Buryatiya, Respublika Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Григорий Хасанов 8 Aug 2019 28
Григорий Хасанов 7 Aug 2019 28
Григорий Хасанов 4 Aug 2019 35
Григорий Хасанов 3 Aug 2019 18
Григорий Хасанов 2 Aug 2019 20
Григорий Хасанов 30 Jul 2019 22
Григорий Хасанов 29 Jul 2019 18
Yury Shashenko 7 Jul 2019 5
Yury Shashenko 7 Jul 2019 3
Yury Shashenko 6 Jul 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Johan Södercrantz
187
2 Olivier Benoist
179
3 Benjamin Drillat
173
4 Wieland Heim
157
5 Stanislas Wroza
156
5 Valentin MOTTEAU
156
5 Solenne Lefèvre
156
8 Valentin motteau
146
9 Bob McGuire
143
10 Andrew Spencer
142
Top 100 eBirders...

298 Species 513 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 22 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
2 Corn Crake 3 21 Jun 2019 Valentin MOTTEAU
 
3 Solitary Snipe 2 10 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
North Ozero Golechnoye, Bouriatie, RU (52,005, 101,073)
4 Eurasian Nightjar 1 9 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,859, 102,379)
5 White-throated Dipper 2 7 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Vydrino - Mamay, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,393, 104,843)
6 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 5 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,452, 104,771)
7 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 2 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,752, 104,833)
8 Swinhoe's Rail 1 30 May 2019 Leo Damrow P
 
9 Common Kingfisher 1 29 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,759, 104,814)
10 Black-throated Thrush 2 27 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Dusky/Naumann's Thrush 40 27 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
11 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 25 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
12 Osprey 1 23 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Баргузин
13 Redwing 1 22 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
14 Naumann's Thrush 1 22 May 2019 Nick Rosen P
 
gull sp. 4 22 May 2019 Nick Rosen P
 
Остановка с Р438
15 Stock Dove 2 21 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
16 Merlin 1 21 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
17 Tree Pipit 1 20 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Гора Около Кяхты
18 Western Capercaillie 1 17 Oct 2018 Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar
 
Mishiha river, Buryatia, RU (51.642, 105.531)
19 Red-tailed Shrike X 2 Jul 2018 Wieland Heim
 
thrush sp. 1 21 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Kabanskiy rayon (51.4314,104.8024)
20 Brown-cheeked Rail 2 20 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Ivolginskiy rayon (51.5705,107.0094)
21 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 20 Jun 2017 Bob McGuire
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Ivolginskiy rayon (51.5705,107.0094)
22 Chestnut-eared Bunting 4 18 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer A
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Ivolginskiy rayon (51.5700,107.0123)
23 Long-eared Owl 4 17 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer A
 
24 Sanderling 1 17 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Kabanskiy rayon (52.3511,106.3600)
25 Great Egret 1 17 Jun 2017 Bob McGuire
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Kabanskiy rayon (52.1662,106.3971)
26 Baikal Bush Warbler 1 16 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer P
 
Bolshoy Mamay
passerine sp. 4 16 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
Bolshoy Mamay
27 Willow Warbler 2 6 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
Ulan-Ude RU-Republic of Buryatia
28 Greater Scaup 4 5 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
29 Pallas's Gull 1 5 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
30 Daurian Starling 5 5 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
31 Lapland Longspur 1 23 Sep 2016 Batmunkh Davaasuren
 
Baikal Bird ringing station
32 Red-throated Pipit 2 19 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Baikal Banding Station, Rechka Mishikha
33 Asian House-Martin 1 11 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
34 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 8 Aug 2016 John Allcock P
 
Selenga Delta-- Sandbar
35 Curlew Sandpiper 4 8 Aug 2016 John Allcock P
 
Selenga Delta-- Sandbar
36 Pale Sand Martin 500 7 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Murzino
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 6 Aug 2016 John Allcock N
 
Rechka Mishikha Forest
37 Great Cormorant 2 29 Jul 2016 John Allcock
 
Baikal Banding Station, Rechka Mishikha
38 Pallas's Sandgrouse X 19 Oct 2015 Joseph Dunn
 
