London Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Dominic Mitchell 21 Jan 2020 1
Clive Wood 21 Jan 2020 1
Stivi Musievski 21 Jan 2020 16
Stefan Appleby 21 Jan 2020 2
R L 21 Jan 2020 7
Stefan Appleby 21 Jan 2020 1
Stefan Appleby 21 Jan 2020 1
Dominic Mitchell 21 Jan 2020 9
Dominic Mitchell 21 Jan 2020 7
Donovan Rule 21 Jan 2020 31
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~1 day(s) ago.
1 Jonathan Lethbridge
247
2 Stuart Fisher
231
3 Susy Jones
223
4 Dominic Mitchell
210
5 Stephen Harris
207
6 Mario Farr
198
7 Walthamstow Birders data
190
8 Wanstead Birders data
184
9 R Gardner
179
10 Graham Howie
175
Top 100 eBirders...

295 Species 25,757 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Rock Pigeon 2 20 Jan 2020 Matías Garrido N
 
The Francis Crick Institute
2 European Robin 1 20 Jan 2020 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
3 Carrion Crow 3 20 Jan 2020 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--E (general area)
4 Eurasian Wren 1 20 Jan 2020 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--E (general area)
5 Graylag Goose 62 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
6 Canada Goose 20 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
7 Mute Swan 50 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones N
 
8 Egyptian Goose 20 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
9 Northern Shoveler 2 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
10 Gadwall 8 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
11 Mallard 20 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
12 Red-crested Pochard 1 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
13 Common Pochard 10 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
14 Tufted Duck 30 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
15 Great Crested Grebe 3 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
16 Common Wood-Pigeon 4 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
17 Eurasian Moorhen 30 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
18 Eurasian Coot 100 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones N
 
19 Black-headed Gull 450 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones N
 
20 Mew Gull 10 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
21 Herring Gull 20 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
22 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
23 Great Cormorant 1 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
24 Gray Heron 5 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
25 Little Owl 1 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones N
 
26 Rose-ringed Parakeet 30 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
27 Eurasian Magpie 5 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
28 Eurasian Blue Tit 3 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
29 Cetti's Warbler 1 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones N
 
30 European Starling 40 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
31 Redwing 10 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
32 Eurasian Blackbird 4 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
33 Dunnock 1 20 Jan 2020 Sam Jones
 
34 Eurasian Jackdaw 7 20 Jan 2020 Stivi Musievski
 
2 Homewood Close, Hampton GB-England (51.4257,-0.3805)
35 European Goldfinch 7 20 Jan 2020 Stivi Musievski
 
2 Homewood Close, Hampton GB-England (51.4257,-0.3805)
36 Great Black-backed Gull 1 20 Jan 2020 Reuben Braddock
 
37 Great Tit 2 20 Jan 2020 Reuben Braddock
 
38 House Sparrow 12 20 Jan 2020 Graham Howie
 
29 Thermopylae Gate, London GB-England (51.4898,-0.0166)
39 Little Grebe 1 20 Jan 2020 Steve Patmore
 
40 Caspian Gull 1 20 Jan 2020 Steve Patmore N
 
41 Great Spotted Woodpecker 2 20 Jan 2020 Steve Patmore
 
42 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 20 Jan 2020 Steve Patmore
 
43 Coal Tit 2 20 Jan 2020 Steve Patmore
 
44 Long-tailed Tit 3 20 Jan 2020 Steve Patmore
 
45 Common Shelduck X 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
46 Eurasian Wigeon X 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
47 Northern Pintail X 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
48 Green-winged Teal X 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
49 Eurasian Collared-Dove X 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
50 Water Rail 2 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
51 Northern Lapwing X 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
52 Eurasian Curlew 1 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
53 Common Snipe X 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
54 Common Redshank 20 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
55 Little Egret 1 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
56 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 3 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
57 Barn Owl 1 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
58 Eurasian Kestrel 1 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
59 Eurasian Skylark 12 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
60 Song Thrush 2 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
61 European Stonechat 2 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
62 Meadow Pipit 1 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
63 Rock Pipit 3 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
64 Reed Bunting 3 20 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis
 
