Ethiopia Change Location

Recent Visits

Checklists submitted within the last hour are not shown.
Observer Date Species
John David Thacker 22 Nov 2019 1
Susan Steele 21 Nov 2019 6
Susan Steele 21 Nov 2019 11
Attila Steiner 21 Nov 2019 17
Amit Sharma 21 Nov 2019 2
Attila Steiner 21 Nov 2019 29
Attila Steiner 21 Nov 2019 23
Attila Steiner 21 Nov 2019 11
Susan Steele 20 Nov 2019 24
Amit Sharma 20 Nov 2019 37
More Recent Visits...

Top eBirders

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Çağan Hakkı Şekercioğlu
650
2 Andrew Spencer
598
3 Evan Buechley
592
4 Jan Smith
580
5 Ethan Kistler
570
6 Ragnar Hall
569
7 Philip Chaon
568
8 Bassel Abi Jummaa
560
8 David Beadle
560
10 Ian Davies
557
Top 100 eBirders...

Top States/Provinces

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
1 Oromia
749
2 Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
664
3 Amara
608
4 Afar
584
5 Addis Ababa
442
6 Tigrai
370
7 Gambela Peoples
326
8 Somali
211
9 Dire Dawa
202
10 Benshangul-Gumaz
173
All States/Provinces...

