Norfolk Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Dave Andrews 12 Nov 2019 1
Dave Andrews 12 Nov 2019 18
Dave Andrews 12 Nov 2019 18
David Ratcliffe 12 Nov 2019 23
Stuart Fisher 12 Nov 2019 18
HARSHJEET BAL 12 Nov 2019 2
Ashley Banwell 12 Nov 2019 1
Bob Hunter 12 Nov 2019 21
Craig Robson 12 Nov 2019 23
Ashley Banwell 11 Nov 2019 17
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~11 hr(s) ago.
1 Ashley Banwell
402
2 Craig Robson
398
3 NM Gatward
346
4 Stu Elsom
337
5 Steve Bale
322
6 Dave Andrews
320
7 Steve Patmore
317
8 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
306
9 Seb Buckton
302
10 Simon Brown
296
Top 100 eBirders...

424 Species 24,626 Checklists

Updated ~23 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Graylag Goose 200 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
2 Red-legged Partridge 30 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
3 Ring-necked Pheasant 3 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
4 Common Wood-Pigeon 3 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
5 European Golden-Plover 40 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
6 Black-headed Gull 2 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
7 Eurasian Jackdaw 7 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
8 Goldcrest 1 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
9 Eurasian Blackbird 2 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
10 Fieldfare 95 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
11 Dunnock 1 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
12 White Wagtail 22 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
13 Meadow Pipit 2 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
14 Common Chaffinch 1 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
15 Eurasian Bullfinch 1 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
16 Eurasian Linnet 1 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
17 Yellowhammer 2 11 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
18 Eurasian Magpie 1 11 Nov 2019 HARSHJEET BAL
 
Colney Lane, England, GB (52.62, 1.221)
19 Carrion Crow 2 11 Nov 2019 HARSHJEET BAL
 
Colney Lane, England, GB (52.62, 1.221)
20 European Robin 1 11 Nov 2019 HARSHJEET BAL
 
Colney Lane, England, GB (52.62, 1.221)
21 Rough-legged Hawk 1 11 Nov 2019 Mark Smiles
 
22 Canada Goose 12 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
23 Mute Swan 2 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
24 Eurasian Wigeon 260 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
25 Mallard 13 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
26 Green-winged Teal 12 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
27 Long-tailed Duck 1 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
28 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
29 Northern Lapwing 6 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
30 Eurasian Curlew 5 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
31 Common Redshank 3 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
32 Great Cormorant 24 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
33 Little Egret 2 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
34 Snow Bunting 3 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
35 Common Murre 2 11 Nov 2019 Mark Smiles
 
36 Northern Gannet 2 11 Nov 2019 Mark Smiles
 
37 European Stonechat 1 11 Nov 2019 Mark Smiles
 
38 Isabelline Wheatear 1 11 Nov 2019 Mark Smiles N
 
39 Eurasian Blue Tit 3 11 Nov 2019 Cathryn Pritchard
 
Merton area
40 Long-tailed Tit 4 11 Nov 2019 Cathryn Pritchard
 
Merton area
41 Mistle Thrush 1 11 Nov 2019 Cathryn Pritchard
 
Merton area
42 House Sparrow 1 11 Nov 2019 Cathryn Pritchard
 
Merton area
43 Brant 250 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
44 Northern Shoveler 65 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
45 Northern Pintail 2 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
46 Common Eider 4 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
47 Ruddy Turnstone 5 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
48 Mew Gull 1 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
49 Herring Gull 5 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
50 Great Black-backed Gull 3 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
51 Red-throated Loon 1 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
52 European Starling 56 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
53 Egyptian Goose 25 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
54 Common Shelduck 15 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
55 Eurasian Moorhen 5 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
56 Eurasian Coot 2 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
57 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
58 Gray Heron 1 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
59 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
60 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
61 Red Kite 1 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
62 Common Buzzard 2 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
63 Eurasian Kestrel 1 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
64 Eurasian Skylark 4 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
65 Pink-footed Goose 130 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
66 Black-tailed Godwit 5 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
67 Dunlin 1 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
68 Rook 9 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
69 Gadwall 6 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
70 Black-legged Kittiwake 2 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
71 Cetti's Warbler 1 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
72 European Goldfinch 2 11 Nov 2019 Brendon Fagan
 
73 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
74 Great Tit 1 11 Nov 2019 Bob Hunter
 
75 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 10 Nov 2019 Richard Moores
 
