India Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Abidur Rahman 23:33 77
Sanket Raut 23:18 2
Manoj Karingamadathil 22:55 1
viral joshi 21:42 3
Selvaganesh K 20:57 3
Arulvelan Thillainayagam 20:57 3
subramania siva 20:00 1
VASEN SULI 20:00 1
Jagdish Paithankar 19:45 4
Kratika Goswami 19:38 5
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
1 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
146
1 Arulvelan Thillainayagam
146
1 Selvaganesh K
146
4 Taukeer Alam Lodha
116
5 Ravi naidu
109
6 Mahesh Kashyap
105
6 Softy Smith
105
6 Rahul Nag
105
9 Sanjiv Khanna
104
10 Jageshwer verma
97
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
1 Maharashtra
239
2 Tamil Nadu
226
3 Karnataka
197
4 Uttarakhand
195
5 Kerala
175
6 Chhattisgarh
160
7 Haryana
160
8 West Bengal
149
9 Rajasthan
145
10 Madhya Pradesh
142
All States/Provinces...

573 Species 1585 Checklists

Updated ~24 day(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White-cheeked Partridge 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman N
 
2 Pin-tailed Green-Pigeon 20 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
3 Large Hawk-Cuckoo 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
4 Great Hornbill 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman N
 
5 Blue-eared Barbet 3 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
6 Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush 5 23:33 Abidur Rahman N
 
7 Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush 2 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
8 Great Myna 2 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
9 Pale-chinned Blue Flycatcher 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
10 Little Pied Flycatcher 1 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
11 Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker 3 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
12 Ruby-cheeked Sunbird 2 23:33 Abidur Rahman
 
13 Indian Nightjar 2 21:42 viral joshi
 
Balcony Bhupal Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, IN (13.654, 79.456), Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
14 Savanna Nightjar 1 21:42 viral joshi
 
Balcony Bhupal Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, IN (13.654, 79.456), Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
buttonquail sp. 1 17:31 Hareesha AS
 
old world quail sp. 1 17:30 Raju Kasambe
 
Bhopar gaon, Dombivli, Thane, Maharashtra
gull sp. 10 17:30 Maulik Varu
 
Dhinchada Lake, Jamnagar, Gujarat
15 Dalmatian Pelican 8 17:30 Maulik Varu
 
Dhinchada Lake, Jamnagar, Gujarat
16 Pin-tailed Snipe 6 17:05 Shaurya Rahul Narlanka
 
17 Red-necked Falcon 1 16:41 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Sullimedu, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
18 Rosy Minivet 1 16:34 Kratika Goswami
 
waterfowl sp. X 16:30 Avishkar Munje
 
Kavdi Pat, Pune, Maharashtra
green-pigeon sp. 1 16:30 Jaydev Mandal
 
19 Bank Swallow 1 16:30 Abhijeet Rasal
 
Kavdi Pat, Pune, Maharashtra
20 White-tailed Iora 2 16:01 HARSHJEET BAL P
 
Balamathi Hill Road, Palamathi R.F, Tamil Nadu, IN (12.89, 79.167), Vellore, Tamil Nadu
21 Greater Adjutant 7 16:00 JANANI L
 
adabari garbage Dump, Kamrup, Assam
parakeet sp. 2 15:46 sajitha siril
 
Lesser/Greater Sand-Plover 30 15:45 Aravind AM
 
22 Daurian Starling 1 15:45 Aravind AM P
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 7 15:35 Raghavendra Pai
 
blue flycatcher sp. 2 15:18 Pradeepa Sudhakar
 
Killiyur Road, Yercaud, Tamil Nadu, IN (11.786, 78.208), Salem, Tamil Nadu
23 Crested Bunting 3 15:15 Sachin Kumavat
 
24 Small Pratincole 1 15:00 Fareed Mohmed
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 15:00 Fareed Mohmed P
 
25 House Swift 3 14:45 Atanu Modak
 
Howrah Jetty, Howrah, Kolkata, West Bengal
26 White-browed Bushchat 3 14:00 rakesh ahlawat
 
Tal chapper, Churu, Rajasthan
27 Sirkeer Malkoha 1 13:36 Renuka Vijayaraghavan P
 
perumal kovil pathy, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
28 Yellow-crowned Woodpecker 2 13:30 Jageshwer verma
 
(21.457, 82.476) Barbaspur Chhattisgarh, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Malabar/Coppersmith Barbet 1 12:54 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
29 Rain Quail 2 12:42 luv Shekhawat
 
30 Bridled Tern 2 12:27 Surendhar Boobalan P
 
31 Red-crested Pochard 1 12:20 Manju Sinha P
 
asan barrage Wetland , dehradun , Uttarakhand, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
32 Variegated Laughingthrush 2 12:05 Neeraj Sharma
 
33 Eurasian Wren 1 12:05 Neeraj Sharma
 
Muscicapa sp. 1 11:30 sreesha kudoor
 
J.P.Nagar 2nd Phase, behind VET ground, Bangalore, Karnataka
34 Himalayan Buzzard 1 11:10 Neeraj Sharma P
 
35 Square-tailed Bulbul 1 11:02 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
36 Great Crested Grebe 2 11:00 krunal trivedi
 
