Georgia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Tomasz Kulakowski 15 Sep 2019 7
Piki Ish-Shalom 15 Sep 2019 34
Tomasz Kulakowski 15 Sep 2019 11
Alberto Benito 15 Sep 2019 7
Piki Ish-Shalom 15 Sep 2019 40
Ingelise Petersen 14 Sep 2019 24
Tomasz Kulakowski 14 Sep 2019 7
Christian Goenner 14 Sep 2019 13
Tomasz Kulakowski 14 Sep 2019 12
Piki Ish-Shalom 14 Sep 2019 37
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~21 hr(s) ago.
1 Christian Goenner
308
2 J Selle
208
3 Josep Ramoneda
201
3 Marina Sentís Vila
201
5 Gerard de Jong
200
6 Martin Pitt
198
7 Leejiah Dorward
189
7 Gabriel Jamie
189
9 Simon Priestnall
186
10 Paul Chapman
182
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 K'vemo K'art'li
275
2 Ajaria
273
3 Kakhet'i
255
4 Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
247
5 Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
227
6 Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
219
7 T'bilisi
219
8 Imeret'i
106
9 Shida K'art'li
81
10 Guria
57
All States/Provinces...

340 Species 2292 Checklists

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Black Stork 3 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
2 White Stork 2 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
3 Little Egret 1 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
4 Osprey 3 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
5 European Honey-buzzard 436 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
6 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 17 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
7 Lesser Spotted Eagle 8 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
8 Booted Eagle 390 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
9 Steppe Eagle 6 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
10 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 80 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
11 Pallid Harrier 1 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
12 Montagu's Harrier 7 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 17 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
13 Levant Sparrowhawk 15 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
14 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 6 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
15 Black Kite 9800 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
16 Common Buzzard 166 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 36 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
17 European Bee-eater 250 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
18 European Roller 2 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
19 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
20 Eurasian Kestrel 1 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
21 Eurasian Hobby 3 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
22 Peregrine Falcon 1 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
23 Great Tit 1 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
24 Common Chiffchaff 1 14 Sep 2019 Ingelise Petersen
 
