Filters and navigation

Change location Change location
All years

Paraguay

Sightings

Observations - Last seen - Sorted by Taxonomic order ascending

species 1.
Count  2
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Hotel Campestre Iparoma, Boquerón
species 2.
Count  1
Estefania Alderete CON
species 3.
Count  1
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 4.
Count  1
Marko Fast CON
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,232, -57,023), San Pedro
species 5.
Count  2
Alejandro Morinigo
Salto Mirian Mabel, Guairá
species 6.
Count  1
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 7.
Count  2
Rodolfo Ruiz López
Sapa, Misiones, PY (-27,214, -56,75), Misiones
species 8.
Count  5
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Hotel Campestre Iparoma, Boquerón
species 9.
species 10.
species 11.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
General Artigas, Itapúa
species 12.

tinamou sp.

Count  1
Andy Bowen
ALMA, Escobar, Paraguarí
species 13.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 14.
Count  4
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 15.
Count  2
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 16.
Count  2
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 17.
Count  22
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara

whistling-duck sp.

Count  12
Robert Clay
Santa Clara, Asunción

Graylag Goose (Domestic type)

Count  1
Rafael Salcedo
Ypané, Central, PY (-25,478, -57,538), Central
species 18.
Count  5
Edgar Romero
Acceso Loma Plata, Boquerón, PY (-22.488, -59.837), Boquerón
species 19.
Count  4
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Campo Aroma, Boquerón
species 20.
species 21.

Muscovy Duck (Domestic type)

Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 22.
Count  3
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Hotel Campestre Iparoma, Boquerón
species 23.
Count  16
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 24.
species 25.
species 26.
species 27.
Count  2
Rebeca Irala Wildlife PY
Zona Laguna Pora, PY (-22,542, -59,307), Presidente Hayes

Mallard (Domestic type)

Count  3
Tamara Bogarin
Lago de los patos Parque Ñu guazu, Central
species 28.
Count  3
Edgar Romero
Acceso Loma Plata, Boquerón, PY (-22.488, -59.837), Boquerón
species 29.
Count  4
Jose Guillermo Aguilera Jara
species 30.
Count  1
Carlos Ortega
PY (-25,613, -55,346), Alto Paraná
species 31.
Count  19
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 32.
Count  31
Arne Lesterhuis
species 33.
Count  9
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Estancia Echeverry - General Artigas, Itapúa, PY (-26.957, -56.245), Itapúa
species 34.
species 35.
species 36.
species 37.
Count  3
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
Parque Nacional Ybycui, Paraguarí

Penelope sp.

Count  1
Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
Itapua, Unnamed Road, Itapúa
species 38.
Count  1
Jose E Sanchez
PY (-22,298, -56,745), Amambay
species 39.
Count  2
Rebeca Irala Wildlife PY
species 40.
Count  8
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
San Carlos del Apa - Concepción, Concepción
species 41.
Count  1
Derlis Von Streber
Itapúa, PY (-26.509, -55.793), Itapúa
species 42.
Count  1
Dominic Oviedo Löwen
Arroyito, Central
species 43.
Count  2
Edgar Romero
Acceso Loma Plata, Boquerón, PY (-22.488, -59.837), Boquerón
species 44.
species 45.
species 46.
Count  1
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Campo Aroma, Boquerón
species 47.
Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
species 48.

grebe sp.

species 49.
Count  15
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 50.
Count  7
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 51.
Count  1
Kangüery Estación
Jacu Po'i 2, Itapúa
species 52.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 53.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Filadelfia, Boquerón, PY (-22.203, -60.05), Boquerón

Patagioenas sp.

species 54.
Count  1
Fernando Beconi CON CONA Caracara
Iturbe, Pedro Juan Caballero, Amambay, PY (-22,548, -55,74), Amambay
species 55.
Count  3
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 56.
Count  2
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 57.
Count  2
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
General Artigas, Itapúa
species 58.
Count  2
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 59.
Count  1
Alejandro Morinigo
Salto Mirian Mabel, Guairá
species 60.
Count  1
Francisco Capli CON
San Roque, San Pedro, PY (-24,132, -56,442), San Pedro
species 61.
Count  5
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 62.
Count  1
Ana Paula Villalba Pineda
Melgarejo, Guairá, PY (-25,772, -56,226), Guairá

Leptotila sp.