37 Nilgiri Flycatcher 1 11:00 Manas Gupta
 
Eravikulam National Park, Idukki, Kerala
38 Black-backed Dwarf-Kingfisher 2 10:45 Mayur Gawas N
 
morlem gad, North Goa, Goa
39 Gray-headed Bulbul 4 10:45 Mayur Gawas
 
morlem gad, North Goa, Goa
40 Himalayan Swiftlet 8 10:31 Akash Gulalia
 
41 Black-faced Warbler 1 10:31 Akash Gulalia
 
42 Red-billed Leiothrix 3 10:31 Akash Gulalia
 
43 Small Niltava 1 10:31 Akash Gulalia
 
44 Spotted Forktail 1 10:31 Akash Gulalia
 
45 Black-throated Sunbird 1 10:31 Akash Gulalia
 
46 Plaintive Cuckoo 1 10:30 naturemates natureclub
 
Banabitan Biodiversity Park, North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
47 Crested Treeswift 2 10:27 Ravi naidu
 
48 Heart-spotted Woodpecker 2 10:27 Ravi naidu
 
49 Indian Nuthatch 3 10:27 Ravi naidu
 
50 Himalayan Monal 1 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
51 Blyth's Leaf Warbler 2 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
52 Chestnut-bellied Rock-Thrush 1 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
53 Pink-browed Rosefinch 3 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
54 Dark-breasted Rosefinch 2 10:00 Jit Adhikari
 
55 Painted Spurfowl 3 09:45 Harsha Jayaramaiah P
 
56 White-rumped Needletail 1 09:15 Niranjana C
 
Red-vented/Red-whiskered Bulbul 12 09:05 Rajeev Gejje
 
57 Mallard 6 09:00 Ajaz Ansari P
 
Black/Ashy Drongo 1 09:00 Subin Sudheendran
 
58 Blyth's Pipit 1 08:54 Ankit Vikrant N
 
59 Jungle Bush-Quail 2 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Bandhavgarh National Park, Bandhogarh IN-Madhya Pradesh (23.7179,81.0224), Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
60 Indian Cuckoo 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Bandhavgarh National Park, Bandhogarh IN-Madhya Pradesh (23.7179,81.0224), Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
nightjar sp. 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP
 
Bandhavgarh National Park, Bandhogarh IN-Madhya Pradesh (23.7179,81.0224), Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
61 Indian Vulture 4 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Bandhavgarh National Park, Bandhogarh IN-Madhya Pradesh (23.7179,81.0224), Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
62 Besra 1 08:44 Nesrudheen PP P
 
Bandhavgarh National Park, Bandhogarh IN-Madhya Pradesh (23.7179,81.0224), Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
63 Maroon Oriole 1 08:34 Abhay Pandey
 
roller sp. 3 08:33 Mittal Gala N
 
64 Brown-headed Gull 2 08:30 Roozbeh Gazdar P
 
Little/Least Tern 15 08:30 Jageshwer verma P
 
(21.491, 81.912) Keotara, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
65 Gray-capped Woodpecker 2 08:30 Arun Visweswaran
 
Chanda Devi, Nainital, Uttarakhand
66 Greater Short-toed Lark 25 08:30 Jageshwer verma P
 
(21.491, 81.912) Keotara, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
67 Gadwall 6 08:24 Jaswinder Waraich
 
68 Black-and-orange Flycatcher 2 08:20 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
69 Flame-throated Bulbul 1 08:18 Shaurya Rahul Narlanka
 
Sesha Vasyam, Udupi, Karnataka
70 Ultramarine Flycatcher 1 08:18 Santosh Kumar Thakur ( Wildlifer)
 
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, IN (31.099, 77.187), Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
duck sp. X 08:14 Kaushik Narayanan
 
Sivodayam Punchakari Road, Kerala, IN (8.449, 76.977), Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
71 Ferruginous Flycatcher 1 08:10 naturemates natureclub N
 
Rabindra Sarovar, Kolkata, West Bengal
72 Indian Blue Robin 1 08:10 naturemates natureclub
 
Rabindra Sarovar, Kolkata, West Bengal
73 Yellow-billed Blue-Magpie 6 08:02 Padmaja Prabhu P
 
Sarahan, Himachal Pradesh, IN (31.507, 77.793), Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
74 Coal Tit 1 08:02 Padmaja Prabhu
 
Sarahan, Himachal Pradesh, IN (31.507, 77.793), Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
75 Black-bellied Plover 1 08:00 AJU RAJU
 
Munakkakadavu beach, Thrissur, Kerala
76 Lesser Crested Tern 2 08:00 AJU RAJU
 
Munakkakadavu beach, Thrissur, Kerala
Great/Intermediate Egret 9 08:00 shifana T
 
(11.204, 75.852), Kozhikode, Kerala
77 Rufous-vented Tit 10 08:00 Umang Rathod
 
78 Lemon-rumped Warbler 10 08:00 Umang Rathod
 
79 Black-faced Laughingthrush 2 08:00 Umang Rathod N
 
80 Graylag Goose 4 07:57 Kripa Nayak
 
Vadhavana Bird Sanctuary Trail, Akotadar, Gujarat, IN (22.162, 73.484), Vadodara, Gujarat
81 Malabar Trogon 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
Greater/Common Flameback 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
82 Large-billed Leaf Warbler 1 07:51 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
83 Banded Bay Cuckoo 1 07:45 ashwin mohan
 
Kothaligad-Peth, Raigarh, Maharashtra
84 Greater Spotted Eagle 2 07:45 ashwin mohan
 
Kothaligad-Peth, Raigarh, Maharashtra
85 White-naped Woodpecker 2 07:45 ashwin mohan
 
