Buryatiya, Respublika Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Григорий Хасанов 8 Aug 2019 28
Григорий Хасанов 7 Aug 2019 28
Григорий Хасанов 4 Aug 2019 35
Григорий Хасанов 3 Aug 2019 18
Григорий Хасанов 2 Aug 2019 20
Григорий Хасанов 30 Jul 2019 22
Григорий Хасанов 29 Jul 2019 18
Yury Shashenko 7 Jul 2019 5
Yury Shashenko 7 Jul 2019 3
Yury Shashenko 6 Jul 2019 6
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~19 hr(s) ago.
1 Johan Södercrantz
187
2 Olivier Benoist
179
3 Benjamin Drillat
173
4 Wieland Heim
157
5 Stanislas Wroza
156
5 Solenne Lefèvre
156
5 Valentin MOTTEAU
156
8 Valentin motteau
146
9 Bob McGuire
143
10 Andrew Spencer
142
Top 100 eBirders...

298 Species 513 Checklists

Updated ~8 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Kite 60 8 Aug 2019 Григорий Хасанов
 
Саянтуй Бурятия
2 Peregrine Falcon 2 8 Aug 2019 Григорий Хасанов
 
Саянтуй Бурятия
3 White-crowned Penduline-Tit 20 7 Aug 2019 Григорий Хасанов P
 
Богородский остров
4 Daurian Redstart 15 3 Aug 2019 Григорий Хасанов P
 
Sotnikovo
5 Eurasian Kestrel 6 30 Jul 2019 Григорий Хасанов
 
Тулунжа
6 Northern Wheatear 20 30 Jul 2019 Григорий Хасанов
 
Тулунжа
7 Common Chaffinch 1 3 Jul 2019 Yury Shashenko
 
41 Советская улица, Большая речка, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51.975, 106.308)
8 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 1 Jul 2019 Yury Shashenko
 
Buryatia, RU (51.635, 105.555)
9 White-backed Woodpecker 3 1 Jul 2019 Yury Shashenko
 
Buryatia, RU (51.635, 105.555)
10 Eurasian Nutcracker 10 1 Jul 2019 Yury Shashenko
 
Buryatia, RU (51.635, 105.555)
11 Coal Tit 10 27 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
12 Two-barred Warbler 10 27 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
13 Eurasian Treecreeper 10 27 Jun 2019 Valentin MOTTEAU
 
14 White's Thrush 2 27 Jun 2019 Valentin MOTTEAU
 
15 Siberian Thrush 5 27 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
16 Red-flanked Bluetail 20 27 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
17 Eurasian Bullfinch 10 27 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau N
 
18 Oriental Cuckoo 5 26 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
19 Eurasian Woodcock 3 26 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
20 Long-tailed Tit 15 26 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
21 Mistle Thrush 5 26 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
22 Song Thrush 10 26 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
23 Chestnut Bunting 4 26 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
24 Common Redshank 1 24 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
25 Asian Short-toed Lark 30 24 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
26 Azure Tit 15 24 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
27 Hazel Grouse 10 23 Jun 2019 Yury Shashenko N
 
(51.643, 105.556)
28 Siberian Jay 4 23 Jun 2019 Yury Shashenko P
 
(51.643, 105.556)
29 Baikal Bush Warbler 2 23 Jun 2019 Yury Shashenko
 
(51.643, 105.556)
thrush sp. 3 23 Jun 2019 Yury Shashenko
 
(51.643, 105.556)
30 Corn Crake 5 22 Jun 2019 Valentin MOTTEAU
 
31 Baillon's Crake 5 22 Jun 2019 Valentin MOTTEAU
 
32 Eastern Spot-billed Duck 5 22 Jun 2019 Valentin MOTTEAU
 
33 Japanese Quail 20 22 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau N
 
34 Common Crane 50 22 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
35 Swinhoe's Snipe 15 22 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
36 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 22 Jun 2019 Valentin motteau
 
37 Common Merganser 30 21 Jun 2019 Yury Shashenko
 
(51.643, 105.522)
38 Garganey 30 15 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
39 Rufous-backed Redstart 4 14 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Irkut gorge
40 Eastern Buzzard 3 13 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Traktornaya Ulitsa, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,97, 100,977)
41 Falcated Duck 13 13 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
42 Solitary Snipe 2 11 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
North Ozero Golechnoye, Bouriatie, RU (52,005, 101,073)
43 Imperial Eagle 1 11 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat N
 