799 Species 9229 Checklists

Updated ~14 hr(s) ago.
Species Name Count Date By
1 White-collared Pigeon 4 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
2 Verreaux's Eagle 2 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
3 Fan-tailed Raven 2 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
4 Moorland Chat 4 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
5 Long-billed Pipit 1 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
6 Ankober Serin 3 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
7 Egyptian Goose 2 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
8 Wattled Ibis 4 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
9 Bearded Vulture 1 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
10 Blanford's Lark 1 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
11 Groundscraper Thrush 3 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
12 Pied Wheatear 1 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
13 Red-throated Pipit 1 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
14 Abyssinian Longclaw 2 21 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
15 Ring-necked Dove X 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
16 Laughing Dove X 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
17 Namaqua Dove X 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
18 Spur-winged Lapwing 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
19 Short-toed Snake-Eagle 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
20 Dark Chanting-Goshawk 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
21 Pallid Harrier 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
22 Montagu's Harrier 9 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
23 Northern Red-billed Hornbill 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
24 Northern Carmine Bee-eater 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
25 Abyssinian Roller 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
26 Yellow-breasted Barbet 5 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
27 Black-throated Barbet 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
28 Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark 12 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
29 Barn Swallow X 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
30 Isabelline Wheatear 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
31 Shining Sunbird 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
32 Black-billed Barbet 2 21 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
A1, Oromia, ET (8.821, 38.87), Oromia
33 Arabian Bustard 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
34 Secretarybird 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
35 Tawny Eagle 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
36 Eurasian Marsh-Harrier 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
37 Black Kite 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
38 Long-legged Buzzard 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
39 Eurasian Kestrel 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
40 Red-backed Shrike 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
41 Great Gray Shrike 4 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
42 Somali Fiscal 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
43 Woodchat Shrike 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
44 White-rumped Shrike 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
45 Chestnut-backed Sparrow-Lark 40 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
46 Singing Bushlark 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
47 Bank Swallow X 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
48 White-headed Buffalo-Weaver 4 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
49 Tawny Pipit 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
50 Helmeted Guineafowl 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
51 Speckled Pigeon 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
52 Red-eyed Dove 4 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
53 Black-chested Snake-Eagle 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
54 Eurasian Hoopoe 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
55 Black Scimitarbill 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
56 Little Bee-eater 3 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
57 Madagascar Bee-eater 16 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
58 Pygmy Falcon 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
59 Gray-headed Batis 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
60 Sulphur-breasted Bushshrike 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
61 Fork-tailed Drongo 4 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
62 Red-rumped Swallow 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
63 Lesser Whitethroat 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
64 Cut-throat 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
65 Yellow-billed Stork 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
66 Gray Heron 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
67 African Fish-Eagle 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
68 Pied Kingfisher 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
69 Gray-headed Bushshrike 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
70 Common Bulbul 4 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
71 Village Weaver 2 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
72 Red-billed Quelea X 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
73 Red-billed Firefinch 20 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
74 African Pied Wagtail 1 21 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
75 Somali Ostrich 2 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
76 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse 3 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
77 White-bellied Go-away-bird 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
78 Slender-tailed Nightjar 3 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
79 African Palm-Swift 6 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
80 Blue-naped Mousebird 3 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
81 Nubian Woodpecker 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
82 Red-bellied Parrot 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
83 Gray Wren-Warbler 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
84 Banded Martin 4 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
85 Wattled Starling 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
86 Rüppell's Starling 3 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
87 Rufous-tailed Scrub-Robin 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
88 African Stonechat 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
89 Nile Valley Sunbird 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
90 White-browed Sparrow-Weaver 5 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
91 Red-cheeked Cordonbleu 6 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
92 Rock Pigeon 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
93 Dusky Turtle-Dove 6 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
94 Hamerkop 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
95 Cattle Egret 6 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
96 Squacco Heron 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
97 African Sacred Ibis 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
98 Hooded Vulture 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
99 Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
100 Blue-breasted Bee-eater 6 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
101 Banded Barbet 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
102 Northern Puffback 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
103 African Paradise-Flycatcher 6 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
104 Pied Crow 4 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
105 White-backed Black-Tit 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
106 Willow Warbler 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
107 Common Chiffchaff 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
108 Abyssinian White-eye 6 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
109 Heuglin's White-eye 4 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
110 Abyssinian Slaty-Flycatcher 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
111 Rüppell's Robin-Chat 6 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
112 White-browed Robin-Chat 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
113 Tacazze Sunbird 6 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
114 Variable Sunbird 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
115 Baglafecht Weaver 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
116 Rüppell's Weaver 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
117 Bronze Mannikin 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
118 African Silverbill 4 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
119 Swainson's Sparrow 4 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
120 African Citril 4 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
121 Streaky Seedeater 2 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
122 Brown-rumped Seedeater 5 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
123 White-faced Whistling-Duck 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
124 Spur-winged Goose 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
125 Hottentot Teal 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
126 Mourning Collared-Dove 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
127 Black-winged Stilt 15 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
128 Kittlitz's Plover 16 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
129 Little Ringed Plover 10 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
130 Three-banded Plover 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
131 African Jacana 8 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
132 Ruff 10 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
133 Little Stint 3 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
134 Common Snipe 5 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
135 Common Sandpiper 3 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
136 Spotted Redshank 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
137 Common Greenshank 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
138 Marsh Sandpiper 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
139 Wood Sandpiper 10 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
140 Gull-billed Tern 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
141 Whiskered Tern 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
142 Saddle-billed Stork 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
143 Marabou Stork X 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
144 African Darter 12 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
145 Long-tailed Cormorant 6 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
146 Great Cormorant 6 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
147 Great White Pelican 10 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
148 Great Egret 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
149 Little Egret 5 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
150 Black Heron 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
151 Glossy Ibis 5 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
152 African Spoonbill 6 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
153 Malachite Kingfisher 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
154 Isabelline Shrike 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
155 Northern Fiscal 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
156 Plain Martin X 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
157 Common Redstart 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
158 Northern Red Bishop 40 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
159 Western Yellow Wagtail 20 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
160 African Pipit 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
161 Reichenow's Seedeater 3 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Ziway, ኦሮሚያ, ET (7,911, 38,733), Oromia
162 Scarlet-chested Sunbird 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
A1, Oromia, ET (8.821, 38.87), Oromia
163 Blue-headed Coucal 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
164 Speckled Mousebird 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
165 Silvery-cheeked Hornbill 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
166 Woodland Kingfisher 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
167 Double-toothed Barbet 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
168 Brown-throated Wattle-eye 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
169 Western Black-headed Batis 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
170 Ethiopian Boubou 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
171 Green-backed Camaroptera 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
172 Buff-bellied Warbler 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
173 Tawny-flanked Prinia 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
174 White-rumped Babbler 7 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
