AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Peru Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Noah Strycker 23:25 2
Gunnar Engblom www.kolibriexpeditions.com 23:25 2
Pepe Rojas 23:15 1
saay vela juro 21:51 31
Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua 21:00 2
Liliam Morante Torres 21:00 2
Noe Roger Huaraca Charca 20:05 4
Andy Bicerra 19:33 4
Matt Brady 18:45 4
Glenn Seeholzer 18:45 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 24 min ago.
1 EBCC 2018 Big Day
14
2 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
13
3 ITA INKATERRA
12
4 Liliam Morante Torres
9
4 Plinio Arapa luna
9
4 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
9
7 Gunnar Engblom www.kolibriexpeditions.com
7
8 Christian Carazas
6
8 Geraint Langford
6
8 Mari Antezana Aponte
6
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 24 min ago.
1 Madre de Dios
423
2 San Martín
299
3 Cuzco [Cusco]
258
4 Loreto
210
5 Huánuco
147
6 Lima
127
7 Ucayali
110
8 Cajamarca
106
9 Piura
93
10 El Callao
85
All States/Provinces...

923 Species 307 Checklists

Updated 24 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 23:25 Noah Strycker N
 
2 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
3 White-throated Screech-Owl 2 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
4 Cinnamon Screech-Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
5 Long-whiskered Owlet 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
6 Rufous-banded Owl 1 18:13 Forrest Rowland N
 
7 Blue-chinned Sapphire 1 17:56 ruel Edson Diaz alfaro
 
5S, Junín, PE (-10.956, -75.195), Junín
Buteo sp. 3 17:56 ruel Edson Diaz alfaro N
 
5S, Junín, PE (-10.956, -75.195), Junín
8 Harpy Eagle 1 17:45 Danny Vargas
 
9 Short-tailed Nighthawk 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
10 Band-tailed Nighthawk 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
11 Pale-rumped Swift 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
12 White-eared Jacamar 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
13 Blue-cheeked Jacamar 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
14 Bar-breasted Piculet 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
15 Amazonian Antshrike 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
16 Saturnine Antshrike 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
17 Striped Woodcreeper 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
18 Olivaceous Flatbill 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
19 Royal Flycatcher 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
20 Cinnamon Attila 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
21 Crowned Slaty Flycatcher 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
22 Plum-throated Cotinga 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
23 Wire-tailed Manakin 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
24 White-crowned Manakin 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
25 Velvet-fronted Grackle 5 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
26 Gray-headed Tanager 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
27 Paint-billed Crake 1 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
28 Black-billed Seed-Finch 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
29 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Sangal, San Pablo, Cajamarca
30 Black-cowled Saltator 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Sangal, San Pablo, Cajamarca
31 Peruvian Pigeon 6 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
32 Gray-chinned Hermit 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
33 Andean Emerald 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
34 Lined Antshrike 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
35 Marañon Thrush 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
36 Summer Tanager 1 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
37 Green-and-white Hummingbird 1 16:30 Gustavo Bautista
 
Calca, Lamay (-13.3625,-71.9076), Cuzco [Cusco]
38 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 2 16:17 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
39 Orange-winged Parrot 30 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
40 Lesser Hornero 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
41 Red-and-white Spinetail 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
42 Amazonian Umbrellabird 1 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
flowerpiercer sp. 2 16:00 John Patten Moss
 
Chaullay, Cuzco [Cusco]
43 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
44 Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant 1 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
45 Bar-winged Wood-Wren 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
46 Scarlet-rumped Cacique 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
47 Lemon-chested Greenlet 1 14:40 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
48 Black-throated Hermit 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
49 Brown Violetear 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
50 Rufous-crested Coquette 4 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
51 Long-billed Starthroat 1 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
52 Scarlet-backed Woodpecker 1 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
53 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
54 Tumbes Tyrant 4 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
55 Baird's Flycatcher 1 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
56 Speckle-breasted Wren 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
57 Tumbes Sparrow 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
58 Cinereous Finch 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
59 Jabiru 1 14:00 derlis zambrano
 