76 Coal Tit 3 10 Nov 2019 Richard Moores
 
77 Common Chiffchaff 4 10 Nov 2019 Richard Moores
 
78 Northern Goshawk 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Hilborough parish
79 Eurasian Jay 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Hilborough parish
80 Eurasian Wren 2 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Hilborough parish
81 Redwing 2 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Hilborough parish
82 Brambling 3 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Hilborough parish
83 European Greenfinch 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Hilborough parish
84 Eurasian Siskin 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Hilborough parish
85 Tawny Owl 1 10 Nov 2019 Michael East
 
Cockleycley Wood (N) - (52.6215,0.6319)
86 Water Rail X 10 Nov 2019 Aldina Franco
 
Unnamed Road, England, GB (52.967, 0.605)
87 Pied Avocet X 10 Nov 2019 Aldina Franco
 
Unnamed Road, England, GB (52.967, 0.605)
88 Bar-tailed Godwit X 10 Nov 2019 Aldina Franco
 
Unnamed Road, England, GB (52.967, 0.605)
89 Ruff X 10 Nov 2019 Aldina Franco
 
Unnamed Road, England, GB (52.967, 0.605)
90 Sanderling X 10 Nov 2019 Aldina Franco
 
Unnamed Road, England, GB (52.967, 0.605)
91 Common Scoter X 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
92 Gray Partridge X 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
93 Little Grebe 4 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
94 Black-bellied Plover X 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
95 Purple Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox N
 
96 Dovekie 2 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
97 Peregrine Falcon 1 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
98 Reed Bunting 4 10 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
99 Great Crested Grebe 2 10 Nov 2019 HARSHJEET BAL
 
100 Common Pochard X 10 Nov 2019 Dave Andrews
 
101 Tufted Duck X 10 Nov 2019 Dave Andrews
 
102 Barnacle Goose 8 10 Nov 2019 Bill Sutherland
 
103 Caspian Gull 1 10 Nov 2019 Bill Sutherland N
 
104 Bearded Reedling 4 10 Nov 2019 Bill Sutherland
 
105 Rock Pigeon 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
106 Eurasian Woodcock 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
107 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
108 Marsh Tit 3 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
109 Wood Lark 3 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
110 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
111 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
112 Song Thrush 1 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
113 Stock Dove 17 10 Nov 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits
114 Green Sandpiper 1 10 Nov 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits
115 Gray Wagtail 1 10 Nov 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits
116 Lesser Redpoll 4 10 Nov 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits
finch sp. 4 10 Nov 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits
passerine sp. 1 10 Nov 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Bawsey Sand pits
117 Mediterranean Gull 1 10 Nov 2019 James gilroy
 
118 Black Redstart 1 10 Nov 2019 James gilroy N
 
119 Twite 14 10 Nov 2019 James gilroy N
 
120 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 10 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
Hilborough church
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 2 10 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
121 Red-breasted Merganser 5 10 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
122 Red Knot 5000 10 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
123 Little Owl 1 10 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
124 Eurasian Blackcap 2 10 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
125 Bohemian Waxwing 2 10 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
126 Barn Owl 1 9 Nov 2019 Dave Andrews
 
Braeford Close, Norwich
127 Common Merganser 1 9 Nov 2019 sam newbury
 
128 Common Ringed Plover 20 9 Nov 2019 sam newbury
 
129 Red Phalarope 1 9 Nov 2019 sam newbury
 
130 Common Snipe 4 9 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
131 Northern Fulmar 1 9 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
132 Great Egret X 9 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
133 Hen Harrier 4 9 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
134 Short-eared Owl 1 9 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
135 Merlin 2 9 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
136 Rock Pipit X 9 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
137 Water Pipit 1 9 Nov 2019 Cathryn Pritchard
 
138 Great Bittern 1 9 Nov 2019 Ray Scally P
 
139 Common Kingfisher 1 9 Nov 2019 Ray Scally
 
crow sp. 50 9 Nov 2019 Ray Scally
 
goose sp. 50 9 Nov 2019 Ray Scally
 
Ringstead Road, Hunstanton GB-England (52.9235,0.5293)
Turdus sp. 10 9 Nov 2019 Ray Scally
 
Ringstead Road, Hunstanton GB-England (52.9235,0.5293)
gull sp. 50 9 Nov 2019 Ray Scally
 
A149, King's Lynn GB-England (52.8535,0.4924)
140 Cattle Egret 1 8 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
NVF
141 Spotted Redshank X 8 Nov 2019 Andy Cox
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 1 8 Nov 2019 sam newbury
 
142 Common Crane 4 8 Nov 2019 sam newbury
 
143 Velvet Scoter 1 8 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
144 Common Goldeneye 1 8 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
145 Great Skua 5 8 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe N
 