Kothaligad-Peth, Raigarh, Maharashtra
86 Indian Scimitar-Babbler 2 07:45 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Upasi - B Muster, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
jacana sp. 5 07:42 Sivakumar AK
 
Pazhanilam Road, Aruvikkara, Kerala, IN (8.576, 77.024), Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
87 Baillon's Crake 1 07:40 Polly Kalamassery
 
88 Terek Sandpiper 1 07:40 Polly Kalamassery
 
89 Sykes's Short-toed Lark 2 07:40 Polly Kalamassery
 
90 Ruddy-breasted Crake 1 07:34 GOVIND GIRIJA
 
Common/Rain Quail 2 07:30 Sushant Jadhav
 
91 Kalij Pheasant 7 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
92 Great Thick-knee 2 07:30 krunal trivedi
 
93 Lesser Adjutant 1 07:30 Vignesh Thangaraj N
 
Bandhavgarh National Park, Bandhogarh IN-Madhya Pradesh (23.6895,81.0395), Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
94 Brown-winged Kingfisher 1 07:30 naturemates natureclub
 
Sundarban National Park, South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
95 Black-capped Kingfisher 4 07:30 naturemates natureclub
 
Sundarban National Park, South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
96 Great Barbet 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
97 Himalayan Woodpecker 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
98 Scaly-bellied Woodpecker 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
99 Scarlet Minivet 3 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
100 Himalayan Shrike-Babbler 11 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
101 Green-backed Tit 6 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
102 Himalayan Black-lored Tit 11 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
103 Sand Lark 1 07:30 Balwant Negi
 
Manglar, Ramnagar, Uttarakhand, IN (29.371,, Nainital, Uttarakhand
104 Black-throated Tit 18 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
105 White-throated Laughingthrush 28 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
106 White-tailed Nuthatch 3 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
107 Blue-capped Rock-Thrush 2 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
108 Russet Sparrow 8 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
109 Long-billed Pipit 1 07:30 Gurpartap Singh
 
110 Upland Pipit 5 07:30 Prashant Kumar
 
Manila, Almora, Uttarakhand
111 Pallas's Gull 1 07:25 Jaswinder Waraich
 
Yamuna khadar near Asgarpur, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
112 Black-bellied Tern 4 07:25 Jaswinder Waraich P
 
Yamuna khadar near Asgarpur, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
113 Gray-fronted Green-Pigeon 1 07:23 Niranjana C N
 
114 Green Warbler 2 07:23 Subbu Subramanya
 
Lalbagh (12.957, 77.596), Bangalore, Karnataka
godwit sp. 1 07:21 Anu john
 
Meenad - Polachira Trail, Nedungolam, Kerala, IN (8.837, 76.71), Kollam, Kerala
115 Ruddy Shelduck 5 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
116 Rock Bush-Quail 2 07:20 Harshada Kulkarni
 
peep sp. 100 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
snipe sp. 2 07:20 Ashwin Viswanathan
 
Karnataka, IN (13.258, 77.699), Bangalore, Karnataka
Black-headed/Brown-headed Gull 1 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
117 Black-headed Cuckooshrike 1 07:20 Ashwin Viswanathan
 
Karnataka, IN (13.258, 77.699), Bangalore, Karnataka
prinia sp. 2 07:20 Michael Hurben
 
118 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 07:20 Harshada Kulkarni P
 
119 Tree Pipit 2 07:17 Sibaram Behera
 
Streptopelia sp. 6 07:15 Sanjiv Khanna
 
urban estate jalandhar, Jalandhar, Punjab
120 Black Eagle 1 07:15 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Cinchona, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
121 Rufous Babbler 6 07:10 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Eitiyar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
122 Nilgiri Wood-Pigeon 1 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
123 Malabar Lark 1 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
124 Vigors's Sunbird 2 07:09 BHARATI CHATURVEDI
 
125 Little Spiderhunter 1 07:08 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
126 Olive-backed Pipit 4 07:02 PRITPAL PANJETA
 
127 Fulvous Whistling-Duck 1 07:01 Surendhar Boobalan
 
Kavin’s Home, Yanam, Puducherry
128 Lesser Flamingo X 07:00 Nayana Amin
 
129 Thick-billed Green-Pigeon X 07:00 Yuvan Aves
 
130 Gray-headed Lapwing 3 07:00 biswajit singha N
 
Mehedipur, Murshidabad, West Bengal
131 Whimbrel 2 07:00 Cheran Jagadeesan
 
132 Slender-billed Gull 6 07:00 Nayana Amin
 
133 Black-headed Gull 1 07:00 Nayana Amin
 
pond-heron sp. 3 07:00 biswajit singha
 
Mehedipur, Murshidabad, West Bengal
134 Black-winged Cuckooshrike 1 07:00 Yuvan Aves
 
135 Striated Prinia 1 07:00 Sahana M
 
136 White-throated Bulbul X 07:00 Yuvan Aves
 
137 Black Bulbul 2 07:00 Sahana M
 
Green/Greenish Warbler 1 07:00 Vinod Shankar
 
138 Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch 5 07:00 Sahana M
 
139 European Starling 5 07:00 Vineeta Dixit
 
140 Dark-sided Flycatcher 3 07:00 Sahana M
 
141 Brown-breasted Flycatcher 3 07:00 Vinod Shankar N
 
Dicaeum sp. 1 07:00 Kirnalee Patel
 
Purna WLS, The Dangs, Gujarat
142 Chestnut Munia 2 07:00 biswajit singha
 
Mehedipur, Murshidabad, West Bengal
passerine sp. 2 07:00 Ikshan Ganpathi
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 06:59 Mittal Gala N
 
shrike sp. 1 06:58 Suhel Quader
 
Santhana Gopalapuram Main Street, Villupuram, Tamil Nadu, IN (11.935, 79.501), Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu
143 Brown-capped Woodpecker 1 06:57 Jaya Rakesh Kannan
 
