Peru Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Cristhian Escobedo 23:54 2
Sol Chumacero Timaná 23:46 4
Estefany Guevara Saavedra 23:36 1
Exabier Saldaña Aspajo 23:02 6
Emiliana Isasi-Catala 23:00 1
Diego Eduardo Laban Cerro 22:52 2
Carla María Llerena Quiroz 22:25 2
Silverio Duri Valdivia 22:22 3
Andrea Osorio Kristen 22:20 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 47 min ago.
1 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
728
2 Reserva de Biosfera del Manu
407
3 Parque Nacional del Manu SERNANP
284
4 Birding Expeditions peru
277
5 Estación Biológica Villa Carmen
249
6 Yonatan Puma
248
7 Timoteo Huacac olarte
247
8 Fortunato Rayan Perez
244
8 Nuria Apaza
244
10 Roxana Arauco
243
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 47 min ago.
1 Cuzco [Cusco]
621
2 Madre de Dios
452
3 San Martín
328
4 Junín
221
5 Huánuco
206
6 Loreto
170
7 Cajamarca
158
8 Pasco
147
9 Lambayeque
141
10 Lima
139
All States/Provinces...

1132 Species 1589 Checklists

Updated 47 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Stygian Owl 1 21:30 Julio C. Tello Alvarado
 
Moyobamba, San Martín
2 Rufous Nightjar 1 21:11 Carlos Altamirano Guerrero
 
Casa CARLOS ALTAMIRANO, San Martín
3 Needle-billed Hermit 1 19:53 Eladia Cumpa Ccasañi
 
4 Slate-colored Seedeater 2 18:59 Birding Expeditions peru
 
5 Puna Tapaculo 2 17:50 Cesar Cusihuaman caviedes
 
Ensifera Camp (ACP Mantanay), Cuzco [Cusco]
6 Crested Becard 2 17:50 Cesar Cusihuaman caviedes
 
Ensifera Camp (ACP Mantanay), Cuzco [Cusco]
7 White-winged Diuca-Finch 4 17:50 Cesar Cusihuaman caviedes
 
Ensifera Camp (ACP Mantanay), Cuzco [Cusco]
8 Tschudi's Nightjar 2 16:50 Juan Julca Sangama
 
Totorales Tinajones , Lambayeque, PE (-6.623, -79.415), Lambayeque
9 Spotted Rail 1 16:50 Juan Julca Sangama
 
Totorales Tinajones , Lambayeque, PE (-6.623, -79.415), Lambayeque
10 Spot-winged Parrotlet 8 16:38 Carlos Altamirano Guerrero
 
Casa CARLOS ALTAMIRANO, San Martín
11 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 16:30 Maykol Rodriguez Zegarra
 
Santuario Nacional de Huayllay, Pasco
12 Variegated Tinamou 1 16:25 Ruth Kayner Torres N
 
gull sp. 15 16:10 Pedro Miguel Chumbimune De La Cruz N
 
La Unificada, Lima
13 Hairy-crested Antbird 1 16:00 Gloria Jilahuanco N
 
Manu Endemic Station, Cuzco [Cusco]
14 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 6 16:00 Daniel Gonzales Ccolque P
 
Puna pampa., Cuzco [Cusco]
15 Cinereous Becard 1 16:00 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Buen Retiro Y Bella Vista, Loreto
16 Mountain Velvetbreast 1 15:46 Pedro raul Conos mejia
 
17 Paramo Seedeater 2 15:46 Pedro raul Conos mejia
 
18 Red-crested Cardinal 1 15:35 Geraint Langford
 
PE-Lima-Cuadra 7 Ave San Martin Barranco, Lima
19 Titicaca Grebe 1 15:30 Edward Frisancho
 
Bahia frente a Salcedo, Puno
20 White-tipped Swift 3 15:30 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
21 Varzea Schiffornis 1 15:10 Yonatan Puma N
 
22 Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant 1 15:10 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Wiñaywayna(Tambo)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
23 Yellow-billed Cacique 1 15:10 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Wiñaywayna(Tambo)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
24 Striped Owl 1 15:09 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
25 Ihering's Antwren 2 15:09 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
26 Spot-backed Antbird 2 15:09 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
27 Spangled Cotinga 1 15:09 Timoteo Huacac olarte N
 
28 Swainson's Thrush 1 15:09 Timoteo Huacac olarte N
 
29 Slate-colored Grosbeak 1 15:09 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 15:00 Roxana Arauco
 
30 Common Nighthawk 1 15:00 Roxana Arauco
 
Thamnophilus sp. 1 15:00 Roxana Arauco
 
woodcreeper sp. 1 15:00 Roxana Arauco
 
31 Straight-billed Earthcreeper X 15:00 YURI ORE
 
32 Yellow-rumped Siskin X 15:00 YURI ORE
 
33 Slaty Brushfinch 2 15:00 Jhoel Sulca Peralta
 
Yuncanbado, Junín
34 Spotted Tanager 2 15:00 Gloria Jilahuanco
 
Manu Endemic Station, Cuzco [Cusco]
35 Gull-billed Tern 10 14:45 Elio Ivan Nuñez Cortez
 
Piura, Piura, PE (-5.205, -80.662), Piura
36 Sungrebe 2 14:20 Ludwig Cárdenas
 
Sarandajo Rioja, San Martín
37 White-browed Purpletuft X 14:00 Manuel Rojas Escalante
 
38 Wire-crested Thorntail 5 13:57 Walter Borda huanca
 
39 Rufescent Screech-Owl 1 13:57 Walter Borda huanca
 
40 Crested Quetzal 1 13:57 Walter Borda huanca
 
41 Yungas Manakin 2 13:57 Walter Borda huanca
 
42 Cerulean-capped Manakin 1 13:57 Walter Borda huanca
 
43 Golden-eared Tanager 2 13:57 Walter Borda huanca
 
44 Puna Plover 6 13:31 winy arias lopez
 
Junín, PE (-11,06, -76,014), Junín
45 Red-fronted Coot 1 13:03 David Samata Flores
 
