Poland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alexander Hagge 31 May 2020 1
Darek Switala 31 May 2020 2
Wojciech Janecki 31 May 2020 1
Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 31 May 2020 39
Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 31 May 2020 6
Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 31 May 2020 3
Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 31 May 2020 39
Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski 31 May 2020 3
Zbigniew Kajzer 30 May 2020 1
Krzysztof Pilaszek 30 May 2020 3
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Wojciech Janecki
360
2 Łukasz Krajewski
313
3 Tomasz Kulakowski
293
4 Marek Latkowski
282
5 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
281
6 Piotr Malik
278
7 Milosz Cousens
277
8 Robert Hybsz
273
9 Alexander Hagge
260
9 Zbigniew Kajzer
260
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Podlaskie
295
2 Pomorskie
288
3 Wielkopolskie
271
4 Slaskie
267
5 Zachodniopomorskie
266
6 Malopolskie
259
7 Lódzkie
258
8 Mazowieckie
257
9 Dolnoslaskie
255
10 Kujawsko-pomorskie
235
All States/Provinces...

376 Species 15,865 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Citrine Wagtail 2 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
2 Black-bellied Plover 1 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
3 Mallard 10 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
4 Common Merganser 2 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
5 Little Ringed Plover 2 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
6 Black-headed Gull 40 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
7 Mew Gull 1 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
8 Caspian Gull 20 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
9 Little Tern 2 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
10 Common Tern 10 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
11 Great Cormorant 10 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
12 Gray Heron 4 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
13 Hooded Crow X 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
14 European Starling X 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Wybrzeże Puckie, Warsaw PL-Masovian (52,2651,21,0130), Mazowieckie
15 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
16 Savi's Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
17 Barn Swallow 1 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
18 European Stonechat 1 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
19 Eurasian Blackbird 1 30 May 2020 Marcin Dyduch
 
1 Wesoła, Żywiec, Śląskie, PL (49,685, 19,191), Slaskie
20 Common Scoter 20 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Kuźnica-ławeczka, Pomorskie
21 Long-tailed Duck 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Kuźnica-ławeczka, Pomorskie
22 Eurasian Jackdaw 2 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Kuźnica-ławeczka, Pomorskie
23 House Sparrow 12 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Kuźnica-ławeczka, Pomorskie
24 White Wagtail 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Kuźnica-ławeczka, Pomorskie
25 Mute Swan 15 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
26 Common Shelduck 20 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
27 Common Swift 5 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
28 Common Crane 1 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
29 Northern Lapwing 2 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
30 Dunlin 10 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
31 Bank Swallow X 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
32 Common Chiffchaff 1 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
33 Common Rosefinch 1 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
34 Reed Bunting 1 30 May 2020 Krzysztof B
 
Rezerwat Beka, Pomorskie
35 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 30 May 2020 Michał B
 
36 Herring Gull 5 30 May 2020 Michał B
 
37 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
38 White Stork 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
39 Eurasian Jay 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
40 Eurasian Magpie 3 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
41 Coal Tit 2 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
42 Great Tit 2 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
43 Eurasian Blackcap 2 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
44 Lesser Whitethroat 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
45 Song Thrush 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
46 European Robin 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
47 Common Chaffinch 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
48 European Greenfinch 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
49 Yellowhammer 1 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda
 
Wola Karczewska, mazowieckie, PL (52,121, 21,383), Mazowieckie
50 Mandarin Duck 1 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
51 Rock Pigeon 5 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
52 Little Gull 2 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
53 Common Kingfisher 1 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
54 Eurasian Kestrel 1 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
55 Eurasian Blue Tit 5 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
56 Icterine Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
57 Greater Whitethroat 2 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
58 Thrush Nightingale 1 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
59 Common Nightingale 1 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
60 Common Redstart 1 30 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
61 Willow Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Lipnica, Wielkopolskie, PL (52,422, 17,979), Wielkopolskie
62 Common Goldeneye 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek N
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
63 Common Ringed Plover 2 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
64 Ruff 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
65 Common Snipe 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
66 Wood Sandpiper 2 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
67 Great Egret 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
68 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek N
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
69 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
70 Red Kite 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
71 White-tailed Eagle 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek N
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
72 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Zamczysko, wielkopolskie, PL (53,072, 17,311), Wielkopolskie
73 Red Crossbill X 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
74 Common Buzzard X 30 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski
 
Tłustomosty, Baborów PL-Opolskie 50.10924, 18.01885, Opolskie
75 Red-footed Falcon 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski N
 
Tłustomosty, Baborów PL-Opolskie 50.10924, 18.01885, Opolskie
76 Red-backed Shrike 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski
 
Tłustomosty, Baborów PL-Opolskie 50.10924, 18.01885, Opolskie
77 Rook 8 30 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski
 
Tłustomosty, Baborów PL-Opolskie 50.10924, 18.01885, Opolskie
78 Black Redstart 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski N
 
Tłustomosty, Baborów PL-Opolskie 50.10924, 18.01885, Opolskie
79 European Honey-buzzard 1 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
80 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 30 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
81 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 30 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
82 European Serin 1 30 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
83 Fieldfare 3 30 May 2020 Mikołaj Przygoda N
 
