Peru Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Noah Strycker 23:25 2
Gunnar Engblom www.kolibriexpeditions.com 23:25 2
Pepe Rojas 23:15 1
saay vela juro 21:51 31
Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua 21:00 2
Liliam Morante Torres 21:00 2
Noe Roger Huaraca Charca 20:05 4
Andy Bicerra 19:33 4
Matt Brady 18:45 4
Glenn Seeholzer 18:45 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~23 day(s) ago.
1 EBCC 2018 Big Day
383
2 Blaine Carnes
267
3 Scott Robinson
260
4 Gabriela Biscarra
224
5 David Ascanio
189
6 Klaus Maceda
183
7 Jorge Novoa
182
8 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
174
9 ITA INKATERRA
170
10 Plinio Arapa luna
162
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~23 day(s) ago.
1 Madre de Dios
422
2 San Martín
300
3 Cuzco [Cusco]
265
4 Loreto
210
5 Huánuco
147
6 Lima
126
7 Ucayali
108
8 Cajamarca
106
9 Piura
93
10 El Callao
83
All States/Provinces...

928 Species 312 Checklists

Updated ~23 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 23:25 Noah Strycker N
 
2 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
3 White-throated Screech-Owl 2 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
4 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
5 Long-whiskered Owlet 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
6 Rufous-banded Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
7 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 17:56 ruel Edson Diaz alfaro
 
5S, Junín, PE (-10.956, -75.195), Junín
Buteo sp. 3 17:56 ruel Edson Diaz alfaro N
 
5S, Junín, PE (-10.956, -75.195), Junín
8 Harpy Eagle 1 17:45 Danny Vargas
 
9 Short-tailed Nighthawk 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
10 Band-tailed Nighthawk 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
11 Pale-rumped Swift 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
12 White-eared Jacamar 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
13 Blue-cheeked Jacamar 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
14 Bar-breasted Piculet 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
15 Amazonian Antshrike 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
16 Saturnine Antshrike 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
17 Striped Woodcreeper 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
18 Wire-tailed Manakin 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
19 White-crowned Manakin 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
20 Plum-throated Cotinga 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
21 Royal Flycatcher 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
22 Olivaceous Flatbill 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
23 Cinnamon Attila 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
24 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
25 Velvet-fronted Grackle 5 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
26 Gray-headed Tanager 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
27 Paint-billed Crake 1 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
28 Black-billed Seed-Finch 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
29 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal
 
Sangal, San Pablo, Cajamarca
30 Black-cowled Saltator 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal
 
Sangal, San Pablo, Cajamarca
31 Peruvian Pigeon 6 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
32 Gray-chinned Hermit 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
33 Andean Emerald 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
34 Lined Antshrike 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
35 Marañon Thrush 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
36 Summer Tanager 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
37 Green-and-white Hummingbird 1 16:30 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
Calca, Lamay (-13.3625,-71.9076), Cuzco [Cusco]
38 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 2 16:17 Angel Chujutalli
 
39 Orange-winged Parrot 30 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
40 Lesser Hornero 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
41 Red-and-white Spinetail 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
42 Amazonian Umbrellabird 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
flowerpiercer sp. 2 16:00 John Patten Moss
 
Chaullay, Cuzco [Cusco]
43 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
44 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 1 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
45 Bar-winged Wood-Wren 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
46 Scarlet-rumped Cacique 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
47 Lemon-chested Greenlet 1 14:40 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
48 Black-throated Hermit 1 14:32 William Orellana (Beaks and Peaks)
 
49 Brown Violetear 1 14:32 William Orellana (Beaks and Peaks)
 
50 Rufous-crested Coquette 4 14:32 William Orellana (Beaks and Peaks)
 
51 Long-billed Starthroat 1 14:32 William Orellana (Beaks and Peaks)
 
52 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 1 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
53 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
54 Tumbes Tyrant 4 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
55 Baird's Flycatcher 1 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
56 Speckle-breasted Wren 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
57 Tumbes Sparrow 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
58 Cinereous Finch 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
59 Jabiru 1 14:00 derlis zambrano
 