25 Eurasian Jay 2 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
26 Common Raven 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
27 Coal Tit 4 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
28 Goldcrest 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
29 Eurasian Wren 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
30 European Robin 2 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
31 Common Chaffinch 2 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
32 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
33 Long-tailed Tit 4 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
34 Krüper's Nuthatch 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
35 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
36 Song Thrush 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
37 Eurasian Siskin 1 14 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
38 Northern Goshawk 1 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
39 Western Yellow Wagtail 4 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
40 Tree Pipit 8 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
41 Common Swift 3 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
42 Imperial Eagle 1 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
43 Hooded Crow 7 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
44 Eurasian Blue Tit X 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
45 Bank Swallow X 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
46 Barn Swallow X 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
47 Eurasian Blackbird X 14 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
48 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
49 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
50 Black Woodpecker 1 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
51 Eurasian Crag-Martin 2 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
52 Common House-Martin 50 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
53 Eurasian Blackcap 1 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
54 Common Redstart 2 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
55 Black Redstart 1 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
56 Dunnock 2 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
57 White Wagtail 4 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
58 Meadow Pipit 4 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
59 Water Pipit 40 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
60 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
61 Eurasian Linnet 5 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
62 Red Crossbill 10 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
63 Fire-fronted Serin 15 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
אימרתי, GE (42.169, 43.508), Imeret'i
64 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 14 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
65 Eurasian Golden Oriole 2 14 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
66 Green Warbler 2 14 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
67 White-throated Dipper 2 14 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Kutaisi-Baghdati-Abastumani-Benara, Dimi, Imereti, GE (41.912, 42.746), Imeret'i
68 Rock Pigeon 1 13 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
3300 Antioch Street, Mtskheta, Mtskheta-Mtianeti, GE (41,844, 44,721), Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
69 House Sparrow 2 13 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
3300 Antioch Street, Mtskheta, Mtskheta-Mtianeti, GE (41,844, 44,721), Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
70 Green-winged Teal 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
71 Little Grebe 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
72 Horned Grebe 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
73 Great Crested Grebe 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
74 Eurasian Moorhen 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
75 Eurasian Coot 20 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
76 Gray-headed Swamphen 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
77 Little Crake 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
78 Black-winged Stilt 3 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
79 Black-bellied Plover 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
80 Common Ringed Plover 15 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
81 Little Ringed Plover 3 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
82 Ruddy Turnstone 6 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
83 Ruff 5 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
84 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
85 Curlew Sandpiper 5 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
86 Sanderling 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
87 Dunlin 30 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
88 Little Stint 35 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
89 Common Snipe 3 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
90 Common Greenshank 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
91 Wood Sandpiper 70 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
92 Black-winged Pratincole 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
93 Black-headed Gull 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
94 Yellow-legged Gull 3000 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
95 Caspian Gull 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
96 Armenian Gull 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
97 Black Tern 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
98 White-winged Tern 4 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
99 Sandwich Tern 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
100 Great Cormorant 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
101 Gray Heron 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
102 Purple Heron 3 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
103 Great Egret 8 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
104 Common Kingfisher 3 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
105 Red-backed Shrike 4 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
106 Greater Short-toed Lark 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
107 Lesser Whitethroat 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
108 Siberian Stonechat 2 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
109 Northern Wheatear 1 13 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
110 Bearded Vulture 3 13 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
111 Red-billed Chough 1 13 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
112 Yellow-billed Chough 5 13 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
113 Long-legged Buzzard 1 13 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
114 Ortolan Bunting 1 13 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
115 Mountain Chiffchaff 5 13 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
116 European Goldfinch 1 13 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
117 Egyptian Vulture 1 13 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
118 Garden Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
119 Gray Wagtail 1 13 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
120 Marsh Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
121 Short-toed Treecreeper 1 13 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
122 Garganey 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
123 European Turtle-Dove 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
124 Water Rail 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
125 Eared Grebe 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
126 Gull-billed Tern 7 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
127 Northern Shoveler 2 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
128 Great Reed Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
129 Greater Whitethroat 2 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
130 Eurasian Griffon 1 12 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
131 Golden Eagle 1 12 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
132 Eurasian Wigeon 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Unnamed Road, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41,586, 41,568), Ajaria
133 Green Sandpiper 16 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Unnamed Road, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41,586, 41,568), Ajaria
gull sp. 100 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Unnamed Road, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41,586, 41,568), Ajaria
134 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Unnamed Road, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41,586, 41,568), Ajaria
135 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Unnamed Road, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41,586, 41,568), Ajaria
136 Isabelline Wheatear 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Unnamed Road, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41,586, 41,568), Ajaria
137 Common Cuckoo 1 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
138 Whinchat 7 12 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
139 Alpine Swift 3 11 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
Nieznana lokalizacja - (42,566, 44,488), Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
140 Corn Bunting 1 11 Sep 2019 Tomasz Kulakowski
 
Nieznana lokalizacja - (42,566, 44,488), Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
141 Glossy Ibis 2 11 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
142 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 11 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
143 Common Quail 3 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
144 Caucasian Snowcock 5 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
145 Caucasian Grouse 1 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
harrier sp. 1 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
146 Horned Lark 20 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
147 Alpine Accentor 20 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
148 Great Rosefinch 6 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
149 Twite 15 11 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
150 Little Gull 5 10 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
18 Bodreli Street, Poti, Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti, GE (42.117, 41.703), Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
151 Red-crested Pochard 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
152 Common Pochard 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
153 Northern Lapwing 6 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
154 Common Sandpiper 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
155 Spotted Redshank 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
156 Whiskered Tern 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
157 Common Tern 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
158 Cattle Egret 20 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
159 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
160 Willow Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
161 Citrine Wagtail 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
162 Red-rumped Swallow 2 10 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
(41.692, 41.707) Batumi Botanical Gardens, Ajaria
163 Spotted Flycatcher 6 10 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
(41.692, 41.707) Batumi Botanical Gardens, Ajaria
164 Marsh Sandpiper 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
165 Booted Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
166 Barred Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
167 Thrush Nightingale 2 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
wheatear sp. 1 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
168 Mallard 25 10 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban
 
169 Eurasian Wryneck 1 10 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.587, 41.576), Ajaria
170 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 4 10 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.587, 41.576), Ajaria
171 Black-eared Wheatear 1 10 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.587, 41.576), Ajaria
172 Little Owl 1 10 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Zurgovani, T'bilisi
173 European Pied Flycatcher 1 9 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
Chaisubani, Adjara, GE (41,689, 41,776), Ajaria
174 Northern Pintail 9 9 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.607, 41.577), Ajaria
175 Spotted Crake 1 9 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.607, 41.577), Ajaria
176 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.607, 41.577), Ajaria
177 Savi's Warbler 1 9 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.607, 41.577), Ajaria
178 Bluethroat 1 9 Sep 2019 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Delta, Batumi, Adjara, GE (41.607, 41.577), Ajaria
179 Ruddy Shelduck 20 9 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
180 Lesser Kestrel 1 9 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
pipit sp. X 9 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
hawk sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
181 European Greenfinch 1 8 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa
 