Camana-Lagunitas, Arequipa
46 Red-headed Barbet 1 13:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Pueblo Libre 1, Cajamarca
47 Darwin's Nothura 1 12:05 Wilfredo Huaman Arqque
 
Ñust'a-Pisac, Cuzco [Cusco]
48 Rufous-headed Chachalaca X 11:29 Alvaro García Olaechea
 
Pozo del Pato, Tumbes
49 Crested Guan X 11:29 Alvaro García Olaechea
 
Pozo del Pato, Tumbes
50 White-vented Plumeleteer X 11:29 Alvaro García Olaechea
 
Pozo del Pato, Tumbes
51 Red-rumped Woodpecker X 11:29 Alvaro García Olaechea
 
Pozo del Pato, Tumbes
52 Ochraceous Attila X 11:29 Alvaro García Olaechea
 
Pozo del Pato, Tumbes
53 Lesser Greenlet X 11:29 Alvaro García Olaechea
 
Pozo del Pato, Tumbes
54 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush X 11:29 Alvaro García Olaechea
 
Pozo del Pato, Tumbes
55 Scrub Nightjar 3 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
56 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
57 Chestnut-collared Swallow 8 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
58 Lesser Goldfinch 3 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
59 White-headed Brushfinch 2 11:25 Juan Julca Sangama
 
60 Barred Parakeet 8 11:15 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
61 Vilcabamba Tapaculo 1 11:15 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
62 Pale-footed Swallow 8 11:15 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
63 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 11:09 LagoAzulPeru David Meza
 
Morales - Alfonso Ugarte, San Martín
64 Streaked Tit-Spinetail 1 11:00 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
Auto selected -16.30693, -71.55168, Arequipa
65 Johannes's Tody-Tyrant 1 10:57 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
66 Peruvian Tern 2 10:56 Jasmin Scholl
 
420 Genaro Medrano, Pisco, Ica, PE (-13.73, -76.224), Ica
67 White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant X 10:50 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
68 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 10:40 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
69 Three-striped Hemispingus 2 10:40 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
70 Black-and-chestnut Eagle 1 10:25 Gloria Jilahuanco
 
Manu Endemic Station, Cuzco [Cusco]
71 Silvery Grebe 1 10:15 RNJ SERNANP
 
passerine sp. 2 10:15 Oliver Pereyra Meza
 
PV Las Lomas, Subtanjalla - Ica, Ica
72 Taczanowski's Tinamou 1 10:14 Omar Salcedo Rojas N
 
Unnamed Road, Cuzco, PE (-13,12, -71,701), Cuzco [Cusco]
73 Drab Hemispingus 1 10:14 Omar Salcedo Rojas N
 
Unnamed Road, Cuzco, PE (-13,12, -71,701), Cuzco [Cusco]
74 Gray-chinned Hermit 5 10:13 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/ Ruta el Muñeco, Lambayeque
75 Ecuadorian Trogon 1 10:13 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/ Ruta el Muñeco, Lambayeque
76 Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner 1 10:13 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/ Ruta el Muñeco, Lambayeque
77 Black-capped Sparrow 4 10:13 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/ Ruta el Muñeco, Lambayeque
78 Gray-and-gold Warbler 3 10:13 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/ Ruta el Muñeco, Lambayeque
79 White-throated Earthcreeper 2 10:10 RNSAB SERNANP
 
Tolar de Carpani Mollepunco, Arequipa
80 Little Ground-Tyrant 1 10:08 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.88869, -71.35724, Cuzco [Cusco]
81 Blue-backed Conebill 2 10:06 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
82 Pied-crested Tit-Tyrant 1 10:00 Reserva Paisajística Nor Yauyos Cochas
 
83 Giant Conebill 1 10:00 Reserva Paisajística Nor Yauyos Cochas
 
84 Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail 1 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
85 White-rumped Hawk 1 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
86 Streak-headed Antbird 2 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
87 Masked Fruiteater 1 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
88 Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet 2 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
89 Sclater's Tyrannulet 1 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
90 Oleaginous Hemispingus 1 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
91 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 2 09:55 Paco Flórez Lucana
 
92 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 09:53 winy arias lopez
 
100 3N, Junín, PE (-11,061, -76,005), Junín
93 Dark-winged Miner 2 09:53 winy arias lopez
 
100 3N, Junín, PE (-11,061, -76,005), Junín
94 Correndera Pipit 3 09:53 winy arias lopez
 
100 3N, Junín, PE (-11,061, -76,005), Junín
95 Striated Earthcreeper 3 09:42 Micheel Noder Cotrina Fabián
 
Huánuco, PE (-9,974, -76,659), Huánuco
euphonia sp. 1 09:32 segundo Sánchez Tello
 
96 Painted Manakin 1 09:26 Marcelo Coronel
 
Ingreso Trocha 3 Waqanki Lodge, San Martín
97 Cliff Flycatcher 2 09:25 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto P
 
PN Yanachaga Chemillén -- Cañón de Huancabamba, Pasco
98 Gray-mantled Wren 1 09:25 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto
 
PN Yanachaga Chemillén -- Cañón de Huancabamba, Pasco
99 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 8 09:25 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto P
 
PN Yanachaga Chemillén -- Cañón de Huancabamba, Pasco
100 Orange-eared Tanager 2 09:25 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto
 
PN Yanachaga Chemillén -- Cañón de Huancabamba, Pasco
101 Sickle-winged Guan 1 09:09 Jorge Tiravanti
 
Hospedaje Los Quetzales - Oxapampa, Pasco
102 Savanna Hawk 1 09:08 Wilmar Alejandro Aznaran Vigo
 
Derrama Magisterial, Lambayeque, PE (-6.755, -79.87), Lambayeque
103 Pallid Dove 6 09:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Trocha Balzamal, Parque Nacional Cerros de Amotape, Tumbes
swift sp. 4 09:00 Andy Bicerra
 