QUEBRADA DE MANANTAY, Ucayali
60 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 1 14:00 Christian Carazas
 
Zona Urbana San Juan Masías, El Callao
61 Tropical Pewee 1 14:00 Christian Carazas
 
Zona Urbana San Juan Masías, El Callao
62 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 1 14:00 derlis zambrano
 
QUEBRADA DE MANANTAY, Ucayali
63 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 14:00 Oscar Diaz
 
64 Amazonian Grosbeak 1 14:00 Jacob Socolar
 
65 Uniform Crake 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
66 Tiny Hawk 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe N
 
67 Barn Owl 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
68 Striped Owl 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
69 Fine-barred Piculet 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe N
 
70 Bamboo Antshrike 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
71 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
72 Plain Softtail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
73 Plain-crowned Spinetail 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
74 Cabanis's Spinetail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
75 McConnell's Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
76 White-cheeked Tody-Flycatcher 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
77 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
78 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
79 Fawn-breasted Tanager 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
80 Purplish Jay 1 13:35 Renato Huayanca Munarriz
 
Estación Biológica de Cocha Cashu, Madre de Dios
Turdus sp. 1 12:28 Tom Johnson
 
81 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 12:10 Oscar Diaz N
 
82 Streak-throated Canastero 1 12:10 Oscar Diaz
 
83 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 20 12:10 Oscar Diaz
 
84 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 12:06 David Ascanio N
 
(-12.4768,-68.8081), Madre de Dios
85 Puna Tapaculo 1 12:04 Geraint Langford N
 
86 Tawny Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
87 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
88 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant 1 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
89 Purple-throated Sunangel 1 12:00 Manuel Roncal
 
PE Caj Cospan Q Los Alisos, Cajamarca
90 Blue-and-black Tanager 1 12:00 Manuel Roncal P
 
PE Caj Cospan Q Los Alisos, Cajamarca
91 Marbled Wood-Quail 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama N
 
92 Koepcke's Hermit 3 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
93 Black-bellied Thorntail 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
94 Black-throated Brilliant 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
95 Gould's Jewelfront 5 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
96 Golden-headed Manakin 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
97 Swainson's Thrush 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
98 Northern Waterthrush 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama N
 
99 Carmiol's Tanager 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
100 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
101 Short-billed Honeycreeper 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
102 Wilson's Plover 3 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
103 Magnificent Frigatebird 17 11:15 Pepe Rojas
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
104 Pearl Kite 1 11:15 Pepe Rojas
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
105 Savanna Hawk 2 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
106 Tricolored Heron 5 11:08 darinka chura
 
cormorant sp. 17 10:45 Sofia Ibañez Rojas
 
ACR Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
107 Brown Pelican X 10:30 Ricardo Mercado
 
La Punta, Callao, El Callao
108 Red-masked Parakeet X 10:30 Nicole Henriod
 
Alrededores del Pentagonito, Lima
109 Striped Cuckoo 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
110 Spot-throated Hummingbird 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
111 Gray-breasted Crake 2 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
112 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
113 Marañon Crescentchest 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
114 Oriole Blackbird 1 10:27 Luis Cueto N
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
115 Little Inca-Finch 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
116 Blackish Oystercatcher 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
117 Surfbird 15 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
118 Humboldt Penguin 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
119 Red-legged Cormorant 60 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
120 Bearded Mountaineer 2 09:49 Peder Svingen
 
121 Blue-footed Booby 1 09:30 Cliff Cordy
 
122 Rainbow Starfrontlet 1 09:16 Wilson Diaz
 
Pasando Cospan, Cajamarca, PE (-7.422, -78.524), Cajamarca
123 Yellow-billed Pintail 9 09:10 Peder Svingen
 
124 Silvery Grebe 7 09:10 Daniel Gonzales Ccolque
 
125 Maroon-tailed Parakeet 14 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
126 Yellow-throated Flycatcher 2 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
127 Sickle-winged Guan 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
128 Scrub Nightjar X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
129 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 1 09:00 Oscar Diaz N
 
130 Stilt Sandpiper X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
131 Roseate Spoonbill 15 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca P
 