65 Black-tailed Godwit 1 20 Jan 2020 Alan Wilkinson
 
66 Dunlin 700 20 Jan 2020 Alan Wilkinson N
 
67 Gray Wagtail 1 20 Jan 2020 Alan Wilkinson
 
68 White Wagtail 1 20 Jan 2020 Alan Wilkinson
 
69 Common Chaffinch 1 20 Jan 2020 Alan Wilkinson
 
70 Stock Dove 1 20 Jan 2020 Gerry Rawcliffe
 
71 Yellow-legged Gull 1 20 Jan 2020 Gerry Rawcliffe
 
72 Eurasian Jay 2 20 Jan 2020 Gerry Rawcliffe
 
73 Common Firecrest 1 20 Jan 2020 Gerry Rawcliffe
 
74 Eurasian Nuthatch 2 20 Jan 2020 Gerry Rawcliffe
 
75 Goldcrest 1 20 Jan 2020 Graeme Spinks
 
Addiscombe Court Road, Croydon
76 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 20 Jan 2020 Graham Howie
 
77 Common Kingfisher 1 20 Jan 2020 Graham Howie
 
78 Common Chiffchaff 1 20 Jan 2020 Graham Howie
 
79 Eurasian Treecreeper 5 20 Jan 2020 Graham Howie P
 
80 European Greenfinch 3 20 Jan 2020 Graham Howie
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 5 19 Jan 2020 Clive Wood
 
St James's Park, London GB-England (51.5046,-0.1295)
goose sp. 4 19 Jan 2020 Clive Wood
 
St James's Park, London GB-England (51.5046,-0.1295)
Larus sp. 5 19 Jan 2020 Clive Wood
 
St James's Park, London GB-England (51.5046,-0.1295)
81 Mistle Thrush 1 19 Jan 2020 Paul Rose
 
82 Eurasian Blackcap 1 19 Jan 2020 Reuben Braddock N
 
Tufnell Park--Huddleston Road
83 Rook 2 19 Jan 2020 Philip Boyle
 
Home Park
84 Mandarin Duck 3 19 Jan 2020 David Wright
 
85 Common Goldeneye 1 19 Jan 2020 David Wright
 
86 Great Bittern 1 19 Jan 2020 David Wright
 
87 Water Pipit 2 19 Jan 2020 David Wright
 
88 Fieldfare 1 19 Jan 2020 Gavin Ailes
 
19 Jan 2020 12:07 pm 51.489, -0.23
89 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 19 Jan 2020 Anthony Clancy
 
90 Common Buzzard 1 19 Jan 2020 Anthony Clancy
 
91 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 19 Jan 2020 Anthony Clancy
 
92 Peregrine Falcon 2 19 Jan 2020 Steve Newton
 
Walthamstow Wetlands
93 Black Redstart 1 19 Jan 2020 Steve Newton
 
Walthamstow Wetlands
94 Greater Scaup 1 19 Jan 2020 Marion Bertuzzo N
 
95 Common Merganser 4 19 Jan 2020 Marion Bertuzzo N
 
96 Eurasian Linnet 24 19 Jan 2020 Marion Bertuzzo
 
97 Eurasian Siskin 1 19 Jan 2020 Marion Bertuzzo
 
98 Tawny Owl 1 19 Jan 2020 Jamie Cedar
 
99 Black Swan 3 18 Jan 2020 Peter Dawson
 
100 Red Kite 1 18 Jan 2020 Leo Duarte
 
101 Eurasian Woodcock 2 18 Jan 2020 Richard Cope
 
102 Yellowhammer 5 18 Jan 2020 Richard Cope
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 4 17 Jan 2020 Silas Powell
 
passerine sp. 8 17 Jan 2020 Matías Garrido
 
The Francis Crick Institute
103 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 16 Jan 2020 Matthew Cunningham N
 
Stave Hill Ecological Park
gull sp. 46 16 Jan 2020 Leo Duarte
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 16 Jan 2020 Leo Duarte
 
crow sp. 8 16 Jan 2020 Leo Duarte
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 16 Jan 2020 David Bradshaw
 