QUEBRADA DE MANANTAY, Ucayali
60 Tropical Pewee 1 14:00 Christian Carazas
 
Zona Urbana San Juan Masías, El Callao
61 White-headed Marsh Tyrant 1 14:00 derlis zambrano
 
QUEBRADA DE MANANTAY, Ucayali
62 d'Orbigny's Chat-Tyrant 1 14:00 Oscar Diaz
 
63 Amazonian Grosbeak 1 14:00 Jacob Socolar
 
64 Uniform Crake 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
65 Tiny Hawk 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe N
 
66 Barn Owl 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
67 Striped Owl 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
68 Fine-barred Piculet 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe N
 
69 Bamboo Antshrike 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
70 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
71 Plain Softtail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
72 Plain-crowned Spinetail 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
73 Cabanis's Spinetail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
74 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
75 McConnell's Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
76 White-cheeked Tody-Flycatcher 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
77 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
78 Fawn-breasted Tanager 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
79 Purplish Jay 1 13:35 Renato Huayanca Munarriz
 
Estación Biológica de Cocha Cashu, Madre de Dios
Turdus sp. 1 12:28 Tom Johnson
 
80 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 12:10 Oscar Diaz N
 
81 Streak-throated Canastero 1 12:10 Oscar Diaz
 
82 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 20 12:10 Oscar Diaz
 
83 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 12:06 David Ascanio N
 
(-12.4768,-68.8081), Madre de Dios
84 Puna Tapaculo 1 12:04 Geraint Langford N
 
85 Tawny Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
86 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
87 Taczanowski's Ground-Tyrant 1 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
88 Purple-throated Sunangel 1 12:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
PE Caj Cospan Q Los Alisos, Cajamarca
89 Blue-and-black Tanager 1 12:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal P
 
PE Caj Cospan Q Los Alisos, Cajamarca
90 Marbled Wood-Quail 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama N
 
91 Koepcke's Hermit 3 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
92 Black-bellied Thorntail 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
93 Black-throated Brilliant 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
94 Gould's Jewelfront 5 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
95 Golden-headed Manakin 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
96 Swainson's Thrush 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
97 Northern Waterthrush 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama N
 
98 Carmiol's Tanager 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
99 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
100 Short-billed Honeycreeper 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
101 Wilson's Plover 3 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
102 Magnificent Frigatebird 17 11:15 Pepe Rojas
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
103 Pearl Kite 1 11:15 Pepe Rojas
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
104 Savanna Hawk 2 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
105 Tricolored Heron 5 11:08 darinka chura
 
cormorant sp. 17 10:45 Sofia Ibañez Rojas
 
ACR Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
106 Brown Pelican X 10:30 Ricardo Mercado
 
La Punta, Callao, El Callao
107 Red-masked Parakeet X 10:30 Nicole Henriod Cariat
 
Pentagonito, Lima
108 Striped Cuckoo 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
109 Spot-throated Hummingbird 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
110 Gray-breasted Crake 2 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
111 Peruvian Pygmy-Owl 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
112 Marañon Crescentchest 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
113 Oriole Blackbird 1 10:27 Luis Cueto N
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
114 Little Inca-Finch 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
115 Blackish Oystercatcher 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
116 Surfbird 15 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
117 Humboldt Penguin 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
118 Red-legged Cormorant 60 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
119 Bearded Mountaineer 2 09:49 Peder Svingen
 
120 Blue-footed Booby 1 09:30 Cliff Cordy
 
121 Guanay Cormorant 1 09:30 Cliff Cordy
 
122 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 1 09:20 Daniel Chavarria sanchez
 
123 Rainbow Starfrontlet 1 09:16 Wilson Diaz
 
Pasando Cospan, Cajamarca, PE (-7.422, -78.524), Cajamarca
124 Yellow-billed Pintail 9 09:10 Peder Svingen
 
125 Maroon-tailed Parakeet 14 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
126 Yellow-throated Flycatcher 2 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
127 Sickle-winged Guan 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
128 Scrub Nightjar X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
129 Gray-breasted Seedsnipe 1 09:00 Oscar Diaz N
 
130 Stilt Sandpiper X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
131 Roseate Spoonbill 15 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca P
 
