Finland Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
Alpo Parttimaa 2 Apr 2020 5
Kalle Rainio 2 Apr 2020 22
Jan Södersved 2 Apr 2020 33
Juhana Räsänen 2 Apr 2020 9
Alpo Parttimaa 2 Apr 2020 1
Jarmo Vuorinen 2 Apr 2020 1
Matti Rekilä 2 Apr 2020 25
Jarmo Vuorinen 2 Apr 2020 11
Matti Rekilä 2 Apr 2020 5
Sami Tuomela 1 Apr 2020 2
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Sami Tuomela
440
2 Seppo Neuvonen
400
3 Antero Topp
376
4 Matti Rekilä
364
5 Seppo Niemispelto
340
6 Kalle Rainio
335
7 Turkka Kulmala
327
8 Esko Veijalainen
324
9 Jukka Jantunen
320
10 Raino Kinnunen
270
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
1 Uusimaa
366
2 Southwest Finland
342
3 Satakunta
323
4 Northern Ostrobothnia
312
5 Ostrobothnia
297
6 South Karelia
291
7 Kymenlaakso
286
8 Pirkanmaa
277
9 Lapland
273
10 North Karelia
270
All States/Provinces...

454 Species 34,492 Checklists

Updated ~16 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 Greater White-fronted Goose 20 1 Apr 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
23 Severviikintie, Hamina, FI (60,64, 27,053), Kymenlaakso
2 Tundra Bean-Goose 20 1 Apr 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
23 Severviikintie, Hamina, FI (60,64, 27,053), Kymenlaakso
3 Northern Lapwing 8 1 Apr 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
23 Severviikintie, Hamina, FI (60,64, 27,053), Kymenlaakso
4 Hooded Crow X 1 Apr 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
23 Severviikintie, Hamina, FI (60,64, 27,053), Kymenlaakso
5 Eurasian Magpie 3 1 Apr 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
1 Lehtikuja, Hamina, FI (60,585, 27,187), Kymenlaakso
6 Eurasian Jay 1 1 Apr 2020 Jouni Lindqvist N
 
Espoo Tapiola Aarnivalkeantie, Uusimaa
7 Eurasian Blackbird X 1 Apr 2020 Jouni Lindqvist
 
Espoo Tapiola Aarnivalkeantie, Uusimaa
8 European Greenfinch X 1 Apr 2020 Jouni Lindqvist
 
Espoo Tapiola Aarnivalkeantie, Uusimaa
9 Common Wood-Pigeon 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
10 Common Raven 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
11 Coal Tit 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
12 Willow Tit 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
13 Eurasian Blue Tit 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
14 Great Tit 4 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
15 Eurasian Bullfinch 2 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
16 Common Redpoll 5 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Karsikko, Lallinperä, Lapland
17 Graylag Goose 3 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Kemi, Veitsiluoto, Lapland
18 Whooper Swan 25 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Kemi, Veitsiluoto, Lapland
19 Common Goldeneye 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Kemi, Veitsiluoto, Lapland
20 Common Merganser 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Kemi, Veitsiluoto, Lapland
21 Herring Gull 2 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Kemi, Veitsiluoto, Lapland
22 Great Cormorant 1 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Kemi, Veitsiluoto, Lapland
23 Mallard 2 1 Apr 2020 Sauli Kärenlampi
 
1372 Kiljontie, Siikalatva, FI (64,614, 25,536), Northern Ostrobothnia
24 Common Pochard 20 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
25 Tufted Duck 12 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
26 Water Rail 2 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
27 Eurasian Coot 20 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
28 Black-headed Gull 40 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
29 Mew Gull 5 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
30 Great Black-backed Gull 6 1 Apr 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Isohaara, Lapland
31 Eurasian Jackdaw 50 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
32 Common Chaffinch 1 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
33 European Goldfinch 1 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
34 Eurasian Siskin 1 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
35 Reed Bunting 2 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
36 Canada Goose 6 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
37 Mute Swan 1 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
38 Eurasian Wigeon 2 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen N
 
39 Green-winged Teal 49 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
40 Smew 34 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
41 Common Crane 2 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
42 Eurasian Oystercatcher 2 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
43 Common Ringed Plover 2 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
44 Common Snipe 1 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
Larus sp. 25 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
45 Northern Goshawk 1 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
46 European Starling 10 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
47 Barnacle Goose 4 1 Apr 2020 Jouni Lindqvist N
 
Espoo Tapiola Otsolahti, Uusimaa
48 Stock Dove 4 1 Apr 2020 Tapani Pöytäniemi
 
49 Great Bittern 1 1 Apr 2020 Tapani Pöytäniemi
 
50 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Apr 2020 Mauri Hätönen
 
51 Ring-necked Pheasant 1 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
Lauttasaari Kasinonlahti, Uusimaa
52 Fieldfare 2 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
Lauttasaari Kasinonlahti, Uusimaa
53 Great Spotted Woodpecker 1 1 Apr 2020 Kalle Rainio
 
Kaarina--Littoinen, Untolantie 16, Southwest Finland
54 Great Crested Grebe 1 1 Apr 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
55 Greater Scaup 1 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
Lauttasaari Pajalahti, Uusimaa
56 Rock Pigeon X 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
Lauttasaari Pajalahti, Uusimaa
57 House Sparrow X 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
Lauttasaari Pajalahti, Uusimaa
58 Eurasian Tree Sparrow X 1 Apr 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
Lauttasaari Pajalahti, Uusimaa
59 Gray Heron 10 1 Apr 2020 Mauri Hätönen
 
60 White-tailed Eagle 2 1 Apr 2020 Mauri Hätönen
 
61 Western Capercaillie 1 1 Apr 2020 Stefan Jehl N
 
16970, Evo FI-Kanta-Häme 61.23276, 25.09141, Tavastia Proper
62 Goldcrest 1 1 Apr 2020 Stefan Jehl
 
16970, Evo FI-Kanta-Häme 61.23276, 25.09141, Tavastia Proper
63 Red Crossbill X 1 Apr 2020 Stefan Jehl
 
16970, Evo FI-Kanta-Häme 61.23276, 25.09141, Tavastia Proper
64 Wood Lark 1 1 Apr 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
65 Yellowhammer 2 1 Apr 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
66 Hazel Grouse 1 1 Apr 2020 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Ylijärvi, Kuhmunvuoret, Lappeenranta, FI (60,786, 27,829), South Karelia
67 Eurasian Woodcock 1 1 Apr 2020 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Ylijärvi, Kuhmunvuoret, Lappeenranta, FI (60,786, 27,829), South Karelia
68 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker 1 1 Apr 2020 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Ylijärvi, Kuhmunvuoret, Lappeenranta, FI (60,786, 27,829), South Karelia
69 Black Woodpecker 1 1 Apr 2020 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Ylijärvi, Kuhmunvuoret, Lappeenranta, FI (60,786, 27,829), South Karelia
70 Crested Tit 1 1 Apr 2020 Esko Veijalainen
 
Ylijärvi, Kuhmunvuoret, Lappeenranta, FI (60,786, 27,829), South Karelia
71 Eurasian Treecreeper 1 1 Apr 2020 Esko Veijalainen
 
