Panama Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alexabel Robinson 21:00 13
Ohad Sherer 20:00 2
Natalia Decastro González 18:37 2
Marcial Caisamo 18:28 1
Mishael E Rivera A 18:08 2
Terry van Niekerk 18:05 2
Boris Sanjur 18:05 3
Edgardo Márquez 18:02 1
Liliam Concepcion 17:57 3
Edwin Campbell whitehawkbirding.com 17:51 8
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
1 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
144
2 Boris Sanjur
132
3 Jenn Sinasac
129
3 Domiciano Alveo - www.birdingtripspanama.com
129
5 Carlos Bethancourt
128
5 Jose Danilo rodriguez
128
7 Edwin Campbell whitehawkbirding.com
127
8 Lizette Herrera Royko
126
8 Rolando Jordan
126
10 Jan Cubilla
123
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
1 Panamá
362
2 Chiriquí
292
3 Colón
240
4 Darién
216
5 Coclé
156
6 Veraguas
153
7 Bocas del Toro
127
8 Ngäbe-Buglé
75
9 Kuna Yala
65
10 Herrera
42
All States/Provinces...

571 Species 284 Checklists

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Short-tailed Nighthawk 3 18:37 Natalia Decastro González
 
2 Melodious Blackbird 1 18:05 Boris Sanjur
 
Entrada de Cuesta de Piedra, ruta Sur, Chiriquí
3 Collared Plover 6 17:30 Jacobo Ortega N
 
4 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl 1 17:15 Boris Sanjur
 
Saliendo de Cerro Punta, primera calle a la derecha, Chiriquí
5 Olive-backed Euphonia 3 16:43 Max Williams
 
Unnamed Road, Changuinola, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.453, -82.484), Bocas del Toro
6 Black-cowled Oriole 1 16:43 Max Williams
 
Unnamed Road, Changuinola, Provincia de Bocas del Toro, PA (9.453, -82.484), Bocas del Toro
7 Inca Dove 2 16:16 Fernando Guardia P
 
Camino Agua Fria, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.437, -80.352), Coclé
8 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 16:05 Boris Sanjur
 
Entrada al Sendero de los Quetzales por Cerro Punta, Chiriquí
9 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush 2 16:05 Boris Sanjur
 
Entrada al Sendero de los Quetzales por Cerro Punta, Chiriquí
10 Short-billed Dowitcher 1 16:01 Angel Muela whitehawkbirding.com
 
11 Yellowish Pipit 1 15:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Calidonia, Soná, bosque secundario y quebrada, Veraguas
12 Brown Noddy 1 14:50 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
Canal German soldier - Popa, Bocas del Toro
13 Black Tern 12 14:50 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
Canal German soldier - Popa, Bocas del Toro
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 14:18 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
14 Golden-headed Manakin 1 14:18 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
15 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 14:13 Marcial Caisamo N
 
(9.342, -78.994), Kuna Yala
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 2 14:13 Marcial Caisamo
 
(9.342, -78.994), Kuna Yala
16 Piratic Flycatcher 1 14:13 Marcial Caisamo N
 
(9.342, -78.994), Kuna Yala
17 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 1 14:13 Marcial Caisamo
 
(9.342, -78.994), Kuna Yala
18 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 14:13 Marcial Caisamo
 
(9.342, -78.994), Kuna Yala
19 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 14:09 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Provincia de Colón, PA (9.399, -79.802), Colón
20 Magenta-throated Woodstar 1 13:45 Boris Sanjur
 
Lagunas de Volcán, Chiriquí
21 American Coot 1 13:45 Boris Sanjur P
 
Lagunas de Volcán, Chiriquí
22 Caspian Tern 1 13:42 Jan Cubilla P
 
Calidris sp. 1 13:35 Jose Luis Rodriguez N
 
PA-Provincia de Chiriquí-playa La Barqueta 8.303x-82.579 - feb. 19, 2017 9:12 PM, Chiriquí
23 Indigo Bunting 1 13:20 Mario Ocana
 
Sendero a Cascada las Golondrinas, Veraguas
24 American Oystercatcher 1 12:48 Jose Luis Rodriguez N
 
