AudioDateDownLeftRightUpIconClosefacebookReportGallerySettingsGiftLanguageGridLanguage iconListMapMenunoAudionoPhotoPhotoPlayPlusSearchStartwitterUserVideo

Panama Change Location

Artboard

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Joseph Pimentel Farraguth 23:47 4
Joseph Pimentel Farraguth 23:24 6
Rosabel Miro 23:10 1
María Henríquez 22:30 2
Rosabel Miro 22:25 1
Joseph Pimentel Farraguth 22:13 5
Karen Martínez 22:12 6
Edgardo González Ulloa 22:00 1
Mishael E Rivera A 21:51 43
Carlos Bethancourt 21:45 1
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
1 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
444
2 Canopy Family Team
366
3 STRIBC Panama
269
4 The Naturalist Guide Panamá
253
5 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
241
6 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
227
7 Carlos Bethancourt
216
8 Darien Montanez
197
9 Tino Sanchez
188
10 Domiciano Alveo
180
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
1 Panamá
446
2 Darién
399
3 Chiriquí
383
4 Colón
310
5 Coclé
290
6 Veraguas
234
7 Bocas del Toro
230
8 Emberá
180
9 Ngäbe-Buglé
165
10 Kuna Yala
120
All States/Provinces...

750 Species 1330 Checklists

Updated ~1 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Thicket Antpitta 1 19:00 Mauricio Hoyos
 
2 Cinereous Becard X 19:00 Mauricio Hoyos
 
3 Swallow Tanager X 19:00 Mauricio Hoyos
 
4 Short-tailed Nighthawk 2 18:55 Natalia Decastro González
 
5 Bare-shanked Screech-Owl 4 18:15 Cesar Gonzalez N
 
Volcán Barú Road, Chiriquí
6 Dusky Nightjar 8 18:15 Cesar Gonzalez N
 
Volcán Barú Road, Chiriquí
7 Black-and-white Becard 1 18:15 Cesar Gonzalez
 
Volcán Barú Road, Chiriquí
8 Black Swift 2 18:00 Carlos Bethancourt N
 
9 Least Tern 8 17:44 Abel Batista
 
desembocadura rio san felix (8.165, -81.845), Chiriquí
falcon sp. 1 17:23 Linda Harrison
 
10 Buff-fronted Quail-Dove 1 17:01 Genover Santamaría N
 
Localidad desconocida - (8,837, -82,575), Chiriquí
11 Wilson's Warbler 1 17:01 Genover Santamaría N
 
Localidad desconocida - (8,837, -82,575), Chiriquí
12 Cliff Swallow 2 17:00 Carlos Bethancourt
 
Cathartes sp. 3 16:55 Felix Camarena
 
Unnamed Road, La Villa de Los Santos, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7,941, -80,405), Los Santos
13 Northern Parula 1 16:55 Terry van Niekerk N
 
Jaramillo arriba, Chiriquí
Myiarchus sp. 1 16:53 Alains Rojas Colomer
 
Santa Marta, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.52, -82.703), Chiriquí
14 Red Knot 4 16:41 Audubon Panamá
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
15 Franklin's Gull 1 16:41 Audubon Panamá P
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
16 Ring-billed Gull 1 16:41 Audubon Panamá P
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
gull sp. X 16:13 Betty Glass
 
17 Common Ground-Dove 1 16:00 Daniel Murcia (#Harpyfans)
 
Caminos del Cenegon, Herrera
Passerini's/Cherrie's Tanager 2 16:00 Alba Montenegro
 
Miraflores, Renacimiento, Chiriquí
18 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher 1 15:25 Mishael E Rivera A
 
19 Slate-throated Gnatcatcher 1 15:24 Rafael Gonzalez
 
Unnamed Road, PA (9.431, -78.972), Kuna Yala
20 Sooty-headed Tyrannulet 1 15:22 Jan Cubilla N
 
21 Viridian Dacnis 2 15:22 Jan Cubilla P
 
22 Pectoral Sandpiper 2 15:00 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI) P
 
TeamGBD #Manlio, Chiriquí
23 Gray Catbird 1 14:50 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
24 Pink-footed Shearwater 1 14:30 Jan Cubilla N
 
Pelagic off Piñas 16 (5/5/18), Darién
25 Least Bittern 1 13:46 Carlos Bethancourt
 
26 Ochraceous Pewee 1 13:36 marco sarria
 
27 Ornate Hawk-Eagle 1 13:30 Cesar Gonzalez
 
28 Black-headed Nightingale-Thrush 1 13:30 Cesar Gonzalez N
 
29 Sooty-faced Finch 1 13:30 Cesar Gonzalez
 
30 White-crested Coquette 3 13:15 Humberto Fossatti N
 
414, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.699, -82.808), Chiriquí
31 Wrenthrush 1 13:00 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
32 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 5 12:30 Gumercindo Pimentel P
 
Ciénaga Las Macanas, Herrera
small swift sp. 1 12:12 Mariló C. Castro
 
33 Scarlet Tanager 2 12:00 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI) N
 
Landis Private Reserve-Trail 4, Chiriquí
34 Bank Swallow 6 11:53 Matias Díaz N
 
Puente sobre el Río Piedras, Colón
new world trogon sp. 1 11:42 Virginia Carrera
 
35 Streaked Xenops 1 11:27 Yarelys Galvez
 
Unnamed Road, PA (8.946, -78.249), Panamá
36 White-eared Conebill 2 11:27 Yarelys Galvez
 
Unnamed Road, PA (8.946, -78.249), Panamá
motmot sp. 1 11:17 Andy Morales
 
(8.549, -82.837), Chiriquí
37 Harpy Eagle 1 11:15 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507 N
 