132 Golden-olive Woodpecker 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
133 Collared Antshrike 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
134 Necklaced Spinetail X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
135 Gray-and-white Tyrannulet X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
136 Fuscous Flycatcher 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
137 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 3 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
138 Rufous Flycatcher 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
139 Superciliated Wren X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
140 White-edged Oriole X 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
141 Beryl-spangled Tanager 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
142 Flame-faced Tanager 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
143 Chilean Flamingo 150 08:49 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
144 Semipalmated Sandpiper 216 08:45 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
145 Inca Tern 1 08:45 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
146 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 1 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
147 Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant 1 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
148 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
149 Streaked Saltator 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
150 Crested Duck 10 08:35 Gustavo Bautista
 
151 Giant Coot 60 08:35 Gustavo Bautista
 
152 Junin Canastero 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista N
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
153 Streak-backed Canastero 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
154 Creamy-crested Spinetail 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
155 Chestnut-breasted Mountain-Finch 1 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
156 Plain-colored Seedeater 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
157 Andean Hillstar 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
158 Black Metaltail 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
159 Puna Snipe 5 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo A
 
160 Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
161 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
162 Puna Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
163 Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
164 White-fronted Ground-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
165 Rufous-webbed Bush-Tyrant 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
166 Correndera Pipit 1 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo P
 
167 Yellow-rumped Siskin 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
168 Purple-backed Thornbill 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
169 Scaled Metaltail 1 08:14 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
170 Sapphire-vented Puffleg 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
171 Crowned Chat-Tyrant 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
172 Cuzco Brushfinch 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
173 Parodi's Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
174 Three-striped Hemispingus 1 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
175 White-browed Conebill 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
176 Andean Tinamou 1 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
177 Puna Teal 3 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
178 Streak-fronted Thornbird 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
179 Rusty-fronted Canastero 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
180 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 12 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
181 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
182 Yellow-winged Blackbird 11 08:13 Jesse Fagan P
 
183 Speckled Hummingbird 1 08:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
PE Caj Cerro Grande Asunción - Cospán, Cajamarca
184 Baird's Sandpiper 20 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Rio Pisco, Ica
185 Peregrine Falcon 1 08:00 Pierina Bermejo Huerta
 
186 Black-eared Hemispingus 1 08:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal P
 
PE Caj Cerro Grande Asunción - Cospán, Cajamarca
187 Great Inca-Finch 1 08:00 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
(-11.8456,-76.5349), Lima
188 Drab Seedeater 1 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Rio Pisco, Ica
189 Spotted Rail 3 07:55 Miguel Lezama N
 
Nuevo Mundo Marshes, Miguel Lezama, ML., San Martín
190 Western Wood-Pewee 1 07:55 Miguel Lezama
 
Nuevo Mundo Marshes, Miguel Lezama, ML., San Martín
191 Andean Parakeet 20 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
192 Chestnut-crowned Antpitta 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
193 Unicolored Tapaculo 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
194 Line-cheeked Spinetail 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz N
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
195 Black-crested Warbler 1 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
196 Green-tailed Trainbearer 1 07:45 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Calca, Lamay (-13.3625,-71.9076), Cuzco [Cusco]
197 White-bellied Hummingbird X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
198 Azara's Spinetail X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
199 Torrent Tyrannulet X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
200 Black Phoebe X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
201 Golden-rumped Euphonia X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
202 Dusky-green Oropendola X 07:45 Julio José Giraldo Crisanto N
 
Casa H. Arrieta - Oxapampa, Pasco
203 Western Sandpiper 1 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
204 Gray Gull 2 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
205 Franklin's Gull 5 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
206 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 07:39 Sue&Gary Milks
 
207 Black-banded Crake 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
208 Gray-lined Hawk 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
209 Amazonian Trogon 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
210 Curl-crested Aracari 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
211 Laughing Falcon 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
212 White-browed Purpletuft 1 07:34 Klaus Maceda
 