species 63.
Count  4
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
General Artigas, Itapúa
species 64.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 65.
Count  2
Dominic Oviedo Löwen
Villa Hayes, San Pedro, PY (-24.305, -57.055), San Pedro
species 66.
Count  4
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 67.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 68.
Count  1
Andy Bowen
Hugua'i, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.607, -57.065), Paraguarí
species 69.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Reserva Selecta - Bella Vista, Itapúa
species 70.
species 71.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 72.
Count  1
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 73.
Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
Club Mbigua, Banco San Miguel, Asunción
species 74.
Count  1
Kevin Markham
Corazon Verde del Chaco - Northwest, Presidente Hayes
species 75.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
species 76.
Count  1
Alberto Esquivel Wildlife PY
Fortín Toledo, Boquerón, Boquerón
species 77.
Count  3
Arne Lesterhuis
COP, Central
species 78.
species 79.
Count  1
Estefania Alderete CON
Domingo Savio, Central
species 80.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Salto Suizo -25,774, -56,229, Guairá
species 81.
species 82.
Count  1
Sergio Rios CON
Zona Gabino Mendoza, Alto Paraguay, PY (-20,057, -61,808), Alto Paraguay
species 83.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Salto Suizo -25,774, -56,229, Guairá
species 84.
Count  4
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
species 85.
species 86.
Count  3
Alejandro Morinigo
Salto Mirian Mabel, Guairá
species 87.
species 88.
species 89.
Count  1
George Hicks
ProCosara and Zanja Pirapo (For Nightjar), Itapúa
species 90.
Count  1
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 91.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Reserva Chopi Sa'yju, Gral Artigas (-27.059, -56.175), Itapúa
species 92.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature

nightjar sp.

Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
Secretaria Nacional De Deportes, Asunción
species 93.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 94.
species 95.
Count  2
Emma Walker
Salto Suizo, Guairá
species 96.
Count  3
Jorge SARUBBI KÜNZLE
Km 24 Minga Guazú, Alto Paraná, PY (-25.477, -54.841), Alto Paraná
species 97.
Count  X
Carlos Ortega
Presidente Franco, Alto Paraná, PY (-25,56, -54,631), Alto Paraná
species 98.
Count  1
Emma Walker
Salto Suizo, Guairá
species 99.

Streptoprocne sp.

Count  1
Robert Clay
Santa Clara, Asunción
species 100.
Count  2
Edgar Romero
RutaTranschaco, 15 de Agosto, Boquerón, PY (-22.254, -60.371), Boquerón
species 101.
Count  2
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa

swift sp.

Count  25
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 102.
Count  2
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 103.
species 104.
Count  2
Carlos Ortega
Presidente Franco, Alto Paraná, PY (-25,56, -54,631), Alto Paraná
species 105.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
Salto Suizo, Guairá
species 106.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Reserva Chopî Sa'yju - Gral. Artigas, Itapúa
species 107.
species 108.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
Areguá, Central, PY (-25.317, -57.37), Central
species 109.
species 110.
Count  1
Estefania Alderete CON
Domingo Savio, Central
species 111.
Count  1
Nicolás Cantero Wildlife PY
Zona Ribera Carmelo Peralta, Alto Paraguay, PY (-21.732, -57.964), Alto Paraguay
species 112.
Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
Club Mbigua, Banco San Miguel, Asunción
species 113.
Count  1
Carlos Ortega
Presidente Franco, Alto Paraná, PY (-25,56, -54,631), Alto Paraná
species 114.
species 115.
Count  1
Ana Paula Villalba Pineda
Melgarejo, Guairá, PY (-25,772, -56,226), Guairá
species 116.
Count  1
Marko Fast CON
Flughafen Strasse, Volendam Aldea 5, San Pedro, PY (-24,283, -57,011), San Pedro
species 117.
Count  1
Ana Paula Villalba Pineda
Melgarejo, Guairá, PY (-25,772, -56,226), Guairá
species 118.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 119.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
Refugio Biológico Binacional Mbaracayú, Canindeyú
species 120.
species 121.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Estancias Nueva Gambach, Itapúa

hummingbird sp.

Count  1
Fernando Medrano Martínez

large rail sp.

Count  1
Andy Bowen
ALMA, Escobar, Paraguarí
species 122.
Count  X
Marko Fast CON
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,232, -57,023), San Pedro
species 123.
species 124.
Count  2
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 125.
species 126.
Count  X
Rafael Salcedo
Unnamed Road, Itapúa, PY (-27.061, -56.158), Itapúa
species 127.
Count  2
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
General Artigas, Itapúa
species 128.
species 129.
Count  1
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 130.
Count  1
Robert Clay
Laguna Yvera, Ypané, Central
species 131.
Count  4
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 132.
species 133.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
PY-Departamento de Boquerón-Linea Sur - -22,467x-59,842 - 27/4/2018, Boquerón
species 134.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Loma Plata, Boquerón
species 135.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 136.
species 137.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 138.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 139.
Count  1
Sergio Rios CON
Unnamed Road, Limpio, Tetãvore Central, PY (-25,181, -57,494), Central
species 140.
species 141.
species 142.
species 143.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Reserva Chopî Sa'yju - Gral. Artigas, Itapúa