104 Common Sandpiper 1 16 Jan 2020 David Bradshaw
 
105 Jack Snipe 1 13 Jan 2020 Paul Lewis N
 
WWT London Wetland Centre
106 Mediterranean Gull 1 12 Jan 2020 Arjun Dutta N
 
107 Bar-headed Goose 1 11 Jan 2020 Patrick Pilarski P
 
Herring x Lesser Black-backed Gull (hybrid) 1 11 Jan 2020 Josh Jones
 
108 Pied Avocet 8 11 Jan 2020 Paul Rose
 
109 European Golden-Plover 3 11 Jan 2020 Paul Rose
 
110 Iceland Gull 1 11 Jan 2020 Paul Rose N
 
111 Common Redpoll 6 11 Jan 2020 Jamie Cedar
 
112 Barnacle Goose 2 10 Jan 2020 Oliver Cook
 
113 Ruff 1 10 Jan 2020 Alan Wilkinson
 
Turdus sp. 25 7 Jan 2020 Anya Auerbach
 
114 Brant 1 6 Jan 2020 Josh Jones N
 
115 Monk Parakeet 9 6 Jan 2020 Niall Keogh P
 
Thermopylae Gate
duck sp. 2 4 Jan 2020 Leo Duarte
 
116 Greater White-fronted Goose 1 3 Jan 2020 Jamie Cedar
 
117 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 3 Jan 2020 Calum Mckellar
 
118 Green Sandpiper 2 3 Jan 2020 Rhys Evans
 
119 Bearded Reedling 1 1 Jan 2020 Matthew Cunningham N
 
120 Ruddy Turnstone 1 31 Dec 2019 Eric Hoelzl
 
Domestic goose sp. (Domestic type) 3 29 Dec 2019 Peter Carr
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 28 Dec 2019 Samuel Levy
 
Muscovy Duck x Mallard (hybrid) 2 20 Dec 2019 Jock McCracken
 
thrush sp. 2 19 Dec 2019 Jock McCracken
 
London Roundwood Park
121 Merlin 1 18 Dec 2019 Martin Jordan
 
grebe sp. 1 18 Dec 2019 Jay Breidt N
 
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest 1 17 Dec 2019 Stephen Harris N
 
falcon sp. 1 15 Dec 2019 Jay Breidt
 
122 Black-bellied Plover 1 15 Dec 2019 Martin Jordan
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 13 Dec 2019 Sam Jones N
 
Water/Rock Pipit 1 8 Dec 2019 Sarah Havens
 
London Wetland Centre, London GB-England (51.4768,-0.2356)
123 Brambling 1 7 Dec 2019 Steve Patmore
 
124 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 6 Dec 2019 Graeme Wright
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 4 1 Dec 2019 Bradford Decker
 
Greenpark Way, Greenford GB-England (51.5430,-0.3328)
125 Short-eared Owl 1 29 Nov 2019 Alan Wilkinson
 
shorebird sp. 30 28 Nov 2019 Luke Pheneger
 
126 Common Raven 1 26 Nov 2019 Paul Lewis N
 
127 Lesser Redpoll 1 20 Nov 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
128 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 13 Nov 2019 Peter Alfrey N
 
Parus sp. X 9 Nov 2019 Eric Crockett
 
129 Eared Grebe 1 5 Nov 2019 Magnus Andersson P
 
130 Hawfinch 1 5 Nov 2019 Magnus Andersson P
 
finch sp. 16 3 Nov 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
131 Red Knot 1 31 Oct 2019 Russell Dewhurst P
 
132 Red-throated Loon 1 31 Oct 2019 Rachel Lawrence N
 
wagtail sp. 4 27 Oct 2019 Rebecca Van Dyke
 
133 Little Gull 2 27 Oct 2019 jacques gravel
 
134 Barn Swallow 1 26 Oct 2019 Marcus Hunt
 
bird sp. 3 25 Oct 2019 Richard Littauer N
 
98 Commercial Road, London GB-England (51.5148,-0.0649)
135 Common Redstart X 24 Oct 2019 Nicholas Petrie N
 
136 Common Scoter 2 24 Oct 2019 Niall Keogh P
 
137 Sanderling 2 24 Oct 2019 Niall Keogh N
 
138 Willow Warbler 1 22 Oct 2019 Terry Blows
 
Herring/Lesser Black-backed Gull 200 22 Oct 2019 Niall Keogh N
 
139 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 20 Oct 2019 Steve Newton
 