213 Peruvian Pelican 4 07:30 Fátima Arista
 
Pantanos de Villa, Lima
214 Harris's Hawk 1 07:30 Fátima Arista
 
Pantanos de Villa, Lima
215 Variable Hawk 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz N
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
216 Aplomado Falcon 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz N
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
217 Common Miner 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
218 Dark-winged Miner 4 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
219 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
220 Ochre-naped Ground-Tyrant 1 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
221 Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant 1 07:22 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0939,-72.3835), Cuzco [Cusco]
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 2 07:21 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
Sendero Lago Valencia (Transecto 2), Madre de Dios
222 Pied-billed Grebe 2 07:15 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
223 Least Bittern 1 07:15 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
224 Pacific Parrotlet 5 07:15 Fernando Angulo - CORBIDI
 
Mi casa, Lambayeque
225 Mitred Parakeet 6 07:15 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Cusco (-13.4506,-71.8748), Cuzco [Cusco]
226 White-tufted Grebe 9 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
227 Great Grebe 2 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
228 Lesser Nighthawk 2 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
229 Semipalmated Plover 2 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
230 Killdeer 24 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
231 Least Sandpiper 8 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
232 Greater Yellowlegs 3 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
233 Willet 3 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
234 Kelp Gull 4 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
235 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 3 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
236 Peruvian Pipit 6 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
237 Torrent Duck 3 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
238 Blue Ground-Dove 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
239 Band-winged Nightjar 1 07:00 sandra cuadros
 
177 Jiron Peter Paul Rubens, San Borja, Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima, PE (-12.106, -76.953), Lima
240 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
241 Sparkling Violetear 4 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
242 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
243 Booted Racket-tail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
244 Violet-fronted Brilliant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
245 Violet-headed Hummingbird 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
246 Many-spotted Hummingbird 1 07:00 Mery Haro P
 
PE-Departamento de Huanuco (-9.3815,-74.9662), Huánuco
247 Golden-tailed Sapphire 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
248 American Oystercatcher 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
249 Black-bellied Plover 1 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
250 Whimbrel 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
251 Ruddy Turnstone 15 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
252 Peruvian Booby 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
253 Black-faced Ibis 3 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
254 Lanceolated Monklet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
255 Speckle-chested Piculet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
256 Blue-winged Parrotlet 2 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
257 Rufous-rumped Antwren 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
258 Yellow-breasted Antwren 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
259 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
260 Red-billed Scythebill 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
261 Montane Foliage-gleaner 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
262 Black-billed Treehunter 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
263 Spotted Barbtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
264 Ash-browed Spinetail 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
265 Olive-striped Flycatcher 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
266 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
267 Variegated Bristle-Tyrant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
268 Ecuadorian Tyrannulet 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
269 Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
270 Peruvian Tyrannulet 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
271 Ornate Flycatcher 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
272 Rufous-tailed Tyrant 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
273 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 2 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
274 Dusky-chested Flycatcher 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
275 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
276 Fiery-throated Fruiteater 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
277 Andean Cock-of-the-rock 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
278 Black-and-white Becard 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
279 Olivaceous Greenlet 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
280 Brown-capped Vireo 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
281 Gray-mantled Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
282 White-breasted Wood-Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
283 White-capped Dipper 2 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
284 Andean Solitaire 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
285 Spotted Nightingale-Thrush 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
286 Pale-eyed Thrush 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
287 Bronze-green Euphonia 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
288 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 14 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
289 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
290 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
291 Tropical Parula 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
292 Three-striped Warbler 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
293 Canada Warbler 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
294 White-winged Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
295 Black-faced Tanager 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
296 Yellow-throated Tanager 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
297 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 3 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
298 Orange-eared Tanager 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
299 Yellow-bellied Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
300 Spotted Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
301 Masked Tanager 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
302 Bay-headed Tanager 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
303 Golden-eared Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
304 Golden Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
305 Golden-collared Honeycreeper 1 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
306 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
307 Brown Tinamou 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
Leptotila sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
nightjar sp. 1 06:54 Matt Brady N
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
hermit sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
hummingbird sp. 3 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
parakeet sp. 50 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
308 Spot-winged Antbird 1 06:54 Tom Johnson N
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
309 Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner 1 06:54 Tom Johnson A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
310 Dusky Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
311 Chestnut-throated Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
312 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 4 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
313 Red-billed Tyrannulet 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
314 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
315 Alder Flycatcher 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
316 White-lined Tanager 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
317 Bronze-tailed Comet 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
318 Slender-billed Miner 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
319 Buff-breasted Earthcreeper 1 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
320 Canyon Canastero 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
321 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
322 Greenish Yellow-Finch 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
323 Yellow-billed Teal 1 06:50 Gustavo Bautista N
 