3 Peszteńska, Warszawa, mazowieckie, PL (52,236, 21,062), Mazowieckie
84 Barred Warbler 2 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
85 Long-eared Owl 1 30 May 2020 Martyna W
 
Ogródek, Orzysz PL-Warmińsko-Mazurskie 53.81087, 22.10682, Warminsko-mazurskie
86 Great Black-backed Gull 1 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
87 Common House-Martin 2 30 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
88 Common Pochard 30 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
89 Tufted Duck 15 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
90 Little Grebe 1 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
91 Great Crested Grebe 20 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
92 Common Cuckoo 2 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
93 Eurasian Moorhen 2 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
94 Eurasian Coot 30 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
95 Sedge Warbler 4 30 May 2020 A W P
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
96 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
97 Great Reed Warbler 4 30 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, Śląskie, PL (49,964, 19,113), Slaskie
98 Graylag Goose 14 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Ostrowo, Wielkopolskie, PL (52,432, 17,963), Wielkopolskie
99 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Ostrowo, Wielkopolskie, PL (52,432, 17,963), Wielkopolskie
100 Eurasian Wren 1 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Ostrowo, Wielkopolskie, PL (52,432, 17,963), Wielkopolskie
101 Spotted Flycatcher 2 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Ostrowo, Wielkopolskie, PL (52,432, 17,963), Wielkopolskie
102 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Krostkowo, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,109, 17,207), Wielkopolskie
103 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek P
 
Krostkowo, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,109, 17,207), Wielkopolskie
104 Eurasian Skylark X 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
25 Osiedle Przylesie, Lipki, wielkopolskie, PL (52,438, 17,439), Wielkopolskie
105 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
25 Osiedle Przylesie, Lipki, wielkopolskie, PL (52,438, 17,439), Wielkopolskie
106 Corn Bunting 1 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
25 Osiedle Przylesie, Lipki, wielkopolskie, PL (52,438, 17,439), Wielkopolskie
107 Black Kite 1 30 May 2020 Marek Latkowski
 
Odra, Czerwieńsk PL-Lubuskie 52.04723, 15.35471, Lubuskie
108 Dunnock 1 30 May 2020 Marek Latkowski
 
Odra, Czerwieńsk PL-Lubuskie 52.04723, 15.35471, Lubuskie
109 Eurasian Linnet 2 30 May 2020 Marek Latkowski
 
Odra, Czerwieńsk PL-Lubuskie 52.04723, 15.35471, Lubuskie
110 European Goldfinch 4 30 May 2020 Marek Latkowski
 
Odra, Czerwieńsk PL-Lubuskie 52.04723, 15.35471, Lubuskie
111 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Łąkowa 37, Żelistrzewo PL-Pomorskie 54.67017, 18.41039, Pomorskie
112 Gadwall X 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
113 Eurasian Curlew 2 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek P
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
114 Common Raven 4 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
115 Bearded Reedling 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
116 Marsh Warbler X 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
117 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
118 Bluethroat 1 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek N
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
119 Whinchat 2 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
120 Meadow Pipit X 30 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
Unnamed Road, Wielkopolskie, PL (53,067, 17,088), Wielkopolskie
121 Barnacle Goose 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
122 Garganey 4 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
123 Northern Shoveler 8 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
124 Eurasian Wigeon 4 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
125 Northern Pintail 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
126 Green-winged Teal 3 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
127 Common Greenshank 3 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
128 Common Redshank 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
129 Lesser Redpoll 1 30 May 2020 Milosz Cousens
 
Adama Mickiewicza, Pomorskie
130 Northern Wheatear 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
S7, Cedry Wielkie PL-Pomorskie 54.26794, 18.89313, Pomorskie
131 Whooper Swan 4 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
132 Little Crake 1 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
133 Black-tailed Godwit 1 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
134 Great Bittern 2 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
135 Osprey 1 30 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Columba sp. 4 30 May 2020 owen williams
 
Little lake, pracze odrzanski, Dolnoslaskie
Larus sp. 4 30 May 2020 owen williams
 
Little lake, pracze odrzanski, Dolnoslaskie
136 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 2 30 May 2020 owen williams
 
Little lake, pracze odrzanski, Dolnoslaskie
137 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 30 May 2020 owen williams
 
Little lake, pracze odrzanski, Dolnoslaskie
Phylloscopus sp. 2 30 May 2020 owen williams
 
Little lake, pracze odrzanski, Dolnoslaskie
138 Greater Scaup 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
139 Velvet Scoter 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
140 Red-necked Grebe 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
141 Red Knot 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
142 Broad-billed Sandpiper 5 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
143 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
144 Sandwich Tern 6 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
145 Crested Tit 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
146 Wood Lark 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
147 Wood Warbler 15 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
148 Garden Warbler 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
149 Common Firecrest 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
150 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
151 European Pied Flycatcher 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
152 Tree Pipit 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Ujście Wisły, Pomorskie
153 Stock Dove 1 30 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
Żuławska 3, Stegna PL-Pomorskie 54.31975, 18.96646, Pomorskie
154 Common Quail 1 30 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski A
 
osiedle Rusa, Wielkopolskie
155 Common Murre 1 29 May 2020 Darek Switala P
 
156 Sanderling 1 29 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
Marsh/Willow Tit 1 29 May 2020 Bartłomiej Walkowski
 