146 Pomarine Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe N
 
147 Parasitic Jaeger 1 8 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe N
 
148 Razorbill 4 8 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
149 Common Loon 1 8 Nov 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
150 Red Crossbill 5 8 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
large alcid sp. 11 7 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
151 Common Greenshank 1 6 Nov 2019 Chris Mills
 
Common/Lesser Redpoll 1 6 Nov 2019 Richard Moores
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 6 6 Nov 2019 Clare Lickfold
 
152 Little Gull 2 5 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell
 
duck sp. 2 5 Nov 2019 Richard Moores
 
153 Sabine's Gull 2 5 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
loon sp. 1 5 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
154 Sooty Shearwater 1 5 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
155 Manx Shearwater 1 5 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
156 Ring Ouzel 1 5 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 50 5 Nov 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
157 Red-necked Grebe 1 5 Nov 2019 Dave Andrews
 
158 Atlantic Puffin 5 5 Nov 2019 Dave Andrews
 
159 European Shag 1 5 Nov 2019 Dave Andrews
 
skua sp. 2 5 Nov 2019 Kieran Sheikh-Nixon
 
Parkview & Vale Road
160 Common Swift 1 4 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Long Beach Estate, Hemsby
161 Barn Swallow 1 4 Nov 2019 Andy Benson P
 
162 Common House-Martin 1 4 Nov 2019 Andy Benson P
 
163 Yellow-legged Gull 1 3 Nov 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 3 Nov 2019 Gabriel Jamie
 
Tundra/Whooper Swan 10 3 Nov 2019 Gabriel Jamie N
 
164 Arctic Loon 1 3 Nov 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
165 Whooper Swan X 3 Nov 2019 Cathryn Pritchard
 
166 Sandwich Tern 2 3 Nov 2019 Sean Offord
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 1 Nov 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby
Marsh/Willow Tit 2 1 Nov 2019 David Blaney
 
167 Little Ringed Plover 1 31 Oct 2019 David Blaney
 
168 Common Sandpiper 1 31 Oct 2019 Ian Humphrey
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9631,0.6033)
169 Rose-ringed Parakeet 1 31 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
170 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 31 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher N
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
171 Lapland Longspur 2 31 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
172 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 30 Oct 2019 Chris Allen N
 
173 Hawfinch 1 30 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Bawsey Sand pits
174 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 30 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
175 Lesser Whitethroat 1 30 Oct 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby
176 Common Firecrest 1 30 Oct 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby
Common/Arctic Tern 2 30 Oct 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 2 29 Oct 2019 Sam Creighton
 
177 Jack Snipe 1 29 Oct 2019 Michael Hoit
 
178 Mandarin Duck 1 29 Oct 2019 John Lewis N
 
179 Little Stint 1 29 Oct 2019 John Lewis N
 
180 Greater White-fronted Goose 3 29 Oct 2019 Lewis Lawes
 
181 Common Redpoll 1 29 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Common Chaffinch/Brambling 4 29 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Vinegar Middle, Kings Lynn
182 Tundra Swan 1 28 Oct 2019 Michelle Edwards N
 
28 Oct 2019 16:21 52.528, 0.277
183 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 22 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
184 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 22 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher N
 
32 North Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.919, 0.48)to Hunstanton south beach
185 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 22 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews P
 
186 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 22 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews P
 
187 Common Raven 1 21 Oct 2019 Paul Fisher N
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
188 Greater Scaup 2 21 Oct 2019 John Bargman
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag X 20 Oct 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
Great Yarmouth
189 Northern Wheatear 2 20 Oct 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
Great Yarmouth
190 Arctic Tern 1 20 Oct 2019 Rob Martin
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit X 18 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9631,1.0577)
191 Whimbrel 1 17 Oct 2019 Stu Buck P
 
192 Curlew Sandpiper 2 16 Oct 2019 Richard Moores
 
Breydon Water east end
193 Whinchat X 15 Oct 2019 Caroline Humphries
 
194 Greater Whitethroat 1 15 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews
 
195 Eared Grebe 2 15 Oct 2019 Santhosh Pavagada
 
WIth in UEA
196 Willow Warbler 1 14 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
197 Common Tern 1 13 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Weybourne
198 Hooded Merganser 1 12 Oct 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
199 Common Redstart 1 12 Oct 2019 Oriana Garzon
 
200 Alexandrine Parakeet 1 11 Oct 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
Columba sp. 2 10 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
St. Leonard's Church, Mundford, Norfolk,England
201 Eurasian Hobby 1 10 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 4 10 Oct 2019 Lydia Friedland
 
Ketts Hill, Necton,Norfolk,England
202 Eurasian Spoonbill 3 10 Oct 2019 David Ratcliffe
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 10 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews P
 