175 African Spotted Creeper 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
176 Violet-backed Starling 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
177 Greater Blue-eared Starling 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
178 Northern Black-Flycatcher 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
179 Beautiful Sunbird 6 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
180 Little Weaver 4 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
181 Spectacled Weaver 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
182 Long-crested Eagle 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
183 Augur Buzzard 1 20 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
184 European Turtle-Dove 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
185 African Collared-Dove 3 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
186 Black-winged Lapwing 3 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
187 Black-winged Kite 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
188 Egyptian Vulture 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
189 Eastern Chanting-Goshawk 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
190 Gillett's Lark 1 20 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
191 Eurasian Moorhen X 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
192 Allen's Gallinule 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
193 African Swamphen 6 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
194 Black Crake 18 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
195 Lesser Jacana 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
196 Gray-hooded Gull 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
197 Black-headed Gull 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
198 Lesser Black-backed Gull 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
199 Purple Heron 8 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
200 Mountain Gray Woodpecker 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
201 Black-winged Lovebird 8 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
202 African Yellow-Warbler 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
203 Sedge Warbler 3 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
204 African Reed Warbler 2 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
205 Lesser Swamp Warbler 10 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
206 African Thrush 3 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
207 African Dusky Flycatcher 1 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
208 Grosbeak Weaver X 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
209 Common Waxbill 20 20 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
210 Blue-spotted Wood-Dove 2 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
211 White-cheeked Turaco 2 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
212 Hadada Ibis 1 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
213 Half-collared Kingfisher 1 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
214 Yellow-fronted Parrot 4 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
215 Ethiopian Black-headed Oriole 2 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
216 Black Sawwing 20 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
217 Abyssinian Ground-Thrush 1 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
218 Abyssinian Thrush 2 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
219 Mountain Wagtail 3 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
220 Gray Wagtail 2 19 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
221 Black-faced Sandgrouse 3 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
222 Buff-crested Bustard 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
223 Three-banded Courser 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
224 Rüppell's Griffon 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
225 Rufous-crowned Roller 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
226 D'Arnaud's Barbet 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
227 Three-streaked Tchagra 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner N
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
228 Pale Prinia 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
229 Boran Cisticola 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
230 White-tailed Swallow 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
231 Shelley's Starling 7 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
232 Superb Starling 8 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
233 Red-backed Scrub-Robin 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
234 Mariqua Sunbird 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
235 Vitelline Masked-Weaver 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
236 Shelley's Rufous Sparrow 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
237 White-bellied Canary 3 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
238 Somali Bunting 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,416, 38,276), Oromia
239 Kori Bustard 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
240 White-browed Coucal 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
241 Crowned Lapwing 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
242 Somali Courser 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
243 Martial Eagle 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
244 Gabar Goshawk 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
245 Abyssinian Scimitarbill 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
246 Eastern Yellow-billed Hornbill 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
247 Lilac-breasted Roller 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
248 Rosy-patched Bushshrike 7 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
249 Northern Crombec 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
250 Black-capped Social-Weaver 40 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
251 Red-headed Weaver 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
252 Purple Grenadier 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
253 Northern Grosbeak-Canary 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
254 Yellow-necked Francolin 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
255 Crested Francolin 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
256 Emerald-spotted Wood-Dove 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
257 Pied Cuckoo 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
258 Dideric Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
259 Klaas's Cuckoo 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
260 Green Sandpiper 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
261 Red-and-yellow Barbet 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
262 Brubru 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
263 Stresemann's Bush-Crow 4 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
264 Somali Crow 4 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
265 Somali Tit 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
266 Short-tailed Lark 3 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
267 Yellow-breasted Apalis 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
268 Rattling Cisticola 4 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
269 Rufous Chatterer 3 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
270 Red-winged Starling 6 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
271 Bristle-crowned Starling 4 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
272 White-crowned Starling 4 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
273 African Gray Flycatcher 4 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
274 Spotted Morning-Thrush 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
275 Red-billed Buffalo-Weaver 8 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
276 Gray-headed Social-Weaver 30 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
277 Chestnut Sparrow 6 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Oromia, ET (3,986, 38,288), Oromia
278 Black Stork 1 18 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
A1, Oromia, ET (8.821, 38.87), Oromia
279 Black-fronted Francolin 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
E829, Oromia, ET (3,875, 38,205), Oromia
280 Common Buzzard 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
E829, Oromia, ET (3,875, 38,205), Oromia
281 Rock Martin 2 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
E829, Oromia, ET (3,875, 38,205), Oromia
282 Goliath Heron 3 18 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
swallow sp. 2 18 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
283 Lanner Falcon 1 18 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
C80, Oromia, ET (4,139, 38,277), Oromia
284 Cape Crow 7 18 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Haile Resort Arba Minch, Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
285 Thick-billed Raven 1 18 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Haile Resort Arba Minch, Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
286 White-billed Starling 1 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
(9.7704,39.6684), Amara
287 White-winged Cliff-Chat 3 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
(9.8077,39.6902), Amara
288 Little Grebe 20 17 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
289 Horus Swift 6 17 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
290 Temminck's Stint 2 17 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
291 Pink-backed Pelican 6 17 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
292 Black-headed Heron 1 17 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
293 Booted Eagle 1 17 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
294 Vulturine Guineafowl 40 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
295 White Helmetshrike 4 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
296 Taita Fiscal 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
297 Golden-breasted Starling 7 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
298 Lesser Masked-Weaver 20 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
299 Chestnut Weaver 15 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
300 Green-winged Pytilia 3 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
301 Pin-tailed Whydah 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
302 Eastern Paradise-Whydah 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
303 Straw-tailed Whydah 6 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
304 Parrot-billed Sparrow 5 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
305 Yellow-spotted Bush Sparrow 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Unnamed Road, Oromia, ET (4,969, 37,808), Oromia
306 Speke's Weaver 3 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
307 White-backed Vulture 40 17 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
308 Peregrine Falcon 1 17 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
309 Cinnamon-breasted Bunting 2 17 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
310 Eurasian Griffon 4 17 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
A1, Oromia, ET (8.821, 38.87), Oromia
311 Bateleur 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
312 Pringle's Puffback 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
313 Red-naped Bushshrike 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
314 Slate-colored Boubou 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
315 Foxy Lark 3 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
316 African Yellow White-eye 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
317 Red-billed Oxpecker 8 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
318 African Bare-eyed Thrush 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
319 Eastern Violet-backed Sunbird 3 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
320 Hunter's Sunbird 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
321 Gray-headed Silverbill 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
322 Tree Pipit 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
323 Blue-winged Goose 4 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
324 Northern Shoveler 2 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
325 Yellow-billed Duck 7 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
326 White-headed Vulture 1 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
falcon sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch N
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
327 Thekla's Lark 2 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
328 Ethiopian Cisticola 4 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
329 Red-breasted Wheatear 1 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
330 Yellow Bishop 20 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
331 Ethiopian Siskin 16 17 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Place in the Higlands, Amara
bee-eater sp. 1 17 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Konso to Arba Minch, Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
332 Black Crowned-Crane 1 17 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
333 African Pygmy-Kingfisher 1 17 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
334 Copper Sunbird 1 17 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair N
 