Wiórek i okolice, Wielkopolskie
157 Egyptian Goose 1 29 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski
 
158 Red-crested Pochard 18 29 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski
 
159 Black Stork 13 29 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski N
 
160 Green Sandpiper 1 29 May 2020 Łukasz Krajewski
 
161 Montagu's Harrier 1 29 May 2020 Łukasz Krajewski
 
162 Whiskered Tern 4 29 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
163 Little Bittern 1 29 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
164 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 29 May 2020 A W P
 
Unnamed Road, śląskie, PL (49,93, 18,934), Slaskie
165 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 29 May 2020 A W
 
Unnamed Road, śląskie, PL (49,93, 18,934), Slaskie
166 River Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Chociwel (53,464, 15,314), Zachodniopomorskie
167 Carrion Crow 1 29 May 2020 Darek Switala N
 
168 Eared Grebe 2 29 May 2020 Adam Dybich
 
169 Long-tailed Tit 2 29 May 2020 Adam Dybich
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 1 29 May 2020 Adam Dybich
 
170 Collared Flycatcher 1 29 May 2020 Adam Dybich
 
171 Gray Wagtail 1 29 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Rosowo (53,466, 15,244), Zachodniopomorskie
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 29 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
Jaszczerz, Pomorskie
172 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 29 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
173 Eurasian Siskin 1 29 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
174 Marsh Tit 3 29 May 2020 Maciej Bartnicki
 
Dłużec, Markusy PL-Warmińsko-Mazurskie 54.10566, 19.41429, Warminsko-mazurskie
175 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 29 May 2020 Darek Switala N
 
176 Eurasian Nuthatch 4 28 May 2020 Michał B
 
Gdynia - Sokółka, Pomorskie
177 Black Tern 2 28 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek N
 
Mogilno, kujawsko-pomorskie, PL (52,656, 18,113), Kujawsko-pomorskie
178 Crested Lark 1 28 May 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek P
 
Mogilno, kujawsko-pomorskie, PL (52,656, 18,113), Kujawsko-pomorskie
179 Black Woodpecker 1 28 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Mokrzyca (53,513, 15,308), Zachodniopomorskie
180 Hawfinch 1 28 May 2020 konrad kuć
 
myDefaultLocation, Mazowieckie
181 Mediterranean Gull 2 27 May 2020 Darek Switala N
 
182 Syrian Woodpecker 1 27 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
183 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 27 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
184 Short-toed Treecreeper 2 27 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
185 European Turtle-Dove 1 27 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
PL-SL Ciasna--Stawy, Slaskie
186 Water Rail 1 27 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
PL-SL Ciasna--Stawy, Slaskie
187 Common Sandpiper 1 27 May 2020 Maciej Bartnicki
 
05-311, Dębe Wielkie PL-Mazowieckie (52.1773,21.4443), Mazowieckie
188 Tawny Pipit 1 27 May 2020 Piotr Pogoda
 
189 Corn Crake 2 26 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Krzywiec (53,448, 15,209), Zachodniopomorskie
190 Tawny Owl 1 26 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Krzywiec (53,448, 15,209), Zachodniopomorskie
191 Eurasian Woodcock 1 26 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Kamienny Most (53,475, 15,4), Zachodniopomorskie
192 Eurasian Hobby 1 26 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
Gutocha Fishponds, Mazowieckie
193 Great Gray Shrike 2 26 May 2020 GRZEGORZ ZALEWSKI
 
Unnamed Road, Warszawa, mazowieckie, PL (52,305, 20,962), Mazowieckie
194 White-throated Dipper 2 26 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
5 Czarne, Wisła, śląskie, PL (49,625, 18,91), Slaskie
195 Eurasian Wryneck 1 26 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Rokicie (53,444, 15,197), Zachodniopomorskie
crow sp. 3 26 May 2020 owen williams
 
Park Leśnica, Dolnoslaskie
Turdus sp. 1 26 May 2020 owen williams
 
Park Leśnica, Dolnoslaskie
196 Gray Partridge 2 26 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Dzwonowo (53,411, 15,25), Zachodniopomorskie
197 Caspian Tern 2 26 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
198 Red-breasted Merganser 4 26 May 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
199 Arctic Tern 4 25 May 2020 Darek Switala P
 
200 Northern Goshawk X 25 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
201 Mistle Thrush X 25 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
202 European Bee-eater 1 25 May 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
203 Whimbrel 1 24 May 2020 Szymon Wiesenth
 
tern sp. 5 24 May 2020 Michał B
 
Western Yellow x Citrine Wagtail (hybrid) 1 24 May 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
204 White-winged Tern 2 24 May 2020 Paweł Warowny
 
205 Ruddy Turnstone 1 24 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Wybrzeże Gdyńskie, Warsaw PL-Masovian 52.26790, 21.00143, Mazowieckie
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 24 May 2020 owen williams
 
Little lake, pracze odrzanski, Dolnoslaskie
small falcon sp. 1 23 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
206 Aquatic Warbler 1 23 May 2020 Alexander Hagge
 
207 Goldcrest 1 23 May 2020 Marek Latkowski
 
11-610, Pozezdrze PL-Warmińsko-Mazurskie 54.14599, 21.82970, Warminsko-mazurskie
208 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 2 23 May 2020 Romuald Mikusek V
 