Ylijärvi, Kuhmunvuoret, Lappeenranta, FI (60,786, 27,829), South Karelia
72 Eurasian Wren 1 1 Apr 2020 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Ylijärvi, Kuhmunvuoret, Lappeenranta, FI (60,786, 27,829), South Karelia
73 Taiga Bean-Goose X 1 Apr 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Huittinen, Höyssyntie (61,248, 22,641), Satakunta
74 Eurasian Skylark X 1 Apr 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Huittinen, Höyssyntie (61,248, 22,641), Satakunta
75 European Robin 1 1 Apr 2020 Arto Keskinen N
 
Majkärr, Keskuspuisto, Espoo, FI (60,191, 24,714), Uusimaa
76 Rook X 1 Apr 2020 Eeva Lehtinen N
 
FI-SK Kokemäki -- 4 Piltontie, home yard (61,259, 22,362), Satakunta
77 Pine Grosbeak 1 1 Apr 2020 Tero Raita N
 
Nikunpolku, Lapland
78 Common Eider X 1 Apr 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
Espoo--Westend, Uusimaa
79 Gray-headed Woodpecker 1 1 Apr 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Törvesbrontie 63, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa 60.06290, 23.69040, Uusimaa
80 Eurasian Linnet 1 1 Apr 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Törvesbrontie 63, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa 60.06290, 23.69040, Uusimaa
81 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 1 Apr 2020 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Merikarvia -- Varputie 14 (home yard), Satakunta
82 Snow Bunting 2 31 Mar 2020 Turkka Kulmala
 
569 Dragsfjärdintie, Kemiönsaari, FI (60,136, 22,659), Southwest Finland
83 Meadow Pipit 1 31 Mar 2020 Arto Keskinen
 
Suurpelto, altaat, Uusimaa
84 Common Scoter 3 31 Mar 2020 Turkka Kulmala
 
465 Ölmosintie, Kemiönsaari, FI (60,094, 22,386), Southwest Finland
85 Long-tailed Duck 3 31 Mar 2020 Turkka Kulmala
 
465 Ölmosintie, Kemiönsaari, FI (60,094, 22,386), Southwest Finland
86 Gadwall 2 31 Mar 2020 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
87 White Wagtail 1 31 Mar 2020 Mauri Hätönen
 
Suurpellon puistokatu 16, Espoo FI-Uusimaa 60.18691, 24.74263, Uusimaa
88 Common Shelduck 10 31 Mar 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Pori, Langoura - Yyterin liete (61,538, 21,566), Satakunta
89 Golden Eagle 1 31 Mar 2020 Antero Topp
 
Tjudas, Baröland, Uusimaa
90 Northern Pintail 1 31 Mar 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Taiga/Tundra Bean-Goose 2 31 Mar 2020 Jan Södersved N
 
Mynterläntie 319, Pulli, Lohja, FI, Uusimaa
91 Black Grouse 1 31 Mar 2020 Jan Södersved
 
Mynterläntie 319, Pulli, Lohja, FI, Uusimaa
small falcon sp. 1 31 Mar 2020 Jan Södersved
 
Mynterläntie 319, Pulli, Lohja, FI, Uusimaa
gull sp. 5 31 Mar 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
10300, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa 60.06226, 23.69050, Uusimaa
92 White-backed Woodpecker 1 31 Mar 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
10300, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa 60.06226, 23.69050, Uusimaa
93 Redwing 1 31 Mar 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
10300, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa 60.06226, 23.69050, Uusimaa
94 Eurasian Moorhen 1 31 Mar 2020 Matias Castren
 
Finno, Uusimaa
95 Song Thrush 1 31 Mar 2020 Matias Castren
 
Laajalahti, Elfvik, Uusimaa
96 Eurasian Pygmy-Owl 1 30 Mar 2020 eero salo-oja P
 
Kemi, Torvinen, home, Lapland
97 Common Buzzard 1 30 Mar 2020 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
98 Garganey 1 30 Mar 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
99 Pink-footed Goose 22 30 Mar 2020 Vesa Heikkilä
 
Kalajoki Pitkäsenkylä pellot, Northern Ostrobothnia
100 Merlin 1 30 Mar 2020 Vesa Heikkilä
 
Kalajoki Pitkäsenkylä pellot, Northern Ostrobothnia
101 Eurasian Kestrel 1 30 Mar 2020 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Merikarvia -- Kräsoora, N-pää, Satakunta
Anser sp. 600 30 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder N
 
102 Red-breasted Merganser 2 30 Mar 2020 Anonymous eBirder
 
FI-Uusimaa-Helsinki-Tullisaari, Uusimaa
103 Glaucous Gull 1 30 Mar 2020 Vesa Heikkilä
 
Kalajoki Jänkälä vanhasatama, Northern Ostrobothnia
104 Hen Harrier 1 30 Mar 2020 Eeva Lehtinen N
 
FI-SK Kokemäki -- Järilä, Askolantie, Satakunta
105 Brambling 2 30 Mar 2020 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Turku--Hirvensalo, Moikoinen, Southwest Finland
106 Boreal Owl 1 29 Mar 2020 Vesa Heikkilä
 
Alavieska Sakkoperä Sakkolanneva, Northern Ostrobothnia
107 Long-tailed Tit 2 29 Mar 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
9 Kivikatu, Lahti, FI (60,968, 25,637), Päijänne Tavastia
108 Common Chiffchaff 1 29 Mar 2020 Mauri Hätönen
 
02230, Espoo FI-Uusimaa 60.14616, 24.74147, Uusimaa
109 Mistle Thrush 1 29 Mar 2020 Jouni Lindqvist N
 
Kirkkonummi Sarfvik, Uusimaa
crossbill sp. 2 29 Mar 2020 Jouni Lindqvist
 
Kirkkonummi Sarfvik, Uusimaa
110 Bohemian Waxwing 7 29 Mar 2020 Paavo Sallinen
 
601 Lauhanvuorentie, Isojoki, FI (62.128, 22.096), Southern Ostrobothnia
111 Rough-legged Hawk 1 29 Mar 2020 Esko Veijalainen N
 
112 Eurasian Eagle-Owl 1 29 Mar 2020 Kari Hongisto N
 
Kummunkuja 25–49, Kortesjärvi FI-Etelä-Pohjanmaa 63.31573, 23.10838, Southern Ostrobothnia
Carrion/Hooded Crow X 29 Mar 2020 Kari Hongisto
 
Kummunkuja 25–49, Kortesjärvi FI-Etelä-Pohjanmaa 63.31573, 23.10838, Southern Ostrobothnia
113 Tawny Owl X 29 Mar 2020 Mikko Heini
 
9 Ola Westmanin puistotie, Inkoo, FI (60,045, 24,006), Uusimaa
114 Great Gray Shrike X 29 Mar 2020 Mikko Heini
 
9 Ola Westmanin puistotie, Inkoo, FI (60,045, 24,006), Uusimaa
Buteo sp. 1 29 Mar 2020 Juhana Räsänen
 
28660, Pori FI-Satakunta (61,4888,21,6784), Satakunta
115 Tundra Swan 2 29 Mar 2020 Esko Veijalainen
 
116 Twite 1 29 Mar 2020 Esko Veijalainen
 
117 Bearded Reedling 4 29 Mar 2020 Matti Rekilä
 
118 Hoary Redpoll 5 29 Mar 2020 Kari Varpenius
 
Yrjänä, Raahe, FI, Northern Ostrobothnia
119 Parrot Crossbill 1 29 Mar 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
120 White-throated Dipper 2 28 Mar 2020 Kari Korhonen
 
242 Hirvihaarantie, Mäntsälä, FI (60,619, 25,247), Uusimaa
121 Lesser Black-backed Gull 1 28 Mar 2020 Kalle Rainio
 
goose sp. 15 28 Mar 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen
 
9 Kivikatu, Lahti, FI (60,968, 25,637), Päijänne Tavastia
122 Eurasian Collared-Dove 2 28 Mar 2020 Kalle Rainio
 
Paimio, FI (60,445, 22,701), Southwest Finland
123 Great Egret 2 28 Mar 2020 Arto Keskinen N
 
Savijärvi, pohjoispää, Nummi-Pusula, Lohja, FI (60,361, 24,009), Uusimaa
124 Red-necked Grebe 2 28 Mar 2020 Erkki Pöytäniemi N
 
Varkalahdentie 122–134, Karjalohja FI-Uusimaa 60.23899, 23.68684, Uusimaa
125 Eurasian Nutcracker 1 28 Mar 2020 Kari Varpenius
 
waterfowl sp. 2 28 Mar 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Turku--Hirvensalo, Moikoinen, Southwest Finland
126 King Eider 1 28 Mar 2020 Matti Rekilä N
 
127 Dunnock 1 28 Mar 2020 Lauri Mäenpää
 
Dödören, Hanko FI-Uusimaa 59.81267, 22.82123, Uusimaa
128 Rock Pipit 2 28 Mar 2020 Lauri Mäenpää
 
Dödören, Hanko FI-Uusimaa 59.81267, 22.82123, Uusimaa
Columba sp. 1 28 Mar 2020 Oliver Gould
 
woodpecker sp. 4 28 Mar 2020 Oliver Gould
 
129 European Golden-Plover 1 28 Mar 2020 Esko Veijalainen
 
130 Lapland Longspur 1 28 Mar 2020 Esko Veijalainen N
 
131 Long-eared Owl 1 27 Mar 2020 Markus Niemispelto
 
FI-UM Vihti, Peräläntie 53, (60,327, 24,398), Uusimaa
132 Iceland Gull 1 27 Mar 2020 Paavo Sallinen N
 
133 Purple Sandpiper 10 27 Mar 2020 Antero Topp
 
134 Black Guillemot 1 27 Mar 2020 Antero Topp
 
135 Velvet Scoter 4 27 Mar 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Uusikaupunki, Liesluoto, Loukkeenleton Kärki, Southwest Finland
136 Peregrine Falcon 1 26 Mar 2020 Kari Varpenius N
 
passerine sp. 5 26 Mar 2020 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
137 Little Bunting 1 26 Mar 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen N
 
5 Kaislikkotie, Hämeenlinna, FI (61,007, 24,52), Tavastia Proper
138 Hawfinch 1 25 Mar 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Törvesbrontie 63, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa 60.06284, 23.69059, Uusimaa
139 Eurasian Blackcap 1 24 Mar 2020 Kari Varpenius
 
Maijanpauha, Raahe, FI (64,692, 24,439), Northern Ostrobothnia
140 White Stork 1 22 Mar 2020 Arto Keskinen N
 
Järsön pellot, Kirkkonummi, FI (60,05, 24,492), Uusimaa
141 Red Kite 1 22 Mar 2020 Istvan Kecskemeti
 
142 White-winged Crossbill 1 22 Mar 2020 Kari Varpenius
 
Kuljunlahti, Raahe, FI, Northern Ostrobothnia
143 Willow Ptarmigan 1 21 Mar 2020 eero salo-oja
 
Sompujärventie--bog, Lapland
144 Black-legged Kittiwake 1 21 Mar 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen N
 
5, 15980 Rantatie, Hollola, FI (61,02, 25,566), Päijänne Tavastia
145 Little Grebe 1 21 Mar 2020 Mark Maddock
 
Viinikanlahdenpuisto, Tampere, Pirkanmaa
Mallard (Domestic type) X 20 Mar 2020 Sami Tuomela
 
swan sp. 23 20 Mar 2020 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Graylag x Canada Goose (hybrid) 1 20 Mar 2020 Aleksi Lehikoinen N
 
10710, Snappertuna FI-Uusimaa (59.9860,23.7855), Uusimaa
146 Razorbill 1 17 Mar 2020 Antero Topp
 
147 Gray Partridge 2 16 Mar 2020 Paavo Sallinen
 
139 Finngärdinkuja, Lapväärtti, FI (62.25, 21.546), Ostrobothnia
148 Azure Tit 2 15 Mar 2020 Jarmo Vuorinen N
 
114 Sikosaarentie, Porvoo, FI (60,375, 25,68), Uusimaa
149 Horned Lark 1 14 Mar 2020 Sami Tuomela P
 
150 Lesser Redpoll 2 14 Mar 2020 Sami Tuomela N
 
151 Siberian Jay 5 13 Mar 2020 Natasha Hadfield
 
152 Gray-headed Chickadee 6 13 Mar 2020 Natasha Hadfield
 
bird sp. 1 11 Mar 2020 Kalle Rainio
 
Kaarina--Littoinen, Lähteenmäki, Southwest Finland
153 Eurasian Nuthatch 1 9 Mar 2020 Jukka Jantunen
 
Rautjärvi--Asemanseutu, South Karelia
merganser sp. 1 6 Mar 2020 Kalle Rainio
 
Kaarina--Kuusisto, Kappelinmäki & Linnanrauniot, Southwest Finland
Turdus sp. 1 2 Mar 2020 Turkka Kulmala
 
154 Red-throated Loon 1 25 Feb 2020 Antero Topp
 
155 Arctic Loon 1 25 Feb 2020 Sami Tuomela
 
156 Yellow-billed Loon 1 25 Feb 2020 Sami Tuomela N
 
157 Little Gull 1 23 Feb 2020 Matias Castren
 
Porkkala, Vetokangas, Uusimaa
158 Caspian Gull 1 20 Feb 2020 Paavo Sallinen P
 
Skaftung Bofjärden, Ostrobothnia
hawk sp. 1 15 Feb 2020 Arto Keskinen N
 
Helsinki-Tampere vt, Janakkala, FI (60,842, 24,634), Tavastia Proper
159 Carrion Crow 1 7 Feb 2020 Sami Tuomela N
 
160 Common Kingfisher 1 30 Jan 2020 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Turku, Hirvensalo, Pikisaari, Southwest Finland
161 Pine Bunting 1 25 Jan 2020 elie gaget N
 
116 Tahviontie, Raisio, FI (60,482, 22,119), Southwest Finland
162 Red Knot 1 22 Jan 2020 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
163 Black-throated Thrush 1 20 Jan 2020 Jouni Lindqvist N
 
Helsinki Latokartano / Taka-Viikki, Uusimaa
Herring x Glaucous Gull (hybrid) 1 19 Jan 2020 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-P Kristiinankaupunki -- Skaftung, Djupviken, Ostrobothnia
Parus sp. 2 11 Jan 2020 Jarmo Moilanen
 
Kirkkonummi, Hommas, Uusimaa
164 Common Firecrest 1 10 Jan 2020 Antero Topp N
 
165 Black Redstart 1 9 Jan 2020 Antero Topp N
 
Bastuhagsvägen 15, Mariehamn AX-Ahvenanmaa (60,1350,19,9162), Åland
dabbling duck sp. 17 1 Jan 2020 Juha Törmänen N
 
Espoo--Tali, Uusimaa
Anas sp. 1 30 Dec 2019 Eeva Lehtinen
 
FI-SK Kokemäki -- Kuurolantie-Orjapaasi, Satakunta
loon sp. 2 15 Dec 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
166 Black Kite 1 1 Dec 2019 Sami Tuomela N
 
Jämsä--Hulkkio, Central Finland
167 Jack Snipe 2 24 Nov 2019 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Hanko, Kobben, Uusimaa
thrush sp. 1 24 Nov 2019 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Black-bellied Plover/golden-plover sp. 1 23 Nov 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
Kultalanlahti, Halkokari - Matinkallio, Raahe, Northern Ostrobothnia
168 Dunlin 1 23 Nov 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
Kultalanlahti, Halkokari - Matinkallio, Raahe, Northern Ostrobothnia
Calidris sp. 1 23 Nov 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
Kultalanlahti, Halkokari - Matinkallio, Raahe, Northern Ostrobothnia
169 Common Loon 1 23 Nov 2019 Sami Tuomela N
 
170 Cattle Egret 1 20 Nov 2019 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-UM Mäntsälä -- Moottoritie E75 / Spännärintie, Uusimaa
duck sp. 5 14 Nov 2019 Jukka Jantunen N
 
171 Short-eared Owl 1 9 Nov 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
Pohjaskari, Raahe, FI (64,57, 24,362), Northern Ostrobothnia
172 Eurasian Hoopoe 1 3 Nov 2019 S K N
 
Stålhanentie 26, Järvenpää FI-Uusimaa (60,4548,25,0631), Uusimaa
173 Northern Shoveler 1 3 Nov 2019 Joni Räsänen
 
6 Sorsantie, Kotka, FI (60,478, 26,909), Kymenlaakso
jaeger/skua sp. 1 3 Nov 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
Kultalanlahti, Halkokari - Matinkallio, Raahe, Northern Ostrobothnia
Mallard/American Black Duck 1 2 Nov 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
Linnamäki - Kontunmäki, jokivarsi, Mäntsälä, FI (60,613, 25,275), Uusimaa
174 Pomarine Jaeger 1 31 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
175 European Turtle-Dove 1 27 Oct 2019 Sami Tuomela N
 
176 Horned Grebe 1 27 Oct 2019 Kalle Rainio P
 
Parainen--Houtskari, Stora Ljusskär, Southwest Finland
177 Black-bellied Plover 1 26 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
lark sp. 1 26 Oct 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
Takapellon läjitysalue, Espoo, FI (60,232, 24,563), Uusimaa
178 Northern Wheatear 1 26 Oct 2019 Arto Keskinen P
 
179 Desert Wheatear 1 24 Oct 2019 Turkka Kulmala P
 
180 Pallas's Leaf Warbler 1 24 Oct 2019 Matias Castren
 
Helsinki--Kaisaniemi, Uusimaa
finch sp. 6 23 Oct 2019 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
181 Baird's Sandpiper 1 21 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
Pitkänokka, Lumijoki, FI, Northern Ostrobothnia
182 Gray Wagtail 1 20 Oct 2019 Aleksi Lehikoinen N
 
Törvesbrontie 63, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa (60,0627,23,6906), Uusimaa
183 Brant 5 19 Oct 2019 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Kaarina, Littoistenjärvi, uimaranta, Southwest Finland
184 American Golden-Plover 1 19 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
185 Common Redstart 1 19 Oct 2019 Arto Keskinen P
 
186 Red-breasted Goose 1 14 Oct 2019 Sami Tuomela N
 
Nurmijärvi--Perttula, Uusimaa
187 Red-flanked Bluetail 1 14 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
Tasku, Raahe, FI (64,711, 24,388), Northern Ostrobothnia
188 Corn Crake 1 12 Oct 2019 Jan Södersved N
 
Kokkila, Siuntio, FI (60,187, 24,027), Uusimaa
189 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 12 Oct 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
Järsön pellot, Kirkkonummi, FI (60,05, 24,492), Uusimaa
190 Sanderling 1 10 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
191 Barn Swallow 2 9 Oct 2019 Antero Topp
 
Saltfjärden, Uusimaa
192 Tree Pipit 1 7 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
Yrjänänlahti, Pattijoki, Northern Ostrobothnia
snipe sp. 1 6 Oct 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
193 Yellow-browed Warbler 1 6 Oct 2019 Antero Topp
 
Utö, Southwest Finland
194 Willow Warbler 1 5 Oct 2019 Lauri Mäenpää
 
195 Mandarin Duck 1 5 Oct 2019 juhani aittamaa P
 
Kurranummi, Uusimaa
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 5 Oct 2019 Mark Maddock N
 
Kanslerinrinne 2, Tampere FI-Tampere Region (61,4946,23,7764), Pirkanmaa
196 European Honey-buzzard 1 5 Oct 2019 Matias Castren
 
Lauttasaari, Myllykallio, Uusimaa
197 European Roller 1 4 Oct 2019 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Talin GolfkenttäI (60,216, 24,852), Uusimaa
198 Ruff 1 3 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
199 Sedge Warbler 1 2 Oct 2019 Jan Södersved
 
Tjusträsk, lintutorni, Siuntio, Uusimaa
200 Red-backed Shrike 1 1 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
Varvi, Raahe, Northern Ostrobothnia
201 Common Greenshank 1 1 Oct 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
202 Eurasian Hobby 1 30 Sep 2019 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Merikarvia -- Varputie 14 (home yard, riverside), Satakunta
harrier sp. 1 29 Sep 2019 Aleksi Lehikoinen
 
Törvesbrontie 63, Karjaa FI-Uusimaa (60,0629,23,6909), Uusimaa
Branta sp. 600 27 Sep 2019 Esko Veijalainen N
 
203 Black-tailed Godwit 1 27 Sep 2019 Paavo Sallinen
 
Storbådan, Kristinestad, FI (62.017, 21.248), Ostrobothnia
204 Little Stint 1 27 Sep 2019 Paavo Sallinen
 
Storbådan, Kristinestad, FI (62.017, 21.248), Ostrobothnia
205 Common Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Jarmo Vuorinen N
 
206 Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 26 Sep 2019 Antero Topp
 
Tapiola, Uusimaa
207 Bar-tailed Godwit 1 26 Sep 2019 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Common/Arctic Tern 1 26 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
208 Pallid Harrier 1 25 Sep 2019 Tero Helin N
 
Lahdentie 1199–1243, Pennala FI-Päijät-Häme (60,9042,25,6686), Päijänne Tavastia
209 Parasitic Jaeger 1 24 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
Ulkokalla, Kalajoki, Pohjois-Pohjanmaa, FI (64,331, 23,446), Northern Ostrobothnia
210 Bluethroat 1 24 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
211 Whinchat 1 23 Sep 2019 Seppo Neuvonen
 
212 Western Yellow Wagtail 1 23 Sep 2019 Seppo Neuvonen
 
swallow sp. 6 22 Sep 2019 Arto Keskinen
 
Nötterdalen, Inkoo, FI (60,06, 23,948), Uusimaa
213 Garden Warbler 1 22 Sep 2019 Susan Campbell
 
214 Spotted Flycatcher 2 22 Sep 2019 Steve Shultz
 
215 Common House-Martin 2 22 Sep 2019 Olli Vakkuri
 
Koskitie 11, Oulu FI-Pohjois-Pohjanmaa (65,0256,25,4547), Northern Ostrobothnia
216 Lesser Whitethroat 1 22 Sep 2019 Kimmo Heiskanen P
 
Porslahden palstat, Uusimaa
217 Great Snipe 1 20 Sep 2019 Sami Tuomela
 
218 Rustic Bunting 1 20 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
pipit sp. 2 19 Sep 2019 Turkka Kulmala
 
Turku--Luolavuori, Southwest Finland
219 Osprey 1 19 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
220 Bank Swallow 2 19 Sep 2019 Antero Topp
 
Saltfjärden, Uusimaa
221 Eurasian Reed Warbler 1 18 Sep 2019 Antero Topp
 
Laajalahti, Uusimaa
222 Wood Sandpiper 1 17 Sep 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
223 Red-throated Pipit 1 17 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 1 14 Sep 2019 Antero Topp
 
Inkoo - Påls, Uusimaa
224 Common Sandpiper 1 14 Sep 2019 Heikki Koivumäki
 
225 Red-footed Falcon 3 13 Sep 2019 Colin Richardson
 
226 Curlew Sandpiper 1 13 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
227 Spotted Redshank 2 12 Sep 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
228 Common Swift 1 12 Sep 2019 Will Morris
 
Helsinki--Hesperian Sairaala, Uusimaa
229 Wood Warbler 1 12 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
230 Eurasian Curlew 1 11 Sep 2019 Juha Törmänen
 
231 Eurasian Dotterel 1 10 Sep 2019 Kimmo Heiskanen P
 
232 Common Redshank 2 10 Sep 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
233 Eurasian Nightjar 1 10 Sep 2019 Antti Laine
 
234 Greater Whitethroat 1 10 Sep 2019 Paavo Sallinen
 
Kobban, Närpes, FI (62.649, 21.054), Ostrobothnia
tern sp. 2 9 Sep 2019 Mike Curry
 
FI-Espoo-Soukanniemi 8 (60.1223,24.6770), Uusimaa
235 Green Sandpiper 1 6 Sep 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
236 Caspian Tern 1 6 Sep 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
237 Arctic Tern 1 6 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
238 Temminck's Stint 2 5 Sep 2019 Tapani Pöytäniemi
 
239 Common Cuckoo 1 3 Sep 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
240 Ruddy Shelduck 1 2 Sep 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Tuusniemi, Pajusalmi, Northern Savonia
241 Ruddy Turnstone 1 1 Sep 2019 Matti Rekilä
 
Louekarinpaadet Helsinki-Suomenlahti (60,1008,24,8637), Uusimaa
Acrocephalus sp. 1 31 Aug 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
242 Common Rosefinch 1 31 Aug 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
243 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper 1 30 Aug 2019 Turkka Kulmala P
 
Yyteri, Pori, FI (61,537, 21,564), Satakunta
244 Whimbrel 1 30 Aug 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
245 European Pied Flycatcher 1 29 Aug 2019 Seppo Neuvonen
 
Parikkala, Church (61,542, 29,493), South Karelia
246 Spotted Crake 2 29 Aug 2019 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
shorebird sp. 3 28 Aug 2019 Seppo Neuvonen
 
247 Common Quail 1 26 Aug 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kuopio, Maaninka, Peräsuontie (63,11, 27,476), Northern Savonia
248 Lesser Spotted Eagle 1 26 Aug 2019 Gabor Keresztes N
 
249 Little Tern 1 25 Aug 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
250 Little Ringed Plover 1 23 Aug 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
Olkijokisuu, Raahe, Northern Ostrobothnia
251 Broad-billed Sandpiper 1 23 Aug 2019 Antero Topp
 
Laajalahti, Uusimaa
252 Greenish Warbler 1 19 Aug 2019 Jarkko Lampinen
 
4 Yläkallionrinne, Espoo, FI (60,198, 24,68), Uusimaa
253 Montagu's Harrier 1 18 Aug 2019 Arto Keskinen P
 
Järsön pellot, Kirkkonummi, FI (60,05, 24,492), Uusimaa
254 Thrush Nightingale 1 17 Aug 2019 Juha Törmänen
 
Espoo--Tali, Uusimaa
255 Icterine Warbler 1 16 Aug 2019 Antti Laine
 
Mustalampi, Uusimaa
256 Rock Ptarmigan 1 13 Aug 2019 Andrei Zinoviev
 
Finland, Northern Ostrobothnia, Kuusamo, Oulanka National Park, Northern Ostrobothnia
Tringa sp. 4 13 Aug 2019 Olli Vakkuri
 
Vuolukiventie 10, Helsinki FI-Uusimaa (60,2361,25,0025), Uusimaa
257 Bar-headed Goose 1 12 Aug 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
258 Red-necked Phalarope 1 11 Aug 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
Sääri, Siikajoki, Northern Ostrobothnia
259 Sandwich Tern 2 10 Aug 2019 Matias Castren
 
Lauttasaari, Ryssänkärki, Kärki, Uusimaa
260 Citrine Wagtail 1 4 Aug 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
261 Red Phalarope 1 3 Aug 2019 juhani aittamaa P
 
Common/Hoary Redpoll 1 31 Jul 2019 Normand Fleury
 
8 Kallioniementie, Taivalkoski, FI (65,501, 28,577), Northern Ostrobothnia
curlew sp. 1 30 Jul 2019 Grimaldas Grydas
 
262 Arctic Warbler 2 27 Jul 2019 Anonymous eBirder
 
14866 Käsivarrentie, Enontekiö, FI (69,062, 20,767), Lapland
grouse sp. 1 24 Jul 2019 Glenn Kincaid N
 
Patvinsuo National Park, Hattuvaara FI-North Karelia (63.0948,30.6339), North Karelia
263 Common Grasshopper-Warbler 1 23 Jul 2019 Jarmo Moilanen N
 
Kajaani, Valtalanniemi, Kainuu
264 Long-tailed Jaeger 2 22 Jul 2019 Lea Callan
 
Ailigastunturi - 599 Ailikkaantie, Utsjoki, FI (69.426, 25.987), Lapland
265 Marsh Warbler 1 21 Jul 2019 Antero Topp
 
Tjudas, Baröland, Uusimaa
266 Ortolan Bunting 1 20 Jul 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
Tulikaara - Olkineva, Siikajoki, Northern Ostrobothnia
267 Blyth's Reed Warbler 1 18 Jul 2019 Raino Kinnunen
 
268 Great Reed Warbler 1 17 Jul 2019 Normand Fleury
 
269 Kentish Plover 1 16 Jul 2019 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
teal sp. 1 16 Jul 2019 Veli-Matti Pulkkinen
 
11 Ukkostie, Oulu, FI (64,955, 25,545), Northern Ostrobothnia
270 Eurasian Wryneck 1 13 Jul 2019 Antero Topp
 
Tjudas, Baröland, Uusimaa
271 Black Tern 1 13 Jul 2019 Kari Varpenius
 
272 Barred Warbler 1 13 Jul 2019 PA Westerberg
 
Slåttskär, Åland
273 Terek Sandpiper 1 8 Jul 2019 Raino Kinnunen P
 
274 Woodchat Shrike 1 6 Jul 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Vaasa, Länsiniitty (63,131, 21,652), Ostrobothnia
275 Common Nightingale 1 6 Jul 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kruunupyy, Storkärrintie (63,746, 23,303), Ostrobothnia
276 River Warbler 1 4 Jul 2019 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Pori -- Kulmalanmäki, Linnaistie, Satakunta
277 Pacific Golden-Plover 1 3 Jul 2019 Turkka Kulmala P
 
Masku--Haaro, Säärenhäntä, Southwest Finland
278 Red-headed Bunting 1 28 Jun 2019 Mark Maddock N
 
Halikonlahti, Salo, Western Finland, Finland., Southwest Finland
279 Eurasian Golden Oriole 2 26 Jun 2019 Kjell Wallin N
 
1657 Suurlahdentie, Mikkeli, FI (61,481, 27,49), Southern Savonia
280 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 24 Jun 2019 eero salo-oja P
 
Luukkaankangas(65,827, 24,411), Lapland
281 Pied Avocet 1 22 Jun 2019 Arto Keskinen P
 
282 Booted Warbler 1 18 Jun 2019 Sami Tuomela N
 
Tuusula--Lövkulla, Uusimaa
283 Little Crake 1 11 Jun 2019 Antero Topp N
 
Savijärvi, Uusimaa
284 White-winged Tern 1 10 Jun 2019 Paavo Sallinen N
 
285 Surf Scoter 1 10 Jun 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kittilä, Rastinjärvi, Korteniemi (67,798, 25,246), Lapland
286 Marsh Sandpiper 1 9 Jun 2019 elie gaget N
 
Graylag x Barnacle Goose (hybrid) 1 8 Jun 2019 Will Morris P
 
287 Common Murre 3 8 Jun 2019 Sami Tuomela
 
288 Ring Ouzel 1 7 Jun 2019 Rohan van Twest
 
Little Bunting stake out, Lapland
Lesser/Greater Spotted Eagle 1 7 Jun 2019 Sami Tuomela N
 
289 Rosy Starling 1 5 Jun 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Niemeläntie, Suomussalmi (65,072, 28,241), Kainuu
290 Little Bustard 1 4 Jun 2019 Raino Kinnunen N
 
Lappeenranta, Hiivaniementie, South Karelia
291 Subalpine Warbler 1 29 May 2019 Touko Torppa P
 
white egret sp. 1 26 May 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
292 Eurasian Penduline-Tit 1 23 May 2019 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Pori -- Toukari, Jokisatamanpolku, Satakunta
293 Lesser White-fronted Goose 1 22 May 2019 Kari Varpenius N
 
294 Savi's Warbler 1 20 May 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
295 European Serin 1 20 May 2019 Sami Tuomela P
 
296 Pallas's Bunting 1 19 May 2019 Sami Tuomela N
 
297 Steller's Eider 1 18 May 2019 Antero Topp
 
Utö, Southwest Finland
298 European Stonechat 1 12 May 2019 Matti Rekilä N
 
299 Eared Grebe 1 27 Apr 2019 Raino Kinnunen N
 
300 Black Swan 1 23 Apr 2019 Lena Sjö P
 
Långgrundet, Jakobstad, Ostrobothnia
plover sp. 5 18 Apr 2019 Arto Keskinen N
 
301 Snowy Owl 1 14 Mar 2019 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Liperi, Käsämänlampi, North Karelia
House/Eurasian Tree Sparrow 3 29 Jan 2019 Richard Littauer N
 
Radisson Hotel, Oulu FI-North Ostrobothnia (65.0153,25.4668), Northern Ostrobothnia
crow sp. 2 29 Jan 2019 Richard Littauer N
 
Radisson Hotel, Oulu FI-North Ostrobothnia (65.0153,25.4668), Northern Ostrobothnia
302 Marsh Tit 1 12 Nov 2018 Raino Kinnunen N
 
Lappeenranta, Kivisaari, auringonkukkapelto, South Karelia
303 Purple Heron 1 10 Nov 2018 Sami Tuomela P
 
304 Oriental Turtle-Dove 1 10 Nov 2018 Kari Varpenius N
 
Mankila, Siikalatva, Northern Ostrobothnia
305 Cinereous Vulture 1 25 Oct 2018 Antti Laine N
 
306 Chestnut Bunting 1 24 Oct 2018 Sami Tuomela V
 
307 Richard's Pipit 1 20 Oct 2018 Kari Varpenius P
 
Ristikari, Raahe, Northern Ostrobothnia
308 Siberian Stonechat 1 13 Oct 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Suomenoja/Hyljelahti, Espoo, FI (60,15, 24,725), Uusimaa
309 Wood Duck 1 10 Oct 2018 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Urjala, Kokonjärvi, Pirkanmaa
310 Eurasian Crag-Martin 1 2 Oct 2018 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Rovaniemi, Church area, Lapland
311 Pectoral Sandpiper 1 18 Sep 2018 Antero Topp N
 
Laajalahti, Uusimaa
312 Mediterranean Gull 1 9 Sep 2018 Sami Tuomela P
 
313 Lesser Gray Shrike 1 9 Sep 2018 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Pöytyä, Rahkio area, Southwest Finland
Parrot/Red Crossbill 3 30 Aug 2018 Kalle Rainio N
 
Kaarina--Littoinen, Lähteenmäki, Southwest Finland
falcon sp. 1 8 Jul 2018 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Tuusniemi, Saunajoki ponds, Northern Savonia
Passer sp. 3 4 Jul 2018 Kalle Rainio
 
Kaarina--Littoinen, Lähteenmäki, Southwest Finland
314 Eurasian Scops-Owl 1 1 Jun 2018 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-P Kristiinankaupunki -- Siipyy kylä, Vanha tie, Ostrobothnia
Common/Yellow-billed Loon 1 26 May 2018 Kalle Rainio
 
Great Cormorant/European Shag 3 25 May 2018 Leith Woodall N
 
Helsinki--Loona Is, Uusimaa
315 Red-crested Pochard 1 21 May 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Villa Elfvik, Espoo, FI (60,203, 24,823), Uusimaa
316 Booted Eagle 1 19 May 2018 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Virolahti, Kurkelantie, Kymenlaakso
diurnal raptor sp. 1 17 May 2018 Coleta Holzhäuser N
 
Taivalkoski--Murhijoki, Northern Ostrobothnia
317 White-winged Lark 1 13 May 2018 Seppo Neuvonen L
 
Loviisa, Hamnskär, Uusimaa
318 European Bee-eater 1 5 May 2018 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
redpoll sp. X 5 May 2018 José Frade P
 
319 Collared Flycatcher 1 30 Apr 2018 Anonymous eBirder N
 
Patterimäki, Pajamäki, Helsinki, FI (60,222, 24,855), Uusimaa
320 Black-eared Wheatear 1 27 Apr 2018 Seppo Neuvonen L
 
Varkaus, city, Northern Savonia
large falcon sp. 1 13 Oct 2017 Kari Varpenius N
 
Aythya sp. 1 2 Oct 2017 Kalle Rainio
 
Emberiza sp. 1 27 Sep 2017 Kari Varpenius N
 
Taiga/Red-breasted Flycatcher 1 23 Sep 2017 Daniel Hoops N
 
Rantakylä, North Karelia
321 Snow Goose 1 28 Aug 2017 Marc Pérez N
 
FI-Pohjois-Pohjanmaa-Oulu-Poikkimaantie 21 - 64,9891x25,4342, Northern Ostrobothnia
322 Greater Short-toed Lark 1 24 Aug 2017 Seppo Niemispelto P
 
FI-P Kristiinankaupunki -- Storsjö, Paranantie, Ostrobothnia
Cackling/Canada Goose 3 21 Aug 2017 Holly Becker N
 
323 Eleonora's Falcon 1 21 Aug 2017 Sami Tuomela N
 
324 Lanceolated Warbler 1 22 Jul 2017 Jouko Haapamaa N
 
Juuka, Tuopanjoki, North Karelia
325 Oriental Pratincole 1 14 Jul 2017 Anonymous eBirder N
 
FI-101 Koivulantie - 62,215x27,729 - 14.7.2017 19.24, Southern Savonia
326 Steppe Eagle 1 14 Jul 2017 Turkka Kulmala P
 
Locustella sp. 1 17 Jun 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
scoter sp. 1 4 Jun 2017 Ashwin Viswanathan N
 
Large lake on Oulu Road, Northern Ostrobothnia
327 Paddyfield Warbler 1 31 May 2017 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Pori -- Yyteri, lietteet, kulkusilta, Satakunta
328 Lesser Yellowlegs 1 28 May 2017 Matias Castren
 
Lohja, Hyvelä, Uusimaa
godwit sp. 1 13 May 2017 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
Eurasian x American Wigeon (hybrid) 1 14 Apr 2017 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Pori -- Levon lammet, Mäntyluodontie, Satakunta
329 Crested Lark X 5 Mar 2017 Mikko Pyhälä P
 
Helsinki (60.1629, 24.9235), Uusimaa
330 Siberian Accentor 1 7 Dec 2016 Kalle Rainio N
 
331 Taiga Flycatcher 1 5 Nov 2016 Matti Rekilä P
 
332 Upland Sandpiper 1 2 Nov 2016 Eeva Lehtinen N
 
333 Red-tailed Shrike 1 23 Oct 2016 Kalle Rainio N
 
Sastamala--Vammala, Vaneritehtaan ranta, Pirkanmaa
334 Isabelline Shrike 1 12 Oct 2016 Oscar Gordo N
 
Calle Vanerikatu (polígono industrial), Pirkanmaa
335 Indian Pond-Heron 1 31 Aug 2016 Turkka Kulmala N
 
336 Black-winged Pratincole 1 27 Aug 2016 Turkka Kulmala N
 
Vantaa--Seutula, Isoniittu, Uusimaa
337 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 6 Jul 2016 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Rauma (municipality) area, Satakunta
338 Northern Gannet 1 4 Jun 2016 Antero Topp N
 
339 Eurasian Thick-knee 1 26 May 2016 Antero Topp N
 
Kuusamo Kantokylä, Northern Ostrobothnia
340 Oriental Cuckoo 1 24 May 2016 Jarmo Moilanen N
 
Sotkamo, Takkula, Kainuu
341 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 10 May 2016 Touko Torppa P
 
342 Ross's Gull 1 7 May 2016 Turkka Kulmala P
 
Janakkala--Röyhynsuo, Tavastia Proper
343 Black-crowned Night-Heron 1 3 May 2016 Turkka Kulmala N
 
Pori--Leveäkari, Satakunta
Meadow/Tree Pipit 200 15 Sep 2015 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
344 Corn Bunting X 6 Sep 2015 Eric francois Roualet P
 
Hyvinkää (60.6318, 24.8565), Uusimaa
345 Gull-billed Tern 1 9 Jul 2015 Luis Manuel Alonso Cuetos
 
346 Black-headed Bunting 1 14 Jun 2015 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Kuusamo (municipality) area, Northern Ostrobothnia
Bank Swallow/Pale Sand Martin 1 9 May 2015 Kim Söderling N
 
347 Little Egret 1 7 May 2015 Matti Rekilä N
 
348 Demoiselle Crane 1 18 Apr 2015 Jarmo Moilanen P
 
Tyrnävä, Ängeslevä, Northern Ostrobothnia
Common/Lesser Redpoll 20 5 Apr 2015 Joachim Bertrands
 
349 Calandra Lark 1 19 Feb 2015 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-VS Masku -- Laulainen, Southwest Finland
Carrion x Hooded Crow (hybrid) 1 2 Feb 2015 Jukka Jantunen N
 
Imatra--Imatrankoski, South Karelia
350 Black-throated Accentor 1 10 Jan 2015 Jarmo Moilanen P
 
351 Black Stork 1 27 Aug 2014 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-P Närpiö -- Nämpnäs, Benören, Ostrobothnia
352 Isabelline Wheatear 1 24 Apr 2014 Turkka Kulmala N
 
Common Pochard x Tufted Duck (hybrid) 1 20 Apr 2014 Sami Tuomela N
 
353 Sardinian Warbler 1 2 Dec 2013 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Pori -- Reposaari, Lontoo, Satakunta
354 Glossy Ibis 1 8 Nov 2013 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Parikkala (municipality) area, South Karelia
355 Dusky Warbler 1 3 Oct 2013 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Joensuu ("original" municipality) area, North Karelia
356 Pied Wheatear 1 24 Sep 2013 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Outokumpu (municipality) area, North Karelia
357 Blue-winged Teal 1 5 Aug 2013 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
358 Cackling Goose 1 1 May 2013 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Parikkala Saari Ala-ollukka, South Karelia
359 Red-rumped Swallow 1 1 May 2013 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Huittinen -- Mutilahti, Satakunta
peep sp. 1 1 May 2013 Stuart Fisher N
 