182 Whimbrel 1 7 Sep 2019 Dale Forbes
 
183 Red Knot 1 7 Sep 2019 Dale Forbes
 
184 Slender-billed Gull 4 7 Sep 2019 Dale Forbes
 
185 Little Tern 5 7 Sep 2019 Dale Forbes
 
186 Demoiselle Crane 32 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
187 Common Redshank 1 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
188 Mew Gull 1 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
tern sp. 20 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
189 Syrian Woodpecker 1 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
190 Woodchat Shrike 1 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
191 Eurasian Magpie 12 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
192 Eurasian Skylark 1 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
193 Crested Lark 26 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
194 European Starling 15 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
195 Rock Sparrow 12 7 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
196 Yelkouan Shearwater 4 6 Sep 2019 Dale Forbes
 
197 Common Shelduck 11 5 Sep 2019 Dale Forbes
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 5 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
198 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 4 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
Zurgovani, T'bilisi
eagle sp. 4 4 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
199 Barn Owl 1 3 Sep 2019 Hugo Lousa N
 
Unnamed Road, Adjara, GE (41,686, 41,731), Ajaria
200 Wood Warbler 1 3 Sep 2019 Alberto Benito
 
201 Eurasian Nightjar 5 2 Sep 2019 Blanca Perez
 
passerine sp. 200 2 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
202 Gadwall 2 2 Sep 2019 Jan Harm Wiers
 
203 Eurasian Oystercatcher 8 2 Sep 2019 Jan Harm Wiers
 
204 Moustached Warbler 1 2 Sep 2019 Jan Harm Wiers
 
205 Eurasian Collared-Dove 5 1 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
206 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 1 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
207 Red-throated Pipit 1 1 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
208 Little Bittern 1 1 Sep 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Rustavi-Jandara, Kakhet'i
209 White-tailed Eagle 1 1 Sep 2019 Miguel Rodríguez Esteban N
 
210 Pied Wheatear 4 30 Aug 2019 Nico Slabbekoorn
 
211 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 10 30 Aug 2019 Nico Slabbekoorn
 
212 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 29 Aug 2019 Nico Slabbekoorn
 
213 Rosy Starling 1 28 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
214 Hen Harrier 1 28 Aug 2019 Nico Slabbekoorn
 
215 Common Nightingale 1 28 Aug 2019 Nico Slabbekoorn N
 
216 Temminck's Stint 10 27 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
217 Parasitic Jaeger 4 27 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
218 Tawny Pipit 1 27 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
219 Tawny Owl 1 23 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
Tsiprani, Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
220 Common Rosefinch 23 23 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
Pshaveli-Abano-Omalo, Omalo, Kakheti, GE (42.368, 45.626), K'vemo K'art'li
221 European Serin 4 22 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
Unnamed Road, Shenako, Kakheti, GE (42.372, 45.663), K'vemo K'art'li
222 Rock Bunting 1 22 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
GE-Adjara (41.6845,41.7302), Ajaria
223 European Stonechat 2 21 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
Parsma, Kakheti, GE (42.486, 45.503), K'vemo K'art'li
224 Common Firecrest 5 19 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
225 Mistle Thrush 12 19 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
226 Ring Ouzel 2 19 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
227 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 19 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
228 Pied Avocet 5 18 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
229 Great Snipe 1 18 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
230 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 18 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
231 Caspian Tern 3 18 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
232 Black-headed Bunting 1 18 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
233 Rook 60 18 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Rustavi-Jandara, Kakhet'i
234 Reed Bunting X 18 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
Rustavi-Jandara, Kakhet'i
plover sp. 1 17 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
ს3, Mtskheta-Mtianeti, GE (42.393, 44.662), Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
235 Laughing Dove 2 16 Aug 2019 Itamar Donitza
 
თბილისი, GE (41.692, 44.806), T'bilisi
236 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 16 Aug 2019 Nick Watmough
 
GE-Adjara (41.6870,41.7790), Ajaria
237 Mediterranean Gull 10 13 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner
 