132 Golden-olive Woodpecker 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
133 Collared Antshrike 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
134 Necklaced Spinetail X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
135 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
136 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
137 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 3 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
138 Rufous Flycatcher 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
139 Superciliated Wren X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
140 White-edged Oriole X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
141 Beryl-spangled Tanager 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
142 Flame-faced Tanager 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
143 Semipalmated Sandpiper 216 08:45 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
144 Inca Tern 1 08:45 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
145 Ecuadorian Ground Dove 1 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
146 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
147 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
148 Streaked Saltator 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
149 Crested Duck 10 08:35 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
150 Giant Coot 60 08:35 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
151 Junin Canastero 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
152 Streak-backed Canastero 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
153 Creamy-crested Spinetail 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
154 Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
155 Plain-colored Seedeater 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
156 Andean Hillstar 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
157 Black Metaltail 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
158 Puna Snipe 5 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo A
 
159 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
160 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
161 Puna Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
162 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
163 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
164 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
165 Correndera Pipit 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
166 Yellow-rumped Siskin 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
167 Purple-backed Thornbill 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
168 Scaled Metaltail 1 08:14 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
169 Sapphire-vented Puffleg 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
170 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
171 Cuzco Brushfinch 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
172 Parodi's Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
173 Three-striped Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
174 White-browed Conebill 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
175 Andean Tinamou 1 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
176 Puna Teal 3 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
177 Streak-fronted Thornbird 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
178 Rusty-fronted Canastero 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
179 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 12 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
180 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
181 Yellow-winged Blackbird 11 08:13 Jesse Fagan P
 
182 Speckled Hummingbird 1 08:00 Manuel Roncal
 
PE Caj Cerro Grande Asunción - Cospán, Cajamarca
183 Baird's Sandpiper 20 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Rio Pisco, Ica
184 Peregrine Falcon 1 08:00 Pierina Bermejo Huerta
 
185 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 08:00 Manuel Roncal P
 
PE Caj Cerro Grande Asunción - Cospán, Cajamarca
186 Great Inca-Finch 1 08:00 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
(-11.8456,-76.5349), Lima
187 Drab Seedeater 1 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Rio Pisco, Ica
188 Spotted Rail 3 07:55 Miguel Lezama N
 
Nuevo Mundo Marshes, Miguel Lezama, ML., San Martín
189 Western Wood-Pewee 1 07:55 Miguel Lezama
 
Nuevo Mundo Marshes, Miguel Lezama, ML., San Martín
190 Andean Parakeet 20 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
191 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
192 Unicolored Tapaculo 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
193 Line-cheeked Spinetail 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
194 Black-crested Warbler 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
195 Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 07:45 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
Calca, Lamay (-13.3625,-71.9076), Cuzco [Cusco]
196 Bronzy Inca X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
197 White-bellied Hummingbird X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
198 Azara's Spinetail X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
199 Torrent Tyrannulet X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
200 Black Phoebe X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
201 Golden-rumped Euphonia X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
202 Dusky-green Oropendola X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
203 Western Sandpiper 1 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
204 Gray Gull 2 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
205 Franklin's Gull 5 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
206 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:39 Sue&Gary Milks
 
207 Black-banded Crake 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
208 Gray-lined Hawk 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
209 Amazonian Trogon 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
210 Curl-crested Aracari 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
211 Laughing Falcon 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
212 White-browed Purpletuft 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
213 Harris's Hawk 1 07:30 Fátima Arista
 
Pantanos de Villa, Lima
214 Variable Hawk 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz N
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
215 Aplomado Falcon 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz N
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
216 Common Miner 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
217 Dark-winged Miner 4 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
218 Green-backed Becard X 07:30 Neil Davidson
 
219 Smoke-colored Pewee X 07:30 Neil Davidson
 
220 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
221 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
222 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 1 07:22 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0939,-72.3835), Cuzco [Cusco]
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 2 07:21 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
Sendero Lago Valencia (Transecto 2), Madre de Dios
223 Pied-billed Grebe 2 07:15 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
224 Least Bittern 1 07:15 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
225 Pacific Parrotlet 5 07:15 Fernando Angulo - CORBIDI
 