793 Aguirre, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3.755, -73.249), Loreto
104 Little Sunangel 8 09:00 Parque Nacional de Cutervo - SERNANP
 
105 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 2 09:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Trocha Balzamal, Parque Nacional Cerros de Amotape, Tumbes
106 Crimson-bellied Woodpecker 5 09:00 Parque Nacional de Cutervo - SERNANP
 
107 Speckle-faced Parrot 2 09:00 Parque Nacional de Cutervo - SERNANP
 
108 Bronze-winged Parrot 1 09:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Trocha Balzamal, Parque Nacional Cerros de Amotape, Tumbes
109 Long-billed Gnatwren 4 09:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Trocha Balzamal, Parque Nacional Cerros de Amotape, Tumbes
110 Three-banded Warbler 8 09:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Trocha Balzamal, Parque Nacional Cerros de Amotape, Tumbes
111 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 08:54 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Exelsa Tree House Lodge.(-12.692, -69.153), Madre de Dios
112 Creamy-bellied Thrush 2 08:54 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Exelsa Tree House Lodge.(-12.692, -69.153), Madre de Dios
113 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 3 08:50 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
114 Chestnut-vented Conebill 1 08:50 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
115 White-throated Antbird 2 08:47 Pedro Lima N
 
cormorant sp. 19 08:45 Emiliana Isasi-Catala
 
Costa Sur, Lima
116 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet 2 08:35 Juan Julca Sangama
 
Pampas Chaparri, PE (-6.578, -79.429), Lambayeque
117 Sulphur-throated Finch 8 08:35 Juan Julca Sangama
 
Pampas Chaparri, PE (-6.578, -79.429), Lambayeque
118 South American Tern 1 08:30 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
La Raya, Reserva nacional de Paracas, Ica
119 Magnificent Frigatebird 12 08:30 Jorge Alcalá
 
Avenida C, Talara, Piura, PE (-4.573, -81.277), Piura
120 Rufous-backed Inca-Finch X 08:30 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
SN Calipuy--Auguinate, La Libertad
Hooded/Olivaceous Siskin 2 08:22 WILL MALDONADO
 
flowerpiercer sp. 2 08:22 WILL MALDONADO
 
121 Mishana Tyrannulet 2 08:18 Marcelo Coronel
 
Ingreso Trocha 3 Waqanki Lodge, San Martín
122 Long-billed Woodcreeper 1 08:03 Rachel Kilby
 
-12.519x-68.98 - 21 May 2016 08:04, Madre de Dios
123 Oilbird 10 08:00 JONATAN ENRIQUE UBALDO GARAY
 
Cueva de las Piramides CG, Huánuco
124 Koepcke's Hermit X 08:00 Ismael Barco
 
ACONABIKH, San Martín
125 Black-bellied Thorntail X 08:00 Ismael Barco
 
ACONABIKH, San Martín
126 Swallow-tailed Hummingbird 1 08:00 Wilberth Jiménez Alvarez
 
lorohuachana, Qosqo, PE (-12.608, -72.518), Cuzco [Cusco]
127 Rufous-backed Treehunter X 08:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Piscacucho (Chaco)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
128 Plain-crested Elaenia 1 08:00 Wilberth Jiménez Alvarez
 
lorohuachana, Qosqo, PE (-12.608, -72.518), Cuzco [Cusco]
129 Olive Flycatcher X 08:00 Ismael Barco
 
ACONABIKH, San Martín
130 Plumbeous Black-Tyrant X 08:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Piscacucho (Chaco)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
131 Rufous-bellied Bush-Tyrant X 08:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Piscacucho (Chaco)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
132 Crowned Chat-Tyrant X 08:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Piscacucho (Chaco)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
133 Masked Saltator 1 08:00 ZR Chancay Baños
 
Zona Río Chancay Baños, Cajamarca
Amazilia sp. 1 07:57 Jorge Tiravanti
 
Hospedaje Los Quetzales - Oxapampa, Pasco
134 Blackish Nightjar 2 07:56 Ricardo Macedo
 
Huánuco, PE (-9,313, -75,989), Huánuco
135 American Golden-Plover 1 07:55 Autoridad Municipal de Los Pantanos de Villa PROHVILLA P
 
136 Wilson's Phalarope 5 07:55 Autoridad Municipal de Los Pantanos de Villa PROHVILLA P
 
137 Black-fronted Ground-Tyrant 3 07:55 RNSAB SERNANP
 
138 Eye-ringed Thistletail 1 07:52 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Toldopampa, Junín, PE (-11.504, -74.924), Junín
139 White-browed Conebill 2 07:52 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Toldopampa, Junín, PE (-11.504, -74.924), Junín
140 Fine-barred Piculet 1 07:50 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.89513, -71.36153, Cuzco [Cusco]
141 Yellow Tyrannulet 1 07:50 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.89513, -71.36153, Cuzco [Cusco]
142 Bearded Mountaineer 3 07:43 Meiry Gálvez Rupa
 
295 Pardo, P'isac, Cuzco, PE (-13,422, -71,851), Cuzco [Cusco]
143 Black-and-white Tanager 1 07:43 Saturnino Llactahuaman
 
Huancaro, Cuzco [Cusco]
144 White-winged Guan 2 07:40 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/sector Quebrada el Reloj, Lambayeque
145 Whooping Motmot 1 07:40 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/sector Quebrada el Reloj, Lambayeque
146 Junin Canastero 5 07:40 Nestor Ccacya Baca N
 
Quebrada Tambomachay, Cusco, Cusco, Cuzco [Cusco]
147 Streak-throated Canastero 1 07:40 Nestor Ccacya Baca N
 
Quebrada Tambomachay, Cusco, Cusco, Cuzco [Cusco]
148 Pacific Elaenia 3 07:40 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/sector Quebrada el Reloj, Lambayeque
149 Andean Negrito 8 07:40 RNSAB SERNANP
 