238 Pygmy Cormorant 9 13 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner
 
239 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 13 Aug 2019 Stephen Taylor
 
240 Great Bittern 1 12 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner
 
241 Blue Rock-Thrush 2 9 Aug 2019 Adolfo Castro
 
242 Wood Lark 20 8 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Shenako, K'vemo K'art'li
243 Kentish Plover 2 5 Aug 2019 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Chorokhi Delta, Ajaria
244 Sedge Warbler 2 5 Aug 2019 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Chorokhi Delta, Ajaria
245 Brambling 1 5 Aug 2019 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Chorokhi Delta, Ajaria
246 Wallcreeper 2 2 Aug 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
Atsunta Pass, K'vemo K'art'li
247 Cinereous Vulture 2 1 Aug 2019 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Chibukhnari, Ajaria
248 Red-breasted Flycatcher 2 30 Jul 2019 Blanca Perez
 
249 Spanish Sparrow 2 24 Jul 2019 Dmytro Koval
 
(42.082, 43.673), Shida K'art'li
250 Graylag Goose 4 23 Jul 2019 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
251 Terek Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 2019 Christian Goenner
 
252 Western Rock Nuthatch 1 21 Jul 2019 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
Uplistsikhe, Shida K'art'li
253 Marsh Tit X 20 Jul 2019 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
Unnamed Road, Likani, Samtskhe-Javakheti, GE (41,837, 43,333), Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
254 Cetti's Warbler 1 20 Jul 2019 Vicent Esteller Turlo
 
Unnamed Road, Likani, Samtskhe-Javakheti, GE (41,837, 43,333), Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
255 Ferruginous Duck 3 14 Jul 2019 Christian Goenner
 
256 Collared Pratincole 16 14 Jul 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
Rustavi-Jandara, Kakhet'i
257 Stock Dove 1 23 Jun 2019
 
GE-Tbilisi (41.9364,45.4223), K'vemo K'art'li
258 Eurasian Jackdaw 10 20 Jun 2019 אושרי נעים
 
vardizya, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
259 White-winged Redstart 1 20 Jun 2019 אושרי נעים
 
vardizya, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
falcon sp. 3 19 Jun 2019 Michaela & Klemens Wernisch P
 
David Gareja Monastery round way to the boder, K'vemo K'art'li
260 Eastern Orphean Warbler 2 19 Jun 2019 Michaela & Klemens Wernisch
 
David Gareja Monastery round way to the boder, K'vemo K'art'li
Red-billed/Yellow-billed Chough 3 11 Jun 2019 Jeff Skevington
 
GE-Tbilisi-შ 14 (41.8528,42.7980), Imeret'i
261 Chukar 2 9 Jun 2019 Jeff Skevington
 
GE-Tbilisi (41.7260,43.3665), Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
262 Radde's Accentor 1 8 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner N
 
Abuli fortress, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
263 Crimson-winged Finch 8 8 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Abuli fortress, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
264 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 7 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner
 
265 Finsch's Wheatear 1 7 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner
 
266 Tufted Duck 2 7 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner
 
267 Red-necked Grebe 2 7 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner
 
268 Common Crane 9 7 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
269 Great White Pelican 4 7 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
270 Dalmatian Pelican 12 7 Jun 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
271 Hawfinch 1 7 Jun 2019 Donald Kautz
 
Hippolais sp. 1 6 Jun 2019 Gordon Saunders
 
GE - Tibilisi, Georgia, T'bilisi
272 Icterine Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Tsinandali park, K'vemo K'art'li
273 Black Francolin 3 25 May 2019 Iván Ramírez Paredes N
 
GE-Tiflis-Dedoplistskaro-Taribana (41,3926,46,0640), K'vemo K'art'li
274 Calandra Lark 2 25 May 2019 Iván Ramírez Paredes
 
GE-Tiflis-Dedoplistskaro-Taribana (41,3926,46,0640), K'vemo K'art'li
275 River Warbler 1 25 May 2019 Christian Goenner A
 
Mukhadgverdi, Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
276 Paddyfield Warbler 2 25 May 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
lark sp. 10 24 May 2019 Iván Ramírez Paredes
 
GE-Tiflis (41,3234,46,1039), K'vemo K'art'li
277 Yellowhammer 2 24 May 2019 Iván Ramírez Paredes N
 
GE-Tiflis (41,3234,46,1039), K'vemo K'art'li
shrike sp. 4 20 May 2019 Aslan Bolkvadze
 
