Panama Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Olga Samaniego 23:50 1
Diwigdi Valiente 23:49 1
Jan Cubilla 23:45 1
Gumercindo Pimentel 23:40 2
#Team AzueroBirders 23:40 2
Team @AdoptaBosque Panama 23:40 2
Ericka González 23:40 3
Jostin Cruz 23:34 1
Rosana Armuelles 23:17 1
Familia Ibarra 23:15 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated 58 min ago.
1 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
431
2 STRIBC PANAMA
265
3 Canopy Family Team
246
4 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
245
5 Isaac N Pizarro T
170
6 Team BioMundi
157
7 Fundación Chagres
156
8 Raul Velasquez Guerra
155
9 BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
153
10 Boquete Birders
151
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated 58 min ago.
1 Panamá
370
2 Chiriquí
348
3 Darién
326
4 Colón
279
5 Coclé
238
6 Bocas del Toro
205
7 Veraguas
174
8 Los Santos
142
9 Kuna Yala
124
10 Herrera
99
All States/Provinces...

642 Species 3381 Checklists

Updated 58 min ago.
Species Name Count Date By
wren sp. 1 18:02 Lourdes Hernandez
 
1 Black Swift 2 17:27 Natalia Decastro González N
 
Cypseloides sp. 2 17:27 Natalia Decastro González N
 
2 Bare-crowned Antbird 1 17:26 Grupo EPA Bocas del Toro
 
La Conga, Ngäbe-Buglé
nighthawk sp. 2 17:25 christian Gernez P
 
Casa Bermejito Santa Fe Veraguas, Veraguas
3 Blue-fronted Parrotlet X 17:23 Toño Caballero
 
4 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner X 17:23 Toño Caballero
 
5 Olive-striped Flycatcher X 17:23 Toño Caballero
 
6 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 17:15 Juan Ríos N
 
Bisvalles, Veraguas Province, PA (8.203, -81.201), Veraguas
heron sp. 1 17:14 Evan Centanni N
 
Carolina Princess Hostel Courtyard, Panamá
7 Collared Plover 1 16:40 Comunidad Tranquilla Lago Alajuela P
 
8 Bicolored Wren 2 16:05 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
9 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 4 16:05 Garduk Lodge
 
10 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 16:00 Ricardo Brenes P
 
Islas Secas, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (7.982, -82.031), Chiriquí
11 Aplomado Falcon 1 16:00 Daniel Murcia
 
Calle 4a, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.779, -80.271), Los Santos
12 Slaty Spinetail X 16:00 Luis Carlos Lezcano Rivera
 
13 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 16:00 Luis Carlos Lezcano Rivera N
 
14 Gray-headed Kite 1 15:57 Igua Jimenez
 
Great Blue x Cocoi Heron (hybrid) 1 15:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
Metropark, Panamá
15 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 15:32 Erasmo De León
 
Provincia de Darién, PA (8.636, -77.946), Darién
16 Ruddy Turnstone 1 15:20 STRIBC PANAMA
 
El Salado, Aguadulce, Coclé
17 Western Sandpiper 1 15:20 STRIBC PANAMA
 
El Salado, Aguadulce, Coclé
18 White-tailed Nightjar 1 15:15 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
19 Maroon-chested Ground Dove 2 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Cerro Punta, Las Cumbres, Chiriquí
20 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove 1 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Cerro Punta, Las Cumbres, Chiriquí
21 Fiery-throated Hummingbird 1 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Cerro Punta, Las Cumbres, Chiriquí
22 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl 1 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Cerro Punta, Las Cumbres, Chiriquí
23 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper 1 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Cerro Punta, Las Cumbres, Chiriquí
24 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher 2 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Cerro Punta, Las Cumbres, Chiriquí
25 Slaty Finch 1 15:12 Genover Santamaría
 
Cerro Punta, Las Cumbres, Chiriquí
Tolmomyias sp. 2 15:05 Marla González
 
Bda. La Alameda, Santiago, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.092, -80.975), Veraguas
26 Scarlet Tanager 2 15:05 Garduk Lodge N
 
27 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 15:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques
 
La Palma, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.172, -78.099), Darién
28 Wilson's Plover 2 14:50 Virgilio Villalaz P
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.932, -80.335), Los Santos
29 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 14:50 Virgilio Villalaz P
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.932, -80.335), Los Santos
30 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 14:50 Virgilio Villalaz P
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.932, -80.335), Los Santos
31 Sanderling 4 14:41 Yennifer Alfaro
 
Playa Las Comadres (7.8186,-80.2177), Los Santos
32 Common Tern 2 14:41 Yennifer Alfaro
 
Playa Las Comadres (7.8186,-80.2177), Los Santos
swallow sp. 8 14:17 Detectives St Mathew
 
Bágala, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,502, -82,539), Chiriquí
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 11 14:07 Rocio Fernandez
 
Calle Jose Maria Castañon, Puerto Caimito, Panamá, PA (8.869, -79.711), Panamá
33 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 1 13:51 natalia sarco
 
34 Great Black Hawk 1 13:42 EDWIN DIAZ N
 
Residencial Miraflores, Penonome, Coclé Province, PA (8.5, -80.348), Coclé
35 Golden-bellied Flycatcher 5 13:23 Pam McGroarty
 
Auto selected 8.80765, -82.68239, Chiriquí
36 Philadelphia Vireo 2 13:23 Pam McGroarty N
 
Auto selected 8.80765, -82.68239, Chiriquí
37 Flame-throated Warbler 2 13:23 Pam McGroarty
 
Auto selected 8.80765, -82.68239, Chiriquí
38 Emerald Tanager 1 13:23 Pam McGroarty N
 