North Ozero Golechnoye, Bouriatie, RU (52,005, 101,073)
44 Hume's Warbler 18 11 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat A
 
North Ozero Golechnoye, Bouriatie, RU (52,005, 101,073)
45 Red-throated Thrush 16 11 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat A
 
North Ozero Golechnoye, Bouriatie, RU (52,005, 101,073)
46 Common Redpoll 4 11 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
North Ozero Golechnoye, Bouriatie, RU (52,005, 101,073)
47 Pallas's Bunting 8 11 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
North Ozero Golechnoye, Bouriatie, RU (52,005, 101,073)
48 Eurasian Nightjar 1 11 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
49 Brown-cheeked Rail 3 9 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,859, 102,379)
50 Black-headed Gull 90 9 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,859, 102,379)
51 White-throated Dipper 2 7 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Vydrino - Mamay, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,393, 104,843)
52 Whooper Swan 120 7 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow N
 
53 Black Stork 11 7 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
54 Great Cormorant 2000 7 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
55 Carrion Crow 150 7 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
56 Lanceolated Warbler 16 7 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
57 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 5 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,452, 104,771)
58 Naumann's Thrush 4 5 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,452, 104,771)
59 Red Crossbill 45 5 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (51,452, 104,771)
60 Black-bellied Plover 1 5 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
61 Reed Bunting 80 4 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Buryatia, RU (52,169, 106,298)
62 Black Tern 2 3 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
63 Little Owl 1 2 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,759, 104,814)
64 Common House-Martin 42 2 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,759, 104,814)
65 Redwing 2 2 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,752, 104,833)
66 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 2 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,752, 104,833)
67 Western Capercaillie 2 1 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat N
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,971, 104,814)
68 Greater Whitethroat 2 1 Jun 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,967, 104,845)
69 Gadwall 25 1 Jun 2019 Leo Damrow
 
70 Siberian Stonechat 8 31 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,98, 104,833)
71 Water Pipit 4 31 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,98, 104,833)
72 Eurasian Wryneck 3 31 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,967, 104,845)
73 Spotted Redshank 4 31 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
74 Lesser Whitethroat 20 31 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
75 Swinhoe's Rail 1 30 May 2019 Leo Damrow P
 
76 Great Bittern 6 30 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
77 Dusky Warbler 40 30 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
78 Long-tailed Rosefinch 20 30 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
79 Common Kingfisher 1 29 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Unnamed Road, Buryatiya Republits, RU (50,759, 104,814)
80 Godlewski's Bunting 3 29 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,672, 105,907)
81 Arctic Warbler 50 29 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
82 Taiga Flycatcher 50 29 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
83 Tufted Duck 31 28 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,609, 105,775)
84 Eared Grebe 30 28 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,609, 105,775)
85 Mongolian Lark 50 28 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,609, 105,775)
86 Eurasian Skylark 90 28 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,609, 105,775)
87 Common Redstart 15 28 May 2019 Leo Damrow
 
forest SW Selenginsk
88 Blyth's Pipit 6 28 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,628, 105,772)
89 Common Shelduck 40 28 May 2019 Benjamin Drillat
 
Bouriatie, RU (50,629, 105,759)
90 Black-throated Thrush 2 27 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
91 Dusky Thrush 1 27 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Dusky/Naumann's Thrush 40 27 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
92 Tree Pipit 12 27 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
93 Yellow-browed Warbler 75 26 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
94 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 25 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
95 Great Egret 1 25 May 2019 Nick Rosen N
 
96 Baikal Teal 2 24 May 2019 Nick Rosen N
 
97 Lesser Black-backed Gull 8 24 May 2019 Nick Rosen N
 
gull sp. 15 24 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
98 Osprey 1 24 May 2019 Nick Rosen N
 
99 Yellowhammer 8 24 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
100 Common Buzzard 3 22 May 2019 Nick Rosen P
 
Остановка с Р438
101 Eyebrowed Thrush 60 22 May 2019 Nick Rosen P
 
Турка - около ресторана "Золотая рыбка"
102 Common Raven 50 21 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Группа Зданий около Дацана Связянных с Буддизмом
103 Red-billed Chough 10 21 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
104 Stock Dove 2 21 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
105 Merlin 1 21 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
106 Common Sandpiper 14 20 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
107 Common Ringed Plover 4 19 May 2019 Nick Rosen N
 