Rufous-sided/Red-and-white Crake

species 144.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
Refugio Biológico Binacional Mbaracayú, Canindeyú
species 145.
species 146.
Count  2
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 147.
Count  2
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 148.
Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
Chaco Lodge, Dpto. Pte. Hayes. (Alto Chaco), Presidente Hayes
species 149.
species 150.
Count  1
Rebeca Irala Wildlife PY
Paso Horqueta-Santa Lucia, Concepción, PY (-23,063, -57,394), Concepción
species 151.
Count  6
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 152.
species 153.
Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
species 154.
species 155.
Count  2
Alejandro Morinigo
Auto selected -25.41229, -57.58094, Central
species 156.
Count  2
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 157.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 158.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Loma Plata, Boquerón
species 159.
Count  1
Guyra Paraguay
species 160.
species 161.
Count  2
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 162.
Count  2
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 163.
Count  1
Guyra Paraguay
species 164.
species 165.
Count  1
Francisco Capli CON
Rio Ypane, San Antonio, Departamento Central, PY (-25,412, -57,581), Central
species 166.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 167.
species 168.
species 169.
Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
Chaco Lodge, Dpto. Pte. Hayes. (Alto Chaco), Presidente Hayes

Calidris sp.

species 170.
Count  1
Marko Fast CON
Unnamed Road, Tetãvore San Pedro, PY (-24,232, -57,023), San Pedro
species 171.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
Forestadora Río Verde, San Pedro, PY (-23,768, -56,319), San Pedro

snipe sp.

Count  1
Bryan Sharp
Lago de Areguá (Ypacarai), Central
species 172.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 173.
species 174.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 175.
Count  1
Ana Paula Villalba Pineda
Mariano Roque Alonso, Central, PY (-25,167, -57,525), Central
species 176.
Count  3
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara

shorebird sp.

Count  24
Robert Clay
Santa Clara, Asunción
species 177.
species 178.
Count  1
Arne Lesterhuis
species 179.

gull sp.

Count  2
Robert Clay
Santa Clara, Asunción
species 180.
Count  13
Arne Lesterhuis
Club Mbigua, Banco San Miguel, Asunción
species 181.
Count  60
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 182.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 183.
Count  1
Paul Smith FAUNA Paraguay Tours
Laguna Blanca, San Pedro
species 184.
Count  5
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 185.
Count  1
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 186.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
Asunción, Barrio Herrera, Asunción
species 187.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara

stork sp.

Count  30
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 188.
Count  1
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 189.
Count  30
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 190.
Count  1
Marcos Saldivar Montalbetti CON
species 191.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Pirity - Gral. Artigas, Itapúa
species 192.
Count  4
Carlos Ortega
7000 Mariscal José F. Estigarribia, Ciudad del Este, Alto Paraná, PY (-25,518, -54,619), Alto Paraná
species 193.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 194.
Count  4
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 195.
Count  5
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 196.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 197.
species 198.
Count  80
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara

white egret sp.

species 199.
Count  3
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 200.
Count  2
Giovanni Pagliaro CON
Unnamed Road, Altos, Cordillera, PY (-25.249, -57.318), Cordillera
species 201.
Count  1
Kevin Markham
Estancia Santa Rosana, Alto Paraguay
species 202.
Count  3
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 203.
species 204.
species 205.
Count  1
Marko Fast CON
San Pedro, PY (-24,314, -57,03), San Pedro
species 206.
Count  18
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
General Artigas, Itapúa
species 207.
species 208.
Count  6
Dominic Oviedo Löwen
campo, San Pedro

ibis sp.

species 209.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 210.
Count  3
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Iparoma - Filadelfia - Chaco, Boquerón
species 211.
Count  2
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 212.
species 213.
Count  2
Arne Lesterhuis
Club Mbigua, Banco San Miguel, Asunción

Cathartes sp.

Count  1
Marcos Saldivar Montalbetti CON
species 214.
Count  2
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 215.
species 216.
Count  1
Kangüery Estación
Camino Kanguery pastizal, Itapúa
species 217.
Count  1
Carl Thomson
Cerro Vera Mirador, Paraguarí
species 218.
Count  1
Emma Walker
Salto Suizo, Guairá
species 219.
species 220.
species 221.
species 222.
Count  X
Hugo Fernando del Castillo Cordero
species 223.
species 224.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 225.
Count  2
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 226.
species 227.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
Asunción, Barrio Herrera, Asunción
species 228.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Salto Suizo -25,774, -56,229, Guairá
species 229.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
General Artigas, Itapúa
species 230.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Estancia Echeverry - General Artigas, Itapúa, PY (-26.957, -56.245), Itapúa
species 231.
Count  1
Andrew Donnelly
Hotel Tirol, Paraguarí
species 232.
species 233.
Count  1
Luis Recalde
Casa de Paola, Central
species 234.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
Salto Suizo, Guairá

Accipiter sp.