Walthamstow Wetlands
140 Northern Wheatear 1 19 Oct 2019 sam newbury
 
swallow sp. 1 19 Oct 2019 Oriana Garzon
 
141 Great Egret 1 18 Oct 2019 Russell Dewhurst P
 
142 Osprey 1 16 Oct 2019 Alexander Hagge N
 
143 Garden Warbler 1 15 Oct 2019 Reuben Braddock N
 
144 Common House-Martin 3 14 Oct 2019 Steve Patmore
 
145 Spotted Flycatcher 1 13 Oct 2019 Peter Carr
 
146 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 10 Oct 2019 Ethan Kistler
 
147 Ring Ouzel 1 10 Oct 2019 Reuben Braddock N
 
148 Whinchat 1 9 Oct 2019 Nicholas Talbot
 
149 Lesser Whitethroat 1 6 Oct 2019 Steve Patmore
 
150 Wood Lark 2 5 Oct 2019 Steve Patmore N
 
Cowdrey Road
151 Greater Whitethroat 1 1 Oct 2019 Reuben Braddock N
 
152 Bank Swallow 30 29 Sep 2019 Steve Newton
 
Walthamstow Wetlands
153 Common Tern 3 29 Sep 2019 Jose Martinez De Valdenebro
 
154 Red Crossbill 2 28 Sep 2019 Steve Patmore N
 
155 Sandwich Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Anchor
156 Arctic Tern 15 26 Sep 2019 Josh Jones N
 
157 Common Nightingale 1 23 Sep 2019 Dominic Mitchell
 
Muswell Hill--Rosebery Road
158 Black Tern 3 21 Sep 2019 Stuart Smith
 
159 Tree Pipit 1 21 Sep 2019 Steve Patmore
 
160 Eurasian Hobby 2 19 Sep 2019 David Hochadel
 
161 Common Ringed Plover 1 14 Sep 2019 Gareth Parkes
 
162 Garganey 2 14 Sep 2019 Nicholas Talbot
 
163 Sedge Warbler 1 13 Sep 2019 Lewis Lawes
 
164 Common Swift X 9 Sep 2019 Max Buckley
 
165 Eurasian Wryneck 1 7 Sep 2019 Luke Bridges N
 
166 European Pied Flycatcher 1 7 Sep 2019 Oliver Flory
 
167 Common Greenshank 2 7 Sep 2019 Jonathan Lethbridge
 
168 Ruddy Duck 10 5 Sep 2019 Rebecca Shankland
 
169 Little Ringed Plover 1 4 Sep 2019 Nick Simon P
 
170 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 3 Sep 2019 Reginald O'Donoghue N
 
171 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 1 Sep 2019 Maria Kallionaki
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 5 30 Aug 2019 Adrian Boyle
 
172 Wood Sandpiper 1 22 Aug 2019 Chris Farthing P
 
173 Whimbrel 1 17 Aug 2019 Alan Wilkinson
 
tern sp. 1 13 Aug 2019 Sara Pike
 
174 Cattle Egret 1 13 Aug 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
175 Common Cuckoo 1 1 Aug 2019 nick upton
 
Sylvia sp. 2 30 Jul 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
176 Roseate Tern 1 21 Jul 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Phylloscopus sp. 3 16 Jul 2019 Yara Shennan N
 
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 11 Jul 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
177 Red-legged Partridge 2 23 Jun 2019 Reuben Braddock N
 
Whitewebbs Golf Club, Enfield GB-England (51.6774,-0.0792)
white egret sp. 1 9 Jun 2019 Cheech Albanese
 