203 Richard's Pipit 1 10 Oct 2019 Kieran Sheikh-Nixon N
 
Trimingham Parish
204 Dusky Warbler 1 8 Oct 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
205 Garden Warbler 1 4 Oct 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
shorebird sp. 1 2 Oct 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Kings Lynn River Ouse
206 Spotted Flycatcher 1 1 Oct 2019 Liz Lackey
 
207 Black Guillemot 1 1 Oct 2019 David Russell N
 
208 Black Tern 1 29 Sep 2019 Simon Priestnall
 
45 Hunstanton Road
209 Red-crested Pochard 4 25 Sep 2019 Paul Fisher
 
wagtail sp. 1 25 Sep 2019 Ron Scott
 
210 Bank Swallow 1 25 Sep 2019 Joshua Brown
 
Phylloscopus sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 James Dee N
 
211 Sedge Warbler 1 23 Sep 2019 Chris Allen
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes
swallow sp. 1 23 Sep 2019 Clive Wall
 
NR25, Holt GB-England (52.9585,1.0186)
212 European Pied Flycatcher 1 22 Sep 2019 Clive Wall
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9679,0.6067)
Anas sp. 6 21 Sep 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
213 Little Tern 2 20 Sep 2019 Richard Moores
 
dabbling duck sp. 15 19 Sep 2019 Dave Curtis
 
214 Osprey 1 18 Sep 2019 Bob Hunter
 
Swanton Morley Fishing Lakes
Larus sp. 1 17 Sep 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
215 Common Quail 1 17 Sep 2019 Chris Mills
 
Sheringham BO
216 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 16 Sep 2019 Paul Fisher N
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) X 16 Sep 2019 Gary Elton
 
217 Tree Pipit 1 13 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
218 Garganey 2 13 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
219 Wood Sandpiper 1 11 Sep 2019 Nathan Langwald
 
220 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 10 Sep 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 8 Sep 2019 Sean Offord
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 2 8 Sep 2019 Simon Mitchell
 
221 Long-tailed Jaeger 1 7 Sep 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
222 Balearic Shearwater 1 7 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Long-eared/Short-eared Owl 1 5 Sep 2019 Chris Sharpe N
 
April Cottage, Chapel Street, Rocklands
223 Black Swan 1 5 Sep 2019 Dave Curtis N
 
224 European Turtle-Dove 1 5 Sep 2019 Paul Fisher
 
pipit sp. 1 2 Sep 2019 David Hodkinson
 
Graylag x Swan Goose (Domestic type) (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Mallard x White-cheeked Pintail (hybrid) 1 1 Sep 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
225 Willow Tit 1 1 Sep 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff X 31 Aug 2019 Sean Offord
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
226 Eurasian Wryneck 1 29 Aug 2019 christopher elmer N
 
227 Wood Warbler 1 29 Aug 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby
228 Common Cuckoo 1 27 Aug 2019 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby
229 Eurasian Nightjar 1 24 Aug 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
tern sp. X 20 Aug 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
230 Purple Heron 1 19 Aug 2019 David Russell P
 
Parus sp. X 18 Aug 2019 David Russell
 
peep sp. 5 13 Aug 2019 Jessie Barry
 
231 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 7 Aug 2019 Oscar Campbell N
 
232 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 6 Aug 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
233 Corn Bunting 1 4 Aug 2019 Stuart Fisher
 
Terrington Marsh - Long Road
Sylvia sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Mike Darsley
 
Tringa sp. 1 3 Aug 2019 Craig Robson N
 
Stafford St property, Norwich
234 Ruddy Shelduck 5 29 Jul 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO
235 Semipalmated Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
236 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 20 Jul 2019 Chris Allen N
 
237 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 18 Jul 2019 Chris Allen N
 
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe marshes
falcon sp. 1 11 Jul 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Calidris sp. 80 5 Jul 2019 Gary Allport
 
238 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 4 Jul 2019 Patrick Finch P
 
239 Squacco Heron 1 30 Jun 2019 Frank Bruce N
 
England, GB (52.958, 1.054)
plover sp. 1 23 Jun 2019 Paul Fisher
 
South Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.904, 0.469)
240 European Bee-eater 2 23 Jun 2019 Andy Benson N
 
Northrepps Village
241 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 16 Jun 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
242 Red-backed Shrike 1 14 Jun 2019 Matthew Cunningham N
 
Winterton, South Valley
243 Temminck's Stint 4 24 May 2019 Lewis Lawes P
 
244 Bluethroat 1 21 May 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Sheringham BO
245 Eurasian Dotterel 2 20 May 2019 David Nunn
 