Bieszczadzki PN, Podkarpackie
209 Ortolan Bunting 1 23 May 2020 Milosz Cousens
 
Piaskarnia Krusze (sandpit), Mazowieckie
210 Temminck's Stint 2 23 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski P
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 22 May 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski P
 
211 Little Stint 2 22 May 2020 Wojciech Gajewski
 
212 Willow Tit 1 22 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Dolina Dłubni, Malopolskie
213 Ring Ouzel 1 22 May 2020 Piotr Pogoda N
 
214 Water Pipit 1 22 May 2020 Piotr Pogoda
 
215 White-backed Woodpecker 1 22 May 2020 Jacek Betleja
 
216 Spotted Redshank 1 22 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
217 Eurasian Nightjar 1 21 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
218 Common Redpoll 1 21 May 2020 Lukas Svoboda
 
Karkonosze National Park, Karpacz PL-Dolnoslezské (50.7516,15.6946), Dolnoslaskie
219 Canada Goose 1 20 May 2020 Hubert Janiszewski
 
PL: Stawy Raszy�skie: Staw Falenicki, Mazowieckie
220 Great Snipe 1 20 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Płw. Rów, Zachodniopomorskie
221 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 May 2020 Darek Switala P
 
222 Arctic Loon 1 20 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Dziwnowek, Zachodniopomorskie
223 Ferruginous Duck 1 19 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
swallow sp. 800 19 May 2020 Alexander Hagge N
 
224 Black-winged Stilt 1 19 May 2020 Piotr Pogoda N
 
225 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 19 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Chlewice - żwirownia, Zachodniopomorskie
226 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 19 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Chlewice - żwirownia, Zachodniopomorskie
227 Sociable Lapwing 1 18 May 2020 Darek Switala P
 
228 Curlew Sandpiper 1 17 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
hawk sp. 1 15 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
Wymyslowo, Pomorskie
229 Boreal Owl 1 13 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
Wymyslowo, Pomorskie
230 Pallas's Gull 1 13 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
231 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 12 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
duck sp. 3 12 May 2020 Bartłomiej Walkowski
 
Wiórek i okolice, Wielkopolskie
232 Pied Avocet 7 10 May 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer P
 
Świnoujście - refulat, Zachodniopomorskie
Buteo sp. 1 9 May 2020 Dawid C
 
Staw na Świniarach, Dolnoslaskie
233 Red-throated Pipit 1 9 May 2020 Wojciech Janecki
 
234 Golden Eagle 1 9 May 2020 Marek Latkowski N
 
Tatrzański Park Narodowy, Kościelisko PL-Małopolskie (49.2380,19.7984), Malopolskie
Dendrocopos sp. 1 9 May 2020 Bartłomiej Walkowski N
 
Wiórek i okolice, Wielkopolskie
235 Redwing 3 9 May 2020 Maciej Kotlarski
 
dom, Mazowieckie
236 European Golden-Plover 1 9 May 2020 Mateusz Sciborski
 
237 Peregrine Falcon 1 9 May 2020 Mateusz Sciborski P
 
Anser sp. 10 8 May 2020 Kacper Pietrenko N
 
238 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 7 May 2020 Darek Switala N
 
Unnamed Road, podlaskie, PL (53,242, 22,574), Podlaskie
239 Bohemian Waxwing 2 7 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
Kapice, podlaskie, PL (53,567, 22,675), Podlaskie
240 Pallid Harrier 1 7 May 2020 Darek Switala P
 
Łoje-Awissa, Podlaskie
241 Brambling 2 6 May 2020 Tomasz Szymanski
 
Pcim - my garden, Malopolskie
passerine sp. 4 6 May 2020 Tomasz Szymanski
 
Pcim - my garden, Malopolskie
242 Horned Grebe 1 6 May 2020 Martin Wiewiorowski
 
243 Spotted Crake 1 5 May 2020 Darek Switala
 
Unnamed Road, podlaskie, PL (53,49, 22,639), Podlaskie
244 Barn Owl 1 4 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
245 Short-eared Owl 1 4 May 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
harrier sp. 1 3 May 2020 A W N
 
Rudołtowice, Staw Rontok Mały, śląskie, PL (49,944, 18,999), Slaskie
246 Black Grouse 1 3 May 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 2 May 2020 Hubert Janiszewski
 
PL: Stawy w Stawinodze, Mazowieckie
Sterna sp. 1 2 May 2020 K K N
 
Tringa sp. 30 1 May 2020 Marta Szymańska
 
Narew, Mazowieckie
shorebird sp. 12 1 May 2020 Ksawery Szykiedans
 
247 Rough-legged Hawk 1 1 May 2020 Martyna W
 
248 Yellow-legged Gull 3 30 Apr 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski P
 
249 Marsh Sandpiper 1 30 Apr 2020 Darek Switala P
 
woodpecker sp. 1 29 Apr 2020 Darya Korsak
 
Rajmunda 35, Warsaw PL-Masovian 52.28750, 21.05590, Mazowieckie
250 Little Owl 1 28 Apr 2020 Marek Latkowski P
 
Puszcza Białowieska, Hajnówka PL-Podlaskie 52.73332, 23.71647, Podlaskie
bird sp. 2 28 Apr 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski A
 
osiedle Rusa, Wielkopolskie
251 Jack Snipe 1 27 Apr 2020 Marek Latkowski P
 
Jezioro Siemianowskie, Michałowo PL-Podlaskie 52.93612, 23.84892, Podlaskie
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer P
 