Arshan Buryat
39 Eurasian Dotterel 2 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
40 Short-eared Owl X 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
41 Pallas's Rosefinch 1 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
42 Plain Mountain-Finch X 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
43 Chinese Bush Warbler 2 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
44 Eurasian Treecreeper X 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
45 White-winged Crossbill 2 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
46 Swan Goose 13 1 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Stepnoje
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Beloozorsk
47 Tundra Swan 2 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
48 Common Shelduck X 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
49 Long-tailed Duck 6 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
50 Baillon's Crake 1 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
51 Pied Avocet X 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
52 Kentish Plover 1 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
53 Whimbrel 1 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
54 Broad-billed Sandpiper 2 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
55 Willow Ptarmigan X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
56 Rock Ptarmigan X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
57 Pin-tailed Snipe X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
58 Eurasian Wryneck X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
59 Hume's Warbler X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
60 Mistle Thrush X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
61 Rufous-backed Redstart X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
62 Altai Accentor X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
63 Brown Accentor X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
64 Common Redpoll X 15 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Okinskiy rayon
65 Japanese Sparrowhawk X 13 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Kabanskiy rayon
66 Siberian Jay X 13 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Kabanskiy rayon
67 Gray's Grasshopper-Warbler X 13 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Kabanskiy rayon
68 Goldcrest X 13 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Kabanskiy rayon
69 Song Thrush X 13 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Kabanskiy rayon
70 Lesser Black-backed Gull X 11 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Kabanskiy rayon
71 Greenish Warbler X 11 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Kabanskiy rayon
72 White-backed Woodpecker X 8 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
73 Blyth's Reed Warbler X 8 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
74 Spotted Flycatcher X 8 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
75 Godlewski's Bunting X 8 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
76 Common Redshank X 7 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
77 Cinereous Vulture X 7 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
78 Greater Short-toed Lark X 7 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
79 Asian Short-toed Lark X 7 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
80 Paddyfield Warbler X 7 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
81 Red-necked Stint 1 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
82 Peregrine Falcon 2 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
83 Common Chiffchaff X 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
84 Bluethroat 1 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
85 Hawfinch 2 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
86 Yellowhammer 1 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
87 Booted Eagle 2 10 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
88 Rough-legged Hawk X 14 Nov 2006 Mark Chichester
 
Ulaan Ude to Mongolia
89 Bohemian Waxwing X 14 Nov 2006 Mark Chichester
 
Ulaan Ude Area
90 Common Redstart X 22 Jun 2006 Jim Dunn
 
Lake Baikal
91 Meadow Pipit 3 21 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev
 
Lake Baikal - Zaybaybalsky National Park
92 Common Chaffinch 1 21 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev
 
Lake Baikal - Zaybaybalsky National Park
93 Rustic Bunting X 21 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev
 
Lake Baikal - Zaybaybalsky National Park
94 Alpine Accentor 4 15 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev N
 
95 Black Stork X 1 Jul 2004 Jeff Peters
 
Selega Delta, Russia
96 Eastern Spot-billed Duck X 30 Jun 2004 Jeff Peters
 
Selega Delta, Russia
97 Japanese Quail X 30 Jun 2004 Jeff Peters
 
Selega Delta, Russia
98 Little Owl 1 5 Jul 1999 Paul van Els N
 
South of Ulan-Ude
Phylloscopus sp. 1 24 Jul 1996 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal - Ushkanyi Islands
99 Eurasian Jackdaw 100 15 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
100 Common Buzzard 1 14 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
101 Marsh Tit 6 14 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
102 Eurasian Wren 1 14 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
103 Pied Harrier 2 10 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
104 Red-rumped Swallow 3 10 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
105 Eurasian Woodcock 1 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
106 Green Sandpiper 1 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
107 Northern Goshawk 2 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
108 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
109 Gray-headed Woodpecker 2 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
110 Dusky Thrush 1 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
111 Asian Brown Flycatcher 2 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
112 Red-flanked Bluetail 3 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
113 Mugimaki Flycatcher 3 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
114 Taiga Bean-Goose 8 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Zarietchnoye
115 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Baykalskoye
116 Coal Tit X 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Baykalskoye
117 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Baykalskoye
118 Siberian Thrush 1 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Baykalskoye
119 Yellow-browed Bunting 5 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Baykalskoye
120 Smew 3 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
121 Red-breasted Merganser 100 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
122 Hazel Grouse 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
123 Red-necked Grebe 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
124 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
125 Common Ringed Plover 1 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
126 Far Eastern Curlew 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
127 Temminck's Stint 1 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
128 Long-toed Stint 4 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
129 Little Stint 9 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
130 Terek Sandpiper 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
131 Gray-tailed Tattler 10 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
132 Wood Sandpiper 5 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
133 Glaucous Gull 1 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
134 Red-throated Loon 1 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
135 Golden Eagle 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
136 Eurasian Nutcracker 3 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
137 Long-tailed Tit 4 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
138 Taiga Flycatcher 9 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
139 Pechora Pipit 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
140 Water Pipit 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
141 American Pipit 120 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
142 Pallas's Bunting 7 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
143 Whooper Swan 1 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
144 Stejneger's Scoter 3 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
145 Horned Grebe 10 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
146 Demoiselle Crane 1 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
147 Steppe Eagle 1 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Goussinooziorsk
148 Isabelline Shrike 5 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Goussinooziorsk
149 Red-billed Chough 2 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Novoselenginsk
150 Horned Lark 15 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Goussinooziorsk
151 Mongolian Lark 7 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Novoselenginsk
152 Bearded Reedling 1 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
153 Oriental Reed Warbler 3 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
154 Rock Sparrow 2 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
155 Blyth's Pipit 3 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Orongoy
156 Upland Buzzard 1 30 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Tapkhar
157 White-crowned Penduline-Tit 2 30 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Tapkhar
158 Fieldfare 2 30 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Tapkhar
159 Dark-sided Flycatcher 1 30 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Tapkhar
160 Northern Wheatear 4 30 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Tapkhar
161 Common Merganser 1 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Rietchka/Selenga
162 Eared Grebe 10 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Rietchka/Selenga
163 White-throated Needletail 30 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Boyarskiy
164 Red Knot 1 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Rietchka/Selenga
165 Arctic Loon 2 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Rietchka/Selenga
166 Black Woodpecker 2 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Boyarskiy
167 White's Thrush 2 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Boyarskiy
168 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 1 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Rietchka/Selenga
169 Chestnut Bunting 2 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Boyarskiy
170 Garganey 25 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
171 Northern Shoveler 40 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
172 Gadwall 10 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
173 Falcated Duck 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
174 Eurasian Wigeon 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
175 Green-winged Teal 20 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
176 Common Pochard 100 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
177 Great Crested Grebe 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
178 Oriental Cuckoo 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
179 Black-bellied Plover 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
180 Pacific Golden-Plover 160 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
181 Black-tailed Godwit 30 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
182 Ruff 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
183 Dunlin 3 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
184 Asian Dowitcher 12 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
185 Swinhoe's Snipe 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
186 Common Sandpiper 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
187 Spotted Redshank 3 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
188 Marsh Sandpiper 50 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
189 Little Gull 14 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
190 Mew Gull 80 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
191 Caspian Tern 3 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
192 Black Tern 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
193 Whiskered Tern 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
194 Oriental Honey-buzzard 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
195 Imperial Eagle 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
196 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 7 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
197 White-tailed Eagle 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
198 Eastern Buzzard 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
199 Eurasian Hobby 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
200 Eurasian Jay 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
201 Lanceolated Warbler 5 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
202 Radde's Warbler 5 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
203 Dusky Warbler 3 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
204 Arctic Warbler 40 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
205 White-cheeked Starling 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
206 Eyebrowed Thrush 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
207 Red-throated Thrush 5 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
208 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
209 Gray Wagtail 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
210 Brambling 3 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
211 Eurasian Siskin 10 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
212 Reed Bunting 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
213 Little Bunting 10 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
214 Black-faced Bunting 3 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
215 Black-headed Gull X 1 Nov 1991 Arend van Riessen
 
