AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconCloseDownload iconfacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Peru Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Noah Strycker 23:25 2
Gunnar Engblom www.kolibriexpeditions.com 23:25 2
Pepe Rojas 23:15 1
saay vela juro 21:51 31
Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua 21:00 2
Liliam Morante Torres 21:00 2
Noe Roger Huaraca Charca 20:05 4
Andy Bicerra 19:33 4
Matt Brady 18:45 4
Glenn Seeholzer 18:45 4
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 31 min ago.
1 EBCC 2018 Big Day
383
2 Blaine Carnes
267
3 Scott Robinson
260
4 Gabriela Biscarra
224
5 David Ascanio
189
6 Klaus Maceda
183
7 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
182
8 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
174
9 ITA INKATERRA
170
10 Plinio Arapa luna
162
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 31 min ago.
1 Madre de Dios
423
2 San Martín
299
3 Cuzco [Cusco]
258
4 Loreto
210
5 Huánuco
147
6 Lima
127
7 Ucayali
110
8 Cajamarca
106
9 Piura
93
10 El Callao
85
All States/Provinces...

923 Species 307 Checklists

Updated 31 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Semipalmated Sandpiper 216 08:45 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
2 Chilean Flamingo 150 08:49 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
3 Giant Coot 60 08:35 Gustavo Bautista
 
4 Red-legged Cormorant 60 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
parakeet sp. 50 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
5 Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch 50 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
6 Brown-bellied Swallow 40 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
7 Scrub Blackbird 36 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
8 Orange-winged Parrot 30 16:00 George Dávila
 
(-4.6348,-73.7622)Yanayacu-Pucate Black water, Loreto
9 Groove-billed Ani 24 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
10 Killdeer 24 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
11 Croaking Ground-Dove 20 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
12 Sanderling 20 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
13 Baird's Sandpiper 20 08:00 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
Rio Pisco, Ica
14 Andean Parakeet 20 07:54 Wilson Diaz
 
Abajo De COSPAN, Cajamarca, PE (-7.372, -78.576), Cajamarca
15 Bright-rumped Yellow-Finch 20 12:10 Oscar Diaz
 
16 Magnificent Frigatebird 17 11:15 Pepe Rojas
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
cormorant sp. 17 10:45 Sofia Ibañez Rojas
 
ACR Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
17 Ruddy Turnstone 15 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
18 Surfbird 15 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks
 
19 Roseate Spoonbill 15 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca P
 
20 Wilson's Phalarope 14 05:25 John Fitzpatrick N
 
21 Maroon-tailed Parakeet 14 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
22 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
23 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 14 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
24 Shiny Cowbird 14 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
25 Bare-faced Ground-Dove 12 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
26 Rufous-naped Ground-Tyrant 12 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
27 Fasciated Wren 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
28 Chestnut-throated Seedeater 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
29 Bananaquit 12 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
30 Yellow-winged Blackbird 11 08:13 Jesse Fagan P
 
31 Crested Duck 10 08:35 Gustavo Bautista
 
32 Cinnamon Teal 10 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
33 Spot-winged Pigeon 10 06:45 Gustavo Bautista
 
Cusco, Cusco, Cusco (-13.4982,-71.9739), Cuzco [Cusco]
34 Band-tailed Pigeon 10 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
35 Blackish Oystercatcher 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
36 Humboldt Penguin 10 10:19 Sue&Gary Milks P
 
37 Puna Ibis 10 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
38 Short-tailed Parrot 10 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
39 Buff-throated Woodcreeper 10 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
40 Bank Swallow 10 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
41 Chiguanco Thrush 10 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
42 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 10 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
43 Plumbeous Sierra-Finch 10 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
44 Yellow-billed Pintail 9 09:10 Peder Svingen
 
45 White-tufted Grebe 9 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
46 Reddish Hermit 8 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
47 Blue-tailed Emerald 8 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
48 Least Sandpiper 8 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
49 White-winged Parakeet 8 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
50 Cream-winged Cinclodes 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
51 Ecuadorian Tyrannulet 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
52 Ringed Antpipit 8 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
53 Black Siskin 8 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
54 Giant Cowbird 8 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
55 Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager 8 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
56 Paradise Tanager 8 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
57 Bay-headed Tanager 8 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
58 Common Gallinule 7 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
59 Crested Owl 7 02:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
60 Amazonian Pygmy-Owl 7 02:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
61 Peruvian Pigeon 6 16:43 Luis Cueto
 