150 Baird's Flycatcher 4 07:40 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/sector Quebrada el Reloj, Lambayeque
151 Tumbes Sparrow 4 07:40 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/sector Quebrada el Reloj, Lambayeque
152 Tit-like Dacnis 2 07:40 Nestor Ccacya Baca
 
Quebrada Tambomachay, Cusco, Cusco, Cuzco [Cusco]
153 Puna Yellow-Finch 11 07:40 RNSAB SERNANP
 
154 Variable Seedeater 6 07:40 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa/sector Quebrada el Reloj, Lambayeque
155 Bearded Guan 2 07:35 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
RVSL - Sub tramo Quebrada Shambo, Lambayeque
156 Ochre-bellied Dove 2 07:35 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
RVSL - Sub tramo Quebrada Shambo, Lambayeque
157 Ecuadorian Piculet 2 07:35 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Laquipampa - SERNANP
 
RVSL - Sub tramo Quebrada Shambo, Lambayeque
158 Rufous-breasted Hermit 2 07:30 Edgar Carlos Chuquilin Silva
 
159 Chestnut-crowned Becard 2 07:30 Edgar Carlos Chuquilin Silva
 
160 Bolivian Tyrannulet X 07:30 Parque Nacional del Manu SERNANP
 
Post Park Rangers Acjanaco, Cuzco [Cusco]
161 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 07:25 Eduardo Jackson P
 
162 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 07:25 Eduardo Jackson
 
163 Giant Coot 2 07:20 RNSAB SERNANP
 
164 Jelski's Chat-Tyrant 1 07:20 Aldo Fernández Méndez N
 
Sector URMO, Bosque De Alisos Y Queñual, Carretera A Pachin Alto, Otuzco, La Libertad., La Libertad
165 Tawny-crowned Greenlet 1 07:19 Àlex Giménez
 
166 Blue-winged Teal 1 07:18 Jesenia Flora Aliaga Huatuco
 
CHUPACA- HUMEDAL PUCUSH UCLO, Junín
167 White-chested Swift 2 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
168 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
169 Chestnut-headed Crake 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
170 Short-tailed Hawk 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
171 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
172 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
173 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
174 White-eyed Tody-Tyrant 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
175 Ashy-headed Greenlet 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
176 Chattering Gnatwren 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
177 Fulvous-crested Tanager 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
178 Dotted Tanager 1 07:17 Kefir Cordova guerra
 
Shapaja, San Martín
179 Plain Tyrannulet X 07:15 Juan Diego Shoobridge
 
Bosque Sagrado Km9 Corredor Tambopata, Madre de Dios
180 Carmiol's Tanager 1 07:15 Gloria Jilahuanco N
 
Manu Endemic Station, Cuzco [Cusco]
181 Red-shouldered Tanager 1 07:14 Jhoin Bard Garci
 
140 Jiron Reyes Guerra, Moyobamba, San Martín, PE (-6,024, -76,971), San Martín
182 Golden-crowned Flycatcher 3 07:09 Carlos Miguel Rivas Alvarez
 
CONFRAYE, Cuzco [Cusco]
swallow sp. 3 07:06 Sarita Olortegui Acosta
 
C7 Calle C, San Martín de Porres, Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima, PE (-11.982, -77.104), Lima
Cathartes sp. 4 07:05 Angela Fernández Cevallos
 
Hotel Cabaña Quinta - Ernesto Rivero, Puerto Maldonado PE-Departamento de Madre de Dios -12.59345, -69.18044, Madre de Dios
183 Streak-fronted Thornbird 1 07:05 Jhonatan Centeno tabuada
 
CU-1140, Cuzco, PE (-13.495, -72.009), Cuzco [Cusco]
184 Paramo Pipit 1 07:05 Jhonatan Centeno tabuada
 
CU-1140, Cuzco, PE (-13.495, -72.009), Cuzco [Cusco]
185 Chestnut-backed Thornbird 3 07:01 Jhonatan Vera chávez N
 
Utco, Cajamarca, PE (-6.857, -78.089), Cajamarca
wren sp. 2 07:01 Arturo Pezo Zegarra N
 
15 Malecon Huancaro, Cusco, Cuzco, PE (-13.54, -71.979), Cuzco [Cusco]
186 Gray-winged Inca-Finch 1 07:01 Jhonatan Vera chávez
 
Utco, Cajamarca, PE (-6.857, -78.089), Cajamarca
187 Puna Tinamou 1 07:00 Jhon Ramirez Roman N
 
RÍO AZÁNGARO LA ISLA, Puno
188 Blue-mantled Thornbill 1 07:00 Río Abiseo
 
Bosque Chigualén, La Libertad
189 Coppery Metaltail 1 07:00 Río Abiseo
 
190 Tumbes Hummingbird 2 07:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de Control Astete - Qda Pilar, PN Cerros de Amotape, Tumbes
191 Western Sandpiper 1 07:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Aguada, Reserva Nacional de Paracas, Ica
192 White-throated Hawk 1 07:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Wiñaywayna (Intipata)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
193 Many-striped Canastero 1 07:00 Río Abiseo
 
Bosque Chigualén, La Libertad
194 Inca Wren 3 07:00 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
Wiñaywayna (Intipata)_SHM, Cuzco [Cusco]
new world oriole sp. 2 07:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de Control Astete - Qda Pilar, PN Cerros de Amotape, Tumbes
195 Yellow-winged Blackbird X 07:00 RESERVA NACIONAL DEL TITICACA SERNANP
 
PVC. Carata Mocco, Puno
196 Dusky-tailed Flatbill 1 06:50 Plinio Arapa luna N
 
elaenia sp. (genus Elaenia) 1 06:47 Arturo Mamani Ramos
 
Auto selected -13.12022, -70.38872, Puno
197 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron X 06:45 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa - SERNANP
 