216 Herring Gull X 1 Nov 1991 Arend van Riessen
 
217 Baikal Teal X 25 Aug 1990 Bradley Hacker
 
Lake Baikal
218 Northern Pintail 3 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
219 Tufted Duck 2 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
220 Common Swift 25 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
221 Common Crane 4 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
222 Black-winged Stilt 6 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
223 Eurasian Curlew 3 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
224 Common Greenshank 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
225 Great Bittern 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen N
 
Ulaan Ude
226 Brown Shrike 2 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
227 Azure-winged Magpie 12 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
228 Willow Tit 3 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
229 Azure Tit 4 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
230 Great Tit 4 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
231 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
232 Thick-billed Warbler 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
233 Great Reed Warbler 5 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
234 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
235 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
236 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen N
 
Ulaan Ude
237 Two-barred Warbler 4 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
238 Lesser Whitethroat 4 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
239 Greater Whitethroat 2 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
240 Siberian Blue Robin 3 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
241 Siberian Rubythroat 3 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
242 Black Redstart 2 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
243 Citrine Wagtail 3 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
244 Olive-backed Pipit 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen N
 
Ulaan Ude
245 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
246 Pine Bunting 3 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
247 Ruddy Shelduck 20 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
248 Mallard 6 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
249 Common Goldeneye 100 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
250 Daurian Partridge 4 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
251 Rock Pigeon 300 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
252 Hill Pigeon 60 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
253 Oriental Turtle-Dove 12 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
254 Common Cuckoo 10 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
255 Pacific Swift 30 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
256 Eurasian Coot 14 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
257 Northern Lapwing 20 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
258 Little Ringed Plover 1 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
259 Common Snipe 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
260 White-winged Tern 30 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
261 Common Tern 60 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
262 Gray Heron 8 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
263 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
264 Eastern Marsh-Harrier 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
265 Hen Harrier 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
266 Black Kite 5 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
267 Eurasian Hoopoe 12 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
268 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
269 Lesser Kestrel 5 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
270 Eurasian Kestrel 4 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
271 Amur Falcon 7 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
272 Eurasian Magpie 50 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
273 Daurian Jackdaw 15 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
274 Rook 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
275 Carrion Crow 30 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
276 Common Raven 4 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
277 Eurasian Skylark 4 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
278 Bank Swallow 4 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
279 Barn Swallow 30 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
280 Common House-Martin 5 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
281 European Starling 1 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
282 Daurian Redstart 1 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
283 Siberian Stonechat 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
284 Isabelline Wheatear 12 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
285 Pied Wheatear 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
286 House Sparrow 10 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
287 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 200 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
288 White Wagtail 6 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
289 Richard's Pipit 4 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
290 Common Rosefinch 2 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
291 Long-tailed Rosefinch 3 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
292 Red Crossbill 1 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
293 Meadow Bunting 3 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
294 Yellow-breasted Bunting 50 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
295 Northern Hawk Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
296 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
297 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
298 Gyrfalcon 2
 
Location Obscured