Banjaar Tola, Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
144 Brown-cheeked Fulvetta 2 06:57 Jaya Rakesh Kannan
 
Banjaar Tola, Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
145 Osprey 1 06:55 Robin Antony
 
146 Indian Courser 14 06:54 Subhadra Devi P
 
147 Yellow-eyed Pigeon 40 06:53 Raja Bandi N
 
Jorbeer Conservation Reserve Rajasthan, IN (27.958, 73.41), Bikaner, Rajasthan
148 Common Raven 1 06:53 Raja Bandi N
 
Jorbeer Conservation Reserve Rajasthan, IN (27.958, 73.41), Bikaner, Rajasthan
149 Rufous-bellied Eagle 1 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
150 Malabar Barbet 1 06:51 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Eitiyar, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
151 Himalayan Flameback 2 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
152 Great Slaty Woodpecker 5 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha N
 
153 Slaty-headed Parakeet 4 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
154 Long-tailed Minivet 5 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
155 White-capped Redstart 2 06:51 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
156 Alpine Swift 10 06:50 Gaja mohanraj
 
157 Black-necked Stork 2 06:50 Swati Sidhu
 
158 European Bee-eater 18 06:50 Gaja mohanraj P
 
Acrocephalus sp. 3 06:50 Swati Sidhu
 
159 Thick-billed Flowerpecker 1 06:50 Arghya Sinha
 
160 Crimson-backed Sunbird 1 06:50 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
wagtail sp. 1 06:50 Swati Sidhu
 
bird sp. 1 06:50 Swati Sidhu N
 
161 Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse 12 06:45 Partap Kataria
 
162 Watercock 1 06:45 Bimal Modi N
 
163 Lesser Sand-Plover X 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
164 Greater Sand-Plover 4 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
165 Eurasian Curlew 1 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
166 Ruddy Turnstone 4 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
167 Broad-billed Sandpiper 6 06:45 Bimal Modi P
 
168 Curlew Sandpiper 4 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
169 Sanderling 1 06:45 Bimal Modi P
 
170 Dunlin 8 06:45 Bimal Modi P
 
171 Lesser Black-backed Gull 4 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
172 Gull-billed Tern 8 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
173 Caspian Tern 1 06:45 Bimal Modi
 
174 Crested Serpent-Eagle 1 06:45 Vinod Gupta
 
175 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 2 06:45 Vinod Gupta
 
176 Eurasian Hobby 1 06:45 Vinod Gupta
 
177 White-bellied Treepie 1 06:45 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
Periyakallar Village, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
178 Gray-throated Martin 4 06:45 Partap Kataria
 
179 Tawny Pipit 5 06:45 Partap Kataria
 
pipit sp. 1 06:45 Partap Kataria
 
flowerpecker sp. 1 06:42 Isheta Divya
 
180 Indian Thick-knee 4 06:40 Anonymous eBirder
 
Vagudad, Rajkot, Gujarat
181 Red-backed Shrike 2 06:40 Anonymous eBirder
 
Vagudad, Rajkot, Gujarat
182 Common Chiffchaff 2 06:40 Gurpartap Singh
 
183 Striated Babbler 2 06:40 Gurpartap Singh
 
184 Spotted Flycatcher 1 06:40 Anonymous eBirder
 
Vagudad, Rajkot, Gujarat
185 Red-headed Bunting 2 06:40 Gurpartap Singh
 
186 Hill Swallow 3 06:35 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account)
 
187 Indian Swiftlet 8 06:34 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
188 Crested Goshawk 1 06:34 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
woodpecker sp. 1 06:34 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
189 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler 1 06:34 Robin Antony P
 
190 Malabar Starling 2 06:34 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
191 Jerdon's Leafbird 2 06:32 Vijaya Lakshmi
 
192 Chukar 4 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan N
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
193 Painted Francolin 3 06:30 Manoj Kumar Vittapu N
 
Nallagandlalake, Hyderabad, Telangana, IN (17.472, 78.314), Rangareddy, Telangana
194 Greater Flamingo 1 06:30 Arjun Chavan
 
195 Snow Pigeon 4 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
196 Blue-faced Malkoha 1 06:30 Manoj Kumar Vittapu
 
Nallagandlalake, Hyderabad, Telangana, IN (17.472, 78.314), Rangareddy, Telangana
197 Sarus Crane 10 06:30 Amit Sharma
 
198 White-tailed Lapwing 6 06:30 Amit Sharma
 
199 Indian Skimmer 2 06:30 Arjun Chavan
 
Little/Indian Cormorant 3 06:30 Emanuel george
 
Emmuz Wetland - , Alappuzha, Kerala
200 Yellow Bittern 2 06:30 Amit Sharma
 
201 Western Reef-Heron 1 06:30 Sharad Apte
 
Jogalekar Mala tasgaon, Sangli, Maharashtra
202 Striated Heron 2 06:30 avila DSouza
 
gujjarbettu beach road, Udupi, Karnataka
203 Himalayan Griffon 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
204 Changeable Hawk-Eagle 1 06:30 RAMESH VP
 