Police - odstojniki, Zachodniopomorskie
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 27 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Police - odstojniki, Zachodniopomorskie
goose sp. 1 26 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
252 Hazel Grouse 1 25 Apr 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
small plover sp. 30 25 Apr 2020 Krzysztof Dudzik N
 
253 Greater Spotted Eagle 3 25 Apr 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
254 Squacco Heron 1 25 Apr 2020 Wojciech Gajewski P
 
Łężczok, Babice, śląskie, PL (50,14, 18,289), Slaskie
255 Tundra Bean-Goose 7 22 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Dzwonowo - stawy, Zachodniopomorskie
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 22 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer P
 
Dzwonowo - stawy, Zachodniopomorskie
256 Hen Harrier 1 22 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Dzwonowo - stawy, Zachodniopomorskie
Parid sp. 1 19 Apr 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski A
 
Park Rataje, Wielkopolskie
Parus sp. 1 18 Apr 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski A
 
Naramowice, Poznań, wielkopolskie, PL, Wielkopolskie
257 Taiga Bean-Goose 100 17 Apr 2020 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
258 Northern Gannet 1 13 Apr 2020 Ryszard Rudzionek P
 
Kołobrzeg, Województwo zachodniopomorskie, PL (54,198, 15,66), Zachodniopomorskie
Asio sp. 1 12 Apr 2020 Michał B N
 
Gdynia - Sokółka, Pomorskie
259 Smew 3 12 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Wolin - dzika plaża, Zachodniopomorskie
260 Twite 11 9 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Pogorzelica - rozlewisko, Zachodniopomorskie
261 Black Scoter 1 9 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer P
 
Międzywodzie, Zachodniopomorskie
262 Merlin 1 7 Apr 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
263 Tundra Swan 4 7 Apr 2020 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
264 Red-throated Loon 3 26 Mar 2020 Zbigniew Kajzer
 
Międzywodzie, Zachodniopomorskie
265 Ringed Teal 2 21 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 21 Mar 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Zalew Szczodrzykowo, wielkopolskie, Wielkopolskie
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose X 17 Mar 2020 Bogdan Rudzionek
 
81A Żeglarska, Bydgoszcz, kujawsko-pomorskie, PL (53,143, 17,969), Kujawsko-pomorskie
finch sp. 2 15 Mar 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski A
 
Borówki, Poznań, wielkopolskie, PL (52,388, 17,046), Wielkopolskie
pipit sp. 1 14 Mar 2020 Michał B
 
266 Eurasian Nutcracker 5 13 Mar 2020 Oliver Gould
 
Tatra National Park, Bukowina Tatrzańska PL-Lesser Poland (49.2216,20.0958), Malopolskie
267 Red-breasted Goose 2 8 Mar 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
Wizna--fields, Podlaskie
268 Rock Pipit 2 2 Mar 2020 Monika Czupryna P
 
Ustka, Pomorskie
269 Pink-footed Goose 2 1 Mar 2020 Monika Czupryna P
 
Gardna, Pomorskie
270 Common Eider 2 29 Feb 2020 Łukasz Krajewski
 
271 Razorbill 2 25 Feb 2020 Darek Switala
 
port w Helu, Pomorskie
272 Snow Bunting 13 25 Feb 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 11 Feb 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
Owińska, wielkopolskie, PL (52,514, 16,973), Wielkopolskie
loon sp. 2 8 Feb 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski N
 
scoter sp. 10 7 Feb 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski
 
273 Great Skua 1 2 Feb 2020 Ryszard Rudzionek P
 
Kołobrzeg, Województwo zachodniopomorskie, PL (54,198, 15,66), Zachodniopomorskie
274 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 21 Jan 2020 Adam Dybich N
 
44 Dworcowa, Knurów, śląskie, PL (50,219, 18,689), Slaskie
275 Wood Duck 1 11 Jan 2020 A W P
 
Unnamed Road, Świerklaniec, śląskie, PL (50,43, 18,963), Slaskie
276 Yellow-billed Loon 1 11 Jan 2020 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
277 Common Loon 1 6 Jan 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
278 Rose-ringed Parakeet 4 3 Jan 2020 Tomasz Tanczuk N
 
Juliusza Słowackiego 2, Nysa PL-Opolskie (50,4678,17,3315), Opolskie
diurnal raptor sp. 1 1 Jan 2020 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski P
 
Franowo, Wielkopolskie
279 Ruddy Shelduck 1 1 Jan 2020 Milosz Cousens N
 
280 Black Guillemot 1 31 Dec 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Niechorze, Zachodniopomorskie
281 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 7 Dec 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer P
 
Żórawie, Zachodniopomorskie
swan sp. 4 1 Dec 2019 Milosz Cousens N
 
282 Lapland Longspur 1 24 Nov 2019 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 2 3 Nov 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Hel - las, Pomorskie
283 Glaucous Gull 1 31 Oct 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer P
 
284 Alpine Accentor 1 26 Oct 2019 Michał B N
 
285 Bar-tailed Godwit 3 19 Oct 2019 José Gómez Aparicio
 
pigeon/dove sp. 30 18 Oct 2019 David Wheeler N
 
Granica Trzech Państw area (SW of Porajów), Dolnoslaskie
286 Brant 1 16 Oct 2019 Wojciech Janecki
 