324 Andean Duck 4 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
325 Slate-colored Coot 3 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
326 Puna Ibis 10 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
327 Spot-winged Pigeon 10 06:45 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cusco, Cusco, Cusco (-13.4982,-71.9739), Cuzco [Cusco]
328 White-crested Elaenia 1 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0884,-72.3908), Cuzco [Cusco]
329 Inca Wren 2 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0884,-72.3908), Cuzco [Cusco]
330 Black-backed Grosbeak 1 06:45 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Cusco, Cusco, Cusco (-13.4982,-71.9739), Cuzco [Cusco]
331 Andean Goose 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
332 Andean Guan 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
333 Band-tailed Pigeon 10 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
334 Andean Swift 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
335 Lesser Violetear 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
336 Black-throated Mango 1 06:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE P
 
km 86 Von Humboltd Ucayali, PE (-8.825, -75.052), Ucayali
337 Long-tailed Sylph 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
338 Blue-mantled Thornbill 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
339 Shining Sunbeam 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
340 Violet-throated Starfrontlet 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
341 Mountain Velvetbreast 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
342 Great Sapphirewing 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
343 Giant Hummingbird 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
344 Blue-tailed Emerald 8 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
Amazilia sp. 1 06:30 RUBEN DELZO PONCE
 
km 86 Von Humboltd Ucayali, PE (-8.825, -75.052), Ucayali
345 Southern Lapwing 1 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga P
 
346 Andean Lapwing 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
347 Andean Gull 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
348 Scarlet-crowned Barbet X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
349 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
350 Andean Flicker 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
351 Mountain Caracara 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
352 Black-tailed Antbird X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
353 Undulated Antpitta 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
354 Stripe-headed Antpitta 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
355 Tschudi's Tapaculo 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
356 Streaked Tuftedcheek 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
357 Cream-winged Cinclodes 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
358 White-winged Cinclodes 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
359 Pearled Treerunner 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
360 Rusty-crowned Tit-Spinetail 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
361 Many-striped Canastero 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
362 White-banded Tyrannulet 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
363 Yellow-billed Tit-Tyrant 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
364 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 5 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
365 Highland Elaenia 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
366 Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
367 Red-crested Cotinga 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
368 Round-tailed Manakin 1 06:30 Claudio Cardama Sifuentes
 
369 Chestnut-crowned Becard X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
370 White-collared Jay 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
371 Brown-bellied Swallow 40 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
swallow sp. 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
372 Mountain Wren 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
373 Tropical Gnatcatcher X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
374 White-eared Solitaire 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
375 Black Siskin 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
376 Gray-browed Brushfinch 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
377 Slaty Brushfinch 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
378 Mountain Cacique 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
379 Citrine Warbler 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
380 Spectacled Redstart 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
381 Hooded Tanager X 06:30 Gustavo Carrasco Zuñiga
 
382 Brown-flanked Tanager 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
383 Chestnut-bellied Mountain-Tanager 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
384 Blue-capped Tanager 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
385 Blue-backed Conebill 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
386 Moustached Flowerpiercer 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
387 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
388 Masked Flowerpiercer 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
389 Peruvian Sierra-Finch 1 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
390 White-winged Diuca-Finch 2 06:30 John Patten Moss P
 