Common/Arctic Tern 2 25 May 2019 Steve Newton N
 
Walthamstow Wetlands
178 Great Reed Warbler 1 19 May 2019 Ian Murray N
 
179 Snow Goose 2 17 May 2019 Keri Dearborn N
 
180 Ruddy Shelduck 1 17 May 2019 Keri Dearborn N
 
181 Little Tern 1 17 May 2019 Niall Keogh N
 
182 European Turtle-Dove 2 15 May 2019 Gareth Parkes
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 13 May 2019 Reuben Braddock N
 
183 Temminck's Stint 2 12 May 2019 Hugh Antram N
 
Common/Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 May 2019 Alec Lindsay
 
Kensington Gardens, London GB-England (51.5066,-0.1785)
lark sp. 2 4 May 2019 Kristen Robinson
 
Wandsworth Common, London GB-England (51.4540,-0.1680)
184 Wood Warbler 1 29 Apr 2019 Wanstead Birders data
 
Wanstead Flats
plover sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Daisy Paul
 
Tringa sp. 1 27 Apr 2019 Daisy Paul
 
Aythya sp. 1 26 Apr 2019 Thomas Gibson N
 
185 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 22 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
186 Spotted Redshank 1 21 Apr 2019 Alex Bayly N
 
187 Corn Bunting 1 18 Apr 2019 Dominic Mitchell
 
188 White Stork 1 16 Apr 2019 Josh Jones N
 
BirdGuides office
189 Glaucous Gull 1 14 Apr 2019 matt newport
 
London GB-England (51.5017,-0.1405)
190 Red-breasted Merganser 1 12 Apr 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
pipit sp. 3 6 Apr 2019 Steve Newton
 
Walthamstow Wetlands
191 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 4 Apr 2019 Niall Keogh P
 
192 Bohemian Waxwing 1 28 Mar 2019 Ron Miller
 
waterfowl sp. 6 18 Mar 2019 Jeff Ellerbusch N
 
193 Smew 1 10 Mar 2019 Dominic Mitchell N
 
194 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 2 Mar 2019 Niall Keogh P
 
Columba sp. 1 27 Feb 2019 London Birder N
 
South Hendon
swan sp. 1 20 Feb 2019 London Birder N
 
Herring x Caspian Gull (hybrid) 1 16 Feb 2019 Josh Jones N
 
195 Bonaparte's Gull 1 6 Feb 2019 Tomasz Tanczuk N
 
Erith Pier, Erith GB-Anglia (51,4813,0,1853)
Common/Lesser Redpoll 20 2 Dec 2018 Jonathan Sweet
 
196 Common Loon 1 2 Dec 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
loon sp. 1 26 Nov 2018 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
197 Arctic Loon 1 25 Nov 2018 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
198 Common Eider 1 24 Nov 2018 Josh Jones N
 
199 Red-backed Shrike 1 11 Nov 2018 Harry Halstead N
 
200 Horned Grebe 1 10 Nov 2018 Stuart Fisher N
 
201 Hen Harrier 1 1 Nov 2018 Steve Alley
 
202 Rough-legged Hawk 1 30 Oct 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
redpoll sp. 1 29 Oct 2018 Niall Keogh N
 
203 Richard's Pipit 1 29 Oct 2018 Susy Jones P
 
204 Rustic Bunting 1 21 Oct 2018 Rachel Lawrence P
 
Wanstead
205 Northern Gannet 1 24 Sep 2018 Dominic Mitchell P
 
206 Little Stint 1 25 Aug 2018 Susy Jones
 
Meadow/Tree Pipit X 4 Aug 2018 Jonathan Lethbridge
 
Twite/Eurasian Linnet 1 2 Aug 2018 David Broadley
 
207 Marsh Sandpiper 1 28 Jul 2018 Gill Havard N
 
208 Long-tailed Duck 2 21 Jun 2018 Mike Honeyman P
 
209 Savi's Warbler 1 3 Jun 2018 Dominic Mitchell A
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 2 14 May 2018 Christian Renault
 
210 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 15 Apr 2018 Susy Jones P
 