Count  1
Fundación Para La Tierra
Isla Jaguarete, Ñeembucú
species 235.
species 236.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Hotel Campestre Iparoma, Boquerón
species 237.
species 238.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
RutaTranschaco, 15 de Agosto, Boquerón, PY (-22.254, -60.371), Boquerón
species 239.
species 240.
Count  2
Alejandro Morinigo
Auto selected -25.26887, -57.54064, Central
species 241.
Count  1
César González
Unnamed Road, Puerto Valle-Mi, Tetãvore Concepción, PY (-22.144, -57.952), Concepción
species 242.
species 243.
Count  2
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Ruta 1 - Villa Florida, Misiones
species 244.
species 245.
species 246.
Count  1
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Campo Aroma, Boquerón
species 247.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
species 248.
Count  1
Carl Thomson
camping playa Coratei, Misiones

Geranoaetus/Buteo sp.

hawk sp.

Count  1
Bryan Sharp
Lago de Areguá (Ypacarai), Central
species 249.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Salto Suizo -25,774, -56,229, Guairá
species 250.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Salto Suizo -25,774, -56,229, Guairá
species 251.
Count  2
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 252.
Count  2
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Reserva Chopî Sa'yju - Gral. Artigas, Itapúa
species 253.
Count  2
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Reserva Chopi Sa'yju, Gral Artigas (-27.059, -56.175), Itapúa
species 254.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Flor del Chaco, Filadelfia, Boquerón
species 255.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Estancias Nueva Gambach, Itapúa
species 256.
species 257.
Count  1
José Maria Paredes CONA flavus
Reserva Selecta - Bella Vista, Itapúa
species 258.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Estancias Nueva Gambach, Itapúa
species 259.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Estancias Nueva Gambach, Itapúa
species 260.
Count  2
Edgar Romero
Hotel Campestre Iparoma, Boquerón
species 261.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 262.
species 263.
species 264.
species 265.
Count  1
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 266.
Count  2
Emma Walker
Salto Suizo, Guairá
species 267.
Count  2
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 268.
Count  1
Marko Fast CON
PY (-22,298, -56,745), Amambay
species 269.
Count  4
Ana Paula Villalba Pineda
Melgarejo, Guairá, PY (-25,772, -56,226), Guairá
species 270.
Count  2
Arne Lesterhuis
Club Mbigua, Banco San Miguel, Asunción
species 271.
Count  2
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
species 272.
Count  1
Luis Recalde
Estero pirity, Itapúa, PY (-26.936, -56.332), Itapúa
species 273.
Count  1
Rodolfo Ruiz López
sclateri, Misiones, PY (-27,276, -56,774), Misiones
species 274.
Count  2
Luis Recalde
Establecimiento Forestal Kepukú, Cecilio Baez, Caaguazú, Caaguazú
species 275.
species 276.
Count  1
Alejandro Morinigo
Piribebuy, Cordillera
species 277.
species 278.
Count  1
Kangüery Estación
Jacu Po'i 2, Itapúa
species 279.
species 280.
Count  1
Ana Paula Villalba Pineda
Melgarejo, Guairá, PY (-25,772, -56,226), Guairá
species 281.
Count  1
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 282.
Count  2
Ana Paula Villalba Pineda
Melgarejo, Guairá, PY (-25,772, -56,226), Guairá
species 283.
species 284.
Count  1
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 285.
Count  1
Andy Bowen
Cerro Guy, Mbocayaty, Escobar, Paraguarí, PY (-25.604, -57.063), Paraguarí
species 286.
Count  2
George Hicks
ProCosara, Itapúa
species 287.
Count  2
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 288.
Count  3
Giovanni Pagliaro CON
Unnamed Road, Altos, Cordillera, PY (-25.249, -57.318), Cordillera
species 289.
species 290.
Count  4
Tatiana Galluppi Selich
Hotel Campestre Iparoma, Boquerón
species 291.
Count  1
Oscar Bordon
Estancias Nueva Gambach, Itapúa
species 292.
Count  1
Oscar Rodriguez CON-Paraguay Birding & Nature
species 293.
Count  1
Aníbal Domaniczky CON CONA Caracara
Areguá, Central, PY (-25.317, -57.37), Central
species 294.
Count  2
Oscar Bordon
Estancias Nueva Gambach, Itapúa
species 295.
species 296.
Count  1
Edgar Romero
Hotel Campestre Iparoma, Boquerón
species 297.
Count  2