AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Peru Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Noah Strycker 23:25 2
Gunnar Engblom www.kolibriexpeditions.com 23:25 2
Pepe Rojas 23:15 1
saay vela juro 21:51 31
Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua 21:00 2
Noe Roger Huaraca Charca 20:05 4
Andy Bicerra 19:33 4
Tom Johnson 18:45 4
Matt Brady 18:45 4
Glenn Seeholzer 18:45 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 52 min ago.
1 Blaine Carnes
267
2 Scott Robinson
259
3 Gabriela Biscarra
224
4 David Ascanio
189
5 Klaus Maceda
183
6 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
178
7 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
174
8 ITA INKATERRA
170
9 Plinio Arapa luna
162
10 Andy Bicerra
147
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 52 min ago.
1 Madre de Dios
422
2 San Martín
261
3 Cuzco [Cusco]
253
4 Loreto
209
5 Huánuco
146
6 Lima
130
7 Ucayali
107
8 Cajamarca
103
9 Piura
92
10 El Callao
84
All States/Provinces...

908 Species 249 Checklists

Updated 52 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 23:25 Noah Strycker N
 
2 White-throated Screech-Owl 2 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
3 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
4 Long-whiskered Owlet 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
5 Rufous-banded Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
6 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 17:56 ruel Edson Diaz alfaro
 
5S, Junín, PE (-10.956, -75.195), Junín
Buteo sp. 3 17:56 ruel Edson Diaz alfaro N
 
5S, Junín, PE (-10.956, -75.195), Junín
7 Harpy Eagle 1 17:45 Danny Vargas
 
8 Short-tailed Nighthawk 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
9 Band-tailed Nighthawk 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
10 Pale-rumped Swift 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
11 White-eared Jacamar 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
12 Blue-cheeked Jacamar 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
13 Amazonian Antshrike 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
14 Saturnine Antshrike 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
15 Striped Woodcreeper 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
16 Olivaceous Flatbill 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
17 Royal Flycatcher 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
18 Cinnamon Attila 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
19 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
20 Plum-throated Cotinga 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
21 Wire-tailed Manakin 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
22 White-crowned Manakin 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
23 Velvet-fronted Grackle 5 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
24 Gray-headed Tanager 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
25 Paint-billed Crake 1 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
26 Spotted Rail 7 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
27 Pale-eyed Blackbird 1 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
28 Black-billed Seed-Finch 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
29 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Caj San Pablo Sangal, Cajamarca
30 Black-cowled Saltator 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Caj San Pablo Sangal, Cajamarca
31 Peruvian Pigeon 6 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
32 Gray-chinned Hermit 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
33 Andean Emerald 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
34 Lined Antshrike 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
35 Marañon Thrush 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
36 Summer Tanager 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
37 Green-and-white Hummingbird 1 16:30 Gustavo Bautista
 
Calca, Lamay (-13.3625,-71.9076), Cuzco [Cusco]
38 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 2 16:17 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
39 Orange-winged Parrot 30 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
40 Lesser Hornero 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
41 Red-and-white Spinetail 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
42 Amazonian Umbrellabird 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
flowerpiercer sp. 2 16:00 John Patten Moss
 
Chaullay, Cuzco [Cusco]
43 Creamy-bellied Thrush 2 15:30 John Fitzpatrick
 
44 Torrent Duck 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
45 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
46 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 1 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
47 Bar-winged Wood-Wren 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
48 Scarlet-rumped Cacique 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
49 Lemon-chested Greenlet 1 14:40 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
50 Black-throated Hermit 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
51 Brown Violetear 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
52 Rufous-crested Coquette 4 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
53 Long-billed Starthroat 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
54 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 1 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
55 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
56 Tumbes Tyrant 4 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
57 Baird's Flycatcher 1 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
58 Speckle-breasted Wren 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
59 Tumbes Sparrow 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
60 Cinereous Finch 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
61 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 1 14:20 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Ramal Poques, Cuzco [Cusco]
62 Jabiru 1 14:00 derlis zambrano
 