Chorokhi Delta, Ajaria
278 Fieldfare 1 19 May 2019 Andrey Vlasenko
 
swallow sp. 25 18 May 2019 Katharine Khamhaengwong
 
279 Squacco Heron 1 14 May 2019 Simon Stenberg Jönsson
 
280 Semicollared Flycatcher 1 13 May 2019 Simon Stenberg Jönsson
 
Ananuri Forest, Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
281 Corn Crake 1 11 May 2019 Simon Stenberg Jönsson
 
282 Black-tailed Godwit 30 11 May 2019 David Broadley
 
283 Menetries's Warbler 3 10 May 2019 Stefan Sturup
 
Pied x Black-eared Wheatear (hybrid) 1 9 May 2019 Gabriel Jamie P
 
Rustavi-Jandara 12th km.-David Gareji Monastery, Kakheti, GE (41.458, 45.36), K'vemo K'art'li
284 Long-eared Owl 2 9 May 2019 Lukas Zdražil
 
Chachuna Managed Reserve, K'vemo K'art'li
285 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 8 May 2019 Leejiah Dorward
 
Tbilisi Bypass Road, Kvemo Kartli, GE (41.606, 44.968), Kakhet'i
286 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 8 May 2019 Leejiah Dorward P
 
(41.271, 45.882), K'vemo K'art'li
287 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater 2 5 May 2019 Leejiah Dorward
 
Kiketi, Kakhet'i
288 Red-necked Phalarope 3 28 Apr 2019 Terry Rosenmeier
 
Larus sp. 3 27 Apr 2019 Gil Ewing N
 
Mtkvari River, viewed from Gorgasali St., T'bilisi
289 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 27 Apr 2019 Christoph Moning N
 
290 Merlin 1 27 Apr 2019 Christoph Moning N
 
291 Rock Martin 1 25 Apr 2019 Christoph Moning
 
292 Red-footed Falcon 1 24 Apr 2019 Christoph Moning N
 
Aquila sp. 3 20 Apr 2019 Christoph Moning N
 
293 Redwing 1 20 Apr 2019 Christoph Moning
 
Sylvia sp. 1 15 Apr 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Zurgovani, T'bilisi
redstart sp. 1 30 Mar 2019 Jack Noordhuizen N
 
Georgia - Telavi Fortress, K'vemo K'art'li
diurnal raptor sp. 4 29 Mar 2019 Jack Noordhuizen N
 
Georgia - Tibilisi Botanical Garden, T'bilisi
wagtail sp. 2 29 Mar 2019 Jack Noordhuizen
 
Georgia - Tibilisi Botanical Garden, T'bilisi
294 Eurasian Curlew 1 23 Mar 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
295 Arctic Loon 305 23 Mar 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
296 White-backed Woodpecker 6 21 Mar 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
Mtirala Nationalpark, Chakvistskali, Ajaria
297 Great Gray Shrike 1 10 Feb 2019 Christian Goenner P
 
Dedoplistskaro - St Ilia Mt., K'vemo K'art'li
298 Smew 4 10 Feb 2019 Christian Goenner
 
299 Common Merganser 1 10 Feb 2019 Christian Goenner
 
300 Red-breasted Merganser 2 2 Feb 2019 Christian Goenner
 
301 Bearded Reedling X 9 Jan 2019 Christian Goenner
 
Acrocephalus sp. 2 14 Oct 2018 Yury Shashenko
 
302 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 25 Sep 2018 Piki Ish-Shalom
 
Borjomi national park, Georgia, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
303 Baillon's Crake 1 24 Sep 2018 Christian Goenner
 
304 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 21 Sep 2018 Andrew Steele N
 
305 Bimaculated Lark 1 15 Sep 2018 Christian Goenner
 
306 Caspian Plover 1 7 Sep 2018 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
Beach near poti, Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
Apus sp. X 4 Sep 2018 Martin Winter
 
Accipiter sp. 1 3 Sep 2018 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz N
 
shorebird sp. 3 3 Sep 2018 Andres de la Cruz Muñoz
 
Botanical Garden, Ajaria
307 European Golden-Plover 1 3 Sep 2018 Christian Goenner
 
swift sp. 15 30 Aug 2018 Eli Philip
 
Common/Long-legged Buzzard 2 8 Aug 2018 Blanca Perez N
 
308 Caspian Snowcock 6 19 May 2018 Christian Goenner P
 
Chirukhi, Ajaria
309 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 10 May 2018 Paul Chapman
 