Konso lodge, Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
335 Northern Masked-Weaver 1 17 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Konso lodge, Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
336 White Wagtail 2 17 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
337 African Harrier-Hawk 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
338 Pearl-spotted Owlet 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
339 Black-billed Woodhoopoe 5 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
340 Von der Decken's Hornbill 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
341 Red-fronted Barbet 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
342 Greater Honeyguide 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
343 Cardinal Woodpecker 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
344 Bearded Woodpecker 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
345 Gray Kestrel 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
346 African Black-headed Oriole 1 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
347 Yellow-bellied Eremomela 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
348 Lesser Striped Swallow 7 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
349 Banded Parisoma 2 17 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
350 Abyssinian Catbird 4 16 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Ankober Lodge, Amara
351 Rüppell's Chat 2 16 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Ankober Lodge, Amara
352 African Snipe 1 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
353 White-winged Tern 8 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
354 Cape Teal 2 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
355 Greater Flamingo 6 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
356 Senegal Thick-knee 2 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
357 Mocking Cliff-Chat 1 16 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
(9.5675,39.8352), Amara
358 Abyssinian Wheatear 2 16 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
(9.5675,39.8352), Amara
359 Yellow-throated Serin 2 16 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
(9.5675,39.8352), Amara
360 African Firefinch 2 16 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Woyto Rest Camp, Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
361 Barn Owl 1 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
362 Grayish Eagle-Owl 2 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
363 Village Indigobird 1 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
White-backed Vulture/Rüppell's Griffon 3 16 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
(9.3974,40.0260), Afar
364 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark 3 16 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
(9.3974,40.0260), Afar
365 Hemprich's Hornbill 1 16 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
A1, Oromia, ET (8.821, 38.87), Oromia
366 Steel-blue Whydah 2 16 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Buska Lodge, Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples
367 Red-knobbed Coot 2 16 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
368 African Gray Hornbill 2 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
369 Striped Kingfisher 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
370 Giant Kingfisher 1 15 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
371 Black-crowned Tchagra 2 15 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
372 Bruce's Green-Pigeon 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
2019. nov. 15. 15:58 5,583, 39,369, Oromia
373 Prince Ruspoli's Turaco 4 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
2019. nov. 15. 15:58 5,583, 39,369, Oromia
374 Levaillant's Cuckoo 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
2019. nov. 15. 15:58 5,583, 39,369, Oromia
375 Wahlberg's Eagle 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
2019. nov. 15. 15:58 5,583, 39,369, Oromia
376 Red-fronted Tinkerbird 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
2019. nov. 15. 15:58 5,583, 39,369, Oromia
377 Eurasian Golden Oriole 1 15 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
378 Red-faced Cisticola 1 15 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
379 Wire-tailed Swallow 10 15 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
380 Northern Gray-headed Sparrow 1 15 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
381 Red-fronted Prinia 1 15 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Animalia Lodge / Hunting Area north of NP, Afar
382 White-winged Black-Tit 2 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
383 Mouse-colored Penduline-Tit 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
384 Somali Crombec 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
385 Tiny Cisticola 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
386 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler 2 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
387 Spotted Flycatcher 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
388 Pale Flycatcher 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
389 Salvadori's Serin 2 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
D82, Oromia, ET (5,201, 40,066), Oromia
Pallid/Montagu's Harrier 4 15 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Hallaydeghe Asbot NP, Afar
wheatear sp. 10 15 Nov 2019 Martin Käch N
 