246 Common Nightingale 1 18 May 2019 Bill Sutherland
 
247 Kentish Plover 1 17 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
248 Little Bittern 1 14 May 2019 Thomas Gibson P
 
249 Great Spotted Cuckoo 1 13 May 2019 Patrick Finch N
 
250 Great Reed Warbler 1 12 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Ferruginous x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 2 11 May 2019 Stu Buck P
 
251 Horned Lark 1 10 May 2019 Richard Bachman
 
252 Black Kite 1 9 May 2019 Julie & Dave Robinson-Ruffle N
 
PE31, King's Lynn GB-England (52.9514,0.6133)
253 Hooded Crow 1 7 May 2019 Craig Robson P
 
254 Savi's Warbler 1 6 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
white egret sp. 1 1 May 2019 Da Lo N
 
255 Woodchat Shrike 1 24 Apr 2019 Alex Berryman P
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 22 Apr 2019 Petra Court
 
256 Great Gray Shrike 1 21 Apr 2019 Alex Berryman N
 
Back Ln, Hickling
257 Smew 1 17 Apr 2019 Dave Andrews
 
redstart sp. 1 17 Apr 2019 Diana Schmies
 
258 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 13 Apr 2019 April Bagwill N
 
259 White-tailed Eagle 1 11 Apr 2019 Sean Offord N
 
Winterton-on-Sea area
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 11 Apr 2019 Amy Lawes
 
260 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 11 Apr 2019 David Ratcliffe P
 
261 Hoary Redpoll 1 7 Apr 2019 Ashley Banwell P
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 6 Apr 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
262 Horned Grebe 1 4 Apr 2019 Paul Fisher
 
32 North Beach, Heacham, England, GB (52.919, 0.48)to Hunstanton south beach
263 Tundra Bean-Goose 5 29 Mar 2019 Sara Miller
 
264 European Serin 1 27 Mar 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
265 Baikal Teal X 20 Mar 2019 Robert Chadwick P
 
266 Taiga Bean-Goose X 11 Mar 2019 Paul Bate
 
WWT Welney
267 Yellow-billed Loon 1 10 Mar 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
Water/Rock Pipit 5 7 Mar 2019 Dianne Croteau- Richard Brault
 
268 Little Bunting 1 2 Mar 2019 Chris Mills N
 
Weybourne patch
Accipiter sp. 2 22 Feb 2019 David Hodkinson N
 
269 Glossy Ibis 1 22 Feb 2019 Richard Moores P
 
Halvergate - Branch Road South
270 Glaucous Gull 1 20 Feb 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
271 Iceland Gull 1 14 Feb 2019 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
swan sp. 12 1 Feb 2019 Stuart Fisher N
 
Kings Lynn River Ouse
272 Ring-necked Duck 1 21 Jan 2019 Michael Hoit N
 
Anser sp. 1 18 Jan 2019 Dave Andrews N
 
Braeford Close, Norwich
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 17 Jan 2019 Michael Meadows
 
Norfolk Coast Path, England, GB (52.957, 0.864)
273 Golden Pheasant 1 12 Jan 2019 Ron Scott
 
Bayfield Estate
crossbill sp. 8 5 Jan 2019 Clement Charenton N
 
Little Ouse River, Brandon GB-England (52,4583,0,6736)
274 White-throated Dipper 1 2 Jan 2019 Liam Andrews N
 
Station Road, England, GB (52.795, 1.434)
275 White Stork 1 21 Dec 2018 Andy Hannaford N
 
Welney WWT
276 Red-rumped Swallow 1 9 Dec 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
277 King Eider 1 17 Nov 2018 Gabriel Jamie N
 
278 Pallid Swift 1 12 Nov 2018 Andy Benson P
 
Parrot/Red Crossbill 4 10 Nov 2018 Craig Robson N
 
279 Siberian Stonechat 1 8 Nov 2018 Frank Bruce N
 
track near beach road
wheatear sp. 1 5 Nov 2018 Andy Benson P
 
redpoll sp. 1 4 Nov 2018 James Kennerley N
 
280 Barred Warbler 1 31 Oct 2018 Stu Buck P
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 29 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
jaeger sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 David Bradnum
 
Asio sp. 2 27 Oct 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
Herring/Yellow-legged Gull 4 22 Oct 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
Thieves' Lane, Rocklands, England, GB (52.544, 0.941)
281 Brown Shrike 1 21 Oct 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
282 Rosy Starling 1 16 Oct 2018 Frank Bruce N
 
(52.647, 1.197)
283 Ortolan Bunting 1 8 Oct 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
Waxham
284 Leach's Storm-Petrel X 7 Oct 2018 Michael Maltby
 