310 White-winged Snowfinch 1 4 May 2018 Yury Shashenko N
 
Gudauri, Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
311 Trumpeter Finch 1 3 May 2018 Rita Swinnen N
 
Vashlovani Nature Reserve, Kakhet'i
312 Short-eared Owl 1 17 Apr 2018 Jose Antonio Garcia
 
Chachuna Reserve, K'vemo K'art'li
313 White-throated Robin 1 16 Apr 2018 Réal Bisson N
 
Mtskheta, Mts'khet'a-Mt'ianet'i
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 9 Apr 2018 Rafa Benjumea N
 
Sakhalvasho Station 1 BRC, Ajaria
Lesser/Eurasian Kestrel 4 9 Apr 2018 Rafa Benjumea N
 
Sakhalvasho Station 1 BRC, Ajaria
European Pied/Collared/Semicollared Flycatcher 1 30 Mar 2018 Charles Hoots N
 
314 Little Bustard 2000 20 Jan 2018 Christian Goenner P
 
pratincole sp. 1 11 Sep 2017 Jaime Escobar
 
Chorokhi Delta - Southern Ponds and Wetlands, Ajaria
swamphen sp. 3 9 Sep 2017 Piotr Malik N
 
315 Boreal Owl 1 3 Aug 2017 Simon Steiger N
 
Heshkili (02 Aug 2017), Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
316 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 3 May 2017 Cathryn Pritchard P
 
317 Mute Swan 2 16 Apr 2017 Aslan Bolkvadze P
 
Chorokhi Delta, Ajaria
318 Eurasian Woodcock 1 28 Mar 2017 Steffen Oppel
 
Latali, Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
319 Black Lark 2 6 Feb 2017 Philip Chaon
 
GE-Dedoplistskaro To Dalis Mta , Kakhet'i
320 Whooper Swan 27 5 Feb 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Chorokhi River Mouth, Ajaria
321 Common Scoter 2 5 Feb 2017 Philip Chaon N
 
Chorokhi River Mouth, Ajaria
322 Pallas's Gull 3 4 Feb 2017 Philip Chaon
 
GE-Guria - 42.019x41.754 - Feb 5, 2017 8:06 PM, Guria
323 Greater Scaup 5 4 Feb 2017 Philip Chaon
 
Paliastomi Lake, Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
324 Common Goldeneye 2 4 Feb 2017 Philip Chaon
 
GE-Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti-Poti - 42.165x41.654 - Feb 5, 2017 7:56 PM, Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
325 Rough-legged Hawk 1 9 Dec 2016 Ivan Medenica
 
Uplistsikhe, Shida K'art'li
326 Greater Sand-Plover 1 12 May 2016 Jeff Hopkins
 
Chorokhi River Delta, Batumi, Ajaria
327 Common Redpoll 1 1 Jan 2016 Christian Goenner N
 
Mazeri Grand Hotel Ushba, Samegrelo-Zemo Svanet'i
328 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 15 Sep 2015 Joachim Bertrands
 
Eurasian/Short-toed Treecreeper 5 24 Aug 2015 Ron Efrat N
 
329 Greater Flamingo X 13 May 2015 Josep Ramoneda
 
Khanchali Lake, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
330 Helmeted Guineafowl 3 5 May 2014 Christian Cholette
 
Vardzia, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
331 Bohemian Waxwing 2 2 May 2013 Chris Lansdell N
 
332 Pomarine Jaeger 1 9 Sep 2011 Blaž Blažič N
 
Chorocki River Delta, Ajaria
333 European Shag 3 8 Sep 2011 Blaž Blažič
 
334 Gray Partridge 1 14 Aug 2011 Christian Goenner
 
335 Oriental Honey-buzzard 1 12 Sep 2010 Joachim Bertrands
 
336 Collared Flycatcher 1 22 Aug 2010 Joachim Bertrands
 
Aspindza, Samts'khe-Javakhet'i
337 Eastern Rock Nuthatch 1 2 Jun 2010 Mick Greene N
 
Georgia (GE) - David Gareji Monastery, K'vemo K'art'li
338 Velvet Scoter 10 15 May 2005 Christian Goenner N
 
339 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 18 Mar 2003 Christian Goenner
 
pelican sp. X 23 Oct 2002 Guiller Mina N
 
Batumi Hawkwatch, Ajaria
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
340 Saker Falcon 2
 
Location Obscured