Rio San Juan de Pequeni, Panamá
38 Snowcap 5 11:09 Tino Sanchez
 
Altos Del Maria, Coclé
39 Rufous-browed Tyrannulet 1 11:09 Tino Sanchez
 
Altos Del Maria, Coclé
40 Purplish-backed Quail-Dove 1 11:07 Cesar Gonzalez
 
CELESTINO FALL, Ngäbe-Buglé
41 Green Thorntail 1 11:07 Cesar Gonzalez
 
CELESTINO FALL, Ngäbe-Buglé
42 Ochre-breasted Antpitta 1 11:07 Cesar Gonzalez
 
CELESTINO FALL, Ngäbe-Buglé
43 Costa Rican Warbler 1 11:07 Cesar Gonzalez
 
CELESTINO FALL, Ngäbe-Buglé
44 Blue-and-gold Tanager 2 11:07 Cesar Gonzalez
 
CELESTINO FALL, Ngäbe-Buglé
45 Mouse-colored Tyrannulet 3 10:58 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
46 Collared Plover 4 10:50 Natalia Decastro González P
 
47 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 10:50 Natalia Decastro González N
 
48 Elegant Tern 2 10:36 Audubon Panamá N
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
49 Baird's Trogon 2 10:35 Yasmin Cerrud Henríquez P
 
Mèrida, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,208, -82,888), Chiriquí
50 Golden-naped Woodpecker 2 10:35 Yasmin Cerrud Henríquez P
 
Mèrida, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,208, -82,888), Chiriquí
51 Rose-breasted Grosbeak 1 10:35 Darien Montanez N
 
52 Sabine's Gull 1 10:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 08 (5/5/18), Darién
53 Costa Rican Brushfinch 1 10:30 Humberto Fossatti N
 
414, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.748, -82.756), Chiriquí
54 Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo 1 10:18 Victor Mendoza
 
Caloveborita Los Pilones, Río Luis, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.661, -81.177), Veraguas
Greater/Lesser Yellowlegs 1 10:01 Alberto Gaona
 
Campana, Panamá, PA (8.691, -79.916), Panamá
55 Nazca Booby 3 10:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 07 (5/5/18), Darién
56 Pomarine Jaeger 2 10:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 07 (5/5/18), Darién
57 Barred Becard 2 10:00 Raúl Arturo Velasquez guerra
 
58 Sulphur-rumped Tanager 2 10:00 Carlos Bethancourt
 
PA-Colon-RUTA 842 - Pipeline Road - Camino del Oleoducto (9.1612,-79.7547), Colón
59 Rose-throated Becard 2 09:53 STRIBC Panama P
 
Cuenca del Río Mensabé, Los Santos
60 Black-cheeked Warbler 3 09:46 Christian Gernez
 
(8.8030,-82.5214) Volcan Baru NP summit access rd, Chiriquí
61 Sora 1 09:37 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com N
 
manakin sp. 2 09:36 Tom Schulenberg N
 
62 Wedge-tailed Shearwater 3 09:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 06 (5/5/18), Darién
63 Brown Noddy 2 09:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 06 (5/5/18), Darién
64 Sooty Tern 1 09:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 06 (5/5/18), Darién
65 Arctic Tern 1 09:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 06 (5/5/18), Darién
oropendola sp. 1 09:30 Sara Lipshutz
 
66 Oilbird 1 09:20 Cesar Gonzalez P
 
Willie Mazu, Ngäbe-Buglé
67 Surfbird 6 09:14 Audubon Panamá P
 
Centro de Visitantes - Panamá Viejo, Panamá
68 Herring Gull 1 09:14 Audubon Panamá P
 
Centro de Visitantes - Panamá Viejo, Panamá
large parakeet sp. (former Aratinga sp.) 5 09:10 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Bosque, Chiriquí
69 Black-and-white Warbler 1 09:10 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI) N
 
Bosque, Chiriquí
70 Red-billed Tropicbird 22 09:08 The Naturalist Guide Panamá
 
71 Wedge-rumped Storm-Petrel 2 09:00 Jan Cubilla N
 
Pelagic off Piñas 05 (5/5/18), Darién
72 Least Storm-Petrel 20 09:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 05 (5/5/18), Darién
73 Common Tern 1 09:00 Jan Cubilla
 
Pelagic off Piñas 05 (5/5/18), Darién
74 Black-bellied Hummingbird 1 09:00 STRIBC Panama N
 
75 Lanceolated Monklet 1 09:00 STRIBC Panama N
 
76 White-crowned Manakin 2 09:00 STRIBC Panama N
 
77 Ovenbird 1 09:00 Augusto Rivera P
 
Avenida Paseo del Mar, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.008, -79.475), Panamá
78 Wilson's Plover 4 08:46 Edgardo Márquez
 
Unnamed Road, Parita, Provincia de Herrera, PA (8.011, -80.484), Herrera
79 Inca Dove 2 08:40 Arianne Magallon P
 
(8.426, -80.343) Agua Fría, Coclé
80 Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher 1 08:40 Ellen Schwenne
 
81 American Oystercatcher 2 08:34 JOSE PEREZ
 
Viveros Island Road, San Miguel, PA (8.53, -78.988), Panamá
82 White-fringed Antwren 2 08:34 JOSE PEREZ P
 
Viveros Island Road, San Miguel, PA (8.53, -78.988), Panamá
83 Chestnut-fronted Macaw 2 08:31 Luis Paz
 
84 Parkinson's Petrel 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 04 (5/5/18), Darién
85 Sooty Shearwater 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla N
 
Pelagic off Piñas 04 (5/5/18), Darién
86 Galapagos Shearwater 5 08:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 04 (5/5/18), Darién
87 Black Storm-Petrel 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 04 (5/5/18), Darién
jaeger sp. 1 08:30 Jan Cubilla
 
Pelagic off Piñas 04 (5/5/18), Darién
88 Bridled Tern 3 08:30 Jan Cubilla N
 
Pelagic off Piñas 04 (5/5/18), Darién
Black-crowned/Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 3 08:21 Paul Rodriguez Gonzalez
 