Auto selected 8.80765, -82.68239, Chiriquí
falcon sp. 1 13:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, bella vista, panama, Panamá
diurnal raptor sp. 1 13:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, bella vista, panama, Panamá
39 Beautiful Treerunner 1 13:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
40 White-throated Spadebill 1 13:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
41 Magenta-throated Woodstar 6 12:44 Jo Fankhauser N
 
Volcancito Road, Boquete, Chiriquí Province, PA (8.785, -82.479), Chiriquí
jaeger sp. 1 12:43 Miguel Domínguez
 
La Chorrera, Panamá, PA (8.871, -79.812), Panamá
42 Black-and-white Warbler 1 12:43 Nashly Nicolle Gonzalez Barria N
 
43 Dickcissel 2 12:43 Jorge Medina N
 
813, Capira, Panamá, PA (8.757, -79.875), Panamá
Psittacara sp. 2 12:02 Julia Sáenz N
 
44 Red-billed Tropicbird 15 12:00 Pat Wade N
 
Road Behind Locked Gate, Bocas del Toro
45 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 11:59 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.767, -82.388), Chiriquí
46 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo 2 11:59 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.767, -82.388), Chiriquí
47 Torrent Tyrannulet 1 11:59 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.767, -82.388), Chiriquí
48 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush 1 11:59 Heredia Nairoby De La Hoz
 
Calle Las Palmes, Paso Ancho, Chiriquí Province, PA (8.816, -82.624), Chiriquí
49 Black-cheeked Warbler 1 11:59 Heredia Nairoby De La Hoz
 
Calle Las Palmes, Paso Ancho, Chiriquí Province, PA (8.816, -82.624), Chiriquí
50 Costa Rican Warbler 2 11:59 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.767, -82.388), Chiriquí
51 Spangle-cheeked Tanager 2 11:59 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.767, -82.388), Chiriquí
52 Marbled Godwit 1 11:45 Angélica González
 
Unnamed Road, El Cristo, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8,226, -80,616), Coclé
53 Solitary Sandpiper 1 11:44 Erasmo De León N
 
Provincia de Darién, PA (8.636, -77.962), Darién
54 Bare-faced Ibis 1 11:44 Erasmo De León N
 
Provincia de Darién, PA (8.636, -77.962), Darién
55 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 1 11:44 Erasmo De León
 
Provincia de Darién, PA (8.636, -77.962), Darién
56 Wilson's Warbler 2 11:41 edwin De Gracia Liones N
 
Unnamed Road, Cerro Punta, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.856, -82.573), Chiriquí
57 Chestnut-colored Woodpecker 1 11:30 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
58 Northern Bentbill 1 11:30 Roger A. Morales
 
Finca Camarena, California, Guabíto, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.553, -82.578), Bocas del Toro
Empidonax sp. 1 11:10 Natalia Decastro González
 
59 Violet-capped Hummingbird 2 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
60 Varied Solitaire 3 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
61 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus 3 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
62 Prothonotary Warbler 1 11:00 Pijibasal Darién N
 
63 Mourning Warbler 1 11:00 Pijibasal Darién
 
64 Black-and-yellow Tanager 2 11:00 Reserva Privada Cerro Chucanti
 
65 Blackburnian Warbler 1 10:55 Manlio Cuevas L. P
 
Hotel Panamonte, Bajo Boquete, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.783, -82.432), Chiriquí
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 10:48 Millicenth Alleyne
 
Unnamed Road, Panamá, PA (8,996, -79,72), Panamá
66 Black-breasted Wood-Quail 1 10:45 Policia Ambiental
 
67 Semipalmated Plover 5 10:45 Roger A. Morales
 
Orilla Del Río Sixaola, Bancode Arena, California, Guabíto, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.555, -82.579), Bocas del Toro
68 Black Skimmer 1 10:45 Roger A. Morales N
 
Orilla Del Río Sixaola, Bancode Arena, California, Guabíto, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.555, -82.579), Bocas del Toro
69 Barred Becard 1 10:35 katiuska Sicilia
 
Carretera India Vieja, Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.762, -82.401), Chiriquí
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 6 10:30 Olga Samaniego
 
Gómez Abajo 8,546435, -82,712609), Chiriquí
70 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 1 10:30 Marieth anai Jurado
 
jaramillo, abajo boquete, Chiriquí
71 Orange-crowned Oriole 1 10:23 Yanissellys Arrocha
 
Dos Rios, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.106, -79.388), Panamá
72 Spotted Barbtail 1 10:20 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
73 Ruddy Treerunner 2 10:20 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
74 Black-thighed Grosbeak 1 10:20 Raul Velasquez Guerra N
 
Tyrannus sp. 1 10:05 Madián Poveda N
 
Calle 1a Norte, Chitré, Provincia de Herrera, PA (7,954, -80,437), Herrera
75 Blue-winged Teal 6 10:00 Team BioMundi N
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.444, -80.86), Veraguas
76 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 10:00 Garduk Lodge N
 
77 White-vented Euphonia 2 10:00 Garduk Lodge
 
Passerina sp. 2 10:00 Ricardo Iglesias N
 
Unnamed Road, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.06, -79.559), Panamá
78 Rufous-winged Tanager 3 10:00 Garduk Lodge
 
79 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 09:48 Gabriel Ortiz
 
80 Brownish Twistwing 1 09:48 Gabriel Ortiz
 
81 Purple Martin 2 09:45 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
Guadalupe House, Panamá
82 Yellow-green Tyrannulet 3 09:44 Jacobo Ortega
 
Unnamed Road, Panamá, PA (9,031, -79,589), Panamá
83 Wood Thrush 1 09:18 Mario Aguirre
 
Versalles, Panamá PA-Provincia de Panamá 9.04069, -79.41871, Panamá
84 Glossy Ibis 3 09:09 Dan Rabosky
 