285 Red-necked Phalarope 1 4 Oct 2018 Dominic Mitchell P
 
286 Pallid Harrier 1 29 Sep 2018 Ben Montgomery N
 
Sterna sp. 1 22 Sep 2018 Chris Sharpe N
 
harrier sp. 1 21 Sep 2018 Steve Kelling N
 
PE14, Wisbech GB-England (52.5232,0.2743)
287 Greenish Warbler 1 5 Sep 2018 David Russell N
 
Zino's/Fea's Petrel 1 27 Aug 2018 Ryan Irvine P
 
Hemsby seawatch
288 Icterine Warbler 1 23 Aug 2018 Dave Andrews N
 
289 Spotted Crake 1 19 Aug 2018 Ryan Irvine N
 
290 Pied Crow 1 21 Jun 2018 Andy Benson N
 
291 Roseate Tern 1 16 Jun 2018 Ryan Irvine N
 
Scroby Sands
292 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 14 Jun 2018 David Ratcliffe P
 
Potter Heigham Marshes
293 Common Rosefinch 1 3 Jun 2018 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG. Salthouse Village
294 Moltoni's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2018 Graeme Spinks N
 
295 White-winged Tern 1 26 May 2018 Bob Hunter
 
296 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 25 May 2018 James gilroy P
 
Blakeney Point
lark sp. 2 5 Apr 2018 Paul Bentinck
 
Cockley Cley Road
297 Parrot Crossbill 14 24 Mar 2018 Patrick Finch P
 
Santon Warren
298 Snowy Owl 1 11 Mar 2018 David Ratcliffe N
 
Common Pochard x Ferruginous Duck (hybrid) 1 6 Mar 2018 James gilroy N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 3 Mar 2018 Simon Priestnall N
 
alcid sp. 5 17 Feb 2018 Mike Prince
 
299 Hume's Warbler 1 22 Jan 2018 Ryan Irvine N
 
Waxham
Tufted Duck x Greater Scaup (hybrid) 1 6 Jan 2018 Simon Priestnall
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 1 Jan 2018 Mark Welford
 
Horned/Eared Grebe 1 7 Dec 2017 Ryan Irvine
 
Hemsby seawatch
300 Desert Wheatear 1 4 Dec 2017 David Ratcliffe N
 
Eccles
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 24 Nov 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
301 European Storm-Petrel 1 29 Oct 2017 Patrick Finch
 
Cley beach car park
Pomarine/Parasitic Jaeger 1 14 Oct 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby seawatch
302 Pallas's Grasshopper-Warbler X 20 Sep 2017 Paul Sullivan
 
Burnham Overy Staithe
303 Arctic Warbler 1 18 Sep 2017 Yoav Perlman P
 
304 Corn Crake 1 17 Sep 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
shearwater sp. 1 16 Sep 2017 Dave Andrews N
 
waterfowl sp. 100 4 Sep 2017 Douglas Ball N
 
305 European Honey-buzzard 1 26 Aug 2017 Yoav Perlman N
 
The M.A.D.R.A
306 Caspian Tern 1 17 Aug 2017 Dave Andrews P
 
307 Baird's Sandpiper 1 8 Aug 2017 David Ratcliffe N
 
Potter Heigham Marshes
308 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 16 Jul 2017 Gary Clewley N
 
309 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 12 Jun 2017 Richard Moores P
 
310 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 20 May 2017 Patrick Finch N
 
shrike sp. 1 17 May 2017 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
311 Tawny Pipit 1 10 May 2017 Dave Andrews N
 
Velvet/White-winged/Stejneger's Scoter 37 2 Mar 2017 Andy Hannaford
 
Titchwell RSPB Reserve, Norfolk
312 Ferruginous Duck 1 21 Jan 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
313 Red-breasted Goose X 28 Dec 2016 Steve Thorpe
 
Docking
314 Radde's Warbler 1 16 Oct 2016 Shaun Bater
 
snipe sp. 2 15 Oct 2016 Craig Robson N
 
315 Black-throated Thrush 1 15 Oct 2016 Richard Moores P
 
316 Olive-backed Pipit 2 14 Oct 2016 Mike Wheeler
 
317 Montagu's Harrier 1 30 Sep 2016 Trysten Loefke
 
318 Marsh Warbler 1 21 Sep 2016 Ryan Irvine
 
At sea, Norfolk, UK
319 Cory's Shearwater 1 29 Aug 2016 Ryan Irvine
 
At sea, Norfolk, UK
320 Great Knot 1 4 Jul 2016 Charles Murphy N
 
321 Ross's Goose X 18 Jun 2016 Tom Ambrose
 
322 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 7 Jun 2016 Ryan Irvine N
 