Hallaydeghe Asbot NP, Afar
390 Coqui Francolin 5 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
391 Temminck's Courser 12 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
392 Liben Lark 2 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
393 Somali Short-toed Lark 8 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
394 Plain-backed Pipit 2 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
395 Ethiopian Swallow 20 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
396 Mosque Swallow 2 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
397 Whinchat 1 15 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
398 Donaldson-Smith's Nightjar 1 14 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
ET-Oromia-Yabello/Hudet Road (4.8585,38.1915), Oromia
399 African Scops-Owl 1 14 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
ET-Oromia-Yabello/Hudet Road (4.8585,38.1915), Oromia
400 Black Cuckooshrike 2 14 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
401 Scaly Chatterer 1 14 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
402 Black-eared Wheatear 1 14 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Awash town, Afar
403 Northern Wheatear 1 14 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
404 African Black Duck 1 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
405 Chestnut-naped Francolin 3 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
406 Rameron Pigeon 1 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
407 African Emerald Cuckoo 1 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
408 Crowned Eagle 1 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
409 Mountain Buzzard 1 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
410 Brown Woodland-Warbler 3 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
411 African Hill Babbler 2 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
412 Sharpe's Starling 6 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
413 Yellow-bellied Waxbill 12 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
414 Black-and-white Mannikin 2 14 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
415 Four-banded Sandgrouse 4 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Apus sp. 1 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Great/Intermediate Egret 1 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
old world vulture sp. X 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
416 Foxy Cisticola X 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri) N
 