PL-Pomorskie-Portowa 28 (54,6945,18,6732), Pomorskie
large alcid sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
shrike sp. 1 15 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
skua sp. 2 14 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
lark sp. 3 13 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder A
 
Puszcza Notecka--Chraplewo-Tarnówko, Wielkopolskie
Aythya sp. 7 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
large falcon sp. 1 12 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
287 Red Phalarope 1 8 Oct 2019 Piotr Malik P
 
Budowlanych 15, Gdańsk Oliwa PL-Pomorskie (54,3703,18,4623), Pomorskie
288 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 4 Oct 2019 Charly Wolf N
 
Unnamed Road, Województwo zachodniopomorskie, PL (54.331, 16.233), Zachodniopomorskie
jaeger sp. 3 1 Oct 2019 Steven Gilstrap N
 
289 Parasitic Jaeger 5 30 Sep 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer N
 
Niechorze, Zachodniopomorskie
290 Little Bunting 1 25 Sep 2019 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
291 Rustic Bunting 1 25 Sep 2019 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
Accipiter sp. 1 24 Sep 2019 A W
 
Unnamed Road, śląskie, PL (49,945, 18,998), Slaskie
292 Yellow-browed Warbler 2 24 Sep 2019 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
Hel, Pomorskie
293 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Stanislav Harvančík P
 
Barycz River Valley--Radziądz Fishponds, Dolnoslaskie
Parasitic/Long-tailed Jaeger 1 19 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
peep sp. 7 18 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
thrush sp. 17 18 Sep 2019 Łukasz Krajewski N
 
294 Pomarine Jaeger 1 18 Sep 2019 Wojciech Janecki
 
295 Black-winged Pratincole 1 15 Sep 2019 Slawomir Dabrowski P
 
zb. Jeziorsko (51,7883,18,6467), Wielkopolskie
296 Little Egret 2 14 Sep 2019 Sarah Dzielski N
 
Ponds South Of Oświęcim, Malopolskie
gull sp. 1 30 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Jezioro Kórnickie—plaża Błonie, Wielkopolskie
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 26 Aug 2019 Łukasz Krajewski N
 
Dawidowizna [G4M4L3], Podlaskie
297 Red-necked Phalarope 1 13 Aug 2019 Wojciech Gajewski N
 
1-17 Ligota Tworkowska, śląskie, PL (50,016, 18,288), Slaskie
298 Purple Heron 1 30 Jul 2019 Ian W N
 
PL-Rzeszów-zalew-lisia-gora, Podkarpackie
299 Rosy Starling 1 24 Jul 2019 Piotr Malik N
 
Chyliczkowska 20E, Piaseczno PL-Mazowieckie (52,0733,21,0311), Mazowieckie
300 Wallcreeper 3 15 Jul 2019 Wojciech Janecki N
 
301 Greenish Warbler 1 4 Jul 2019 James Dee
 
Pogorzelce, podlaskie, PL (52.723, 23.814), Podlaskie
302 Audouin's Gull 1 16 Jun 2019 Milosz Cousens N
 
snipe sp. 1 15 Jun 2019 Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão N
 
303 Booted Eagle 1 24 May 2019 Hannah Mossman
 
8 Gruszki, Guszczewina, podlaskie, PL (52.827, 23.797), Podlaskie
304 Glossy Ibis 1 20 May 2019 A W P
 
18 Ligota Tworkowska, śląskie, PL (50,016, 18,288), Slaskie
305 Booted Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Zbigniew Kajzer P
 
Hel - wydmy i plaża na cyplu, Pomorskie
306 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 19 May 2019 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Aquila sp. 1 18 May 2019 Jay Huila Balvin N
 
owl sp. 1 16 May 2019 Jay Huila Balvin N
 
307 Western Capercaillie 1 8 May 2019 Milosz Cousens N
 
Bory Dolnośląskie, Dolnoslaskie
alcid sp. 1 2 May 2019 Milosz Cousens N
 
eagle sp. 1 30 Apr 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
308 Lesser White-fronted Goose 35 17 Apr 2019 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
309 Stejneger's Scoter 1 14 Dec 2018 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
Gdańsk [D3U1R1], Pomorskie
310 Hoary Redpoll 1 8 Dec 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
osiedle Rusa, Poznań, Wielkopolskie
311 Horned Lark 12 4 Nov 2018 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
Ostrówek, Podlaskie
falcon sp. 1 29 Oct 2018 Alexander Hagge N
 
Łąkowa St. - DW258, Sąsieczno, Kujawsko-pomorskie
312 Purple Sandpiper 1 27 Oct 2018 Piotr Malik
 
313 Blyth's Pipit 1 30 Sep 2018 Steven Gilstrap N
 
Airport Adama Mickiewicza 170–172, Jastarnia PL-Pomeranian (54.7112,18.6429), Pomorskie
314 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 27 Sep 2018 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
Carrion/Hooded Crow 1 17 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
315 Eurasian Dotterel 23 16 Sep 2018 Piotr Malik N
 
13-124, Kozłowo PL-Warmińsko-Mazurskie (53,3235,20,2869), Warminsko-mazurskie
316 Ruddy Duck 1 16 Sep 2018 Adam Dybich N
 