Nhangattiri, Kerala, IN (10.793, 76.181), Palakkad, Kerala
205 Upland Buzzard 2 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
hawk sp. 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
eagle sp. 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
206 Brown-fronted Woodpecker 2 06:30 Gaurab Talukdar
 
Forest Guest House, New Tehri, Uttarakhand, IN (30.376, 78.429), Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
207 Streak-throated Woodpecker 2 06:30 Cinchona Govt High School(Group account) N
 
Upasi - B Muster, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
falcon sp. 1 06:30 Shivaprakash Adavanne
 
Muganahundi lake and environ, Mysore, Karnataka
208 Large Cuckooshrike 2 06:30 Maxim Rodrigues K
 
old world oriole sp. 1 06:30 praveen Rao koli N
 
Van Nigam colony, Indira nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
209 Common Woodshrike 1 06:30 Shivaprakash Adavanne N
 
Muganahundi lake and environ, Mysore, Karnataka
210 Indian Paradise-Flycatcher 4 06:30 Sonu Arora
 
211 Black-headed Jay 35 06:30 Gaurab Talukdar
 
Forest Guest House, New Tehri, Uttarakhand, IN (30.376, 78.429), Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
212 Eurasian Magpie 10 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
213 Carrion Crow 5 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
214 Ground Tit 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
215 Indian Yellow Tit 1 06:30 Vipul lunia
 
74 Bungalows, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
216 Horned Lark 2 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
Greater Short-toed/Hume's Lark 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
217 Tawny Lark 1 06:30 Shivaprakash Adavanne
 
Muganahundi lake and environ, Mysore, Karnataka
218 Yellow-bellied Prinia 2 06:30 Amit Sharma
 
219 Striated Grassbird 4 06:30 Amit Sharma
 
swallow sp. 10 06:30 avila DSouza
 
gujjarbettu beach road, Udupi, Karnataka
220 Yellow-eyed Babbler 3 06:30 Shivaprakash Adavanne
 
Muganahundi lake and environ, Mysore, Karnataka
221 Tawny-bellied Babbler 3 06:30 Vipul lunia
 
74 Bungalows, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
222 Bar-tailed Treecreeper 2 06:30 Gaurab Talukdar
 
Forest Guest House, New Tehri, Uttarakhand, IN (30.376, 78.429), Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
223 Himalayan Bluetail 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
224 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:30 Sonu Arora
 
225 White-winged Redstart 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
226 Gray Bushchat 2 06:30 Gaurab Talukdar
 
Forest Guest House, New Tehri, Uttarakhand, IN (30.376, 78.429), Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
wheatear sp. 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
227 Golden-fronted Leafbird 2 06:30 Maxim Rodrigues K
 
228 Brown Accentor 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
229 Black-winged Snowfinch 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
230 Blanford's Snowfinch 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
231 Common Rosefinch 3 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
232 Mongolian Finch 1 06:30 Iqbal Ali Khan
 
Goma Minjee Kargil, Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir
233 Yellow-breasted Greenfinch 8 06:30 Gaurab Talukdar
 
Forest Guest House, New Tehri, Uttarakhand, IN (30.376, 78.429), Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
large tern sp. 1 06:28 Renju TR
 
Thuravoor - Kumbalangi Road, Kodamthuruth, Kerala, IN (9.79, 76.303), Alappuzha, Kerala
tern sp. 2 06:28 Renju TR
 
Thuravoor - Kumbalangi Road, Kodamthuruth, Kerala, IN (9.79, 76.303), Alappuzha, Kerala
234 Sulphur-bellied Warbler 1 06:27 NANDAGOPAL S A
 
IISER Campus Road, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, IN (30.664, 76.724), Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab
235 Sykes's Warbler 1 06:25 Sahil Rastogi
 
236 Jungle Prinia 3 06:23 Susmit Bansode
 
Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, IN (13.659, 79.488), Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
237 Northern Pintail 6 06:22 Praveen J
 
large swift sp. 1 06:22 Sahil Rastogi
 
238 Jerdon's Bushlark 1 06:22 Praveen J
 
Booted/Sykes's Warbler 1 06:22 Rashmi HN
 
239 Rosy Starling 6 06:22 Praveen J
 
Common/Jungle Myna 4 06:22 Sahil Rastogi
 
240 Dusky Crag-Martin 5 06:19 Kaushik Sarkar
 
241 Blue-throated Flycatcher 1 06:19 Mahathi Narayanaswamy
 
242 Forest Wagtail 1 06:19 Mahathi Narayanaswamy
 
small swift sp. 1 06:17 Thasmai H S
 
Payaswini River Road, Sullia, Karnataka, IN (12.561, 75.383), Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
swift sp. 4 06:17 Thasmai H S
 
Payaswini River Road, Sullia, Karnataka, IN (12.561, 75.383), Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
drongo sp. 4 06:17 Thasmai H S
 
Payaswini River Road, Sullia, Karnataka, IN (12.561, 75.383), Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
crow sp. 6 06:17 Thasmai H S
 
Payaswini River Road, Sullia, Karnataka, IN (12.561, 75.383), Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
243 Lesser Yellownape 1 06:16 Malyasri Bhattacharya N
 
244 Himalayan Bulbul 12 06:16 Malyasri Bhattacharya
 
245 Black-chinned Babbler 2 06:16 Malyasri Bhattacharya
 
246 Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-Babbler 1 06:16 Malyasri Bhattacharya
 