Calle El Llevano, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.068, -79.366), Panamá
89 Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle 1 08:20 STRIBC Panama N
 
90 Timberline Wren 1 08:19 Christian Gernez
 
(8.8072,-82.5358), Chiriquí
91 Indigo Bunting 2 08:15 Angel Gómez
 
Calle 10 de Noviembre, La Villa de Los Santos, Provincia de Los Santos, PA (7.938, -80.414) Parque Simón Bolívar, Los Santos
Green/Striated Heron 1 08:10 K B
 
92 Brownish Twistwing 1 08:08 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
93 Speckled Mourner 1 08:08 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
94 Chestnut-collared Swift 3 08:06 Edgar Abel Toribio Perez
 
Primer Brazo Del Río Bulaba, Subiendo Alto De Piedra, La Piquera, Las Brujas, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.526, -81.129), Veraguas
95 Golden-bellied Flycatcher 2 08:06 Edgar Abel Toribio Perez N
 
Primer Brazo Del Río Bulaba, Subiendo Alto De Piedra, La Piquera, Las Brujas, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.526, -81.129), Veraguas
96 Kentucky Warbler 2 08:06 The Naturalist Guide Panamá N
 
Primer Brazo Del Río Bulaba, Subiendo Alto De Piedra, La Piquera, Las Brujas, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.526, -81.129), Veraguas
97 Ashy-throated Chlorospingus 1 08:06 Edgar Abel Toribio Perez N
 
Primer Brazo Del Río Bulaba, Subiendo Alto De Piedra, La Piquera, Las Brujas, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.526, -81.129), Veraguas
98 Yellow-billed Cuckoo 1 08:05 Joshua Hall N
 
PA-Provincia de Panamá (8.9437,-78.3920), Panamá
99 Jet Antbird 1 08:05 Joshua Hall
 
PA-Provincia de Panamá (8.9437,-78.3920), Panamá
100 Slate-colored Seedeater 1 08:05 Joshua Hall
 
PA-Provincia de Panamá (8.9437,-78.3920), Panamá
101 Red-necked Phalarope 6 08:00 Jan Cubilla P
 
Pelagic off Piñas 03 (5/5/18), Darién
102 Golden-olive Woodpecker 1 08:00 César Caballero
 
103 Barred Parakeet 4 08:00 César Caballero
 
104 Rufous-winged Tanager X 08:00 Audubon Panama Data P
 
105 Black-collared Hawk 1 07:56 Domiciano Alveo P
 
106 Gray-cheeked Nunlet 2 07:56 Domiciano Alveo P
 
107 Bare-crowned Antbird 3 07:56 Domiciano Alveo
 
108 Greater Yellowlegs 2 07:51 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com P
 
109 Gray Kingbird 1 07:51 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com N
 
Semipalmated/Western Sandpiper 8000 07:46 Audubon Panamá P
 
Playa Juan Díaz, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.019, -79.439), Panamá
110 White-tailed Emerald 1 07:46 Abel Batista
 
111 Mississippi Kite 12 07:40 STRIBC Panama
 
112 Eurasian Collared-Dove 1 07:37 Boris Sanjur P
 
Jardines de la Riviera, calle a los Abanicos, Chiriquí
113 Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher 2 07:37 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
114 Yellow-green Finch 2 07:37 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
115 Gray-headed Dove 1 07:30 Pat Wade N
 
Road from Bocas Town to Drago, Bocas del Toro
116 Common Gallinule 3 07:26 Jose Soto Quintero
 
117 Coiba Spinetail 1 07:20 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Mangrove on Coiba, Veraguas
118 Highland Tinamou 1 07:15 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
cerca del camino del quetzal, Chiriquí
119 Green-fronted Lancebill 1 07:15 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
cerca del camino del quetzal, Chiriquí
120 Lesser Violetear 1 07:15 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
cerca del camino del quetzal, Chiriquí
121 Purple-throated Mountain-gem 2 07:15 Bill Fox
 
Sendero Culebra, Chiriquí
122 Torrent Tyrannulet 2 07:15 Bill Fox
 
Sendero Culebra, Chiriquí
123 Brown-capped Vireo 1 07:15 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
cerca del camino del quetzal, Chiriquí
wren sp. 1 07:15 Luis Chacón
 
124 American Dipper 2 07:15 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
cerca del camino del quetzal, Chiriquí
125 Long-tailed Silky-flycatcher 3 07:15 Bill Fox
 
Sendero Culebra, Chiriquí
126 Elegant Euphonia 3 07:15 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama
 
cerca del camino del quetzal, Chiriquí
Chaetura sp. X 07:10 Natalia Decastro González N
 
Snyder canal, Bocas del Toro
127 Northern Bentbill 1 07:10 Natalia Decastro González N
 
Snyder canal, Bocas del Toro
pewee sp. (Contopus sp.) 4 07:10 Natalia Decastro González
 
Snyder canal, Bocas del Toro
Alder/Willow Flycatcher (Traill's Flycatcher) 6 07:10 Natalia Decastro González N
 
Snyder canal, Bocas del Toro
128 Black-headed Antthrush 1 07:08 Jorge Moisés Herrera R.
 