Williamson, Colón
85 Blue-footed Booby 3 09:05 Gertrudis Bauhaus
 
86 Canebrake Wren 2 09:00 Roger A. Morales
 
Bosque De Galería, Finca Oporta, California, Guabíto, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.556, -82.588), Bocas del Toro
87 Blue Grosbeak 1 09:00 Jose Rodriguez N
 
El Copé, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.62, -80.584), Coclé
Leptotila sp. 1 08:54 Julia Alvarado N
 
05/09/2020 8:32 p. m. 8.518, -80.119, Coclé
Chaetura sp. 3 08:51 Natalia Decastro González
 
Tityra sp. 3 08:51 Natalia Decastro González
 
88 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 08:51 Natalia Decastro González P
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 2 08:46 Brais Marchena
 
La Chorrera, Panamá, PA (8.865, -79.759), Panamá
89 Greater Yellowlegs 2 08:42 Marcos Ponce
 
Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.43, -82.797), Chiriquí
90 Least Sandpiper 2 08:36 Virgilio Villalaz P
 
Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.942, -80.352), Los Santos
oropendola sp. 2 08:20 Idelmaris Obando
 
Bocas del Toro, Changuinola, alrededores de Finca 15, Bocas del Toro
91 White-thighed Swallow 11 08:11 Matias Díaz P
 
92 Greenish Elaenia 1 08:10 Rosabel Miro
 
Albrook - Home, Panamá
93 White-crested Coquette 1 08:00 Cesar Gonzalez N
 
samboni, Chiriquí
94 Green-crowned Brilliant 1 08:00 Glenn Lee
 
Cielito Sur Bed & Breakfast, Nueva Suiza, Chiriquí
hawk sp. 1 08:00 Audubon Panama Data
 
95 Red-headed Barbet 1 08:00 Glenn Lee
 
Cielito Sur Bed & Breakfast, Nueva Suiza, Chiriquí
96 Red-faced Spinetail 1 08:00 Glenn Lee
 
Cielito Sur Bed & Breakfast, Nueva Suiza, Chiriquí
97 Western Wood-Pewee 1 08:00 katiuska Sicilia P
 
Carretera India Vieja, Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.764, -82.401), Chiriquí
98 Stripe-breasted Wren 1 08:00 Humedal San San Pond Sak
 
99 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus 1 08:00 Glenn Lee
 
Cielito Sur Bed & Breakfast, Nueva Suiza, Chiriquí
100 Common Chlorospingus 1 08:00 Parque Nacional y Reserva Biológica Altos de Campana
 
plover sp. 10 07:57 Marco Gandasegui
 
Green/Striated Heron 1 07:57 Marco Gandasegui
 
woodpecker sp. 1 07:57 Marco Gandasegui
 
101 Long-winged Harrier 1 07:53 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
102 Ruddy Woodcreeper 2 07:53 Maria Martin
 
El Valle, Calle la planta, Coclé
103 Alder Flycatcher 1 07:50 Jan Cubilla
 
Urbanización Edison Park (Balcony list), Panamá
104 Black-headed Saltator 2 07:50 Roger A. Morales
 
Sector De Área Abierta 2, California, Guabíto, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.549, -82.592), Bocas del Toro
Melanerpes sp. 1 07:45 Digna Rodríguez N
 
105 Common Gallinule 1 07:44 natalia sarco
 
106 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 07:40 Raul Velasquez Guerra
 
Jaramillo Rd., Alto Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA, Chiriquí
Buteo sp. 1 07:39 Celenia Porras Baule
 
107 Canada Warbler 1 07:38 Guido Berguido - PANAMA
 
108 Elegant Euphonia 2 07:35 Terry van Niekerk
 
Tinamou Cottage Boquete, Chiriquí
109 Roseate Spoonbill 1 07:32 Virgilio Villalaz
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Ana Arriba, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.939, -80.357), Los Santos
110 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 1 07:32 Virgilio Villalaz
 
Unnamed Road, Santa Ana Arriba, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.939, -80.357), Los Santos
111 Rufous-crested Coquette 1 07:30 Comunidad Tranquilla Lago Alajuela
 
112 American Oystercatcher 1 07:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
El Salado, Aguadulce, Coclé
113 Cattle Tyrant 1 07:30 Thore Noernberg
 
114 Summer Tanager 1 07:30 Jazmin Miranda
 
perequete, Panamá
115 Indigo Bunting 2 07:30 Mily Mendoza
 
05/07/2020 9:30 a. m. 8.962, -79.672, Panamá
116 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch 2 07:30 Team UGC
 
Vía Finca #64, Changuinola, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.452, -82.485), Bocas del Toro
Turdus sp. 2 07:28 Yarabi Vega Yau N
 
Camino Real De Betania, Panamá PA-Provincia de Panamá 9.00454, -79.52895, Panamá
117 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner 2 07:19 Mishael E Rivera A
 
118 Orange-collared Manakin 5 07:19 Mishael E Rivera A
 
119 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher 2 07:19 Mishael E Rivera A
 
120 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 07:19 Mishael E Rivera A N
 
121 Riverside Wren 4 07:19 Mishael E Rivera A
 
122 Black-bellied Plover 2 07:18 Gerald Contria
 
Avenida Domingo Díaz, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.07, -79.403), Panamá
123 Willet 1 07:18 Gerald Contria
 
Avenida Domingo Díaz, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.07, -79.403), Panamá
124 American Pygmy Kingfisher 1 07:18 Matias Díaz
 
Flia. Diaz Delgado, Colón
125 Blue-throated Goldentail 2 07:15 Canopy Family Team
 
