, Свердловская область, RU (56,829, 60,603), Sverdlovskaya oblast'
species 266.
Count  1
Pavel Parkhaev
Marmyli Village area, Moscow
species 267.
species 268.
Count  1
Anonymous eBirder
Кузнецово, Московская область, RU (56,125, 36,645), Moskovskaya oblast'
species 269.
species 270.
species 271.
species 272.
species 273.
species 274.
species 275.
species 276.

Acrocephalus sp.

species 277.
Count  X
Victor Orlov
Земля Леопарда, Рекреационная Зона, Primorskiy kray
species 278.
Count  1
Ekaterina Sichinava
Бухта Север, Krasnoyarskiy kray
species 279.
Count  1
Elena Shnayder
Алтайский край, RU (52,983, 82,196), Altay, Respublika
species 280.
species 281.
species 282.
species 283.
species 284.
species 285.
species 286.
species 287.

Western/Eastern Yellow Wagtail

Count  X
Victor Orlov
Коса Назимова, Primorskiy kray
species 288.
Count  X
Victor Orlov
Приморский край, RU (42,552, 130,708), Primorskiy kray
species 289.
species 290.
Count  X
Victor Orlov
Приморский край, RU (42,552, 130,708), Primorskiy kray
species 291.
species 292.
Count  X
Victor Orlov
Краскино-Хасан, Приморский край, RU (42,445, 130,643), Primorskiy kray
species 293.
Count  X
Victor Orlov
Краскино-Хасан, Приморский край, RU (42,445, 130,643), Primorskiy kray
species 294.
Count  13
Ekaterina Sichinava
Бухта Север, Krasnoyarskiy kray
species 295.
species 296.
Count  1
Andrey Vlasenko
Auto selected 42.43057, 130.66209, Primorskiy kray
species 297.
species 298.
species 299.
species 300.
species 301.
species 302.
species 303.
species 304.
species 305.
species 306.