Unnamed Road, małopolskie, PL (50,026, 19,39), Malopolskie
dabbling duck sp. 1 3 Sep 2018 Anonymous eBirder
 
Acrocephalus sp. X 22 Aug 2018 Philipp Boersch-Supan N
 
Kamiena Struga (54.062, 22.062), Warminsko-mazurskie
317 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 21 Aug 2018 Piotr Malik N
 
28-160, Wiślica PL-Świętokrzyskie (50,3393,20,7264), Swietokrzyskie
318 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 18 Aug 2018 Łukasz Krajewski
 
Nowa Wola, gm. Michałowo, Podlaskie
nightjar sp. 1 13 Aug 2018 Lindy Schneider N
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) X 12 Aug 2018 Lindy Schneider
 
319 American Golden-Plover 1 5 Aug 2018 Adam Dybich N
 
Przemków, Województwo dolnośląskie, PL (51,56, 15,773), Dolnoslaskie
320 Great Bustard 1 24 Jul 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Sulikowo, Zachodniopomorskie
321 European Roller 2 10 Jul 2018 Michał Jezierski
 
Olszewo-Borki, Mazowieckie
322 Melodious Warbler 1 10 Jun 2018 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Sady, Lódzkie
323 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 13 May 2018 Piotr Malik N
 
Helska, Jastarnia PL-Pomorskie (54,7390,18,5660), Pomorskie
324 Great White Pelican 1 24 Apr 2018 Andy Walker - Birding Ecotours P
 
Staw Puchalski, Raszyn PL-Masovian (52.1503,20.9110), Mazowieckie
325 King Eider 1 10 Mar 2018 Piotr Malik N
 
Skwer Kuracyjny, Sopot PL-Pomorskie (54,4479,18,5692), Pomorskie
326 Parrot Crossbill 15 4 Mar 2018 Piotr Malik N
 
84-210 Sasino, Choczewo PL-Pomorskie (54,7912,17,7151), Pomorskie
Parrot/Red Crossbill 40 1 Mar 2018 Alexander Hagge N
 
Mierzeja Sarbska Natura 2000, Pomorskie
redpoll sp. 2 25 Nov 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Naramowice, Poznań, wielkopolskie, Wielkopolskie
327 Caspian Plover 1 3 Nov 2017 Piotr Malik N
 
98-290, Warta PL-Łódzkie (51,7716,18,6445), Lódzkie
328 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 3 Nov 2017 Łukasz Krajewski N
 
Jeziorsko reservoir, cofka, Lódzkie
jaeger/skua sp. 1 27 Oct 2017 Anonymous eBirder
 
Podiceps sp. 2 26 Oct 2017 Anonymous eBirder
 
329 Spur-winged Lapwing 1 26 Oct 2017 Anonymous eBirder
 
Strzelno - Stacja Paliw Watis, Kujawsko-pomorskie
330 Richard's Pipit 1 15 Oct 2017 Milosz Cousens N
 
Zegrze Południowe--meadows and forest, Mazowieckie
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 3 16 Sep 2017 Alexander Hagge N
 
Vistula River - KP, Kujawsko-pomorskie
331 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 10 Sep 2017 Wojciech Janecki N
 
332 Paddyfield Warbler 1 7 Sep 2017 Bernardo Lugo García P
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 1 3 Sep 2017 Alexander Hagge N
 
Vistula River - KP, Kujawsko-pomorskie
Sylvia sp. 2 5 Aug 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
333 Terek Sandpiper 1 25 Jul 2017 Michal Skapski N
 
Jezioro Mietkowskie, Korzenie (50,9558,16,5918), Dolnoslaskie
334 Black-winged Kite 1 24 Jun 2017 Rob Batchelder P
 
22-400, Zamość PL-Lublin (50.7365,23.3070), Lubelskie
335 Pygmy Cormorant 1 13 Feb 2017 Bogdan Rudzionek P
 
92A Jagiellońska, Bydgoszcz, kujawsko-pomorskie, PL (53,121, 18,028), Kujawsko-pomorskie
336 Ring-necked Duck 1 10 Feb 2017 Ondřej Boháč N
 
Wisła, Gdańsk PL-Pomořské (54,3607,18,9501), Pomorskie
337 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 19 Nov 2016 Tomasz Kulakowski P
 
338 Desert Wheatear 1 20 Oct 2016 Łukasz Krajewski N
 
Hel, Pomorskie
339 Siberian Stonechat 1 18 Oct 2016 Tomasz Kulakowski P
 
340 Siberian Accentor 1 15 Oct 2016 Tomasz Kulakowski P
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 5 1 Oct 2016 Anonymous eBirder N
 
341 Long-legged Buzzard 1 18 Sep 2016 Rob Batchelder P
 
342 Demoiselle Crane 1 14 Aug 2016 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 1 16 Jul 2016 Anonymous eBirder
 
Sanktuarium w Licheniu, Wielkopolskie
Thrush/Common Nightingale 1 10 Jun 2016 Alexander Hagge N
 
Vistula River - KP, Kujawsko-pomorskie
343 Slender-billed Gull 1 24 May 2016 Wojciech Janecki N
 