126 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 07:13 Rodrigo Baez N
 
Triboo Hostel, Veraguas
127 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 07:05 Carlos Roberto Castillo Lezcano P
 
Calle 6a Este, La Concepción, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.514, -82.615), Chiriquí
128 Tropical Parula 1 07:04 Terry van Niekerk
 
Tinamou Cottage Boquete, Chiriquí
129 Black Guan 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
130 Talamanca Hummingbird 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
new world vulture sp. 1 07:00 BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
PA-Chiriquí-Los Algarrobos - 8,515x-82,426, Chiriquí
131 Bicolored Hawk 1 07:00 Pijibasal Darién
 
132 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 1 07:00 Pijibasal Darién
 
133 Pale-billed Woodpecker 1 07:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 07:00 Scott Viola
 
134 Black-throated Wren 2 07:00 SENAFRONT BOCAS
 
135 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
136 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
137 Swainson's Thrush 1 07:00 Terry van Niekerk N
 
Tinamou Cottage Boquete, Chiriquí
138 Mountain Thrush 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
139 Pale-vented Thrush 1 07:00 Policia Ambiental
 
Estación, Panamá
140 Yellow-thighed Brushfinch 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
141 Collared Redstart 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
142 Slaty Flowerpiercer 1 07:00 Boquete Birders
 
143 Brown Jay 1 06:58 Grupo EPA Bocas del Toro
 
La Conga, Ngäbe-Buglé
Patagioenas sp. 2 06:53 Natalia Decastro González
 
144 Chestnut-collared Swift 2 06:51 carlos concepcion N
 
Ave. Olmedo Sole, Almirante, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.291, -82.399), Bocas del Toro
145 Black Phoebe 6 06:50 Yulissa Alvarado
 
Auto selected 8.78766, -82.43842, Chiriquí
146 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron 1 06:49 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
COPEG, Pacora, Panamá
147 Brown-chested Martin 2 06:49 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
COPEG, Pacora, Panamá
148 Ruddy Pigeon 1 06:47 The Onlookers UNACHI
 
Finca Aguilar, Santa Clara, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,458, -82,493), Chiriquí
149 Sandwich Tern 1 06:46 Miguel Ibarra N
 
El Balconcito (Vista al Cerro Ancon Desde Balboa), Panamá
150 Northern Jacana 7 06:45 Roger A. Morales
 
Zona De Area Abierta-1, California, Guabíto, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.544, -82.587), Bocas del Toro
151 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 3 06:45 Roger A. Morales
 
Zona De Area Abierta-1, California, Guabíto, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.544, -82.587), Bocas del Toro
152 Brown-billed Scythebill 1 06:43 Boquete Birders
 
Auto selected 8.73509, -82.46194, Chiriquí
153 Fiery-billed Aracari 1 06:40 STRIBC PANAMA
 
Santa Clara, Chiriquí, Chiriquí
154 Ruddy Quail-Dove 2 06:32 natalia sarco
 
Camino del Oleoducto, Provincia de Colón, PA (9,124, -79,715), Colón
155 Pale-breasted Spinetail 6 06:32 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
156 Pied Water-Tyrant 3 06:32 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
157 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 06:30 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
158 Volcano Hummingbird 2 06:30 Michelle Quiroz
 
Jaramillo Arriba, Chiriquí
159 Sunbittern 1 06:30 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
160 Spotted Woodcreeper 1 06:30 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
161 Gray Elaenia 1 06:30 Guido Berguido - PANAMA
 
162 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 06:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
Vía a EL Copé, El Copé, Coclé, Coclé
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 06:30 Cedric Kinschots
 
163 Brown-capped Vireo 1 06:30 Michelle Quiroz
 
Jaramillo Arriba, Chiriquí
164 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
165 Purple-throated Mountain-gem 2 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
166 White-throated Mountain-gem 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
167 White-tailed Emerald 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
168 Resplendent Quetzal 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
169 Prong-billed Barbet 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
170 Hairy Woodpecker 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
171 Three-wattled Bellbird 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
172 Dark Pewee 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
173 Yellowish Flycatcher 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
174 Ochraceous Wren 2 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
175 Black-faced Solitaire 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
176 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
177 Golden-browed Chlorophonia 2 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
178 Golden-crowned Warbler 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
179 Slate-throated Redstart 3 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
180 White-winged Tanager 1 06:29 Rolando Chamorro
 
181 Checker-throated Stipplethroat 1 06:28 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
182 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 2 06:28 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
183 White-crowned Parrot 1 06:27 Grupo EPA Bocas del Toro
 
La Conga, Ngäbe-Buglé
184 Savanna Hawk 1 06:25 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
Interamericana, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.098, -79.392), Panamá
Ramphocelus sp. 1 06:24 Geraldyn Cáceres N
 
Calle Los Cisnes, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9,102, -79,374), Panamá
185 Northern Emerald-Toucanet 1 06:21 Gualberto Becerra
 
El Valle de Anton, Coclé
186 Plain Antvireo 1 06:21 Gualberto Becerra
 
El Valle de Anton, Coclé
187 Spot-crowned Antvireo 1 06:21 Gualberto Becerra
 
El Valle de Anton, Coclé
188 Tawny-capped Euphonia 1 06:21 Gualberto Becerra
 
El Valle de Anton, Coclé
189 Black-faced Grosbeak 2 06:21 Gualberto Becerra
 
El Valle de Anton, Coclé
190 Veraguan Mango 1 06:20 josselin lópez
 
villa clara, Chiriquí
191 Spotted Wood-Quail 1 06:16 Terry van Niekerk
 
Tinamou Cottage Boquete, Chiriquí
192 Blue Ground Dove 1 06:16 Ann Denburgh
 
Boquete Equestrian Centre, Calle 35a Suroeste, Alto Boquete, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.696, -82.45), Chiriquí
193 Yellow-bellied Siskin 1 06:16 Terry van Niekerk
 