25 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 3 12:46 Jan Cubilla
 
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 1 12:46 Jan Cubilla
 
26 Chiriqui Quail-Dove 1 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
27 Hairy Woodpecker 1 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
28 Sulphur-winged Parakeet 11 12:45 Terry van Niekerk N
 
private, Chiriquí
29 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo 4 12:45 Terry van Niekerk N
 
private, Chiriquí
30 Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner 2 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
31 Lineated Foliage-gleaner 2 12:45 Terry van Niekerk N
 
private, Chiriquí
32 Red-faced Spinetail 2 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
33 Barred Becard 2 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
34 Yellow-winged Vireo 3 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
35 Brown-capped Vireo 2 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
36 Black-faced Solitaire 2 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
37 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush 1 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
38 Black-cheeked Warbler 3 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
39 Golden-crowned Warbler 5 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
40 Costa Rican Warbler 1 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
41 White-winged Tanager 2 12:45 Terry van Niekerk
 
private, Chiriquí
white egret sp. 3 12:30 Armando Castillo
 
Lago Alajuela, Panamá
42 Snail Kite 5 12:30 Armando Castillo
 
Lago Alajuela, Panamá
43 Rufous-winged Tanager 3 12:17 Marcial Caisamo
 
Carretera Panamericana, Guna Yala, PA (9.31, -78.985), Kuna Yala
44 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 2 12:05 Juan Ríos
 
Unnamed Road, Bisvalles, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.211, -81.212), Veraguas
45 Wilson's Phalarope 5 11:37 Rolando Jordan P
 
Finca Bayano - Lagunas, Panamá
46 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
47 Slaty Antwren 2 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
48 Dull-mantled Antbird 2 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
49 Spotted Barbtail 1 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
50 White-throated Spadebill 1 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
51 Tufted Flycatcher 1 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
52 Philadelphia Vireo 1 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
53 Black-and-yellow Tanager 4 11:36 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 6 11:30 Daniel Murcia
 
54 Semipalmated Sandpiper 5 11:30 Daniel Murcia
 
55 Glossy Ibis 4 11:30 Daniel Murcia
 
56 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 2 11:25 Mishael E Rivera A
 
57 Green Thorntail 1 11:05 Mario Ocana N
 
58 Bronzed Cowbird 55 10:50 Boris Sanjur N
 
La Nobleza a la Barqueta, Chiriquí
59 Ruddy Turnstone 6 10:31 Roger A. Morales
 
Reserva Forestal Corpachí y sus alrededores, Limones,Punta Burica, PA (8.103, -82.867), Chiriquí
60 Gull-billed Tern 3 10:31 Roger A. Morales
 
Reserva Forestal Corpachí y sus alrededores, Limones,Punta Burica, PA (8.103, -82.867), Chiriquí
61 Boat-billed Heron 1 10:31 Roger A. Morales
 
Reserva Forestal Corpachí y sus alrededores, Limones,Punta Burica, PA (8.103, -82.867), Chiriquí
62 Gray-headed Kite 1 10:31 Roger A. Morales
 
Reserva Forestal Corpachí y sus alrededores, Limones,Punta Burica, PA (8.103, -82.867), Chiriquí
63 Pale-billed Woodpecker 1 10:31 Roger A. Morales
 
Reserva Forestal Corpachí y sus alrededores, Limones,Punta Burica, PA (8.103, -82.867), Chiriquí
64 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper 1 10:31 Roger A. Morales
 
Reserva Forestal Corpachí y sus alrededores, Limones,Punta Burica, PA (8.103, -82.867), Chiriquí
65 Black-crowned Tityra 5 10:31 Roger A. Morales
 
Reserva Forestal Corpachí y sus alrededores, Limones,Punta Burica, PA (8.103, -82.867), Chiriquí
66 Red-billed Tropicbird 4 10:30 Pat Wade N
 
Road Behind Locked Gate, Bocas del Toro
67 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 1 10:26 Darien Montanez
 
68 Black-crowned Antpitta 1 10:25 Marcial Caisamo N
 
Guna Yala, PA (9.311, -79.006), Kuna Yala
69 Yellow-bellied Siskin 2 10:02 Terry van Niekerk
 