247 Streaked Laughingthrush 1 06:16 Malyasri Bhattacharya
 
248 Green-winged Teal 1 06:15 Viril Serrao
 
Bharathi Vidyapeeth Deemed University, Pune, Maharashtra, IN (18.46, 73.852), Pune, Maharashtra
249 Brown-backed Needletail 33 06:15 Shakti vel
 
250 Plume-toed Swiftlet 6 06:15 Shakti vel
 
251 Pacific Golden-Plover 4 06:15 Shakti vel
 
cormorant sp. 1 06:15 Viril Serrao
 
Bharathi Vidyapeeth Deemed University, Pune, Maharashtra, IN (18.46, 73.852), Pune, Maharashtra
252 Andaman Serpent-Eagle 1 06:15 Shakti vel
 
253 Collared Kingfisher 4 06:15 Shakti vel
 
254 Freckle-breasted Woodpecker 1 06:15 Shakti vel
 
255 Andaman Woodpecker 1 06:15 Shakti vel
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 06:15 subramania siva
 
Tharamangalam - Mecheri Road, Amarakundhi, Tamil Nadu, IN (11.737, 77.969), Salem, Tamil Nadu
256 Red-breasted Parakeet 3 06:15 Shakti vel
 
257 Long-tailed Parakeet 9 06:15 Shakti vel
 
258 Spot-breasted Fantail 1 06:15 Viril Serrao
 
Bharathi Vidyapeeth Deemed University, Pune, Maharashtra, IN (18.46, 73.852), Pune, Maharashtra
259 Andaman Drongo 2 06:15 Shakti vel
 
260 Black-naped Monarch 2 06:15 Shakti vel
 
261 Andaman Treepie 11 06:15 Shakti vel
 
262 Andaman Bulbul 2 06:15 Shakti vel
 
263 White-headed Starling 2 06:15 Shakti vel
 
264 Orange-headed Thrush 2 06:15 Shakti vel
 
265 Andaman Shama 1 06:15 Shakti vel
 
redstart sp. 2 06:15 dibyendu biswas
 
Kimasan Falls, Panna Tiger Reserve, Madhya Pradesh, IN (24.657, 80.051), Panna, Madhya Pradesh
266 Olive-backed Sunbird 1 06:15 Shakti vel
 
sunbird sp. 1 06:15 subramania siva
 
Tharamangalam - Mecheri Road, Amarakundhi, Tamil Nadu, IN (11.737, 77.969), Salem, Tamil Nadu
267 Yellow-throated Sparrow 2 06:15 shripad pande
 
268 Asian Brown Flycatcher 1 06:14 Anonymous eBirder
 
269 Loten's Sunbird 1 06:14 Anonymous eBirder
 
white egret sp. 3 06:13 Niranjana C
 
270 Bay-backed Shrike 1 06:12 Subhadra Devi
 
271 Red Spurfowl 1 06:11 Maxim Rodrigues K
 
272 Jerdon's Nightjar 1 06:11 Maxim Rodrigues K
 
273 Glossy Ibis 8 06:11 Ramesh Desai
 
274 Eurasian Spoonbill 8 06:11 Ramesh Desai
 
lark sp. 2 06:10 vaazhaikumar kumar
 
275 Cotton Pygmy-Goose 1 06:05 Atanu Modak
 
276 Gray Junglefowl 1 06:05 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
277 Mountain Imperial-Pigeon 58 06:05 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
278 Common Tern 2 06:05 Atanu Modak
 
279 Blue-eared Kingfisher 1 06:05 Jitendra Sarmah
 
Bhimashankar Road, Guwahati, Assam, IN (26.103, 91.697), Kamrup, Assam
280 Blue-bearded Bee-eater 1 06:05 Jitendra Sarmah
 
Bhimashankar Road, Guwahati, Assam, IN (26.103, 91.697), Kamrup, Assam
Indian/Indochinese Roller 1 06:05 Atanu Modak
 
281 Malabar Parakeet 4 06:05 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
282 Orange Minivet 3 06:05 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
283 Black-naped Oriole 1 06:05 Atanu Modak
 
284 Blyth's Reed Warbler 2 06:05 Atanu Modak
 
285 Yellow-browed Bulbul 5 06:05 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
286 Pin-striped Tit-Babbler 2 06:05 Jitendra Sarmah
 
Bhimashankar Road, Guwahati, Assam, IN (26.103, 91.697), Kamrup, Assam
287 Puff-throated Babbler 1 06:05 Jitendra Sarmah
 
Bhimashankar Road, Guwahati, Assam, IN (26.103, 91.697), Kamrup, Assam
Taiga/Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 06:05 Jitendra Sarmah
 
Bhimashankar Road, Guwahati, Assam, IN (26.103, 91.697), Kamrup, Assam
288 Asian Fairy-bluebird 2 06:05 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
289 White-rumped Munia 5 06:05 Jitendra Sarmah
 
Bhimashankar Road, Guwahati, Assam, IN (26.103, 91.697), Kamrup, Assam
290 Tricolored Munia 1 06:05 Atanu Modak
 
Brown-capped/Gray-capped Woodpecker 1 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
291 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
292 Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike 5 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
293 Red-billed Blue-Magpie 2 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
294 Gray-hooded Warbler 1 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
295 White-crested Laughingthrush 12 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
296 Verditer Flycatcher 1 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
297 Plumbeous Redstart 1 06:04 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
298 Yellow-wattled Lapwing 2 06:02 Janardhan Uppada
 