Tinamou Cottage Boquete, Chiriquí
194 Black-necked Stilt 1 06:15 Isla Palenque Resort
 
Isla Palenque, Chiriquí
195 Royal Tern 3 06:15 Pat Wade
 
196 Brown Booby 2 06:15 Pat Wade
 
white egret sp. 1 06:15 Isla Palenque Resort
 
Isla Palenque, Chiriquí
197 White-necked Puffbird 1 06:15 Carlos Bethancourt
 
198 Red-rumped Woodpecker 2 06:15 Isla Palenque Resort
 
Isla Palenque, Chiriquí
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
swift sp. 2 06:10 BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
El Tecal, Panamá
hummingbird sp. 1 06:10 BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
El Tecal, Panamá
199 Violet-headed Hummingbird 1 06:08 JOSE PEREZ
 
Casa Familia Pérez , El Valle, Antón, PA (8,617, -80,139), Coclé
200 Black-hooded Antshrike 1 06:08 Linda Taylor
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.453, -80.287), Los Santos
201 Green Heron 1 06:04 Brandol Ortega
 
Unnamed Road, La Colorada, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (7.992, -81.006), Veraguas
202 Melodious Blackbird 1 06:03 Mishael E Rivera A
 
small swift sp. 1 06:02 Liam G
 
Clayton Park, Panamá
Amazona sp. 8 06:02 Liam G
 
Clayton Park, Panamá
hermit sp. 2 06:01 Wendell Martinez
 
Carretera Transístmica, Río Rita, Provincia de Colón, PA (9,308, -79,79), Colón
203 Gray-breasted Crake 1 06:01 Wendell Martinez
 
Carretera Transístmica, Río Rita, Provincia de Colón, PA (9,308, -79,79), Colón
204 Limpkin 1 06:01 Wendell Martinez
 
Carretera Transístmica, Río Rita, Provincia de Colón, PA (9,308, -79,79), Colón
205 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 06:01 Wendell Martinez
 
Carretera Transístmica, Río Rita, Provincia de Colón, PA (9,308, -79,79), Colón
206 Snail Kite 1 06:01 Wendell Martinez
 
Carretera Transístmica, Río Rita, Provincia de Colón, PA (9,308, -79,79), Colón
207 Tiny Hawk 1 06:01 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
208 Broad-winged Hawk 1 06:01 Wendell Martinez
 
Carretera Transístmica, Río Rita, Provincia de Colón, PA (9,308, -79,79), Colón
209 Choco Tinamou 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 8 06:00 Kent Livezey N
 
210 Great Curassow 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T A
 
211 Crested Bobwhite 6 06:00 STRIBC PANAMA
 
Chupampa, Vía a Ocú, Herrera, Veraguas
212 Marbled Wood-Quail 4 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T A
 
213 Black-eared Wood-Quail 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
214 Least Grebe 1 06:00 Richard Wigley
 
Cerro Azul Lakeside, Panamá
215 Plumbeous Pigeon 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
216 Plain-breasted Ground Dove 2 06:00 Thore Noernberg
 
217 Violaceous Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
218 Gray-chested Dove 4 06:00 Thore Noernberg
 
219 Russet-crowned Quail-Dove 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
220 Chimney Swift 2 06:00 Team BioMundi N
 
CALLE ALLOS, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.109, -79.38), Panamá
221 Green Hermit 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
222 Lesser Violetear 1 06:00 Bill Fox
 
Casa de los Zorros, Chiriquí
223 Violet Sabrewing 1 06:00 Bill Fox
 
Casa de los Zorros, Chiriquí
224 White-vented Plumeleteer 1 06:00 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
Corregimiento de Cristóbal, Provincia de Colón, PA (9.131, -79.726), Colón
225 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer 1 06:00 Canopy Family Team
 
226 Crowned Woodnymph 5 06:00 Canopy Family Team
 
227 Whimbrel 2 06:00 Kent Livezey
 
228 Spotted Sandpiper 2 06:00 Kent Livezey
 
229 Great Blue Heron 1 06:00 Kent Livezey
 
230 Tricolored Heron 1 06:00 Kent Livezey
 
231 Striated Heron 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
232 King Vulture 1 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
233 Swallow-tailed Kite 2 06:00 Richard Wigley
 
Cerro Azul Lakeside, Panamá
234 Crested Eagle 1 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
235 Harpy Eagle 3 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
236 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
237 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
238 Black-collared Hawk 1 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
239 Slender-billed Kite 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
240 Double-toothed Kite 1 06:00 Fundación Rapaces y Bosques de Panamá -@RapacesBosques N
 
241 Plumbeous Hawk 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
242 Barred Hawk 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
243 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
244 Swainson's Hawk 2 06:00 Team BioMundi N
 
Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.073, -79.404), Panamá
245 Black-tailed Trogon 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
246 White-tailed Trogon 1 06:00 Canopy Family Team
 
247 Collared Trogon 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
248 Amazon Kingfisher 1 06:00 Kent Livezey
 
249 Green Kingfisher 1 06:00 Yina Carter
 
Alrededor casa de Yina, Colón
250 Black-breasted Puffbird 2 06:00 Jonathan Slifkin P
 
251 Barred Puffbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
252 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
253 White-fronted Nunbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
254 Great Jacamar 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
255 Spot-crowned Barbet 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
256 Yellow-eared Toucanet 4 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
257 Olivaceous Piculet 1 06:00 Linda Scott
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
258 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 1 06:00 Linda Scott
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
259 Crimson-bellied Woodpecker 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
260 Stripe-cheeked Woodpecker 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
261 Red-throated Caracara 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
262 American Kestrel 2 06:00 Jenn Sinasac N
 
Kestrel House, Panamá
263 Brown-hooded Parrot 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
264 Saffron-headed Parrot 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
265 Sulphur-winged Parakeet 7 06:00 Bill Fox
 
Casa de los Zorros, Chiriquí
266 Red-and-green Macaw 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
267 Sapayoa 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
268 Moustached Antwren 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
269 Slaty Antwren 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
270 Rufous-winged Antwren 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
271 Jet Antbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
272 Dull-mantled Antbird 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
273 Zeledon's Antbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
274 Wing-banded Antbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
275 Spotted Antbird 2 06:00 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
Corregimiento de Cristóbal, Provincia de Colón, PA (9.131, -79.726), Colón
276 Ocellated Antbird 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
277 Black-crowned Antpitta 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
278 Tawny-throated Leaftosser 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
279 Scaly-throated Leaftosser 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
280 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 06:00 Linda Scott
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
281 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
282 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 3 06:00 Kent Livezey
 
283 Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
284 Ruddy Foliage-gleaner 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
285 White-ruffed Manakin 1 06:00 Fundación Chagres N
 
286 Blue-crowned Manakin 1 06:00 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
Corregimiento de Cristóbal, Provincia de Colón, PA (9.131, -79.726), Colón
287 Golden-headed Manakin 3 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
288 Rufous Piha 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
289 Black-tipped Cotinga 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
290 Russet-winged Schiffornis 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
291 Speckled Mourner 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
292 One-colored Becard 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
293 Sharpbill 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
294 Royal Flycatcher 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
295 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Fundación Chagres N
 
296 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
297 Black-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
298 Golden-crowned Spadebill 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
299 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:00 Linda Scott
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
300 Olivaceous Flatbill 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
301 Yellow Tyrannulet X 06:00 Judith Sandoval
 
Brisas del Golf, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9,075, -79,459), Panamá
302 Mountain Elaenia 2 06:00 Linda Scott P
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
303 Tufted Flycatcher 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
304 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 06:00 Juliette Padilla
 
Sector 8, Final, Panamá
305 Tropical Pewee 1 06:00 Thore Noernberg
 
306 Acadian Flycatcher 1 06:00 Team BioMundi N
 
CALLE ALLOS, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.109, -79.38), Panamá
307 Choco Sirystes 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
308 Yellow-browed Shrike-Vireo 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
309 Golden-fronted Greenlet 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
310 Bank Swallow 1 06:00 Team BioMundi N
 
CALLE ALLOS, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.109, -79.38), Panamá
311 Cliff Swallow 15 06:00 Jenn Sinasac
 
Kestrel House, Panamá
312 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
313 White-headed Wren 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
314 Stripe-throated Wren 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
315 White-breasted Wood-Wren 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
316 Fulvous-vented Euphonia 1 06:00 Canopy Family Team
 
317 Spot-crowned Euphonia 4 06:00 Linda Scott P
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
318 Costa Rican Brushfinch 1 06:00 Linda Scott
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
319 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch 1 06:00 Bill Fox
 
Casa de los Zorros, Chiriquí
320 Yellow-billed Cacique 2 06:00 Bill Fox
 
Casa de los Zorros, Chiriquí
321 Black Oropendola 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
322 Yellow-tailed Oriole 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
323 Giant Cowbird 6 06:00 Comunidad Tranquilla Lago Alajuela
 
324 Tennessee Warbler 1 06:00 Dumas Gálvez
 
Paraíso, Panamá
325 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 06:00 Team BioMundi
 
CALLE ALLOS, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.109, -79.38), Panamá
326 Chestnut-sided Warbler 3 06:00 Team BioMundi
 
CALLE ALLOS, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.109, -79.38), Panamá
327 Buff-rumped Warbler 2 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
328 Hepatic Tanager 2 06:00 Garduk Lodge N
 
329 Flame-colored Tanager 2 06:00 Bill Fox
 
Casa de los Zorros, Chiriquí
330 Carmiol's Tanager 10 06:00 Canopy Family Team
 
331 Lemon-spectacled Tanager 3 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
332 Yellow-green Grosbeak 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
333 Gray-headed Tanager 1 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
334 White-shouldered Tanager 2 06:00 Saul Beckett
 
335 Speckled Tanager 2 06:00 Linda Scott
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
336 Gray-and-gold Tanager 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
337 Bay-headed Tanager 1 06:00 Linda Scott
 
Linda Scott, Chiriquí
338 Shining Honeycreeper 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
339 Purple Honeycreeper 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
340 Yellow-backed Tanager 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
341 Slate-colored Grosbeak 1 06:00 Isaac N Pizarro T N
 
passerine sp. 2 06:00 Richard Wigley N
 
Cerro Azul Lakeside, Panamá
342 White-throated Thrush 1 05:56 Terry van Niekerk
 
Tinamou Cottage Boquete, Chiriquí
343 Band-tailed Barbthroat 1 05:55 Ángel Sosa
 
Barriada San Jose, Panamá
344 Olive-backed Quail-Dove 1 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 6 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
345 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
346 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
347 Scintillant Hummingbird 1 05:50 katiuska Sicilia
 
Carretera India Vieja, Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.763, -82.401), Chiriquí
348 Pearl Kite 1 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
349 Acorn Woodpecker 1 05:50 katiuska Sicilia P
 
Carretera India Vieja, Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.763, -82.401), Chiriquí
350 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 2 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
351 Spectacled Parrotlet 4 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
352 Black Antshrike 2 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
353 Double-banded Graytail 5 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
354 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 2 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 2 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
355 Silver-throated Tanager 2 05:50 katiuska Sicilia
 