391 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 10 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
392 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 50 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
393 Paramo Seedeater 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
394 Golden-billed Saltator 1 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
395 Black-winged Ground-Dove 5 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
396 White-tipped Dove 4 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
397 Purple-collared Woodstar 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
398 Black-necked Woodpecker 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
399 Rusty-bellied Brushfinch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
400 Golden Grosbeak 1 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
401 Mourning Sierra-Finch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
402 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
403 Olive-spotted Hummingbird 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
404 Glittering-throated Emerald 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
405 Yellow-billed Nunbird 3 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
406 Yellow-billed Jacamar 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
407 Many-banded Aracari 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
408 White-winged Parakeet 8 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
409 Black-headed Parrot 5 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
410 Mouse-colored Antshrike 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
411 Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
412 Citron-bellied Attila 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
413 Sulphury Flycatcher 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
414 Spangled Cotinga 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
415 Flame-crested Tanager 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
416 Swallow Tanager 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
417 Purple Honeycreeper 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
418 Red-legged Honeycreeper 1 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
419 Wattled Guan 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
420 Green Hermit 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
421 Blue-fronted Lancebill 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
422 Versicolored Barbet 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
423 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
424 Slaty Antwren 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
425 Blackish Antbird 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
426 White-crowned Tapaculo 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
427 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
428 Cinnamon Flycatcher 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
429 Long-tailed Tyrant 4 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
430 Pale-edged Flycatcher 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
431 Green Jay 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
432 Coraya Wren 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
433 Olivaceous Siskin 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
434 Tricolored Brushfinch 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
435 Slate-throated Redstart 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
436 Black-goggled Tanager 1 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
437 Black-bellied Tanager 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
438 Blue-necked Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
439 Saffron-crowned Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
440 Black-and-white Seedeater 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
441 Tataupa Tinamou X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
442 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
443 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
444 Cattle Egret X 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
445 Yellow-headed Caracara 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
446 Stripe-chested Antwren 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
447 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
448 Yellow-bellied Elaenia 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
449 Mottle-backed Elaenia 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
450 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
451 Purple-throated Euphonia 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
452 Short-tailed Parrot 10 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
453 Ash-breasted Antbird 1 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
454 Caqueta Seedeater 2 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
455 Cinnamon Teal 10 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
456 White-cheeked Pintail 5 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
457 Plumbeous Rail X 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa N
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
458 Gray-hooded Gull 3 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
459 Wren-like Rushbird 1 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
460 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
461 Groove-billed Ani 24 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
462 Peruvian Sheartail 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
463 Amazilia Hummingbird 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
464 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
465 Snowy Plover 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
466 Sanderling 20 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
467 Belcher's Gull 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
468 Andean Condor 3 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
469 Burrowing Owl 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
470 Mountain Parakeet 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
471 Amazonian Parrotlet 2 06:00 Karen Hamblett
 
472 Yellow-faced Parrotlet 6 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
473 Coastal Miner 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
474 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
475 Bank Swallow 10 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
476 Fasciated Wren 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
477 Long-tailed Mockingbird 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
478 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
479 Shiny Cowbird 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
480 Scrub Blackbird 36 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
481 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 8 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
482 Slender-billed Finch 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
483 Raimondi's Yellow-Finch 1 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
484 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
485 Bananaquit 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
486 Croaking Ground-Dove 20 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
487 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 12 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
488 West Peruvian Dove 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
489 Oasis Hummingbird 6 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
490 American Kestrel 1 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
491 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 4 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
492 Chiguanco Thrush 10 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
493 Hooded Siskin 4 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
494 Cinereous Conebill 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
495 Comb Duck X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
496 Eared Dove X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
497 White-bellied Woodstar X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
498 Black-necked Stilt X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
499 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 05:40 Warren Perez
 
500 Rufous-fronted Thornbird X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
501 Common Tody-Flycatcher X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
502 Saffron Finch X 05:40 Warren Perez
 
503 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 3 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
504 White-necked Jacobin 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
505 Fulvous-chinned Nunlet 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
506 Swainson's Flycatcher 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
507 Blue-backed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio N
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
508 Fiery-capped Manakin 1 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
509 Red-headed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
510 Red-rumped Cacique 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
511 Opal-rumped Tanager 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
512 Amethyst-throated Sunangel 1 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
513 Tyrian Metaltail 2 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
514 Rufous Antpitta 2 05:32 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
515 Trilling Tapaculo 1 05:32 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
516 Diademed Tapaculo 1 05:32 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
517 White-throated Tyrannulet 1 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
518 Blue-and-white Swallow 2 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
519 Great Thrush 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
520 Rufous-collared Sparrow 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
521 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
522 Rock Pigeon 5 05:30 derlis zambrano