70 Scintillant Hummingbird 3 10:00 Mario Finkel
 
71 Red-tailed Hawk 1 10:00 Mario Finkel
 
72 Resplendent Quetzal 1 10:00 Mario Finkel N
 
73 Barred Parakeet 42 10:00 Mario Finkel
 
74 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher 1 10:00 Mario Finkel
 
75 Flame-throated Warbler 1 10:00 Mario Finkel
 
76 Plain-capped Starthroat 1 09:30 Genover Santamaría N
 
77 Royal Tern 2 09:30 Pat Wade
 
78 Brown Booby 2 09:30 Pat Wade
 
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 09:30 Pat Wade
 
79 Gray Catbird 1 09:30 Pat Wade N
 
80 Bay-breasted Warbler 2 09:30 Pat Wade
 
81 Least Grebe 3 09:15 Boris Sanjur
 
Lago Baruco, Chiriquí
82 Rosy Thrush-Tanager 2 09:07 Terry van Niekerk
 
83 Common Potoo 1 09:05 Kayra Aguilar P
 
Finca Aguilar Gil y alrededores, Coclé
84 Tricolored Heron 2 09:03 Rolando Jordan P
 
Finca Bayano - Manglar, Panamá
85 Striated Heron 1 09:03 Rolando Jordan P
 
Finca Bayano - Manglar, Panamá
86 Roseate Spoonbill 2 09:03 Rolando Jordan
 
Finca Bayano - Manglar, Panamá
87 Rufous Mourner 1 09:00 Mario Ocana
 
88 Louisiana Waterthrush 1 09:00 Mario Ocana
 
89 Crested Bobwhite 2 08:54 Panamá La Verde
 
Unnamed Road, Panamá, PA (8.434, -80.043), Panamá
90 Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl 2 08:54 Panamá La Verde
 
Unnamed Road, Panamá, PA (8.434, -80.043), Panamá
91 Western Wood-Pewee 1 08:54 Panamá La Verde
 
Unnamed Road, Panamá, PA (8.434, -80.043), Panamá
92 Blue-fronted Parrotlet 5 08:38 Marcial Caisamo
 
Guna Yala, PA (9.311, -79.006), Kuna Yala
93 Veraguan Mango 2 08:30 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
FINCA CALIFORNIA, De La Togna, Soná, Veraguas
94 Yellowish Flycatcher 1 08:30 Cristela Guerra
 
95 White-tailed Emerald 1 08:26 Yasmin Cerrud Henríquez P
 
96 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper 1 08:26 Yasmin Cerrud Henríquez
 
97 Black-throated Green Warbler 4 08:26 Yasmin Cerrud Henríquez P
 
98 Magnolia Warbler 1 08:18 natalia sarco
 
panama rainforest discovery center, Colón
99 Pied-billed Grebe 1 08:03 Angel Muela whitehawkbirding.com
 
PA-Colon-RUTA 842 - Pipeline Road - Camino del Oleoducto (9.1256,-79.7146), Colón
100 Great Black Hawk 1 08:01 Yasmin Cerrud Henríquez
 
Los Planes - 8.64x-82.214 - jul. 16, 2016 11:35 AM, Chiriquí
101 White-winged Dove 1 08:00 Daniel Murcia
 
102 Black Swift 2 08:00 Ohad Sherer P
 
103 Chimney Swift 1 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
104 Double-toothed Kite 1 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
105 Mississippi Kite 310 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
106 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
107 Swainson's Hawk 1 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
108 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 15 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
109 Cerulean Warbler 1 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
110 Dickcissel 9 08:00 Ohad Sherer
 
111 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 07:45 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
COPEG, Pacora, Panamá
112 Black-bellied Plover 2 07:30 katiuska Sicilia
 
461, Las Lajas, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.176, -81.867), Chiriquí
113 Whimbrel 1 07:30 katiuska Sicilia
 
461, Las Lajas, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.176, -81.867), Chiriquí
114 Brown Pelican 15 07:30 katiuska Sicilia
 
461, Las Lajas, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.176, -81.867), Chiriquí
115 Morelet's Seedeater 5 07:30 katiuska Sicilia
 