417 Black-winged Bishop 1 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
418 Fawn-breasted Waxbill 10 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
419 Zebra Waxbill 14 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
420 Yellow-fronted Canary 1 14 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
421 White-bellied Bustard 2 14 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
422 Mottled Swift 2 14 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
423 Garden Warbler 1 14 Nov 2019 Per Rudebjer
 
Awda Park, Addis Ababa
424 Yellow-crowned Canary X 14 Nov 2019 Per Rudebjer
 
Awda Park, Addis Ababa
425 Eastern Plantain-eater 2 14 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
426 Little Sparrowhawk 2 14 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
427 Common House-Martin 3 14 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
428 Common Nightingale 1 14 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
429 Little Rock-Thrush 1 13 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
430 Brown Snake-Eagle 1 13 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
431 Lesser Honeyguide 1 13 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
432 Ruddy Shelduck 8 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
433 Spot-breasted Lapwing 40 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
434 Steppe Eagle 12 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
435 Golden Eagle 1 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
436 Red-billed Chough 2 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
437 Abyssinian Ground-Hornbill 2 13 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
438 Sombre Rock Chat 1 13 Nov 2019 Martin Käch N
 
439 Rouget's Rail 8 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
440 African Goshawk 1 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
441 Cinnamon Bracken-Warbler 2 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
442 Cape Eagle-Owl 1 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
443 Salvadori's Weaver 1 13 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
ET-Oromia-Sidamo Kifle Hager (4.8655,39.3072), Oromia
444 Rufous-necked Wryneck 1 13 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
445 Eurasian Blackcap 2 13 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Buteo/eagle sp. 1 13 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
446 Eurasian Sparrowhawk 1 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
447 African Wood-Owl 1 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
448 Abyssinian Owl 1 13 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
449 Pygmy Batis 1 13 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
ET-Oromia-Negele/Hudet Road (5.1054,39.5306), Oromia
450 White-winged Widowbird 8 13 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
ET-Oromia-Negele/Hudet Road (5.1054,39.5306), Oromia
451 Knob-billed Duck X 13 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
452 Common Crane 20 13 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
snipe sp. X 13 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Tringa sp. X 13 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
453 Ortolan Bunting 2 13 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
454 Wattled Lapwing 1 13 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
Ploceus sp. X 13 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
455 Fulvous Whistling-Duck X 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
456 African Pygmy-Goose 1 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
457 Garganey X 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
458 Red-billed Duck X 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
459 Maccoa Duck 1 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
460 Black-tailed Godwit 1 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Aquila sp. 1 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
461 Kentish Plover 5 12 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Bishoftu Fields behind Babogaya lake, Oromia
462 Common Ringed Plover 1 12 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Bishoftu Fields behind Babogaya lake, Oromia
463 Blue-capped Cordonbleu 1 12 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Bishoftu Fields behind Babogaya lake, Oromia
464 Quailfinch 2 12 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Bishoftu Fields behind Babogaya lake, Oromia
465 White Stork 2 12 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
ET-Oromia-Yirgalem/Negele Road (5.3476,39.5581), Oromia
466 White-backed Duck 3 12 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
Willow Warbler/Common Chiffchaff 1 12 Nov 2019 Martin Käch
 