211 Little Bunting 1 5 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
sparrow sp. 1 2 Apr 2018 Stephen Rossiter N
 
Hounslow Central Tube Station
212 Bluethroat 1 23 Mar 2018 Matthew Cunningham N
 
213 Ring-billed Gull 1 23 Mar 2018 Dominic Mitchell N
 
214 European Shag 1 18 Mar 2018 Oliver Simms N
 
215 European Serin 1 7 Mar 2018 Michael Hoit N
 
216 Twite 1 20 Jan 2018 Graeme Spinks N
 
217 Snow Bunting 1 24 Nov 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
218 Pink-footed Goose 20 29 Oct 2017 Stuart Fisher N
 
Lea Valley Navigation/Tottenham Marsh
219 Lapland Longspur 1 8 Oct 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Muswell Hill--E (general area)
220 Spotted Crake 1 25 Sep 2017 Thomas Gibson N
 
221 Red Phalarope 1 13 Sep 2017 london & surrey bird club data
 
222 Manx Shearwater 1 13 Sep 2017 london & surrey bird club data
 
223 Sabine's Gull 1 9 Aug 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
224 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 30 Jul 2017 Andrew Steele P
 
225 Common Quail 1 8 May 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
226 Gray Partridge 2 23 Apr 2017 Stephen Harris N
 
227 Black Kite 1 20 Apr 2017 Stuart Fisher N
 
Three Mills Studios and Abbey Creek
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 23 Mar 2017 Graeme Spinks N
 
228 Ring-necked Duck 1 19 Mar 2017 Stephen Harris P
 
229 Dusky Warbler 1 30 Oct 2016 Stephen Harris N
 
230 Great Gray Shrike 1 29 Oct 2016 Wanstead Birders data
 
Wanstead Flats
231 Common Murre 1 5 Oct 2016 Reuben Braddock N
 
232 Ferruginous Duck 1 1 Oct 2016 Andrew Steele P
 
233 Curlew Sandpiper 1 18 Sep 2016 london & surrey bird club data
 
234 Cory's Shearwater 1 15 Sep 2016 london & surrey bird club data L
 
235 Ortolan Bunting 1 7 Sep 2016 Wanstead Birders data L
 
Wanstead Flats
236 Glossy Ibis 1 17 Aug 2016 Anthony Clancy N
 
237 Common Rosefinch 1 20 Jul 2016 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
238 Spotted Sandpiper 1 11 Jun 2016 Steve Patmore N
 
239 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 10 Jun 2016 london & surrey bird club data
 
Rainham Ferry Lane area
240 Little Bittern 1 3 Jun 2016 Graham Howie N
 
241 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 17 May 2016 Stephen Harris N
 
242 Razorbill 1 10 Apr 2016 Stuart Fisher P
 
243 Tundra Swan 2 25 Mar 2016 Amy Robjohns
 
244 Hooded Crow 1 23 Mar 2016 Wanstead Birders data L
 
Wanstead Flats
Lonchura sp. 1 18 Aug 2015 Stuart Fisher P
 
Whimbrel/Eurasian Curlew 1 1 Jun 2015 Karthik Enumulla
 
245 Red-breasted Goose 1 20 Feb 2015 Stuart Fisher N
 
peep sp. 1 5 Dec 2014 Carey Bergman N
 
246 Great Skua 3 15 Oct 2014 Carey Bergman N
 
247 Eurasian Nightjar 1 6 Oct 2014 Graham Howie N
 
Ficedula sp. 1 7 Sep 2014 Stuart Fisher N
 
248 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 29 Jun 2014 Graham Howie N
 
249 Marsh Warbler 1 31 May 2014 Stuart Fisher N
 
Rainham Ferry Lane area
Swan Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 11 Mar 2014 Stuart Fisher
 
Passer sp. 1 16 Nov 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
Leyton - Oliver Road/Orient Way/Jubilee Park
250 Red-necked Grebe 1 16 Oct 2013 london & surrey bird club data
 
251 Red-necked Phalarope 1 24 Aug 2013 Graham Howie N
 
parakeet sp. 1 16 Aug 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
252 Northern Fulmar 1 23 Jun 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
253 Red-rumped Swallow 1 24 May 2013 R Gardner P
 
254 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 24 Mar 2013 Wanstead Birders data L
 