108 Plain Mountain-Finch 1 19 May 2019 Nick Rosen
 
Гора Спящий Лев
109 Great Spotted Woodpecker 9 18 Feb 2019 Григорий Хасанов
 
Sotnikovo
110 Pallas's Rosefinch 10 18 Feb 2019 Григорий Хасанов P
 
Sotnikovo
111 Horned Lark 18 11 Feb 2019 Григорий Хасанов P
 
Тулунжа
112 Bohemian Waxwing 20 11 Feb 2019 Григорий Хасанов P
 
Тулунжа
113 Red-tailed Shrike X 2 Jul 2018 Wieland Heim
 
114 Northern Shoveler 55 15 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas
 
115 Common Goldeneye 300 15 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas
 
116 Red-necked Grebe 8 15 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas N
 
117 Red-necked Stint 1 15 Jun 2018 Wieland Heim
 
118 Common Tern 400 15 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas
 
119 White-tailed Eagle 7 14 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas N
 
120 Common Pochard 200 13 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas
 
121 Long-eared Owl 6 12 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas N
 
122 Gray Heron 50 9 Jun 2018 Alexander Thomas
 
123 Marsh Tit 30 20 Aug 2017 Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar
 
124 Greenish Warbler 10 20 Aug 2017 Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar
 
125 Asian Brown Flycatcher 15 20 Aug 2017 Tuvshintugs Sukhbaatar
 
passerine sp. 7 21 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer N
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Kabanskiy rayon (51.4381,104.7885)
126 Willow Tit 25 20 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Irkutsk-Slyudyanskiy rayon (51.3940,104.6542)
127 Siberian Blue Robin 17 20 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Irkutsk-Slyudyanskiy rayon (51.3940,104.6542)
128 Gray Wagtail 20 20 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Irkutsk-Slyudyanskiy rayon (51.3940,104.6542)
129 Oriental Reed Warbler 5 20 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Ivolginskiy rayon (51.5614,106.9974)
130 Eurasian Reed Warbler 3 20 Jun 2017 Bob McGuire
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Ivolginskiy rayon (51.5705,107.0094)
131 Daurian Jackdaw 27 19 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Dzhidinskiy rayon (50.5015,105.1456)
132 Ruddy Shelduck 300 19 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Dzhidinskiy rayon (50.6455,105.7295)
133 Pied Avocet 55 19 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Dzhidinskiy rayon (50.6455,105.7295)
134 Little Ringed Plover 15 19 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Dzhidinskiy rayon (50.6455,105.7295)
135 Upland Buzzard 3 19 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
steppe north of Beloozorsk (50.6784,105.6775)
136 Chestnut-eared Bunting 4 18 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer A
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Ivolginskiy rayon (51.5700,107.0123)
137 Gray's Grasshopper-Warbler 2 18 Jun 2017 Nathan Pieplow
 
RU - 52.3x106.434 - Jun 22, 2017 21:32
138 Sanderling 2 17 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Baykal Ozero (52.3723,106.4431)
139 Stejneger's Scoter 35 17 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Baykal Ozero (52.3593,106.4023)
140 Caspian Tern 350 17 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Baykal Ozero (52.3593,106.4023)
141 Herring Gull 850 17 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Baykal Ozero (52.1659,106.2185)
142 Eurasian Curlew 120 17 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
Istomino
Phylloscopus sp. 1 16 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Kabanskiy rayon (52.0687,106.2307)
143 Asian House-Martin 18 16 Jun 2017 Bob McGuire
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Kabanskiy rayon (52.0105,106.1937)
144 Bluethroat 2 16 Jun 2017 Andrew Spencer
 
RU-Republic of Buryatia-Kabanskiy rayon (52.0048,106.2373)
145 Willow Warbler 2 6 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
Ulan-Ude RU-Republic of Buryatia
146 House Sparrow 30 6 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
Ulan-Ude RU-Republic of Buryatia
147 Greater Scaup 4 5 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
148 Pallas's Gull 1 5 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
149 Daurian Starling 5 5 Jun 2017 Brian and Meg Johnson
 