Av. Hernando Lavalle, Lima
198 Black-backed Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:42 Gloria Jilahuanco
 
Manu Endemic Station, Cuzco [Cusco]
199 Thick-billed Siskin 2 06:41 Chris ketola
 
200 Black-eared Fairy 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
201 White Hawk 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
202 Chestnut-tipped Toucanet 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
203 Yellow-faced Parrotlet 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
204 Blackish Antbird 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
205 Rufous-breasted Antthrush 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
206 White-breasted Wood-Wren 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
207 White-sided Flowerpiercer 1 06:40 Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja-Cordillera del Cóndor
 
Parque Nacional Ichigkat Muja- Cordillera del Cóndor, Amazonas
208 Rainbow Starfrontlet 2 06:30 OCTAVIO PECHO
 
Anexo Pataz, La Libertad
209 Surfbird 1 06:30 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Lagunillas, Reserva Nacional de Paracas, Ica
210 Slender-billed Miner 2 06:30 Nestor Ccacya Baca
 
211 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 2 06:30 Nestor Ccacya Baca
 
212 Olivaceous Siskin 4 06:30 OCTAVIO PECHO
 
Anexo Pataz, La Libertad
213 Short-billed Chlorospingus 6 06:30 July Marcelo
 
Carretera a Monopata, Pasco
214 Drab Seedeater 1 06:30 Elizabeth Sotelo
 
Lurigancho-Chosica, Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima, PE (-11,988, -76,839), Lima
215 Yellow-tailed Oriole 1 06:25 JT Thompson
 
216 Pale-rumped Swift 1 06:23 danels arrospide
 
Fundó Arrospide, Comunidad Nativa Infierno , Madre de Dios, PE (-12,713, -69,228), Madre de Dios
217 Long-billed Starthroat 1 06:23 danels arrospide
 
Fundó Arrospide, Comunidad Nativa Infierno , Madre de Dios, PE (-12,713, -69,228), Madre de Dios
218 Azure Gallinule 1 06:23 danels arrospide
 
Fundó Arrospide, Comunidad Nativa Infierno , Madre de Dios, PE (-12,713, -69,228), Madre de Dios
219 Willet 1 06:23 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
220 Sclater's Antwren 1 06:23 danels arrospide
 
Fundó Arrospide, Comunidad Nativa Infierno , Madre de Dios, PE (-12,713, -69,228), Madre de Dios
221 Rufous-tailed Flatbill 1 06:23 danels arrospide
 
Fundó Arrospide, Comunidad Nativa Infierno , Madre de Dios, PE (-12,713, -69,228), Madre de Dios
222 White-browed Hermit 1 06:22 Yonatan Puma
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 8 06:22 Kevin Jimenez Gonzales
 
Calle Calvino, La Calera. Surquillo, Lima
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 2 06:22 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
UNAMAD-Campus Universitario, Madre de Dios
223 Versicolored Barbet 1 06:21 Jorge Galván N
 
224 Band-tailed Fruiteater 1 06:21 Jorge Galván
 
225 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 1 06:21 Jorge Galván
 
226 Tricolored Brushfinch 4 06:21 Jorge Galván
 
Psittacara sp. 2 06:20 Milagros Ramos Munar N
 
Calle Esperanza 191, Lima
227 Golden-naped Tanager 3 06:20 Parque Nacional de Cutervo - SERNANP
 
228 Speckle-chested Piculet 1 06:17 Antonio García Bravo - CORBIDI
 
La casita, Amazonas
229 Highland Elaenia 1 06:17 Antonio García Bravo - CORBIDI
 
La casita, Amazonas
230 Brown-crested Flycatcher 1 06:17 Antonio García Bravo - CORBIDI
 
La casita, Amazonas
231 Speckle-breasted Wren 3 06:17 Antonio García Bravo - CORBIDI
 
La casita, Amazonas
blackbird sp. 1 06:17 Antonio García Bravo - CORBIDI
 
La casita, Amazonas
232 Buff-bellied Tanager 2 06:17 Antonio García Bravo - CORBIDI
 
La casita, Amazonas
233 Streaked Saltator 1 06:17 Antonio García Bravo - CORBIDI
 
La casita, Amazonas
234 Rusty-fronted Canastero 3 06:16 Edgard Mora Condori
 
235 Amethyst Woodstar 3 06:15 Río Abiseo
 
236 Pearl Kite 1 06:15 Walter Cuelo Pizarro
 
Pje Las cribeñas., Loreto
237 Lanceolated Monklet 1 06:15 Río Abiseo
 
238 Plain-breasted Piculet 1 06:15 Walter Cuelo Pizarro
 
Pje Las cribeñas., Loreto
239 White-throated Spadebill 2 06:15 Río Abiseo
 
240 Parodi's Hemispingus 5 06:14 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
241 Brown-capped Vireo 1 06:11 Jorge Tiravanti
 
Hospedaje Los Quetzales - Oxapampa, Pasco
242 Great Grebe X 06:10 Refugio de Vida Silvestre Los Pantanos de Villa - SERNANP
 
243 Andean Ibis 2 06:10 Edward Frisancho
 
Itapalluni, Puno
244 Guayaquil Woodpecker 1 06:10 RVS Bosques Nublados Udima
 
245 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta 3 06:10 RVS Bosques Nublados Udima
 
246 White-tailed Jay 1 06:10 RVS Bosques Nublados Udima
 
247 Plumbeous-backed Thrush 1 06:10 RVS Bosques Nublados Udima
 
248 Short-billed Pipit 1 06:10 Daniel Gonzales Ccolque
 
249 White-edged Oriole 2 06:10 RVS Bosques Nublados Udima
 
250 Black-cowled Saltator 1 06:10 RVS Bosques Nublados Udima
 
251 Scaled Metaltail 8 06:09 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
252 Great Sapphirewing 2 06:09 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
253 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 5 06:09 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
254 Pale-legged Warbler 10 06:09 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
255 Curve-billed Tinamou X 06:04 Johansen Guevara
 