255 Ross's Goose 1 5 Jan 2013 The Twites Birding data N
 
256 Baillon's Crake 1 22 Sep 2012 Graeme Spinks N
 
Streptopelia sp. 2 2 Sep 2012 Stuart Fisher N
 
257 Melodious Warbler 1 17 May 2012 Stuart Fisher P
 
Leyton - Oliver Road/Orient Way/Jubilee Park
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 19 Feb 2012 Stuart Fisher
 
Mallard x Northern Pintail (hybrid) 1 18 Feb 2012 Daniel Williams N
 
woodpecker sp. 1 13 Aug 2011 Marshall Iliff N
 
258 Slaty-backed Gull 1 24 Feb 2011 Alan Whitehead
 
259 Common Crane 1 5 Dec 2010 R Gardner P
 
260 Velvet Scoter 1 17 Nov 2010 Paul Lewis
 
261 White-winged Tern X 4 Oct 2010 Barnaby Briggs N
 
Serpentine
pigeon/dove sp. 1 25 Sep 2010 Stuart Fisher N
 
262 Alpine Swift 1 22 Mar 2010 london & surrey bird club data N
 
Leyton Flats/Hollow Pond
263 Whooper Swan 5 23 Jan 2010 Walthamstow Birders data
 
264 Purple Heron 1 25 Apr 2009 london & surrey bird club data N
 
265 European Honey-buzzard 1 14 Sep 2008 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
266 Parasitic Jaeger 2 7 Sep 2008 Stuart Fisher N
 
267 Squacco Heron 1 5 Jun 2007 Dominic Mitchell P
 
268 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 6 Dec 2006 london & surrey bird club data N
 
269 Barred Warbler 1 26 Sep 2006 london & surrey bird club data
 
East India Dock Basin
270 American Robin 1 28 Mar 2006 london & surrey bird club data N
 
Denman Road, Peckham
271 Sociable Lapwing 1 19 Dec 2005 Steve Patmore N
 
272 White-headed Duck 1 22 Nov 2005 Dominic Le Croissette N
 
Accipiter sp. 1 29 Oct 2005 Marshall Iliff N
 
273 Hume's Warbler 1 17 Jun 2004 Em Bee
 
Fairlop Waters
274 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 5 May 2004 John Raven
 
275 Lesser Scaup 1 5 Apr 2003 Andy Wraithmell N
 
Horned/Eared Grebe X 19 Jan 2002 John Koon
 
276 Red-throated Pipit 1 15 Oct 2000 london & surrey bird club data
 
277 Franklin's Gull 1 15 Apr 2000 Stephen Harris N
 
278 Marsh Tit 1 3 Jan 2000 Graham B Langley N
 
UK Hainault
279 Paddyfield Warbler 1 27 Oct 1999 Stu Elsom N
 
Lee Valley CP
280 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 7 Nov 1998 Richard Fuller N
 
Beauliei Heights
281 Pied-billed Grebe 1 1 Feb 1998 Mike Prince N
 
282 Black-winged Stilt 1 15 Sep 1997 Richard Fuller N
 
283 Blue-winged Teal 1 9 Dec 1995 Toby Austin
 
284 Willow Tit 1 27 Jun 1994 Richard Fuller
 
285 Rosy Starling 1 22 Jun 1994 Dominic Mitchell N
 
Walthamstow--Elmfield Road
286 Subalpine Warbler 1 15 May 1994 Rick Simpson N
 
287 Citrine Wagtail 1 28 Aug 1993 Alan Wilkinson L
 
288 Pine Bunting 1 14 Mar 1992 Andrew Birch N
 
289 Red-footed Falcon X 9 Jun 1991 Rick Simpson
 
290 Naumann's Thrush 1 3 Mar 1990 George Watola N
 
Chingford
291 Desert Wheatear 1 14 Apr 1989 David Wright
 
parrot sp. 1 6 Aug 1983 Walthamstow Birders data N
 
292 Buff-breasted Sandpiper X 20 Sep 1981 Simon Starr
 
Perry Oaks Sewage Farm
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
293 Montagu's Harrier 1
 
Location Obscured
294 Long-eared Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
295 Dartford Warbler 1
 
Location Obscured