461, Las Lajas, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.176, -81.867), Chiriquí
116 White-necked Puffbird 1 07:28 Jenn Sinasac
 
117 Olivaceous Flatbill 1 07:28 Jenn Sinasac
 
118 Chestnut-sided Warbler 2 07:28 Jenn Sinasac
 
119 White-rumped Sandpiper 2 07:25 Rolando Jordan N
 
Finca Bayano - Oficinas, Panamá
120 Western Sandpiper 18 07:25 Rolando Jordan
 
Finca Bayano - Oficinas, Panamá
121 Yellow-throated Warbler 1 07:24 natalia sarco N
 
panama rainforest discovery center, Colón
122 Wilson's Plover 1 07:15 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Playa Mata Oscura, Veraguas
123 Northern Jacana 6 07:15 Boris Sanjur
 
Arrozales orilla del río Chiriquí, Chiriquí
124 Willet 1 07:15 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Playa Mata Oscura, Veraguas
125 Lesser Yellowlegs 2 07:15 Boris Sanjur
 
Arrozales orilla del río Chiriquí, Chiriquí
126 Amazon Kingfisher 1 07:15 Boris Sanjur
 
Arrozales orilla del río Chiriquí, Chiriquí
127 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 1 07:15 Gertrudis Bauhaus
 
PN Altos de Campana, Panamá
128 Bobolink 1 07:15 Boris Sanjur
 
Arrozales orilla del río Chiriquí, Chiriquí
129 American Redstart 1 07:15 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Playa Mata Oscura, Veraguas
130 Fiery-billed Aracari X 07:14 Mishael E Rivera A
 
131 Crimson-fronted Parakeet 3 07:14 Mishael E Rivera A
 
132 Lesser Elaenia X 07:14 Mishael E Rivera A
 
133 Yellow-throated Vireo 1 07:12 Abel Batista
 
Localidad desconocida - (9.032, -79.59), Panamá
134 Common Nighthawk 3 07:11 natalia sarco
 
panama rainforest discovery center, Colón
135 Crane Hawk 1 07:11 natalia sarco
 
panama rainforest discovery center, Colón
136 Ruddy Pigeon 1 07:10 Luis Paz
 
137 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove 1 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
138 White-tailed Nightjar 1 07:10 Luis Paz
 
139 White-collared Swift 20 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
140 Green Hermit 1 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
141 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 07:10 Luis Paz
 
142 Violet-headed Hummingbird 4 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
143 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer 1 07:10 Mario Ocana
 
144 Snowcap 1 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
145 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 07:10 Mario Ocana
 
146 Red-rumped Woodpecker 2 07:10 Luis Paz
 
147 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 07:10 Terry van Niekerk N
 
148 Streak-chested Antpitta 1 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
149 Double-banded Graytail 2 07:10 Luis Paz
 
150 Slaty-capped Flycatcher 2 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
151 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 6 07:10 Luis Paz
 
152 Long-tailed Tyrant 1 07:10 Luis Paz
 
153 Pale-vented Thrush 3 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
154 Tawny-capped Euphonia 2 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
155 Giant Cowbird 3 07:10 Luis Paz
 
156 Wilson's Warbler 2 07:10 Terry van Niekerk
 
157 White-eared Conebill 2 07:10 Luis Paz
 
158 Slate-colored Grosbeak 2 07:10 Jacobo Ortega
 
159 Scaled Pigeon 1 07:00 Bill Fox P
 
160 Swallow-tailed Kite 16 07:00 María Henríquez N
 
161 White-crowned Parrot 1 07:00 Carmen Lezcano
 
162 Great Antshrike 1 07:00 Carmen Lezcano
 
163 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 07:00 María Henríquez N
 
164 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant 1 07:00 María Henríquez N
 
165 Ochraceous Wren 2 07:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
166 Tawny-crested Tanager 15 07:00 María Henríquez N
 
167 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 2 07:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama P
 
Cerro Viejo, Bisvalles, Veraguas
168 Black-throated Mango 1 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
169 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
170 Pearl Kite 2 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
171 Cattle Tyrant 1 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez N
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 1 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
172 Orchard Oriole 6 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
173 Shiny Cowbird 30 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
174 Saffron Finch 10 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez N
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
175 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 6 06:54 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
176 Vaux's Swift 1 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
177 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 2 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
178 Willow Flycatcher 1 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
179 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
180 Veery 1 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
181 Tennessee Warbler 2 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
182 Dusky-faced Tanager 10 06:52 Jose Danilo rodriguez
 
183 White-lined Tanager 4 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
184 Shining Honeycreeper 1 06:52 Dionora Víquez
 
Avenida Juan Pablo II, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.985, -79.547), Panamá
hawk sp. 1 06:50 Scott Viola
 
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 1 06:50 Scott Viola
 
185 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 2 06:45 Natalia Decastro González
 
186 Band-tailed Pigeon 1 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
187 Lesser Violetear 8 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
188 Green-crowned Brilliant 1 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
189 Talamanca Hummingbird 2 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
190 White-throated Mountain-gem 1 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
191 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird 2 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
192 Semipalmated Plover 1 06:41 Greenbelt Marc
 
193 Mountain Elaenia 6 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
194 Common Chlorospingus 7 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
195 Yellow-thighed Brushfinch 2 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
196 Slaty Flowerpiercer 4 06:41 Genover Santamaría
 
Nueva California, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,884, -82,685), Chiriquí
197 Rufous-capped Warbler 2 06:35 Terry van Niekerk
 
198 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 3 06:35 Terry van Niekerk
 
199 Bay-headed Tanager 3 06:35 Terry van Niekerk
 
200 Bare-throated Tiger-Heron 2 06:34 Rolando Jordan
 
Finca Bayano - Entrada, Panamá
201 Barn Owl 1 06:34 Rolando Jordan
 
Finca Bayano - Entrada, Panamá
Leptotila sp. 1 06:33 Natalia Decastro González
 
hummingbird sp. 1 06:33 Eiser García Quiroz
 
Unnamed Road, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.395, -82.436), Chiriquí
202 Stub-tailed Spadebill 1 06:33 Natalia Decastro González
 
203 Blue-crowned Manakin 2 06:32 natalia sarco
 
panama rainforest discovery center, Colón
204 Blue-winged Teal 34 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
205 Mourning Dove 20 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
206 Black-necked Stilt 33 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
207 Least Sandpiper 8 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
208 Solitary Sandpiper 1 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
209 Greater Yellowlegs 4 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
210 Great Blue Heron 1 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
211 Black-crowned Night-Heron 3 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
212 White Ibis 2 06:31 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules, El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
213 Crested Guan 3 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
214 Short-billed Pigeon 1 06:30 Pat Wade N
 
215 Ruddy Quail-Dove 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
216 Gray-headed Dove 1 06:30 Pat Wade N
 
217 Groove-billed Ani 16 06:30 Pat Wade
 
218 Bronzy Hermit 1 06:30 Jorie Heilman
 
The School for Field Studies, Bocas del Toro
219 Violet-capped Hummingbird 3 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
220 Common Gallinule 3 06:30 Pat Wade
 
221 King Vulture 1 06:30 Zu Jauregui
 
222 Whooping Motmot 1 06:30 Charles Davies P
 
223 American Pygmy Kingfisher 1 06:30 Jorie Heilman
 
The School for Field Studies, Bocas del Toro
224 Green Kingfisher 1 06:30 Charles Davies P
 
225 White-whiskered Puffbird 2 06:30 Charles Davies P
 
226 Yellow-eared Toucanet 2 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
227 Russet Antshrike 3 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
228 Plain Antvireo 4 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
229 Bare-crowned Antbird 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
230 Bicolored Antbird 2 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
231 Scaly-throated Leaftosser 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
232 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 4 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
233 Ruddy Woodcreeper 2 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
234 Plain-brown Woodcreeper 3 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
235 Spotted Woodcreeper 2 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
236 Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
237 Beautiful Treerunner 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
238 White-ruffed Manakin 4 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
239 Rufous Piha 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
240 Three-wattled Bellbird 1 06:30 Pat Wade N
 
241 Olive-striped Flycatcher 2 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
242 Ochre-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:30 Charles Davies
 
243 Brownish Twistwing 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
244 Eye-ringed Flatbill 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
245 Tropical Pewee 1 06:30 Charles Davies P
 
246 Gray-capped Flycatcher 2 06:30 Pat Wade
 
247 Tawny-crowned Greenlet 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
248 Tropical Gnatcatcher 1 06:30 Charles Davies
 
249 Varied Solitaire 4 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
250 Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush 3 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
251 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus 15 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
252 Tropical Parula 2 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
253 Slate-throated Redstart 5 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
254 Hepatic Tanager 1 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
255 Carmiol's Tanager 3 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
256 Scarlet-rumped Tanager 2 06:30 Jorie Heilman
 
The School for Field Studies, Bocas del Toro
257 Scarlet-thighed Dacnis 2 06:30 Jorge Garzon
 
(8.7892,-78.4520), Darién
258 Chiriqui Foliage-gleaner 2 06:29 Mishael E Rivera A N
 
259 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:29 Mishael E Rivera A
 
260 Blue-and-white Swallow 10 06:29 Mishael E Rivera A
 
261 Spot-crowned Euphonia X 06:29 Mishael E Rivera A
 
262 Speckled Tanager 3 06:29 Mishael E Rivera A
 
263 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
264 White-throated Crake 4 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
265 Yellow Tyrannulet 1 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
266 Scrub Greenlet 3 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
267 Mangrove Swallow 1 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
268 Yellow-tailed Oriole 1 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
Louisiana/Northern Waterthrush 1 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
269 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 2 06:26 Jenn Sinasac
 
270 Green-breasted Mango 2 06:25 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
271 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 1 06:25 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
272 White-vented Euphonia 2 06:25 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
273 Montezuma Oropendola 1 06:25 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
274 Spotted Sandpiper 2 06:23 Miguel Ibarra
 
Villa305 Calle Coiner, Panama City, Panama, PA (9.005, -79.587), Panamá
275 Yellow-billed Cacique 1 06:18 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez P
 
Mi Casa Hacienda Santa Fé (9.069, -79.366) calle Lievano, Panamá
276 Moustached Antwren 1 06:17 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
Panama Rainforest Discovery Center, Colón
277 Gray-cheeked Thrush 1 06:17 Ohad Sherer
 
278 Canada Warbler 8 06:17 Ohad Sherer P
 
279 White-shouldered Tanager 4 06:17 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
Panama Rainforest Discovery Center, Colón
280 Blue Ground Dove 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
281 Band-rumped Swift 4 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
282 Rufous-breasted Hermit 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
283 Purple-crowned Fairy 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
284 Black-throated Trogon 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
285 Black-breasted Puffbird 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
286 Barred Puffbird 4 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
287 White-fronted Nunbird 3 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
288 Black Antshrike 4 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
289 Spot-crowned Antvireo 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
290 White-flanked Antwren 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
291 Rufous-winged Antwren 3 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
292 White-bellied Antbird 4 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
293 Ocellated Antbird 5 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
294 Wedge-billed Woodcreeper 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
295 Plain Xenops 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
296 Red-capped Manakin 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
297 Blue Cotinga 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
298 Masked Tityra 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
Tityra sp. 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
299 White-winged Becard 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
300 Royal Flycatcher 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
301 Golden-crowned Spadebill 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
302 Yellow-green Tyrannulet 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
303 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
304 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
305 White-ringed Flycatcher 3 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
306 Scaly-breasted Wren 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
307 Buff-breasted Wren 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
308 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
309 Red-breasted Meadowlark 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
310 Chestnut-headed Oropendola 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
311 Buff-rumped Warbler 2 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
312 Gray-headed Tanager 4 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
313 Red-legged Honeycreeper 1 06:15 Guido Berguido AdvantagePanama.com
 
314 Laughing Gull 6 06:10 Beny Wilson
 
Balcón de Beny, Panamá
315 Osprey 2 06:10 Beny Wilson
 
Balcón de Beny, Panamá
316 House Sparrow 14 06:10 Beny Wilson
 
Balcón de Beny, Panamá
317 Spotted Wood-Quail X 06:02 Terry van Niekerk N
 
318 Silver-throated Tanager 1 06:02 Terry van Niekerk
 
319 Black Guan 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
320 Great Curassow 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
321 Greater Ani 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
322 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
323 White-necked Jacobin 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
324 Long-billed Hermit 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
325 Violet Sabrewing 3 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
326 White-vented Plumeleteer 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
327 Blue-chested Hummingbird 2 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
328 Purple Gallinule 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
329 Wattled Jacana 6 06:00 natalia sarco
 
330 Wood Stork 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
331 Anhinga 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
332 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
333 Cocoi Heron 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
334 Snowy Egret 3 06:00 natalia sarco
 
335 Little Blue Heron 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
336 Green Heron 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
337 Capped Heron 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
338 Green Ibis 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
339 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
340 Crested Eagle 1 06:00 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
341 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 06:00 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
342 Savanna Hawk 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
343 Black-tailed Trogon 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
344 Collared Trogon 1 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
345 Ringed Kingfisher 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
346 Great Jacamar 1 06:00 Liston Rice
 
347 Prong-billed Barbet 3 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
348 Northern Emerald-Toucanet 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
349 Acorn Woodpecker 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
350 Cinnamon Woodpecker 1 06:00 Liston Rice N
 
351 Golden-green Woodpecker 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
352 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
353 Red-throated Caracara 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
354 Bat Falcon 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
355 Brown-hooded Parrot 3 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
356 Fasciated Antshrike 1 06:00 Liston Rice
 
357 Checker-throated Stipplethroat 2 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
358 Dusky Antbird 1 06:00 Liston Rice N
 
359 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
360 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 1 06:00 Liston Rice N
 
361 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
362 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 3 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
363 Forest Elaenia 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
364 Dark Pewee 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
365 Pied Water-Tyrant 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
366 Lesser Kiskadee 2 06:00 natalia sarco
 
367 Green Shrike-Vireo 2 06:00 Liston Rice
 
368 Long-billed Gnatwren 1 06:00 Jorge Pineda
 
369 Gray-breasted Wood-Wren 4 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
370 Mountain Thrush 8 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
371 White-throated Thrush 4 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
372 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher 3 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
373 Golden-browed Chlorophonia 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
374 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus 7 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
375 Chestnut-capped Brushfinch 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
376 Rufous-collared Sparrow 4 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
377 White-naped Brushfinch 1 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
378 Yellow-green Brushfinch 3 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
379 Black Oropendola 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
380 Orange-crowned Oriole 1 06:00 natalia sarco
 
381 Black-and-white Warbler 1 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
382 Collared Redstart 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
383 Flame-colored Tanager 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
384 Spangle-cheeked Tanager 2 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
385 Emerald Tanager 5 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
386 Gray-headed Chachalaca X 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
387 Charming Hummingbird X 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
388 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird X 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
389 Blue-throated Goldentail 1 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
390 White Hawk 1 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
391 Lesson's Motmot 3 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
392 Black-hooded Antshrike 1 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
393 Slaty Spinetail 2 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
394 Orange-collared Manakin 2 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
395 Mistletoe Tyrannulet X 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
396 Rufous-breasted Wren 2 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
397 Riverside Wren 4 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
398 Costa Rican Brushfinch 2 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
399 Green Honeycreeper X 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
400 Buff-throated Saltator X 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
401 Streaked Saltator X 05:59 Mishael E Rivera A
 
402 Pale-vented Pigeon 1 05:55 Rolando Jordan
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
403 Lesser Nighthawk 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
404 Short-tailed Swift 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
405 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
406 Stripe-throated Hermit 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
407 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
408 Magnificent Frigatebird 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
409 White-tailed Kite 1 05:55 Rolando Jordan
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
410 Common Black Hawk 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
411 Gray-lined Hawk 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
412 Short-tailed Hawk 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
413 American Kestrel 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
414 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
415 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla A
 