Mi casa, Lambayeque
226 Mitred Parakeet 6 07:15 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
Cusco (-13.4506,-71.8748), Cuzco [Cusco]
227 White-tufted Grebe 9 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
228 Great Grebe 2 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
229 Lesser Nighthawk 2 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
230 Semipalmated Plover 2 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
231 Killdeer 24 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
232 Least Sandpiper 8 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
233 Greater Yellowlegs 3 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
234 Willet 3 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
235 Kelp Gull 4 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
236 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 3 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
237 Peruvian Pipit 6 07:10 Ernesto Málaga Arenas GAP
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
238 Torrent Duck 3 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
239 Blue Ground Dove 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
240 Band-winged Nightjar 1 07:00 sandra cuadros
 
177 Jiron Peter Paul Rubens, San Borja, Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima, PE (-12.106, -76.953), Lima
241 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
242 Sparkling Violetear 4 07:00 Jonathan Chancasana Villacorta
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
243 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
244 Booted Racket-tail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
245 Violet-fronted Brilliant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
246 Violet-headed Hummingbird 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
247 Many-spotted Hummingbird 1 07:00 Mery Haro P
 
PE-Departamento de Huanuco (-9.3815,-74.9662), Huánuco
248 Golden-tailed Sapphire 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
249 Black-bellied Plover 1 07:00 Maria Elisa Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
250 Ruddy Turnstone 15 07:00 Maria Elisa Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
251 Peruvian Booby 2 07:00 Maria Elisa Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
252 Andean Ibis 3 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
253 Lanceolated Monklet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
254 Speckle-chested Piculet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
255 Blue-winged Parrotlet 2 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
256 Rufous-rumped Antwren 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
257 Yellow-breasted Antwren 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
258 Black Antbird 1 07:00 Jalen Winstanley
 
Manu Road Field Station at 900m, Cuzco [Cusco]
259 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
260 Red-billed Scythebill 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
261 Montane Foliage-gleaner 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
262 Black-billed Treehunter 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
263 Spotted Barbtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
264 Ash-browed Spinetail 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
265 Fiery-throated Fruiteater 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
266 Andean Cock-of-the-rock 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
267 Black-and-white Becard 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
268 Olive-striped Flycatcher 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
269 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
270 Variegated Bristle-Tyrant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
271 Ecuadorian Tyrannulet 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
272 Ornate Flycatcher 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
273 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
274 Peruvian Tyrannulet 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
275 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
276 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 2 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
277 Dusky-chested Flycatcher 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
278 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
279 Olivaceous Greenlet 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
280 Brown-capped Vireo 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
281 Gray-mantled Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
282 White-breasted Wood-Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
283 White-capped Dipper 2 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
284 Andean Solitaire 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
285 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
286 Pale-eyed Thrush 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
287 Blue-naped Chlorophonia 2 07:00 Jalen Winstanley
 
Manu Road Field Station at 900m, Cuzco [Cusco]
288 Bronze-green Euphonia 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
289 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 14 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
290 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
291 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
292 Tropical Parula 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
293 Three-striped Warbler 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
294 Canada Warbler 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
295 White-winged Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
296 Black-faced Tanager 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
297 Yellow-throated Tanager 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
298 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 3 07:00 Jonathan Chancasana Villacorta
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
299 Orange-eared Tanager 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
300 Yellow-bellied Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
301 Spotted Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
302 Masked Tanager 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
303 Bay-headed Tanager 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
304 Golden-eared Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
305 Golden Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
306 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
307 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 07:00 Jonathan Chancasana Villacorta
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
308 Brown Tinamou 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
Leptotila sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
nightjar sp. 1 06:54 Matt Brady N
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
hermit sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
hummingbird sp. 3 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
parakeet sp. 50 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
309 Spot-winged Antbird 1 06:54 Tom Johnson N
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
310 Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner 1 06:54 Tom Johnson A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
311 Dusky Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
312 Chestnut-throated Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
313 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 4 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
314 Red-billed Tyrannulet 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
315 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
316 Alder Flycatcher 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
317 White-lined Tanager 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
318 Bronze-tailed Comet 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
319 Slender-billed Miner 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
320 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 1 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
321 Canyon Canastero 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
322 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
323 Greenish Yellow-Finch 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
324 Yellow-billed Teal 1 06:50 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
325 Andean Duck 4 06:50 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
326 Slate-colored Coot 3 06:50 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
327 Puna Ibis 10 06:50 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
328 Spot-winged Pigeon 10 06:45 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com
 