Campana-Sendero Podocarpus, Panamá
129 Dusky-backed Jacamar 1 07:07 Domiciano Alveo P
 
130 Spectacled Parrotlet 3 07:07 Domiciano Alveo
 
131 Red-billed Scythebill 1 07:07 Domiciano Alveo P
 
132 Volcano Junco 2 07:07 Christian Gernez
 
(8.8090,-82.5424), Chiriquí
133 Blue-footed Booby 1 07:00 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Punta Esquina, Veraguas
134 Swainson's Hawk 1 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
135 Band-tailed Pigeon 30 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
136 Chiriqui Quail-Dove 1 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
pigeon/dove sp. 3 07:00 Tres Kimball
 
137 Costa Rican Pygmy-Owl 1 07:00 lin hall P
 
138 Green-crowned Brilliant 2 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
139 Magenta-throated Woodstar 1 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
140 Scintillant Hummingbird 5 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
141 Stripe-tailed Hummingbird 4 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
woodpecker sp. 1 07:00 Philip and Julie Pearce N
 
Home in Mata Oscura, Veraguas
142 Barred Forest-Falcon 1 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
143 Scarlet Macaw 6 07:00 Kees Groenendijk www.hotelheliconiapanama.com
 
Punta Esquina, Veraguas
woodcreeper sp. 1 07:00 lin hall
 
144 Streak-breasted Treehunter 1 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
145 Spotted Barbtail 1 07:00 lin hall
 
146 Black-tailed Flycatcher 2 07:00 ioana chiver
 
Western/Eastern Wood-Pewee 1 07:00 lin hall
 
flycatcher sp. (Tyrannidae sp.) 5 07:00 Tres Kimball N
 
147 Three-wattled Bellbird 6 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
148 Yellowish Pipit 2 07:00 Pedro Jimenez P
 
Cerro Algodón, Comarca Ngäbe Bugle, Ngäbe-Buglé
149 Golden-crowned Warbler 1 07:00 lin hall N
 
warbler sp. (Parulidae sp.) 1 07:00 Angie Alveo
 
Butterfly haven, Coclé
150 Spangle-cheeked Tanager 9 07:00 lin hall
 
151 White-naped Brushfinch 4 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
152 Flame-colored Tanager 8 07:00 Jeffrey Dietrich
 
Mount Totumas Cloud Forest, Chiriquí
153 Black-thighed Grosbeak 1 07:00 lin hall
 
euphonia sp. 1 07:00 karol Rodriguez
 
escodu, remedios chiriqui, Chiriquí
154 Yellow-bellied Siskin 9 07:00 lin hall
 
155 Gray Elaenia 1 06:56 Panama Rainforest Discovery Center
 
Sporophila sp. 1 06:55 Cynthia Pinzón N
 
Panamá, Panamá, PA (9,044, -79,456), Panamá
156 American White Pelican 2 06:54 Audubon Panamá P
 
Las Macanas, Herrera
157 Glossy Ibis 42 06:54 Audubon Panamá
 
Las Macanas, Herrera
158 Caspian Tern 7 06:54 Audubon Panamá N
 
Las Macanas, Herrera
159 Black Skimmer 1 06:54 Audubon Panamá
 
Las Macanas, Herrera
160 Mourning Warbler 1 06:53 Gilberto González N
 
161 Hook-billed Kite 1 06:45 Ingrid Montenegro
 
Unnamed Road, Chiriquí, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.387, -82.229), Chiriquí
162 Semipalmated Plover 30 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
163 Marbled Godwit 3 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
164 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
165 Western Sandpiper 1 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
166 Short-billed Dowitcher 10 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
167 Gull-billed Tern 30 06:42 Audubon Panamá
 
Mirador Costa del Este, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.01, -79.468), Panamá
168 Brown Violetear X 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A
 
169 Veraguan Mango 1 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A N
 
170 Charming Hummingbird 5 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A
 
171 Smoky-brown Woodpecker 1 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A
 
172 Slate-headed Tody-Flycatcher X 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A
 
173 Eye-ringed Flatbill 2 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A
 
174 Acadian Flycatcher 1 06:42 Mishael E Rivera A N
 
175 Tacarcuna Chlorospingus 5 06:42 Jorge Garzon
 
PA-Darien (8.7894,-78.4517), Darién
176 Yellow-tailed Oriole 2 06:42 Domiciano Alveo
 
Empidonax sp. 1 06:40 Yasmin Cerrud Henríquez
 
Reserva Forestal Barú- Puerto Armuelles, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8,26, -82,877), Chiriquí
Rusty-margined/Social Flycatcher 2 06:38 Mario Aguirre
 
PA-Provincia de Panamá (9.0882,-79.1817), Panamá
177 Broad-winged Hawk 1 06:35 Abel Rodríguez Camaño P
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (7.238, -80.895), Veraguas
178 Zone-tailed Hawk 1 06:35 Abel Rodríguez Camaño N
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (7.238, -80.895), Veraguas
179 Blue-throated Goldentail 1 06:35 Abel Rodríguez Camaño N
 
Unnamed Road, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (7.238, -80.895), Veraguas
180 Golden-browed Chlorophonia 1 06:32 Genover A Santamaria Navarro
 
sendero los quetzales, Chiriquí
181 Northern Waterthrush 1 06:31 Audubon Panamá
 
Avenida Paseo del Mar, Panamá, Panamá, PA (9.008, -79.476), Panamá
182 Great Blue Heron 1 06:30 Tania Romero González
 
La Tranquilla, Panamá
183 Tiny Hawk 1 06:30 Tony Harrington
 
184 Barred Hawk 2 06:30 Tony Harrington
 
185 Semiplumbeous Hawk 1 06:30 Tony Harrington
 
186 Sanderling 1 06:30 Chelina Batista
 
Ruta Las 60 y Laguna de las 60, Bocas del Toro
187 White-crowned Pigeon 6 06:30 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
Leptotila sp. 2 06:30 Marieth anai Aguila
 
Escuela de belen, Chiriquí
Campephilus sp. 1 06:30 susan brown
 
near mata ahogado, Panamá
188 Stub-tailed Spadebill 1 06:30 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
189 Green Manakin 2 06:30 Tony Harrington N
 
190 Canebrake Wren 1 06:30 Chelina Batista A
 
191 Tennessee Warbler 6 06:30 Ramón Fernández Francés
 
192 Canada Warbler 1 06:30 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507 P
 
Sendero Podocarpus, PN Altos de Campana, Panamá
193 Crimson-collared Tanager 1 06:30 Chelina Batista
 
Ruta Las 60 y Laguna de las 60, Bocas del Toro
194 Red-tailed Hawk 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
195 Maroon-chested Ground-Dove 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
196 Talamanca Hummingbird 1 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
197 White-throated Mountain-gem 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
198 Volcano Hummingbird 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
199 Resplendent Quetzal 4 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
200 Prong-billed Barbet 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
201 Acorn Woodpecker 1 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
202 Hairy Woodpecker 3 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
203 Silvery-fronted Tapaculo 1 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
204 Spot-crowned Woodcreeper 1 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
205 Buffy Tuftedcheek 4 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
206 Ruddy Treerunner 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
207 Black-capped Flycatcher 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
208 Yellow-winged Vireo 1 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
209 Silvery-throated Jay 4 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
210 Black-faced Solitaire 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
211 Black-billed Nightingale-Thrush 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
212 Ruddy-capped Nightingale-Thrush 3 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
213 Flame-throated Warbler 1 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
214 Collared Redstart 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
215 Slaty Flowerpiercer 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
216 Sooty-capped Chlorospingus 3 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
217 Rufous-collared Sparrow 4 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
218 Large-footed Finch 2 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
219 Yellow-thighed Finch 3 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
220 Bronzed Cowbird 1 06:28 Genover Santamaría
 
(8,869, -82,566), Chiriquí
221 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:25 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
222 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron 1 06:25 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507 P
 
223 Whimbrel 63 06:25 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507 P
 
224 Willet 6 06:25 Fundación Naturaleza y Ciencia 507 (#HarpyFans) NatyCiencia507
 
225 Chestnut-sided Warbler 1 06:24 Daniel Piñas
 
PA-Colon (9,1310,-79,7249), Colón
226 Mangrove Swallow 4 06:23 Darien Montanez
 
227 Black Guan 2 06:16 Josanel Sugasti
 
228 Cocoi Heron 1 06:16 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com
 
229 Pale-breasted Spinetail 3 06:16 Arianne Magallon
 
Los Azules, Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.335, -80.354), Coclé
230 Alder Flycatcher 1 06:16 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com P
 
231 Blue Seedeater 2 06:16 Josanel Sugasti P
 
232 Brown Booby 2 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Drago My House, Bocas del Toro
233 Osprey 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Drago My House, Bocas del Toro
234 Royal Tern 3 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Drago My House, Bocas del Toro
235 Green-breasted Mango 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Drago My House, Bocas del Toro
236 Snowy Cotinga 1 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
Bonyic Bocas del Toro, Bocas del Toro
237 White-collared Manakin 1 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
Bonyic Bocas del Toro, Bocas del Toro
White-collared x Golden-collared Manakin (hybrid) 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Drago My House, Bocas del Toro
238 Olive-crowned Yellowthroat 1 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
Bonyic Bocas del Toro, Bocas del Toro
239 Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch 1 06:15 Gualberto Becerra P
 
El Valle de Anton, Coclé
240 Nicaraguan Seed-Finch 3 06:15 Magdalena Gonzalez
 
Bonyic Bocas del Toro, Bocas del Toro
241 Grayish Saltator 1 06:15 Pat Wade
 
Drago My House, Bocas del Toro
242 Black-faced Grosbeak 1 06:15 Gualberto Becerra P
 
El Valle de Anton, Coclé
243 Uniform Crake 2 06:14 Beny Wilson www.benywilson.com
 
Localidad desconocida - (9.327, -79.148), Panamá
244 White-thighed Swallow 2 06:14 Beny Wilson www.benywilson.com
 
Localidad desconocida - (9.327, -79.148), Panamá
245 Fasciated Tiger-Heron 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
246 Crested Eagle 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
247 Slender-billed Kite 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio P
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
248 White-tipped Sicklebill 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
249 American Pygmy Kingfisher 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
250 Rufous-tailed Jacamar 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
251 Red-rumped Woodpecker 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
252 Blue-and-yellow Macaw 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
253 Long-tailed Woodcreeper 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
254 Lesser Goldfinch 1 06:13 Hayro Cunampio N
 
Pijibasal , Provincia de Darién, PA (8.152, -77.693), Darién
white egret sp. 1 06:12 Ericka Quintero
 
Lago Baruco, Chiriquí
255 Sooty Thrush 1 06:12 Christian Gernez
 
(8.8146,-82.5353), Chiriquí
256 Spotted Wood-Quail 7 06:10 Humberto Fossatti N
 
257 Yellow-green Tyrannulet 1 06:10 Celeste Paiva
 
258 Pale-eyed Pygmy-Tyrant 1 06:10 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL N
 
Unnamed Road, Santiago, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8,094, -80,991), Veraguas
259 Dark Pewee 1 06:10 Humberto Fossatti
 
260 Yellowish Flycatcher 1 06:10 Humberto Fossatti
 
261 Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher 1 06:10 Celeste Paiva P
 
262 Dickcissel 4 06:10 FRANCIS PÉREZ BERNAL
 
Unnamed Road, Santiago, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8,094, -80,991), Veraguas
263 Laughing Gull 2 06:07 Roger Morales (Team-UGC)
 
Avenida de las Arenas, Limones, PA (8.104, -82.868), Chiriquí
264 Tawny-winged Woodcreeper 2 06:07 Roger Morales (Team-UGC)
 
Avenida de las Arenas, Limones, PA (8.104, -82.868), Chiriquí
265 Mountain Thrush 2 06:05 Christian Gernez
 
(8.8098,-82.5275), Chiriquí
266 Ruddy Turnstone 1 06:03 Audubon Panamá
 
Avenida Omar Torrijos Herrera, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.967, -79.561), Panamá
Turdus sp. 3 06:03 Anayansi Ramos
 
Avenida San Martín, La Chorrera, Panamá, PA (8.885, -79.78), Panamá
267 Black-throated Green Warbler X 06:03 Claudia Velez
 
(8.674, -80.049) Altos del Maria, Panamá
268 Saffron Finch 2 06:03 Audubon Panamá
 
Avenida Omar Torrijos Herrera, Panamá, Panamá, PA (8.967, -79.561), Panamá
269 White-tailed Kite 2 06:02 Paul Oehrlein
 
270 Straight-billed Woodcreeper 1 06:02 Paul Oehrlein
 
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 15 06:00 Richard Wigley N
 
Cerro Azul Lakeside, Panamá
271 Crested Bobwhite 8 06:00 Gumercindo Pimentel
 
PN Sarigua, Herrera
272 Least Grebe 1 06:00 Richard Wigley N
 
Cerro Azul Lakeside, Panamá
273 Tricolored Heron 1 06:00 Gumercindo Pimentel
 
PN Sarigua, Herrera
274 Snail Kite 10 06:00 Armando Castillo
 
La Tranquilla, Panamá
275 Double-toothed Kite 1 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
276 Great Black Hawk 3 06:00 Daniel Murcia (#Harpyfans)
 
Reserva Forestal El Montoso, Senderos, Herrera
277 Gray Hawk 1 06:00 Chelina Batista P
 
Finca 44 (La Barrera), Bocas del Toro
278 Black-bellied Plover 1 06:00 Gumercindo Pimentel N
 
PN Sarigua, Herrera
279 Sandwich Tern 25 06:00 Gumercindo Pimentel P
 
PN Sarigua, Herrera
280 Pheasant Cuckoo 1 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
281 Mangrove Cuckoo 1 06:00 Nislenys Gonzalez N
 
Sendero Corpachi, Limones, Puerto Armuelles, Chiriquí
swift sp. 2 06:00 Ivy Ciaburri
 
282 Violet Sabrewing 2 06:00 Daniel Murcia (#Harpyfans) P
 
Reserva Forestal El Montoso, Senderos, Herrera
283 Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
284 Violet-capped Hummingbird X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
285 Lattice-tailed Trogon 3 06:00 Ariel Aguirre
 
286 Orange-bellied Trogon 1 06:00 María Henríquez N
 
Parque Nacional Altos de Campana, Panamá
287 Saffron-headed Parrot 5 06:00 Mario Ocana
 
Amazona sp. X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
288 Sulphur-winged Parakeet 6 06:00 Ariel Aguirre
 
289 Black-hooded Antshrike 4 06:00 Nislenys Gonzalez
 
Sendero Corpachi, Limones, Puerto Armuelles, Chiriquí
290 Spiny-faced Antshrike X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
291 Black-crowned Antpitta 2 06:00 María Henríquez N
 
Parque Nacional Altos de Campana, Panamá
292 Streak-chested Antpitta 1 06:00 Ariel Aguirre
 
293 Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper 1 06:00 Mario Ocana
 
294 Greenish Elaenia 1 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
295 Northern Scrub-Flycatcher 3 06:00 Armando Castillo
 
La Tranquilla, Panamá
296 Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
297 Southern Bentbill 2 06:00 Armando Castillo
 
La Tranquilla, Panamá
298 Olivaceous Flatbill 4 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
299 Royal Flycatcher 2 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
300 Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher 2 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
301 Tufted Flycatcher 1 06:00 Mario Ocana
 
302 Willow Flycatcher 1 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
303 Black Phoebe X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
304 Blue-crowned Manakin 6 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
305 Orange-collared Manakin 2 06:00 Daniel Murcia (#Harpyfans)
 
Reserva Forestal El Montoso, Senderos, Herrera
306 Northern Schiffornis X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
307 Northern Rough-winged Swallow 1 06:00 Chelina Batista
 
Finca 44 (La Barrera), Bocas del Toro
308 Stripe-breasted Wren 1 06:00 STRIBC Panama
 
309 Riverside Wren 3 06:00 Nislenys Gonzalez
 
Sendero Corpachi, Limones, Puerto Armuelles, Chiriquí
310 Connecticut Warbler X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos N
 
311 Passerini's Tanager 5 06:00 Ivy Ciaburri
 
312 Blue Dacnis 1 06:00 María Henríquez N
 
Parque Nacional Altos de Campana, Panamá
313 White-collared Seedeater 6 06:00 Ivy Ciaburri
 
314 Yellow-throated Chlorospingus 6 06:00 Ariel Aguirre
 
315 Common Chlorospingus 4 06:00 Ariel Aguirre
 
316 Carmiol's Tanager X 06:00 Ivan Hoyos
 
317 Black-cowled Oriole 1 06:00 Ivy Ciaburri
 
318 Melodious Blackbird 1 06:00 Team @AdoptaBosque Panama N
 
Tiger Hill, Bocas del Toro
319 Black-necked Stilt 14 05:52 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules-El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.336, -80.355), Coclé
320 Yellow-crowned Parrot 14 05:52 Fernando Guardia
 
Los Azules-El Coco, Provincia de Coclé, PA (8.336, -80.355), Coclé
321 Song Wren 4 05:52 Mariló C. Castro
 
Localidad desconocida - (9,204, -79,989), Colón
322 Fiery-billed Aracari 4 05:49 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Landis Private Reserve -Porton, Chiriquí
Tolmomyias sp. 1 05:49 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Landis Private Reserve -Porton, Chiriquí
323 Swainson's Thrush 1 05:49 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI) N
 
Landis Private Reserve -Porton, Chiriquí
324 Spot-crowned Euphonia 6 05:49 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI) N
 
Landis Private Reserve -Porton, Chiriquí
325 Band-tailed Barbthroat 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
326 Sepia-capped Flycatcher 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
327 Yellow-olive Flycatcher 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
328 Yellow-margined Flycatcher 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
329 Bran-colored Flycatcher 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
330 Rufous-breasted Wren 2 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
331 Rufous-and-white Wren 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
332 Bay-breasted Warbler 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
333 Rufous-capped Warbler 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
334 White-lined Tanager 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
335 Thick-billed Seed-Finch 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
336 Red-crowned Ant-Tanager 1 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
337 Tawny-capped Euphonia 2 05:48 Tino Sanchez
 