416 Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
417 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 05:55 Rolando Jordan
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
418 Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
419 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet 1 05:55 Rolando Jordan
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
420 Eastern Wood-Pewee 3 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
421 Acadian Flycatcher 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
Empidonax sp. 3 05:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
422 Panama Flycatcher 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
423 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
424 Rusty-margined Flycatcher 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
425 Streaked Flycatcher 1 05:55 Rolando Jordan
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
426 Eastern Kingbird 16 05:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
427 Gray Kingbird 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
428 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 3 05:55 Rolando Jordan
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
429 Lesser Greenlet 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
430 Red-eyed Vireo 12 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
431 Yellow-green Vireo 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla P
 
432 Purple Martin 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
433 Bank Swallow 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
434 Barn Swallow 70 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
435 Cliff Swallow 70 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
436 Tropical Mockingbird 3 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
437 Swainson's Thrush 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
438 Thick-billed Euphonia 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
439 Fulvous-vented Euphonia 2 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
440 Crested Oropendola 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
441 Yellow-backed Oriole 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
442 Baltimore Oriole 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
443 Northern Waterthrush 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
444 Prothonotary Warbler 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
445 Mourning Warbler 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
446 Blackburnian Warbler 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
447 Summer Tanager 3 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
448 Scarlet Tanager 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
449 Blue-black Grosbeak 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
450 Plain-colored Tanager 3 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
451 Blue Dacnis 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
452 Thick-billed Seed-Finch 1 05:55 Jan Cubilla
 
453 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird X 05:52 Mishael E Rivera A
 
454 Bran-colored Flycatcher X 05:52 Mishael E Rivera A
 
455 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush X 05:52 Mishael E Rivera A
 
456 Great Tinamou 4 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
457 Little Tinamou 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
458 Gray-chested Dove 1 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
459 Crowned Woodnymph 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
460 Limpkin 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
461 Hook-billed Kite 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
462 Tiny Hawk 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
463 Spectacled Owl 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
464 Slaty-tailed Trogon 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
465 White-tailed Trogon 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
466 Gartered Trogon 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
467 Rufous Motmot 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
468 Broad-billed Motmot 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
469 Pied Puffbird 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
470 Spot-crowned Barbet 2 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
471 Collared Aracari 2 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
472 Yellow-throated Toucan 2 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
473 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
474 Merlin 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
475 Blue-headed Parrot 3 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
476 Mealy Parrot 10 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
477 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 2 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
478 Black-crowned Antshrike 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
479 Dot-winged Antwren 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
480 Chestnut-backed Antbird 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
481 Spotted Antbird 2 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
482 Black-faced Antthrush 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
483 Cocoa Woodcreeper 4 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
484 Black-striped Woodcreeper 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
485 Golden-collared Manakin 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
486 Purple-throated Fruitcrow X 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
487 Russet-winged Schiffornis 2 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
488 Cinnamon Becard 1 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
489 Southern Bentbill 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
490 Bright-rumped Attila 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
491 Dusky-capped Flycatcher 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
492 Boat-billed Flycatcher 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
493 White-headed Wren 2 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
494 Black-bellied Wren 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
495 Rufous-and-white Wren 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
496 Bay Wren 2 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
497 White-breasted Wood-Wren 1 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
498 Song Wren 4 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
499 Scarlet-rumped Cacique 10 05:50 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
RF Chepigana (Bacao), Darién
500 Yellow-rumped Cacique 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
501 Red-throated Ant-Tanager 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
502 Flame-rumped Tanager 3 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
503 Golden-hooded Tanager 1 05:50 Mariló C. Castro
 
Centro El Tucán, Colón
504 White-tipped Dove 2 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
505 Squirrel Cuckoo 1 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
506 Garden Emerald 1 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
507 Cattle Egret 3 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL N
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
508 Broad-winged Hawk 1 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL N
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
509 Yellow-crowned Parrot 10 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL N
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
510 Barred Antshrike 2 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL N
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
511 Lance-tailed Manakin 3 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL N
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
512 Social Flycatcher 2 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
513 Rufous-browed Peppershrike 2 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
514 Eastern Meadowlark 2 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
515 Crimson-backed Tanager 7 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Estivaciones Los Chorros, Veraguas
516 Palm Tanager 2 05:45 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL