Cambridgeshire Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Andrew Dobson 24 May 2019 1
Michael Hooper 24 May 2019 39
Andrew Dobson 24 May 2019 25
Scott Harrison 24 May 2019 11
Oliver Burton 24 May 2019 18
Oliver Burton 23 May 2019 2
Sonia Aguera 23 May 2019 2
Andrew Dobson 23 May 2019 3
Rob Martin 23 May 2019 19
Rob Martin 23 May 2019 21
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~22 hr(s) ago.
1 Stu Elsom
297
2 Andrew Dobson
219
3 Richard Hall
206
4 Toby Austin
201
5 Simon Brown
185
6 Sam Creighton
171
7 Craig Robson
154
8 Andy Hannaford
152
9 Frank Antram
144
10 Michael Hoare
142
Top 100 eBirders...

281 Species 8770 Checklists

Updated ~12 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Tawny Owl 1 23 May 2019 Oliver Burton
 
25 The Close, Cambridge GB-England (52.1330,0.2121)
2 Song Thrush 5 23 May 2019 Oliver Burton
 
25 The Close, Cambridge GB-England (52.1330,0.2121)
3 Rock Pigeon 10 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
4 Common Swift 6 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
5 Goldcrest 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson N
 
6 Graylag Goose 7 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) 9 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
7 Canada Goose 10 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
8 Mute Swan 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
9 Mallard 4 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
10 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
11 Stock Dove 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
12 Common Wood-Pigeon 8 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
13 Carrion Crow 2 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
14 Eurasian Blue Tit 7 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
15 Great Tit 2 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
16 Eurasian Wren 7 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
17 Eurasian Blackcap 4 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
18 European Robin 7 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
19 Eurasian Blackbird 6 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
20 Dunnock 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
21 Common Chaffinch 2 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
22 European Greenfinch 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
23 Mandarin Duck 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
24 Eurasian Moorhen 9 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
25 Eurasian Jackdaw 9 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
26 Long-tailed Tit 4 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
27 European Starling 2 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
28 Gray Wagtail 2 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
29 European Goldfinch 6 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
30 Ruddy Shelduck 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
31 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
32 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
33 Eurasian Magpie 2 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
34 Common Chiffchaff 2 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
35 House Sparrow 10 23 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
36 Gray Heron 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
37 Eurasian Treecreeper 3 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
38 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 23 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
39 Red Kite 1 23 May 2019 Scott Harrison
 
Lounds Wood
40 Eurasian Green Woodpecker 1 23 May 2019 Scott Harrison
 
Lounds Wood
41 Rook 2 23 May 2019 Scott Harrison
 
Lounds Wood
42 Barnacle Goose 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
43 Great Crested Grebe 3 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
44 European Turtle-Dove 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
45 Eurasian Coot 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
46 Eurasian Oystercatcher 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
47 Northern Lapwing 7 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
48 Black-headed Gull 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
49 Common Tern 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
50 Great Cormorant 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
51 Little Egret 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
52 Barn Swallow 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
53 Willow Warbler 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
54 Eurasian Reed Warbler 2 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
55 Greater Whitethroat 1 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
56 Corn Bunting 2 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
57 Yellowhammer 2 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
58 Reed Bunting 2 23 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6464,-0.3352)
59 White Wagtail 1 22 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
60 Common Shelduck 2 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
61 Northern Shoveler 6 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
62 Gadwall 15 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
63 Little Grebe 4 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
64 Common Cuckoo 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
65 Common Redshank 2 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
66 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 2 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
67 Common Buzzard 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
68 Eurasian Kestrel 1 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
69 Eurasian Skylark 6 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
70 Bank Swallow 30 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
71 Eurasian Linnet 3 22 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
Maxey Pits
72 Red-legged Partridge 1 22 May 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
73 Common House-Martin 12 22 May 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
74 Eurasian Jay 1 21 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
75 Baikal Teal 4 21 May 2019 Paul Killip N
 
PE13, Wisbech GB-England (52.5870,-0.0111)
76 Barn Owl 1 21 May 2019 Brian Stone
 
Duncombe's Road, Turves
77 Eurasian Wigeon 3 21 May 2019 Brian Stone
 
Nene Washes March Farmers
78 Pied Avocet 6 21 May 2019 Brian Stone
 
Nene Washes March Farmers
79 Cetti's Warbler 3 21 May 2019 Brian Stone
 
Nene Washes March Farmers
80 Sedge Warbler 1 21 May 2019 Brian Stone
 
Nene Washes March Farmers
81 Western Yellow Wagtail 2 21 May 2019 Brian Stone
 
Nene Washes March Farmers
82 Garganey 2 20 May 2019 Sam Creighton P
 
83 Great Egret 1 20 May 2019 Sam Creighton
 
84 Eurasian Tree Sparrow 2 20 May 2019 Sam Creighton P
 
85 Common Pochard 6 20 May 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Harrison's Drove, Cambridge GB-England (52.3002,0.2877)
86 Eurasian Curlew 3 20 May 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Harrison's Drove, Cambridge GB-England (52.3002,0.2877)
87 Great Bittern 1 20 May 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Harrison's Drove, Cambridge GB-England (52.3002,0.2877)
88 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 2 20 May 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Harrison's Drove, Cambridge GB-England (52.3002,0.2877)
89 Garden Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Harrison's Drove, Cambridge GB-England (52.3002,0.2877)
90 Mistle Thrush 1 19 May 2019 Philipp Boersch-Supan
 
Baits Bite Lock, Milton, England, GB (52.237, 0.175)
91 Tufted Duck 3 18 May 2019 Toby Austin
 
Dernford Farm Resevoir
92 Ruddy Turnstone 1 18 May 2019 Toby Austin
 
Dernford Farm Resevoir
93 Common Sandpiper 4 18 May 2019 Toby Austin
 
Dernford Farm Resevoir
94 Coal Tit 1 18 May 2019 Oliver Burton
 
25 The Close, Cambridge GB-England (52.1330,0.2121)
95 Meadow Pipit 2 18 May 2019 Tim Kasoar
 
Speechley's Farm
96 Little Owl 1 17 May 2019 David Hodkinson
 
Chapel Road, England, GB (52.144, 0.366)
97 Lesser Whitethroat 1 17 May 2019 David Hodkinson
 
Chapel Road, England, GB (52.144, 0.366)
98 Black Tern 1 17 May 2019 Toby Austin P
 
Dernford Farm Resevoir
99 Gray Partridge 1 17 May 2019 Nils Pettersson
 
100 Spotted Flycatcher 1 17 May 2019 Toby Austin P
 
101 Common Kingfisher 1 16 May 2019 Rob Martin
 
102 Egyptian Goose 4 16 May 2019 Michael Hoare
 
103 Great Black-backed Gull 2 16 May 2019 Michael Hoare
 
104 Green-winged Teal X 16 May 2019 mike saul
 
105 Common Greenshank 2 16 May 2019 mike saul
 
106 Common Ringed Plover 3 16 May 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
107 Eurasian Hobby 6 16 May 2019 Andrew Dobson N
 
108 Black-bellied Plover 1 16 May 2019 John Raven N
 
109 European Golden-Plover 1 16 May 2019 John Raven N
 
110 Red Knot 1 16 May 2019 John Raven N
 
111 Dunlin 1 16 May 2019 John Raven
 
passerine sp. 6 15 May 2019 Eric Olson
 
22 Station Road, England, GB (52.194, 0.138)
112 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 15 May 2019 Tom Wilson
 
Harrison's Drove, Burwell
113 Little Ringed Plover 1 14 May 2019 John Raven
 
114 Common Nightingale 1 14 May 2019 John Raven
 
115 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 2 14 May 2019 Pete Gilhead
 
Mallard (Domestic type) 2 14 May 2019 Sam Creighton N
 
Railworld Wildlife Haven
116 Whooper Swan 1 14 May 2019 Ashley Banwell N
 
Bedlam Farm Cottage Sixteen Foot Bank, Wisbech GB-England (52.5360,0.1679)
117 Herring Gull 15 12 May 2019 Andrew Steele
 
118 Red-crested Pochard 3 12 May 2019 Rosalind Mackey
 
Larus sp. 3 12 May 2019 K B
 
119 Marsh Tit 1 12 May 2019 K B
 
Acrocephalus sp. 1 12 May 2019 K B
 
120 Northern Wheatear 1 11 May 2019 Richard Astle
 
PE6, Peterborough GB-England (52.6466,-0.3416)
121 Water Rail 1 11 May 2019 Steve Patmore
 
122 Common Snipe 1 11 May 2019 Steve Patmore
 
123 Black-tailed Godwit 2 9 May 2019 Sam Creighton
 
124 Jack Snipe 1 7 May 2019 Toby Austin P
 
125 Whimbrel 1 7 May 2019 John Raven
 
126 Ruff 1 6 May 2019 John Raven N
 
127 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 5 May 2019 Oliver Burton
 
128 Arctic Tern 2 5 May 2019 Steve Alley
 
129 European Stonechat X 5 May 2019 Steve Saxton
 
Farmers March England, GB (52.587, -0.011)
130 Mew Gull 1 2 May 2019 Michael Hooper
 
131 Snow Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park
132 Ross's Goose 1 1 May 2019 Holly Draper
 
Ferry Meadows Country Park
133 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 30 Apr 2019 Andrew Dobson
 
134 Wood Sandpiper 2 30 Apr 2019 Mark Smiles
 
135 Northern Pintail 1 29 Apr 2019 Luke Ozsanlav-Harris
 
PE15, March GB-England (52.4589,0.1732)
136 European Pied Flycatcher 1 29 Apr 2019 Michael Hoare P
 
Cambridge Road
137 Short-eared Owl 1 28 Apr 2019 Steve Bale
 
Branch Bank, Great Ouse
138 Caspian Gull 1 26 Apr 2019 Mark Smiles P
 
139 White Stork 1 23 Apr 2019 Bill Sutherland N
 
140 Fieldfare 26 23 Apr 2019 Brian Stone
 
Folksworth Ring Ouzel Field
141 Bearded Reedling 2 23 Apr 2019 Andy Hannaford
 
142 Cattle Egret 1 22 Apr 2019 Andrew Dobson P
 
Moores Farm
143 Green Sandpiper 1 22 Apr 2019 Oscar Dewhurst
 
144 Little Gull 1 22 Apr 2019 Oscar Dewhurst N
 
145 Eurasian Siskin 3 21 Apr 2019 Selvino de Kort
 
Wandlebury Ring, Stapleford, England, GB (52.158, 0.188)
146 Redwing 1 21 Apr 2019 Josh Jones
 
Woodcroft Road Paddocks
147 Ring Ouzel 2 21 Apr 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Woodcroft Road Paddocks
148 Golden Pheasant 1 21 Apr 2019 Simon Brown
 
gull sp. 8 19 Apr 2019 Oliver Burton
 
149 Mediterranean Gull 1 17 Apr 2019 Ken Schopp
 
150 Common Raven 1 15 Apr 2019 Josh Berman
 
Marsh/Willow Tit X 15 Apr 2019 P N
 
fenland
151 Merlin X 15 Apr 2019 P N
 
Wicken back to basic camp
plover sp. 1 14 Apr 2019 Oliver Burton N
 
Sawston — Babraham
152 Brambling 1 11 Apr 2019 John Raven
 
153 Eurasian Woodcock 1 8 Apr 2019 Andy Hannaford
 
Lower Burwell Fen
154 Muscovy Duck 2 6 Apr 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 6 Apr 2019 Oliver Burton
 
155 Common Crane 2 30 Mar 2019 Oliver Burton P
 
156 Common Goldeneye 1 30 Mar 2019 Simon Brown
 
157 Peregrine Falcon 1 28 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Addenbroke's Hospital
158 Eared Grebe 1 26 Mar 2019 Raphaël Nussbaumer N
 
diurnal raptor sp. 1 24 Mar 2019 oren baum N
 
2 Fen Road, קיימברידג', England, GB (52.219, 0.152)
duck sp. 1 23 Mar 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Babraham Institute
159 Water Pipit 3 23 Mar 2019 Michael Murphy
 
160 Rough-legged Hawk 1 22 Mar 2019 Martin Court
 
Holme Fen
161 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 20 Mar 2019 Andrew Dobson P
 
162 Black Redstart 1 20 Mar 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
Worts' Causeway
Columba sp. 1 19 Mar 2019 Sam Creighton
 
Chatteris south
Common/Lesser Redpoll 4 18 Mar 2019 Andy Law
 
163 Rose-ringed Parakeet 2 8 Mar 2019 SUDHEESH P.D DIVAKARAN
 
RIVERSIDE
164 Tundra Swan 3 1 Mar 2019 Steve Patmore
 
Ouse Washes (Four Balls Farm)
165 Lesser Redpoll 1 25 Feb 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
166 Smew 1 16 Feb 2019 Simon Brown
 
Swan Goose (Domestic type) 1 12 Feb 2019 Rob Martin
 
Graylag Goose (Domestic type) x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 9 Feb 2019 Patrick Baglee
 
167 Great Gray Shrike 1 1 Feb 2019 Ken Smith
 
Grafham Road, Huntingdon GB-England (52.3146,-0.2988)
168 Hooded Crow 1 1 Feb 2019 Josh Jones N
 
Tanholt Pits
169 Common Merganser 8 29 Jan 2019 Woody Kuehn
 
170 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 28 Jan 2019 Oliver Burton
 
171 Hen Harrier 1 27 Jan 2019 Toby Austin N
 
Fowlmere Road
Turdus sp. 1 26 Jan 2019 K B
 
172 Greater White-fronted Goose 2 24 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel
 
173 Pink-footed Goose 7000 24 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel N
 
174 Brant 2 24 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel
 
Black-headed/Mediterranean Gull 50 23 Jan 2019 Piet Van Iersel
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 19 Jan 2019 K B P
 
wagtail sp. 1 13 Jan 2019 Oliver Burton
 
Sawston — Babraham
Tundra/Whooper Swan 450 12 Jan 2019 Oliver Burton
 
finch sp. 30 12 Jan 2019 Sam Creighton N
 
Chatteris-York Rd
175 Bohemian Waxwing 1 10 Jan 2019 Michael Hoare
 
Cambridge Road
176 Yellow-legged Gull 1 6 Jan 2019 John Raven N
 
177 Horned Grebe 1 17 Dec 2018 Andy Hannaford
 
Lower Burwell Fen
178 Greater Scaup 1 7 Dec 2018 Rob Martin
 
179 Red-breasted Merganser 1 7 Dec 2018 Rob Martin
 
180 Velvet Scoter 2 26 Nov 2018 Andrew Dobson
 
181 Common Scoter 2 26 Nov 2018 Andrew Dobson
 
182 Red-necked Grebe 1 18 Nov 2018 Phil Bishop P
 
183 Rock Pipit 1 10 Oct 2018 Andrew Dobson
 
Grafham Water--Dam
Phylloscopus sp. 1 7 Oct 2018 Philipp Boersch-Supan
 
184 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 24 Sep 2018 Andrew Dobson P
 
Drainage pool near Longstanton
185 Whinchat 1 23 Sep 2018 Clement Charenton
 
107 Paget Road, Cambridge GB-England (52,1756,0,1178)
Sylvia sp. 1 5 Aug 2018 Ben Phalan N
 
Coldham’s Common (52.2060,0.1543)
186 Eurasian Nightjar 1 15 Jul 2018 Paul Hackett
 
Little Thetford
187 Little Stint 2 14 Jul 2018 Gary Clewley
 
188 Common Quail 1 3 Jul 2018 Frank Hawkins N
 
quail flyover spot
189 Common Redstart 2 3 Jul 2018 Paul Hackett
 
Fen Drayton, Cambridge
190 Great Reed Warbler 1 29 Jun 2018 John Lewis N
 
white egret sp. 1 3 Jun 2018 K B N
 
swallow sp. 2 25 May 2018 jarvis baker
 
191 Bonaparte's Gull 1 14 Apr 2018 Toby Austin P
 
192 Twite X 11 Apr 2018 Seb Buckton N
 
193 Common Redpoll 8 15 Mar 2018 Michael Hoare
 
Wicken Fen
194 Hawfinch 1 10 Mar 2018 R B
 
195 Red-throated Loon 1 3 Mar 2018 Josh Jones N
 
Thorpe Meadows Rowing Course
196 Black Swan 1 2 Feb 2018 Toby Austin N
 
197 Common Loon 1 25 Nov 2017 Craig Robson P
 
198 Common Firecrest 1 27 Oct 2017 Dominic Mitchell N
 
199 Spotted Redshank 1 2 Oct 2017 Andy Hannaford
 
200 Leach's Storm-Petrel 1 17 Sep 2017 R B N
 
Grafham Water UK
201 Manx Shearwater 1 14 Sep 2017 Gary Clewley N
 
Littleport
202 Osprey 1 9 Sep 2017 Stu Elsom
 
Grafham Water
203 Savi's Warbler 1 4 Jun 2017 Michael Hoare N
 
Wicken Fen
204 Sanderling 1 14 May 2017 Patrick Finch
 
205 Red-footed Falcon 1 14 May 2017 Patrick Finch N
 
Common/Arctic Tern 40 3 May 2017 Sam Creighton
 
206 Ring-necked Duck 1 18 Apr 2017 DA Newell N
 
207 European Shag 1 14 Apr 2017 Joseph Bourget
 
GB-Saint Neots-28 Station Lane - 52.289x-0.216 - Apr 14, 2017 16:35
208 Iceland Gull 1 6 Apr 2017 Josh Jones N
 
Dogsthorpe Tip
209 Glossy Ibis 1 13 Feb 2017 John Lewis N
 
210 Isabelline Wheatear 1 30 Oct 2016 Toby Austin P
 
Wardy Hill
211 White-throated Dipper 1 23 Oct 2016 Stu Elsom N
 
Bassingbourn
212 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 11 Oct 2016 Rob Pople N
 
213 Curlew Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2016 Gary Allport
 
Wigeon House, Little Downham
214 Ruddy Duck 1 15 Sep 2016 Chris Leys
 
215 Tree Pipit 1 25 Aug 2016 Toby Austin P
 
peep sp. 20 24 Aug 2016 Panchapakesan Jeganathan N
 
216 Willow Tit 1 1 Jul 2016 Leo Wolfe
 
My garden
217 Glaucous Gull 1 27 Jan 2016 Toby Austin
 
218 European Serin 2 14 Jan 2016 Pete Antrobus N
 
219 Tundra Bean-Goose 1 20 Dec 2015 Toby Austin P
 
220 Long-tailed Duck 1 6 Dec 2015 Toby Austin
 
221 Red Phalarope 1 18 Sep 2015 Sam Creighton N
 
Reach Lode & Burwell Fen
222 Red Crossbill 1 27 Aug 2015 John Humphreys
 
pipit sp. 20 7 Jan 2015 Sam Creighton
 
223 Richard's Pipit 1 16 Nov 2014 Simon Brown
 
Fordham
224 Temminck's Stint X 29 Aug 2014 Steve Thorpe
 
Grafham Water
225 Black-winged Pratincole 1 9 Aug 2014 Chris Charlesworth
 
226 Corn Crake 1 3 Aug 2014 David Hodkinson
 
Nene Washes
227 Eurasian Spoonbill 5 13 Jun 2014 Steve Lister
 
228 American Wigeon 1 30 Mar 2014 Richard Mooney N
 
Pymoor
229 Sooty Shearwater 1 26 Sep 2013 Stu Elsom
 
Grafham Water
230 Blue-winged Teal 1 17 Aug 2013 Simon Priestnall N
 
231 Eurasian Dotterel 1 17 Aug 2012 Andrew Steele P
 
232 Sandwich Tern 1 10 Jun 2012 David Raymond
 
52.5683x-0.3880 - 10 Jun 2012 12:36
233 Little Tern 2 25 Apr 2012 Stu Elsom
 
Paxton Pits (Stirtloe GP)
crossbill sp. 2 28 Dec 2011 Andy Hannaford
 
Chippenham Fen
234 Northern Gannet 4 19 Dec 2011 Stu Elsom N
 
117 Andrew Road
235 Pallid Harrier 1 3 Oct 2011 Stu Elsom N
 
236 Sabine's Gull 1 24 Sep 2011 Will George N
 
tern sp. X 21 Aug 2011 david bale N
 
237 Eurasian Wryneck 1 21 Aug 2011 Craig Robson N
 
Nutsgrove area
238 White-winged Tern 1 20 Aug 2011 Andrew Steele
 
239 Common Rosefinch 1 11 Jul 2011 Toby Austin
 
Melbourn
Marsh Warbler/Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 8 Apr 2011 Richard Gregson
 
240 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 4 Oct 2009 Steve Patmore N
 
241 Montagu's Harrier 1 21 Sep 2008 Richard Hall
 
Magog Down
242 European Honey-buzzard 1 18 Sep 2008 Richard Hall
 
Magog Down
243 Baird's Sandpiper 1 29 Aug 2008 Toby Austin
 
244 Common Eider 2 19 Aug 2008 Santiago Imberti
 
245 European Storm-Petrel 1 4 Jun 2008 Stu Elsom
 
Grafham Water
246 Squacco Heron 1 16 Aug 2007 Sam Creighton N
 
Earith Lakes
247 Wilson's Phalarope 1 4 May 2007 Sam Creighton N
 
248 Laughing Gull 1 19 Nov 2006 Stu Elsom N
 
Grafham Water
249 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 14 Apr 2006 Simon Brown P
 
250 White-rumped Sandpiper 1 11 Oct 2005 Stu Elsom N
 
Grafham Water
251 White-tailed Eagle 1 22 Jan 2005 Stu Elsom N
 
Eurasian Moorhen/Common Gallinule X 9 Jan 2005 Haynes Miller N
 
Cambridgeshire
Muscovy Duck (Domestic type) 1 25 Dec 2003 Clive & Sheila Williamson P
 
Ely
252 Wood Duck X 18 Feb 2002 John H. Thomas
 
Emmanuel College, Cambridge
253 Red-necked Stint X 22 Sep 2001 Jack Levene
 
Somersham
254 Lesser Scaup X 5 May 2000 Dave Curtis
 
255 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 30 Oct 1998 Phil Hyde
 
RSPB--Ouse Washes
256 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 16 Oct 1998 Phil Hyde N
 
RSPB--Ouse Washes
257 Canvasback 1 2 Jan 1998 Phil Hyde
 
RSPB--Ouse Washes
258 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 17 Apr 1996 Jack Levene N
 
Upware - Swaffham Prior Fen
259 Black-throated Thrush 1 15 Mar 1996 Rick Simpson N
 
Werrington
260 Marsh Warbler 1 17 Jun 1995 Phil Hyde
 
Wicken Fen NR
261 Red-necked Phalarope 1 24 Sep 1994 Stu Elsom N
 
Nene Washes RSPB Reserve
262 Ferruginous Duck 1 19 Sep 1994 Scott Eaton P
 
263 Spotted Sandpiper 1 1 Sep 1994 Peter Jones N
 
264 Wood Lark 1 5 Aug 1994 Stu Elsom N
 
Kennet GP
265 Eurasian Golden Oriole 3 31 May 1994 Stu Elsom N
 
Little Ouse
266 Rustic Bunting X 6 Mar 1994 Sean Offord
 
267 Spotted Crake X 19 Aug 1992 Rick Simpson
 
268 Sociable Lapwing 1 20 Oct 1991 Bruce Kerr N
 
Horsley Fen , Chatteris
shorebird sp. X 15 Dec 1989 Thomas Brooks
 
269 Wood Warbler 1 16 May 1989 André Desrochers
 
270 Whiskered Tern 1 13 May 1989 Craig Robson N
 
271 Surf Scoter 1 3 May 1989 Craig Robson N
 
272 Marsh Sandpiper 1 6 May 1984 Mark Dennis N
 
273 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 28 Jun 1983 Andrew Dobson
 
274 Collared Pratincole 1 26 Jun 1983 Pete Antrobus N
 
Purls Bridge
275 Purple Heron 1 26 Jun 1983 Pete Antrobus N
 
Purls Bridge
redstart sp. X 19 Sep 1981 Bob Shanman
 
276 Icterine Warbler 1 11 Jul 1980 Phil Hyde
 
Wandlebury, Cambridgeshire
Goldcrest/Common Firecrest X 5 May 1975 Stuart Nicholson
 
Fellow's Garden, Cambridge
Sensitive Species (date, location, and observer information is restricted)
277 Eurasian Thick-knee 2
 
Location Obscured
278 Black-winged Stilt 1
 
Location Obscured
279 Northern Goshawk 1
 
Location Obscured
280 Long-eared Owl 1
 
Location Obscured
281 Dartford Warbler 1
 
Location Obscured