344 Moustached Warbler 1 21 Apr 2016 Wojciech Janecki N
 
345 Red-rumped Swallow 1 9 Apr 2016 Wojciech Janecki N
 
34-114, Brzeźnica PL-Małopolskie (49,9746,19,6465), Malopolskie
346 American Wigeon 1 7 Apr 2016 Wojciech Janecki N
 
64-820, Szamocin PL-Wielkopolskie (53,0651,17,0795), Wielkopolskie
347 Steller's Eider 1 28 Jan 2016 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Bursztynowa 2, Krynica Morska PL-Pomorskie (54,4391,19,6015), Pomorskie
raven sp. 2500 22 Dec 2015 Anonymous eBirder N
 
348 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 5 Dec 2015 Martin Dosly P
 
Suchedniów, Swietokrzyskie
349 Ring-billed Gull 1 4 Nov 2015 Tomasz Kulakowski P
 
Ełk river mouth, Warminsko-mazurskie
350 Sabine's Gull 1 9 Sep 2015 Albert Linkowski P
 
heron sp. 3 18 Jul 2015 Alvan Buckley N
 
PL--Karnocice, Zachodniopomorskie
Porzana/Zapornia/Hapalocrex sp. 1 15 Jun 2015 Albert Linkowski N
 
Indian Peafowl (Domestic type) 1 11 Jun 2015 Lukasz Pulawski P
 
Masovian Province (52.2136, 21.0354), Mazowieckie
351 Collared Pratincole 1 29 May 2015 Wojciech Janecki N
 
352 White-crowned Wheatear 1 15 May 2015 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Winduga, Kujawsko-pomorskie
353 White-tailed Lapwing 1 9 May 2015 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Żukowo, Wielkopolskie
354 Dalmatian Pelican 1 14 Mar 2015 Anonymous eBirder
 
355 White-headed Duck 1 6 Nov 2014 Wojciech Janecki N
 
Jezioro Rzeczyckie, Rudziniec PL-Śląskie (50,3620,18,5819), Slaskie
treecreeper sp. 1 12 Oct 2014 Alex Zorach N
 
parakeet sp. 1 25 Sep 2014 Anonymous eBirder
 
356 Pink-backed Pelican 1 10 Aug 2014 Anonymous eBirder N
 
357 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 13 May 2014 Wojciech Janecki N
 
44-240, Żory PL-Śląskie (50,0570,18,6936), Slaskie
Chlidonias sp. 1 11 May 2014 Alexander Hagge N
 
Łąkowa Street, Sąsieczno, Kujawsko-pomorskie
358 Cattle Egret 1 13 Apr 2014 Wojciech Janecki N
 
359 White-winged Crossbill 10 1 Feb 2014 Łukasz Krajewski N
 
Krynki, nietłupa kolonia, Podlaskie
360 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 25 Aug 2012 Łukasz Krajewski N
 
361 Ross's Gull 1 17 Apr 2012 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Wyspa Sobieszewska, Pomorskie
362 Iceland Gull 2 21 Jan 2012 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Goczałkowice - Vistula River, Slaskie
363 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 2 Sep 2011 Łukasz Krajewski P
 
364 Kentish Plover 2 19 Aug 2011 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Ficedula sp. 1 10 May 2010 Anonymous eBirder
 
Morasko, Wielkopolskie
365 Ross's Goose 1 3 May 2010 Anonymous eBirder
 
366 Cackling Goose 1 11 Nov 2009 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Ślepuchowo, Oborniki, Wielkopolskie
plover sp. 1 12 Sep 2009 Anonymous eBirder
 
Lake Nyskie, Opolskie
redstart sp. 1 20 Aug 2009 Anonymous eBirder
 
Kamieniołom Wojcieszów, Dolnoslaskie
367 Bar-headed Goose 1 28 Mar 2009 Anonymous eBirder
 
crow/raven sp. 1 5 Mar 2009 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Collared/Black-winged Pratincole 1 12 Oct 2008 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Zalew Szczodrzykowo, Wielkopolskie
368 Dovekie 1 15 Dec 2007 Łukasz Krajewski N
 
369 Emperor Goose 1 23 Sep 2007 Anonymous eBirder P
 
Ujście Warty National Park (IBA PL062)--Betonka, Lubuskie
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 39 17 Aug 2007 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Międzywodzie--Boberek beach, Zachodniopomorskie
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 5 Jul 2007 Anonymous eBirder
 
Dawidy Fishponds, Mazowieckie
Picus sp. 1 31 Mar 2007 Anonymous eBirder
 
Rezerwat przyrody Zabór, Dolnoslaskie
Emberiza sp. 1 5 Feb 2006 Sławomir Karpicki-Ignatowski N
 
Michałowo, Wielkopolskie
370 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 30 Dec 2005 Tomasz Kulakowski P
 
Białystok - Biala valley near sewage dump, Podlaskie
godwit sp. 1 14 May 2005 William Shepherd
 
371 Snow Goose 1 20 Apr 2003 Tomasz Kulakowski P
 
teal sp. 3 25 Jul 2000 Gary Bletsch N
 
372 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 8 Jul 1970 leon berthou N
 
Drive from Mikolajki to Augustow, Warminsko-mazurskie
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
373 Northern Hawk Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
374 Ural Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
375 Great Gray Owl 2
 
Location Obscured
376 Saker Falcon 1
 
Location Obscured