Hemsby
323 Black-eared Wheatear 1 28 May 2016 James gilroy P
 
324 Isabelline Shrike 1 19 Oct 2015 Bob Hunter
 
325 Booted Warbler 1 23 Aug 2015 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, Gramborough Hill, Salthouse
326 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 25 Jul 2015 Andrew Steele
 
327 Laughing Gull X 14 Jun 2015 EDWARD PAXTON
 
328 Paddyfield Warbler 1 14 Jun 2015 EDWARD PAXTON N
 
329 Red-footed Falcon 1 5 Jun 2015 Ryan Irvine P
 
Hemsby
Subalpine/Moltoni's Warbler 1 11 May 2015 Peter Kennerley N
 
330 Citril Finch 1 10 May 2015 Pete Antrobus N
 
331 Subalpine Warbler 1 10 May 2015 Ashley Banwell P
 
Blakeney Point
332 Surf Scoter 1 30 Nov 2014 Richard Bachman N
 
333 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 18 Oct 2014 Mike Wheeler N
 
Spotted/Little/Baillon's Crake 1 12 Sep 2014 David Russell N
 
334 Ruddy Duck 1 22 Aug 2014 David Russell N
 
335 Franklin's Gull X 13 Aug 2014 Dylan Vasapolli
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule 1 22 Jul 2014 Pete Antrobus
 
336 Black-winged Pratincole 1 16 Jul 2014 Dave Andrews N
 
337 Spectacled Warbler 1 15 Jun 2014 Graeme Spinks N
 
338 Black-headed Bunting 1 31 May 2014 Richard Mooney N
 
339 White-winged Crossbill 1 30 Mar 2014 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
340 Wilson's Phalarope 1 18 Sep 2013 Michael Bowen P
 
341 Lesser Scaup 1 8 Sep 2013 Duncan Watson
 
Stanwick Lakes
Snow x Ross's Goose (hybrid) X 4 Sep 2013 George Newell
 
342 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 25 Aug 2013 James Appleton N
 
343 European Roller 1 10 Aug 2013 Steve Patmore P
 
344 Snow Goose 1 17 May 2013 Richard Bachman N
 
345 African Sacred Ibis 2 11 May 2013 Peter Hart N
 
Hickling Broad
346 Cackling Goose 1 23 Dec 2012 Toby Austin P
 
347 Alpine Swift 1 1 Aug 2012 Chris Donald
 
Beeston Common, Sheringham
348 Western Sandpiper 1 29 Jan 2012 Will George N
 
349 Melodious Warbler 1 8 Nov 2011 James Appleton N
 
350 Rufous-tailed Robin 1 14 Oct 2011 Rob Martin P
 
351 Fea's Petrel 1 16 Sep 2011 Pete Morris N
 
crow/raven sp. 300 18 Aug 2011 Marshall Iliff N
 
352 Gull-billed Tern 1 18 May 2011 Ashley Banwell P
 
353 Collared Flycatcher X 8 May 2011 Roy & Lorraine Ingleston
 
ENG, Holme Bird Observatory & NWT Reserve
354 Citrine Wagtail 1 24 Apr 2011 Richard Fuller P
 
355 Red-tailed Hawk 1 12 Mar 2011 Peter Kennerley N
 
Olley's Farm
356 Northern Harrier 1 18 Feb 2011 Pete Antrobus N
 
357 American Wigeon 1 6 Feb 2011 Pete Antrobus N
 
358 American Golden-Plover 1 15 Nov 2010 Rodolphe Dubois N
 
359 Alder Flycatcher 1 27 Sep 2010 Alan Whitehead
 
360 River Warbler X 10 Jul 2010 Paul Sullivan
 
Thorpe-next Haddiscoe
361 Thrush Nightingale 1 1 Jun 2010 Vicki Sandage N
 
362 Trumpeter Finch 1 1 Jun 2010 Alexander Lees P
 
363 Pied Wheatear 1 15 Oct 2009 Craig Robson N
 
jaeger/skua sp. 3 13 Sep 2009 Mike Prince N
 
364 Wood Duck 1 27 May 2009 NM Gatward N
 
Thurne Mill
365 Collared Pratincole 1 20 May 2009 Reuben Braddock N
 
Blakeney Freshmarsh
366 Marbled Teal 1 25 Oct 2008 Ashley Banwell P
 
367 Marsh Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2008 NM Gatward N
 
Rush Hill
368 Falcated Duck 1 22 Apr 2008 Da Lo P
 
Witton Lane
369 Black Lark 1 21 Apr 2008 Peter Kennerley N
 
370 White-crowned Sparrow 1 2 Mar 2008 R B N
 
Cley,Norfolk
371 Great Shearwater 2 10 Sep 2007 Ashley Banwell
 
Sheringham
372 Dark-eyed Junco 1 15 Jul 2007 Craig Robson N
 
Hollow Lane, Langham
373 Bonaparte's Gull 1 11 May 2007 Dave Andrews P
 
374 Whiskered Tern 1 18 Oct 2006 Mike Prince N
 
375 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 26 Aug 2006 Andy Benson N
 