150 Lapland Longspur 1 23 Sep 2016 Batmunkh Davaasuren
 
Baikal Bird ringing station
151 Common Chiffchaff 2 22 Sep 2016 Batmunkh Davaasuren
 
Baikal Bird ringing station
152 Japanese Sparrowhawk 2 21 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Baikal Banding Station, Rechka Mishikha
153 Eastern Yellow Wagtail 13 21 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Rechka Mishikha village
154 Green Sandpiper 3 19 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Baikal Banding Station, Rechka Mishikha
155 Red-throated Pipit 2 19 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Baikal Banding Station, Rechka Mishikha
Common/Oriental Cuckoo 1 16 Aug 2016 John Allcock N
 
Baikal Banding Station, Rechka Mishikha
156 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 4 15 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Rechka Mishikha village
157 Brown Shrike 25 15 Aug 2016 John Allcock N
 
Rechka Mishikha village
158 Thick-billed Warbler 14 15 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Rechka Mishikha village
159 Spotted Flycatcher 5 15 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Rechka Mishikha village
160 Brambling 17 15 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Rechka Mishikha village
161 Green-winged Teal 136 12 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
162 Common Snipe 15 12 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
163 Wood Sandpiper 41 12 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
164 Eastern Marsh-Harrier 28 12 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
165 Common Swift 88 11 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
166 Black-tailed Godwit 40 11 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
167 Eurasian Coot 54 9 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Duck Survey
168 Bearded Reedling 11 9 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Duck Survey
169 Mallard 209 9 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
170 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 33 9 Aug 2016 John Allcock P
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
171 Pale Sand Martin 500 8 Aug 2016 John Allcock N
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
172 Broad-billed Sandpiper 4 8 Aug 2016 John Allcock P
 
Selenga Delta-- Sandbar
173 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 4 8 Aug 2016 John Allcock P
 
Selenga Delta-- Sandbar
174 Curlew Sandpiper 4 8 Aug 2016 John Allcock P
 
Selenga Delta-- Sandbar
175 Long-toed Stint 13 8 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta-- Sandbar
176 Citrine Wagtail 18 7 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Selenga Delta - Accommodation Area
177 Hawfinch 14 6 Aug 2016 John Allcock A
 
Rechka Mishikha Forest
178 Eurasian Siskin 13 6 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Rechka Mishikha Forest
179 Temminck's Stint 6 4 Aug 2016 John Allcock
 
Baikal Banding Station, Rechka Mishikha
180 Great Tit 27 31 Jul 2016 John Allcock
 
Rechka Mishikha village
181 Pallas's Sandgrouse X 19 Oct 2015 Joseph Dunn
 
Arshan Buryat
182 Willow Ptarmigan 11 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
183 Rock Ptarmigan 30 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
184 Eurasian Dotterel 2 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
185 Pin-tailed Snipe 5 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
186 Northern Goshawk 2 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
187 Short-eared Owl X 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
188 Altai Accentor 8 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
189 Brown Accentor 7 6 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Iltjir Area
190 White-throated Needletail 35 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
191 Oriental Honey-buzzard 40 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
192 Chinese Bush Warbler 2 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
193 Radde's Warbler 15 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
194 Goldcrest 2 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
195 Dark-sided Flycatcher 10 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
196 Rufous-tailed Robin 25 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
197 Siberian Rubythroat 20 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
198 Mugimaki Flycatcher 20 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
199 White-winged Crossbill 2 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
200 Black-faced Bunting 45 5 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Teploye Area
201 Swan Goose 13 1 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Stepnoje
202 Smew 7 1 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Stepnoje
203 Isabelline Shrike 7 1 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Stepnoje
204 Paddyfield Warbler 8 1 Jun 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Ozero Stepnoje
205 Booted Eagle 2 31 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Zjeltura area
206 Steppe Eagle 4 31 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Zjeltura area
207 Eurasian Hobby 7 31 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Zjeltura area
208 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 3 31 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Zjeltura area
209 Fieldfare 10 31 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Zjeltura area
210 Pied Wheatear 16 31 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Zjeltura area
211 Meadow Bunting 25 31 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Zjeltura area
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 1 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz N
 