Fundo Nerea, Cajamarca
62 Mountain Velvetbreast 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
63 Oasis Hummingbird 6 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna P
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
64 Yellow-faced Parrotlet 6 06:00 Segundo Agustin Vergara Cobian
 
Huanchaco, Chan Chan, La Libertad
65 Mitred Parakeet 6 07:15 Gustavo Bautista N
 
Cusco (-13.4506,-71.8748), Cuzco [Cusco]
66 Plumbeous Antbird 6 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
67 Olivaceous Greenlet 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
68 Peruvian Pipit 6 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
69 Three-striped Warbler 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
70 Orange-eared Tanager 6 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
71 Black-throated Flowerpiercer 6 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
72 White-cheeked Pintail 5 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
73 Rock Pigeon 5 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
74 Black-winged Ground-Dove 5 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
75 Short-tailed Swift 5 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
76 Gould's Jewelfront 5 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
77 Snowy Plover 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
78 Puna Snipe 5 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo A
 
79 Franklin's Gull 5 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
80 Tricolored Heron 5 11:08 darinka chura
 
81 Rufous Motmot 5 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
82 Pacific Parrotlet 5 07:15 Fernando Angulo - CORBIDI
 
Mi casa, Lambayeque
83 Black-headed Parrot 5 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
84 White-bellied Parrot 5 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
85 Thrush-like Antpitta 5 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
86 Long-billed Woodcreeper 5 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
87 Ash-browed Spinetail 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
88 Tufted Tit-Tyrant 5 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
89 Andean Cock-of-the-rock 5 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
90 Hauxwell's Thrush 5 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
91 Yellow-rumped Cacique 5 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
92 Velvet-fronted Grackle 5 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
93 Slender-billed Finch 5 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
94 Great Tinamou 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
95 Andean Duck 4 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
96 White-tipped Dove 4 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
97 Smooth-billed Ani 4 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
98 Ocellated Poorwill 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
99 Sparkling Violetear 4 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
100 Rufous-crested Coquette 4 14:32 William Orellana ( Beaks and Peaks)
 
101 Uniform Crake 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
102 Pale-winged Trumpeter 4 02:00 Jorge Novoa - CORBIDI
 
103 Kelp Gull 4 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
104 Peruvian Pelican 4 07:30 Fátima Arista
 
Pantanos de Villa, Lima
105 Black-crowned Night-Heron 4 05:40 Warren Perez
 
106 Black-tailed Trogon 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
107 Red-throated Caracara 4 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
108 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 4 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
109 Scarlet-fronted Parakeet 4 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
110 Bamboo Antshrike 4 13:52 Alex Wiebe A
 
111 Yellow-breasted Antwren 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
112 White-throated Antbird 4 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
113 Dark-winged Miner 4 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
114 Peruvian Recurvebill 4 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
115 Striped Woodhaunter 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
116 Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
117 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
118 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 4 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
119 Peruvian Tyrannulet 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
120 White-bellied Tody-Tyrant 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
121 Little Ground-Tyrant 4 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
122 Tumbes Tyrant 4 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
123 Long-tailed Tyrant 4 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
124 Grayish Mourner 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
125 Lesser Kiskadee 4 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
126 Lemon-browed Flycatcher 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
127 Red-crested Cotinga 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
128 Purple-throated Fruitcrow 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
129 Scaly-breasted Wren 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
130 Thrush-like Wren 4 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
131 Bronze-green Euphonia 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
132 Hooded Siskin 4 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
133 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
134 Slaty Brushfinch 4 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
135 Solitary Black Cacique 4 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
136 Spotted Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
137 Golden-eared Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
138 Golden Tanager 4 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
139 Little Tinamou 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
140 Bartlett's Tinamou 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
141 Muscovy Duck 3 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
142 Torrent Duck 3 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
143 Puna Teal 3 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
144 Andean Guan 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
145 Wattled Guan 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
146 Starred Wood-Quail 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
147 Least Grebe 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
148 Common Pauraque 3 02:22 Gabriela Biscarra
 
149 Ladder-tailed Nightjar 3 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
150 White-collared Swift 3 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
151 Gray-rumped Swift 3 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
152 Koepcke's Hermit 3 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
153 Violet-throated Starfrontlet 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
hummingbird sp. 3 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
154 Hoatzin 3 02:30 Blaine Carnes
 
155 Spotted Rail 3 07:55 Miguel Lezama N
 
Nuevo Mundo Marshes, Miguel Lezama, ML., San Martín
156 Slate-colored Coot 3 06:50 Gustavo Bautista
 
157 Pied Lapwing 3 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
158 Wilson's Plover 3 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
159 Solitary Sandpiper 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
160 Greater Yellowlegs 3 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
161 Willet 3 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
162 Gray-hooded Gull 3 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
163 Black-faced Ibis 3 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
164 Andean Condor 3 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
Buteo sp. 3 17:56 ruel Edson Diaz alfaro N
 
5S, Junín, PE (-10.956, -75.195), Junín
165 Blue-crowned Trogon 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
166 Collared Trogon 3 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
167 Amazonian Motmot 3 02:30 Blaine Carnes
 
168 Broad-billed Motmot 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
169 White-necked Puffbird 3 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
170 Yellow-billed Nunbird 3 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
171 White-eared Jacamar 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
172 Gilded Barbet 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
173 Lettered Aracari 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
174 Ivory-billed Aracari 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
175 White-throated Toucan 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
176 Ringed Woodpecker 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
177 Scale-breasted Woodpecker 3 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
178 Golden-olive Woodpecker 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
179 Dusky-billed Parrotlet 3 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
180 Dusky-throated Antshrike 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
181 Amazonian Streaked-Antwren 3 05:30 John Terborgh
 
182 Striated Antbird 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
183 Sooty Antbird 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
184 Striated Antthrush 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
185 Elegant Woodcreeper 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
186 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
187 Montane Foliage-gleaner 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
188 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
189 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
190 Olive-striped Flycatcher 3 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
191 Many-colored Rush Tyrant 3 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
192 Olivaceous Flatbill 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
193 Short-tailed Field Tyrant 3 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
194 Large-headed Flatbill 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
195 Social Flycatcher 3 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
196 Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
197 Blue-crowned Manakin 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
198 Wire-tailed Manakin 3 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
199 Dusky-capped Greenlet 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
200 Green Jay 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
201 White-thighed Swallow 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
202 Speckle-breasted Wren 3 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
203 Great Thrush 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
204 Rufous-collared Sparrow 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
205 Rusty-bellied Brushfinch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
206 Mountain Cacique 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
207 Orange-backed Troupial 3 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
208 Spectacled Redstart 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
209 Brown-flanked Tanager 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
210 Black-bellied Tanager 3 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
211 Masked Crimson Tanager 3 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
212 Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager 3 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
213 Blue-and-yellow Tanager 3 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
214 Flame-faced Tanager 3 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
215 Green-and-gold Tanager 3 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
216 Masked Flowerpiercer 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
217 Mourning Sierra-Finch 3 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
218 Paramo Seedeater 3 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
219 White-throated Tinamou 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
220 Variegated Tinamou 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
221 Andean Goose 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
222 Spix's Guan 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
223 Razor-billed Curassow 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
224 Pied-billed Grebe 2 07:15 Matthews Randall Carbonel Sinarahua
 
225 Great Grebe 2 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
226 Pale-vented Pigeon 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
227 Scaled Pigeon 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
228 Plumbeous Pigeon 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
229 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
230 Gray-fronted Dove 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
Leptotila sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
231 West Peruvian Dove 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
232 Greater Ani 2 02:30 Blaine Carnes
 
233 Squirrel Cuckoo 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
234 Lesser Nighthawk 2 07:10 ACR HUMEDALES DE VENTANILLA
 
235 Band-tailed Nighthawk 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
236 Andean Swift 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
237 Fork-tailed Palm-Swift 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
238 Great-billed Hermit 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
hermit sp. 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
239 Black-bellied Thorntail 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
240 Ecuadorian Piedtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
241 Bronze-tailed Comet 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
242 Blue-mantled Thornbill 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
243 Bearded Mountaineer 2 09:49 Peder Svingen
 
244 Tyrian Metaltail 2 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
245 Booted Racket-tail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
246 Peruvian Sheartail 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
247 Golden-tailed Sapphire 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
248 Gray-cowled Wood-Rail 2 02:30 Blaine Carnes
 
249 Gray-breasted Crake 2 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
250 Sungrebe 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
251 Peruvian Thick-knee 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
252 American Oystercatcher 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
253 Semipalmated Plover 2 07:10 Ernesto Malaga Arenas
 
Humedales de Ventanilla, El Callao
254 Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe 2 12:10 Oscar Diaz N
 
255 Wattled Jacana 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
256 Whimbrel 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
257 Gray Gull 2 07:39 Igor Lazo - CORBIDI
 
Orilla de playa Eten, Lambayeque
258 Belcher's Gull 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
259 Large-billed Tern 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
260 Black Skimmer 2 02:22 Gabriela Biscarra
 
261 Peruvian Booby 2 07:00 Maria Seminario
 
Playa Las Delicias - Moche, La Libertad
262 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 2 02:30 Blaine Carnes
 
263 Black Vulture 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
264 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
265 Black-collared Hawk 2 05:30 John Terborgh
 
266 Plumbeous Kite 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
267 Slate-colored Hawk 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
268 Savanna Hawk 2 11:15 Pepe Rojas N
 
PE (-4.088, -81.039), Piura
269 Great Black Hawk 2 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
270 White-throated Screech-Owl 2 18:13 Forrest Rowland
 
271 Western Striolated-Puffbird 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
272 Lanceolated Monklet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
273 Swallow-winged Puffbird 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
274 Versicolored Barbet 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
275 Chestnut-eared Aracari 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
276 Golden-collared Toucanet 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
277 Bar-breasted Piculet 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
278 Speckle-chested Piculet 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
279 Bar-bellied Woodpecker 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
280 Red-necked Woodpecker 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
281 Black Caracara 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
282 Amazonian Parrotlet 2 06:00 Karen Hamblett
 
283 Blue-winged Parrotlet 2 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
284 Red-bellied Macaw 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
285 White-eyed Parakeet 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
286 Fasciated Antshrike 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
287 Barred Antshrike 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
288 Chestnut-backed Antshrike 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
289 Collared Antshrike 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
290 Plain-winged Antshrike 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
291 Mouse-colored Antshrike 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
292 Northern Slaty-Antshrike 2 16:17 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
293 Amazonian Antshrike 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
294 Spot-winged Antshrike 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
295 White-eyed Antwren 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
296 Stripe-chested Antwren 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
297 Long-winged Antwren 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
298 Blackish Antbird 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
299 Riparian Antbird 2 05:25 John Fitzpatrick N
 
300 Goeldi's Antbird 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
301 Black-spotted Bare-eye 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
302 Undulated Antpitta 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
303 Rufous Antpitta 2 05:32 Geraint Langford N
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
304 Ochre-fronted Antpitta 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
305 Rusty-belted Tapaculo 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
306 Rufous-capped Antthrush 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
307 Rufous-fronted Antthrush 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
308 Black-tailed Leaftosser 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
309 Slender-billed Miner 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
310 Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
311 Olive-backed Woodcreeper 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
312 Point-tailed Palmcreeper 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
313 White-winged Cinclodes 2 06:30 John Patten Moss
 
314 Spotted Barbtail 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
315 Pearled Treerunner 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
316 Tawny Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
317 White-browed Tit-Spinetail 2 12:04 Geraint Langford
 
318 Streak-fronted Thornbird 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
319 Creamy-breasted Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
320 Streak-backed Canastero 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
321 Puna Canastero 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
322 Canyon Canastero 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
323 Rusty-fronted Canastero 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
324 Plain Softtail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
325 Dusky Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
326 Cabanis's Spinetail 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
327 Chestnut-throated Spinetail 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
328 White-banded Tyrannulet 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
329 Yellow Tyrannulet 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
330 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
331 Red-billed Tyrannulet 2 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
332 Ornate Flycatcher 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
333 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
334 White-cheeked Tody-Flycatcher 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe
 
335 Golden-crowned Spadebill 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
336 Olive-sided Flycatcher 2 06:54 Matt Brady A
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
337 Vermilion Flycatcher 2 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
338 Puna Ground-Tyrant 2 07:30 Oscar Diaz
 
Desvio Carretera Central - Marcapomacocha, Lima
339 Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
340 Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant 2 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
341 Pied Water-Tyrant 2 05:30 derlis zambrano
 
342 White-browed Chat-Tyrant 2 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
343 Rufous-tailed Flatbill 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
344 Cinnamon Attila 2 17:25 Andy Bicerra P
 
345 Bright-rumped Attila 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
346 White-rumped Sirystes 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
347 Rufous Flycatcher 2 09:00 Raúl Pérez Purizaca
 
348 Great Kiskadee 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
349 Yellow-throated Flycatcher 2 09:10 George Dávila
 
(-4.4875,-73.9355) La posada-Tierra Firme, Loreto
350 Tropical Kingbird 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
351 Eastern Kingbird 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
352 Black-faced Cotinga 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra N
 
353 Blue-backed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio N
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
354 Red-headed Manakin 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
355 Cinereous Mourner 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
Red-eyed/Chivi Vireo 2 07:21 Noe Roger Huaraca Charca
 
Sendero Lago Valencia (Transecto 2), Madre de Dios
356 Yellow-green Vireo 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
357 White-collared Jay 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
358 Violaceous Jay 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
359 Blue-and-white Swallow 2 05:32 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0925,-72.3872), Cuzco [Cusco]
360 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
361 Brown-chested Martin 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
362 Gray-mantled Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
363 Inca Wren 2 06:45 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.0884,-72.3908), Cuzco [Cusco]
364 Moustached Wren 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
365 Coraya Wren 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
366 White-breasted Wood-Wren 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
367 Bar-winged Wood-Wren 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland
 
368 Musician Wren 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
369 White-capped Dipper 2 07:00 Harold Quispe Melgar
 
370 Black-billed Thrush 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
371 Purple-throated Euphonia 2 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
372 White-vented Euphonia 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
373 Olivaceous Siskin 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
374 Yellow-rumped Siskin 2 08:15 Pedro Eduardo Allasi Condo
 
375 Tumbes Sparrow 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
376 Gray-browed Brushfinch 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
377 Bay-crowned Brushfinch 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Sangal, San Pablo, Cajamarca
378 Cuzco Brushfinch 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
379 Peruvian Meadowlark 2 06:00 luis elorgio la madrid sandoval
 
380 Scarlet-rumped Cacique 2 15:01 Forrest Rowland N
 
381 Red-rumped Cacique 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
382 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
383 Pale-eyed Blackbird 2 05:30 John Terborgh
 
384 Tropical Parula 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland N
 
385 Slate-throated Redstart 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
386 White-winged Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
387 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
388 Carmiol's Tanager 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
389 Red-capped Cardinal 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
390 White-shouldered Tanager 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
391 Fulvous Shrike-Tanager 2 11:29 Miguel Lezama
 
392 White-winged Shrike-Tanager 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
393 Silver-beaked Tanager 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
394 Fawn-breasted Tanager 2 13:52 Alex Wiebe P
 
395 Palm Tanager 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
396 Yellow-bellied Tanager 2 07:00 Forrest Rowland
 
397 Blue-necked Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
398 Opal-rumped Tanager 2 05:35 David Ascanio
 
(-12.4850,-68.8420), Madre de Dios
399 Saffron-crowned Tanager 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
400 Swallow Tanager 2 06:21 Joseph Zegarra Liao
 
Carretera Esperanza Km 22(-3.92, -73.402), Loreto
401 Black-faced Dacnis 2 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
402 Green Honeycreeper 2 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
403 Yellow-backed Tanager 2 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
404 White-browed Conebill 2 08:14 Geraint Langford
 
(-13.1142,-72.3514), Cuzco [Cusco]
405 Cinereous Conebill 2 05:45 Juan José Chalco Luna
 
Quebrada Los Tucos, Arequipa
406 Moustached Flowerpiercer 2 06:30 Luis Enrique Yupanqui Godo
 
Bosque Monte potrero, Huánuco
407 Rusty Flowerpiercer 2 07:00 ANDINUS Custodios de la Naturaleza
 
Casa Rommel, Junín
flowerpiercer sp. 2 16:00 John Patten Moss
 
Chaullay, Cuzco [Cusco]
408 White-winged Diuca-Finch 2 06:30 John Patten Moss P
 
409 Cinereous Finch 2 14:30 Pepe Rojas
 
Piura 105, Piura, PE (-4.191, -80.856), Piura
410 Greenish Yellow-Finch 2 06:53 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Pomacocha de Otao, Lima
411 Grassland Yellow-Finch 2 06:05 Renato Condori Ayquipa
 
Laguna Iberia Sur (-17,151, -71,861), Arequipa
412 Blue-black Grassquit 2 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani N
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
413 Black-billed Seed-Finch 2 17:03 Tom Johnson
 
Mayo Valley rice fields - 12 km NW of Rioja, San Martín
414 Caqueta Seedeater 2 06:07 George Dávila
 
(-4.6045,-73.8325)Frente a la Reserva del Samiria-Río Marañon, Loreto
415 Black-and-white Seedeater 2 06:20 Ricardo Macedo
 
trocha caserio buenos aires, Huánuco
416 Band-tailed Seedeater 2 06:28 Renzo Zeppilli T
 
Otao, Lima
417 Plain-colored Seedeater 2 08:25 Gustavo Bautista
 
To Sapaccto Lake, Cuzco [Cusco]
418 Grayish Saltator 2 04:41 Scott Robinson
 
419 Streaked Saltator 2 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
420 Black-cowled Saltator 2 17:00 Manuel Roncal-Rabanal
 
Sangal, San Pablo, Cajamarca
421 Gray Tinamou 1 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
422 Cinereous Tinamou 1 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
423 Brown Tinamou 1 06:54 Matt Brady
 
Mayo Valley--12 km W Rioja, San Martín
424 Undulated Tinamou 1 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
425 Black-capped Tinamou 1 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
426 Andean Tinamou 1 08:13 Jesse Fagan
 
427 Horned Screamer 1 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
428 Orinoco Goose 1 05:25 John Fitzpatrick
 
429 Yellow-billed Teal 1 06:50 Gustavo Bautista N
 
430 Speckled Chachalaca 1 04:41 Gabriela Biscarra
 
431 Blue-throated Piping-Guan 1 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
432 Sickle-winged Guan 1 09:00 Ricardo Macedo
 
carretera caserio flor de café, Huánuco
433 Marbled Wood-Quail 1 11:29 Miguel Lezama N
 
434 Ruddy Pigeon 1 01:00 Jacob Socolar
 
435 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 06:08 Angel Chujutalli del Castillo
 
436 Ruddy Ground-Dove 1 05:26 Elias Leon Huamani
 
Puerto Maldonado, PE (-12,541, -69,054), Madre de Dios
437 Ecuadorian Ground-Dove 1 08:39 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.708, -78.782), Cajamarca
438 Blue Ground-Dove 1 07:00 Arnold Gamarra
 
Caserío Palestina, Rioja, San Martín
439 Golden-spotted Ground-Dove 1 09:20 Daniel Chavarria sanchez
 
440 Striped Cuckoo 1 10:27 Luis Cueto
 
Carretera a bellavista viejo, Cajamarca, PE (-5.696, -78.733), Cajamarca
441 Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo 1 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
442 Dark-billed Cuckoo 1 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
443 Sand-colored Nighthawk 1 05:00 Blaine Carnes
 
444 Short-tailed Nighthawk 1 17:25 Andy Bicerra
 
445 Band-winged Nightjar 1 07:00 sandra cuadros
 
177 Jiron Peter Paul Rubens, San Borja, Municipalidad Metropolitana de Lima, PE (-12.106, -76.953), Lima
446 Tschudi's Nightjar 1 23:25 Noah Strycker N
 
447 Swallow-tailed Nightjar 1 18:13