Yungamar, Cajamarca
256 Black-banded Crake 1 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya N
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
257 Yellow-billed Jacamar 1 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya P
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
258 Many-banded Aracari 1 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
259 Mountain Parakeet X 06:04 Johansen Guevara
 
Yungamar, Cajamarca
260 Orange-winged Parrot 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
261 Black-headed Parrot 5 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
262 Maroon-tailed Parakeet 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
263 Cinereous Antshrike 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
264 Zimmer's Antbird 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya P
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
265 Common Scale-backed Antbird 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya P
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
266 Rusty-crowned Tit-Spinetail X 06:04 Johansen Guevara
 
Yungamar, Cajamarca
267 Line-cheeked Spinetail X 06:04 Johansen Guevara
 
Yungamar, Cajamarca
268 White-bearded Manakin 1 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
269 Striolated Manakin 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
270 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
271 Black-crested Tit-Tyrant X 06:04 Johansen Guevara
 
Yungamar, Cajamarca
272 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
273 Large Elaenia 2 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
274 Variegated Flycatcher 4 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
275 Lesson's Seedeater 3 06:04 Juan walter Lomas pacaya
 
Bosque De Terra Firme (Buen Retiro-Nauta), Loreto
276 Peruvian Piedtail 1 06:03 Gloria Jilahuanco N
 
Manu Endemic Station, Cuzco [Cusco]
277 Brown Violetear 2 06:02 Ivan Yungure nuñez N
 
Santiago, Cuzco, PE (-13.551, -72), Cuzco [Cusco]
278 Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch 2 06:02 Ivan Yungure nuñez
 
Santiago, Cuzco, PE (-13.551, -72), Cuzco [Cusco]
279 Stripe-headed Antpitta 1 06:01 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Toldopampa, Junín, PE (-11.504, -74.924), Junín
Millpo Tapaculo (undescribed form) 1 06:01 Juan Carlos Hurtado Valerio
 
Toldopampa, Junín, PE (-11.504, -74.924), Junín
280 Highland Tinamou 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
281 Tataupa Tinamou 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
282 Andean Tinamou 17 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
283 Cinnamon Teal 537 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
284 White-cheeked Pintail 291 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
285 Pied-billed Grebe 12 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
286 Peruvian Pigeon 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
Patagioenas sp. 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Pueblo Libre 1, Cajamarca
287 Blue Ground Dove 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
288 Golden-spotted Ground Dove 6 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
289 Lesser Nighthawk 1 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
290 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
291 Buff-tailed Sicklebill 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
292 Tawny-bellied Hermit 1 06:00 SERNANP BPAM
 
293 Black-throated Hermit 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
hermit sp. 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
294 Royal Sunangel 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
295 Speckled Hummingbird 1 06:00 Parque Nacional de Cutervo - SERNANP
 
296 Andean Hillstar 2 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
297 Greenish Puffleg 4 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
298 Booted Racket-tail 5 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
299 Rufous-vented Whitetip 3 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
300 Fawn-breasted Brilliant 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
301 Violet-fronted Brilliant 3 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
302 Short-tailed Woodstar X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
303 Purple-collared Woodstar 1 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
304 Oasis Hummingbird 2 06:00 Mayra Begazo Flores N
 
520 Bugambillas, Tacna, Tacna, PE (-18.001, -70.219), Tacna
305 Little Woodstar 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
306 Spot-throated Hummingbird 2 06:00 EDUAR GUEVARA
 
Cajamarca, Cajamarca
307 Andean Emerald 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
308 Plumbeous Rail 2 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
309 American Oystercatcher 6 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
310 Blackish Oystercatcher 2 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
311 Black-bellied Plover 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Santo Domingo, Reserva Nacional de Paracas, Ica
312 Snowy Plover 2 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
313 Semipalmated Plover 1 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
314 Killdeer 2 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
315 Least Seedsnipe 1 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
316 Whimbrel 2 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
317 Hudsonian Godwit 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Santo Domingo, Reserva Nacional de Paracas, Ica
318 Ruddy Turnstone 5 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
319 Sanderling 3 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
320 Baird's Sandpiper 3 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
321 Least Sandpiper 4 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Zona de Amortiguamiento-SN Lagunas de Mejia - Iberia, Arequipa
322 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Santo Domingo, Reserva Nacional de Paracas, Ica
323 Puna Snipe 3 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
324 Greater Yellowlegs 2 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
325 Gray-hooded Gull 50 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
326 Gray Gull 14 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
327 Franklin's Gull 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Santo Domingo, Reserva Nacional de Paracas, Ica
328 Belcher's Gull 3 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
329 Inca Tern 6 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
330 Royal Tern 5 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
331 Elegant Tern 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Santo Domingo, Reserva Nacional de Paracas, Ica
332 Humboldt Penguin 7 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
333 Peruvian Booby 10 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
334 Red-legged Cormorant 2 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
335 Guanay Cormorant 25 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
336 Peruvian Pelican 172 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
337 Least Bittern 1 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
338 Little Blue Heron 1 06:00 Rosa Vela
 
Fundo La Chicua, San Martín
339 Tricolored Heron 2 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
340 Andean Condor 18 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
341 Gray-headed Kite X 06:00 Manuel Rojas Escalante
 
Buteo sp. 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
342 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
343 Long-whiskered Owlet 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
344 Great Jacamar 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
345 Lafresnaye's Piculet X 06:00 Manuel Rojas Escalante
 
346 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 1 06:00 Parque Nacional de Cutervo - SERNANP
 
347 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 1 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Mi casa, Piura
348 White-throated Woodpecker 1 06:00 SERNANP BPAM
 