Cusco, Cusco, Cusco (-13.4982,-71.9739), Cuzco [Cusco]
329 White-crested Elaenia 1 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0884,-72.3908), Cuzco [Cusco]
330 Inca Wren 2 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0884,-72.3908), Cuzco [Cusco]
331 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 06:45 Gustavo Bautista Birding-in-Peru.com N
 
Cusco, Cusco, Cusco (-13.4982,-71.9739), Cuzco [Cusco]
332 American Oystercatcher 2 06:37 Juan URQUIAGA
 
PE-Departamento de Ica (-13.8294,-76.2472), Ica
333 Whimbrel 5 06:37 Juan URQUIAGA
 
PE-Departamento de Ica (-13.8294,-76.2472), Ica
334 Guanay Cormorant 20 06:37 Juan URQUIAGA
 
PE-Departamento de Ica (-13.8294,-76.2472), Ica
335 Peruvian Pelican 10 06:37 Juan URQUIAGA
 
PE-Departamento de Ica (-13.8294,-76.2472), Ica
336 Andean Goose 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
337 Andean Guan 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
338 Band-tailed Pigeon 10 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
339 Andean Swift 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
340 Lesser Violetear 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
341 Black-throated Mango 1 06:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE P
 
km 86 Von Humboltd Ucayali, PE (-8.825, -75.052), Ucayali
342 Long-tailed Sylph 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
343 Blue-mantled Thornbill 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
344 Shining Sunbeam 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
345 Violet-throated Starfrontlet 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
346 Mountain Velvetbreast 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
347 Great Sapphirewing 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
348 Giant Hummingbird 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
349 Blue-tailed Emerald 8 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
Amazilia sp. 1 06:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE
 
km 86 Von Humboltd Ucayali, PE (-8.825, -75.052), Ucayali
350 Southern Lapwing 1 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga P
 
351 Andean Lapwing 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
352 Andean Gull 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
353 Scarlet-crowned Barbet X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
354 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
355 Andean Flicker 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
356 Mountain Caracara 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
357 Black-tailed Antbird X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
358 Undulated Antpitta 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
359 Stripe-headed Antpitta 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
360 Tschudi's Tapaculo 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
361 Streaked Tuftedcheek 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
362 Cream-winged Cinclodes 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
363 White-winged Cinclodes 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
364 Pearled Treerunner 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
365 Rusty-crowned Tit-Spinetail 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
366 Many-striped Canastero 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
367 Round-tailed Manakin 1 06:30 Claudio Cardama Sifuentes
 
368 Red-crested Cotinga 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
369 Chestnut-crowned Becard X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
370 White-banded Tyrannulet 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
371 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
372 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 5 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
373 Highland Elaenia 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
374 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
375 White-collared Jay 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
376 Brown-bellied Swallow 40 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
swallow sp. 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
377 Tropical Gnatcatcher X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
378 Mountain Wren 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
379 White-eared Solitaire 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
380 Black Siskin 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
381 Gray-browed Brushfinch 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
382 Slaty Brushfinch 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
383 Mountain Cacique 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
384 Citrine Warbler 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
385 Spectacled Redstart 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
386 Hooded Tanager X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
387 Brown-flanked Tanager 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
388 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
389 Blue-capped Tanager 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
390 Blue-backed Conebill 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
391 Moustached Flowerpiercer 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
392 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
393 Masked Flowerpiercer 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
394 Peruvian Sierra-Finch 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
395 White-winged Diuca-Finch 2 06:30 John Patten Moss P
 
396 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 10 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
397 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 50 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
398 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 1 06:30 Drilda Anticona kerkich P
 