376 Rustic Bunting 1 9 Jun 2006 NM Gatward N
 
Overstrand
377 Killdeer 1 9 Apr 2006 NM Gatward N
 
Blakeney Fresh Marsh
378 Ross's Gull 1 1 Jan 2006 John Raven
 
379 Little Swift 1 13 Nov 2005 Dave Andrews P
 
cormorant sp. 1 4 Sep 2005 Derek Richardson N
 
380 Lesser Crested Tern 1 19 Jul 2005 NM Gatward N
 
Arnold's Marsh
Common/Black Scoter X 6 Jul 2005 Robert Wallace N
 
381 Stilt Sandpiper 1 16 May 2005 Roger Burrows
 
Norfolk Coast Path--Burnham Deepdale area
382 Black-winged Stilt X 21 Mar 2005 Trevor Morris N
 
383 Sardinian Warbler 1 24 Oct 2004 Stu Elsom N
 
384 Red-throated Pipit 1 18 Oct 2004 Steve Patmore N
 
385 Greater Sand-Plover 1 5 Jul 2004 Peter Kennerley N
 
386 Alpine Accentor 1 20 Apr 2004 Andy Benson N
 
387 Pine Bunting 1 9 Mar 2004 Peter Adhemar N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 20 May 2003 Steven Mlodinow N
 
Cley to Wells
388 White-headed Duck 1 10 Aug 2002 Ashley Banwell
 
389 Black Stork 1 27 May 2002 NM Gatward N
 
390 Terek Sandpiper 1 23 Jul 2001 Craig Robson N
 
Blue-winged Teal x Northern Shoveler (hybrid) 1 9 May 2001 Mark Dennis N
 
391 Blue-winged Teal 1 19 Aug 2000 Phil Hyde N
 
392 Slender-billed Gull 2 5 May 2000 Craig Robson N
 
393 Blyth's Pipit 1 27 Sep 1999 Craig Robson N
 
394 Pied-billed Grebe 1 9 May 1999 Stephen Harris N
 
Thompson Common
395 Chestnut Bunting 1 31 May 1998 Ashley Banwell
 
Salthouse
396 Canvasback 1 22 Feb 1998 Cathryn Pritchard N
 
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 1 Feb 1998 Andy Wraithmell N
 
scoter sp. 100 16 Nov 1996 Stephen Gast N
 
397 Black-and-white Warbler X 16 Nov 1996 paul hammerton N
 
Trowse, Norwich
398 Two-barred Warbler 1 16 Oct 1996 Craig Robson N
 
Red-tailed/Isabelline Shrike 1 14 Oct 1996 Stuart Fisher N
 
Barnacle x Canada Goose (hybrid) 2 2 Oct 1995 Stuart Fisher N
 
399 Greater Yellowlegs 1 25 May 1995 Craig Robson N
 
400 Rufous-tailed Rock-Thrush 1 24 May 1995 Paul Chapman N
 
Hunstanton Golf Course
401 Greater Flamingo 2 23 May 1995 Craig Robson N
 
402 Aquatic Warbler 1 11 Oct 1994 Craig Robson N
 
403 Spotted Sandpiper 1 6 Oct 1994 Craig Robson P
 
404 Siberian Thrush 1 18 Sep 1994 Craig Robson N
 
405 Great Snipe 1 17 Sep 1994 Craig Robson N
 
Sheringham area
406 Lanceolated Warbler 1 29 Sep 1993 Craig Robson N
 
407 Oriental Pratincole 1 31 Jul 1993 Seb Buckton
 
408 Asian Desert Warbler 1 31 May 1993 Mike Prince
 
409 Pacific Swift 1 30 May 1993 Thomas Brooks L
 
410 Sociable Lapwing X 26 Apr 1993 Bob Hunter
 
411 Ring-billed Gull 1 3 Dec 1992 Seb Buckton
 
Great Yarmouth
412 Rüppell's Warbler 1 4 Sep 1992 Steve Bale N
 
413 Red-necked Stint X 2 Aug 1992 Rick Simpson