Järsö, Åland
360 Ferruginous Duck 1 25 Apr 2013 Raino Kinnunen P
 
361 Fox Sparrow 1 19 Jan 2013 Turkka Kulmala N
 
362 Dovekie 2 5 Jan 2013 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
363 Slaty-backed Gull 1 3 Nov 2012 Sami Tuomela N
 
364 Hume's Warbler 1 12 Oct 2012 Sami Tuomela
 
365 Sykes's Warbler 1 3 Oct 2012 Sami Tuomela N
 
366 Yellow-legged Gull 1 8 Sep 2012 Sami Tuomela N
 
367 Stejneger's Scoter 1 30 May 2012 Sami Tuomela N
 
368 Ring-necked Duck 1 29 May 2012 Sami Tuomela N
 
369 Lesser Short-toed Lark 1 5 May 2012 Sami Tuomela N
 
370 Sociable Lapwing 1 21 Apr 2012 Sami Tuomela N
 
371 Asian Desert Warbler 1 11 Nov 2011 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-SK Pori -- Tahkoluoto, Satakunta
372 Sandhill Crane 1 5 Sep 2011 Sami Tuomela N
 
373 Long-billed Dowitcher 1 27 Aug 2011 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
374 Whiskered Tern 1 3 Jun 2011 Sami Tuomela N
 
375 Baikal Teal 1 3 Jun 2011 Sami Tuomela N
 
Jyväskylä--Manunsaari, Central Finland
376 Imperial Eagle 1 2 Jun 2011 Sami Tuomela N
 
Black-headed x Mediterranean Gull (hybrid) 1 30 May 2011 Sami Tuomela N
 
Espoo--Espoonkartano, Uusimaa
377 Iberian Chiffchaff 1 18 May 2011 Sami Tuomela N
 
378 Middle Spotted Woodpecker 1 30 Dec 2010 Jukka Jantunen
 
Asikkala--Vääksy, Päijänne Tavastia
379 Olive-backed Pipit 1 6 Nov 2010 Matti Rekilä N
 
Suomen saunaseura Vaskiniementie 10, Helsinki FI-Uusimaa (60,1609,24,8534), Uusimaa
380 Buff-breasted Sandpiper 1 16 Oct 2010 Turkka Kulmala N
 
Helsinki--Viikki, Uusimaa
381 Pied Bushchat 1 13 Oct 2010 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
382 Black-winged Stilt 1 2 Oct 2010 Turkka Kulmala N
 
383 Pallas's Sandgrouse 1 2 Aug 2010 Esko Veijalainen N
 
384 American Wigeon 1 15 Jul 2010 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
385 Baillon's Crake 1 24 May 2010 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Tohmajärvi, Tammalahti, North Karelia
386 Wilson's Snipe 1 23 Apr 2010 Sami Tuomela N
 
Laukaa--Vihtavuori, Central Finland
387 Northern Shrike 1 7 Dec 2009 Sami Tuomela N
 
388 Tawny Pipit 1 10 Sep 2009 Sami Tuomela N
 
389 Lesser Sand-Plover 1 25 Jul 2009 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-P Kristiinankaupunki -- Domarkobban, Ostrobothnia
390 White's Thrush 1 15 Jun 2009 Sami Tuomela N
 
Kalajoki--Holmanperä, Northern Ostrobothnia
391 Sabine's Gull 1 25 Oct 2008 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
392 Swinhoe's Snipe 1 5 Jul 2008 Pete Antrobus N
 
Niirala, North Karelia
393 Blyth's Pipit 1 27 Oct 2007 Sami Tuomela N
 
394 Long-toed Stint 1 26 Jun 2007 Sami Tuomela P
 
eagle sp. 1 5 May 2007 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
395 Dusky Thrush 1 2 Jan 2007 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Pori (municipality) area, Satakunta
396 Ross's Goose 1 2 Oct 2006 Sami Tuomela N
 
Iitti--Isokylä, Kymenlaakso
397 Ruddy Duck 1 30 Aug 2006 Turkka Kulmala N
 
398 Western Bonelli's Warbler 1 23 Oct 2005 Sami Tuomela P
 
399 Trumpeter Finch 1 16 Jul 2005 Sami Tuomela P
 
400 Caspian Plover 1 3 Jun 2005 Sami Tuomela N
 
401 Alpine Accentor 1 10 May 2005 Sami Tuomela N
 
402 Pallid Swift 1 28 Oct 2004 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-UM Helsinki -- Hernesaari, Uusimaa
403 Eastern Crowned Warbler 1 23 Oct 2004 Sami Tuomela N
 
404 Long-legged Buzzard 1 2 Aug 2004 Sami Tuomela P
 
405 American Black Duck 1 15 Jun 2004 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-L Sodankylä -- Jätevedenpuhdistamo, Lapland
406 Hooded Merganser 1 17 May 2004 Sami Tuomela P
 
407 Lesser Scaup 1 2 Apr 2004 Sami Tuomela N
 
408 Yellow-breasted Bunting 1 15 Jun 2003 Seppo Niemispelto N
 
FI-PP Liminka -- Virkkula, Lt., Northern Ostrobothnia
European Pied x Collared Flycatcher (hybrid) 1 12 May 2003 Turkka Kulmala N
 
Turku--Muhkuri, Southwest Finland
House x Eurasian Tree Sparrow (hybrid) 1 31 Mar 2003 Turkka Kulmala N
 
Naantali--Rymättylä, Aaslaluoto, Southwest Finland
409 Two-barred Warbler 1 3 Oct 2002 Sami Tuomela N
 
410 Harlequin Duck 1 26 Nov 2000 Matti Rekilä P
 
Vantaa, Pitkäkoski, Uusimaa
411 Eurasian Griffon 1 5 May 2000 Matti Rekilä N
 
Parainen saaristotie, Southwest Finland
412 Radde's Warbler 1 25 Sep 1999 Antero Topp N
 
YKP, Uusimaa
413 White-throated Sparrow 1 30 May 1999 Sami Tuomela N
 
414 Atlantic Puffin 1 9 Jan 1999 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Savonlinna Kauppatori, Southern Savonia
415 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 4 Oct 1998 Seppo Neuvonen N
 
Ii (municipality) area, Northern Ostrobothnia
Yellowhammer x Pine Bunting (hybrid) 1 7 Dec 1997 Esko Veijalainen N
 
416 Red-necked Stint 1 12 Jul 1997 Sami Tuomela N
 
Uusikaupunki--Iso Santakari, Southwest Finland
417 Laughing Gull 1 21 Jun 1997 Antero Topp N
 
Taalintehdas, Southwest Finland
418 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler 1 3 Jun 1997 Sami Tuomela N
 
419 White-tailed Lapwing 1 11 May 1997 Sami Tuomela N
 
420 Little Curlew 1 2 Oct 1996 Esko Veijalainen N
 
Ahvenenmaa Saltvik Haga, Åland
421 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 1 9 Jun 1996 Sami Tuomela N
 
422 Great Skua 1 6 Jun 1996 Kalle Rainio N