Iscozacin con dirección al puerto de Iscozacin, Pasco
399 Paramo Seedeater 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
400 Golden-billed Saltator 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
401 Black-winged Ground Dove 5 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
402 White-tipped Dove 4 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
403 Purple-collared Woodstar 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
404 Black-necked Woodpecker 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
405 Rusty-bellied Brushfinch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
406 Golden Grosbeak 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
407 Mourning Sierra-Finch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
408 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
409 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
410 Glittering-throated Emerald 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
411 Yellow-billed Nunbird 3 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
412 Yellow-billed Jacamar 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
413 Many-banded Aracari 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
414 White-winged Parakeet 8 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
415 Black-headed Parrot 5 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
416 Mouse-colored Antshrike 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
417 Spangled Cotinga 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
418 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
419 Citron-bellied Attila 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
420 Sulphury Flycatcher 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
421 Flame-crested Tanager 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
422 Swallow Tanager 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
423 Purple Honeycreeper 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
424 Red-legged Honeycreeper 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
425 Wattled Guan 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
426 Green Hermit 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
427 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
428 Versicolored Barbet 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
429 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
430 Slaty Antwren 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
431 Blackish Antbird 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
432 White-crowned Tapaculo 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
433 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
434 Cinnamon Flycatcher 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
435 Long-tailed Tyrant 4 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
436 Pale-edged Flycatcher 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
437 Green Jay 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
438 Coraya Wren 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
439 Olivaceous Siskin 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
440 Tricolored Brushfinch 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
441 Slate-throated Redstart 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
442 Black-goggled Tanager 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
443 Black-bellied Tanager 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
444 Blue-necked Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
445 Saffron-crowned Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
446 Black-and-white Seedeater 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
447 Tataupa Tinamou X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
448 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
449 Plain-breasted Ground Dove 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
450 Cattle Egret X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
451 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
452 Stripe-chested Antwren 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
453 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
454 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
455 Mottle-backed Elaenia 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
456 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
457 Purple-throated Euphonia 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli
 
458 Short-tailed Parrot 10 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
459 Ash-breasted Antbird 1 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
460 Caqueta Seedeater 2 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
461 Cinnamon Teal 10 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
462 White-cheeked Pintail 5 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
463 Plumbeous Rail X 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa N
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
464 Gray-hooded Gull 3 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
465 Wren-like Rushbird 1 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
466 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
467 Groove-billed Ani 24 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
468 Peruvian Sheartail 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
469 Amazilia Hummingbird 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
470 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
471 Snowy Plover 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
472 Sanderling 20 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
473 Belcher's Gull 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
474 Andean Condor 3 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
475 Burrowing Owl 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
476 Mountain Parakeet 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
477 Amazonian Parrotlet 2 06:00 Karen Hamblett
 
478 Yellow-faced Parrotlet 6 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
479 Coastal Miner 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
480 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
481 Bank Swallow 10 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
482 Fasciated Wren 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
483 Long-tailed Mockingbird 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
484 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
485 Shiny Cowbird 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
486 Scrub Blackbird 36 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
487 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 8 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
488 Slender-billed Finch 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
489 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
490 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
491 Bananaquit 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
492 Croaking Ground Dove 20 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
493 Bare-faced Ground Dove 12 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
494 West Peruvian Dove 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
495 Oasis Hummingbird 6 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
496 American Kestrel 1 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
497 Chiguanco Thrush 10 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
498 Hooded Siskin 4 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
499 Cinereous Conebill 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
500 Comb Duck X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
501 Eared Dove X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
502 White-bellied Woodstar X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
503 Black-necked Stilt X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
504 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 05:40 Warren Perez
 
505 Rufous-fronted Thornbird X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
506 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
507 Saffron Finch X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
508 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 3 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
509 White-necked Jacobin 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
510 Fulvous-chinned Nunlet 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
511 Blue-backed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio N
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
512 Fiery-capped Manakin 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
513 Red-headed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
514 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
515 Red-rumped Cacique 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
516 Opal-rumped Tanager 2 05:35 David Ascanio