299 Indian Spot-billed Duck 10 06:00 Satish Sasi
 
300 Common Quail X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
301 Himalayan Snowcock 2 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
302 Red Junglefowl 2 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
303 Hill Pigeon 24 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
304 Asian Emerald Dove 10 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
pigeon/dove sp. 5 06:00 ALOK KUMAR CHANDRAKAR
 
Pond behind AaRBee Hospital, Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
305 Gray-bellied Cuckoo 1 06:00 Satish Sasi P
 
306 Common Cuckoo 1 06:00 Arup Banerjee N
 
West Bengal, IN (26.668, 88.408), Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
307 Little Swift 3 06:00 Raman Kumar
 
308 Asian Palm-Swift 13 06:00 VASEN SULI
 
Tharamangalam-West Car Street, Salem, Tamil Nadu
309 Eurasian Coot 2 06:00 Satish Sasi
 
310 Demoiselle Crane X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
311 Pied Avocet 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
312 Kentish Plover 2 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
313 Bronze-winged Jacana 3 06:00 Eshwari Hiremath
 
Nallagandla Lake, Rangareddy, Telangana
314 Ruff X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
315 Red-necked Phalarope 1 06:00 Virag Sharma N
 
316 Common Redshank X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
317 Barred Buttonquail 2 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
318 Little Tern 3 06:00 Eshwari Hiremath
 
Nallagandla Lake, Rangareddy, Telangana
319 River Tern 5 06:00 Eshwari Hiremath
 
Nallagandla Lake, Rangareddy, Telangana
320 Oriental Darter 3 06:00 Eshwari Hiremath
 
Nallagandla Lake, Rangareddy, Telangana
321 Great Cormorant 10 06:00 Eshwari Hiremath
 
Nallagandla Lake, Rangareddy, Telangana
322 Indian Cormorant 2 06:00 Mohit Sahu
 
Anupam nagar Raipur, Chhattisgarh India, Raipur, Chhattisgarh
323 Spot-billed Pelican 5 06:00 Eshwari Hiremath
 
Nallagandla Lake, Rangareddy, Telangana
324 Bearded Vulture 1 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
325 Egyptian Vulture X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
326 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
327 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 2 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
328 Indian Spotted Eagle 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
329 Booted Eagle 3 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
330 Tawny Eagle 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
331 Steppe Eagle 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
332 Imperial Eagle 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
333 Golden Eagle 2 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
334 Bonelli's Eagle 2 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
335 White-eyed Buzzard X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
336 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
337 Pallid Harrier 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
338 Montagu's Harrier X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
harrier sp. 1 06:00 Arup Banerjee
 
West Bengal, IN (26.668, 88.408), Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
339 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
Accipiter sp. 1 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
340 Brahminy Kite 10 06:00 Navaneeth Sini George
 
My home and surroundings, Kollam, Kerala
341 Long-legged Buzzard 2 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
342 Malabar Pied-Hornbill 3 06:00 HG Prashanthakumar
 
Multi, Kaiga Township, IN (14.901, 74.335), Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
343 Brown-headed Barbet 1 06:00 HG Prashanthakumar
 
Multi, Kaiga Township, IN (14.901, 74.335), Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
344 Blue-throated Barbet X 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
345 Laggar Falcon 3 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
346 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 06:00 Raman Kumar
 
347 Plum-headed Parakeet 25 06:00 Satish Sasi P
 
348 Vernal Hanging-Parrot 2 06:00 HG Prashanthakumar
 
Multi, Kaiga Township, IN (14.901, 74.335), Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
349 Small Minivet 1 06:00 Satish Sasi P
 
350 Indian Golden Oriole 1 06:00 HG Prashanthakumar
 
Multi, Kaiga Township, IN (14.901, 74.335), Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
351 Ashy Woodswallow 3 06:00 HG Prashanthakumar
 
Multi, Kaiga Township, IN (14.901, 74.335), Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
352 Common Iora 2 06:00 Satish Sasi P
 
353 White-throated Fantail 1 06:00 Raman Kumar
 
354 White-bellied Drongo 3 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
355 Bronzed Drongo X 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
356 Hair-crested Drongo 1 06:00 Raman Kumar
 
357 Isabelline Shrike 5 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
Red-tailed/Isabelline Shrike 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
358 Great Gray Shrike X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
359 Collared Treepie 5 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
360 Yellow-billed Chough 12 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
361 Gray-headed Canary-Flycatcher 1 06:00 Raman Kumar
 
362 Indian Bushlark 5 06:00 Satish Sasi P
 
363 Oriental Skylark 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
364 Clamorous Reed Warbler 1 06:00 Arup Banerjee
 
West Bengal, IN (26.668, 88.408), Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
365 White-eared Bulbul X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
366 Hume's Warbler 1 06:00 Raman Kumar
 
367 Lesser Whitethroat 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
368 Indian White-eye 2 06:00 Satish Sasi P
 
369 Chestnut-backed Laughingthrush 2 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt N
 
370 Indian Spotted Creeper 1 06:00 Virag Sharma N
 
371 White-rumped Shama 1 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
372 Tickell's Blue Flycatcher 1 06:00 Mittal Gala N
 
373 Slaty-blue Flycatcher 1 06:00 Raman Kumar
 
374 Isabelline Wheatear X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
375 Desert Wheatear X 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
376 Nilgiri Flowerpecker 1 06:00 HG Prashanthakumar
 
Multi, Kaiga Township, IN (14.901, 74.335), Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
377 Plain Flowerpecker X 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
378 Black-throated Munia 4 06:00 HG Prashanthakumar
 