467 Collared Pratincole 6 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Lake Ziway, Oromia, ET (8,117, 38,791), Oromia
Eurasian Reed/African Reed Warbler 1 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri) N
 
Lake Ziway, Oromia, ET (8,117, 38,791), Oromia
468 Eurasian Spoonbill 1 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
cisticola sp. 1 12 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
469 Gray-backed Fiscal 1 12 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
A1, Oromia, ET (8.821, 38.87), Oromia
470 Red-faced Crombec 1 12 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
471 Yellow-vented Eremomela 2 12 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
472 Reichard's Seedeater 4 12 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
473 Lesser Flamingo X 12 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
474 Bare-faced Go-away-bird 4 12 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
475 Red-tailed Shrike 1 12 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
476 Pectoral-patch Cisticola 4 12 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
477 Abyssinian Nightjar 2 11 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
Unnamed Road, Addis Ababa, Addis Ababa, ET (8.953, 38.726), Addis Ababa
478 Clapperton's Francolin 3 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
479 Northern White-faced Owl 1 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
480 Verreaux's Eagle-Owl 2 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
481 Blue Rock-Thrush 1 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
sunbird sp. 2 11 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair N
 
Monastery Neakuto Laab, Amara
482 Abyssinian Crimsonwing 1 11 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
483 Nyanza Swift 4 11 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
Ethio China Street, Addis Ababa, Addis Ababa, ET (8.987, 38.77), Addis Ababa
484 Brown Parisoma 2 11 Nov 2019 Amit Sharma
 
Ethio China Street, Addis Ababa, Addis Ababa, ET (8.987, 38.77), Addis Ababa
485 Moorland Francolin 1 11 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
ET-Oromia-Bale Mountains National Park (6.8963,39.9033), Oromia
486 Scaly Francolin 4 11 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
487 Lemon Dove 2 11 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
488 Tambourine Dove 2 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
489 Green Malkoha 1 11 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
490 Narina Trogon 1 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
491 Masked Shrike 2 11 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
492 Red-capped Robin-Chat 2 11 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
493 Collared Sunbird 2 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
494 Green-backed Twinspot 1 11 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner N
 
495 Striated Heron 1 11 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
Accipiter sp. 1 11 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
496 Slender-billed Gull 1 10 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Lake Tana, Amara
gull sp. 20 10 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Lake Tana, Amara
tern sp. 7 10 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Lake Tana, Amara
497 Little Swift 6 10 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
kingfisher sp. 2 10 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
Route Chute Nil Bleu, Amara
498 Abyssinian Woodpecker 1 10 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
499 Eurasian Wryneck 1 10 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
500 Lappet-faced Vulture 1 10 Nov 2019 www.aladdin .st
 
Road Kill, A3, Oromia, ET, Oromia
501 Southern Pochard 1 10 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
502 Pied Avocet 8 10 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
503 European Bee-eater 2 10 Nov 2019 Louise Auclair
 
504 Greater Spotted Eagle 1 10 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
505 Slender-billed Starling 1 10 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
506 Chestnut-crowned Sparrow-Weaver X 10 Nov 2019 Chris Wood
 
Hallaydeghe Asebot National Park, Afar
507 Red-chested Cuckoo 1 10 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
508 Shikra 1 9 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
509 Singing Cisticola 1 9 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
Batis sp. 4 9 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
510 Little Owl 1 9 Nov 2019 Susan Steele
 
511 Yellow-fronted Tinkerbird 1 9 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri)
 
512 Olive Sunbird 1 9 Nov 2019 Fanis Theofanopoulos (ASalafa Deri) N
 
513 Northern Pintail 15 9 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
514 Stout Cisticola 1 9 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner
 
515 Siberian Stonechat 1 9 Nov 2019 Attila Steiner