Carretera India Vieja, Jaramillo, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.763, -82.401), Chiriquí
356 White-eared Conebill 2 05:50 Ismael Quiroz Miranda
 
Nandos’Hause, Darién
357 Short-tailed Nighthawk 3 05:49 Natalia Decastro González
 
358 Green-breasted Mango 2 05:49 Natalia Decastro González
 
parrot sp. 2 05:49 Natalia Decastro González
 
359 Dot-winged Antwren 1 05:49 Natalia Decastro González
 
360 Stub-tailed Spadebill 1 05:49 Natalia Decastro González
 
361 Tawny-crested Tanager 2 05:49 Natalia Decastro González P
 
362 Morelet's Seedeater 1 05:49 Natalia Decastro González
 
363 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 2 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Bajo Sofre Penonome, Coclé
364 Stripe-throated Hermit 1 05:48 Jorge Portillo
 
Casa, Champión, Sabanitas, Colón Province, PA (9.33, -79.805), Colón
365 White-tailed Kite 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Bajo Sofre Penonome, Coclé
366 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 05:48 Jorge Portillo
 
Casa, Champión, Sabanitas, Colón Province, PA (9.33, -79.805), Colón
367 Pied Puffbird 1 05:48 Jorge Portillo
 
Casa, Champión, Sabanitas, Colón Province, PA (9.33, -79.805), Colón
368 White-flanked Antwren 1 05:48 Jorge Portillo
 
Casa, Champión, Sabanitas, Colón Province, PA (9.33, -79.805), Colón
369 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 1 05:48 Jorge Portillo
 
Casa, Champión, Sabanitas, Colón Province, PA (9.33, -79.805), Colón
370 Mangrove Swallow 2 05:48 Jorge Portillo
 
Casa, Champión, Sabanitas, Colón Province, PA (9.33, -79.805), Colón
371 Scaled Pigeon 1 05:46 Matias Díaz
 
Flia. Diaz Delgado, Colón
372 Pacific Antwren 1 05:46 Matias Díaz
 
Flia. Diaz Delgado, Colón
373 Flame-rumped Tanager 1 05:46 Matias Díaz
 
Flia. Diaz Delgado, Colón
374 Chiriqui Quail-Dove 2 05:45 Trish Longair
 
Cordillera, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.686, -82.601), Chiriquí
375 Bronzy Hermit 1 05:45 Karen Bradbeer
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
376 Brown Violetear 1 05:45 Trish Longair
 
Cordillera, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.686, -82.601), Chiriquí
377 White Ibis 8 05:45 Aitor Gonzalo
 
Auto selected 8.90437, -79.58888, Panamá
378 Hook-billed Kite 1 05:45 Aitor Gonzalo P
 
Auto selected 8.90437, -79.58888, Panamá
379 White Hawk 2 05:45 Trish Longair
 
Cordillera, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.686, -82.601), Chiriquí
380 Long-tailed Tyrant 1 05:45 Karen Bradbeer
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
381 Blue-and-white Swallow 7 05:45 Trish Longair
 
Cordillera, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.686, -82.601), Chiriquí
382 Olive-backed Euphonia 3 05:45 Karen Bradbeer P
 
Pueblo Nuevo, Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
383 Eastern Meadowlark 2 05:42 Brandol Ortega
 
9 may. 2020 5:59 a. m. 7.998, -81.006, Veraguas
384 Crested Guan 3 05:41 Mishael E Rivera A
 
385 Long-billed Starthroat 2 05:41 Mishael E Rivera A
 
386 Charming Hummingbird 1 05:41 Mishael E Rivera A
 
387 Yellow Warbler 1 05:41 Miguel Ibarra
 
El Balconcito (Vista al Cerro Ancon Desde Balboa), Panamá
388 White-lined Tanager 2 05:40 JOSE PEREZ
 
Casa Familia Pérez , El Valle, Antón, PA (8,617, -80,139), Coclé
389 Cocoi Heron 1 05:34 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
390 Great Antshrike 1 05:34 Gina Nuñez
 
casa Vivero, Buena Vista, Colón, Provincia de Colón, PA (9.281, -79.701), Colón
391 Lance-tailed Manakin 4 05:34 Carlos Gómez
 
Via Los Pozos-Macaracas, Provincia de Herrera, PA (7.771, -80.638), Herrera
392 White-winged Becard 2 05:34 Carlos Gómez
 
Via Los Pozos-Macaracas, Provincia de Herrera, PA (7.771, -80.638), Herrera
393 Rose-throated Becard 2 05:34 Carlos Gómez P
 
Via Los Pozos-Macaracas, Provincia de Herrera, PA (7.771, -80.638), Herrera
394 Bronzed Cowbird 6 05:34 Carlos Gómez P
 
Via Los Pozos-Macaracas, Provincia de Herrera, PA (7.771, -80.638), Herrera
395 Carib Grackle 20 05:34 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
396 Lesser Nighthawk 1 05:32 Arianne Magallon N
 
Penonome, Coclé Province, PA (8.5, -80.348), Coclé
397 Gray-headed Dove 2 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
398 White-winged Dove 1 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
399 Mourning Dove 1 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
400 Groove-billed Ani 3 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
401 Vaux's Swift 5 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
402 Uniform Crake 2 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
403 Cattle Egret 10 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
404 Plumbeous Kite 15 05:30 Lukas Bell N
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
405 Common Black Hawk 1 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
406 Olive-throated Parakeet 12 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
407 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
408 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
409 Gray-capped Flycatcher 1 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
410 Red-eyed Vireo 2 05:30 Josefina Noé
 
9 may. 2020 08:42 8.598, -80.029, Panamá
411 Lesser Goldfinch 1 05:30 Josefina Noé N
 