Puente Aguas Verdes, San Martín
349 Black-necked Woodpecker 2 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
350 Crested Caracara 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Mi casa, Piura
351 Red-billed Parrot 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
352 Scaly-naped Parrot 3 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
Scarlet-fronted/Mitred Parakeet 5 06:00 Roberto Gutiérrez
 
Parque Chicama, Lima
353 Lined Antshrike 1 06:00 SERNANP BPAM
 
Puente Aguas Verdes, San Martín
354 Collared Antshrike X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
355 Uniform Antshrike 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
356 Spot-winged Antbird 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
357 White-plumed Antbird 1 06:00 SERNANP BPAM
 
Puente Aguas Verdes, San Martín
358 Rusty-tinged Antpitta 2 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
359 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
360 Coastal Miner 6 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
361 Common Miner 1 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
362 Thick-billed Miner 2 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
363 Strong-billed Woodcreeper 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
364 Streak-headed Woodcreeper X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
365 Wren-like Rushbird 3 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
366 White-winged Cinclodes 20 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
367 Surf Cinclodes 1 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
368 Spotted Barbtail 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
369 Rufous-fronted Thornbird 5 06:00 Ney Pinchi Linares
 
Laguna Andiviela, Morales, San Martín, PE (-6,527, -76,449), San Martín
370 Creamy-breasted Canastero 1 06:00 Santiago Paredes
 
371 Cactus Canastero 1 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
372 Necklaced Spinetail X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
373 Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-Manakin 1 06:00 Ney Pinchi Linares
 
Laguna Andiviela, Morales, San Martín, PE (-6,527, -76,449), San Martín
374 Golden-winged Manakin 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
375 Golden-headed Manakin X 06:00 Manuel Rojas Escalante
 
376 Green-and-black Fruiteater 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
377 Peruvian Plantcutter X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
378 Black-crowned Tityra 2 06:00 Rosa Vela
 
Fundo La Chicua, San Martín
379 Barred Becard 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
380 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 SERNANP BPAM
 
381 Inca Flycatcher 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
382 Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
383 White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant X 06:00 Ecoaldeas Peru
 
Ecoaldeas Perú, San Martín
384 Stripe-necked Tody-Tyrant 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
385 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
386 Johnson's Tody-Flycatcher 2 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
387 Ornate Flycatcher 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
388 Mottle-backed Elaenia 1 06:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Nueva Cajamarca, San Martín
389 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 2 06:00 Ney Pinchi Linares
 
Laguna Andiviela, Morales, San Martín, PE (-6,527, -76,449), San Martín
390 Lesser Elaenia 1 06:00 JONATAN ENRIQUE UBALDO GARAY
 
Remanzo Azul, Huánuco
391 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
392 Gray-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Pueblo Libre 1, Cajamarca
393 Smoke-colored Pewee 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
394 Tropical Pewee 1 06:00 EDUAR GUEVARA
 
Cajamarca, Cajamarca
395 Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant 1 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
396 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant X 06:00 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
SN Calipuy--Auguinate, La Libertad
397 Tumbes Tyrant X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
398 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 1 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
399 Rufous Flycatcher X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
400 Sooty-crowned Flycatcher 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Pueblo Libre 1, Cajamarca
401 Pale-edged Flycatcher 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
402 White-throated Kingbird 1 06:00 Katterine Garly Aliaga Pashanaste
 
119 Piura, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3.735, -73.243), Loreto
403 Peruvian Martin 8 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
404 Tumbes Swallow 2 06:00 Willy Ortiz herrera
 
Mi casa, Piura
405 Fasciated Wren X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
406 Superciliated Wren X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
407 Bar-winged Wood-Wren 2 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
408 White-capped Dipper X 06:00 Oscar Mujica
 
Lamay, Cuzco [Cusco]
409 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
410 Pale-breasted Thrush 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
411 Varzea Thrush 1 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
412 Marañon Thrush 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
413 Glossy-black Thrush 3 06:00 Parque Nacional de Cutervo - SERNANP
 
414 Peruvian Pipit 17 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
415 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
416 Bronze-green Euphonia 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
417 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 06:00 SERNANP BPAM
 
Puente Aguas Verdes, San Martín
418 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch 2 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
419 Yellow-breasted Brushfinch 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
420 Bay-crowned Brushfinch X 06:00 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
SN Calipuy--Auguinate, La Libertad
421 Peruvian Meadowlark 11 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
422 Dusky-green Oropendola 3 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
423 Oriole Blackbird 2 06:00 Ney Pinchi Linares
 
Laguna Andiviela, Morales, San Martín, PE (-6,527, -76,449), San Martín
424 Hepatic Tanager 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
425 Red-hooded Tanager 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Puesto de vigilancia y Control Ihuamaca, Cajamarca
426 Amazonian Grosbeak 1 06:00 SERNANP BPAM
 
Puente Aguas Verdes, San Martín
427 White-capped Tanager 4 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
428 Yellow-crested Tanager 2 06:00 José Altamirano Guerrero
 
429 Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager 2 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
430 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
431 Yellow-throated Tanager 2 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
432 Burnished-buff Tanager 2 06:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Nueva Cajamarca, San Martín
433 Beryl-spangled Tanager 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
434 Blue-browed Tanager 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
435 Flame-faced Tanager 2 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
436 Golden Tanager 2 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
small tanager sp. (former Tangara sp.) 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
437 Black Flowerpiercer 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Pueblo Libre 1, Cajamarca
438 Deep-blue Flowerpiercer 1 06:00 Fundo Alto Nieva (FAN)
 
439 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch X 06:00 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
SN Calipuy--Auguinate, La Libertad
440 Cinereous Finch X 06:00 SH Bosque de Pómac SERNANP
 
Ruta Ecuestre, Lambayeque
441 Slender-billed Finch 8 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
442 Collared Warbling-Finch 2 06:00 RESERVA NACIONAL LACHAY
 
443 Grassland Yellow-Finch 33 06:00 snlm Sernanp
 
Santuario Nacional Lagunas de Mejia- Lagunas, Arequipa
444 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 2 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
445 Parrot-billed Seedeater 2 06:00 RNSF Sernanp
 
reserva nacional san fernando, Ica
446 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 4 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Zona de Amortiguamiento-SN Lagunas de Mejia - Iberia, Arequipa
447 Black-and-white Seedeater 1 06:00 Jhojan Martin Doñe Sanchez
 
Sporophila sp. 1 06:00 SERNANP Servicio Nacional de Áreas Naturales Protegidas por el Estado (Perú)
 
Pueblo Libre 1, Cajamarca
448 Plain-colored Seedeater X 06:00 Calipuy Santuario Nacional
 
SN Calipuy--Auguinate, La Libertad
449 Barn Swallow 4 05:59 Adderli Chota pezo
 
Carretera Iquitos-Nauta, Iquitos, Loreto, PE (-3,807, -73,312), Loreto
450 Creamy-bellied Antwren 1 05:55 Patricia Reyna
 
451 Bay Antpitta 1 05:55 Patricia Reyna
 
452 Russet-crowned Warbler 1 05:55 Patricia Reyna
 
453 Blackish Rail 1 05:53 Eduardo Jackson
 
454 Rufous-vented Tapaculo 1 05:53 Eduardo Jackson
 
455 Ash-browed Spinetail 2 05:53 Eduardo Jackson
 
456 Coraya Wren 1 05:53 Eduardo Jackson
 
457 Silvery Tanager 1 05:53 Eduardo Jackson
 
458 Rufous-capped Nunlet 1 05:52 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
459 Pectoral Sparrow 1 05:52 Timoteo Huacac olarte
 
460 Peruvian Sheartail 1 05:50 Pierina Bermejo Huerta
 
Pto 2 Vallecito, Arequipa, PE (-16.411, -71.547), Arequipa
461 Kelp Gull 16 05:50 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
Lima--Lima--Edificio Mirador Parque Mágico (apartment building), Lima
462 Harris's Hawk 3 05:50 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
Lima--Lima--Edificio Mirador Parque Mágico (apartment building), Lima
463 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 14 05:50 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
Lima--Lima--Edificio Mirador Parque Mágico (apartment building), Lima
464 Green-and-white Hummingbird 1 05:49 Christian Rivero rucoba
 
465 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 1 05:47 Rachel Kilby
 
Canopy Walkway, Madre de Dios
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 1 05:47 Rachel Kilby
 
Canopy Walkway, Madre de Dios
466 Red-billed Pied Tanager 2 05:47 Rachel Kilby
 
Canopy Walkway, Madre de Dios
467 Opal-crowned Tanager 1 05:47 Rachel Kilby
 
Canopy Walkway, Madre de Dios
468 Guira Tanager 1 05:47 Rachel Kilby
 
Canopy Walkway, Madre de Dios
469 Ornate Tinamou 1 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
470 Yellow-billed Pintail 4 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
471 Chilean Flamingo 1 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
472 Little Nightjar 1 05:45 Plinio Arapa luna N
 
473 Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 05:45 Nestor Ccacya Baca
 
Amarumarkawasi (Templo de la Luna) Cusco Cuzco, PE (-13,505, -71,966), Cuzco [Cusco]
474 Violet-headed Hummingbird 1 05:45 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.89885, -71.36742, Cuzco [Cusco]
475 Andean Lapwing 4 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
476 Cinereous Harrier 1 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
477 Great Horned Owl 1 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
478 Aplomado Falcon 2 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
Ampay Tapaculo (undescribed form) X 05:45 Santuario Nacional Ampay SERNANP
 
479 Apurimac Spinetail X 05:45 Santuario Nacional Ampay SERNANP
 
480 Amazonian Umbrellabird 1 05:45 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.89885, -71.36742, Cuzco [Cusco]
481 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 2 05:45 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.89885, -71.36742, Cuzco [Cusco]
482 McConnell's Flycatcher 4 05:45 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.89885, -71.36742, Cuzco [Cusco]
483 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 2 05:45 Nestor Ccacya Baca
 
Amarumarkawasi (Templo de la Luna) Cusco Cuzco, PE (-13,505, -71,966), Cuzco [Cusco]
484 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
485 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 5 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
486 Golden-bellied Warbler 1 05:45 Alexis Aguilar quispe
 
Auto selected -12.89885, -71.36742, Cuzco [Cusco]
487 Mourning Sierra-Finch 2 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
488 Band-tailed Sierra-Finch 4 05:45 DIEGO VARGAS VILLARRUEL
 
HUARIPAMPA, Junín
489 Scarlet-crowned Barbet 1 05:43 Gonzalo Mora
 
Camino Indiana, Loreto, PE (-3.5, -73.041), Loreto
490 Comb Duck 1 05:40 Àlex Giménez
 
491 Mouse-colored Antshrike 2 05:40 Àlex Giménez
 
492 Black-faced Tanager 1 05:40 Àlex Giménez
 
493 Small-billed Elaenia 1 05:37 Juan Carlos Gonzales Taipe N
 
690 Prolongación Arequipa, Puerto Maldonado, Madre de Dios, PE (-12.599, -69.18), Madre de Dios
494 Torrent Duck 1 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
495 Black-tailed Trainbearer 1 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
496 Bronzy Inca 1 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
497 Andean Motmot 2 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
498 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
499 Variable Antshrike 1 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
500 Torrent Tyrannulet 2 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
501 White-winged Black-Tyrant 2 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
502 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 2 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
503 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 2 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP
 
504 Andean Solitaire 1 05:36 SANTUARIO HISTÓRICO MACHUPICCHU SERNANP N
 
505 Chestnut-winged Hookbill 1 05:34 Yohamir Casanca N
 
Lodge Exelsa Tree House. 9 may. 2020 8:05 PM -12.692, -69.153, Madre de Dios
506 Wing-barred Piprites X 05:34 Yohamir Casanca N