Multi, Kaiga Township, IN (14.901, 74.335), Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
379 Robin Accentor 8 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
380 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 06:00 Yotam Lehnardt
 
381 Rosy Pipit 1 06:00 Arup Banerjee
 
West Bengal, IN (26.668, 88.408), Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
382 Streaked Rosefinch 2 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
383 Great Rosefinch 2 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
384 Twite 3 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
385 Fire-fronted Serin 8 06:00 Narender Khaira
 
386 Gray-necked Bunting 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
387 Striolated Bunting 1 06:00 Virag Sharma
 
388 White-browed Bulbul 3 05:58 Vijaya Lakshmi
 
389 Pale-billed Flowerpecker 1 05:58 Vijaya Lakshmi
 
390 Purple-rumped Sunbird 3 05:58 Vijaya Lakshmi
 
391 Ashy Prinia 2 05:45 Angeline Mano N
 
Yercadu Main Road, Salem, Tamil Nadu, IN (11.703, 78.174), Salem, Tamil Nadu
392 White-browed Wagtail 1 05:45 subramania siva
 
West Car Street, Tharamangalam, Tamil Nadu, Salem, Tamil Nadu
393 Malabar Gray Hornbill 2 05:44 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
394 White-cheeked Barbet 3 05:44 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
395 Greater Racket-tailed Drongo 5 05:44 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
396 Southern Hill Myna 3 05:44 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
397 Red Collared-Dove 2 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
398 Cinnamon Bittern 1 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
399 Common Kingfisher 1 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
400 White-browed Fantail 1 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
401 Rufous-tailed Lark 1 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
402 Ashy-crowned Sparrow-Lark 6 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
403 Greenish Warbler 2 05:40 Jageshwer verma A
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
404 Large Gray Babbler 5 05:40 Jageshwer verma A
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
405 Brahminy Starling 3 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
406 Red Avadavat 3 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
407 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 05:40 Jageshwer verma
 
LIG 1219 Sector 8, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, IN (21.285, 81.682), Raipur, Chhattisgarh
408 Common Hawk-Cuckoo 1 05:39 Mahathi Narayanaswamy
 
409 Indian Pitta 1 05:39 Mahathi Narayanaswamy
 
410 Gray-breasted Prinia 4 05:39 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
411 Yellow-billed Babbler 2 05:39 Mahathi Narayanaswamy
 
412 Blue Whistling-Thrush 2 05:39 Taukeer Alam Lodha
 
413 Whiskered Tern 1 05:38 Vijaya Lakshmi
 
414 Ashy-headed Green-Pigeon 1 05:30 Nihar Rao
 
415 Pied Kingfisher 2 05:30 Nihar Rao
 
416 Large Woodshrike 1 05:30 Nihar Rao
 
417 Great Eared-Nightjar 2 05:28 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
418 Brown Fish-Owl 1 05:28 Panchapakesan Jeganathan
 
419 Brown Boobook 1 05:28 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
420 Red-billed Chough 2 05:22 ARIF AMIN
 
Batakundi-Babuser, Pakistan-administered Kashmir, Jammu and Kashmir
421 Wallcreeper 2 05:22 ARIF AMIN
 
Batakundi-Babuser, Pakistan-administered Kashmir, Jammu and Kashmir
422 Black Redstart 5 05:22 ARIF AMIN
 
Batakundi-Babuser, Pakistan-administered Kashmir, Jammu and Kashmir
423 Rock Bunting 5 05:22 ARIF AMIN N
 
Batakundi-Babuser, Pakistan-administered Kashmir, Jammu and Kashmir
424 Oriental Turtle-Dove 15 05:15 JANANI L
 
425 Green Imperial-Pigeon 4 05:15 JANANI L
 
426 Green-billed Malkoha 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
427 River Lapwing 2 05:15 JANANI L
 
428 Asian Barred Owlet 2 05:15 JANANI L
 
429 Oriental Pied-Hornbill 2 05:15 JANANI L
 
430 Crested Kingfisher 2 05:15 JANANI L
 
431 Chestnut-headed Bee-eater 12 05:15 JANANI L
 
432 Dollarbird 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
433 Lineated Barbet 1 05:15 JANANI L N
 
434 Greater Flameback 2 05:15 JANANI L
 
435 Rufous Woodpecker 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
436 Greater Yellownape 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
437 Pied Falconet 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
438 Peregrine Falcon 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
439 Ashy Drongo 10 05:15 JANANI L
 
440 Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo 2 05:15 JANANI L
 
441 Rufous Treepie 4 05:15 JANANI L
 
442 Gray Treepie 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
Bank Swallow/Pale Sand Martin 35 05:15 JANANI L
 
443 Black-crested Bulbul 7 05:15 JANANI L
 
444 Abbott's Babbler 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
445 Velvet-fronted Nuthatch 2 05:15 JANANI L
 
446 Common Hill Myna 3 05:15 JANANI L
 
447 Gray-winged Blackbird 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
448 Taiga Flycatcher 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
449 Crimson Sunbird 1 05:15 JANANI L
 
450 Mottled Wood-Owl 1 05:12 Vijaya Lakshmi N
 
451 Spotted Dove 15 05:10 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
452 Asian Openbill 1 05:10 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
453 Stork-billed Kingfisher 1 05:10 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
454 Indochinese Roller 1 05:10 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
455 Coppersmith Barbet 1 05:10 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
456 Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker 1 05:10 Leons Mathew Abraham
 
457 Black-rumped Flameback 1 05:10