9 may. 2020 08:42 8.598, -80.029, Panamá
412 Red-breasted Meadowlark 1 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
413 Crested Oropendola 3 05:30 STRIBC PANAMA
 
RUTA PEÑA BLANCA, EL COCAL, Los Santos
414 Chestnut-headed Oropendola 4 05:30 Josefina Noé
 
9 may. 2020 08:42 8.598, -80.029, Panamá
415 Black-cowled Oriole 2 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
416 Northern Waterthrush 1 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
417 Grayish Saltator 3 05:30 Lukas Bell
 
Birds Nest El Nido, Bocas del Toro
418 Tody Motmot 2 05:27 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
419 Eye-ringed Flatbill 1 05:27 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
420 Mistletoe Tyrannulet 1 05:27 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
421 Scaly-breasted Wren 1 05:27 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
422 Orange-billed Sparrow 2 05:27 Jose Danilo rodriguez N
 
423 Dusky-faced Tanager 1 05:27 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
424 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush 1 05:24 Manlio Cuevas L.
 
Hotel Panamonte, Bajo Boquete, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.783, -82.432), Chiriquí
425 Rufous-collared Sparrow 1 05:24 Manlio Cuevas L.
 
Hotel Panamonte, Bajo Boquete, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.783, -82.432), Chiriquí
426 White-naped Brushfinch 2 05:24 Manlio Cuevas L.
 
Hotel Panamonte, Bajo Boquete, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.783, -82.432), Chiriquí
427 Scarlet-rumped Tanager 1 05:24 Manlio Cuevas L. P
 
Hotel Panamonte, Bajo Boquete, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.783, -82.432), Chiriquí
428 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis 2 05:24 Manlio Cuevas L.
 
Hotel Panamonte, Bajo Boquete, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.783, -82.432), Chiriquí
429 White-collared Swift 4 05:15 christian Gernez
 
Casa Bermejito Santa Fe Veraguas, Veraguas
430 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 05:12 Rosabel Miro
 
Albrook - Home, Panamá
431 Lesser Elaenia 2 05:12 Rosabel Miro
 
Albrook - Home, Panamá
432 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird 3 05:10 Chelina Batista
 
433 Cinnamon Becard 1 05:10 Chelina Batista
 
434 Blue-black Grosbeak 1 05:10 Chelina Batista
 
435 Black-faced Antthrush 2 05:05 Dan Rabosky
 
436 Lesson's Motmot 1 05:02 Alfred Raab
 
Altos del Maria 141 Florencia, elev. 610m, yard list, Panamá
437 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:02 Alfred Raab
 
Altos del Maria 141 Florencia, elev. 610m, yard list, Panamá
438 Panama Flycatcher 1 05:02 Alfred Raab
 
Altos del Maria 141 Florencia, elev. 610m, yard list, Panamá
439 Rufous-breasted Wren 2 05:02 Alfred Raab
 
Altos del Maria 141 Florencia, elev. 610m, yard list, Panamá
440 Rufous-and-white Wren 7 05:02 Alfred Raab
 
Altos del Maria 141 Florencia, elev. 610m, yard list, Panamá
441 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 2 05:02 Alfred Raab
 
Altos del Maria 141 Florencia, elev. 610m, yard list, Panamá
442 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 05:02 Alfred Raab
 
Altos del Maria 141 Florencia, elev. 610m, yard list, Panamá
443 Pheasant Cuckoo 1 05:00 Jenn Sinasac N
 
Kestrel House, Panamá
444 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird 1 05:00 Reinaldo Jimenez salina
 
Cathartes sp. 2 05:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, Panamá
445 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, Panamá
446 Crimson-fronted Parakeet 3 05:00 Team UGC
 
Almirante, Almirante, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.294, -82.406), Bocas del Toro
parakeet sp. 3 05:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, Panamá
447 White-collared Manakin 1 05:00 Familia Ibarra
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 05:00 Familia Ibarra
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 7 05:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, Panamá
448 Barn Swallow 1 05:00 Reinaldo Jimenez salina
 
euphonia sp. 1 05:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, Panamá
Sporophila sp. 2 05:00 Rene Chang marin
 
El carmen, Panamá
449 Bananaquit 1 05:00 Team UGC
 
Almirante, Almirante, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.294, -82.406), Bocas del Toro
450 Laughing Gull 9 04:56 Beny Wilson
 
Balcón de Beny, Panamá
451 Muscovy Duck 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
452 Yellow-throated Toucan 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
453 Streak-chested Antpitta 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
454 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
455 Black-striped Woodcreeper 2 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
456 Plain Xenops 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
457 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
458 Forest Elaenia 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
459 Long-billed Gnatwren 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
460 Black-bellied Wren 1 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
461 Bay Wren 2 04:45 Gabriel Ortiz
 
462 Snowy Egret 6 04:20 Brandol Ortega
 
Unnamed Road, La Colorada, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.015, -80.982), Veraguas
463 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 1 04:20 Brandol Ortega
 
Unnamed Road, La Colorada, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.015, -80.982), Veraguas
464 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 1 04:12 Daniel Murcia
 
Las Tablas Abajo, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.789, -80.257), Los Santos
465 Black-chested Jay 1 04:00 Rosabel Miro
 
Albrook - Home, Panamá
466 Song Wren 2 04:00 natalia sarco
 
McFarlane Parkway, Gamboa, Colón Province, PA (9.119, -79.703), Colón
467 Tawny-faced Quail 1 03:45 Isaac N Pizarro T A
 
468 Crested Owl 1 03:45 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
469 Central American Pygmy-Owl 1 03:45 Isaac N Pizarro T
 
470 Snowy Cotinga 1 03:35 Familia Ibarra
 
471 Short-billed Pigeon 1 03:30 Familia Ibarra
 
472 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 1