Beloozorsk
212 Tundra Swan 2 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
213 Long-tailed Duck 6 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
214 Demoiselle Crane 115 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
215 Kentish Plover 1 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
216 Whimbrel 1 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
217 Little Stint 100 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
218 Cinereous Vulture 30 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
219 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 80 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
220 Rock Sparrow 5 29 May 2013 Johan Södercrantz
 
Beloozorsk
221 Blyth's Reed Warbler X 8 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
222 Greater Short-toed Lark X 7 Jun 2012 Tom Derutter N
 
Russia - Dzhidinskiy rayon
223 Hen Harrier 5 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
224 European Starling 30 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
225 Richard's Pipit 50 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
226 Little Bunting 10 11 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
227 Golden Eagle 3 10 Sep 2010 Wieland Heim
 
Tunka
228 Rough-legged Hawk X 14 Nov 2006 Mark Chichester
 
Ulaan Ude to Mongolia
229 Red-throated Loon 4 21 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev
 
Lake Baikal - Zaybaybalsky National Park
230 Eurasian Jay 3 21 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev
 
Lake Baikal - Zaybaybalsky National Park
231 Meadow Pipit 3 21 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev
 
Lake Baikal - Zaybaybalsky National Park
232 Rustic Bunting X 21 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev
 
Lake Baikal - Zaybaybalsky National Park
233 Alpine Accentor 4 15 Jun 2005 Andrey Ralev N
 
234 Pied Harrier 3 25 Jul 1996 Narca Moore-Craig
 
235 Bank Swallow 500 25 Jul 1996 Narca Moore-Craig N
 
236 Yellow-browed Bunting 5 20 Jul 1996 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
237 Eurasian Jackdaw 100 15 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
238 White Wagtail 50 15 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
239 Eurasian Nuthatch 8 14 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
240 Eurasian Wren 1 14 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
241 Red-rumped Swallow 3 10 Sep 1995 Narca Moore-Craig
 
RU-Buryatiya—Lake Baikal (aboard boat)
242 Eurasian Wigeon 50 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
243 Common Greenshank 4 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
244 Gray-headed Woodpecker 2 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
245 Olive-backed Pipit 60 4 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Kichera
246 Taiga Bean-Goose 8 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Zarietchnoye
247 Arctic Loon 5 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Zarietchnoye
248 Black Woodpecker 3 2 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Baykalskoye
249 Northern Pintail 50 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
250 Red-breasted Merganser 100 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
251 Great Crested Grebe 20 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
252 Pacific Swift 2000 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
253 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
254 Far Eastern Curlew 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
255 Terek Sandpiper 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
256 Gray-tailed Tattler 10 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
257 Little Gull 150 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
258 Glaucous Gull 1 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
259 Barn Swallow 200 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
260 Pechora Pipit 2 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
261 American Pipit 120 1 Jun 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Nijneangarsk
262 Horned Grebe 10 31 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Lac Beloye
263 Red Knot 1 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Rietchka/Selenga
264 White-winged Tern 500 29 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Rietchka/Selenga
265 Pacific Golden-Plover 160 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
266 Northern Lapwing 100 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
267 Ruff 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
268 Dunlin 3 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
269 Asian Dowitcher 12 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
270 Marsh Sandpiper 50 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
271 Mew Gull 80 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
272 Whiskered Tern 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
273 Greater Spotted Eagle 2 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
274 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 7 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
275 Rook 40 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
276 White-cheeked Starling 6 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
277 Common Rosefinch 40 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
278 Pine Bunting 45 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
279 Yellow-breasted Bunting 50 28 May 1992 Olivier Benoist
 
Ranzhurovo
280 Black-winged Stilt 6 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
281 Azure-winged Magpie 12 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
282 Great Reed Warbler 5 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
283 Black Redstart 2 13 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
284 Daurian Partridge 4 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
285 Rock Pigeon 300 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
286 Hill Pigeon 60 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
287 Oriental Turtle-Dove 12 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
288 Common Cuckoo 10 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
289 Eurasian Hoopoe 12 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
290 Lesser Kestrel 5 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
291 Amur Falcon 7 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
292 Eurasian Magpie 50 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
293 Isabelline Wheatear 12 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
294 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 200 12 Jun 1989 Rita Swinnen
 
Ulaan Ude
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
295 Northern Hawk Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
296 Ural Owl 3
 
Location Obscured
297 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured
298 Gyrfalcon 2
 
Location Obscured