Rio Indio -- jordanal, Coclé
338 Sapphire-throated Hummingbird 1 05:47 Yarelys Galvez
 
339 Barn Swallow 1 05:47 Yarelys Galvez
 
340 Magnificent Frigatebird 2 05:45 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
341 Pale-billed Woodpecker 3 05:45 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
342 Collared Forest-Falcon 1 05:45 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
343 Crimson-fronted Parakeet 20 05:45 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
344 Gray-capped Flycatcher 1 05:45 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
345 Purple-throated Fruitcrow 10 05:45 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
346 Olive-backed Euphonia 2 05:45 Team BioCRECOBIAN (UNACHI)
 
Cauchero, Bocas del Toro
347 White-vented Plumeleteer 2 05:41 Jorge Pineda
 
348 Blue-chested Hummingbird 2 05:41 Jorge Pineda
 
349 Blackpoll Warbler 1 05:41 Jorge Pineda
 
350 Gray-lined Hawk 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
351 Gray-breasted Crake 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez N
 
352 Blue Ground-Dove 4 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
353 Band-rumped Swift 4 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
354 Gray-rumped Swift 2 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
355 Bronzy Hermit 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
hermit sp. 4 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
356 Scaly-breasted Hummingbird 4 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
357 Violet-bellied Hummingbird 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
358 Lesson's Motmot 2 05:40 Terry van Niekerk N
 
359 Green-and-rufous Kingfisher 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
360 Black-breasted Puffbird 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
361 White-crowned Parrot X 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
362 Olive-throated Parakeet X 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
363 Black-crowned Antshrike 2 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
364 Northern Barred-Woodcreeper 3 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
365 Slaty Spinetail 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
366 Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet 3 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
367 Golden-fronted Greenlet 2 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
368 Brown Jay X 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
369 Band-backed Wren 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
370 Black-throated Wren 1 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
371 Buff-breasted Wren 2 05:40 Tom Schulenberg
 
372 Orange-billed Nightingale-Thrush 1 05:40 Terry van Niekerk N
 
373 Buff-rumped Warbler 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
374 Yellow-bellied Seedeater 1 05:40 Tom Schulenberg N
 
375 Montezuma Oropendola X 05:40 Cesar Gonzalez
 
376 Pied-billed Grebe 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro N
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
377 White Ibis 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro N
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
378 Pearl Kite 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
379 Northern Jacana 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
380 Plain-breasted Ground-Dove 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
381 Long-billed Starthroat 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
382 Crested Caracara 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
383 Black-crowned Tityra 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
384 Tawny-crested Tanager 8 05:39 Beny Wilson www.benywilson.com
 
385 Cherrie's Tanager 1 05:39 Olmedo Miro
 
Avenida Francisco Clark, David, Provincia de Chiriquí, PA (8.455, -82.419), Chiriquí
386 Rufous-breasted Hermit 1 05:38 Jan Cubilla
 
387 Common Black Hawk 1 05:35 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
388 Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon 1 05:35 STRIBC Panama N
 
Goethals Boulevard, Gamboa, Colón Province, PA (9,117, -79,694), Colón
389 Boat-billed Flycatcher 2 05:35 Rolando Jordan - www.ROJOBirding.com
 
Road to Finca Bayano, Panamá
swallow sp. 1 05:35 STRIBC Panama
 
Goethals Boulevard, Gamboa, Colón Province, PA (9,117, -79,694), Colón
390 Shining Honeycreeper 1 05:35 STRIBC Panama
 
Goethals Boulevard, Gamboa, Colón Province, PA (9,117, -79,694), Colón
391 White-throated Crake 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
392 Short-billed Pigeon 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
393 Short-tailed Swift 2 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
394 Long-billed Hermit 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
395 White-tailed Trogon 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
396 Great Antshrike 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
397 Pacific Antwren 2 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
398 Plain Xenops 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
399 Yellow Tyrannulet 5 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
400 Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
401 Great Crested Flycatcher 1 05:32 Matias Díaz N
 
402 Isthmian Wren 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
403 Bay Wren 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
404 American Redstart 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
405 Flame-rumped Tanager 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
406 Golden-hooded Tanager 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
407 Red-throated Ant-Tanager 1 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
408 Blue-black Grosbeak 2 05:32 Matias Díaz
 
409 Black-bellied Whistling-Duck 152 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
410 Muscovy Duck 38 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
411 Blue-winged Teal 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
412 Wood Stork 12 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
413 Anhinga 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
414 Brown Pelican 1 05:30 Kay Heath
 
Casa de Tortuga, Bocas del Toro
415 Rufescent Tiger-Heron 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
416 Snowy Egret 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
417 Little Blue Heron 3 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
418 Cattle Egret 21 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
419 Green Heron 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
420 Agami Heron 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
421 Capped Heron 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
422 Green Ibis 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
423 Bare-faced Ibis 1 05:30 Erasmo De León N
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
424 Roseate Spoonbill 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
425 Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
426 King Vulture 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
427 Black Hawk-Eagle 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
428 Plumbeous Kite 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
429 Crane Hawk 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
430 Plumbeous Hawk 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
431 Savanna Hawk 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
432 Short-tailed Hawk 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
433 Sunbittern 1 05:30 Humberto Fossatti N
 
Ruta 33, Santa Fé, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.504, -81.013), Veraguas
434 Purple Gallinule 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
435 Wattled Jacana 32 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
436 Solitary Sandpiper 3 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
437 Black Tern 4 05:30 Kay Heath
 
Casa de Tortuga, Bocas del Toro
tern sp. 3 05:30 Kay Heath
 
Casa de Tortuga, Bocas del Toro
438 Pale-vented Pigeon 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
439 Scaled Pigeon 5 05:30 Humberto Fossatti
 
Ruta 33, Santa Fé, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.504, -81.013), Veraguas
440 Greater Ani 10 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
441 Groove-billed Ani 8 05:30 Erasmo De León N
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
Smooth-billed/Groove-billed Ani 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
442 Little Cuckoo 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
443 Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift 12 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
444 Pale-bellied Hermit 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
445 Black-throated Mango 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
hummingbird sp. 1 05:30 Jose Urriola
 
Ruta 33, Santiago, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.105, -80.974), Veraguas
446 Black-tailed Trogon 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
447 Ringed Kingfisher 1 05:30 Kay Heath
 
Casa de Tortuga, Bocas del Toro
448 Amazon Kingfisher 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
449 Green Kingfisher 1 05:30 Erasmo De León N
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
450 Pied Puffbird 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
451 Great Jacamar 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
452 Collared Aracari 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
453 Olivaceous Piculet 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
454 Black-cheeked Woodpecker 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
455 Golden-green Woodpecker 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
456 Spot-breasted Woodpecker 10 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
457 Crimson-crested Woodpecker 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
458 Laughing Falcon 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
459 American Kestrel 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
460 Bat Falcon 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
461 Peregrine Falcon 2 05:30 Erasmo De León N
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
parakeet sp. X 05:30 Jose Urriola
 
Ruta 33, Santiago, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.105, -80.974), Veraguas
462 Fasciated Antshrike 4 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
463 Black Antshrike 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
464 Moustached Antwren 2 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
465 Dot-winged Antwren 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
466 Dusky Antbird 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
467 Ruddy Woodcreeper 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
468 Streak-headed Woodcreeper 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
469 Double-banded Graytail 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
470 Brown-capped Tyrannulet 1 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
471 Forest Elaenia 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
472 Common Tody-Flycatcher 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
473 Yellow-breasted Flycatcher 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
474 Tropical Pewee 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
475 Pied Water-Tyrant 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
476 Cattle Tyrant 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
477 Lesser Kiskadee 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
478 Rusty-margined Flycatcher 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
479 Eastern Kingbird 5 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
480 Fork-tailed Flycatcher 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
481 Blue Cotinga 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
482 Red-capped Manakin 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
483 Masked Tityra 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
484 Cinnamon Becard 1 05:30 Domiciano Alveo
 
485 White-winged Becard 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
486 One-colored Becard 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
487 Green Shrike-Vireo 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
488 Southern Rough-winged Swallow 13 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
489 White-headed Wren 8 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
490 Long-billed Gnatwren 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
491 Tropical Gnatcatcher 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
492 White-throated Thrush 2 05:30 Humberto Fossatti N
 
Ruta 33, Santa Fé, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.504, -81.013), Veraguas
493 Gray-headed Tanager 2 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
494 White-shouldered Tanager 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
495 Palm Tanager 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
496 Plain-colored Tanager 4 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
497 Ruddy-breasted Seedeater 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
498 Black-headed Saltator 1 05:30 Humberto Fossatti N
 
Ruta 33, Santa Fé, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.504, -81.013), Veraguas
499 Streaked Saltator 1 05:30 Edgardo González Ulloa
 
500 Black-striped Sparrow 1 05:30 Humberto Fossatti
 
Ruta 33, Santa Fé, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.504, -81.013), Veraguas
501 Orange-billed Sparrow 1 05:30 Humberto Fossatti N
 
Ruta 33, Santa Fé, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.504, -81.013), Veraguas
502 Summer Tanager 1 05:30 Humberto Fossatti N
 
Ruta 33, Santa Fé, Provincia de Veraguas, PA (8.504, -81.013), Veraguas
503 Red-breasted Meadowlark 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
504 Crested Oropendola 4 05:30 Erasmo De León
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
505 Chestnut-headed Oropendola 1 05:30 Kay Heath
 
Casa de Tortuga, Bocas del Toro
506 Black Oropendola 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
507 Orange-crowned Oriole 4 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
508 Baltimore Oriole 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
509 Shiny Cowbird 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
510 Giant Cowbird 6 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
511 Carib Grackle 8 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
512 Yellow-hooded Blackbird 2 05:30 Elsie Quintero N
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
513 Thick-billed Euphonia 1 05:30 Elsie Quintero
 
Río Chucunaque, Provincia de Darién, PA (8.629, -77.928), Darién
passerine sp. 1 05:30 Erasmo De León N
 
Chucunaque , Darién, 5 (8,592, -77,917), Darién
514 Vaux's Swift 11 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
515 White-necked Jacobin 2 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
516 Snowy-bellied Hummingbird 5 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
517 Rufous-tailed Hummingbird 5 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
518 Lesser Elaenia 3 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
519 Mountain Elaenia 1 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
520 Blue-and-white Swallow 2 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
521 White-winged Tanager 2 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
522 Yellow-crowned Euphonia 4 05:19 Abel Batista
 
campamento escopeta comarca Ngöbe Bugle - (8.497, -81.8), Ngäbe-Buglé
523 Crested Owl 1 05:18 Mariló C. Castro
 
524 Whooping Motmot 1 05:15 Tom Schulenberg N
 
525 Choco Tinamou 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
526 Greenish Puffleg 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
527 Black-throated Trogon 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
528 White-necked Puffbird 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
529 Red-headed Barbet 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
530 Northern Emerald-Toucanet 2 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
531 Plain Antvireo 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
532 Slaty Antwren 2 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
533 Wing-banded Antbird 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
534 Rufous-breasted Antthrush 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
535 Olivaceous Woodcreeper 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
536 Spotted Woodcreeper 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
537 Red-faced Spinetail 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
538 Paltry Tyrannulet 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos N
 
Cana, high camp, Darién
539 Olive-sided Flycatcher 1 05:12 Euclides "Kilo" Campos