QUEBRADA DE MANANTAY, Ucayali
63 Tropical Pewee 1 14:00 Christian Carazas
 
Zona Urbana San Juan Masías, El Callao
64 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 1 14:00 derlis zambrano
 
QUEBRADA DE MANANTAY, Ucayali
65 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 14:00 Oscar Diaz
 
66 White-capped Dipper 1 14:00 Oscar Diaz
 
67 Amazonian Grosbeak 1 14:00 Jacob Socolar
 
68 Uniform Crake 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
69 Tiny Hawk 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe N
 
70 Barn Owl 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
71 Fine-barred Piculet 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe N
 
72 Bamboo Antshrike 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
73 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
74 Plain Softtail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
75 Plain-crowned Spinetail 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
76 Cabanis's Spinetail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
77 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
78 McConnell's Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
79 White-cheeked Tody-Flycatcher 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
80 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
81 Fawn-breasted Tanager 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
82 Purplish Jay 1 13:35 Renato Huayanca Munarriz
 
Estación Biológica de Cocha Cashu, Madre de Dios
Turdus sp. 1 12:28 Tom Johnson
 
83 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 12:10 Oscar Diaz N
 
84 Streak-throated Canastero 1 12:10 Oscar Diaz
 
85 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 20 12:10 Oscar Diaz
 
86 Southern Lapwing 2 12:06 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4768,-68.8081), Madre de Dios
87 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 12:06 David Ascanio N
 
(-12.4768,-68.8081), Madre de Dios
88 Little Cuckoo X 12:05 Nicolas Willian Mamani-Cabana
 
89 Puna Tapaculo 1 12:04 Geraint Langford N
 
90 Tawny Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
91 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
92 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant 1 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
93 Purple-throated Sunangel 1 12:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
PE Caj Cospan Q Los Alisos, Cajamarca
94 Blue-and-black Tanager 1 12:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal P
 
PE Caj Cospan Q Los Alisos, Cajamarca
95 Wilson's Plover 3 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
96 Magnificent Frigatebird 17 11:15 Pepe Rojas
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
97 Roseate Spoonbill 3 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
98 Pearl Kite 1 11:15 Pepe Rojas
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
99 Savanna Hawk 2 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
100 Tricolored Heron 5 11:08 darinka chura
 
cormorant sp. 17 10:45 Sofia Ibañez Rojas
 
ACR Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
101 Brown Pelican X 10:30 Ricardo Mercado
 
La Punta, Callao, El Callao
102 Red-masked Parakeet X 10:30 Nicole Henriod Cariat
 
Pentagonito, Lima
103 Striped Cuckoo 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
104 Spot-throated Hummingbird 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
105 Gray-breasted Crake 2 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
106 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
107 Marañon Crescentchest 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
108 Little Inca-Finch 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
109 Blackish Oystercatcher 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
110 Surfbird 15 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
111 Humboldt Penguin 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
112 Red-legged Cormorant 60 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
113 Bearded Mountaineer 2 09:49 Peder Svingen
 
114 Blue-footed Booby 1 09:30 Cliff Cordy
 
115 Guanay Cormorant 1 09:30 Cliff Cordy
 
116 Riparian Antbird X 09:30 Mac Allister Quintanilla Meza
 
Palmiche, San Martín
117 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 1 09:20 Daniel Chavarria sanchez
 
118 Rainbow Starfrontlet 1 09:16 Wilson Diaz
 
Pasando Cospan, Cajamarca, PE (-7.422, -78.524), Cajamarca
119 Yellow-billed Pintail 9 09:10 Peder Svingen
 
120 Maroon-tailed Parakeet 14 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
121 Yellow-throated Flycatcher 2 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
122 Sickle-winged Guan 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
123 Scrub Nightjar X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
124 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 1 09:00 Oscar Diaz N
 
125 Stilt Sandpiper X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
126 Golden-olive Woodpecker 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
127 Collared Antshrike 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
128 Necklaced Spinetail X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
129 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
130 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
131 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 3 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
132 Rufous Flycatcher 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
133 Superciliated Wren X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
134 White-edged Oriole X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
135 Beryl-spangled Tanager 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
136 Flame-faced Tanager 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
137 Chilean Flamingo 150 08:49 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
138 Semipalmated Sandpiper 216 08:45 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
139 Inca Tern 1 08:45 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
140 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 1 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
141 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
142 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
143 Streaked Saltator 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
144 Crested Duck 10 08:35 Gustavo Bautista
 
145 Giant Coot 60 08:35 Gustavo Bautista
 
146 Black-faced Ibis 3 08:25 Gustavo Bautista N
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
147 Junin Canastero 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista N
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
148 Streak-backed Canastero 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
149 Creamy-crested Spinetail 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
150 Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
151 Plain-colored Seedeater 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
152 Andean Hillstar 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
153 Black Metaltail 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
154 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
155 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
156 Puna Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
157 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
158 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
159 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
160 Correndera Pipit 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
161 Yellow-rumped Siskin 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
162 Purple-backed Thornbill 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
163 Scaled Metaltail 1 08:14 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
164 Sapphire-vented Puffleg 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
165 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
166 Cuzco Brushfinch 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
167 Parodi's Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
168 Three-striped Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
169 White-browed Conebill 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
170 Andean Tinamou 1 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
171 Puna Teal 3 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
172 Streak-fronted Thornbird 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
173 Rusty-fronted Canastero 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
174 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 12 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
175 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
176 Yellow-winged Blackbird 11 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
177 Speckled Hummingbird 1 08:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
PE Caj Cerro Grande Asunción - Cospán, Cajamarca
178 Baird's Sandpiper 20 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Rio Pisco, Ica
179 Peregrine Falcon 1 08:00 Pierina Bermejo Huerta
 
180 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 08:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal P
 
PE Caj Cerro Grande Asunción - Cospán, Cajamarca
181 Great Inca-Finch 1 08:00 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
(-11.8456,-76.5349), Lima
182 Drab Seedeater 1 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Rio Pisco, Ica
183 Andean Parakeet 20 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
184 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
185 Unicolored Tapaculo 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
186 Line-cheeked Spinetail 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
187 Black-crested Warbler 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
188 Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 07:45 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Calca, Lamay (-13.3625,-71.9076), Cuzco [Cusco]
189 White-bellied Hummingbird X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
190 Azara's Spinetail X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
191 Torrent Tyrannulet X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
192 Black Phoebe X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
193 Golden-rumped Euphonia X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
194 Dusky-green Oropendola X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
195 Western Sandpiper 1 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
196 Gray Gull 2 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
197 Franklin's Gull 5 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
198 Peruvian Pelican 16 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
199 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:39 Sue&Gary Milks
 
200 Harris's Hawk 1 07:39 Sue&Gary Milks
 
201 Black-banded Crake 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
202 Gray-lined Hawk 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
203 Amazonian Trogon 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
204 Curl-crested Aracari 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
205 Laughing Falcon 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
206 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren 2 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
207 White-browed Purpletuft 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
208 Variable Hawk 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz N
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
209 Aplomado Falcon 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz N
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
210 Common Miner 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
211 Dark-winged Miner 4 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
212 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
213 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
214 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 1 07:22 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0939,-72.3835), Cuzco [Cusco]
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 2 07:21 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
Sendero Lago Valencia (Transecto 2), Madre de Dios
215 Pied-billed Grebe 2 07:15 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
216 Least Bittern 1 07:15 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
217 Pacific Parrotlet 5 07:15 Fernando Angulo - CORBIDI
 
Mi casa, Lambayeque
218 Mitred Parakeet 6 07:15 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Cusco (-13.4506,-71.8748), Cuzco [Cusco]
219 White-tufted Grebe 9 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
220 Great Grebe 2 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
221 Lesser Nighthawk 2 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
222 Semipalmated Plover 2 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
223 Killdeer 24 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
224 Least Sandpiper 8 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
225 Greater Yellowlegs 3 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
226 Willet 3 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
227 Kelp Gull 4 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
228 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 3 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
229 Peruvian Pipit 6 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
230 Blue Ground-Dove 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
231 Band-winged Nightjar 1 07:00 sandra cuadros
 
177 Jiron Peter Paul Rubens, San Borja, Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima, PE (-12.106, -76.953), Lima
232 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
233 Sparkling Violetear 4 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
234 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
235 Booted Racket-tail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
236 Violet-fronted Brilliant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
237 Violet-headed Hummingbird 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
238 Many-spotted Hummingbird 1 07:00 Mery Haro P
 
PE-Departamento de Huanuco (-9.3815,-74.9662), Huánuco
239 Golden-tailed Sapphire 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
240 American Oystercatcher 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
241 Black-bellied Plover 1 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
242 Whimbrel 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
243 Ruddy Turnstone 15 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
244 Peruvian Booby 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
245 Lanceolated Monklet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
246 Speckle-chested Piculet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
247 Blue-winged Parrotlet 2 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
248 Rufous-rumped Antwren 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
249 Yellow-breasted Antwren 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
250 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
251 Red-billed Scythebill 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
252 Montane Foliage-gleaner 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
253 Black-billed Treehunter 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
254 Spotted Barbtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
255 Ash-browed Spinetail 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
256 Olive-striped Flycatcher 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
257 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
258 Variegated Bristle-Tyrant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
259 Ecuadorian Tyrannulet 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
260 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
261 Peruvian Tyrannulet 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
262 Ornate Flycatcher 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
263 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
264 Dusky-chested Flycatcher 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
265 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
266 Fiery-throated Fruiteater 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
267 Andean Cock-of-the-rock 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
268 Black-and-white Becard 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
269 Olivaceous Greenlet 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
270 Brown-capped Vireo 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
271 Gray-mantled Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
272 White-breasted Wood-Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
273 Andean Solitaire 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
274 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
275 Pale-eyed Thrush 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
276 Bronze-green Euphonia 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
277 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 14 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
278 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
279 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
280 Tropical Parula 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
281 Three-striped Warbler 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
282 Canada Warbler 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
283 White-winged Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
284 Black-faced Tanager 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
285 Yellow-throated Tanager 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
286 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 3 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
287 Orange-eared Tanager 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
288 Yellow-bellied Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
289 Spotted Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
290 Masked Tanager 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
291 Bay-headed Tanager 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
292 Golden-eared Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
293 Golden Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
294 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
295 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
296 Brown Tinamou 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
Leptotila sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
hermit sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
hummingbird sp. 3 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
parakeet sp. 50 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
297 Spot-winged Antbird 1 06:54 Tom Johnson N
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
298 Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner 1 06:54 Tom Johnson N
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
299 Dusky Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
300 Chestnut-throated Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
301 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 4 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
302 Red-billed Tyrannulet 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
303 Black-and-white Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:54 Glenn Seeholzer
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
304 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
305 Alder Flycatcher 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
306 White-lined Tanager 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
307 Bronze-tailed Comet 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
308 Slender-billed Miner 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
309 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 1 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
310 Canyon Canastero 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
311 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
312 Greenish Yellow-Finch 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
313 Yellow-billed Teal 1 06:50 Gustavo Bautista N
 
314 Andean Duck 4 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
315 Slate-colored Coot 3 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
316 Puna Ibis 10 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
317 Spot-winged Pigeon 10 06:45 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cusco, Cusco, Cusco (-13.4982,-71.9739), Cuzco [Cusco]
318 White-crested Elaenia 1 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0884,-72.3908), Cuzco [Cusco]
319 Inca Wren 2 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0884,-72.3908), Cuzco [Cusco]
320 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 06:45 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Cusco, Cusco, Cusco (-13.4982,-71.9739), Cuzco [Cusco]
321 Andean Goose 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
322 Andean Guan 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
323 Band-tailed Pigeon 10 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
324 Andean Swift 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
325 Lesser Violetear 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
326 Black-throated Mango 1 06:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE P
 
km 86 Von Humboltd Ucayali, PE (-8.825, -75.052), Ucayali
327 Long-tailed Sylph 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
328 Blue-mantled Thornbill 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
329 Shining Sunbeam 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
330 Violet-throated Starfrontlet 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
331 Mountain Velvetbreast 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
332 Great Sapphirewing 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
333 Giant Hummingbird 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
334 Blue-tailed Emerald 8 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
Amazilia sp. 1 06:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE
 
km 86 Von Humboltd Ucayali, PE (-8.825, -75.052), Ucayali
335 Andean Lapwing 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
336 Andean Gull 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
337 Black-collared Hawk X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
338 Scarlet-crowned Barbet X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
339 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
340 Andean Flicker 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
341 Mountain Caracara 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
342 Black-tailed Antbird X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
343 Undulated Antpitta 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
344 Stripe-headed Antpitta 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
345 Tschudi's Tapaculo 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
346 Streaked Tuftedcheek 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
347 Cream-winged Cinclodes 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
348 White-winged Cinclodes 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
349 Pearled Treerunner 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
350 Rusty-crowned Tit-Spinetail 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
351 Many-striped Canastero 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
352 White-banded Tyrannulet 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
353 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
354 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 5 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
355 Highland Elaenia 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
356 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
357 Red-crested Cotinga 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
358 Round-tailed Manakin 1 06:30 Claudio Cardama Sifuentes
 
359 Chestnut-crowned Becard X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
360 White-collared Jay 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
361 Brown-bellied Swallow 40 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
swallow sp. 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
362 Mountain Wren 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
363 Tropical Gnatcatcher X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
364 White-eared Solitaire 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
365 Black Siskin 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
366 Gray-browed Brushfinch 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
367 Slaty Brushfinch 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
368 Mountain Cacique 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
369 Citrine Warbler 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
370 Spectacled Redstart 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
371 Hooded Tanager X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
372 Brown-flanked Tanager 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
373 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
374 Blue-capped Tanager 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
375 Blue-backed Conebill 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
376 Moustached Flowerpiercer 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
377 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
378 Masked Flowerpiercer 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
379 Peruvian Sierra-Finch 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
380 White-winged Diuca-Finch 2 06:30 John Patten Moss P
 
381 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 10 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
382 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 50 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
383 Paramo Seedeater 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
384 Golden-billed Saltator 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
385 Black-winged Ground-Dove 5 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
386 White-tipped Dove 4 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
387 Purple-collared Woodstar 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
388 Black-necked Woodpecker 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
389 Rusty-bellied Brushfinch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
390 Golden Grosbeak 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
391 Mourning Sierra-Finch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
392 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
393 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
394 Glittering-throated Emerald 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
395 Yellow-billed Nunbird 3 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
396 Yellow-billed Jacamar 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
397 Many-banded Aracari 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
398 White-winged Parakeet 8 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
399 Black-headed Parrot 5 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
400 Mouse-colored Antshrike 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
401 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
402 Citron-bellied Attila 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
403 Sulphury Flycatcher 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
404 Spangled Cotinga 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
405 Flame-crested Tanager 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
406 Swallow Tanager 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
407 Purple Honeycreeper 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
408 Red-legged Honeycreeper 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
409 Wattled Guan 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
410 Green Hermit 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
411 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
412 Versicolored Barbet 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
413 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
414 Slaty Antwren 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
415 Blackish Antbird 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
416 White-crowned Tapaculo 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
417 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
418 Cinnamon Flycatcher 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
419 Long-tailed Tyrant 4 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
420 Pale-edged Flycatcher 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
421 Green Jay 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
422 Coraya Wren 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
423 Olivaceous Siskin 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
424 Tricolored Brushfinch 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
425 Slate-throated Redstart 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
426 Black-goggled Tanager 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
427 Black-bellied Tanager 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
428 Blue-necked Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
429 Saffron-crowned Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
430 Black-and-white Seedeater 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
431 Tataupa Tinamou X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
432 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
433 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
434 Cattle Egret X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
435 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
436 Stripe-chested Antwren 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
437 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
438 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
439 Mottle-backed Elaenia 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
440 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
441 Purple-throated Euphonia 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
442 Short-tailed Parrot 10 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
443 Ash-breasted Antbird 1 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
444 Caqueta Seedeater 2 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
445 Cinnamon Teal 10 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
446 White-cheeked Pintail 5 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
447 Plumbeous Rail X 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa N
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
448 Gray-hooded Gull 3 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
449 Wren-like Rushbird 1 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
450 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
451 Groove-billed Ani 24 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
452 Peruvian Sheartail 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
453 Amazilia Hummingbird 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
454 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
455 Snowy Plover 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
456 Sanderling 20 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
457 Belcher's Gull 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
458 Andean Condor 3 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
459 Burrowing Owl 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
460 Mountain Parakeet 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
461 Yellow-faced Parrotlet 6 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
462 Coastal Miner 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
463 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
464 Bank Swallow 10 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
465 Fasciated Wren 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
466 Long-tailed Mockingbird 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
467 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
468 Shiny Cowbird 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
469 Scrub Blackbird 36 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
470 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 8 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
471 Slender-billed Finch 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
472 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
473 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
474 Bananaquit 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
475 Croaking Ground-Dove 20 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
476 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 12 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
477 West Peruvian Dove 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
478 Oasis Hummingbird 6 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
479 American Kestrel 1 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
480 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 4 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
481 Chiguanco Thrush 10 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
482 Hooded Siskin 4 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
483 Cinereous Conebill 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
484 Comb Duck X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
485 Eared Dove X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
486 White-bellied Woodstar X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
487 Black-necked Stilt X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
488 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 05:40 Warren Perez
 
489 Rufous-fronted Thornbird X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
490 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
491 Saffron Finch X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
492 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 3 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
493 White-necked Jacobin 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
494 Fulvous-chinned Nunlet 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
495 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
496 Blue-backed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio N
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
497 Fiery-capped Manakin 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
498 Red-headed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
499 Red-rumped Cacique 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
500 Opal-rumped Tanager 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
501 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 1 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
502 Tyrian Metaltail 2 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
503 Rufous Antpitta 2 05:32 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
504 Trilling Tapaculo 1 05:32 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
505 Diademed Tapaculo 1 05:32 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
506 White-throated Tyrannulet 1 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
507 Blue-and-white Swallow 2 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
508 Great Thrush 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
509 Rufous-collared Sparrow 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
510 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
511 Rock Pigeon 5 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
512 Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner 1 05:30 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
Sendero Lago Valencia (-12.4846,-68.8421), Madre de Dios
513 Orange-fronted Plushcrown 1 05:30 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
Sendero Lago Valencia (-12.4846,-68.8421), Madre de Dios
514 Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
Sendero Lago Valencia (-12.4846,-68.8421), Madre de Dios
515 Pied Water-Tyrant 2 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
516 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 10 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
517 Chestnut-bellied Seedeater 1 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
518 Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch 1 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
519 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 1 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
Sporophila sp. 1 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
520 Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
521 Little Blue Heron 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
522 Capped Heron 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
523 Paradise Jacamar 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
524 Red-shouldered Macaw 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
525 Point-tailed Palmcreeper 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
526 Black-crowned Tityra 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
527 White-vented Euphonia 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
528 Palm Tanager 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
529 Blue-black Grassquit 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
530 House Sparrow 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
531 Orinoco Goose 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
532 Muscovy Duck 3 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
533 Scaled Pigeon 2 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
534 Wilson's Phalarope 14 05:25 John Fitzpatrick N
 
535 Sunbittern 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
536 Great Black Hawk 2 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
537 Peruvian Warbling-Antbird 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
538 Dark-breasted Spinetail 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
539 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
540 Little Ground-Tyrant 4 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
541 Gray-breasted Martin 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
542 Barn Swallow 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
543 House Wren 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick